2018 Diamond in the Rough 5k Age Group Results

Thanks to our Sponsors!





2018 Diamond in the Rough 5k Run/Walk


Age Group Results


September 15, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Doyle Indianapolis IN 77 41 8 24:07.63 7:50/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Bailey 44 12 57 55:13.23 17:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Stroke Indianapolis IN 40 23 27 32:35.25 10:35/M
2 Tenley Corrina Morris Indianapolis IN 46 29 38 40:37.60 13:11/M
3 Hannah Spencer 3209 27 52 52:23.17 16:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jade Price 22 38 11 24:17.46 7:52/M
2 Sarah Munson 23 38 17 28:06.61 9:06/M
3 Casey Gibson Indianapolis IN 18 34 23 30:32.18 9:55/M
4 Jessica Reiss Indianapolis IN 13 36 24 31:22.61 10:09/M
5 Adrianne Linder Indianapolis IN 58 39 25 31:23.18 10:09/M
6 Jeri Kelter Brownsburg IN 2 30 30 35:48.29 11:33/M
7 Erin Porro Indianapolis IN 78 35 36 38:26.04 12:27/M
8 Audra Blasdel Indianapolis IN 33 34 47 47:54.01 15:47/M
9 Rhea Cain Speedway IN 9 38 51 51:25.76 18:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andi Ridge 69 47 19 28:56.03 9:24/M
2 Carolyn Brown Indianapolis IN 39 41 33 37:23.39 12:06/M
3 Amy Weir Indianapolis IN 51 45 42 47:06.93 15:17/M
4 Sarah MacDiarmid Stirling STIRLINGSH 47 43 43 47:13.89 15:20/M
5 Lisa Bentley Indianapolis IN 3 48 62 1:01:06.20 20:27/M
6 Karlee Macer Indianapolis IN 73 47 64 1:01:08.79 20:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lesley Keller Indianapolis IN 72 52 16 27:29.13 8:57/M
2 Angela Cole Indianapolis IN 50 53 21 29:44.01 9:38/M
3 Julie Martin Indianapolis IN 56 55 28 32:47.25 10:42/M
4 Vee Carter Indianapolis IN 7 56 34 37:23.40 12:06/M
5 Connie Harris 82 53 40 44:25.49 14:30/M
6 Kathy Stresino Speedway IN 12 54 44 47:14.04 15:14/M
7 Rita Long 84 52 45 47:33.42 15:20/M
8 Anne Cecere Indianapolis IN 66 57 49 49:46.48 16:10/M
9 Judy Kenninger 3191 56 53 52:23.71 16:54/M
10 Mary Chalmers Speedway IN 3261 55 54 52:46.91 18:25/M
11 Lisa Whitaker Indianapolis IN 53 55 56 54:48.60 17:45/M
12 Nancy Bailey 43 50 58 55:13.85 17:54/M
13 Barbara Gottman Indianapolis IN 11 56 60 1:00:31.25 19:37/M
14 Amylou Porter Indianapolis IN 8 52 61 1:00:31.80 19:37/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Kaufman Indianapolis IN 62 61 15 27:15.88 8:51/M
2 Lilith Reeves Speedway IN 38 67 26 32:26.40 10:35/M
3 Mary Pat Sapp Indianapolis IN 4 63 35 37:45.20 12:14/M
4 Cindy Butts 35 61 48 48:38.15 15:47/M
5 Birdie Meyer Speedway IN 26 65 59 56:36.91 18:20/M
6 Wendy Curto Indianapolis IN 55 66 63 1:01:06.42 20:28/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wyatt Ridge 71 12 1 20:05.35 6:31/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Mort Speedway IN 67 8 14 25:53.63 8:24/M
2 Alai Porro 81 6 37 38:26.08 12:27/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pedro Gonzalez 83 27 13 25:52.84 8:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Reiss Indianapolis IN 14 36 4 22:18.18 7:13/M
2 Nick Price 21 38 10 24:17.17 7:52/M
3 Gary Huffman Indianapolis IN 19 34 22 30:31.36 9:55/M
4 Jacob Blasdel 34 34 46 47:50.45 15:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Stresino Indianapolis IN 25 46 2 20:16.86 6:35/M
2 Mike Theodore Speedway IN 20 41 3 21:34.51 7:00/M
3 Jeff Lund Speedway IN 59 41 6 23:34.21 7:39/M
4 Jeffrey Hammer Indianapolis IN 64 46 9 24:12.34 7:50/M
5 Michael Bailey Indianapolis IN 42 49 18 28:26.33 9:15/M
6 Michael Vetman Indianapolis IN 52 49 41 47:06.21 15:17/M
7 Jason Lilly Indianapolis IN 10 45 50 51:22.09 18:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Stresino Schaumburg IL 49 51 5 22:46.53 7:23/M
2 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 5 56 7 23:43.69 7:41/M
3 Darrin Walton Speedway IN 30 57 20 29:08.34 9:30/M
4 James Martin Indianapolis IN 57 56 29 32:48.24 10:42/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Shilts Avon IN 54 66 12 24:33.98 7:58/M
2 Robert Goshert Indianapolis IN 15 62 31 35:48.42 11:33/M
3 Steve O’Connor Greenfield IN 16 61 32 36:11.31 11:43/M
4 Bernie Cinkoske Indianapolis IN 1 60 39 42:26.27 13:46/M
5 Brock Brown Speedway IN 3258 68 55 52:47.15 18:25/M