2018 Interlock 5k Age Group Results

Thanks for Supporting this Race for Autism





2018 Interlock 5k-Race for Autism


Age Group Results


April 28, 2018




Results By RaceMaker Productions LLC.



5k Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5k Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

1.5 Mile Walk/Run Men:

1.5 Mile Walk/Run Women:

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kacyn Tucker-Ramer Muncie IN 17664 31 4 24:50.00 8:01/M
2 Heather Beane Muncie IN 52 40 6 26:11.75 8:27/M
3 Leigh Royal Muncie IN 494 25 7 26:16.00 8:28/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ailyison Warner 1049 13 61 53:40.00 17:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Kirby Jonesboro IN 167 27 14 28:57.89 9:20/M
2 Molly Hanson Farmland IN 403 20 20 30:59.78 10:00/M
3 Katie Driver Muncie IN 153 27 23 32:18.52 10:25/M
4 Taylor Chalfant Farmland IN 199 23 26 32:50.76 10:35/M
5 Alyssa Brand Yorktown IN 166 24 27 33:29.15 10:48/M
6 Elizabeth Fowler Muncie IN 189 29 29 34:27.93 11:07/M
7 Gabriella Ramirez Muncie IN 321 23 30 34:59.54 11:17/M
8 Rachael Principe Muncie IN 233 23 31 34:59.61 11:17/M
9 Jillian LaDow Muncie IN 486 24 32 35:04.50 11:19/M
10 Casey Getzin Muncie IN 154 26 34 35:26.23 11:26/M
11 Taylor Lampke Muncie IN 177 26 39 37:14.59 12:01/M
12 Katlynn Lampke Muncie IN 176 23 40 37:16.44 12:01/M
13 Brittanie Swain Mooresville IN 112 22 41 37:42.82 12:10/M
14 Amanda Fluck Huntington IN 174 27 46 41:30.78 13:23/M
15 Chelsea Addington Union City IN 196 21 47 41:32.60 13:24/M
16 Kassidy West Milton IN 191 21 49 43:30.67 14:02/M
17 Kelsey Agee Cambridge City IN 193 28 50 43:30.99 14:02/M
18 Amanda Stacy Muncie IN 618 27 53 44:07.56 14:14/M
19 Michelle Thornburgh Muncie IN 172 28 55 46:51.76 15:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly Chasteen Yorktown IN 751 34 12 28:47.21 9:17/M
2 Nicole Jackson Muncie IN 195 34 24 32:34.39 10:30/M
3 Audra Koontz Gaston IN 97 39 25 32:40.58 10:32/M
4 Shanon Smith Albany IN 496 31 35 35:28.43 11:26/M
5 Allison Shelley Muncie IN 32 39 38 36:42.84 11:50/M
6 Kathryn Addington Parker City IN 170 30 45 41:30.56 13:23/M
7 Loralee Songer Cedar Rapids IA 197 35 48 41:43.33 13:27/M
8 Jessica Morton Muncie IN 874 32 56 47:26.06 15:18/M
9 Erin Paul Muncie IN 504 36 57 48:34.92 15:40/M
10 Anna Dingess Muncie IN 157 33 65 1:04:33.04 20:49/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Zent Alexandria IN 185 42 9 26:49.41 8:39/M
2 Sherry Flowers Muncie IN 889 40 43 37:43.33 12:10/M
3 Joni Rees Muncie IN 155 41 54 45:05.42 14:33/M
4 Heidi Cook Winchester IN 187 45 59 51:36.38 16:39/M
5 Tanya Warner Muncie IN 680 47 62 53:41.89 17:19/M
6 Melia Patton Muncie IN 712 49 63 1:03:53.49 20:36/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angi Wilson Connersville IN 194 53 28 33:54.80 10:56/M
2 Kelly West Milton IN 192 50 60 51:37.76 16:39/M
3 Tammy Anderson Muncie IN 164 54 66 1:04:36.77 20:50/M
4 Karen Mullikins Oakville IN 165 59 67 1:05:03.05 20:59/M
5 Donna Hazlet Muncie IN 156 54 68 1:05:03.30 20:59/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marty Songer Upland IN 94 62 37 36:42.45 11:50/M
2 Julie Anderson Muncie IN 111 60 58 48:49.34 15:45/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Lawrence Yorktown IN 186 74 52 43:58.56 14:11/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Damien Lopez 17729 27 1 23:27.00 7:34/M
2 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 96 56 2 23:32.63 7:35/M
3 Felix Rippy Gaston IN 180 56 3 24:37.24 7:56/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellis Reed II 1408 19 10 27:09.00 8:45/M
2 Benito Flotow Fort Wayne IN 322 18 22 31:20.39 10:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Reynolds Yorktown IN 142 23 8 26:28.84 8:32/M
2 Brock Bevans Muncie IN 184 24 16 29:56.18 9:39/M
3 Anthony Hurst Muncie IN 182 29 17 30:02.40 9:41/M
4 Matt Whiles Knox IN 183 25 42 37:43.20 12:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Chasteen Yorktown IN 1036 35 11 28:46.00 9:17/M
2 Ryan Pokorny Muncie IN 198 31 19 30:04.57 9:42/M
3 Kyle Fluck Huntington IN 173 30 21 31:19.39 10:06/M
4 Brandon Fowler Muncie IN 190 36 36 36:12.10 11:41/M
5 Jason Hendrickson Eaton IN 175 39 44 38:33.91 12:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Hewitt 17741 47 5 25:20.00 8:10/M
2 Andrew Kirby Jonesboro IN 168 42 13 28:57.43 9:20/M
3 John Foster Anderson IN 171 46 15 29:54.63 9:39/M
4 Chad Shelley Muncie IN 41 40 33 35:19.75 11:24/M
5 John Schock Muncie IN 875 42 64 1:03:57.38 20:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kent Kurtz Muncie IN 181 54 18 30:03.17 9:42/M
2 John Lee Muncie IN 178 50 51 43:56.25 14:10/M