2018 Keys for Kindness 5k Overall

Thanks to Housemaster Heartland for Sponsoring the Timing/Results





2018 Keys for Kindness 5k


Overall Finish List


April 28, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jack Haas Plainfield IN 2542 44 M 1 Top Fin 20:32.14 6:37/M
2 Joseph Oliver Danville IN 2559 17 M 1 1-19 20:33.92 6:38/M
3 Samuel Stevens 2457 15 M 2 1-19 21:09.05 6:49/M
4 Cole Gehring 2470 14 M 3 1-19 22:45.62 7:20/M
5 Anna Dieringer Avon IN 2354 37 F 1 Top Fin 23:35.99 7:36/M
6 Zachary Purdy Indianapolis IN 2443 26 M 1 20-29 23:40.13 7:38/M
7 Lisha Watts Shelbyville IN 2491 36 F 1 30-39 23:43.26 7:39/M
8 Walter Mellon 2544 42 M 1 40-49 23:45.63 7:40/M
9 Mindy Ochoa Shelbyville IN 2493 32 F 2 30-39 24:16.01 7:50/M
10 Jessse Gehring 2473 13 M 4 1-19 24:23.68 7:52/M
11 Gavin Thornberry Indianapolis IN 2358 10 M 5 1-19 24:27.00 7:53/M
12 Michael Oliver Danville IN 2558 17 M 6 1-19 24:38.79 7:57/M
13 Kelly Gehring Pittsboro IN 2471 44 F 1 40-49 24:40.25 7:57/M
14 Matthew Ray Indianapolis IN 2430 29 M 2 20-29 24:42.57 7:58/M
15 Carla Yerkes Crawfordsville IN 2562 58 F 1 50-59 25:08.29 8:06/M
16 Michele Eaton Indianapolis IN 2574 32 F 3 30-39 25:14.70 8:08/M
17 Wade Shidler Indianapolis IN 2426 29 M 3 20-29 25:19.17 8:10/M
18 Doug Burkmire Plainfield IN 2521 51 M 1 50-59 25:21.41 8:11/M
19 James Hoffman Frankton IN 2481 62 M 1 60-99 25:42.69 8:17/M
20 Sara Oliver Danville IN 2561 11 F 1 1-19 26:08.41 8:26/M
21 Denise Thornberry Indianapolis IN 2356 36 F 4 30-39 26:14.16 8:28/M
22 Michael Prather Brownsburg IN 2551 38 M 1 30-39 26:22.20 8:30/M
23 Lisa Clark Greencastle IN 2397 37 F 5 30-39 26:29.59 8:33/M
24 Laura Fredendall Terre Haute IN 2572 63 F 1 60-99 26:34.23 8:34/M
25 Emily Johnson Reelsville IN 2405 42 F 2 40-49 27:39.15 8:55/M
26 John Koehler Indianapolis IN 2422 60 M 2 60-99 27:53.69 9:00/M
27 Ryan Hammond 2554 25 M 4 20-29 28:19.99 9:08/M
28 Hope Stevens 2588 12 F 2 1-19 28:29.28 9:11/M
29 David Ritcheson 2454 28 M 5 20-29 28:29.32 9:11/M
30 Kayla Stevens-Ritcheson 2458 24 F 1 20-29 28:31.12 9:12/M
31 Timothy Paino Avon IN 2557 65 M 3 60-99 28:31.19 9:12/M
32 Jansen Gehring 2469 45 M 2 40-49 28:52.21 9:19/M
33 Chris Baire Indianapolis IN 2576 36 M 2 30-39 28:56.44 9:20/M
34 Megan Burgess Danville IN 2528 33 F 6 30-39 30:56.60 9:59/M
35 Jennifer Carter Plainfield IN 2540 38 F 7 30-39 30:56.79 9:59/M
36 Aaron Graves Indianapolis IN 2406 26 M 6 20-29 31:32.06 10:10/M
37 Billie Fields Indianapolis IN 2366 42 F 3 40-49 31:33.91 10:11/M
38 Kendall Kapaar 2584 11 F 3 1-19 32:12.57 10:23/M
39 Lauren Bear 2582 11 F 4 1-19 32:12.86 10:23/M
40 Claire bittiny 2581 11 F 5 1-19 32:14.62 10:24/M
41 Anna ziats 2585 11 F 6 1-19 32:14.72 10:24/M
42 Chloe Bittany 2583 11 F 7 1-19 32:14.84 10:24/M
43 Joshua Krupka Indianapolis IN 2436 25 M 7 20-29 32:23.66 10:27/M
44 Charity Oliver Danville IN 2560 15 F 8 1-19 32:31.42 10:29/M
45 Eric Cottongim Brownsburg IN 2529 56 M 2 50-59 32:56.29 10:37/M
46 Jennifer Reynolds 2586 46 F 4 40-49 33:12.93 10:43/M
47 Melanie Prickett Brownsburg IN 2530 56 F 2 50-59 33:18.13 10:45/M
48 Patty House Coalmont IN 2479 47 F 5 40-49 33:44.23 10:53/M
49 Josseline Krupka Indianapolis IN 2435 24 F 2 20-29 34:03.84 10:59/M
50 Caleb Marszal Danville IN 2415 15 M 7 1-19 34:34.74 11:09/M
51 Thomas Hammond Plainfield IN 2552 52 M 3 50-59 35:12.93 11:21/M
52 Melissa Baumann Pittsboro IN 2549 45 F 6 40-49 35:27.44 11:26/M
53 David Hughes Clayton IN 2548 66 M 4 60-99 36:08.03 11:39/M
54 Debbie Steffy Cloverdale IN 2424 50 F 3 50-59 36:33.63 11:47/M
55 Debra Richardson Plainfield IN 2386 60 F 2 60-99 37:15.80 12:01/M
56 Matt Durrett Avon IN 2525 36 M 3 30-39 37:19.65 12:02/M
57 Maureen Hughes Clayton IN 2547 56 F 4 50-59 37:32.01 12:06/M
58 Jeana Culp Avon IN 2486 36 F 8 30-39 37:32.32 12:06/M
59 Nolan Culp 2489 3 M 8 1-19 37:32.44 12:06/M
60 Ella Culp 2487 9 F 9 1-19 37:32.67 12:06/M
61 Justin Culp 2485 33 M 4 30-39 37:32.94 12:06/M
62 Knox Culp 2488 3 M 9 1-19 37:32.98 12:06/M
63 John Mollaun Indianapolis IN 2565 60 M 5 60-99 37:41.27 12:09/M
64 Sarah Avery Indianapolis IN 2403 28 F 3 20-29 38:02.95 12:16/M
65 Kim Reid Indianapolis IN 2541 45 F 7 40-49 39:12.26 12:39/M
66 Shannon Patterson Avon IN 2546 45 M 3 40-49 39:18.01 12:41/M
67 Emily Bennett Lizton IN 2394 31 F 9 30-39 39:26.02 12:43/M
68 Sarah Smith Danville IN 2393 35 F 10 30-39 39:26.25 12:43/M
69 Rhonda Blake Avon IN 2556 61 F 3 60-99 39:28.72 12:44/M
70 Jen Hummel 2587 42 F 8 40-49 39:38.06 12:47/M
71 Cheri King Indianapolis IN 2468 51 F 5 50-59 39:40.58 12:48/M
72 Emily Perry Plainfield IN 2550 41 F 9 40-49 39:45.46 12:49/M
73 Lori Shoemaker Indianapolis IN 2399 46 F 10 40-49 40:01.91 12:55/M
74 Janet Hoffman Frankton IN 2483 62 F 4 60-99 41:02.91 13:14/M
75 Dave Peters Avon IN 2410 50 M 4 50-59 42:15.28 13:38/M
76 Brad Baxter Fortville IN 2538 52 M 5 50-59 42:55.80 13:51/M
77 Keith Fields Indianapolis IN 2367 45 M 4 40-49 42:59.57 13:52/M
78 Nate Baxter Fortville IN 2539 17 M 10 1-19 43:00.33 13:52/M
79 Joe Parsley 2578 32 M 5 30-39 43:11.74 13:56/M
80 Crystal Ball 2545 9 F 10 1-19 43:50.48 14:08/M
81 Candy Barr 2543 44 F 11 40-49 43:50.55 14:08/M
82 Julianne Jaensson Noblesville IN 2535 51 F 6 50-59 44:48.45 14:27/M
83 Michael Jaensson Noblesville IN 2536 51 M 6 50-59 44:48.76 14:27/M
84 Barb Peters Avon IN 2409 53 F 7 50-59 44:56.24 14:30/M
85 Adam Pedevilla 2580 25 M 8 20-29 44:57.70 14:30/M
86 Kenneth Stevens Stilesville IN 2446 53 M 7 50-59 45:38.96 14:43/M
87 Gary England Stilesville IN 2396 63 M 6 60-99 45:41.29 14:44/M
88 Dana Ransford Avon IN 2425 49 F 12 40-49 47:11.57 15:13/M
89 Barbara Beckham Brownsburg IN 2524 55 F 8 50-59 47:32.38 15:20/M
90 Deborah Flowers Brownsburg IN 2478 45 F 13 40-49 47:36.68 15:21/M
91 David Danz Indianapolis IN 2462 58 M 8 50-59 47:37.25 15:22/M
92 Cecilia Ferguson Indianapolis IN 2351 63 F 5 60-99 48:12.51 15:33/M
93 Jo Anne Collier Danville IN 2467 62 F 6 60-99 48:20.81 15:35/M
94 Vicky Funk Avon IN 2369 58 F 9 50-59 48:28.02 15:38/M
95 Dan Nicholas Indianapolis IN 2531 55 M 9 50-59 48:31.53 15:39/M
96 Barbara Nicholas 2532 53 F 10 50-59 48:36.15 15:41/M
97 Judy Bastnagel Danville IN 2398 57 F 11 50-59 49:40.11 16:01/M
98 Pete Carlino Danville IN 2402 60 M 7 60-99 50:43.80 16:22/M
99 Kathryn Carline 2577 62 F 7 60-99 53:17.43 17:11/M
100 Janine Mckamey Brownsburg IN 2523 55 F 12 50-59 54:47.38 17:40/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Shannon Anderson Brownsburg IN 2522 56 F 13 50-59 54:47.60 17:40/M
102 Averi Shoemaker Indianapolis IN 2400 19 F 11 1-19 55:19.06 17:51/M
103 Judy Koehler Indianapolis IN 2416 60 F 8 60-99 55:29.51 17:54/M
104 Melissa Boval Avon IN 2563 42 F 14 40-49 55:44.44 17:59/M
105 Serena Serak Indianapolis IN 2401 34 F 11 30-39 55:44.72 17:59/M
106 Mary Hampton 2568 50 F 14 50-59 55:47.62 18:00/M
107 Mike Hampton Avon IN 2566 51 M 10 50-59 55:48.11 18:00/M
108 Lindsey Hampton 2569 23 F 4 20-29 55:48.36 18:00/M
109 Lance Crewes Clayton IN 2570 53 M 11 50-59 56:18.34 18:10/M
110 Jennifer Burch 2439 44 F 15 40-49 56:18.67 18:10/M
111 April Jarrett 2589 40 F 16 40-49 56:23.45 18:11/M
112 Amy Alderson Danville IN 2564 43 F 17 40-49 56:24.24 18:12/M
113 Tania Burke 2437 40 F 18 40-49 56:31.21 18:14/M
114 Samantha Cooper 2438 41 F 19 40-49 56:31.28 18:14/M
115 Elizabeth Ford Danville IN 2440 46 F 20 40-49 56:32.13 18:14/M
116 Kelly Murphy Avon IN 2573 49 M 5 40-49 57:48.52 18:39/M
117 DeAnna Murphy Avon IN 2571 48 F 21 40-49 57:51.73 18:40/M
118 Jennifer Mellinger Brownsburg IN 2464 55 F 15 50-59 57:55.89 18:41/M
119 Jeffery Mattox Greencastle IN 2527 57 M 12 50-59 58:16.96 18:48/M
120 Cynthia Mattox Greencastle IN 2526 57 F 16 50-59 58:17.26 18:48/M
121 Tiffany Marszal Danville IN 2414 35 F 12 30-39 1:01:43.90 19:55/M
122 Matthew Marszal 2579 38 M 6 30-39 1:01:50.55 19:57/M