2018 Freedom Run 5k Overall Results

Thanks to our site hosts Triton Brewery





Freedom Run 5k


Overall Finish List


July 07, 2018




Results By RaceMaker Productions LLC

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Chris Galloway 2908 37 1:22-45 17:32.62 5:39/M
2 Craig Thedwall Sharon VT 3432 37 2:22-45 19:00.48 6:08/M
3 Andrew Parsons Greenwood IN 3497 35 3:22-45 19:57.43 6:26/M
4 Jessica Feauto Westfield IN 3492 31 1:22-45 20:51.52 6:44/M
5 Christopher Horton Indianapolis IN 3428 47 1:46-99 21:14.01 6:51/M
6 Caleb Harms Indianapolis IN 3426 13 1: 0-21 21:32.85 6:57/M
7 Nick Anderson Indianapolis IN 3446 13 2: 0-21 21:48.64 7:02/M
8 Valarie Miller Indianapolis IN 3444 46 1:46-99 21:55.62 7:04/M
9 Tomas Sanchez Indianapolis IN 3481 49 2:46-99 22:09.71 7:09/M
10 Christina Hill Indianapolis IN 3455 22 2:22-45 22:30.46 7:15/M
11 Lauren Bailey Indianapolis IN 3420 37 3:22-45 22:48.16 7:21/M
12 Ken Swank Indianapolis IN 3490 59 3:46-99 23:03.03 7:26/M
13 Ryan Brown Fortville IN 3483 38 4:22-45 23:43.49 7:39/M
14 Jami Turman Indianapolis IN 3494 39 4:22-45 24:10.41 7:48/M
15 John Adams Indianapolis IN 3423 44 5:22-45 24:30.48 7:54/M
16 Anna Dieringer Avon IN 3474 37 5:22-45 24:34.79 7:55/M
17 Antonio Revilla New Palestine IN 3422 15 3: 0-21 24:49.65 8:00/M
18 Andrew Janovicz Indianapolis IN 3496 43 6:22-45 24:51.56 8:01/M
19 Tyler Horton Indianapolis IN 3424 13 4: 0-21 24:58.44 8:03/M
20 James Raines Indianapolis IN 3469 28 7:22-45 25:01.30 8:04/M
21 Stephen Bartlett Indianapolis IN 3434 57 4:46-99 25:09.30 8:07/M
22 Julie Galloway 2843 30 6:22-45 25:47.81 8:19/M
23 Reena Niper Avon IN 3487 46 2:46-99 25:49.17 8:20/M
24 Ray Shillings Fishers IN 3419 61 5:46-99 26:08.60 8:26/M
25 Olivia Woodard Indianapolis IN 3414 11 1: 0-21 26:35.19 8:35/M
26 Jeff Brown 2981 5: 0-21 26:49.11 8:39/M
27 Garrett May Indianapolis IN 3436 8 6: 0-21 27:05.52 8:44/M
28 Jeremy May Indianapolis IN 3459 35 8:22-45 27:16.17 8:48/M
29 Barb Skinner 3002 2: 0-21 27:26.50 8:51/M
30 Marjorie Gordon Camby IN 3486 72 3:46-99 27:31.88 8:53/M
31 Tom Steinmetz Indianapolis IN 3464 59 6:46-99 27:40.47 8:55/M
32 Candy Lander Indianapolis IN 3485 61 4:46-99 28:03.45 9:03/M
33 Daniel Swank Indianapolis IN 3491 12 7: 0-21 28:04.16 9:03/M
34 Eric Soderlund Fishers IN 3417 43 9:22-45 28:04.63 9:03/M
35 Chris Hill Indianapolis IN 3454 51 7:46-99 28:07.23 9:04/M
36 Angie Shillings Fishers IN 3416 43 7:22-45 28:10.32 9:05/M
37 Jennifer Murphy McCordsville IN 3482 42 8:22-45 28:11.89 9:05/M
38 Aaron Johnson Indianapolis IN 3466 36 10:22-45 28:28.64 9:11/M
39 Stephanie May Indianapolis IN 3458 38 9:22-45 28:33.86 9:13/M
40 James Kendrick Fishers IN 3470 34 11:22-45 28:38.59 9:14/M
41 Seneca Gonzalez 2924 3: 0-21 28:39.04 9:15/M
42 Riley Steinmetz San Francisco CA 3465 32 10:22-45 28:39.80 9:15/M
43 Tracy McNutt Indianapolis IN 3471 46 5:46-99 28:41.21 9:15/M
44 Lora Radcliffe Indianapolis IN 3460 39 11:22-45 28:58.08 9:21/M
45 Heather Brown Indianapolis IN 3429 39 12:22-45 29:20.68 9:28/M
46 Alex Betz Indianapolis IN 3403 25 12:22-45 29:39.26 9:34/M
47 Dylan Walker Indianapolis IN 3456 13 8: 0-21 30:15.82 9:45/M
48 Carrah McElfresh Noblesville IN 3421 33 13:22-45 30:36.66 9:52/M
49 Garrett Hawk Indianapolis IN 2911 43 13:22-45 30:38.14 9:53/M
50 Julie Knight Crestwood KY 3443 34 14:22-45 30:44.12 9:55/M
51 Dustin Eagan Indianapolis IN 3493 24 14:22-45 31:54.39 10:17/M
52 Jennifer Kohnen Indianapolis IN 3467 49 6:46-99 32:15.17 10:24/M
53 David Alt Archbold OH 3473 66 8:46-99 32:24.00 10:27/M
54 Andrew Held 2783 40 15:22-45 32:32.52 10:30/M
55 Hillary Thomas Greenfield IN 3472 27 15:22-45 34:12.29 11:02/M
56 Kevin Sheehan Indianapolis IN 3475 48 9:46-99 34:16.55 11:03/M
57 Amy Sheehan Indianapolis IN 3476 46 7:46-99 34:26.86 11:06/M
58 Nicholas Sheehan Indianapolis IN 3477 11 9: 0-21 34:43.45 11:12/M
59 Jennifer Sheehan 2858 4: 0-21 34:50.65 11:14/M
60 Chase Johnson Indianapolis IN 3450 10 10: 0-21 34:59.94 11:17/M
61 Meleah Russell Indianapolis IN 3452 24 16:22-45 35:24.32 11:25/M
62 Karen Shillings Fishers IN 3418 62 8:46-99 35:29.86 11:27/M
63 Barb Kaden Bloomington IN 3447 76 9:46-99 35:57.55 11:36/M
64 Heather McMahan Lafayette IN 3430 30 17:22-45 36:31.85 11:47/M
65 Mark Krisher Anderson IN 3431 54 10:46-99 36:32.03 11:47/M
66 Tanisha Johnson Indianapolis IN 3461 37 18:22-45 37:11.54 12:00/M
67 Cade Johnson Indianapolis IN 3451 5 5: 0-21 37:11.97 12:00/M
68 Emma Sheehan Indianapolis IN 3478 13 6: 0-21 37:13.38 12:00/M
69 Roger Hlavek 2976 11: 0-21 37:42.34 12:10/M
70 Mary Ellen Handley Indianapolis IN 3449 52 10:46-99 38:09.15 12:18/M
71 Leah Kohnen Indianapolis IN 3468 19 7: 0-21 38:26.60 12:24/M
72 Emily Betz Indianapolis IN 3402 26 19:22-45 38:46.65 12:30/M
73 Cindy J. Montgomery Indianapolis IN 3425 57 11:46-99 39:03.78 12:36/M
74 Colleen Stanish Indianapolis IN 3442 35 20:22-45 39:41.59 12:48/M
75 Sara Distler Fishers IN 3499 43 21:22-45 39:57.69 12:53/M
76 LaTina Hill Indianapolis IN 3457 44 22:22-45 39:58.38 12:54/M
77 Robert Myers Indianapolis IN 3411 76 11:46-99 41:02.19 13:14/M
78 Myrian Serrano 2910 8: 0-21 42:25.93 13:41/M
79 Teresa Clark Indianapolis IN 3413 52 12:46-99 43:16.13 13:57/M
80 Cassandra Thomas Indianapolis IN 3407 48 13:46-99 43:58.54 14:11/M
81 Ashya Thomas Indianapolis IN 3406 22 23:22-45 43:59.86 14:11/M
82 Molly Carpenter Washington DC 3438 32 24:22-45 44:15.08 14:16/M
83 Merindy Carpenter Indianapolis IN 3439 40 25:22-45 44:15.28 14:16/M
84 Ada Colon Indianapolis IN 3404 67 14:46-99 46:24.44 14:58/M
85 Lydia Serrano 2909 9: 0-21 46:26.68 14:59/M
86 James Heck Indianapolis IN 3479 74 12:46-99 47:14.39 15:14/M
87 Joshua Whitaker 2971 12: 0-21 47:59.78 15:29/M
88 Katherine Campbell Indianapolis IN 3480 34 26:22-45 48:23.26 15:36/M
89 Natasha Jones Indianapolis IN 3453 48 15:46-99 49:04.03 15:50/M
90 Bart Handley Indianapolis IN 3448 53 13:46-99 49:23.59 15:56/M
91 Geoff McCuen Indianapolis IN 3495 49 14:46-99 51:05.06 16:29/M
92 Pamela Escalante 2778 50 16:46-99 51:27.62 16:36/M
93 Rebecca Wells 2859 51 17:46-99 51:28.52 16:36/M
94 Mark Young Indianapolis IN 3462 59 15:46-99 51:29.68 16:36/M
95 Jacquilyn Hlavek Indianapolis IN 3405 70 18:46-99 52:00.73 16:46/M
96 Tiffany Suits Indianapolis IN 3445 39 27:22-45 52:23.15 16:54/M
97 Salvador Ayala Indianapolis IN 3441 39 16:22-45 52:40.09 16:59/M
98 Kellye Harrison-Ayala Indianapolis IN 3440 42 28:22-45 53:51.02 17:22/M
99 Carol Slazyk Indianapolis IN 3409 62 19:46-99 54:22.60 17:32/M
100 Theresa Zoubul Indianapolis IN 3408 84 20:46-99 54:23.14 17:33/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Errin Davis Indianapolis IN 3415 41 29:22-45 56:01.82 18:04/M
102 Ellisyn Woodard Indianapolis IN 3427 9 10: 0-21 56:02.23 18:05/M