2018 Flapjacks 5k Overall Results

Thanks to Present Sponsor Hendricks Regional Health





2018 Flapjacks 5k


Overall Finish List


August 04, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

5k Run/Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Trace Perez Indianapolis IN 378 20 M 1:Open 18:16.99 5:53/M
2 Austin Royer Danville IN 31 24 M 2:Open 19:11.69 6:11/M
3 Rachel Jones Indianapolis IN 353 32 F 1:Open 19:43.77 6:20/M
4 Carly Bogdajewicz Westfield IN 383 18 F 2:Open 20:08.74 6:29/M
5 Adam Scott Avon IN 232 36 M 3:Open 20:13.81 6:30/M
6 Christopher Carroll Indianapolis IN 333 19 M 1:15-19 21:41.64 6:57/M
7 Terry Brahm Indianapolis IN 362 55 M 1:50-59 22:09.89 7:07/M
8 Philip Brown Indianapolis IN 60 38 M 1:30-39 22:58.04 7:22/M
9 Connie Brahm 364 21 F 3:Open 23:10.55 7:26/M
10 Tyler Davitto Indianapolis IN 30 33 M 2:30-39 23:11.22 7:27/M
11 Robert Stresino Indianapolis IN 326 46 M 1:40-49 23:15.01 7:28/M
12 Jacob Bering Indianapolis IN 244 18 M 2:15-19 23:15.40 7:28/M
13 Owen Doyle Indianapolis IN 300 8 M 1: 1-14 23:20.34 7:31/M
14 Brian Yohler Indianapolis IN 242 49 M 2:40-49 23:24.58 7:29/M
15 Michele Eaton Indianapolis IN 222 32 F 1:30-39 23:41.27 7:37/M
16 Mike Davidson Brownsburg IN 349 55 M 2:50-59 23:44.84 7:38/M
17 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 2 56 M 3:50-59 23:51.95 7:40/M
18 Yanina Rowley Avon IN 19 32 F 2:30-39 24:03.34 7:44/M
19 Ryan Ratcliff Indianapolis IN 20 47 M 3:40-49 24:07.78 7:45/M
20 Brent Barta Zionsville IN 264 58 M 4:50-59 24:17.28 7:47/M
21 Paul Bogdajewicz Westfield IN 394 49 M 4:40-49 24:34.19 7:54/M
22 Isaiah Rose-LeBeau West Lafayette IN 386 21 M 1:20-29 24:37.74 7:50/M
23 Lacee Moore Thorntown IN 266 31 F 3:30-39 24:54.96 7:59/M
24 Anna Dieringer Avon IN 23 37 F 4:30-39 25:13.62 8:06/M
25 Eric Chen 393 27 M 2:20-29 25:21.04 7:55/M
26 Jeff Lowry Indianapolis IN 382 51 M 5:50-59 25:51.70 8:18/M
27 Jeff Butts Indianapolis IN 24 48 M 5:40-49 26:01.37 8:22/M
28 Jennifer Doyle Indianapolis IN 298 41 F 1:40-49 26:40.39 8:34/M
29 Kevin Sobiski Indianapolis IN 312 50 M 6:50-59 26:41.52 8:33/M
30 Felicia Sanders Carmel IN 269 15 F 1:15-19 26:49.32 8:36/M
31 Gail Ambrose Brownsburg IN 63 50 F 1:50-59 26:50.92 8:30/M
32 Emma Tillman Carmel IN 351 38 F 5:30-39 27:01.83 8:41/M
33 Elke Miot Brownsburg IN 245 48 F 2:40-49 27:08.24 8:44/M
34 Rhylee Eaton 240 9 F 1: 1-14 27:12.37 8:42/M
35 Derek Eaton 239 39 M 3:30-39 27:15.82 8:43/M
36 Tammy Butts Indianapolis IN 25 57 F 2:50-59 27:26.96 8:49/M
37 Ian Sanders Carmel IN 270 15 M 3:15-19 27:30.00 8:49/M
38 Pat Battistini Santa Clarita CA 273 56 M 7:50-59 27:46.06 8:55/M
39 Stacy Sanders Carmel IN 267 43 F 3:40-49 27:54.13 8:57/M
40 Colin Koons Indianapolis IN 212 33 M 4:30-39 27:55.86 8:51/M
41 Gage Wilkinson Indianapolis IN 250 26 M 3:20-29 28:44.03 9:10/M
42 Casey Scott Indianapolis IN 4 42 M 6:40-49 28:44.47 9:14/M
43 Victoria Wilkinson Indianapolis IN 249 24 F 1:20-29 28:51.79 9:13/M
44 Kristy McIntire Indianapolis IN 322 42 F 4:40-49 28:56.40 9:16/M
45 Kevin Hall Brownsburg IN 337 36 M 5:30-39 28:57.18 9:17/M
46 Saichandana Pothireddy Westfield IN 396 17 F 2:15-19 29:03.66 9:21/M
47 Charlie Carlino Indianapolis IN 319 31 M 6:30-39 29:12.93 9:24/M
48 Michelle Lowry Indianapolis IN 381 48 F 5:40-49 29:32.46 9:29/M
49 Charles Johnson Brownsburg IN 263 41 M 7:40-49 29:51.59 9:33/M
50 Patti Hammerle Brownsburg IN 221 50 F 3:50-59 30:13.96 9:41/M
51 Louis Hobson Indianapolis IN 251 62 M 1:60-69 30:45.18 9:50/M
52 Laura Blair Danville IN 291 53 F 4:50-59 30:45.82 9:53/M
53 Cara Schaffer Indianapolis IN 230 50 F 5:50-59 31:07.20 10:00/M
54 Kendra Myers Avon IN 323 23 F 2:20-29 31:07.91 9:58/M
55 Barbara Harvey Speedway IN 352 66 F 1:60-69 31:11.73 10:01/M
56 Matthew Keller Indianapolis IN 367 38 M 7:30-39 31:12.76 10:01/M
57 Paityn Armstrong 255 9 F 2: 1-14 31:13.17 9:59/M
58 Mackenzie Johnson Avon IN 388 27 F 3:20-29 31:14.50 10:02/M
59 Susan Zellers Indianapolis IN 218 50 F 6:50-59 31:14.78 10:02/M
60 Lisa Duncan Indianapolis IN 281 44 F 6:40-49 31:16.69 8:05/M
61 Marina McCollum Indianapolis IN 278 24 F 4:20-29 31:16.82 8:04/M
62 Gavin Thornberry Indianapolis IN 231 11 M 2: 1-14 31:18.43 10:02/M
63 Denise Thornberry Indianapolis IN 16 36 F 6:30-39 31:18.60 10:02/M
64 Kristina Armstrong 253 36 F 7:30-39 31:19.29 10:01/M
65 Kain Maples 398 10 M 3: 1-14 31:19.45 9:58/M
66 David Hermsen Indianapolis IN 283 24 M 4:20-29 31:19.49 8:05/M
67 Kristina McAtee Indianapolis IN 387 36 F 8:30-39 31:47.58 10:13/M
68 Karla Peyton Brownsburg IN 288 44 F 7:40-49 31:51.94 10:13/M
69 Rick Proctor Indianapolis IN 307 45 M 8:40-49 31:55.56 10:05/M
70 Nicole Early Indianapolis IN 332 35 F 9:30-39 32:18.59 10:23/M
71 Rhonda Schwartz Indianapolis IN 327 54 F 7:50-59 32:20.85 10:24/M
72 Kelly Mathis Indianapolis IN 214 36 F 10:30-39 32:39.77 10:27/M
73 Autumn Brown Indianapolis IN 248 20 F 5:20-29 33:12.63 10:41/M
74 Jordan Bentley Indianapolis IN 237 19 F 3:15-19 33:15.13 10:42/M
75 Garrett Hawk Indianapolis IN 15 43 M 9:40-49 33:16.03 10:34/M
76 Vee Carter Indianapolis IN 275 55 F 8:50-59 33:38.37 10:49/M
77 Mary Chalmers Speedway IN 44 55 F 9:50-59 33:41.70 10:48/M
78 Max McKean Indianapolis IN 743 13 M 4: 1-14 34:02.21 10:56/M
79 Chris Heylmann 299 42 M 10:40-49 34:23.87 10:59/M
80 Naia Ballinger Avon IN 220 44 F 8:40-49 34:24.15 10:59/M
81 Todd Cook Indianapolis IN 276 55 M 8:50-59 34:30.34 11:00/M
82 Janet Gobel Indianapolis IN 58 65 F 2:60-69 35:04.97 11:15/M
83 Dustin Sheckles Indianapolis IN 274 35 M 8:30-39 35:22.20 11:18/M
84 Edwin Locke Indianapolis IN 234 61 M 2:60-69 35:41.16 11:28/M
85 Susan Skelton Avon IN 335 53 F 10:50-59 35:48.67 11:23/M
86 Hayden O’Connor Indianapolis IN 740 9 F 3: 1-14 36:20.87 11:38/M
87 Brad Snowden Indianapolis IN 739 55 M 9:50-59 36:21.36 11:37/M
88 Sean Bird Indianapolis IN 305 45 M 11:40-49 36:24.18 11:41/M
89 Julie Moore Indianapolis IN 33 39 F 11:30-39 36:36.72 11:42/M
90 Tim Sanders Carmel IN 268 66 M 3:60-69 36:50.30 11:45/M
91 Jason Gray Danville IN 357 51 M 10:50-59 37:08.83 11:52/M
92 Emily Angel Indianapolis IN 211 31 F 12:30-39 37:40.25 12:00/M
93 Timothy Hendricks Indianapolis IN 346 28 M 5:20-29 37:45.05 11:58/M
94 Kelly Hendricks Indianapolis IN 348 28 F 6:20-29 37:45.88 11:58/M
95 Rebecca Dreher Mooresville IN 287 18 F 4:15-19 37:46.02 12:03/M
96 Mark Dreher Mooresville IN 289 55 M 11:50-59 37:46.18 12:03/M
97 Mason Corbin Indianapolis IN 379 19 M 4:15-19 37:51.06 12:07/M
98 Michael Bird Indianapolis IN 246 70 M 1:70-99 38:04.30 12:13/M
99 Elizabeth Leonard Indianapolis IN 46 34 F 13:30-39 38:12.46 12:13/M
100 Mandy Sequin Avon IN 235 45 F 9:40-49 38:17.33 12:16/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Jessica Bartley Indianapolis IN 53 44 F 10:40-49 38:21.11 12:16/M
102 Karen Horiszny Indianapolis IN 304 43 F 11:40-49 39:17.20 12:36/M
103 Abigail Vetters 392 19 F 5:15-19 39:46.56 12:40/M
104 Mark Ozman Indianapolis IN 11 63 M 4:60-69 39:50.72 12:44/M
105 Evelyn Proctor 308 13 F 4: 1-14 40:15.17 12:46/M
106 Ava Proctor 310 8 F 5: 1-14 40:15.92 12:46/M
107 Diesel Duncan Indianapolis IN 282 15 M 5:15-19 40:16.06 12:45/M
108 Janet Hoffman Frankton IN 272 62 F 3:60-69 40:48.80 13:03/M
109 James Hoffman Frankton IN 271 62 M 5:60-69 40:49.14 13:03/M
110 Susan Dreher Mooresville IN 286 57 F 11:50-59 41:00.78 13:06/M
111 Melissa Cooper Brownsburg IN 56 61 F 4:60-69 41:32.75 13:20/M
112 Douglas Britt Indianapolis IN 317 58 M 12:50-59 42:01.70 13:22/M
113 Thomas Bartley Indianapolis IN 52 47 M 12:40-49 42:08.65 13:29/M
114 Addison Bartley 55 14 F 6: 1-14 42:09.06 13:29/M
115 Rochelle Perkins Indianapolis IN 47 30 F 14:30-39 42:16.48 13:14/M
116 Brock Brown Speedway IN 43 67 M 6:60-69 42:20.02 13:35/M
117 John Trent Plainfield IN 336 53 M 13:50-59 42:21.02 13:31/M
118 Sean Winningham Indianapolis IN 213 34 M 9:30-39 42:50.87 13:35/M
119 Maela Spainhower Indianapolis IN 7 11 F 7: 1-14 43:03.80 13:43/M
120 David Deeley 395 59 M 14:50-59 43:18.05 13:48/M
121 Lisa Oeth Speedway IN 45 48 F 12:40-49 43:18.27 13:52/M
122 Rick Scott 6 58 M 15:50-59 43:18.37 13:47/M
123 Karen Guess Martinsville IN 339 57 F 12:50-59 44:39.61 14:20/M
124 Brenden Chronister Indianapolis IN 303 9 M 5: 1-14 44:57.39 14:26/M
125 Wynne Chronister Indianapolis IN 302 42 F 13:40-49 45:01.46 14:27/M
126 Megan Toepp 345 15 F 6:15-19 45:05.07 14:25/M
127 Mara Vetters 391 23 F 7:20-29 45:44.02 14:33/M
128 Dan Vetters 389 50 M 16:50-59 45:44.16 14:33/M
129 Cassandra Patrick Indianapolis IN 342 33 F 15:30-39 45:48.11 14:39/M
130 Aiden Leslie Indianapolis IN 397 11 M 6: 1-14 46:09.54 14:46/M
131 Laurel Leslie Indianapolis IN 265 46 F 14:40-49 46:41.31 14:56/M
132 Kristin Jones Indianapolis IN 18 45 F 15:40-49 46:56.33 14:57/M
133 JD Ford Indianapolis IN 17 35 M 10:30-39 46:56.38 14:57/M
134 Michele Hernly Indianapolis IN 219 48 F 16:40-49 47:18.38 15:10/M
135 Julie Pitts Brownsburg IN 350 49 F 17:40-49 47:18.50 15:10/M
136 Cole Macer Indianapolis IN 377 24 M 6:20-29 47:19.61 15:10/M
137 Susan Scott Indianapolis IN 5 59 F 13:50-59 47:27.98 15:08/M
138 Sue Young Avon IN 21 67 F 5:60-69 48:08.12 15:27/M
139 Beth Jones Brownsburg IN 313 44 F 18:40-49 48:16.89 15:32/M
140 Angela Jones Whitestown IN 314 27 F 8:20-29 48:16.96 15:32/M
141 Cindy McKean Indianapolis IN 347 29 F 9:20-29 48:37.93 15:28/M
142 Robert Bering Indianapolis IN 243 56 M 17:50-59 48:44.39 15:39/M
143 Alexis Carlino Indianapolis IN 321 8 F 8: 1-14 48:49.27 15:43/M
144 Crista Carlino Indianapolis IN 320 31 F 16:30-39 48:49.31 15:43/M
145 Jim Kline 399 71 M 2:70-99 49:27.32 15:49/M
146 Susan Gerhart Indianapolis IN 330 74 F 1:70-99 49:46.84 15:59/M
147 Nanette Voll Brownsburg IN 13 61 F 6:60-69 50:19.30 16:10/M
148 Mark Voll Brownsburg IN 14 62 M 7:60-69 50:19.65 16:10/M
149 Frances Keller 369 F 1: 0- 0 50:20.54 16:08/M
150 Lucy Keller 368 37 F 17:30-39 50:21.55 16:09/M
151 Leah Overpeck Indianapolis IN 344 12 F 9: 1-14 50:26.53 16:08/M
152 Tiffany Robbins Indianapolis IN 217 38 F 18:30-39 50:55.14 16:17/M
153 Crystal Patrick 343 34 F 19:30-39 51:05.27 16:20/M
154 Unknown Partic. 384 384 M 1: 0- 0 51:11.44 16:29/M
155 Unknown Partic. 385 385 M 2: 0- 0 51:14.22 16:31/M
156 Gavin Proctor 309 11 M 7: 1-14 51:40.15 16:27/M
157 Carolanne Benson Indianapolis IN 9 55 F 14:50-59 52:14.22 16:42/M
158 Petra LaFlower Indianapolis IN 12 46 F 19:40-49 52:15.08 16:43/M
159 Lisa Carter Indianapolis IN 10 54 F 15:50-59 52:15.27 16:43/M
160 Vonda Proctor Indianapolis IN 306 47 F 20:40-49 52:20.48 16:40/M
161 Ernestine Hobson 252 59 F 16:50-59 53:17.71 17:04/M
162 Kelly Hale 254 34 F 20:30-39 53:18.11 17:04/M
163 Katherine Britt Indianapolis IN 224 57 F 17:50-59 53:21.05 17:01/M
164 Amy Boswell Indianapolis IN 26 53 F 18:50-59 53:21.29 17:01/M
165 Joy Britt Indianapolis IN 318 55 F 19:50-59 53:21.43 17:01/M
166 Kevin Britt Indianapolis IN 223 58 M 18:50-59 53:21.50 17:01/M
167 Amy Eaton Indianapolis IN 238 38 F 21:30-39 53:31.29 17:10/M
168 Brody Eaton 241 4 M 8: 1-14 53:31.37 17:09/M
169 Cathy Bird Indianapolis IN 247 70 F 2:70-99 53:39.38 17:15/M
170 Jason Fletcher Indianapolis IN 354 43 M 13:40-49 53:52.05 17:15/M
171 Jason Johansen Lebanon IN 372 44 M 14:40-49 54:20.72 17:18/M
172 Jaylee Johansen 375 14 F 10: 1-14 54:21.10 17:18/M
173 Jennifer Morgan Maryland Heights MO 311 45 F 21:40-49 54:53.17 17:37/M
174 Becky White Saint Louis MO 340 42 F 22:40-49 54:56.50 17:38/M
175 Mary Konnesky Saint Louis MO 341 47 F 23:40-49 55:09.30 17:42/M
176 Jill Vetters 390 50 F 20:50-59 55:46.03 17:44/M
177 Tammy Provence-Nelson Indianapolis IN 371 45 F 24:40-49 55:50.19 17:52/M
178 Alyx Crooks 261 24 F 10:20-29 56:06.51 17:52/M
179 Emmy Crooks 262 3 F 11: 1-14 56:43.33 18:03/M
180 Teri Crooks Indianapolis IN 259 59 F 21:50-59 56:43.69 18:03/M
181 George Crooks 260 54 M 19:50-59 56:43.81 18:04/M
182 Derrick Morris Indianapolis IN 280 49 M 15:40-49 56:48.86 18:04/M
183 Jared Evans Indianapolis IN 290 34 M 11:30-39 56:52.83 17:08/M
184 Jadyn Johansen 374 17 F 7:15-19 57:17.79 18:18/M
185 Jack Johansen 373 18 M 6:15-19 57:18.01 18:18/M
186 Maggie Howard Avon IN 39 9 F 12: 1-14 58:02.24 18:40/M
187 Clara Howard 40 5 F 13: 1-14 58:03.26 18:40/M
188 Adam Howard Avon IN 38 35 M 12:30-39 58:04.46 18:41/M
189 Denise Rusler Speedway IN 328 48 F 25:40-49 58:40.01 18:51/M
190 Barbara Gottman Speedway IN 329 56 F 22:50-59 58:40.23 18:50/M
191 Amylou Porter Indianapolis IN 256 52 F 23:50-59 58:40.38 18:50/M
192 Karen McGinnis Avon IN 36 62 F 7:60-69 59:12.55 19:03/M
193 John McGinnis Indianapolis IN 37 57 M 20:50-59 59:12.67 19:02/M
194 Trudy Pierce Indianapolis IN 331 75 F 3:70-99 1:01:22.78 19:42/M
195 Rosie Dreyling Danville IN 257 55 F 24:50-59 1:01:56.43 19:50/M
196 Andrew Dreyling Danville IN 258 15 M 7:15-19 1:02:03.13 19:53/M
197 Kelley Warbinton Indianapolis IN 42 52 F 25:50-59 1:02:13.32 19:52/M
198 Lauren Warbinton Indianapolis IN 356 20 F 11:20-29 1:02:13.66 19:53/M
199 Lori Long Indianapolis IN 61 48 F 26:40-49 1:05:17.64 20:54/M
200 Judy Hess Plainfield IN 62 68 F 8:60-69 1:05:19.40 20:54/M