2018 Beaver Chase Overall Results

Thanks to Presenting Sponsor Endurance House





2018 Beaver Chase Urban Trail Race


Overall Finish List


August 11, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Quarter Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Robert Burns Beech Grove IN 4041 60 M 1:Open 46:12.54 7:03/M
2 Ronald Argabright huber heights OH 4069 55 M 2:Open 46:47.13 7:09/M
3 Ronnie McAllister Batesville IN 3422 53 M 3:Open 48:36.83 7:25/M
4 Brad Renner BLOOMINGTON IN 3368 33 M 1:30-34 49:28.81 7:33/M
5 Brian Helton Greenwood IN 4102 43 M 1:40-44 50:15.56 7:40/M
6 Mike Taylor 4119 46 M 1:45-49 53:07.46 8:07/M
7 Brad Gott LAFAYETTE IN 3489 52 M 1:50-54 55:18.90 8:27/M
8 Mike Mullen RISING SUN IN 3471 57 M 1:55-59 55:46.52 8:31/M
9 Michael Francis 4123 52 M 2:50-54 56:30.11 8:38/M
10 David Thomas Plainfield IN 4132 46 M 2:45-49 56:53.08 8:41/M
11 Todd Foeckler Indianapolis IN 3488 41 M 2:40-44 56:55.21 8:41/M
12 Brad Peelman Terre Haute IN 4073 52 M 3:50-54 57:09.74 8:44/M
13 Michael Sweck Avon IN 3465 35 M 1:35-39 57:11.81 8:44/M
14 Kyle Mosier Speedway IN 3379 32 M 2:30-34 57:15.92 8:44/M
15 Shreedhar Lakamisani 4118 43 M 3:40-44 57:23.05 8:46/M
16 Debera Schroeder INDIANAPOLIS IN 3387 28 F 1:Open 57:31.00 8:47/M
17 Jonathan Mattingly INDIANAPOLIS IN 3388 40 M 4:40-44 57:44.86 8:49/M
18 Erin Pannell BARGERSVILLE IN 4066 26 F 2:Open 57:54.06 8:50/M
19 Jennifer Matsche BROWNSBURG IN 4042 38 F 3:Open 58:04.53 8:52/M
20 Rony Dosonugroho cakung 4002 46 M 3:45-49 58:23.87 8:55/M
21 Michael Lebioda Dermsdorf 4091 48 M 4:45-49 58:37.51 8:57/M
22 Garrett Belden Greenwood IN 4080 22 M 1:20-24 59:54.37 9:09/M
23 Ian Zander Indianapolis IN 4082 35 M 2:35-39 59:57.00 9:09/M
24 Sarah Clouser Noblesville IN 4104 41 F 1:40-44 1:00:01.70 9:10/M
25 Jill Terry FISHERS IN 4037 24 F 1:20-24 1:00:47.31 9:17/M
26 Stanton Lambert West Lafayette IN 4103 57 M 2:55-59 1:01:57.52 9:27/M
27 Jami Turman INDIANAPOLIS IN 3425 39 F 1:35-39 1:02:50.78 9:36/M
28 Carrie Stone INDIANAPOLIS IN 3451 46 F 1:45-49 1:03:50.33 9:45/M
29 Lisa Ashley Plantation FL 3437 47 F 2:45-49 1:05:52.58 10:03/M
30 Stephanie Schwartz INDIANAPOLIS IN 3464 28 F 1:25-29 1:06:16.02 10:07/M
31 Alison King INDIANAPOLIS IN 3499 51 F 1:50-54 1:07:18.23 10:16/M
32 Sean Reed Newburgh IN 4061 49 M 5:45-49 1:08:05.14 10:24/M
33 David Santos BROWNSBURG IN 4081 30 M 3:30-34 1:08:49.97 10:30/M
34 Mark Ruskowsky Plainfield IN 4049 35 M 3:35-39 1:09:29.36 10:36/M
35 Rick Martin Fishers IN 4135 52 M 4:50-54 1:09:44.49 10:39/M
36 jean benedict nugroho seattle WA 4003 18 M 1: 1-19 1:10:06.90 10:42/M
37 Dennis Achgill 4134 62 M 1:60-64 1:10:47.77 10:48/M
38 Julie Lacy INDIANAPOLIS IN 3452 52 F 2:50-54 1:11:03.22 10:51/M
39 Michael Terry Fishers IN 4036 56 M 3:55-59 1:12:53.35 11:08/M
40 seonad Hallam ZIONSVILLE IN 3412 40 F 2:40-44 1:13:19.56 11:12/M
41 Sasha Pryborowski ROCKVILLE MD 4008 36 F 2:35-39 1:13:41.90 11:15/M
42 Chris McMurry Rockville MD 4009 37 M 4:35-39 1:13:43.21 11:15/M
43 Doug Clouser 4117 44 M 5:40-44 1:14:38.96 11:24/M
44 Sandra Enerio 4128 36 F 3:35-39 1:14:51.88 11:26/M
45 Alan Weese Pittsboro IN 3439 42 M 6:40-44 1:15:00.77 11:27/M
46 Lizzie King INDIANAPOLIS IN 3500 19 F 1: 1-19 1:15:14.33 11:29/M
47 Connor McCulley GREENWOOD IN 4099 29 M 1:25-29 1:15:18.44 11:30/M
48 Ryan Dotson INDIANAPOLIS IN 3381 38 F 4:35-39 1:15:20.64 11:30/M
49 Toby L. Rumple GREENWOOD IN 3497 42 F 3:40-44 1:16:16.26 11:39/M
50 Katrina Burris CRAWFORDSVLLE IN 3498 41 F 4:40-44 1:16:16.54 11:39/M
51 Amber Bollman INDIANAPOLIS IN 4109 39 F 5:35-39 1:16:17.80 11:39/M
52 Ryan Dienhart PLAINFIELD IN 4001 30 M 4:30-34 1:16:37.33 11:42/M
53 Elizabeth Birmingham INDIANAPOLIS IN 4034 27 F 2:25-29 1:17:12.11 11:47/M
54 Elysia Gipson MUNCIE IN 4063 32 F 1:30-34 1:17:25.88 11:49/M
55 Heidi Seaborn Indianapolis IN 3445 30 F 2:30-34 1:18:01.45 11:55/M
56 Bobbi Shamhart Indianapolis IN 4108 42 F 5:40-44 1:18:11.77 11:56/M
57 April Bassett PLAINFIELD IN 4029 41 F 6:40-44 1:18:33.28 12:00/M
58 Rowena Moore Plainfield IN 4030 56 F 1:55-59 1:18:33.55 12:00/M
59 Steven Kline Greenfield IN 4064 40 M 7:40-44 1:19:55.90 12:12/M
60 Callie Nowak 7844 Evian Dr IN 4112 25 F 3:25-29 1:20:08.24 12:14/M
61 Angela Cole Indianapolis IN 4067 53 F 3:50-54 1:20:21.04 12:16/M
62 Amanda Roberts Mishawaka IN 4051 26 F 4:25-29 1:21:20.14 12:25/M
63 Arin McCulley Greenwood IN 4101 31 F 3:30-34 1:21:57.78 12:31/M
64 Matt Harriman Indianapolis IN 4060 47 M 6:45-49 1:22:12.49 12:33/M
65 Jae Jin Bang 4139 27 F 5:25-29 1:23:10.79 12:42/M
66 ERIC ALCORN ZIONSVILLE IN 4021 46 M 7:45-49 1:23:13.46 12:42/M
67 Scott Greene Avon IN 3432 42 M 8:40-44 1:23:28.65 12:45/M
68 Patty Conover Sullivan IN 4096 40 F 7:40-44 1:24:25.85 12:53/M
69 Sally Conover Sullivan IN 4095 40 F 8:40-44 1:24:26.53 12:53/M
70 Jonathan Eisberg Markle IN 3450 42 M 9:40-44 1:26:07.33 13:09/M
71 Joe Seaborn Indianapolis IN 3444 30 M 5:30-34 1:27:09.79 13:18/M
72 Sarah Esselburn Zionsville IN 3413 37 F 6:35-39 1:27:31.63 13:22/M
73 Brittany Lewis arcadia FL 4062 29 F 6:25-29 1:29:04.16 13:36/M
74 Vee Carter Indianapolis IN 4075 55 F 2:55-59 1:30:33.16 13:49/M
75 Laurel Dienhart Plainfield IN 3470 33 F 4:30-34 1:34:47.03 14:28/M
76 Sora Kim 4138 27 F 7:25-29 1:34:49.20 14:29/M
77 John Belden Greenwood IN 4078 47 M 8:45-49 1:36:09.94 14:41/M
78 Libby Belden Greenwood IN 4079 46 F 3:45-49 1:36:10.23 14:41/M
79 Kimberly Kruithoff Indianapolis IN 3424 39 F 7:35-39 1:40:23.70 15:20/M
80 Gregory Polk MUNCIE IN 4094 54 M 5:50-54 1:41:06.74 15:26/M
81 Melissa Baumann Pittsboro IN 3418 46 F 4:45-49 1:41:09.09 15:27/M
82 Denise Smith Indianapolis IN 4053 57 F 3:55-59 1:41:13.38 15:27/M
83 Nikki Lynch Noblesville IN 3482 43 F 9:40-44 1:41:53.00 15:33/M
84 Lloyd Work Carmel IN 4015 52 M 6:50-54 1:41:53.45 15:33/M
85 Jay Miller Carmel IN 4120 49 M 9:45-49 1:44:12.24 15:55/M
86 Ernestine Tull-O’Donoghue Enon OH 3377 54 F 4:50-54 1:55:11.72 17:35/M
87 Timothy O’Donoghue ENON OH 3378 55 M 4:55-59 1:55:12.63 17:35/M
88 Unknown Partic. 3392 3392 M 1: 0- 0 1:59:26.20 18:14/M
89 Danny Marlett INDIANAPOLIS IN 4012 67 M 1:65-99 2:08:23.04 19:36/M
90 Darcy Marlett Indianapolis IN 4011 29 F 8:25-29 2:08:23.72 19:36/M
91 jennifer rogers ELLETTSVILLE IN 4114 46 F 5:45-49 2:15:33.47 20:42/M




2018 Beaver Chase Urban Trail Race


Overall Results


August 11, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Half Marathon

  ———— Quarter ———— ———— Finish ———— Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
1 Rick Sica 4115 53 M 1:Open 1 42:29.39 6:29/M 1 43:25.30 6:38/M 1:25:54.69 6:33/M
2 Paula Oesterle INDIANAPOLIS IN 3473 49 F 1:Open     67 1:28:10.20 6:44/M 1:28:10.20 6:44/M
3 Kristi Spears Indianapolis IN 3468 36 F 2:Open     68 1:28:10.30 6:44/M 1:28:10.30 6:44/M
4 David Hartmann Lafayette IN 4035 30 M 2:Open 3 45:50.92 7:00/M 2 47:20.76 7:14/M 1:33:11.68 7:07/M
5 Katyann Klueh Charlotte NC 3440 26 F 3:Open     79 1:33:42.96 7:09/M 1:33:42.96 7:09/M
6 Michael Root INDIANAPOLIS IN 4065 34 M 3:Open 2 45:08.09 6:53/M 3 48:54.79 7:28/M 1:34:02.88 7:11/M
7 William Harasyko FORT WAYNE IN 4016 22 M 1:20-24 7 51:11.55 7:49/M 4 50:23.90 7:42/M 1:41:35.45 7:45/M
8 Samuel McDaniel NOBLESVILLE IN 3427 19 M 1: 1-19 4 48:40.76 7:26/M 7 53:03.64 8:06/M 1:41:44.40 7:46/M
9 Tiffani Sawmiller Wapakoneta OH 3401 29 F 1:25-29 5 48:50.11 7:27/M 6 53:00.50 8:05/M 1:41:50.61 7:46/M
10 Christina Gleitz indianapolis IN 4092 38 F 1:35-39 9 51:53.29 7:55/M 5 52:38.72 8:02/M 1:44:32.01 7:59/M
11 Caitlin Kelleher CHICAGO IL 4026 27 F 2:25-29 8 51:44.66 7:54/M 8 56:44.40 8:40/M 1:48:29.06 8:17/M
12 Bobby Lassiter Greenwood IN 3394 36 M 1:35-39 13 56:22.28 8:36/M 9 57:55.49 8:51/M 1:54:17.77 8:43/M
13 david thornhill Plainfield IN 4107 47 M 1:45-49 6 49:40.91 7:35/M 16 1:05:36.09 10:01/M 1:55:17.00 8:48/M
14 Henry Howard Lafayette IN 4055 49 M 2:45-49 17 57:39.97 8:48/M 10 58:07.65 8:52/M 1:55:47.62 8:50/M
15 Kendall Rhine LAFAYETTE IN 4004 24 M 2:20-24 10 52:56.18 8:05/M 14 1:04:31.97 9:51/M 1:57:28.15 8:58/M
16 Helis Sikk GREENCASTLE IN 4032 32 F 1:30-34 15 57:04.61 8:43/M 13 1:01:04.68 9:19/M 1:58:09.29 9:01/M
17 Robert Gardner Indianapolis IN 3406 40 M 1:40-44 18 1:00:21.22 9:13/M 12 1:00:04.53 9:10/M 2:00:25.75 9:12/M
18 Rachel Weeks MORRISON CO 3417 21 F 1:20-24 25 1:03:00.15 9:37/M 11 58:49.09 8:59/M 2:01:49.24 9:18/M
19 Ross Hendrickson CARMEL IN 4074 26 M 1:25-29 16 57:08.02 8:43/M 25 1:08:28.03 10:27/M 2:05:36.05 9:35/M
20 Annika Peterson Carmel IN 4028 18 F 1: 1-19 19 1:00:46.59 9:17/M 15 1:05:17.59 9:58/M 2:06:04.18 9:37/M
21 Anoop Pant FRANKFORT KY 3415 40 M 2:40-44 12 56:16.79 8:35/M 26 1:10:18.21 10:44/M 2:06:35.00 9:40/M
22 Alison Grant W Lafayette IN 4124 27 F 3:25-29 21 1:01:25.97 9:23/M 23 1:06:49.68 10:12/M 2:08:15.65 9:47/M
23 Carson McVay Chicago IL 3397 28 M 2:25-29 26 1:03:03.86 9:38/M 22 1:05:45.77 10:02/M 2:08:49.63 9:50/M
24 Mara McVay CHICAGO IL 3396 26 F 4:25-29 27 1:03:05.47 9:38/M 21 1:05:44.93 10:02/M 2:08:50.40 9:50/M
25 Bob Hanna LAFAYETTE IN 4090 30 M 1:30-34 14 56:49.67 8:40/M 30 1:12:17.51 11:02/M 2:09:07.18 9:51/M
 
  ———— Quarter ———— ———— Finish ———— Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
26 Calvin Colby Noblesville IN 3393 19 M 2: 1-19 11 55:31.97 8:29/M 35 1:14:49.61 11:25/M 2:10:21.58 9:57/M
27 Elliot Edmunds Forest Park IL 3461 21 M 3:20-24 42 1:06:23.74 10:08/M 18 1:05:38.23 10:01/M 2:12:01.97 10:05/M
28 Abbie McWilliams Greenwood IN 4087 43 F 1:40-44 47 1:07:13.39 10:16/M 17 1:05:37.09 10:01/M 2:12:50.48 10:08/M
29 Elise Brown Westfield IN 3475 31 F 2:30-34 41 1:05:48.57 10:03/M 24 1:07:47.34 10:21/M 2:13:35.91 10:12/M
30 Ryan Hooten Plainfield IN 4059 30 M 2:30-34 28 1:03:09.29 9:38/M 27 1:10:31.42 10:46/M 2:13:40.71 10:12/M
31 Ken Pangle brookston IN 4052 58 M 1:55-59 32 1:03:56.53 9:46/M 29 1:10:49.86 10:49/M 2:14:46.39 10:17/M
32 David Hillenbrand Evansville IN 4093 65 M 1:65-99 23 1:01:39.80 9:25/M 34 1:14:01.31 11:18/M 2:15:41.11 10:21/M
33 Anna Storey Plainfield IN 4070 32 F 3:30-34 36 1:04:55.19 9:55/M 28 1:10:48.19 10:49/M 2:15:43.38 10:22/M
34 Caren Bond indianapolis IN 4084 46 F 1:45-49 59 1:12:23.79 11:03/M 19 1:05:40.58 10:02/M 2:18:04.37 10:32/M
35 Jennifer Wallace Edinburgh IN 4089 42 F 2:40-44 60 1:12:23.87 11:03/M 20 1:05:40.71 10:02/M 2:18:04.58 10:32/M
36 Chad Tragesser TIPTON IN 4085 39 M 2:35-39 31 1:03:40.94 9:43/M 39 1:16:09.82 11:38/M 2:19:50.76 10:40/M
37 David Templeton Terre Haute IN 4077 51 M 1:50-54 24 1:02:15.37 9:30/M 45 1:17:38.05 11:51/M 2:19:53.42 10:41/M
38 Anna Ertel BATESVILLE IN 4071 36 F 2:35-39 29 1:03:25.56 9:41/M 41 1:16:28.05 11:40/M 2:19:53.61 10:41/M
39 Nadeem Ikhlaque Carmel IN 4072 49 M 3:45-49 30 1:03:27.90 9:41/M 42 1:16:29.53 11:41/M 2:19:57.43 10:41/M
40 James Edmunds Forest Park IL 3460 53 M 2:50-54 44 1:06:41.20 10:11/M 36 1:14:52.09 11:26/M 2:21:33.29 10:48/M
41 Erica Knierim Plainfield IN 4007 41 F 3:40-44 37 1:05:03.44 9:56/M 44 1:16:46.32 11:43/M 2:21:49.76 10:50/M
42 Mark Parnella Carmel IN 3419 56 M 2:55-59 39 1:05:30.92 10:00/M 43 1:16:44.58 11:43/M 2:22:15.50 10:52/M
43 Andrew Janovicz Indianapolis IN 3458 43 M 3:40-44 33 1:04:06.72 9:47/M 51 1:18:43.31 12:01/M 2:22:50.03 10:54/M
44 Carla Azar New York NY 3431 40 F 4:40-44 51 1:09:16.86 10:35/M 32 1:13:44.24 11:15/M 2:23:01.10 10:55/M
45 Habib Azar New York NY 3430 38 M 3:35-39 52 1:09:17.05 10:35/M 33 1:13:44.62 11:15/M 2:23:01.67 10:55/M
46 Lindsay Garcia GREENCASTLE IN 4033 33 F 4:30-34 50 1:09:12.97 10:34/M 40 1:16:12.63 11:38/M 2:25:25.60 11:06/M
47 Shane Hillman 4130 49 M 4:45-49 54 1:10:30.98 10:46/M 37 1:15:04.36 11:28/M 2:25:35.34 11:07/M
48 Marcie Wibright INDIANAPOLIS IN 4045 45 F 2:45-49 53 1:10:30.54 10:46/M 38 1:15:05.11 11:28/M 2:25:35.65 11:07/M
49 Amie Updegraff Flat Rock IL 4005 34 F 5:30-34 46 1:06:48.50 10:12/M 52 1:19:00.30 12:04/M 2:25:48.80 11:08/M
50 Melissa Peterson ATLANTA GA 3479 26 F 5:25-29 45 1:06:46.63 10:12/M 53 1:19:26.79 12:08/M 2:26:13.42 11:10/M
 
  ———— Quarter ———— ———— Finish ———— Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
51 SHRIPAD DESHPANDE COLUMBUS IN 4019 46 M 5:45-49 49 1:08:17.51 10:25/M 47 1:18:01.75 11:55/M 2:26:19.26 11:10/M
52 Sarah Fouts Seymour IN 3493 31 F 6:30-34 48 1:07:51.28 10:22/M 50 1:18:39.52 12:00/M 2:26:30.80 11:11/M
53 Robert Lopez Indianapolis IN 3364 52 M 3:50-54 22 1:01:37.83 9:24/M 62 1:25:33.84 13:04/M 2:27:11.67 11:14/M
54 Matt Hulbert Evansville IN 3495 33 M 3:30-34 38 1:05:03.56 9:56/M 59 1:23:04.22 12:41/M 2:28:07.78 11:18/M
55 Joseph Martinelli Indianapolis IN 4133 40 M 4:40-44 43 1:06:38.79 10:10/M 56 1:21:52.97 12:30/M 2:28:31.76 11:20/M
56 Stephanie Smith NOBLESVILLE IN 4106 48 F 3:45-49 78 1:17:38.27 11:51/M 31 1:12:39.00 11:05/M 2:30:17.27 11:28/M
57 Randall Sciba BLOOMINGTON IN 4113 36 M 4:35-39 62 1:12:32.48 11:04/M 49 1:18:37.89 12:00/M 2:31:10.37 11:32/M
58 Stephen Egan Indianapolis IN 4020 32 M 4:30-34 34 1:04:13.40 9:48/M 65 1:27:12.46 13:19/M 2:31:25.86 11:34/M
59 Renee Kolling Greencastle IN 4086 36 F 3:35-39 56 1:11:14.37 10:53/M 58 1:22:40.76 12:37/M 2:33:55.13 11:45/M
60 STEPHEN BARTLETT indianapolis IN 4097 57 M 3:55-59 69 1:14:31.29 11:23/M 54 1:19:37.48 12:09/M 2:34:08.77 11:46/M
61 William Laramie Hammond IN 4047 46 M 6:45-49 35 1:04:40.41 9:52/M 72 1:29:33.67 13:40/M 2:34:14.08 11:46/M
62 Samantha Zidek-Zvonar Chicago IL 3369 48 F 4:45-49 66 1:12:43.27 11:06/M 57 1:22:17.53 12:34/M 2:35:00.80 11:50/M
63 Nikki Whipple INDIANAPOLIS IN 4111 45 F 5:45-49 73 1:15:51.49 11:35/M 55 1:19:55.80 12:12/M 2:35:47.29 11:54/M
64 Carol McKinney INDIANAPOLIS IN 4088 55 F 1:55-59 61 1:12:25.70 11:03/M 60 1:24:03.55 12:50/M 2:36:29.25 11:57/M
65 Mike Lynch Henderson NV 4025 54 M 4:50-54 79 1:18:43.89 12:01/M 46 1:17:51.13 11:53/M 2:36:35.02 11:57/M
66 Karl Kelb Carmel IN 4136 59 M 4:55-59 58 1:12:16.75 11:02/M 64 1:27:05.27 13:18/M 2:39:22.02 12:10/M
67 Michael Hogan 4116 72 M 2:65-99 85 1:24:53.91 12:58/M 48 1:18:13.22 11:56/M 2:43:07.13 12:27/M
68 Maureen Lesak Chicago IL 4056 44 F 5:40-44 74 1:16:25.95 11:40/M 63 1:26:47.75 13:15/M 2:43:13.70 12:28/M
69 Laura Santurri FRANKLIN IN 3474 36 F 4:35-39 72 1:15:48.95 11:34/M 66 1:27:50.16 13:25/M 2:43:39.11 12:30/M
70 Todd Foster Indianapolis IN 3371 37 M 5:35-39 70 1:14:58.53 11:27/M 69 1:28:46.35 13:33/M 2:43:44.88 12:30/M
71 Lisa O’Laughlin Saginaw MI 4044 38 F 5:35-39 57 1:12:09.15 11:01/M 77 1:31:46.93 14:01/M 2:43:56.08 12:31/M
72 Travis Bailey Lafayette IN 3426 45 M 7:45-49 65 1:12:37.50 11:05/M 76 1:31:27.81 13:58/M 2:44:05.31 12:32/M
73 Jerry Korson Salem OR 3459 67 M 3:65-99 71 1:15:15.62 11:29/M 70 1:29:12.15 13:37/M 2:44:27.77 12:33/M
74 Zach Rozelk 4121 63 M 1:60-64 20 1:01:23.76 9:22/M 88 1:44:00.97 15:53/M 2:45:24.73 12:38/M
75 Lily Basamanowicz BLOOMINGTON IN 3407 28 F 6:25-29 81 1:21:53.57 12:30/M 61 1:24:40.61 12:56/M 2:46:34.18 12:43/M
 
  ———— Quarter ———— ———— Finish ———— Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
76 Helen Dones Mooresville IN 3382 19 F 2: 1-19 76 1:16:55.35 11:45/M 75 1:31:18.50 13:56/M 2:48:13.85 12:50/M
77 Jugander Kumar Bargersville IN 3374 43 M 5:40-44 77 1:17:26.41 11:49/M 73 1:30:53.34 13:53/M 2:48:19.75 12:51/M
78 Hans Weber ZIONSVILLE IN 4022 43 M 6:40-44 75 1:16:35.88 11:42/M 78 1:32:14.81 14:05/M 2:48:50.69 12:53/M
79 Kaitlyn Varghese Carmel IN 3399 14 F 3: 1-19 55 1:10:40.15 10:47/M 81 1:39:37.87 15:13/M 2:50:18.02 13:00/M
80 Maggie Mount Rockwall TX 4076 66 F 1:65-99 82 1:22:54.84 12:39/M 71 1:29:19.01 13:38/M 2:52:13.85 13:09/M
81 Anna Guanzon INDIANAPOLIS IN 4105 28 F 7:25-29 63 1:12:35.92 11:05/M 83 1:39:58.86 15:16/M 2:52:34.78 13:10/M
82 Sara Vrabec indianapolis IN 4017 30 F 7:30-34 64 1:12:36.08 11:05/M 82 1:39:58.74 15:16/M 2:52:34.82 13:10/M
83 Kimberly Brengle Brentwood TN 3462 37 F 6:35-39 68 1:14:01.32 11:18/M 85 1:41:41.15 15:31/M 2:55:42.47 13:25/M
84 Christopher Gerbers Fort Wayne IN 3463 41 M 7:40-44 67 1:14:00.41 11:18/M 86 1:41:42.11 15:32/M 2:55:42.52 13:25/M
85 Steve Wells Natchitoches LA 4014 65 M 4:65-99 80 1:19:48.31 12:11/M 80 1:37:21.01 14:52/M 2:57:09.32 13:31/M
86 George McCloskey Indianapolis IN 4058 55 M 5:55-59 87 1:26:25.90 13:12/M 74 1:31:11.35 13:55/M 2:57:37.25 13:34/M
87 Lisa Miller INDIANAPOLIS IN 3476 47 F 6:45-49 84 1:24:24.59 12:53/M 84 1:40:59.50 15:25/M 3:05:24.09 14:09/M
88 Rajib Panda Columbus IN 3375 45 M 8:45-49 89 1:27:39.84 13:23/M 87 1:43:56.31 15:52/M 3:11:36.15 14:38/M
89 Tom Meyer Chapel Hill NC 3441 75 M 5:65-99 86 1:25:25.97 13:02/M 89 1:47:54.37 16:28/M 3:13:20.34 14:45/M
90 Emily DeBrosse Zionsville IN 3466 44 F 6:40-44 83 1:23:09.01 12:42/M 95 1:54:42.22 17:31/M 3:17:51.23 15:06/M
91 Nick Mohr Fishers IN 4054 20 M 4:20-24 88 1:27:29.54 13:21/M 97 1:57:35.90 17:57/M 3:25:05.44 15:39/M
92 Natalie Galaviz Carmel IN 3446 22 F 2:20-24 92 1:34:05.17 14:22/M 91 1:51:54.19 17:05/M 3:25:59.36 15:43/M
93 Doug Cross Greenfield IN 3454 60 M 2:60-64 91 1:34:00.08 14:21/M 93 1:54:11.79 17:26/M 3:28:11.87 15:54/M
94 Nicole Estes Carmel IN 4048 34 F 8:30-34 90 1:31:39.03 14:00/M 96 1:56:54.85 17:51/M 3:28:33.88 15:55/M
95 Linda Chambers Noblesville IN 4068 67 F 2:65-99 95 1:40:51.92 15:24/M 90 1:50:41.00 16:54/M 3:31:32.92 16:09/M
96 Cheryl Ratzman carmel IN 4031 48 F 7:45-49 40 1:05:38.59 10:01/M 99 2:28:14.12 22:38/M 3:33:52.71 16:20/M
97 Michael Hoyt McCordsville IN 3389 51 M 5:50-54 94 1:40:50.55 15:24/M 92 1:53:43.09 17:22/M 3:34:33.64 16:23/M
98 Catherine Henning 4131 43 F 7:40-44 93 1:40:24.30 15:20/M 94 1:54:12.72 17:26/M 3:34:37.02 16:23/M
99 Paula Highfield Smith OWASSO OK 4100 48 F 8:45-49 96 1:55:06.99 17:34/M 98 1:58:48.53 18:08/M 3:53:55.52 17:51/M




2018 Beaver Chase Urban Trail Race


Overall Results


August 11, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Marathon

  ———— Quarter ———— ———— Half ———— ———— 3/4 ———— ———— Marathon ———— Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
1 Maksym Chepeliev 4137 28 M 1:M Open 4 44:38.58 6:49/M 3 47:00.49 7:11/M 1 49:17.26 7:31/M 1 51:08.52 7:48/M 3:12:04.85 7:20/M
2 Karl Flener Chicago IL 4057 44 M 2:M Open 5 49:29.54 7:33/M 5 52:01.43 7:56/M 2 54:04.71 8:15/M 2 54:35.85 8:20/M 3:30:11.53 8:01/M
3 Mark Scott Indianapolis IN 3410 44 M 3:M Open 1 41:34.77 6:21/M 1 44:11.96 6:45/M 3 55:05.03 8:25/M 12 1:27:23.49 13:20/M 3:48:15.25 8:43/M
4 Joe Laughlin SAINT LOUIS MO 3429 19 M 1:M 1-19 3 44:34.18 6:48/M 4 50:44.72 7:45/M 7 1:13:30.69 11:13/M 14 1:29:19.61 13:38/M 4:18:09.20 9:51/M
5 YUKO SAWADA BARGERSVILLE IN 4023 31 F 1:F Open 10 1:02:35.97 9:33/M 7 1:03:31.76 9:42/M 4 1:05:43.49 10:02/M 3 1:07:25.35 10:18/M 4:19:16.57 9:54/M
6 Camryn Kuehnert INDIANAPOLIS IN 4013 29 F 2:F Open 8 1:02:31.94 9:33/M 8 1:03:33.76 9:42/M 6 1:11:06.93 10:51/M 5 1:14:09.26 11:19/M 4:31:21.89 10:21/M
7 Greg Paton Westfield IN 3420 56 M 1:M 55-59 35 2:08:46.45 19:40/M         32 2:23:52.59 7:19/M 4:32:39.04 10:24/M
8 Annie Pappas ZIONSVILLE IN 3481 18 F 3:F Open 9 1:02:34.36 9:33/M 6 1:02:39.80 9:34/M 5 1:06:03.35 10:05/M 7 1:21:31.72 12:27/M 4:32:49.23 10:25/M
9 Badia Eskandar Swampscott MA 4110 41 F 1:F 40-44 12 1:03:54.44 9:45/M 11 1:07:15.51 10:16/M 8 1:15:28.05 11:31/M 4 1:12:56.26 11:08/M 4:39:34.26 10:40/M
10 Cheryl Mudd Huntley IL 3436 49 F 1:F 45-49 11 1:02:40.08 9:34/M 9 1:03:49.41 9:45/M 9 1:15:55.25 11:35/M 8 1:22:50.12 12:39/M 4:45:14.86 10:53/M
11 Ryan Monteleone Holly Springs NC 4043 42 M 1:M 40-44 6 58:05.75 8:52/M 10 1:05:49.77 10:03/M 11 1:19:25.36 12:07/M 9 1:24:14.48 12:52/M 4:47:35.36 10:59/M
12 Robert Zeh RIVER FOREST IL 3443 48 M 1:M 45-49 14 1:05:05.96 9:56/M 13 1:11:12.57 10:52/M 10 1:16:16.30 11:39/M 6 1:15:41.61 11:33/M 4:48:16.44 11:00/M
13 Jennifer Young Annapolis MD 3384 55 F 1:F 55-59 23 1:09:23.67 10:36/M 15 1:13:58.28 11:18/M 12 1:21:32.42 12:27/M 10 1:24:21.19 12:53/M 5:09:15.56 11:48/M
14 Brent Goocey Speedway IN 4024 32 M 1:M 30-34 17 1:07:34.91 10:19/M 19 1:16:40.80 11:42/M 13 1:21:56.17 12:31/M 11 1:25:12.77 13:00/M 5:11:24.65 11:53/M
15 Ralph Peterson Mt Vernon NY 3486 47 M 2:M 45-49 21 1:09:11.01 10:34/M 14 1:13:36.95 11:14/M 15 1:27:01.46 13:17/M 13 1:29:09.95 13:37/M 5:18:59.37 12:10/M
16 Edward Peck WADSWORTH IL 4027 37 M 1:M 35-39 7 1:02:23.38 9:31/M 12 1:10:36.47 10:47/M 14 1:26:24.63 13:11/M 20 1:40:00.64 15:16/M 5:19:25.12 12:11/M
17 Denis McCarthy 4129 59 M 2:M 55-59 22 1:09:18.73 10:35/M 22 1:19:12.02 12:05/M 17 1:29:36.73 13:41/M 17 1:35:42.38 14:37/M 5:33:49.86 12:44/M
18 Bryce Tomita Honolulu HI 3496 42 M 2:M 40-44 25 1:13:49.57 11:16/M 25 1:22:13.91 12:33/M 16 1:29:13.07 13:37/M 16 1:35:37.17 14:36/M 5:40:53.72 13:01/M
19 Renee Guthrie Harrison OH 3363 34 F 1:F 30-34 19 1:08:32.27 10:28/M 21 1:18:03.64 11:55/M 24 1:38:24.38 15:01/M 18 1:35:55.20 14:39/M 5:40:55.49 13:01/M
20 Katie Biasi FUQUAY VARINA NC 4046 44 F 2:F 40-44 18 1:08:25.54 10:27/M 20 1:17:04.32 11:46/M 19 1:32:05.43 14:04/M 26 1:50:33.13 16:53/M 5:48:08.42 13:17/M
21 Abbie Grandlienard Bluffton IN 4010 35 F 1:F 35-39 26 1:13:57.36 11:17/M 24 1:19:58.01 12:13/M 21 1:36:44.75 14:46/M 22 1:41:26.13 15:29/M 5:52:06.25 13:26/M
22 Haley Chaney Bluffton IN 3453 27 F 1:F 25-29 27 1:13:57.78 11:17/M 23 1:19:57.57 12:12/M 22 1:36:45.67 14:46/M 21 1:41:25.41 15:29/M 5:52:06.43 13:26/M
23 Shaun Hamberlin Dolton IL 3447 48 M 3:M 45-49 13 1:04:02.51 9:47/M 16 1:14:21.88 11:21/M 28 1:46:05.55 16:12/M 27 1:51:31.10 17:02/M 5:56:01.04 13:35/M
24 Gayle Martin Charlotte NC 4018 39 F 2:F 35-39 24 1:12:28.66 11:04/M 26 1:23:56.49 12:49/M 20 1:36:39.62 14:45/M 24 1:44:43.79 15:59/M 5:57:48.56 13:39/M
25 Sarah Chilenski SAINT LOUIS MO 3435 43 F 3:F 40-44 20 1:08:56.47 10:31/M 18 1:16:33.86 11:41/M 26 1:40:47.88 15:23/M 28 1:52:56.40 17:15/M 5:59:14.61 13:43/M
  ———— Quarter ———— ———— Half ———— ———— 3/4 ———— ———— Marathon ———— Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
26 Christina Varghese Carmel IN 3365 43 F 4:F 40-44 29 1:20:56.80 12:21/M 30 1:40:58.79 15:25/M 18 1:31:50.00 14:01/M 15 1:32:40.57 14:09/M 6:06:26.16 13:59/M
27 Anthony SPAHN Hope KY 3467 46 M 4:M 45-49 28 1:15:55.28 11:35/M 29 1:36:02.72 14:40/M 29 1:48:33.92 16:34/M 23 1:44:16.64 15:55/M 6:24:48.56 14:41/M
28 Mark Janosky Perrysburg OH 4098 64 M 1:M 60-64 31 1:31:26.17 13:58/M 27 1:33:33.34 14:17/M 25 1:40:03.82 15:16/M 25 1:46:11.58 16:13/M 6:31:14.91 14:56/M
29 Justin King Burlington KY 3477 43 M 3:M 40-44 32 1:39:29.74 15:11/M 28 1:35:58.79 14:39/M 23 1:38:17.98 15:00/M 19 1:39:26.88 15:11/M 6:33:13.39 15:00/M
30 KATIE TO Deridder LA 4083 31 F 2:F 30-34 30 1:24:50.81 12:57/M 31 1:46:33.08 16:16/M 32 2:02:35.25 18:43/M 31 1:57:28.34 17:56/M 7:11:27.48 16:28/M
31 Walter Evans Mooreland IN 3385 53 M 1:M 50-54 33 1:39:32.88 15:12/M 32 1:55:09.74 17:35/M 30 1:48:49.98 16:37/M 30 1:54:13.02 17:26/M 7:17:45.62 16:42/M
32 Bruce Purdy manchester MI 3494 62 M 2:M 60-64 34 1:43:22.24 15:47/M 33 1:55:13.53 17:35/M 31 1:51:37.08 17:02/M 29 1:54:06.79 17:25/M 7:24:19.64 16:58/M
DQ BernieSue Steffeck Humble TX 3391 60 F DQ:F 60-64 16 1:07:15.32 10:16/M         DQ 1:19:12.35 4:02/M 2:26:27.67 5:35/M
DQ William Kelly Ballwin MO 3442 20 M DQ:M 20-24 2 41:37.72 6:21/M 2 46:51.54 7:09/M     DQ 1:38:51.81 7:33/M 3:07:21.07 7:09/M
DQ Joby Varghese Carmel INDIANA 3366 44 M DQ:M 40-44 15 1:05:38.78 10:01/M 17 1:16:31.35 11:41/M 27 1:43:40.11 15:50/M DQ 2:14.61 0:20/M 4:08:04.85 9:28/M

Upcoming Races