2018 Heroes, Health, & Hope 5k Age Group Results

Thanks to Our Veterans





2018 Heroes, Health, & Hope 5k


Age Group Results


November 10, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 0- 7 8-11 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

Women: Top Finishers 0- 7 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Bailey Indianapolis IN 2089 37 5 22:58.85 7:25/M
2 Hilma Green Riley Carmel IN 2048 46 12 25:31.90 8:14/M
3 Elvira Whitaker Zionsville IN 2263 59 13 25:33.99 8:15/M
Top

Female 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelly Walter 3021 34 30:52.12 9:57/M
2 Jennifer Sheelan 3020 48 36:54.93 11:54/M
3 Brooklyn Abernathy Indianapolis IN 2094 7 68 49:52.15 16:05/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kendal Nichols Indianapolis IN 2470 17 59 45:37.57 14:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachael Truitt 3030 25 18 27:53.42 9:00/M
2 Shyienne Johnson Indianapolis IN 2093 24 64 48:29.47 15:38/M
3 Ashley Siegel Indianapolis IN 2035 28 72 53:38.02 17:18/M
4 Sarah Baldwin Indianapolis IN 2033 27 73 53:38.40 17:18/M
5 Monica Blaesser Indianapolis IN 2036 28 75 53:44.88 17:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janaule Bennett Indianapolis IN 2981 37 31 30:45.36 9:55/M
2 Tanisha Silva Avon IN 2243 36 57 45:10.68 14:34/M
3 Katie Shaw Indianapolis IN 2261 33 61 46:44.85 15:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamey Johnson Indianapolis IN 2957 42 19 28:17.72 9:07/M
2 Felicia Williams Carmel IN 2047 45 21 28:25.17 9:10/M
3 Rebecca Schenk 2987 41 23 28:51.73 9:18/M
4 Karen Doe Indianapolis IN 2344 44 30 30:44.09 9:55/M
5 Shelane Robinson Indianapolis IN 2049 49 32 30:46.89 9:55/M
6 Alison Hanscom Indianapolis IN 2250 43 41 34:58.13 11:17/M
7 Tina Do Indianapolis IN 2067 44 44 35:48.96 11:33/M
8 Dana Austin Carmel IN 2038 47 50 39:25.06 12:43/M
9 Andrea Bennette Indianapolis IN 2040 43 51 39:25.28 12:43/M
10 Allison Young Indianapolis IN 2039 45 52 39:31.49 12:45/M
11 Stella Moore Indianapolis IN 2966 49 67 49:31.15 15:58/M
12 Kelly Rowe Indianapolis IN 2976 43 81 57:09.23 18:26/M
13 Nada Jimenez Brownsburg IN 2964 47 82 57:09.35 18:26/M
14 Thalia Kinz Indpls IN 2967 49 86 59:55.60 19:20/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Cole Indianapolis IN 2059 53 28 30:32.65 9:51/M
2 Cynthia Kaufman Indianapolis IN 2475 61 29 30:43.69 9:55/M
3 Lesley Keller Indianapolis IN 3029 52 37 31:06.25 10:02/M
4 Sheryl Briggs Avon IN 2087 50 38 32:02.28 10:20/M
5 Sharon VanMeeter Indianapolis IN 2958 58 40 33:51.02 10:55/M
6 Karen Vanneman Carmel IN 2257 59 43 35:27.18 11:26/M
7 Venetta Keefe Indianapolis IN 2973 55 45 36:04.74 11:38/M
8 Jennifer Ruggles Indianapolis IN 2473 52 54 39:50.16 12:51/M
9 Elizabeth Doebler Indianapolis IN 2090 53 55 41:30.23 13:23/M
10 Paula Wilcox Indianapolis IN 2043 58 56 42:57.99 13:51/M
11 Kimberly Nichols Indianapolis IN 2469 50 58 45:37.25 14:43/M
12 Katie Booth Indianapolis IN 2044 54 63 47:40.25 15:23/M
13 Shirley Howard Indianapolis IN 2092 61 69 50:25.39 16:16/M
14 Endora Burroughs Indianapolis IN 2050 53 71 52:43.68 17:00/M
15 Ursula Booth Indianapolis IN 2034 55 74 53:41.20 17:19/M
16 Debby Belton Indianapolis IN 2046 70 76 53:46.92 17:21/M
17 Karen Stanley Zionsville IN 2097 71 77 55:43.05 17:58/M
18 Elsa Stadelmayer Indianapolis IN 2098 83 78 55:43.28 17:58/M
19 Judy Pleiss Indianapolis IN 2095 75 79 55:43.59 17:58/M
20 Betty Klein Fishers IN 2249 55 80 55:45.60 17:59/M
21 Alice Sams Indianapolis IN 2022 63 84 59:55.15 19:20/M
22 Dee Crabtree Noblesville IN 2974 62 85 59:55.51 19:20/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Wuellner Brownsburg IN 2027 38 1 18:39.76 6:01/M
2 David Mccarter 3025 34 2 21:00.31 6:46/M
3 Andrew Parsons Greenwood IN 2970 36 3 21:19.88 6:53/M
Top

Male 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Wright 3028 26 29:56.16 9:39/M
2 Noah Bowers 3032 53 39:41.53 12:48/M
Top

Male 8 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Taylor Indianapolis IN 3018 9 46 36:19.86 11:43/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Sayers Indianapolis IN 2023 17 15 26:20.03 8:30/M
2 Korey Nichols Indianapolis IN 2471 17 24 29:42.34 9:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Iliff Indianapolis IN 2463 28 16 26:26.63 8:32/M
2 Ron Parkins 3024 26 27 30:08.72 9:43/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Fizdale Avon IN 2971 39 11 25:13.37 8:08/M
2 Michael Ferron-Singleton Meridian Hills IN 2975 32 49 39:07.01 12:37/M
3 Patrick Shaw Indianapolis IN 2262 30 62 46:44.97 15:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason House 3023 40 7 23:16.77 7:30/M
2 Thomas Stansbury Indianapolis IN 2978 43 8 23:36.71 7:37/M
3 Andrew Janovicz Indianapolis IN 2969 43 9 23:42.12 7:39/M
4 John Adams Indianapolis IN 2086 45 14 26:17.19 8:29/M
5 Neal Ayers Indianapolis IN 2064 46 17 27:27.05 8:51/M
6 Craig Marr 3022 46 25 29:52.18 9:38/M
7 Garrett Hawk Indianapolis IN 2025 44 39 33:29.84 10:48/M
8 Miguel Silva Avon IN 2244 43 42 34:58.35 11:17/M
9 Scott Taylor Indianapolis IN 3017 46 47 36:19.88 11:43/M
10 Steve Bishop Indianapolis IN 2980 45 70 52:37.29 16:58/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phillip Blair Ross Indianapolis IN 2464 57 4 22:48.00 7:21/M
2 Joe Burton 3026 61 6 23:05.86 7:27/M
3 Brett Sayers Indianapolis IN 2024 50 10 24:20.91 7:51/M
4 Phil Briggs Avon IN 2088 54 20 28:22.79 9:09/M
5 Geoff McCuen Indianapolis IN 2968 50 22 28:37.19 9:14/M
6 Mike Gootee Indianapolis IN 2472 53 33 30:51.90 9:57/M
7 Terrence Fuqua Indianapolis IN 2341 62 35 30:56.98 9:59/M
8 Jeff Soldatis Zionsville IN 2083 57 36 30:58.55 9:59/M
9 Carl Schweikhardt 3027 55 60 46:03.57 14:51/M
10 Robert Downey Indianapolis IN 2099 67 65 49:28.93 15:57/M
11 Lewis Miller Indianapolis IN 2965 53 66 49:30.65 15:58/M
12 Greg Stewart 3019 64 83 57:45.22 18:38/M