Heroes, Health, & Hope 5k

Thanks for Supporting the YMCA Veterans Programs





2018 Heroes, Health, & Hope 5k


Overall Finish List


November 10, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Mark Wuellner Brownsburg IN 2027 38 M 1:Open 18:39.76 6:01/M
2 David Mccarter 3025 34 M 2:Open 21:00.31 6:46/M
3 Andrew Parsons Greenwood IN 2970 36 M 3:Open 21:19.88 6:53/M
4 Phillip Blair Ross Indianapolis IN 2464 57 M 1:50-99 22:48.00 7:21/M
5 Lauren Bailey Indianapolis IN 2089 37 F 1:Open 22:58.85 7:25/M
6 Joe Burton 3026 61 M 2:50-99 23:05.86 7:27/M
7 Jason House 3023 40 M 1:40-49 23:16.77 7:30/M
8 Thomas Stansbury Indianapolis IN 2978 43 M 2:40-49 23:36.71 7:37/M
9 Andrew Janovicz Indianapolis IN 2969 43 M 3:40-49 23:42.12 7:39/M
10 Brett Sayers Indianapolis IN 2024 50 M 3:50-99 24:20.91 7:51/M
11 Greg Fizdale Avon IN 2971 39 M 1:30-39 25:13.37 8:08/M
12 Hilma Green Riley Carmel IN 2048 46 F 2:Open 25:31.90 8:14/M
13 Elvira Whitaker Zionsville IN 2263 59 F 3:Open 25:33.99 8:15/M
14 John Adams Indianapolis IN 2086 45 M 4:40-49 26:17.19 8:29/M
15 Jesse Sayers Indianapolis IN 2023 17 M 1:16-19 26:20.03 8:30/M
16 Benjamin Iliff Indianapolis IN 2463 28 M 1:20-29 26:26.63 8:32/M
17 Neal Ayers Indianapolis IN 2064 46 M 5:40-49 27:27.05 8:51/M
18 Rachael Truitt 3030 25 F 1:20-29 27:53.42 9:00/M
19 Jamey Johnson Indianapolis IN 2957 42 F 1:40-49 28:17.72 9:07/M
20 Phil Briggs Avon IN 2088 54 M 4:50-99 28:22.79 9:09/M
21 Felicia Williams Carmel IN 2047 45 F 2:40-49 28:25.17 9:10/M
22 Geoff McCuen Indianapolis IN 2968 50 M 5:50-99 28:37.19 9:14/M
23 Rebecca Schenk 2987 41 F 3:40-49 28:51.73 9:18/M
24 Korey Nichols Indianapolis IN 2471 17 M 2:16-19 29:42.34 9:35/M
25 Craig Marr 3022 46 M 6:40-49 29:52.18 9:38/M
26 Matt Wright 3028 M 1: 0- 7 29:56.16 9:39/M
27 Ron Parkins 3024 26 M 2:20-29 30:08.72 9:43/M
28 Angela Cole Indianapolis IN 2059 53 F 1:50-99 30:32.65 9:51/M
29 Cynthia Kaufman Indianapolis IN 2475 61 F 2:50-99 30:43.69 9:55/M
30 Karen Doe Indianapolis IN 2344 44 F 4:40-49 30:44.09 9:55/M
31 Janaule Bennett Indianapolis IN 2981 37 F 1:30-39 30:45.36 9:55/M
32 Shelane Robinson Indianapolis IN 2049 49 F 5:40-49 30:46.89 9:55/M
33 Mike Gootee Indianapolis IN 2472 53 M 6:50-99 30:51.90 9:57/M
34 Shelly Walter 3021 F 1: 0- 7 30:52.12 9:57/M
35 Terrence Fuqua Indianapolis IN 2341 62 M 7:50-99 30:56.98 9:59/M
36 Jeff Soldatis Zionsville IN 2083 57 M 8:50-99 30:58.55 9:59/M
37 Lesley Keller Indianapolis IN 3029 52 F 3:50-99 31:06.25 10:02/M
38 Sheryl Briggs Avon IN 2087 50 F 4:50-99 32:02.28 10:20/M
39 Garrett Hawk Indianapolis IN 2025 44 M 7:40-49 33:29.84 10:48/M
40 Sharon VanMeeter Indianapolis IN 2958 58 F 5:50-99 33:51.02 10:55/M
41 Alison Hanscom Indianapolis IN 2250 43 F 6:40-49 34:58.13 11:17/M
42 Miguel Silva Avon IN 2244 43 M 8:40-49 34:58.35 11:17/M
43 Karen Vanneman Carmel IN 2257 59 F 6:50-99 35:27.18 11:26/M
44 Tina Do Indianapolis IN 2067 44 F 7:40-49 35:48.96 11:33/M
45 Venetta Keefe Indianapolis IN 2973 55 F 7:50-99 36:04.74 11:38/M
46 Charlie Taylor Indianapolis IN 3018 9 M 1: 8-11 36:19.86 11:43/M
47 Scott Taylor Indianapolis IN 3017 46 M 9:40-49 36:19.88 11:43/M
48 Jennifer Sheelan 3020 F 2: 0- 7 36:54.93 11:54/M
49 Michael Ferron-Singleton Meridian Hills IN 2975 32 M 2:30-39 39:07.01 12:37/M
50 Dana Austin Carmel IN 2038 47 F 8:40-49 39:25.06 12:43/M
51 Andrea Bennette Indianapolis IN 2040 43 F 9:40-49 39:25.28 12:43/M
52 Allison Young Indianapolis IN 2039 45 F 10:40-49 39:31.49 12:45/M
53 Noah Bowers 3032 M 2: 0- 7 39:41.53 12:48/M
54 Jennifer Ruggles Indianapolis IN 2473 52 F 8:50-99 39:50.16 12:51/M
55 Elizabeth Doebler Indianapolis IN 2090 53 F 9:50-99 41:30.23 13:23/M
56 Paula Wilcox Indianapolis IN 2043 58 F 10:50-99 42:57.99 13:51/M
57 Tanisha Silva Avon IN 2243 36 F 2:30-39 45:10.68 14:34/M
58 Kimberly Nichols Indianapolis IN 2469 50 F 11:50-99 45:37.25 14:43/M
59 Kendal Nichols Indianapolis IN 2470 17 F 1:16-19 45:37.57 14:43/M
60 Carl Schweikhardt 3027 55 M 9:50-99 46:03.57 14:51/M
61 Katie Shaw Indianapolis IN 2261 33 F 3:30-39 46:44.85 15:05/M
62 Patrick Shaw Indianapolis IN 2262 30 M 3:30-39 46:44.97 15:05/M
63 Katie Booth Indianapolis IN 2044 54 F 12:50-99 47:40.25 15:23/M
64 Shyienne Johnson Indianapolis IN 2093 24 F 2:20-29 48:29.47 15:38/M
65 Robert Downey Indianapolis IN 2099 67 M 10:50-99 49:28.93 15:57/M
66 Lewis Miller Indianapolis IN 2965 53 M 11:50-99 49:30.65 15:58/M
67 Stella Moore Indianapolis IN 2966 49 F 11:40-49 49:31.15 15:58/M
68 Brooklyn Abernathy Indianapolis IN 2094 7 F 3: 0- 7 49:52.15 16:05/M
69 Shirley Howard Indianapolis IN 2092 61 F 13:50-99 50:25.39 16:16/M
70 Steve Bishop Indianapolis IN 2980 45 M 10:40-49 52:37.29 16:58/M
71 Endora Burroughs Indianapolis IN 2050 53 F 14:50-99 52:43.68 17:00/M
72 Ashley Siegel Indianapolis IN 2035 28 F 3:20-29 53:38.02 17:18/M
73 Sarah Baldwin Indianapolis IN 2033 27 F 4:20-29 53:38.40 17:18/M
74 Ursula Booth Indianapolis IN 2034 55 F 15:50-99 53:41.20 17:19/M
75 Monica Blaesser Indianapolis IN 2036 28 F 5:20-29 53:44.88 17:20/M
76 Debby Belton Indianapolis IN 2046 70 F 16:50-99 53:46.92 17:21/M
77 Karen Stanley Zionsville IN 2097 71 F 17:50-99 55:43.05 17:58/M
78 Elsa Stadelmayer Indianapolis IN 2098 83 F 18:50-99 55:43.28 17:58/M
79 Judy Pleiss Indianapolis IN 2095 75 F 19:50-99 55:43.59 17:58/M
80 Betty Klein Fishers IN 2249 55 F 20:50-99 55:45.60 17:59/M
81 Kelly Rowe Indianapolis IN 2976 43 F 12:40-49 57:09.23 18:26/M
82 Nada Jimenez Brownsburg IN 2964 47 F 13:40-49 57:09.35 18:26/M
83 Greg Stewart 3019 64 M 12:50-99 57:45.22 18:38/M
84 Alice Sams Indianapolis IN 2022 63 F 21:50-99 59:55.15 19:20/M
85 Dee Crabtree Noblesville IN 2974 62 F 22:50-99 59:55.51 19:20/M
86 Thalia Kinz Indpls IN 2967 49 F 14:40-49 59:55.60 19:20/M