2018 Frosty Feet Age Group Results

See you all at the Spring Fling 5K & 10K





Frosty Feet 5k


Age Group Results


February 17, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Toothman Plainfield IN 871 34 5 21:42.59 7:00/M
2 Jasmine Tracey Plainfield IN 811 29 6 22:09.64 7:09/M
3 Molly Williams Plainfield IN 849 12 8 22:54.79 7:23/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gwendolyn Williams Plainfield IN 863 10 40 33:39.17 10:51/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Schrock Martinsville IN 832 13 28 29:45.49 9:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Dowling Brownsburg IN 816 28 36 32:13.50 10:24/M
2 Sara Foster Brownsburg IN 817 27 56 40:50.12 13:10/M
3 Alyssa Fisher 884 25 58 42:03.05 13:34/M
4 Sara Via 886 21 61 44:38.01 14:24/M
5 Kirsten Thomas-Garriott 895 27 62 46:50.76 15:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Everett Plainfield IN 855 30 12 24:13.79 7:49/M
2 Jennifer Matsche Brownsburg IN 846 38 20 27:47.91 8:58/M
3 Danielle Williams Plainfield IN 851 33 22 28:54.07 9:19/M
4 Katlyn Scott Avon IN 830 30 24 29:00.03 9:21/M
5 Meagan Taylor Clayton IN 854 33 25 29:01.33 9:22/M
6 Bethany Bammann Plainfield IN 822 37 30 30:01.58 9:41/M
7 Laura Butler Avon IN 829 33 35 32:03.17 10:20/M
8 Christine Duncan Plainfield IN 875 39 38 33:20.92 10:45/M
9 Mandy Brookins Plainfield IN 841 39 41 33:41.51 10:52/M
10 Heather Schrock Martinsville IN 833 39 49 34:45.18 11:13/M
11 Jenny Hiple Clayton IN 874 38 50 37:58.64 12:15/M
12 Jennifer Setty Clayton IN 819 37 53 38:43.66 12:29/M
13 Brandi Hollstein Plainfield IN 836 39 60 43:34.05 14:03/M
14 Katie Eckert 894 31 63 46:50.91 15:06/M
15 Ashley Powell Brownsburg IN 850 33 65 49:21.11 15:55/M
16 Bree Dunscombe Plainfield IN 818 38 67 52:39.47 16:59/M
17 Brandy Wethington Perrill Clayton IN 823 39 72 1:01:07.24 19:43/M
18 Lora Steele 892 32 73 1:01:09.18 19:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Doyle Indianapolis IN 864 41 17 26:58.57 8:42/M
2 Holly Ponto Plainfield IN 881 46 37 32:39.48 10:32/M
3 Jennifer Eckert Avon IN 813 48 47 34:24.80 11:06/M
4 Crystal Hutto Clayton IN 820 45 52 38:43.56 12:29/M
5 Jennifer Rulon Plainfield IN 834 46 66 52:38.54 16:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbra Smith Plainfield IN 814 50 48 34:26.00 11:06/M
2 Toni Belcher Plainfield IN 859 58 54 39:07.80 12:37/M
3 Beth Fox Plainfield IN 862 53 68 52:49.88 17:02/M
4 Carolyn Chaplin Avon IN 857 53 70 52:50.72 17:03/M
5 Kari Hillis Avon IN 826 52 74 1:01:12.48 19:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Fredendall Terre Haute IN 876 62 33 31:30.77 10:10/M
2 Carol Dirlam Mooresville IN 825 61 55 40:49.16 13:10/M
3 Karen Hall Obrien 898 69 76 1:01:13.70 19:45/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Fuson Plainfield IN 882 70 69 52:49.94 17:02/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Toothman Plainfield IN 873 35 1 18:15.40 5:53/M
2 Michael Smith Brownsburg IN 877 56 2 18:58.14 6:07/M
3 Michael Williams Plainfield IN 848 47 3 20:35.62 6:38/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Owen Doyle Indianapolis IN 865 8 13 25:26.04 8:12/M
2 Nolan Farley Plainfield IN 867 8 43 34:01.64 10:58/M
3 Owen Dalten 899 7 46 34:15.56 11:03/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Hayden Plainfield IN 879 14 7 22:49.33 7:22/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Fisher 885 25 32 30:58.29 9:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Williams Plainfield IN 852 37 4 21:34.59 6:57/M
2 Adam Scott Avon IN 831 35 9 22:58.62 7:25/M
3 Michael Sweck Avon IN 845 34 11 23:23.64 7:33/M
4 Kenneth Smith Plainfield IN 853 37 15 26:33.51 8:34/M
5 Jason Ellyson Camby IN 821 37 18 27:23.49 8:50/M
6 Justin Cook Plainfield IN 869 34 27 29:34.73 9:32/M
7 Eric Farley Plainfield IN 866 38 44 34:03.54 10:59/M
8 Mark Butler Avon IN 828 33 45 34:14.08 11:03/M
9 Bob Sagstetter Plainfield IN 837 34 59 43:33.41 14:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Garcia Clayton IN 835 43 10 23:13.00 7:29/M
2 Brian Culp Mooresville IN 838 41 19 27:41.86 8:56/M
3 Jeff Pipkin Mooresville IN 878 40 21 28:43.74 9:16/M
4 Anderson Hara Avon IN 842 42 42 33:41.70 10:52/M
5 Mark Lemieux Camby IN 827 45 51 38:06.21 12:17/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 861 56 14 25:30.74 8:14/M
2 Dan Chesterson Plainfield IN 847 52 16 26:37.61 8:35/M
3 Tim Belcher Plainfield IN 860 57 23 28:56.37 9:20/M
4 Bob Kersey Plainfield IN 843 53 26 29:04.24 9:23/M
5 Jeff Banning Plainfield IN 870 56 31 30:54.44 9:58/M
6 Tim Underwood Plainfield IN 889 55 34 31:39.91 10:13/M
7 Michael Amstadt Plainfield IN 868 50 39 33:25.55 10:47/M
8 Sanders Hills 896 52 75 1:01:13.54 19:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dick Whicker Danville IN 880 69 29 29:50.76 9:37/M
2 Richard Galbraith Plainfield IN 840 66 64 49:16.11 15:54/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Palencer 888 70 57 41:46.27 13:28/M
2 James Fuson Plainfield IN 897 70 71 53:53.49 17:23/M

Upcoming Races