2018 8 Hour Dream Race Overall Results

Thanks for Racing with Carmel Road Racing Group




2018 8 Hr Dream Race


Overall Summary


July 21, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Solo

Place Name Team Bib No Gender/Age Long/Short Time Pace Distance
1 Adam Hook 125 M/34 17/0 7:54:52.06 8:59/M 52.87000
2 Lauren Manuel 4 F/35 11/9 7:49:56.73 9:10/M 51.31000
3 Jerry Bloom 173 M/49 15/1 7:53:30.16 9:45/M 48.55000
4 Ryan Loiselle 196 M/43 15/1 7:53:58.58 9:46/M 48.55000
5 Terry Kent 3 M/40 15/1 7:58:12.03 9:51/M 48.55000
6 Tian Wang 108 M/48 7/14 7:58:26.41 9:53/M 48.37000
7 Emily Bello 1 F/32 14/2 7:53:01.34 10:00/M 47.34000
8 Todd Bello 6 M/45 14/2 7:53:01.56 10:00/M 47.34000
9 Tobias Magers 131 M/26 15/0 7:40:41.37 9:53/M 46.65000
10 Chelsea Burrell 175 F/27 15/0 7:48:53.04 10:03/M 46.65000
11 Nicholas Hobbs 75 M/34 15/0 7:48:53.13 10:03/M 46.65000
12 Danielle Luhmann 171 F/43 14/1 7:58:19.41 10:32/M 45.44000
13 Michael Doenges 205 M/32 12/4 7:56:38.01 10:37/M 44.92000
14 Jimmy Revard 159 M/50 13/2 7:47:25.26 10:34/M 44.23000
15 Steven Brown 241 M/41 13/2 7:51:13.62 10:39/M 44.23000
16 John Hauber 104 M/50 14/0 7:32:27.81 10:23/M 43.54000
17 April Waters 240 F/36 14/0 7:58:23.17 10:59/M 43.54000
18 Enrique Anguiano 191 M/31 12/3 7:45:08.66 10:49/M 43.02000
19 Alexander Bruns 166 M/28 12/3 7:55:00.72 11:02/M 43.02000
20 David Gerth 151 M/25 1/21 7:49:53.72 10:55/M 43.01000
21 Elmo Weber 112 M/47 13/1 7:46:45.92 11:02/M 42.33000
22 Keith White 165 M/56 13/1 7:51:39.10 11:09/M 42.33000
23 Todd Gambill 197 M/51 12/2 7:42:02.58 11:14/M 41.12000
24 Jen Metcalf 114 F/48 10/5 7:46:13.49 11:29/M 40.60000
25 Tracie Nebrich 111 F/48 13/0 7:27:06.03 11:04/M 40.43000
26 Patrick McFadden 212 M/35 13/0 7:33:00.87 11:12/M 40.43000
27 Jenna Powers 184 F/40 13/0 7:36:32.09 11:18/M 40.43000
28 Christy Borst 210 F/47 13/0 7:45:45.43 11:31/M 40.43000
29 Joon Bae 187 M/29 13/0 7:49:41.25 11:37/M 40.43000
30 Aaron Milauskas 160 M/26 8/8 7:55:34.73 11:52/M 40.08000
31 Scot Mellor 198 M/52 11/3 7:54:39.17 11:54/M 39.91000
32 Jeff Schneider 120 M/58 12/1 7:37:06.03 11:39/M 39.22000
33 Joe Cortez 113 M/54 12/1 7:58:52.47 12:13/M 39.22000
34 Johnathan McLean 237 M/45 11/2 7:45:57.95 12:16/M 38.01000
35 Pearlette Toussant 183 F/43 11/2 7:46:24.92 12:16/M 38.01000
36 Aaron Hollis 132 M/27 6/10 7:47:51.19 12:25/M 37.66000
37 Brenda Campbell 181 F/51 9/5 7:43:26.03 12:22/M 37.49000
38 Jason Satkoski 130 M/40 12/0 7:41:39.59 12:22/M 37.32000
39 Sarah Bradley 182 F/34 12/0 7:49:18.93 12:35/M 37.32000
40 Michael Bardos 195 M/41 10/3 7:51:58.78 12:50/M 36.80000
41 Eileen Marks 190 F/54 2/16 7:50:29.06 12:51/M 36.62000
42 Jenna Diercks 180 F/27 5/11 7:48:27.89 12:51/M 36.45000
43 Todd Grimes 133 M/49 11/1 7:29:42.00 12:27/M 36.11000
44 Andrew Borst 5 M/47 11/1 7:52:51.54 13:06/M 36.11000
45 Sarah Clouser 233 F/41 9/4 7:38:02.54 12:52/M 35.59000
46 Renee Guthrie 217 F/33 7/7 7:53:50.44 13:31/M 35.07000
47 Norm Campbell 170 M/52 10/2 7:12:01.45 12:23/M 34.90000
48 Keely Sloo 223 F/37 10/2 7:39:56.58 13:11/M 34.90000
49 Dan Oh 213 M/63 10/2 7:46:23.35 13:22/M 34.90000
50 Casey Osborne 96 F/23 8/5 7:22:31.72 12:52/M 34.38000
51 Chad Conyers 221 M/51 11/0 7:33:00.93 13:15/M 34.21000
52 Kristen Pickett 127 F/28 11/0 7:34:11.30 13:17/M 34.21000
53 Ralph Griggers 226 M/48 11/0 7:39:57.92 13:27/M 34.21000
54 Joe Ely 109 M/64 11/0 7:47:18.93 13:40/M 34.21000
55 Sara Schulz 239 F/38 11/0 7:48:56.63 13:42/M 34.21000
56 Mark Janosky 192 M/64 11/0 7:51:17.96 13:47/M 34.21000
57 Barney Riesbeck 162 M/64 11/0 7:52:46.90 13:49/M 34.21000
58 Judi Smith 246 F/49 6/8 7:36:27.49 13:29/M 33.86000
59 Ramiro Cortez 148 M/52 10/1 7:24:33.95 13:28/M 33.00000
60 Franklin Smith 123 M/58 10/1 7:32:55.07 13:43/M 33.00000
61 Gwendolyn Winderlich 135 F/41 10/1 7:35:50.93 13:49/M 33.00000
62 Sean Jensen 122 M/28 10/1 7:40:33.74 13:57/M 33.00000
63 Ashley Erba 235 F/22 10/1 7:41:57.11 14:00/M 33.00000
64 Maureen Randall 236 F/42 10/1 7:41:57.59 14:00/M 33.00000
65 Hannah Diercks 189 F/22 5/9 7:48:27.97 14:21/M 32.65000
66 Frank Murphy 156 M/48 8/4 7:52:53.84 14:34/M 32.48000
67 Shaun Hamberlin 152 M/48 0/17 7:39:13.06 14:13/M 32.30000
68 Curt Chambers 214 M/58 9/2 6:52:56.76 12:59/M 31.79000
69 Kila Hanrahan 193 F/32 9/2 7:29:29.53 14:08/M 31.79000
70 Linda Stephenson 220 F/62 9/2 7:38:11.57 14:25/M 31.79000
71 Kevin McClintock 105 M/47 4/10 6:04:09.53 11:35/M 31.44000
72 Chastity Hertel 225 F/43 4/10 7:19:27.32 13:59/M 31.44000
73 Ryan Sawrie 121 M/33 10/0 5:00:41.20 9:40/M 31.10000
74 Joby Varghese 117 M/44 10/0 6:25:58.75 12:25/M 31.10000
75 Christina Varghese 118 F/43 10/0 6:48:38.52 13:08/M 31.10000
76 Tracy Snider 53 M/41 10/0 6:58:06.54 13:27/M 31.10000
77 Darren Minnemann 142 M/48 10/0 7:09:35.60 13:49/M 31.10000
78 Rachal Carrasquillo 200 F/45 10/0 7:25:37.14 14:20/M 31.10000
79 Sharon Ferbrache 203 F/53 10/0 7:25:37.31 14:20/M 31.10000
80 Andrew Swanson 169 M/31 10/0 7:31:36.30 14:31/M 31.10000
81 Tim Swain 56 M/33 10/0 7:42:56.49 14:53/M 31.10000
82 Robin Schaber 139 F/38 10/0 7:49:50.79 15:06/M 31.10000
83 Rebekah Monroe 199 F/38 5/8 7:34:14.94 14:46/M 30.75000
84 Hannah Spirrison 129 F/29 8/3 7:33:38.11 14:50/M 30.58000
85 Jennifer McClure 227 F/37 8/3 7:45:33.28 15:13/M 30.58000
86 Matthew Brereton 206 M/40 3/11 7:53:32.28 15:40/M 30.23000
87 Kenzie Bruns 167 F/24 9/1 7:28:55.99 15:01/M 29.89000
88 Greg Kline 136 M/60 9/1 7:51:25.23 15:46/M 29.89000
89 Stephen Bartlett 116 M/57 4/9 7:50:15.20 15:55/M 29.54000
90 Catherine Murray 188 F/34 7/4 7:53:35.60 16:07/M 29.37000
91 Andrew Smith 224 M/40 8/2 6:23:38.40 13:23/M 28.68000
92 Luke Starkey 128 M/36 8/2 7:07:10.24 14:54/M 28.68000
93 Eva Harrison 229 F/41 8/2 7:38:11.78 15:59/M 28.68000
94 Darrell Duke 138 M/45 8/2 7:52:34.21 16:29/M 28.68000
95 Sherri DeCoursey 215 F/52 6/5 7:45:45.62 16:32/M 28.16000
96 Todd Shadburn 137 M/52 9/0 6:50:01.30 14:39/M 27.99000
97 Talbott John 207 M/59 9/0 7:32:37.70 16:10/M 27.99000
98 Rick McClain 147 M/57 9/0 7:35:00.96 16:15/M 27.99000
99 Rhonda Carrier 161 F/56 9/0 7:42:31.90 16:31/M 27.99000
100 Garvin Adamson 164 M/60 4/8 7:37:39.10 16:33/M 27.64000
101 Michael Hoyt 153 M/51 7/3 7:51:44.99 17:10/M 27.47000
102 Todd Ernsberger 143 M/50 7/3 7:53:35.26 17:14/M 27.47000
103 Tyler Handwork 149 M/47 5/6 5:37:42.78 12:32/M 26.95000
104 Renee Gould 219 F/54 8/1 5:25:06.20 12:08/M 26.78000
105 Kris McCormick 194 F/34 8/1 6:19:45.04 14:11/M 26.78000
106 Karin Van den Broeck 103 F/50 8/1 6:19:52.54 14:11/M 26.78000
107 Shawn Johnson 232 M/40 8/1 6:53:19.59 15:26/M 26.78000
108 Alex Fox 231 M/31 8/1 6:53:20.14 15:26/M 26.78000
109 Amanda Locke 186 F/37 8/1 7:03:55.03 15:50/M 26.78000
110 Kelly Scott 228 F/45 8/1 7:03:55.28 15:50/M 26.78000
111 Ken Locke 185 M/54 8/1 7:04:06.28 15:50/M 26.78000
112 Phyllis Smith 124 F/58 8/1 7:37:16.59 17:04/M 26.78000
113 Jim Wahl 218 M/71 8/1 7:41:38.76 17:14/M 26.78000
114 Jean Neely 110 F/61 8/1 7:45:32.96 17:23/M 26.78000
115 Tim Surber 155 M/53 8/1 7:52:55.30 17:40/M 26.78000
116 Jamie Cogan 154 F/51 8/1 7:52:55.35 17:40/M 26.78000
117 Walter Evans 144 M/53 0/14 7:41:55.31 17:22/M 26.60000
118 Malv Campbell 204 M/55 6/4 6:01:07.66 13:45/M 26.26000
119 Marc Frost 208 M/59 6/4 7:33:31.35 17:16/M 26.26000
120 Carol Dobis 238 F/56 8/0 6:07:25.19 14:46/M 24.88000
121 Mike Morone 134 M/66 8/0 7:44:27.62 18:40/M 24.88000
122 Ann Buysse 119 F/47 6/3 7:42:57.49 19:00/M 24.36000
123 Kennedie Rush 150 F/21 7/1 4:45:19.92 12:03/M 23.67000
124 Kathe Bell 107 F/70 7/1 6:39:40.45 16:53/M 23.67000
125 Madeline Frost 209 F/26 6/2 6:25:37.87 17:10/M 22.46000
126 Trena Roudebush 176 F/42 7/0 4:04:50.14 11:15/M 21.77000
127 Kevin Weber 158 M/56 7/0 4:25:21.06 12:11/M 21.77000
128 Rodney Beeker 174 M/61 7/0 6:24:24.54 17:39/M 21.77000
129 Greg Paton 177 M/56 7/0 7:46:11.55 21:25/M 21.77000
130 Paul Cento 222 M/23 6/1 3:37:08.44 10:34/M 20.56000
131 Doug Clouser 234 M/44 5/2 4:59:33.81 15:29/M 19.35000
132 Nicole Felty 243 F/45 5/2 7:49:01.27 24:14/M 19.35000
133 Kimon Felty 244 M/51 5/2 7:49:01.59 24:14/M 19.35000
134 Jon Walthour 101 M/53 0/10 7:46:58.44 24:35/M 19.00000
135 Jon Swanson 168 M/60 6/0 5:28:30.72 17:36/M 18.66000
136 Jeanette DeBruhl 172 F/37 5/1 3:25:09.54 11:45/M 17.45000
137 Michael Rogan 140 M/49 5/1 5:45:27.75 19:48/M 17.45000
138 Daniel Rexroth 102 M/51 5/0 3:48:35.71 14:42/M 15.55000
139 Julie Hood 202 F/52 5/0 4:32:25.15 17:31/M 15.55000
140 Karen LeClerc 106 F/60 5/0 4:38:32.22 17:55/M 15.55000
141 Christopher Grimes 201 M/40 3/3 3:53:38.74 15:33/M 15.03000
142 Daphne Boom 245 F/19 4/1 3:10:43.45 13:18/M 14.34000
143 Charles Moman 178 M/66 4/1 3:51:06.54 16:07/M 14.34000
144 Ed Steele 157 M/52 4/0 3:43:40.92 17:59/M 12.44000
145 Mary K Chuey 216 F/69 3/1 4:10:56.64 22:21/M 11.23000
146 Bruce Purdy 141 M/61 3/0 2:49:25.21 18:09/M 9.33000
147 Michael Lockridge 145 M/62 1/0 46:51.38 15:04/M 3.11000




2018 8 Hr Dream Race


Overall Summary


July 21, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Team of 2

Place Team Name Team Team No Long/Short Time Pace Distance
1 #initforthelongrun 325 14/5 7:46:05.54 8:47/M 53.04000
2 Sun’s Out, Toungues Out 315 10/7 7:53:19.58 10:40/M 44.40000
3 Are We There Yet-CRC 895 8/6 7:40:41.42 12:42/M 36.28000
4 TWO TO TANGO 320 5/8 7:28:40.36 14:35/M 30.75000
5 Start To Finish 650 4/6 7:33:38.55 19:02/M 23.84000
6 Train wreck 310 4/3 6:17:00.99 20:47/M 18.14000
 

Team of 3-4

Place Team Name Team Team No Long/Short Time Pace Distance
1 Indecisive Quads 460 16/4 7:49:03.72 8:11/M 57.36000
2 The Truffle Shuffles 655 10/13 7:58:14.62 8:34/M 55.80000
3 Gritty Not Pretty 875 1/27 7:56:49.82 8:46/M 54.41000
4 Gotta Run 890 4/22 7:59:01.03 8:50/M 54.24000
5 RAIN Check 480 13/7 7:56:51.78 8:52/M 53.73000
6 Happy Runners 495 0/28 7:54:39.38 8:55/M 53.20000
7 Avondale 450 13/6 7:52:34.85 9:07/M 51.83000
8 3 Hens and a Rooster 640 12/7 7:54:51.32 9:23/M 50.62000
9 KLM 635 15/1 7:52:53.85 9:44/M 48.55000
10 Oiselle Volée Fly-out! 490 9/9 7:49:17.05 10:24/M 45.09000
11 Oiselle Volee – Easier Said than Run 470 7/10 7:28:32.77 11:00/M 40.77000
12 Team Klarquist 425 12/0 6:01:04.92 9:40/M 37.32000
13 Team Velociraptors 430 4/13 7:45:19.87 12:32/M 37.14000
14 Team Never Give Up 870 0/17 7:56:13.70 14:45/M 32.30000
15 Beth made us do it, AGAIN! 440 4/8 4:55:50.67 10:42/M 27.64000
 

Team of 5-6

Place Team Name Team Team No Long/Short Time Pace Distance
1 Migrating Beavers 620 9/15 7:56:18.36 8:26/M 56.49000
2 magnolia-AAA 610 1/27 7:53:41.52 8:42/M 54.41000
3 IndiaGuatemalpolis team 625 1/24 7:58:20.95 9:49/M 48.71000
4 CRC Dream Team 630 10/6 7:30:47.41 10:36/M 42.50000
 

Team of 7-8

Place Team Name Team Team No Long/Short Time Pace Distance
1 We Almost Won 880 1/35 7:56:43.17 6:51/M 69.61000
2 Oiselle Volee – Snap Rogas 840 1/35 7:58:10.30 6:52/M 69.61000
3 Under Trained & Always Injured 30 Somethings 830 1/31 7:59:45.21 7:44/M 62.01000
4 Fishers Running Club 860 0/32 7:48:20.77 7:42/M 60.80000
5 Team Runamuck 810 2/26 7:57:41.51 8:35/M 55.62000
6 Cruisin for Brews 865 7/16 7:56:03.95 9:07/M 52.17000
7 Atheneum Dream 820 11/8 7:55:25.64 9:37/M 49.41000
8 Magnolia-2018 800 1/23 7:57:42.29 10:12/M 46.81000