2018 Flapjacks 5k Age Group Results

Thanks To Our Presenting Sponsor Hendricks Regional Health





2018 Flapjacks 5k


Age Group Results


August 04, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Jones Indianapolis IN 353 32 3 19:43.77 6:20/M
2 Carly Bogdajewicz Westfield IN 383 18 4 20:08.74 6:29/M
3 Connie Brahm 364 21 9 23:10.55 7:26/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frances Keller 369 149 50:20.54 16:08/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhylee Eaton 240 9 34 27:12.37 8:42/M
2 Paityn Armstrong 255 9 57 31:13.17 9:59/M
3 Hayden O’Connor Indianapolis IN 740 9 86 36:20.87 11:38/M
4 Evelyn Proctor 308 13 105 40:15.17 12:46/M
5 Ava Proctor 310 8 106 40:15.92 12:46/M
6 Addison Bartley 55 14 114 42:09.06 13:29/M
7 Maela Spainhower Indianapolis IN 7 11 119 43:03.80 13:43/M
8 Alexis Carlino Indianapolis IN 321 8 143 48:49.27 15:43/M
9 Leah Overpeck Indianapolis IN 344 12 151 50:26.53 16:08/M
10 Jaylee Johansen 375 14 172 54:21.10 17:18/M
11 Emmy Crooks 262 3 179 56:43.33 18:03/M
12 Maggie Howard Avon IN 39 9 186 58:02.24 18:40/M
13 Clara Howard 40 5 187 58:03.26 18:40/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Felicia Sanders Carmel IN 269 15 30 26:49.32 8:36/M
2 Saichandana Pothireddy Westfield IN 396 17 46 29:03.66 9:21/M
3 Jordan Bentley Indianapolis IN 237 19 74 33:15.13 10:42/M
4 Rebecca Dreher Mooresville IN 287 18 95 37:46.02 12:03/M
5 Abigail Vetters 392 19 103 39:46.56 12:40/M
6 Megan Toepp 345 15 126 45:05.07 14:25/M
7 Jadyn Johansen 374 17 184 57:17.79 18:18/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Wilkinson Indianapolis IN 249 24 43 28:51.79 9:13/M
2 Kendra Myers Avon IN 323 23 54 31:07.91 9:58/M
3 Mackenzie Johnson Avon IN 388 27 58 31:14.50 10:02/M
4 Marina McCollum Indianapolis IN 278 24 61 31:16.82 8:04/M
5 Autumn Brown Indianapolis IN 248 20 73 33:12.63 10:41/M
6 Kelly Hendricks Indianapolis IN 348 28 94 37:45.88 11:58/M
7 Mara Vetters 391 23 127 45:44.02 14:33/M
8 Angela Jones Whitestown IN 314 27 140 48:16.96 15:32/M
9 Cindy McKean Indianapolis IN 347 29 141 48:37.93 15:28/M
10 Alyx Crooks 261 24 178 56:06.51 17:52/M
11 Lauren Warbinton Indianapolis IN 356 20 198 1:02:13.66 19:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michele Eaton Indianapolis IN 222 32 15 23:41.27 7:37/M
2 Yanina Rowley Avon IN 19 32 18 24:03.34 7:44/M
3 Lacee Moore Thorntown IN 266 31 23 24:54.96 7:59/M
4 Anna Dieringer Avon IN 23 37 24 25:13.62 8:06/M
5 Emma Tillman Carmel IN 351 38 32 27:01.83 8:41/M
6 Denise Thornberry Indianapolis IN 16 36 63 31:18.60 10:02/M
7 Kristina Armstrong 253 36 64 31:19.29 10:01/M
8 Kristina McAtee Indianapolis IN 387 36 67 31:47.58 10:13/M
9 Nicole Early Indianapolis IN 332 35 70 32:18.59 10:23/M
10 Kelly Mathis Indianapolis IN 214 36 72 32:39.77 10:27/M
11 Julie Moore Indianapolis IN 33 39 89 36:36.72 11:42/M
12 Emily Angel Indianapolis IN 211 31 92 37:40.25 12:00/M
13 Elizabeth Leonard Indianapolis IN 46 34 99 38:12.46 12:13/M
14 Rochelle Perkins Indianapolis IN 47 30 115 42:16.48 13:14/M
15 Cassandra Patrick Indianapolis IN 342 33 129 45:48.11 14:39/M
16 Crista Carlino Indianapolis IN 320 31 144 48:49.31 15:43/M
17 Lucy Keller 368 37 150 50:21.55 16:09/M
18 Tiffany Robbins Indianapolis IN 217 38 152 50:55.14 16:17/M
19 Crystal Patrick 343 34 153 51:05.27 16:20/M
20 Kelly Hale 254 34 162 53:18.11 17:04/M
21 Amy Eaton Indianapolis IN 238 38 167 53:31.29 17:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Doyle Indianapolis IN 298 41 28 26:40.39 8:34/M
2 Elke Miot Brownsburg IN 245 48 33 27:08.24 8:44/M
3 Stacy Sanders Carmel IN 267 43 39 27:54.13 8:57/M
4 Kristy McIntire Indianapolis IN 322 42 44 28:56.40 9:16/M
5 Michelle Lowry Indianapolis IN 381 48 48 29:32.46 9:29/M
6 Lisa Duncan Indianapolis IN 281 44 60 31:16.69 8:05/M
7 Karla Peyton Brownsburg IN 288 44 68 31:51.94 10:13/M
8 Naia Ballinger Avon IN 220 44 80 34:24.15 10:59/M
9 Mandy Sequin Avon IN 235 45 100 38:17.33 12:16/M
10 Jessica Bartley Indianapolis IN 53 44 101 38:21.11 12:16/M
11 Karen Horiszny Indianapolis IN 304 43 102 39:17.20 12:36/M
12 Lisa Oeth Speedway IN 45 48 121 43:18.27 13:52/M
13 Wynne Chronister Indianapolis IN 302 42 125 45:01.46 14:27/M
14 Laurel Leslie Indianapolis IN 265 46 131 46:41.31 14:56/M
15 Kristin Jones Indianapolis IN 18 45 132 46:56.33 14:57/M
16 Michele Hernly Indianapolis IN 219 48 134 47:18.38 15:10/M
17 Julie Pitts Brownsburg IN 350 49 135 47:18.50 15:10/M
18 Beth Jones Brownsburg IN 313 44 139 48:16.89 15:32/M
19 Petra LaFlower Indianapolis IN 12 46 158 52:15.08 16:43/M
20 Vonda Proctor Indianapolis IN 306 47 160 52:20.48 16:40/M
21 Jennifer Morgan Maryland Heights MO 311 45 173 54:53.17 17:37/M
22 Becky White Saint Louis MO 340 42 174 54:56.50 17:38/M
23 Mary Konnesky Saint Louis MO 341 47 175 55:09.30 17:42/M
24 Tammy Provence-Nelson Indianapolis IN 371 45 177 55:50.19 17:52/M
25 Denise Rusler Speedway IN 328 48 189 58:40.01 18:51/M
26 Lori Long Indianapolis IN 61 48 199 1:05:17.64 20:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Ambrose Brownsburg IN 63 50 31 26:50.92 8:30/M
2 Tammy Butts Indianapolis IN 25 57 36 27:26.96 8:49/M
3 Patti Hammerle Brownsburg IN 221 50 50 30:13.96 9:41/M
4 Laura Blair Danville IN 291 53 52 30:45.82 9:53/M
5 Cara Schaffer Indianapolis IN 230 50 53 31:07.20 10:00/M
6 Susan Zellers Indianapolis IN 218 50 59 31:14.78 10:02/M
7 Rhonda Schwartz Indianapolis IN 327 54 71 32:20.85 10:24/M
8 Vee Carter Indianapolis IN 275 55 76 33:38.37 10:49/M
9 Mary Chalmers Speedway IN 44 55 77 33:41.70 10:48/M
10 Susan Skelton Avon IN 335 53 85 35:48.67 11:23/M
11 Susan Dreher Mooresville IN 286 57 110 41:00.78 13:06/M
12 Karen Guess Martinsville IN 339 57 123 44:39.61 14:20/M
13 Susan Scott Indianapolis IN 5 59 137 47:27.98 15:08/M
14 Carolanne Benson Indianapolis IN 9 55 157 52:14.22 16:42/M
15 Lisa Carter Indianapolis IN 10 54 159 52:15.27 16:43/M
16 Ernestine Hobson 252 59 161 53:17.71 17:04/M
17 Katherine Britt Indianapolis IN 224 57 163 53:21.05 17:01/M
18 Amy Boswell Indianapolis IN 26 53 164 53:21.29 17:01/M
19 Joy Britt Indianapolis IN 318 55 165 53:21.43 17:01/M
20 Jill Vetters 390 50 176 55:46.03 17:44/M
21 Teri Crooks Indianapolis IN 259 59 180 56:43.69 18:03/M
22 Barbara Gottman Speedway IN 329 56 190 58:40.23 18:50/M
23 Amylou Porter Indianapolis IN 256 52 191 58:40.38 18:50/M
24 Rosie Dreyling Danville IN 257 55 195 1:01:56.43 19:50/M
25 Kelley Warbinton Indianapolis IN 42 52 197 1:02:13.32 19:52/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Harvey Speedway IN 352 66 55 31:11.73 10:01/M
2 Janet Gobel Indianapolis IN 58 65 82 35:04.97 11:15/M
3 Janet Hoffman Frankton IN 272 62 108 40:48.80 13:03/M
4 Melissa Cooper Brownsburg IN 56 61 111 41:32.75 13:20/M
5 Sue Young Avon IN 21 67 138 48:08.12 15:27/M
6 Nanette Voll Brownsburg IN 13 61 147 50:19.30 16:10/M
7 Karen McGinnis Avon IN 36 62 192 59:12.55 19:03/M
8 Judy Hess Plainfield IN 62 68 200 1:05:19.40 20:54/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Gerhart Indianapolis IN 330 74 146 49:46.84 15:59/M
2 Cathy Bird Indianapolis IN 247 70 169 53:39.38 17:15/M
3 Trudy Pierce Indianapolis IN 331 75 194 1:01:22.78 19:42/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trace Perez Indianapolis IN 378 20 1 18:16.99 5:53/M
2 Austin Royer Danville IN 31 24 2 19:11.69 6:11/M
3 Adam Scott Avon IN 232 36 5 20:13.81 6:30/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 384 384 154 51:11.44 16:29/M
2 Unknown Partic. 385 385 155 51:14.22 16:31/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Owen Doyle Indianapolis IN 300 8 13 23:20.34 7:31/M
2 Gavin Thornberry Indianapolis IN 231 11 62 31:18.43 10:02/M
3 Kain Maples 398 10 65 31:19.45 9:58/M
4 Max McKean Indianapolis IN 743 13 78 34:02.21 10:56/M
5 Brenden Chronister Indianapolis IN 303 9 124 44:57.39 14:26/M
6 Aiden Leslie Indianapolis IN 397 11 130 46:09.54 14:46/M
7 Gavin Proctor 309 11 156 51:40.15 16:27/M
8 Brody Eaton 241 4 168 53:31.37 17:09/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Carroll Indianapolis IN 333 19 6 21:41.64 6:57/M
2 Jacob Bering Indianapolis IN 244 18 12 23:15.40 7:28/M
3 Ian Sanders Carmel IN 270 15 37 27:30.00 8:49/M
4 Mason Corbin Indianapolis IN 379 19 97 37:51.06 12:07/M
5 Diesel Duncan Indianapolis IN 282 15 107 40:16.06 12:45/M
6 Jack Johansen 373 18 185 57:18.01 18:18/M
7 Andrew Dreyling Danville IN 258 15 196 1:02:03.13 19:53/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaiah Rose-LeBeau West Lafayette IN 386 21 22 24:37.74 7:50/M
2 Eric Chen 393 27 25 25:21.04 7:55/M
3 Gage Wilkinson Indianapolis IN 250 26 41 28:44.03 9:10/M
4 David Hermsen Indianapolis IN 283 24 66 31:19.49 8:05/M
5 Timothy Hendricks Indianapolis IN 346 28 93 37:45.05 11:58/M
6 Cole Macer Indianapolis IN 377 24 136 47:19.61 15:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Brown Indianapolis IN 60 38 8 22:58.04 7:22/M
2 Tyler Davitto Indianapolis IN 30 33 10 23:11.22 7:27/M
3 Derek Eaton 239 39 35 27:15.82 8:43/M
4 Colin Koons Indianapolis IN 212 33 40 27:55.86 8:51/M
5 Kevin Hall Brownsburg IN 337 36 45 28:57.18 9:17/M
6 Charlie Carlino Indianapolis IN 319 31 47 29:12.93 9:24/M
7 Matthew Keller Indianapolis IN 367 38 56 31:12.76 10:01/M
8 Dustin Sheckles Indianapolis IN 274 35 83 35:22.20 11:18/M
9 Sean Winningham Indianapolis IN 213 34 118 42:50.87 13:35/M
10 JD Ford Indianapolis IN 17 35 133 46:56.38 14:57/M
11 Jared Evans Indianapolis IN 290 34 183 56:52.83 17:08/M
12 Adam Howard Avon IN 38 35 188 58:04.46 18:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Stresino Indianapolis IN 326 46 11 23:15.01 7:28/M
2 Brian Yohler Indianapolis IN 242 49 14 23:24.58 7:29/M
3 Ryan Ratcliff Indianapolis IN 20 47 19 24:07.78 7:45/M
4 Paul Bogdajewicz Westfield IN 394 49 21 24:34.19 7:54/M
5 Jeff Butts Indianapolis IN 24 48 27 26:01.37 8:22/M
6 Casey Scott Indianapolis IN 4 42 42 28:44.47 9:14/M
7 Charles Johnson Brownsburg IN 263 41 49 29:51.59 9:33/M
8 Rick Proctor Indianapolis IN 307 45 69 31:55.56 10:05/M
9 Garrett Hawk Indianapolis IN 15 43 75 33:16.03 10:34/M
10 Chris Heylmann 299 42 79 34:23.87 10:59/M
11 Sean Bird Indianapolis IN 305 45 88 36:24.18 11:41/M
12 Thomas Bartley Indianapolis IN 52 47 113 42:08.65 13:29/M
13 Jason Fletcher Indianapolis IN 354 43 170 53:52.05 17:15/M
14 Jason Johansen Lebanon IN 372 44 171 54:20.72 17:18/M
15 Derrick Morris Indianapolis IN 280 49 182 56:48.86 18:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Brahm Indianapolis IN 362 55 7 22:09.89 7:07/M
2 Mike Davidson Brownsburg IN 349 55 16 23:44.84 7:38/M
3 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 2 56 17 23:51.95 7:40/M
4 Brent Barta Zionsville IN 264 58 20 24:17.28 7:47/M
5 Jeff Lowry Indianapolis IN 382 51 26 25:51.70 8:18/M
6 Kevin Sobiski Indianapolis IN 312 50 29 26:41.52 8:33/M
7 Pat Battistini Santa Clarita CA 273 56 38 27:46.06 8:55/M
8 Todd Cook Indianapolis IN 276 55 81 34:30.34 11:00/M
9 Brad Snowden Indianapolis IN 739 55 87 36:21.36 11:37/M
10 Jason Gray Danville IN 357 51 91 37:08.83 11:52/M
11 Mark Dreher Mooresville IN 289 55 96 37:46.18 12:03/M
12 Douglas Britt Indianapolis IN 317 58 112 42:01.70 13:22/M
13 John Trent Plainfield IN 336 53 117 42:21.02 13:31/M
14 David Deeley 395 59 120 43:18.05 13:48/M
15 Rick Scott 6 58 122 43:18.37 13:47/M
16 Dan Vetters 389 50 128 45:44.16 14:33/M
17 Robert Bering Indianapolis IN 243 56 142 48:44.39 15:39/M
18 Kevin Britt Indianapolis IN 223 58 166 53:21.50 17:01/M
19 George Crooks 260 54 181 56:43.81 18:04/M
20 John McGinnis Indianapolis IN 37 57 193 59:12.67 19:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louis Hobson Indianapolis IN 251 62 51 30:45.18 9:50/M
2 Edwin Locke Indianapolis IN 234 61 84 35:41.16 11:28/M
3 Tim Sanders Carmel IN 268 66 90 36:50.30 11:45/M
4 Mark Ozman Indianapolis IN 11 63 104 39:50.72 12:44/M
5 James Hoffman Frankton IN 271 62 109 40:49.14 13:03/M
6 Brock Brown Speedway IN 43 67 116 42:20.02 13:35/M
7 Mark Voll Brownsburg IN 14 62 148 50:19.65 16:10/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Bird Indianapolis IN 246 70 98 38:04.30 12:13/M
2 Jim Kline 399 71 145 49:27.32 15:49/M