2018 Keys for Kindness 5k Age Group Results

Thanks to Housemaster Heartland for Sponsoring the Timing/Results





2018 Keys for Kindness 5k


Age Group Results


April 28, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



5k Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Dieringer Avon IN 2354 37 5 23:35.99 7:36/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Oliver Danville IN 2561 11 20 26:08.41 8:26/M
2 Hope Stevens 2588 12 28 28:29.28 9:11/M
3 Kendall Kapaar 2584 11 38 32:12.57 10:23/M
4 Lauren Bear 2582 11 39 32:12.86 10:23/M
5 Claire bittiny 2581 11 40 32:14.62 10:24/M
6 Anna ziats 2585 11 41 32:14.72 10:24/M
7 Chloe Bittany 2583 11 42 32:14.84 10:24/M
8 Charity Oliver Danville IN 2560 15 44 32:31.42 10:29/M
9 Ella Culp 2487 9 60 37:32.67 12:06/M
10 Crystal Ball 2545 9 80 43:50.48 14:08/M
11 Averi Shoemaker Indianapolis IN 2400 19 102 55:19.06 17:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Stevens-Ritcheson 2458 24 30 28:31.12 9:12/M
2 Josseline Krupka Indianapolis IN 2435 24 49 34:03.84 10:59/M
3 Sarah Avery Indianapolis IN 2403 28 64 38:02.95 12:16/M
4 Lindsey Hampton 2569 23 108 55:48.36 18:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisha Watts Shelbyville IN 2491 36 7 23:43.26 7:39/M
2 Mindy Ochoa Shelbyville IN 2493 32 9 24:16.01 7:50/M
3 Michele Eaton Indianapolis IN 2574 32 16 25:14.70 8:08/M
4 Denise Thornberry Indianapolis IN 2356 36 21 26:14.16 8:28/M
5 Lisa Clark Greencastle IN 2397 37 23 26:29.59 8:33/M
6 Megan Burgess Danville IN 2528 33 34 30:56.60 9:59/M
7 Jennifer Carter Plainfield IN 2540 38 35 30:56.79 9:59/M
8 Jeana Culp Avon IN 2486 36 58 37:32.32 12:06/M
9 Emily Bennett Lizton IN 2394 31 67 39:26.02 12:43/M
10 Sarah Smith Danville IN 2393 35 68 39:26.25 12:43/M
11 Serena Serak Indianapolis IN 2401 34 105 55:44.72 17:59/M
12 Tiffany Marszal Danville IN 2414 35 121 1:01:43.90 19:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Gehring Pittsboro IN 2471 44 13 24:40.25 7:57/M
2 Emily Johnson Reelsville IN 2405 42 25 27:39.15 8:55/M
3 Billie Fields Indianapolis IN 2366 42 37 31:33.91 10:11/M
4 Jennifer Reynolds 2586 46 46 33:12.93 10:43/M
5 Patty House Coalmont IN 2479 47 48 33:44.23 10:53/M
6 Melissa Baumann Pittsboro IN 2549 45 52 35:27.44 11:26/M
7 Kim Reid Indianapolis IN 2541 45 65 39:12.26 12:39/M
8 Jen Hummel 2587 42 70 39:38.06 12:47/M
9 Emily Perry Plainfield IN 2550 41 72 39:45.46 12:49/M
10 Lori Shoemaker Indianapolis IN 2399 46 73 40:01.91 12:55/M
11 Candy Barr 2543 44 81 43:50.55 14:08/M
12 Dana Ransford Avon IN 2425 49 88 47:11.57 15:13/M
13 Deborah Flowers Brownsburg IN 2478 45 90 47:36.68 15:21/M
14 Melissa Boval Avon IN 2563 42 104 55:44.44 17:59/M
15 Jennifer Burch 2439 44 110 56:18.67 18:10/M
16 April Jarrett 2589 40 111 56:23.45 18:11/M
17 Amy Alderson Danville IN 2564 43 112 56:24.24 18:12/M
18 Tania Burke 2437 40 113 56:31.21 18:14/M
19 Samantha Cooper 2438 41 114 56:31.28 18:14/M
20 Elizabeth Ford Danville IN 2440 46 115 56:32.13 18:14/M
21 DeAnna Murphy Avon IN 2571 48 117 57:51.73 18:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carla Yerkes Crawfordsville IN 2562 58 15 25:08.29 8:06/M
2 Melanie Prickett Brownsburg IN 2530 56 47 33:18.13 10:45/M
3 Debbie Steffy Cloverdale IN 2424 50 54 36:33.63 11:47/M
4 Maureen Hughes Clayton IN 2547 56 57 37:32.01 12:06/M
5 Cheri King Indianapolis IN 2468 51 71 39:40.58 12:48/M
6 Julianne Jaensson Noblesville IN 2535 51 82 44:48.45 14:27/M
7 Barb Peters Avon IN 2409 53 84 44:56.24 14:30/M
8 Barbara Beckham Brownsburg IN 2524 55 89 47:32.38 15:20/M
9 Vicky Funk Avon IN 2369 58 94 48:28.02 15:38/M
10 Barbara Nicholas 2532 53 96 48:36.15 15:41/M
11 Judy Bastnagel Danville IN 2398 57 97 49:40.11 16:01/M
12 Janine Mckamey Brownsburg IN 2523 55 100 54:47.38 17:40/M
13 Shannon Anderson Brownsburg IN 2522 56 101 54:47.60 17:40/M
14 Mary Hampton 2568 50 106 55:47.62 18:00/M
15 Jennifer Mellinger Brownsburg IN 2464 55 118 57:55.89 18:41/M
16 Cynthia Mattox Greencastle IN 2526 57 120 58:17.26 18:48/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Fredendall Terre Haute IN 2572 63 24 26:34.23 8:34/M
2 Debra Richardson Plainfield IN 2386 60 55 37:15.80 12:01/M
3 Rhonda Blake Avon IN 2556 61 69 39:28.72 12:44/M
4 Janet Hoffman Frankton IN 2483 62 74 41:02.91 13:14/M
5 Cecilia Ferguson Indianapolis IN 2351 63 92 48:12.51 15:33/M
6 Jo Anne Collier Danville IN 2467 62 93 48:20.81 15:35/M
7 Kathryn Carline 2577 62 99 53:17.43 17:11/M
8 Judy Koehler Indianapolis IN 2416 60 103 55:29.51 17:54/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Haas Plainfield IN 2542 44 1 20:32.14 6:37/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Oliver Danville IN 2559 17 2 20:33.92 6:38/M
2 Samuel Stevens 2457 15 3 21:09.05 6:49/M
3 Cole Gehring 2470 14 4 22:45.62 7:20/M
4 Jessse Gehring 2473 13 10 24:23.68 7:52/M
5 Gavin Thornberry Indianapolis IN 2358 10 11 24:27.00 7:53/M
6 Michael Oliver Danville IN 2558 17 12 24:38.79 7:57/M
7 Caleb Marszal Danville IN 2415 15 50 34:34.74 11:09/M
8 Nolan Culp 2489 3 59 37:32.44 12:06/M
9 Knox Culp 2488 3 62 37:32.98 12:06/M
10 Nate Baxter Fortville IN 2539 17 78 43:00.33 13:52/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Purdy Indianapolis IN 2443 26 6 23:40.13 7:38/M
2 Matthew Ray Indianapolis IN 2430 29 14 24:42.57 7:58/M
3 Wade Shidler Indianapolis IN 2426 29 17 25:19.17 8:10/M
4 Ryan Hammond 2554 25 27 28:19.99 9:08/M
5 David Ritcheson 2454 28 29 28:29.32 9:11/M
6 Aaron Graves Indianapolis IN 2406 26 36 31:32.06 10:10/M
7 Joshua Krupka Indianapolis IN 2436 25 43 32:23.66 10:27/M
8 Adam Pedevilla 2580 25 85 44:57.70 14:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Prather Brownsburg IN 2551 38 22 26:22.20 8:30/M
2 Chris Baire Indianapolis IN 2576 36 33 28:56.44 9:20/M
3 Matt Durrett Avon IN 2525 36 56 37:19.65 12:02/M
4 Justin Culp 2485 33 61 37:32.94 12:06/M
5 Joe Parsley 2578 32 79 43:11.74 13:56/M
6 Matthew Marszal 2579 38 122 1:01:50.55 19:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Walter Mellon 2544 42 8 23:45.63 7:40/M
2 Jansen Gehring 2469 45 32 28:52.21 9:19/M
3 Shannon Patterson Avon IN 2546 45 66 39:18.01 12:41/M
4 Keith Fields Indianapolis IN 2367 45 77 42:59.57 13:52/M
5 Kelly Murphy Avon IN 2573 49 116 57:48.52 18:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Burkmire Plainfield IN 2521 51 18 25:21.41 8:11/M
2 Eric Cottongim Brownsburg IN 2529 56 45 32:56.29 10:37/M
3 Thomas Hammond Plainfield IN 2552 52 51 35:12.93 11:21/M
4 Dave Peters Avon IN 2410 50 75 42:15.28 13:38/M
5 Brad Baxter Fortville IN 2538 52 76 42:55.80 13:51/M
6 Michael Jaensson Noblesville IN 2536 51 83 44:48.76 14:27/M
7 Kenneth Stevens Stilesville IN 2446 53 86 45:38.96 14:43/M
8 David Danz Indianapolis IN 2462 58 91 47:37.25 15:22/M
9 Dan Nicholas Indianapolis IN 2531 55 95 48:31.53 15:39/M
10 Mike Hampton Avon IN 2566 51 107 55:48.11 18:00/M
11 Lance Crewes Clayton IN 2570 53 109 56:18.34 18:10/M
12 Jeffery Mattox Greencastle IN 2527 57 119 58:16.96 18:48/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Hoffman Frankton IN 2481 62 19 25:42.69 8:17/M
2 John Koehler Indianapolis IN 2422 60 26 27:53.69 9:00/M
3 Timothy Paino Avon IN 2557 65 31 28:31.19 9:12/M
4 David Hughes Clayton IN 2548 66 53 36:08.03 11:39/M
5 John Mollaun Indianapolis IN 2565 60 63 37:41.27 12:09/M
6 Gary England Stilesville IN 2396 63 87 45:41.29 14:44/M
7 Pete Carlino Danville IN 2402 60 98 50:43.80 16:22/M