2018 Aloha 5k Age Group Results

Thanks for Supporting Baxter YMCA





Aloha 5k & 1 Mile Run/Walk


Age Group Results


June 02, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Valarie Miller Indianapolis IN 80 46 7 22:13.47 7:10/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam Kenninger 195 30 27:32.72 8:53/M
2 Beth Paretich 188 38 28:01.86 9:02/M
3 Tessa Mize 86 9 41 28:54.80 9:19/M
4 Jessica Couch 177 46 29:45.28 9:36/M
5 Ava Austin 125 9 60 31:54.16 10:17/M
6 Reese Coffey 32 8 69 37:48.45 12:12/M
7 Kristi Selker 178 71 39:45.00 12:49/M
8 Natash Jones 186 97 57:55.10 18:41/M
9 Grace Plumlee 194 98 58:41.26 18:56/M
10 Leigh Cassie 185 101 59:27.44 19:11/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zoe Lowe 77 10 25 26:15.66 8:28/M
2 Ella Scaringe 106 13 42 29:17.16 9:27/M
3 Molly Brewer 173 11 49 30:12.71 9:45/M
4 Milla Newlin Greenwood IN 95 10 59 31:35.51 10:11/M
5 Camille Short 108 12 104 1:00:31.59 19:31/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Macy Cansdale Clayton IN 151 16 31 27:32.98 8:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Waldy 183 27 33 27:37.39 8:55/M
2 Abby Chapman 28 26 54 30:31.61 9:51/M
3 Megan Mefford 79 23 58 31:35.19 10:11/M
4 Ireland Miller Indianapolis IN 81 20 64 33:29.03 10:48/M
5 Alyssa Burton Greenwood IN 23 20 67 34:59.89 11:17/M
6 Abigail Burke 13 25 87 55:25.80 17:53/M
7 Marissa Craigmiles 35 26 107 1:01:24.00 19:48/M
8 Cassondra Winn 123 25 108 1:01:26.50 19:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jami Turman Indianapolis IN 160 39 16 24:55.89 8:02/M
2 Kiley Hewson 176 30 29 27:26.72 8:51/M
3 Amber Scaringe Indianapolis IN 105 35 43 29:24.82 9:29/M
4 Jennifer Bielarczyk Greenwood IN 2 37 47 29:51.62 9:38/M
5 Kelly Coffey Indianapolis IN 30 33 70 37:51.83 12:13/M
6 Gillian Lackey 68 32 81 54:01.69 17:25/M
7 Natalie Torres 115 34 90 55:51.07 18:01/M
8 Connie Poston 101 35 95 56:21.04 18:11/M
9 Shira Dankner Indianapolis IN 43 35 102 1:00:12.68 19:25/M
10 Megan Gill Indianapolis IN 51 31 105 1:01:13.60 19:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Mize Indianapolis IN 84 43 21 25:23.55 8:11/M
2 Mary McClain 78 43 23 25:50.02 8:20/M
3 Jennifer Taylor 159 46 35 27:45.54 8:57/M
4 Cherie Lowe Greenwood IN 76 41 40 28:16.23 9:07/M
5 Caralee Evans INDIANAPOLIS IN 48 46 53 30:27.98 9:49/M
6 Angie Burton Columbus IN 21 48 57 31:22.20 10:07/M
7 Jessica Coyner 169 41 66 34:16.93 11:03/M
8 Julie Brewer 170 42 72 40:08.66 12:57/M
9 Molly Proffitt 163 44 78 53:58.15 17:25/M
10 Brenda Escue Camby IN 46 48 84 55:13.94 17:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Johnson Indianapolis IN 63 57 22 25:32.62 8:14/M
2 Donna Lang 72 58 88 55:26.30 17:53/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Fuller 197 64 75 46:03.09 14:51/M
2 Dolores Girard 52 61 80 54:01.61 17:25/M
3 JoAnne Burkhard 165 63 82 54:08.85 17:28/M
4 Sharon Gober Indianapolis IN 54 75 91 56:02.60 18:05/M
5 Charlene Butcher Indianapolis IN 24 77 93 56:06.05 18:06/M
6 Judy Norris 191 75 94 56:06.26 18:06/M
7 Anne Polk Bargersville IN 100 70 103 1:00:31.00 19:31/M
8 Linda Straw Indianapolis IN 111 65 106 1:01:17.41 19:46/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Smith Brownsburg IN 168 57 1 18:08.11 5:51/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Campbell 154 2 19:17.99 6:13/M
2 Alex Paretich 187 13 24:02.70 7:45/M
3 Greg Fizdale 179 24 26:07.87 8:25/M
4 Daniel Swank 127 36 27:57.63 9:01/M
5 Ken Swank 128 37 27:57.66 9:01/M
6 Luke Girard 153 39 28:11.53 9:05/M
7 Finley Turnboa 161 50 30:19.03 9:47/M
8 Mitch Turnbo 162 51 30:19.69 9:47/M
9 Rhett Newlin 94 6 52 30:27.76 9:49/M
10 Allen Smith 158 68 36:21.84 11:44/M
11 Thomas Bumps Jr 198 73 41:21.65 13:20/M
12 Wyatt Burrell 18 8 77 49:13.21 15:53/M
13 Dan Burke 196 86 55:21.06 17:51/M
14 Scott Plumlee 193 99 58:41.85 18:56/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carter Pierce Indianapolis IN 152 12 9 22:24.93 7:14/M
2 Riley Brewer 172 14 11 23:18.49 7:31/M
3 Reiss Newlin Greenwood IN 93 12 26 26:26.99 8:32/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Scott 126 15 27 27:08.37 8:45/M
2 Damon Proffitt 164 16 79 53:59.98 17:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Geoffrey Jonel 156 23 4 20:27.27 6:36/M
2 Jonathan Bremer Indianapolis IN 6 21 5 20:51.27 6:44/M
3 Brandon Waldy 182 26 32 27:36.93 8:54/M
4 Jeremy Chadwick Beech Grove IN 26 24 48 29:52.98 9:38/M
5 Joshua Chapman Indianapolis IN 27 26 55 30:31.74 9:51/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Parsons Greenwood IN 157 35 3 19:55.51 6:25/M
2 Kurt Kramer 167 39 8 22:15.47 7:11/M
3 John Froman Indianapolis IN 49 32 20 25:12.20 8:08/M
4 Michael Hewson 175 32 28 27:26.69 8:51/M
5 Wesley Lackey Indianapolis IN 67 36 34 27:43.99 8:56/M
6 Jeff Higgens 60 30 65 33:53.84 10:56/M
7 Brian Burrell Indianapolis IN 17 37 76 49:11.79 15:52/M
8 Nick Torre Indianapolis IN 114 34 89 55:50.67 18:01/M
9 Billie Swanson 184 35 100 59:25.75 19:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Brewer 171 42 6 22:00.15 7:06/M
2 Dane Mize 85 43 45 29:28.66 9:30/M
3 Kevin Spindler Indianapolis IN 110 43 61 31:56.64 10:18/M
4 Garrett Hawk Indianapolis IN 55 43 62 32:42.80 10:33/M
5 James Newlin Greenwood IN 92 46 63 33:15.60 10:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 44 56 12 23:24.30 7:33/M
2 Cliff Myers Indianapolis IN 91 51 19 25:08.26 8:06/M
3 John Crawford Bargersville IN 36 52 44 29:24.91 9:29/M
4 Tim Escue 47 51 96 56:29.04 18:13/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gordon Benfield Indianapolis IN 1 64 10 22:56.98 7:24/M
2 Dave Getz Indianapolis IN 190 62 14 24:33.25 7:55/M
3 Steven Bogard 189 66 15 24:55.10 8:02/M
4 Jim Windsand Haslett MI 121 68 17 24:58.23 8:03/M
5 Greg Higgens Greenwood IN 58 60 18 25:04.22 8:05/M
6 Woody Book Indianapolis IN 4 69 56 31:09.08 10:03/M
7 Irvin Edwards Indianapolis IN 45 70 74 42:54.92 13:50/M
8 David Burkhard 166 61 83 54:09.61 17:28/M
9 Christopher Lang Indianapolis IN 71 60 85 55:18.89 17:50/M
10 Curtis Lipe Greenwood IN 74 76 92 56:02.84 18:05/M