2018 Freedom Run 5k Age Group Results

Thanks to Partners Ft. Harrison State Park





Freedom Run 5k


Age Group Results


July 07, 2018




Results By RaceMaker Productions LLC



Men: 0-21 22-45 46-99

Women: 0-21 22-45 46-99

5k

Top

Female 21 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Woodard Indianapolis IN 3414 11 25 26:35.19 8:35/M
2 Cade Johnson Indianapolis IN 3451 5 67 37:11.97 12:00/M
3 Emma Sheehan Indianapolis IN 3478 13 68 37:13.38 12:00/M
4 Leah Kohnen Indianapolis IN 3468 19 71 38:26.60 12:24/M
5 Ellisyn Woodard Indianapolis IN 3427 9 102 56:02.23 18:05/M
Top

Female 22 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Feauto Westfield IN 3492 31 4 20:51.52 6:44/M
2 Christina Hill Indianapolis IN 3455 22 10 22:30.46 7:15/M
3 Lauren Bailey Indianapolis IN 3420 37 11 22:48.16 7:21/M
4 Jami Turman Indianapolis IN 3494 39 14 24:10.41 7:48/M
5 Anna Dieringer Avon IN 3474 37 16 24:34.79 7:55/M
6 Julie Galloway 2843 35 22 25:47.81 8:19/M
7 Angie Shillings Fishers IN 3416 43 36 28:10.32 9:05/M
8 Jennifer Murphy McCordsville IN 3482 42 37 28:11.89 9:05/M
9 Stephanie May Indianapolis IN 3458 38 39 28:33.86 9:13/M
10 Seneca Gonzalez 2924 36 41 28:39.04 9:15/M
11 Riley Steinmetz San Francisco CA 3465 32 42 28:39.80 9:15/M
12 Lora Radcliffe Indianapolis IN 3460 39 44 28:58.08 9:21/M
13 Heather Brown Indianapolis IN 3429 39 45 29:20.68 9:28/M
14 Carrah McElfresh Noblesville IN 3421 33 48 30:36.66 9:52/M
15 Julie Knight Crestwood KY 3443 34 50 30:44.12 9:55/M
16 Hillary Thomas Greenfield IN 3472 27 55 34:12.29 11:02/M
17 Jennifer Sheehan 2858 45 59 34:50.65 11:14/M
18 Meleah Russell Indianapolis IN 3452 24 61 35:24.32 11:25/M
19 Heather McMahan Lafayette IN 3430 30 64 36:31.85 11:47/M
20 Tanisha Johnson Indianapolis IN 3461 37 66 37:11.54 12:00/M
21 Emily Betz Indianapolis IN 3402 26 72 38:46.65 12:30/M
22 Colleen Stanish Indianapolis IN 3442 35 74 39:41.59 12:48/M
23 Sara Distler Fishers IN 3499 43 75 39:57.69 12:53/M
24 LaTina Hill Indianapolis IN 3457 44 76 39:58.38 12:54/M
25 Myrian Serrano 2910 37 78 42:25.93 13:41/M
26 Ashya Thomas Indianapolis IN 3406 22 81 43:59.86 14:11/M
27 Molly Carpenter Washington DC 3438 32 82 44:15.08 14:16/M
28 Merindy Carpenter Indianapolis IN 3439 40 83 44:15.28 14:16/M
29 Lydia Serrano 2909 41 85 46:26.68 14:59/M
30 Katherine Campbell Indianapolis IN 3480 34 88 48:23.26 15:36/M
31 Tiffany Suits Indianapolis IN 3445 39 96 52:23.15 16:54/M
32 Kellye Harrison-Ayala Indianapolis IN 3440 42 98 53:51.02 17:22/M
33 Errin Davis Indianapolis IN 3415 41 101 56:01.82 18:04/M
34 Ellie Hersch 2927 26 103 56:32.88 18:14/M
Top

Female 46 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Valarie Miller Indianapolis IN 3444 46 8 21:55.62 7:04/M
2 Reena Niper Avon IN 3487 46 23 25:49.17 8:20/M
3 Barb Skinner 3002 57 29 27:26.50 8:51/M
4 Marjorie Gordon Camby IN 3486 72 30 27:31.88 8:53/M
5 Candy Lander Indianapolis IN 3485 61 32 28:03.45 9:03/M
6 Tracy McNutt Indianapolis IN 3471 46 43 28:41.21 9:15/M
7 Jennifer Kohnen Indianapolis IN 3467 49 52 32:15.17 10:24/M
8 Amy Sheehan Indianapolis IN 3476 46 57 34:26.86 11:06/M
9 Karen Shillings Fishers IN 3418 62 62 35:29.86 11:27/M
10 Barb Kaden Bloomington IN 3447 76 63 35:57.55 11:36/M
11 Mary Ellen Handley Indianapolis IN 3449 52 70 38:09.15 12:18/M
12 Cindy J. Montgomery Indianapolis IN 3425 57 73 39:03.78 12:36/M
13 Teresa Clark Indianapolis IN 3413 52 79 43:16.13 13:57/M
14 Cassandra Thomas Indianapolis IN 3407 48 80 43:58.54 14:11/M
15 Ada Colon Indianapolis IN 3404 67 84 46:24.44 14:58/M
16 Natasha Jones Indianapolis IN 3453 48 89 49:04.03 15:50/M
17 Pamela Escalante 2778 50 92 51:27.62 16:36/M
18 Rebecca Wells 2859 51 93 51:28.52 16:36/M
19 Jacquilyn Hlavek Indianapolis IN 3405 70 95 52:00.73 16:46/M
20 Carol Slazyk Indianapolis IN 3409 62 99 54:22.60 17:32/M
21 Theresa Zoubul Indianapolis IN 3408 84 100 54:23.14 17:33/M
Top

Male 21 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Harms Indianapolis IN 3426 13 6 21:32.85 6:57/M
2 Nick Anderson Indianapolis IN 3446 13 7 21:48.64 7:02/M
3 Antonio Revilla New Palestine IN 3422 15 17 24:49.65 8:00/M
4 Tyler Horton Indianapolis IN 3424 13 19 24:58.44 8:03/M
5 Garrett May Indianapolis IN 3436 8 27 27:05.52 8:44/M
6 Daniel Swank Indianapolis IN 3491 12 33 28:04.16 9:03/M
7 Dylan Walker Indianapolis IN 3456 13 47 30:15.82 9:45/M
8 Nicholas Sheehan Indianapolis IN 3477 11 58 34:43.45 11:12/M
9 Chase Johnson Indianapolis IN 3450 10 60 34:59.94 11:17/M
10 Joshua Whitaker 2971 8 87 47:59.78 15:29/M
Top

Male 22 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Galloway 2908 37 1 17:32.62 5:39/M
2 Craig Thedwall Sharon VT 3432 37 2 19:00.48 6:08/M
3 Andrew Parsons Greenwood IN 3497 35 3 19:57.43 6:26/M
4 Ryan Brown Fortville IN 3483 38 13 23:43.49 7:39/M
5 John Adams Indianapolis IN 3423 44 15 24:30.48 7:54/M
6 Andrew Janovicz Indianapolis IN 3496 43 18 24:51.56 8:01/M
7 James Raines Indianapolis IN 3469 28 20 25:01.30 8:04/M
8 Jeremy May Indianapolis IN 3459 35 28 27:16.17 8:48/M
9 Eric Soderlund Fishers IN 3417 43 34 28:04.63 9:03/M
10 Aaron Johnson Indianapolis IN 3466 36 38 28:28.64 9:11/M
11 James Kendrick Fishers IN 3470 34 40 28:38.59 9:14/M
12 Alex Betz Indianapolis IN 3403 25 46 29:39.26 9:34/M
13 Garrett Hawk Indianapolis IN 2911 43 49 30:38.14 9:53/M
14 Dustin Eagan Indianapolis IN 3493 24 51 31:54.39 10:17/M
15 Andrew Held 2783 40 54 32:32.52 10:30/M
16 Salvador Ayala Indianapolis IN 3441 39 97 52:40.09 16:59/M
Top

Male 46 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Horton Indianapolis IN 3428 47 5 21:14.01 6:51/M
2 Tomas Sanchez Indianapolis IN 3481 49 9 22:09.71 7:09/M
3 Ken Swank Indianapolis IN 3490 59 12 23:03.03 7:26/M
4 Stephen Bartlett Indianapolis IN 3434 57 21 25:09.30 8:07/M
5 Ray Shillings Fishers IN 3419 61 24 26:08.60 8:26/M
6 Jeff Brown 2981 58 26 26:49.11 8:39/M
7 Tom Steinmetz Indianapolis IN 3464 59 31 27:40.47 8:55/M
8 Chris Hill Indianapolis IN 3454 51 35 28:07.23 9:04/M
9 David Alt Archbold OH 3473 66 53 32:24.00 10:27/M
10 Kevin Sheehan Indianapolis IN 3475 48 56 34:16.55 11:03/M
11 Mark Krisher Anderson IN 3431 54 65 36:32.03 11:47/M
12 Roger Hlavek 2976 71 69 37:42.34 12:10/M
13 Robert Myers Indianapolis IN 3411 76 77 41:02.19 13:14/M
14 James Heck Indianapolis IN 3479 74 86 47:14.39 15:14/M
15 Bart Handley Indianapolis IN 3448 53 90 49:23.59 15:56/M
16 Geoff McCuen Indianapolis IN 3495 49 91 51:05.06 16:29/M
17 Mark Young Indianapolis IN 3462 59 94 51:29.68 16:36/M