2018 Hops & Flip Flops Age Group Results

Thanks to Host Daredevil Brewing Co





Hops & Flip Flops 5k


Age Group Results


August 18, 2018




Results By RaceMaker Productions LLC



Kids 1k Men:

Kids 1k Women:

5k Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Parachair Men: 1-99

Parachair Women:

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Anna Weber Indianapolis IN 256 30 1 17:14.30
2 Ally Reyes Terre Haute IN 71 23 7 19:17.75
3 Cindy Harris Indianapolis IN 140 49 11 20:40.14
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bella Drake Indianapolis IN 108 11 55 25:32.12
2 Felicia Sanders 18 15 73 28:06.60
3 Macy Mcdonald 224 13 122 32:11.90
4 Margaret Bloomer Speedway IN 103 10 147 34:16.42
5 Della Young Indianapolis IN 124 7 173 37:38.86
6 Sienna Hileman Speedway IN 109 10 185 39:47.01
7 Delilah Collins Indianapolis IN 100 9 187 39:47.55
8 Brooklyn Maxwell Indianapolis IN 197 8 189 40:38.49
9 Hayden McCormick Indianapolis IN 112 7 195 42:57.46
10 Olivia Lopez Indianapolis IN 152 10 198 43:11.59
11 Kaitlyn Harger Indianapolis IN 114 10 199 43:30.71
12 Behak Lowe 225 18 221 50:05.00
DQ Olivia Crowe Gahanna OH 239 4 DQ
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Debera Schroeder Indianapolis IN 5 28 32 23:45.85
2 Nicole Svorinic Indianapolis IN 6 28 40 24:31.86
3 Leah Roach Indianapolis IN 15 29 46 25:06.85
4 Laura Trackwell Indianapolis IN 91 27 50 25:15.18
5 Janae Meyers Indianapolis IN 27 28 62 26:07.48
6 Cami Trachtman Carmel IN 48 23 64 26:22.36
7 Abby Reeder Greenwood IN 213 20 105 30:55.66
8 Jennifer Wierenga Indianapolis IN 84 29 130 33:03.76
9 Brittany Sexton Indianapolis IN 227 29 138 33:42.13
10 Jaclyn Schindler Martinsville IN 70 25 140 33:55.91
11 Anna Bockelman Indianapolis IN 199 28 144 34:06.62
12 Nicole Lane-Mullins Indianapolis IN 72 28 153 35:36.50
13 Courtney Walton Speedway IN 2 26 155 35:46.37
14 Lisa Delmedico Mount Prospect IL 43 27 162 36:23.57
15 Katherine Stroke Indianapolis IN 35 22 168 36:44.01
16 Emily Featherstone Carmel IN 80 25 184 39:46.81
17 Amanda Lewis Indianapolis IN 217 28 205 45:40.70
18 Rebecca Blevins 264 27 210 46:52.72
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lauren Bailey Indianapolis IN 59 37 19 22:41.81
2 Krystal Thompson Westfield IN 251 30 20 22:46.77
3 Jennifer Matsche Brownsburg IN 94 38 29 23:33.70
4 Mindy Ochoa Shelbyville IN 148 33 31 23:41.32
5 Marie Lewis Avon IN 14 39 37 24:04.56
6 Lisha Watts Shelbyville IN 136 37 39 24:21.95
7 Sheila Trgovac Indianapolis IN 250 33 59 25:42.61
8 Jorja Lyons Speedway IN 64 35 60 25:43.61
9 Emily Crowe Columbus OH 238 33 75 28:13.12
10 Lauren Peters Indianapolis IN 82 35 81 28:50.27
11 Amie Langland Indianapolis IN 198 38 84 28:57.33
12 Aubry Shelton South Bend IN 31 36 87 29:06.66
13 Michele Bartels Munster IN 236 35 90 29:40.12
14 Betsy Bradley Indianapolis IN 201 35 97 30:26.13
15 Leanne Coomes Speedway IN 154 31 101 30:34.87
16 Megan Everett Plainfield IN 171 31 106 30:57.23
17 Ashley Monroe Plainfield IN 68 33 112 31:26.84
18 Jessica Blevins Avon IN 252 31 116 31:51.68
19 Adrianne Linder Indianapolis IN 229 39 117 31:51.92
20 Sarah Gardner Indianapolis IN 195 32 118 31:53.22
21 Jessica Reiss Indianapolis IN 210 36 125 32:24.44
22 Mary Taitano Fishers IN 54 37 132 33:04.51
23 Brittany Schroeder Columbus OH 230 30 139 33:52.57
24 Brandy Gray Brownsburg IN 233 37 141 33:57.52
25 Keira Permins Indianapolis IN 177 35 142 34:00.32
26 Melanie Williams Indianapolis IN 126 37 156 35:57.14
27 Blair Wright Indianapolis IN 34 34 169 36:44.44
28 Christina Young Indianapolis IN 125 37 175 38:00.67
29 Nicole Early Indianapolis IN 186 35 181 39:24.52
30 Amanda Pryor Indianapolis IN 162 37 190 41:04.98
31 Audra Blasdel Indianapolis IN 8 35 192 42:24.23
32 Jessica McCormick Indianapolis IN 113 37 196 43:10.16
33 Emily Hileman Speedway IN 110 34 197 43:11.30
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Reena Niper Avon IN 206 46 43 24:51.09
2 Sarah Foulke Indianapolis IN 111 40 47 25:10.33
3 Kendra Wood Indianapolis IN 168 44 52 25:26.16
4 Devon Dean Indianapolis IN 23 40 54 25:31.95
5 Jennifer Doyle Indianapolis IN 90 41 57 25:33.69
6 Jamey Johnson Indianapolis IN 191 42 71 27:43.14
7 Stacy Sanders Carmel IN 17 43 80 28:41.51
8 Alicia Wheeler Indianapolis IN 142 45 85 28:57.35
9 Michelle Lowry Indianapolis IN 134 48 88 29:22.27
10 Anna Sharpe Fishers IN 182 40 100 30:34.65
11 Victoria Wagner West Terre Haute IN 96 45 114 31:45.19
12 Peggy Persinger Brownstown IN 214 44 127 32:41.43
13 Kristy Litton Fortville IN 181 41 128 32:53.98
14 Davina Merrell Indianapolis IN 169 45 150 35:02.08
15 Stella Artois 12 44 158 36:11.10
16 Andrea Gilmartin 259 43 159 36:12.51
17 Misty Chastain Indianapolis IN 255 42 160 36:20.25
18 Christina Dieselburg Terre Haute IN 89 44 165 36:25.41
19 Jeanette White Zionsville IN 49 41 166 36:30.46
20 Ploychompoo Deming 263 42 170 36:49.55
21 Lauren Crasuare Indianapolis IN 247 47 174 37:49.10
22 Stephane Bordelon Avon IN 62 41 179 39:12.11
23 Renee Ray Indianapolis IN 155 49 186 39:47.31
24 Corey Gilbert Greenwood IN 212 46 194 42:54.53
25 Amy Hutchins Avon IN 58 44 203 45:35.00
26 Kelly Weaver Brownsburg IN 61 40 204 45:35.19
27 Petra LaFlower Indianapolis IN 200 46 207 46:26.58
28 Staci Mcdonald Avon IN 222 45 222 50:06.12
29 Beth Gootee Indianapolis IN 149 48 223 52:20.16
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sharon Donnally Fishers IN 245 54 35 23:59.47
2 Carla Yerkes Crawfordsville IN 235 58 74 28:08.44
3 Paula J. Ross Indianapolis IN 205 55 92 29:53.66
4 Sheryl Briggs Avon IN 76 50 94 30:00.60
5 Patti Hammerle Brownsburg IN 57 50 103 30:45.04
6 Sharon VanMeeter Indianapolis IN 192 57 104 30:54.24
7 Jo Hansen Indianapolis IN 159 50 110 31:14.49
8 Trisha Stockhoff Indianapolis IN 203 53 120 32:08.52
9 Cara Schaffer Indianapolis IN 172 50 129 32:59.29
10 Angela Cole Indianapolis IN 151 53 133 33:11.95
11 Sharon Watts Indianapolis IN 119 54 135 33:21.55
12 Vee Carter Indianapolis IN 66 55 149 34:39.69
13 Eileen Carroll Indianapolis IN 97 54 176 38:11.24
14 Jodi Reeder Greenwood IN 208 51 193 42:51.29
15 Lisa Harger Indianapolis IN 115 52 200 43:31.13
16 Alana Stewart Indianapolis IN 150 57 209 46:47.72
17 Carolanne Benson Indianapolis IN 196 55 212 47:52.01
18 Lisa Carter Indianapolis IN 234 54 213 47:52.06
19 Kay Richter Indianapolis IN 121 57 215 47:53.87
20 Vicky Wilkerson Indianapolis IN 187 55 218 49:14.32
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rosie Hughes Pittsboro IN 65 68 86 29:03.62
2 Cynthia Kaufman Indianapolis IN 156 61 91 29:43.14
3 Barbara Harvey Speedway IN 183 66 102 30:39.92
4 Patricia Cummings Indianapolis IN 193 61 109 31:10.94
5 Sharon Wilson Speedway IN 83 61 167 36:32.16
6 Janet Hoffman Frankton IN 180 62 183 39:40.17
7 Edie McDonnel Indianapolis IN 194 66 188 39:48.17
8 Kimmie West Indianapolis IN 207 61 208 46:27.41
9 Susan Paulson Algonquin IL 86 61 220 49:34.49
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dan Ordaz 266 43 2 17:45.73
2 Perez Madison Carmel IN 231 57 3 18:29.29
3 James Harris Indianapolis IN 141 54 4 18:39.51
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lucas Steward 260 13 6 19:15.60
2 Wyatt Ridge Indianapolis IN 139 12 9 20:27.14
3 Finan Doyle Indianapolis IN 157 11 21 23:00.41
4 Alex Young Indianapolis IN 123 9 22 23:12.27
5 Ian Sanders 19 15 72 27:56.74
6 Owen Doyle Indianapolis IN 158 8 79 28:37.33
7 Griffen Hunger Indianapolis IN 144 11 96 30:26.11
8 Jack Fisher Indianapolis IN 102 9 119 31:58.84
9 Phoenix Hunger Indianapolis IN 145 9 121 32:11.34
10 Ryan Mort Speedway IN 127 8 134 33:16.05
11 Nolan White 51 11 146 34:15.31
12 Billy MacLeod Indianapolis IN 104 12 161 36:22.35
13 Alex White 52 9 164 36:24.94
14 Lucas Early Indianapolis IN 133 8 180 39:24.14
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jordan Cheek Indianapolis IN 146 27 17 22:22.85
2 Eddie Shei Indianapolis IN 46 28 23 23:15.13
3 Alexander Wood Indianapolis IN 254 26 33 23:50.43
4 Travis Hamblin Indianapolis IN 92 28 49 25:15.17
5 Adam Ira Indianapolis IN 45 29 136 33:27.87
6 Colton Brown Grand Rapids MI 258 26 143 34:00.59
7 Dan Dripps Speedway IN 3 27 154 35:45.91
8 Aaron Vander Laan Indianapolis IN 60 29 163 36:23.70
9 Nathan Mundy Carmel IN 79 28 177 38:31.62
10 Lance Faivor Columbus IN 99 29 178 38:33.15
11 Mitchell Lewis Indianapolis IN 220 29 206 45:40.72
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Patrick Eckhardt Fishers IN 249 32 5 19:09.22
2 Andrew Parsons Greenwood IN 75 35 10 20:34.05
3 Kyle Mosier Speedway IN 4 32 15 21:56.68
4 Travis Timmons Avon IN 184 31 26 23:31.22
5 Michael Sweck Avon IN 175 35 28 23:33.00
6 Nathan Lowe Indianapolis IN 28 31 30 23:34.00
7 Matthew Crowe Columbus OH 237 33 41 24:34.64
8 Jon Pryor Indianapolis IN 161 36 48 25:10.58
9 Brendan Halloran South Bend IN 30 38 53 25:26.55
10 Devin Hannon Speedway IN 22 30 66 27:16.43
11 Anthony Reiss Indianapolis IN 211 36 67 27:22.09
12 Seth Hileman Speedway IN 185 38 68 27:27.30
13 Doug Roach Indianapolis IN 16 39 82 28:55.16
14 David Gross Beech Grove IN 120 39 95 30:05.51
15 Alex Everett Plainfield IN 170 31 107 30:57.29
16 Devin Tumey Coatesville IN 232 38 123 32:13.90
17 Billy MacLeod Indianapolis IN 40 38 124 32:23.03
18 David Tait Fishers IN 241 32 152 35:27.65
19 Benjamin Shook Indianapolis IN 78 37 172 37:03.84
20 Jacob Blasdel Indianapolis IN 9 34 191 42:02.93
21 Ray Tice Speedway IN 67 39 211 47:13.99
22 Scott Morrow Indianapolis IN 244 31 217 48:26.85
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mike Theodore Speedway IN 44 41 14 21:19.00
2 Jason Lilly Speedway IN 24 45 27 23:32.25
3 Ryan Ratcliff Indianapolis IN 21 47 36 24:02.09
4 John Adams Indianapolis IN 53 44 38 24:16.21
5 Erik Roggeman Indianapolis IN 56 43 44 24:54.13
6 Samuel Adams 11 42 56 25:33.16
7 Jeff Lund Indianapolis IN 93 41 58 25:38.78
8 Thierry Barriant Indianapolis IN 226 49 61 26:06.01
9 Sean Mcdonald 223 49 69 27:34.73
10 Scott Dufek 265 47 70 27:40.59
11 Jay Hunger Indianapolis IN 242 41 98 30:26.28
12 Andrew Smith Carmel IN 42 42 99 30:27.37
13 Barry Gardner Speedway IN 253 40 111 31:24.67
14 Garrett Hawk Indianapolis IN 73 43 113 31:27.45
15 Darin Fisher 261 45 115 31:46.18
16 Greg Crausare Indianapolis IN 248 48 126 32:25.66
17 Willie Doyle Fishers IN 55 43 131 33:04.27
18 Richard Mendoza Munster IN 240 41 137 33:32.84
19 Tim White 50 45 148 34:16.73
20 Kevin Bordelon Avon IN 63 43 201 44:50.66
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Johnson Clinton IN 173 51 8 20:16.56
2 Dan Ball Indianapolis IN 153 54 12 20:41.93
3 Michael Hines Brownsburg IN 215 57 13 20:43.29
4 Phillip Blair Ross Indianapolis IN 204 57 16 22:04.97
5 Andy Longo Fishers IN 202 55 18 22:37.39
6 Reid Westphal Indianapolis IN 190 54 24 23:18.89
7 Timothy Poole Fishers IN 246 59 25 23:24.96
8 Jonathan Wagner West Terre Haute IN 95 55 42 24:39.32
9 Christopher Jones Indianapolis IN 257 56 45 25:02.69
10 Jeff Lowry Indianapolis IN 135 51 51 25:18.54
11 Phillip Briggs Avon IN 77 54 63 26:09.08
12 Jim Trachtman Carmel IN 47 54 65 26:40.17
13 John Gould Indianapolis IN 88 50 76 28:17.43
14 Joe Salee Columbus IN 85 57 77 28:26.96
15 Jeffrey Brantley Bargersville IN 137 50 78 28:36.69
16 Steve Tiffany Indianapolis IN 218 51 83 28:56.02
17 Jeff Hansen Indianapolis IN 160 58 89 29:27.70
18 Darrin Walton Speedway IN 1 57 108 31:01.10
19 Rick Yeary Tipton IN 209 56 151 35:09.34
20 Mo Delo 13 51 157 36:11.00
21 Michael Fitz Carmel IN 81 51 171 36:59.66
22 Curt Richter Indianapolis IN 122 59 214 47:53.40
23 Kevin Britt Indianapolis IN 243 58 216 48:26.43
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Randy Darchuck Avon IN 163 60 34 23:52.16
2 Daniel Chittum Speedway IN 147 60 93 29:58.98
3 Tim Sanders 20 66 145 34:08.60
4 James Hoffman Frankton IN 179 62 182 39:39.63
5 Bernie Cinkoske Indianapolis IN 7 60 202 45:16.54
6 Matthew Paulson Algonquin IL 87 61 219 49:33.66
 

Parachair

Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Adam Deming 262 54 1 13:57.00