2018 Litchfield Triathlou Age Group

Thanks to the City of Litchfield




2018 Litchfield Triathlou Sprint


Age Group Results


September 09, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Mini Sprint

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Kara Giddings St. Louis MO 291 47 2 14:15.59 5:42HM 1 3:29.68 1 22:20.53 16.1mph 2 1:15.00 2 27:45.10 8:57/M 1:09:05.90
2 5 Danielle Watkins Coffeen IL 94 39 3 14:16.72 5:42HM 3 4:46.23 3 25:36.52 14.1mph 3 2:17.39 1 24:55.63 8:02/M 1:11:52.49
3 6 Kate Meurer BELLEVILLE IL 244 46 1 13:47.69 5:31HM 2 3:54.04 2 23:13.15 15.5mph 1 1:13.02 3 32:11.94 10:23/M 1:14:19.84
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Maclaine Purdy INVERNESS IL 38 24 1 14:05.32 5:38HM 1 3:36.77 1 27:06.56 13.3mph 1 0:50.73 1 30:33.69 9:51/M 1:16:13.07
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Kaitlin Long staunton IL 43 27 1 13:54.84 5:34HM 2 4:24.77 2 27:23.51 13.1mph 1 0:39.90 1 29:27.98 9:30/M 1:15:51.00
2 25 Amanda Mengelkamp Miller Staunton IL 45 27 2 14:28.45 5:47HM 1 4:11.83 1 26:36.76 13.5mph 2 1:43.73 2 33:41.47 10:52/M 1:20:42.24
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Sarah Crowe ofallon IL 65 33 2 14:14.19 5:42HM 2 5:19.99 1 24:20.05 14.8mph 3 2:08.35 2 30:40.20 9:54/M 1:16:42.78
2 18 Natosha McEvers Sorento IL 63 31 1 13:01.94 5:12HM 1 4:32.33 2 28:07.50 12.8mph 2 1:58.96 1 29:18.33 9:27/M 1:16:59.06
3 35 Ashley Gutridge Swansea IL 56 30 3 14:18.52 5:43HM 3 6:29.29 3 31:31.00 11.4mph 1 1:24.56 3 36:37.01 11:49/M 1:30:20.38
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Maggie Schlarman IMPERIAL MO 83 36 2 11:52.56 4:45HM 4 5:36.80 1 25:42.38 14.0mph 3 2:02.91 1 29:19.50 9:27/M 1:14:34.15
2 15 Amber Weems Millstadt IL 91 38 1 11:40.21 4:40HM 1 4:50.16 4 27:30.17 13.1mph 2 1:05.85 3 31:31.38 10:10/M 1:16:37.77
3 21 Janice Elsenraat ARNOLD MO 93 39 3 12:17.03 4:55HM 2 5:09.76 2 26:43.67 13.5mph 1 0:50.40 4 33:15.05 10:44/M 1:18:15.91
4 22 Mary McDonnell Chicago IL 82 36 4 13:14.57 5:18HM 3 5:23.82 3 27:14.39 13.2mph 4 2:15.51 2 31:09.92 10:03/M 1:19:18.21
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Nancy Knittel St. Charles MO 96 40 1 11:03.63 4:25HM 5 5:43.07 2 26:08.48 13.8mph 5 2:33.25 1 29:26.42 9:30/M 1:14:54.85
2 12 Heather Haskins Marine IL 160 44 2 11:46.94 4:42HM 2 5:06.86 1 24:36.09 14.6mph 3 1:23.09 2 32:52.80 10:36/M 1:15:45.78
3 31 polly brinkman O Fallon IL 325 42 5 16:37.86 6:39HM 1 3:52.56 3 26:59.96 13.3mph 2 1:16.80 3 35:45.56 11:32/M 1:24:32.74
4 39 Cara Dexheimer Mount Olive IL 322 40 6 19:59.14 8:00HM 4 5:35.61 4 27:13.05 13.2mph 4 1:48.73 5 37:38.43 12:08/M 1:32:14.96
5 45 Alicia Price Chesterfield MO 215 44 4 15:17.59 6:07HM 6 9:58.98 5 29:55.96 12.0mph 6 3:55.51 4 36:38.10 11:49/M 1:35:46.14
6 47 Jamie Turner Troy IL 326 43 3 13:26.93 5:22HM 3 5:22.31 6 31:32.41 11.4mph 1 1:13.84 6 46:04.16 14:52/M 1:37:39.65
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 26 Melissa brown jerseyville IL 336 49 4 15:54.27 6:22HM 4 6:07.21 1 25:06.51 14.3mph 2 0:55.61 1 32:40.39 10:32/M 1:20:43.99
2 33 Cara Reiser ROCHESTER IL 300 48 3 13:28.70 5:23HM 1 3:19.83 2 29:43.52 12.1mph 1 0:43.24 3 39:53.40 12:52/M 1:27:08.69
3 40 Stacy Morse PAXTON IL 274 46 1 11:21.75 4:32HM 2 5:02.35 4 34:57.90 10.3mph 3 1:31.65 2 39:32.20 12:45/M 1:32:25.85
4 48 Kim Miller O Fallon IL 252 46 2 13:28.55 5:23HM 3 5:14.17 3 32:26.64 11.1mph 4 3:30.28 4 50:48.82 16:23/M 1:45:28.46
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 27 Chelli Branyan Assumption IL 452 54 2 14:03.64 5:37HM 1 2:49.70 1 26:59.50 13.3mph 2 2:06.37 1 36:12.73 11:41/M 1:22:11.94
2 38 Donna Lehmann Valley Park MO 456 54 3 15:01.26 6:00HM 3 7:09.15 2 28:52.79 12.5mph 1 1:18.13 2 39:52.34 12:52/M 1:32:13.67
3 44 Janet Ouellette O Fallon MO 453 54 1 13:58.53 5:35HM 2 6:43.25 3 31:19.39 11.5mph 3 2:14.83 3 41:15.09 13:18/M 1:35:31.09
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Lisa Brandt O Fallon IL 458 55 1 18:02.10 7:13HM 1 4:20.71 1 23:15.81 15.5mph 1 1:34.07 1 29:33.02 9:32/M 1:16:45.71
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 32 Kathy Vest Godfrey IL 463 61 1 14:08.03 5:39HM 1 5:23.53 2 27:48.89 12.9mph 1 0:44.45 1 36:41.21 11:50/M 1:24:46.11
2 41 Cid Bauer O FALLON IL 309 63 2 14:31.98 5:48HM 2 6:57.26 1 27:18.69 13.2mph 2 3:32.11 2 40:36.27 13:06/M 1:32:56.31
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Todd Albright O FALLON IL 320 49 1 12:24.27 4:58HM 3 7:15.86 1 21:42.50 16.6mph 3 1:58.70 1 25:42.99 8:17/M 1:09:04.32
2 3 Scott Crutcher St. Louis MO 137 43 2 13:56.86 5:34HM 2 3:54.52 2 22:17.77 16.2mph 2 1:25.55 3 28:22.94 9:09/M 1:09:57.64
3 4 Paul White Pawnee IL 324 41 3 14:01.92 5:36HM 1 2:59.08 3 24:21.12 14.8mph 1 0:51.07 2 28:09.58 9:05/M 1:10:22.77
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Ethan Stumpf COLUMBIA IL 30 23 3 15:21.34 6:08HM 1 4:15.67 2 26:10.73 13.8mph 1 0:52.17 1 28:22.12 9:09/M 1:15:02.03
2 24 Clayton Brenner SAINT LOUIS MO 32 23 2 13:37.29 5:27HM 2 5:46.74 1 26:07.23 13.8mph 2 1:45.43 3 33:22.54 10:46/M 1:20:39.23
3 34 Josh Adkins O FALLON IL 27 22 1 13:02.75 5:13HM 3 9:24.42 3 29:05.02 12.4mph 3 5:13.43 2 33:17.58 10:44/M 1:30:03.20
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 30 Timothy Anders Peoria IL 40 25 1 17:57.54 7:11HM 1 4:54.62 1 29:10.49 12.3mph 1 0:55.75 1 30:58.74 9:59/M 1:23:57.14
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 42 Brian VanHoecke FENTON MO 77 36 1 12:02.90 4:49HM 2 4:58.27 1 30:27.37 11.8mph 2 2:42.90 2 42:47.00 13:48/M 1:32:58.44
2 46 clayton miller troy IL 318 36 2 15:57.08 6:23HM 1 4:56.55 2 33:51.88 10.6mph 1 1:08.22 1 40:25.16 13:02/M 1:36:18.89
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 Keith Vanhoy Lake Saint Louis MO 122 43 1 16:44.00 6:42HM 1 4:42.03 1 22:06.28 16.3mph 1 2:16.25 1 32:24.75 10:27/M 1:18:13.31
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Gilbert Sison Saint Louis MO 279 46     3 23:49.29 2 25:21.30 14.2mph 1 1:18.33 1 27:24.61 8:50/M 1:17:53.53
2 23 Mike Morris Marshall IL 298 48 2 16:17.01 6:31HM 1 5:02.87 1 24:12.85 14.9mph 3 1:54.62 2 32:48.56 10:35/M 1:20:15.91
3 43 Tony Ramirez BELLEVILLE IL 330 47 1 14:37.03 5:51HM 2 5:38.24 3 27:42.49 13.0mph 2 1:49.43 3 43:28.31 14:01/M 1:33:15.50
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Mike Tricoli BARTLETT IL 446 52 2 15:09.12 6:04HM 2 5:20.18 1 19:50.40 18.2mph 2 1:54.18 1 33:10.12 10:42/M 1:15:24.00
2 36 David Cook Mount Zion IL 444 52 1 10:45.78 4:18HM 1 4:46.42 2 27:42.76 13.0mph 1 0:56.52 2 46:27.18 14:59/M 1:30:38.66
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 37 Donald Wright Fenton MO 461 58 1 14:05.79 5:38HM 1 4:47.06 1 33:27.86 10.8mph 1 1:48.38 1 37:04.06 11:57/M 1:31:13.15
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 Sam Guthrie ROODHOUSE IL 465 63 1 15:13.66 6:05HM 1 4:21.80 1 25:55.66 13.9mph 1 0:58.33 1 36:30.22 11:46/M 1:22:59.67
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 29 Rod Molnar Divernon IL 310 65 1 13:33.67 5:25HM 1 5:11.36 1 25:34.94 14.1mph 1 2:41.91 1 36:09.62 11:40/M 1:23:11.50
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 John Brubaker CHATHAM IL 314 72 1 14:45.48 5:54HM 1 5:41.82 1 25:09.59 14.3mph 1 0:59.66 1 28:38.57 9:14/M 1:15:15.12




2018 Litchfield Triathlou Sprint


Age Group Results


September 09, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Sprint

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Kathryn Henderson St. Louis MO 79 36 3 9:58.09 3:59HM 3 2:57.88 1 41:58.28 18.6mph 2 0:50.82 1 23:53.04 7:42/M 1:19:38.11
2 15 olivia neunaber SAINT CHARLES MO 23 15 1 8:27.78 3:23HM 1 1:53.26 3 48:20.42 16.1mph 1 0:31.15 2 25:05.27 8:05/M 1:24:17.88
3 17 Lauren Hirner EAST ALTON IL 48 28 2 9:48.03 3:55HM 2 1:58.64 2 44:19.49 17.6mph 3 0:53.75 3 29:16.32 9:26/M 1:26:16.23
 
Top

Female 19 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 Julia Bader CHESTERFIELD MO 24 16 1 8:28.26 3:23HM 1 2:12.62 2 52:29.17 14.9mph 1 0:49.40 1 23:30.06 7:35/M 1:27:29.51
2 54 Alyssa Hergert Rochester IL 25 17 3 11:34.87 4:38HM 2 2:20.60 1 49:56.68 15.6mph 3 1:20.99 2 28:24.85 9:10/M 1:33:37.99
3 81 Brianna Sage Lauper-Cook MOUNT ZION IL 21 15 2 9:34.63 3:50HM 3 4:52.48 3 1:04:00.82 12.2mph 2 0:57.84 3 31:40.99 10:13/M 1:51:06.76
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Jennifer Robart SAINT LOUIS MO 34 23 2 10:20.54 4:08HM 1 2:47.66 1 49:35.48 15.7mph 1 0:41.32 1 23:37.10 7:37/M 1:27:02.10
2 82 China Rongey Edwardsville IL 33 23 1 10:17.67 4:07HM 2 3:27.41 2 56:58.86 13.7mph 2 1:52.99 2 43:20.57 13:59/M 1:55:57.50
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Jennifer Kinney St. Louis MO 54 29 2 10:06.35 4:02HM 1 2:14.88 1 48:06.59 16.2mph 2 1:13.50 2 25:02.51 8:05/M 1:26:43.83
2 31 Jessica Clark CHICAGO IL 50 29 1 7:43.65 3:05HM 2 2:37.47 3 53:44.23 14.5mph 1 0:57.44 1 24:24.15 7:52/M 1:29:26.94
3 65 Rachel Colborn Maryland Heights MO 44 27 3 11:58.80 4:47HM 3 3:51.70 2 49:06.84 15.9mph 3 2:23.22 3 30:03.59 9:42/M 1:37:24.15
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 62 Troy Bedik SAINT LOUIS MO 61 31 2 11:42.84 4:41HM 1 4:02.75 1 51:32.37 15.1mph 1 0:42.06 1 28:05.11 9:04/M 1:36:05.13
2 64 Kelly Henson Worden IL 67 34     3 1:01:21.47     3 36:20.96     **:29/M 1:37:10.48
3 75 Lauren Terzis SAINT LOUIS MO 58 30 1 8:29.56 3:24HM 2 4:26.20 2 57:35.90 13.5mph 2 0:57.05 2 32:04.18 10:21/M 1:43:32.89
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 22 Pamela Hart Springfield IL 86 37 1 8:55.15 3:34HM 3 2:56.62 3 49:37.16 15.7mph 6 1:27.29 2 25:21.51 8:11/M 1:28:17.73
2 44 Kristina Yoder Bettendorf IA 88 37 2 9:54.58 3:58HM 5 3:32.64 2 48:43.83 16.0mph 7 1:49.43 3 27:23.11 8:50/M 1:31:23.59
3 48 Meghan Bilyeu Litchfield IL 78 36 4 10:39.70 4:16HM 1 2:45.72 1 48:20.28 16.1mph 4 1:06.59 5 29:14.17 9:26/M 1:32:06.46
4 49 Shannon Koropchak Saint Louis MO 81 36 7 12:42.62 5:05HM 2 2:52.48 4 51:16.89 15.2mph 2 0:55.48 1 24:38.71 7:57/M 1:32:26.18
5 67 Jennifer Keeven BREESE IL 76 35 6 11:55.90 4:46HM 6 3:56.75 5 51:56.37 15.0mph 1 0:43.28 4 29:06.97 9:23/M 1:37:39.27
6 69 Breanna Kersting SAINT PETERS MO 80 36 3 10:07.18 4:03HM 4 3:19.24 6 52:58.06 14.7mph 5 1:23.56 7 30:20.90 9:47/M 1:38:08.94
7 79 Sara Mudd Belleville IL 87 37 5 11:03.34 4:25HM 7 4:10.52 7 59:25.47 13.1mph 3 1:04.24 6 30:20.15 9:47/M 1:46:03.72
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 Laura Kies Bettendorf IA 111 42 3 11:41.78 4:40HM 1 3:05.14 1 47:04.87 16.6mph 3 2:10.88 1 25:05.56 8:05/M 1:29:08.23
2 45 Amy VanEssendelft Manchester MO 214 44 2 10:04.51 4:02HM 2 3:25.48 2 50:15.11 15.5mph 1 0:43.79 2 27:04.93 8:44/M 1:31:33.82
3 70 Kelly Strubhart St. Charles MO 189 44 1 10:00.12 4:00HM 3 4:07.96 3 53:37.85 14.5mph 2 1:54.81 3 28:45.50 9:16/M 1:38:26.24
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 LORA DECKERT EDELSTEIN IL 289 47 2 10:16.36 4:06HM 2 3:50.05 2 48:51.08 16.0mph 2 1:46.41 1 22:32.38 7:16/M 1:27:16.28
2 38 Melissa Thiems NEW DOUGLAS IL 253 46 1 10:10.55 4:04HM 1 3:21.17 1 46:58.97 16.6mph 1 1:17.78 2 28:26.32 9:10/M 1:30:14.79
3 77 Kristin Radcliffe O Fallon IL 220 45 3 11:08.32 4:27HM 3 3:58.96 3 50:18.70 15.5mph 3 2:14.43 3 36:28.06 11:46/M 1:44:08.47
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 34 Crystal Kyle Peoria IL 455 54 2 12:52.99 5:09HM 1 3:32.82 1 45:27.53 17.2mph 1 0:51.07 1 27:05.71 8:44/M 1:29:50.12
2 66 Donna Polinske edwardsville IL 448 52 1 10:59.78 4:24HM 2 4:10.97 2 51:10.45 15.2mph 2 2:19.02 2 28:52.59 9:19/M 1:37:32.81
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 52 michele sackett O’ Fallon IL 462 58 1 12:49.56 5:08HM 1 2:37.14 1 45:00.89 17.3mph 1 1:25.32 1 30:41.91 9:54/M 1:32:34.82
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Nicholas Scharpman Lynn Center IL 26 19 3 8:52.53 3:33HM 2 2:16.81 2 38:53.60 20.1mph 2 0:46.52 1 18:44.34 6:03/M 1:09:33.80
2 2 George Whittier elburn IL 285 47 1 7:29.46 3:00HM 1 1:53.72 3 39:21.31 19.8mph 1 0:45.33 3 21:10.20 6:50/M 1:10:40.02
3 3 Jeff Scharpman Lynn Center IL 219 45 2 8:33.29 3:25HM 3 2:19.42 1 37:43.54 20.7mph 3 1:10.09 2 20:59.70 6:46/M 1:10:46.04
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 84 Griffin Wright Hillsboro IL 22 15 1 8:23.58 3:21HM 1 6:28.33 1 58:55.57 13.2mph 1 2:36.57 1 41:19.22 13:20/M 1:57:43.27
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Logan Robart SAINT LOUIS MO 28 22 1 8:40.70 3:28HM 1 2:05.62 1 43:14.96 18.0mph 2 0:45.39 1 19:17.47 6:13/M 1:14:04.14
2 26 Karl Cassel Wheaton IL 36 24 4 11:04.94 4:26HM 4 4:22.68 4 50:21.20 15.5mph 6 1:28.99 2 21:33.27 6:57/M 1:28:51.08
3 43 Brian Bitzer Washington MO 35 24     6 14:27.65 2 49:28.16 15.8mph 4 0:53.55 5 26:23.32 8:31/M 1:31:12.68
4 46 Eric O’Shea SAINT LOUIS MO 29 23 2 10:03.28 4:01HM 3 4:01.86 5 50:47.19 15.4mph 1 0:39.89 4 26:18.46 8:29/M 1:31:50.68
5 47 Robert Vossbrink Washington MO 31 23 3 11:04.22 4:26HM 2 3:21.29 3 49:33.19 15.7mph 3 0:52.17 6 27:04.30 8:44/M 1:31:55.17
6 58 Tyler Zaring Saint Ann MO 39 24 5 13:27.22 5:23HM 5 4:40.57 6 50:55.96 15.3mph 5 1:02.88 3 24:38.58 7:57/M 1:34:45.21
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 25 Spencer Null PEORIA IL 51 29 2 9:03.46 3:37HM 4 3:02.35 3 50:23.92 15.5mph 3 0:57.56 4 25:06.02 8:06/M 1:28:33.31
2 33 John Harrison St. Louis MO 47 28 6 12:52.47 5:09HM 6 4:15.85 1 45:35.73 17.1mph 6 1:34.59 5 25:24.35 8:12/M 1:29:42.99
3 35 Cassio Ferreira SAINT LOUIS MO 53 29 3 9:50.83 3:56HM 3 3:02.32 2 48:38.86 16.0mph 4 0:58.65 6 27:24.94 8:50/M 1:29:55.60
4 39 Brandon Winkelmann EDWARDSVILLE IL 52 29 4 11:54.47 4:46HM 1 2:43.49 5 52:04.51 15.0mph 1 0:51.70 1 22:41.97 7:19/M 1:30:16.14
5 42 Matthew Cecil SAINT LOUIS MO 46 28 5 12:20.52 4:56HM 2 2:52.20 4 51:00.93 15.3mph 2 0:55.00 3 23:49.11 7:41/M 1:30:57.76
6 53 KIP KULDELL SWANSEA IL 42 27 1 8:49.50 3:32HM 5 3:37.71 6 55:40.61 14.0mph 5 1:03.82 2 23:37.26 7:37/M 1:32:48.90
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 John Hirner EAST ALTON IL 59 31 1 9:47.37 3:55HM 1 2:01.22 1 39:45.59 19.6mph 2 0:59.53 2 25:29.07 8:13/M 1:18:02.78
2 23 eric carlson Fenton MO 64 32 2 10:11.13 4:04HM 2 3:37.07 5 47:06.39 16.6mph 4 1:17.28 3 26:15.43 8:28/M 1:28:27.30
3 24 Dundrill Guarin Sullivan IL 62 31 5 12:28.81 4:59HM 3 3:40.04 3 44:40.16 17.5mph 3 1:13.89 4 26:29.61 8:33/M 1:28:32.51
4 27 Kurt Schreiber SAINT LOUIS MO 55 30 3 10:22.32 4:09HM 5 4:38.98 6 48:23.03 16.1mph 1 0:52.47 1 24:48.37 8:00/M 1:29:05.17
5 51 Derek O’Chiu St. Louis MO 69 34 4 11:48.05 4:43HM 4 3:47.44 4 44:55.22 17.4mph 6 1:59.68 5 30:01.29 9:41/M 1:32:31.68
6 74 Scott Jaffry Alton IL 66 34 6 15:05.86 6:02HM 6 6:34.69 2 39:52.07 19.6mph 5 1:44.42 6 39:14.41 12:39/M 1:42:31.45
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Jason Hohulin Germantown hills IL 72 35 2 8:36.70 3:26HM 1 2:14.76 1 38:59.02 20.0mph 2 0:41.02 1 21:58.27 7:05/M 1:12:29.77
2 29 Jason Wheatley SAINT JOSEPH IL 85 37 1 7:35.65 3:02HM 4 4:09.42 6 51:03.12 15.3mph 4 1:12.97 3 25:20.72 8:10/M 1:29:21.88
3 32 Jason Clauser Pawnee IL 90 38 6 14:14.25 5:42HM 2 2:21.82 2 43:55.29 17.8mph 1 0:32.44 4 28:30.83 9:12/M 1:29:34.63
4 40 Tony Kersting St. Peters MO 73 35 4 11:12.97 4:29HM 6 5:00.68 5 48:37.43 16.0mph 5 1:48.80 2 23:37.91 7:37/M 1:30:17.79
5 56 Michael Russell Scott AFB IL 74 35 3 10:47.55 4:19HM 5 4:53.28 4 47:57.90 16.3mph 3 1:08.44 5 28:56.43 9:20/M 1:33:43.60
6 60 Andrew Patterson O FALLON IL 84 37 5 12:41.42 5:04HM 3 3:46.56 3 45:16.06 17.2mph 6 2:45.02 6 30:38.28 9:53/M 1:35:07.34
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Kevin Kozuszek St. Charles MO 197 44 2 8:46.67 3:30HM 1 3:03.32 1 40:48.06 19.1mph 3 1:07.09 1 20:21.55 6:34/M 1:14:06.69
2 36 Randy Gibson Chesterfield IL 159 44 5 11:48.77 4:43HM 2 3:25.35 2 44:55.25 17.4mph 2 0:44.55 7 29:06.66 9:23/M 1:30:00.58
3 50 Jason Price Saint Louis MO 128 43 1 8:19.21 3:20HM 8 4:54.67 8 51:47.87 15.1mph 4 1:33.62 2 25:56.28 8:22/M 1:32:31.65
4 55 Adam Hergert Rochester IL 97 41 3 9:55.06 3:58HM 7 4:22.70 4 48:32.40 16.1mph 9 3:03.90 5 27:44.67 8:57/M 1:33:38.73
5 57 Shane Niemi Edwardsville IL 99 41 6 11:59.21 4:48HM 5 4:02.67 5 49:24.33 15.8mph 8 2:28.92 3 26:15.83 8:28/M 1:34:10.96
6 59 John Kidd Kirkwood MO 95 40 4 10:32.99 4:13HM 6 4:16.89 6 51:22.68 15.2mph 5 1:33.84 4 27:20.84 8:49/M 1:35:07.24
7 71 Paul Scanlan Glenarm IL 98 41 8 12:54.53 5:10HM 3 3:48.60 7 51:42.58 15.1mph 1 0:43.64 8 31:05.56 10:02/M 1:40:14.91
8 72 Brent Spicuzza SAINT LOUIS MO 102 42     9 13:53.43 9 57:21.68 13.6mph 6 1:39.53 6 27:52.27 8:59/M 1:40:46.91
9 73 Brett Wurth Springfield IL 110 42 7 12:17.45 4:55HM 4 3:58.61 3 45:46.89 17.0mph 7 1:50.27 9 37:11.87 12:00/M 1:41:05.09
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Danny debacker Orion IL 302 48 2 9:57.51 3:59HM 1 2:22.21 6 39:42.22 19.6mph 2 0:58.46 2 24:03.00 7:45/M 1:17:03.40
2 13 Charlie Blackburn Springfield IL 235 46 1 9:05.58 3:38HM 4 2:57.68 7 42:49.40 18.2mph 3 2:18.02 1 23:55.63 7:43/M 1:21:06.31
3 14 Mark Harris High Ridge MO 319 49 5 10:52.46 4:21HM 6 4:42.70 2 3:29.45 224mph     4 1:07:08.31 21:39/M 1:23:50.34
4 16 Jason Walker Janesville WI 317 48 8 13:21.30 5:20HM     3 5:01.91 156mph     5 1:10:07.01 22:37/M 1:25:16.27
5 41 David Hercules Webster Groves MO 329 49 6 11:26.18 4:34HM 7 5:38.95 1 2:16.91 344mph     6 1:13:02.20 23:34/M 1:30:27.59
6 61 John Graham Freeburg IL 315 48 4 10:39.01 4:16HM 3 2:55.66 8 48:17.54 16.2mph 1 0:57.44 3 32:53.91 10:36/M 1:35:43.56
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Tommy Rosenthal Clayton MO 363 50 2 10:18.48 4:07HM 1 2:09.92 3 43:02.44 18.1mph 3 1:03.93 2 21:43.29 7:00/M 1:18:18.06
2 10 Tim Auth Bloomington IL 380 51 1 8:59.51 3:36HM 3 2:28.60 2 41:36.60 18.8mph 2 0:57.57 3 24:17.72 7:50/M 1:18:20.00
3 12 Rodney Radcliffe OFallon IL 454 54 3 11:24.51 4:34HM 2 2:20.41 5 45:25.28 17.2mph 6 1:14.83 1 20:15.06 6:32/M 1:20:40.09
4 30 David Schuehler Saint Louis MO 450 53 5 12:46.73 5:06HM 6 3:53.91 4 44:44.48 17.4mph 5 1:07.73 4 26:53.45 8:40/M 1:29:26.30
5 37 Chris Belobrajdic Maplewood MO 447 52 7 14:52.21 5:57HM 4 2:43.94 1 41:13.06 18.9mph 1 0:49.55 5 30:26.36 9:49/M 1:30:05.12
6 76 Greg Baum PETERSBURG IL 449 53 6 14:21.66 5:44HM 7 4:49.46 6 48:32.32 16.1mph 7 2:44.46 6 33:20.05 10:45/M 1:43:47.95
7 80 Kris Portnoy Ballwin MO 451 53 4 11:41.12 4:40HM 5 3:07.06 7 53:46.88 14.5mph 4 1:05.58 7 37:34.49 12:07/M 1:47:15.13
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 68 Bruce Vest Godfrey IL 460 58 1 9:36.89 3:50HM 1 4:30.32 1 54:25.33 14.3mph 1 1:11.55 1 28:11.44 9:05/M 1:37:55.53
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 63 Tim Fortune St Louis MO 308 63 1 11:14.05 4:30HM 1 3:16.13 2 47:51.51 16.3mph 1 1:12.59 1 32:57.83 10:38/M 1:36:32.11
2 83 Andrew McKellar TROY IL 466 63 2 24:37.23 9:51HM 2 7:18.54 1 46:29.25 16.8mph 2 3:26.39 2 34:45.01 11:13/M 1:56:36.42
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 78 Rick Bender chesterfield MO 313 70 1 9:56.78 3:58HM 1 5:54.85 1 45:24.83 17.2mph 1 2:03.25 1 41:24.12 13:21/M 1:44:43.83




l2018 Litchfield Triathlou Olympic Distance Tri


Age Group Results


September 09, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 1-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Olympic

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Abbey Sundermeyer BRIDGETON MO 496 36 1 22:23.68 1:30HM 1 2:33.01 1 1:08:52.03 21.6mph 2 0:58.63 2 44:57.81 7:15/M 2:19:45.16
2 13 Christina Hugge Brentwood MO 526 43 2 23:34.43 1:34HM 3 2:51.46 2 1:13:11.53 20.3mph 1 0:55.19 3 46:26.77 7:29/M 2:26:59.38
3 15 Hannah Inyart Belleville IL 473 26 3 28:30.82 1:54HM 2 2:42.47 3 1:17:37.84 19.2mph 3 1:17.35 1 39:12.54 6:19/M 2:29:21.02
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Fiona Beltram Chepachet RI 468 22 1 23:53.70 1:36HM 1 2:29.27 1 1:19:57.87 18.6mph 1 0:33.90 1 48:06.14 7:45/M 2:35:00.88
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 52 Sarah Huepenbecker SAINT LOUIS MO 476 29 2 32:00.03 2:08HM 1 2:49.77 1 1:29:26.96 16.6mph 1 1:49.72 1 47:16.32 7:37/M 2:53:22.80
2 80 Allison Rich Jonesboro IL 477 29 1 28:22.21 1:53HM 3 6:07.40 2 1:37:59.27 15.2mph 3 3:25.51 2 58:42.04 9:28/M 3:14:36.43
3 89 Ellie Collett WILDWOOD MO 470 25 3 34:23.85 2:18HM 2 5:18.28 3 1:41:18.15 14.7mph 2 2:12.00 3 1:00:18.66 9:44/M 3:23:30.94
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 41 Lory Cooper Saint Louis MO 484 31 4 28:53.27 1:56HM 3 3:07.52 3 1:28:57.83 16.7mph 3 1:10.19 1 46:43.53 7:32/M 2:48:52.34
2 45 Kara Warren Normal IL 594 34 5 30:32.40 2:02HM 1 2:37.17 1 1:28:05.16 16.9mph 2 0:49.17 2 48:19.14 7:48/M 2:50:23.04
3 62 Brooke Inman St. Louis MO 479 30 1 26:52.71 1:47HM 7 6:02.96 7 1:37:00.48 15.3mph 7 1:54.85 3 48:50.21 7:53/M 3:00:41.21
4 73 Brittany Immink Plainwell MI 488 33 2 27:09.43 1:49HM 5 4:49.87 5 1:34:46.40 15.7mph 5 1:25.22 4 57:53.46 9:20/M 3:06:04.38
5 76 Erin Gillain SAINT LOUIS MO 478 30 6 31:12.06 2:05HM 4 3:26.56 4 1:30:18.68 16.5mph 6 1:41.30 5 1:02:54.20 10:09/M 3:09:32.80
6 78 Isabel Tenorio-Bernal St. Louis MO 487 32 3 27:54.52 1:52HM 2 2:38.28 2 1:28:50.88 16.8mph 1 0:47.47 6 1:12:19.24 11:40/M 3:12:30.39
7 94 Ashley Jordan SCOTT AFB MI 485 32 7 36:18.25 2:25HM 6 5:03.49 6 1:36:43.88 15.4mph 4 1:18.22 7 1:14:00.78 11:56/M 3:33:24.62
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 Theresa Cordonier WENTZVILLE MO 498 36 1 22:16.42 1:29HM 1 2:22.59 2 1:19:57.85 18.6mph 4 1:13.31 2 50:04.86 8:05/M 2:35:55.03
2 21 meghan neunaber SAINT CHARLES MO 510 38 5 26:59.74 1:48HM 2 2:34.36 1 1:18:12.14 19.0mph 1 0:41.91 1 47:32.89 7:40/M 2:36:01.04
3 38 Angela Gauthier Fenton MO 518 39 3 23:31.93 1:34HM 9 4:09.88 5 1:23:31.56 17.8mph 8 1:43.48 8 54:13.33 8:45/M 2:47:10.18
4 42 Kristin Pitzer Saint Peters MO 596 38 2 23:25.34 1:34HM 8 3:30.96 6 1:26:25.65 17.2mph 10 1:49.60 6 53:41.05 8:40/M 2:48:52.60
5 43 emily johnson Godfrey IL 511 38 9 29:09.99 1:57HM 4 3:07.75 3 1:21:04.59 18.4mph 6 1:24.22 9 54:27.02 8:47/M 2:49:13.57
6 46 Emily Reed HIGHLAND IL 493 35 7 27:41.54 1:51HM 7 3:23.15 4 1:23:11.39 17.9mph 14 2:10.43 7 53:59.19 8:42/M 2:50:25.70
7 67 Lindsey Button Dunlap IL 517 39 11 33:50.04 2:15HM 10 4:14.99 8 1:29:21.77 16.7mph 11 1:53.00 4 52:34.03 8:29/M 3:01:53.83
8 68 Amy Swanson Wright City MO 497 36 12 34:51.21 2:19HM 3 2:39.29 10 1:33:07.97 16.0mph 7 1:34.70 3 51:01.02 8:14/M 3:03:14.19
9 69 Jennifer Horstmann Peoria IL 508 38 8 28:50.52 1:55HM 6 3:19.77 7 1:27:36.87 17.0mph 2 1:02.46 13 1:03:35.04 10:15/M 3:04:24.66
10 70 Anne Laine Peoria IL 501 37 10 33:08.67 2:13HM 13 4:44.69 9 1:29:23.88 16.6mph 13 2:01.78 10 55:29.96 8:57/M 3:04:48.98
11 71 Elizabeth Chominski Urbana IL 503 37 6 27:03.59 1:48HM 16 5:36.68 13 1:37:15.18 15.3mph 15 2:15.46 5 53:04.42 8:34/M 3:05:15.33
12 79 JULIE HARTJE AURORA IL 506 38 4 26:26.18 1:46HM 12 4:40.45 12 1:37:03.17 15.3mph 5 1:18.95 12 1:03:30.05 10:15/M 3:12:58.80
13 95 Kate Schwartzkopf-Phifer Newburgh IN 492 35 14 40:57.64 2:44HM 15 5:15.22 14 1:41:15.86 14.7mph 3 1:02.74 14 1:05:21.24 10:32/M 3:33:52.70
14 97 Jessica Zetcher University City MO 512 38 15 49:15.24 3:17HM 5 3:18.43 15 1:42:08.80 14.6mph 9 1:45.47 11 1:00:40.16 9:47/M 3:37:08.10
15 103 Erin Fuson COFFEEN IL 514 39 13 35:06.81 2:20HM 11 4:28.47 16 1:52:07.00 13.3mph 16 3:34.09 15 1:20:01.90 12:54/M 3:55:18.27
16 105 Kristina Scott CARBONDALE IL 516 39 16 53:46.57 3:35HM 14 5:01.15 11 1:36:21.10 15.4mph 12 1:59.50 16 1:23:59.63 13:33/M 4:01:07.95
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Christina Stiles O ‘ Fallon IL 527 43 1 22:25.02 1:30HM 2 3:10.25 2 1:17:42.45 19.2mph 3 1:16.92 1 46:35.38 7:31/M 2:31:10.02
2 25 Nicole Burdge St. Louis MO 529 44 3 27:23.13 1:50HM 5 3:47.69 1 1:17:06.14 19.3mph 2 1:16.71 2 50:03.88 8:04/M 2:39:37.55
3 28 Brigitte Stotter CASTLE ROCK CO 522 41 2 24:23.01 1:38HM 1 2:20.11 3 1:22:48.16 18.0mph 4 1:32.55 3 51:38.68 8:20/M 2:42:42.51
4 53 Rachele Maddox Metamora IL 525 42 7 32:26.72 2:10HM 3 3:16.04 4 1:24:03.84 17.7mph 1 1:10.15 4 53:02.01 8:33/M 2:53:58.76
5 64 Kelly Tudtud WILDWOOD MO 520 41 5 29:46.51 1:59HM 6 4:35.47 5 1:29:53.61 16.6mph 5 1:39.74 5 55:13.27 8:54/M 3:01:08.60
6 88 Daniella Lavender Mascoutah IL 521 41 8 34:42.55 2:19HM 4 3:41.09 6 1:37:53.97 15.2mph 7 2:16.23 6 1:03:03.57 10:10/M 3:21:37.41
7 90 Jennifer Loethen Edwardsville IL 530 44 4 29:20.51 1:57HM 9 8:02.74 8 1:39:41.55 14.9mph 10 5:46.78 8 1:04:57.45 10:29/M 3:27:49.03
8 92 Emily Novak OAK PARK IL 519 41 6 32:22.00 2:09HM 8 4:56.77 9 1:46:09.98 14.0mph 6 2:13.46 7 1:04:24.32 10:23/M 3:30:06.53
9 101 Jennifer Znosko Des Peres MO 523 41 9 46:43.86 3:07HM 7 4:40.77 7 1:38:51.80 15.1mph 8 2:55.72 9 1:08:47.59 11:06/M 3:41:59.74
10 108 Carol Merchiers Indianapolis IN 531 44 10 57:29.88 3:50HM 10 9:03.60 10 2:14:22.27 11.1mph 9 4:25.74 10 1:47:52.76 17:24/M 5:13:14.25
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 44 Kierstin Coovert Saint Louis MO 548 49 1 27:56.60 1:52HM 1 2:43.42 2 1:25:37.92 17.4mph     1 53:17.95 8:36/M 2:49:35.89
2 50 Mina Nashan SAINT LOUIS MO 543 48     8 1:54:56.45     1 0:50.08 3 57:13.70 9:14/M 2:53:00.23
3 58 Maria Siders Mapleton IL 547 49 3 34:21.39 2:17HM 2 3:07.61 1 1:21:23.60 18.3mph 4 2:02.91 2 57:02.02 9:12/M 2:57:57.53
4 82 Jennifer Ahmad CHESTERFIELD MO 537 47 4 34:39.65 2:19HM 5 4:53.48 3 1:26:50.43 17.1mph 3 1:58.68 5 1:07:27.87 10:53/M 3:15:50.11
5 87 Emily Martin St. Louis MO 542 48 2 33:44.07 2:15HM 3 3:56.15 5 1:31:28.30 16.3mph 2 1:44.27 4 1:06:34.18 10:44/M 3:17:26.97
6 96 Jacklyn Blazier St Peters MO 535 47 7 43:38.18 2:55HM 4 4:06.98 4 1:30:53.96 16.4mph 5 2:42.87 6 1:15:04.06 12:06/M 3:36:26.05
7 104 NICOLE O’DELL PAXTON IL 534 46 5 36:38.79 2:27HM 6 5:05.30 6 1:48:32.57 13.7mph 7 1:39:00.38     **:44/M 3:58:05.01
8 106 Kara Wolfe GERMANTWN HLS IL 541 48 6 38:02.61 2:32HM 7 5:48.69 7 1:53:49.66 13.1mph 6 3:19.33 7 1:21:52.51 13:12/M 4:02:52.80
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 36 Ann Knoyle Glen Carbon IL 553 50 2 23:39.48 1:35HM 3 4:00.23 5 1:28:09.73 16.9mph 3 2:09.54 1 48:28.38 7:49/M 2:46:27.36
2 56 Kathryn Nelson St Louis MO 567 53 3 30:52.22 2:03HM 4 4:54.95 4 1:27:07.52 17.1mph 2 1:50.46 2 51:04.94 8:14/M 2:55:50.09
3 66 Tina Fromm Metamora IL 557 51 5 35:08.98 2:21HM 5 4:56.88 2 1:24:47.53 17.6mph 1 1:25.49 3 55:20.70 8:55/M 3:01:39.58
4 85 Shannon McWhorter Edwardsville IL 347 52 1 2:27.99 0:10HM 2 3:50.83 1 37:08.19 40.1mph     6 2:37:28.78 25:24/M 3:17:06.28
5 91 Cindy Roderique Ballwin, MO 559 52 4 32:05.89 2:08HM 1 3:29.66 3 1:26:23.62 17.2mph 4 2:18.48 5 1:24:24.49 13:37/M 3:28:42.14
6 100 Brenda Vail Springfield IL 563 52 6 37:49.12 2:31HM 6 5:02.39 6 1:51:19.22 13.4mph 5 2:22.52 4 1:02:51.98 10:08/M 3:39:25.23
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 31 Susan Richmond Eureka MO 576 57 1 23:56.80 1:36HM 2 3:56.08 2 1:26:04.58 17.3mph 1 1:21.23 1 48:57.21 7:54/M 2:44:15.90
2 86 Donna Halliburton Chesterfield MO 572 55 2 36:35.46 2:26HM 1 3:11.94 1 1:24:15.11 17.7mph 2 1:47.36 2 1:11:28.09 11:32/M 3:17:17.96
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 34 MARTHA WHITACRE Paris IL 585 62 1 25:27.47 1:42HM 1 4:02.66 1 1:22:11.31 18.1mph 1 1:57.20 1 52:15.59 8:26/M 2:45:54.23
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Taggart VanEtten Manito IL 469 23     2 23:18.26 2 1:03:36.48 23.4mph 1 0:34.29 1 34:50.00 5:37/M 2:02:19.03
2 2 Robert Wieland Belleville IL 556 51 2 21:51.41 1:27HM 3 1:08:31.53 1 1:02:11.13 23.9mph     3 40:16.29 6:30/M 2:11:26.62
3 3 Curtis Keller Clayton MO 509 38 1 20:31.24 1:22HM 1 1:49.99 3 1:11:38.85 20.8mph 2 0:41.98 2 37:49.77 6:06/M 2:12:31.83
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 65 Patrick Morris Marshall IL 344 16 1 29:01.12 1:56HM 1 3:55.41 1 1:28:08.73 16.9mph 1 0:51.88 1 59:21.37 9:34/M 3:01:18.51
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Jack Bourbonnais Saint Louis MO 483 31 3 25:43.71 1:43HM 1 2:05.92 2 1:10:24.22 21.1mph 3 0:54.07 1 39:48.25 6:25/M 2:18:56.17
2 9 Randy Roy O FALLON MO 481 31 4 27:39.85 1:51HM 2 2:07.66 1 1:07:11.44 22.1mph 1 0:44.78 2 41:15.23 6:39/M 2:18:58.96
3 14 Jacob Meuth Saint Peters MO 489 33 2 25:41.51 1:43HM 4 3:09.22 3 1:14:49.33 19.9mph 5 1:07.06 3 43:35.61 7:02/M 2:28:22.73
4 37 Christolher PURSEL Tacoma WA 480 31 1 24:57.63 1:40HM 5 3:24.53 5 1:27:37.03 17.0mph 4 0:57.42 4 49:40.53 8:01/M 2:46:37.14
5 55 Christopher Zang LAKE ST LOUIS MO 482 31 5 37:37.19 2:30HM 3 2:26.20 4 1:15:49.94 19.6mph 2 0:48.93 5 57:27.52 9:16/M 2:54:09.78
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Neil Samson Belleville IL 504 37 1 21:37.82 1:26HM 1 1:37.83 2 1:08:19.08 21.8mph 2 0:37.72 3 41:17.34 6:40/M 2:13:29.79
2 5 Henry Pflugradt Scott AFB IL 495 36 4 23:52.07 1:35HM 2 1:44.92 1 1:07:27.43 22.1mph 1 0:35.57 1 40:35.13 6:33/M 2:14:15.12
3 7 Brent Pitzer SAINT PETERS MO 515 39 2 22:43.32 1:31HM 3 2:04.27 3 1:09:14.32 21.5mph 3 0:46.50 2 40:47.34 6:35/M 2:15:35.75
4 12 Michael Kerber Manchester MO 340 39 5 24:11.93 1:37HM 6 3:20.97 4 1:10:30.76 21.1mph 4 0:56.86 5 47:30.03 7:40/M 2:26:30.55
5 23 Randall Jung Belleville IL 507 38 7 26:07.20 1:44HM 5 3:15.61 5 1:15:58.35 19.6mph 6 1:08.41 6 51:34.01 8:19/M 2:38:03.58
6 24 Kyle Ewald SAINT CHARLES MO 490 35 8 29:42.68 1:59HM 7 3:36.15 7 1:16:50.32 19.4mph 10 2:03.35 4 46:23.28 7:29/M 2:38:35.78
7 48 Rob Busby Springfield IL 499 37 3 23:50.95 1:35HM 4 2:27.35 9 1:28:43.57 16.8mph 7 1:30.55 8 54:54.65 8:51/M 2:51:27.07
8 51 David Fairchild St. Louis MO 513 39 6 25:52.36 1:43HM 8 4:29.61 6 1:16:36.76 19.4mph 8 1:33.95 10 1:04:27.96 10:24/M 2:53:00.64
9 63 JOSH BADMAN GLENARM IL 494 36 10 36:20.66 2:25HM 9 4:31.11 8 1:25:09.38 17.5mph 9 1:54.13 7 53:02.43 8:33/M 3:00:57.71
10 75 kyle hartje aurora IL 505 38 9 30:41.99 2:03HM 10 4:47.90 10 1:33:13.10 16.0mph 11 2:07.90 9 57:34.88 9:17/M 3:08:25.77
11 102 Andrew Marikis CHICAGO IL 502 37     11 45:57.50 11 1:54:27.56 13.0mph 5 1:06.80 11 1:08:18.04 11:01/M 3:49:49.90
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 99 Joshua Saunders Morton IL 528 44 1 35:04.74 2:20HM 1 6:23.68 1 1:34:41.48 15.7mph 1 2:56.41 1 1:20:02.63 12:55/M 3:39:08.94
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Andy Love SCOTT AFB IL 540 48     9 28:50.21 1 59:27.51 25.0mph 10 2:54.93 1 43:18.69 6:59/M 2:14:31.34
2 11 Mark Etcherington 345 45 1 20:37.85 1:22HM 1 2:35.93 3 1:13:59.91 20.1mph 1 1:13.67 2 43:28.15 7:01/M 2:21:55.51
3 18 Jason Beeler Springfield IL 533 46 3 30:48.53 2:03HM 5 3:57.06 2 1:11:48.99 20.7mph 2 1:31.15 3 45:31.08 7:20/M 2:33:36.81
4 33 tariq quadri alton IL 544 48 5 32:56.51 2:12HM 3 3:43.34 4 1:18:36.89 18.9mph 5 1:40.43 4 48:44.92 7:52/M 2:45:42.09
5 59 Marc Thompson Arnold MO 536 47 2 27:12.92 1:49HM 6 4:29.75 5 1:24:19.28 17.6mph 3 1:31.36 8 1:01:09.73 9:52/M 2:58:43.04
6 60 Jon Svendsen Carol Stream IL 1043 47 4 32:14.36 2:09HM 2 3:35.16 7 1:26:23.61 17.2mph 6 2:02.52 5 54:43.83 8:50/M 2:58:59.48
7 83 Patrick Grenda CHAMPAIGN IL 539 48 7 40:42.49 2:43HM 7 4:45.45 8 1:31:04.94 16.3mph 8 2:25.83 6 57:32.14 9:17/M 3:16:30.85
8 84 Steve Costello Kirkwood MO 546 49 8 42:01.09 2:48HM 8 7:20.60 6 1:26:10.96 17.3mph 7 2:23.12 7 58:35.94 9:27/M 3:16:31.71
9 93 Chris Tudtud Wildwood MO 532 46     10 50:37.78 9 1:31:43.34 16.2mph 4 1:37.51 9 1:07:17.74 10:51/M 3:31:16.37
10 109 Lou Badami St. Louis MO 545 48 6 34:03.85 2:16HM 4 3:51.29 10 3:08:37.49 7.89mph 9 2:28.95 10 2:20:06.57 22:36/M 6:09:08.15
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 James Ritter Jerseyville IL 561 52 2 24:31.75 1:38HM 2 2:50.94 1 1:15:02.33 19.8mph 2 1:16.06 1 48:43.01 7:51/M 2:32:24.09
2 22 Bill Jermann CORDOVA TN 569 54 1 23:23.91 1:34HM 6 3:53.94 2 1:16:17.86 19.5mph 7 1:45.02 5 51:42.36 8:20/M 2:37:03.09
3 26 Greg Wadowski Lake Zurich IL 550 50 5 27:47.88 1:51HM 4 3:27.90 4 1:16:39.68 19.4mph 5 1:19.00 4 51:38.60 8:20/M 2:40:53.06
4 27 EMMANUEL MERCHIERS Speedway IN 549 50 6 29:03.11 1:56HM 1 2:50.11 3 1:16:28.59 19.5mph 3 1:17.06 7 52:31.83 8:28/M 2:42:10.70
5 30 Jim Walsh Orland Park IL 565 53 3 26:16.74 1:45HM 5 3:42.02 7 1:21:14.83 18.3mph 8 1:49.32 2 50:14.64 8:06/M 2:43:17.55
6 35 Jeff Sahm des peres MO 552 50 8 30:11.64 2:01HM 10 5:45.24 5 1:17:57.74 19.1mph 6 1:43.21 3 50:43.16 8:11/M 2:46:20.99
7 49 David Kocs Chesterfield MO 558 52 4 27:22.71 1:49HM 7 3:58.49 6 1:20:21.39 18.5mph 9 1:56.94 8 58:58.91 9:31/M 2:52:38.44
8 72 William Fleming Litchfield IL 562 52 11 42:32.23 2:50HM 3 3:20.47 9 1:26:23.05 17.2mph 1 1:14.70 6 52:05.28 8:24/M 3:05:35.73
9 74 Gene Clower Chesterfield MO 554 51 7 29:55.10 2:00HM 8 4:04.03 11 1:30:07.80 16.5mph 4 1:18.03 9 1:00:51.52 9:49/M 3:06:16.48
10 81 Scott Paneitz O FALLON MO 560 52 10 32:56.80 2:12HM 11 5:56.84 10 1:26:53.55 17.1mph 11 2:38.72 10 1:07:07.06 10:50/M 3:15:32.97
11 98 David Reynolds St. Charles MO 555 51 9 32:43.32 2:11HM 9 5:35.40 8 1:21:51.75 18.2mph 10 2:26.32 11 1:35:01.61 15:20/M 3:37:38.40
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 29 Mark Stieren Litchfield IL 578 58 3 30:14.94 2:01HM 1 2:42.95 1 1:15:01.94 19.8mph 1 1:28.65 2 53:30.51 8:38/M 2:42:58.99
2 32 Stephen Brummer Dupo IL 573 57 1 25:09.74 1:41HM 3 3:11.48 3 1:20:41.97 18.4mph 2 1:35.01 3 53:52.76 8:41/M 2:44:30.96
3 39 David DeJean St Louis MO 579 58 4 32:49.53 2:11HM 2 3:09.58 2 1:19:40.26 18.7mph 4 1:48.64 1 50:46.94 8:11/M 2:48:14.95
4 54 Matthew Lucy Columbia MO 577 58 2 26:31.47 1:46HM 5 4:16.36 4 1:26:43.57 17.2mph 3 1:42.56 4 54:45.51 8:50/M 2:53:59.47
5 77 Douglas Moore TWIN LAKES WI 575 57 5 35:18.72 2:21HM 4 4:13.09 5 1:29:20.96 16.7mph 5 2:17.24 5 1:00:09.68 9:42/M 3:11:19.69
6 107 Anthony Cirrincione Schaumburg IL 571 55 6 42:03.60 2:48HM 6 7:10.15 6 1:44:11.02 14.3mph 6 4:11.24 6 1:26:53.16 14:01/M 4:04:29.17
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 40 Ed Matecki Maryville IL 580 61 1 26:34.88 1:46HM 2 3:33.13 2 1:20:38.60 18.5mph 1 1:18.44 3 56:38.51 9:08/M 2:48:43.56
2 47 Roger Endicott Saint Louis MO 583 62 3 30:18.93 2:01HM 4 6:12.00 3 1:22:31.72 18.0mph 2 1:28.26 1 50:12.96 8:06/M 2:50:43.87
3 57 Carl Dake Glen Carbon IL 586 63 2 29:00.50 1:56HM 3 4:05.14 4 1:25:42.70 17.4mph 4 2:14.08 2 55:06.85 8:53/M 2:56:09.27
4 61 Ken Wagner SAINT LOUIS MO 584 62 4 30:29.89 2:02HM 1 3:21.23 1 1:20:35.10 18.5mph 3 2:05.16 4 1:02:31.73 10:05/M 2:59:03.11




2018 Litchfield Triathlou Half Distance Tri


Age Group Results


September 09, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Half

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Elizabeth Vermann St Louis MO 884 30 1 27:19.16 1:25HM 1 2:31.87 1 2:36:05.93 21.5mph 2 1:00.51 2 1:42:40.82 7:50/M 4:49:38.29
2 9 Dawn Forbes SAINT CHARLES MO 1054 50 2 31:47.67 1:39HM 3 3:07.46 2 2:47:44.98 20.0mph 1 0:44.78 1 1:41:25.96 7:45/M 5:04:50.85
3 12 Samantha Murphy Saint Louis MO 996 40 3 33:39.44 1:45HM 2 3:03.11 3 2:48:09.34 20.0mph 3 1:00.88 3 1:53:00.40 8:38/M 5:18:53.17
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 47 Angela Moses Jackson MO 883 29 1 42:07.68 2:11HM 1 4:31.59 1 3:32:37.81 15.8mph 1 1:46.84 1 2:09:07.79 9:51/M 6:30:11.71
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 56 Mara Horwitz SAINT LOUIS MO 890 32 1 49:12.79 2:33HM 1 5:46.10 1 3:50:41.96 14.6mph 1 3:39.97 1 1:57:55.84 9:00/M 6:47:16.66
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 24 Cassandra Bell O FALLON MO 898 35 6 46:55.50 2:26HM 1 3:03.80 2 3:03:42.79 18.3mph 2 1:59.87 1 1:47:56.92 8:14/M 5:43:38.88
2 45 Lisa Hooker Waterloo IL 983 36 3 44:09.67 2:17HM 4 4:38.26 3 3:24:34.25 16.4mph 1 1:27.85 2 2:10:48.96 9:59/M 6:25:38.99
3 46 Lori Hinds Mapleton IL 899 36 2 44:05.46 2:17HM 2 3:26.89 1 2:56:39.83 19.0mph 3 2:04.56 5 2:43:42.02 12:30/M 6:29:58.76
4 59 Jen Mommens SAINT LOUIS MO 987 37 4 44:35.53 2:18HM 5 5:41.21 4 3:40:14.14 15.3mph 4 2:53.47 3 2:21:44.60 10:49/M 6:55:08.95
5 66 Melanie Darmsteadter St. Louis MO 900 36 5 44:45.49 2:19HM 6 8:05.07 5 3:57:50.15 14.1mph 5 5:00.99 4 2:42:19.86 12:23/M 7:38:01.56
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Sarah Eftink CPE GIRARDEAU MO 998 41 1 34:19.04 1:47HM 2 3:45.03 1 2:56:14.15 19.1mph 2 1:14.74 1 1:56:12.06 8:52/M 5:31:45.02
2 34 christina kittstein LEBANON IL 341 44 2 37:16.24 1:56HM 4 4:38.68 2 3:09:55.31 17.7mph 4 2:04.35 3 2:09:43.71 9:54/M 6:03:38.29
3 39 Jackie Skrobot Kankakee IL 997 40 3 46:00.55 2:23HM 1 2:33.48 4 3:20:25.90 16.8mph 1 1:08.24 2 2:06:05.88 9:37/M 6:16:14.05
4 41 Cathy Derry Canton IL 999 41 4 46:12.67 2:23HM 3 4:11.48 3 3:14:23.72 17.3mph 3 1:30.85 4 2:11:56.29 10:04/M 6:18:15.01
5 68 Fawn Dintelmann Edwardsville IL 1000 42 5 48:47.91 2:32HM 5 6:22.70 5 3:48:32.53 14.7mph 5 4:20.76 5 3:01:42.99 13:52/M 7:49:46.89
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 22 Joanne Woodard Philo IL 1048 49 1 31:49.45 1:39HM 1 3:33.60 2 3:04:29.59 18.2mph 1 1:25.93 2 1:55:55.12 8:51/M 5:37:13.69
2 33 Karie Ashmann Maryville IL 1042 46 2 40:40.22 2:06HM 3 5:34.60 3 3:15:52.72 17.2mph 3 3:22.33 1 1:54:14.90 8:43/M 5:59:44.77
3 38 Nicole Shamo Naperville IL 1040 45     4 44:55.67 4 3:18:39.13 16.9mph 2 2:33.14 3 2:08:40.33 9:49/M 6:14:48.27
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Beth Lakier CHICAGO IL 1059 51 1 34:15.44 1:46HM 2 4:19.03 2 2:59:11.53 18.8mph 2 2:12.76 1 1:55:32.22 8:49/M 5:35:30.98
2 27 Julie Wolf WILDWOOD MO 1060 51 4 40:17.27 2:05HM 1 2:32.55 1 2:58:59.25 18.8mph 1 1:25.81 2 2:06:57.16 9:41/M 5:50:12.04
3 53 Erica Hunt Edwardsville IL 1055 50 2 36:50.88 1:54HM 4 5:20.92 4 3:30:24.36 16.0mph 4 3:14.12 3 2:27:21.60 11:15/M 6:43:11.88
4 60 Beth Harris Davenport IA 1049 50 3 37:39.16 1:57HM 3 5:02.71 3 3:28:51.42 16.1mph 3 2:36.52 4 2:52:21.61 13:09/M 7:06:31.42
5 70 Teal Clark Jonesboro AR 1057 51 5 46:21.35 2:24HM 5 5:34.09 5 3:52:59.20 14.4mph 5 3:51.08 5 3:17:24.89 15:04/M 8:06:10.61
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Susan Talbot Naperville IL 1069 58 1 32:24.56 1:41HM 1 3:01.65 1 2:53:01.22 19.4mph 1 2:03.49 1 1:49:34.21 8:22/M 5:20:05.13
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 69 Karen Walin naperville IL 305 61 1 43:25.92 2:15HM 1 7:36.35 1 4:01:38.72 13.9mph 3 5:14.40 1 3:00:12.45 13:45/M 7:58:07.84
2 71 Denise Engelke Glen Carbon IL 303 60 3 51:03.49 2:39HM 3 10:00.09 2 4:09:59.33 13.4mph 1 2:32.96 2 3:02:03.76 13:54/M 8:15:39.63
3 72 Kristy McMellon St. Louis MO 306 63 2 48:23.61 2:30HM 2 8:12.34 3 4:10:59.81 13.4mph 2 4:19.44 3 3:06:40.34 14:15/M 8:18:35.54
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Matthew Davidson BALLWIN MO 1020 43     3 36:14.41 1 2:18:42.51 24.2mph 1 0:50.75 1 1:23:28.48 6:22/M 4:19:16.15
2 2 Christopher Bell Wapello IA 885 31 1 29:19.77 1:31HM 1 1:52.97 3 2:31:21.31 22.2mph 3 0:59.53 2 1:30:22.61 6:54/M 4:33:56.19
3 3 Jon Klingensmith Edwardsville IL 1032 44 2 31:54.19 1:39HM 2 2:52.80 2 2:26:44.75 22.9mph 2 0:58.67 3 1:33:00.38 7:06/M 4:35:30.79
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 62 John Caldwell Maryland Heights MO 882 28 1 37:43.36 1:57HM 1 4:49.18 1 3:28:50.34 16.1mph 1 3:17.91 1 2:59:47.35 13:43/M 7:14:28.14
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Nick Gregory Jacksonville Beach FL 891 33 1 30:28.84 1:35HM 5 4:21.37 1 2:29:38.05 22.5mph 2 0:50.56 1 1:31:32.30 6:59/M 4:36:51.12
2 10 Austin Davis St. Louis MO 888 31 2 32:43.46 1:42HM 2 4:01.71 2 2:42:34.38 20.7mph 3 0:56.62 4 1:49:27.01 8:21/M 5:09:43.18
3 11 Seth Fankhauser St Louis MO 889 31 3 36:39.19 1:54HM 6 4:42.43 3 2:46:11.58 20.2mph 4 0:59.28 3 1:41:35.20 7:45/M 5:10:07.68
4 21 Carl Palma Indianapolis IN 892 33 4 40:32.36 2:06HM 3 4:06.93 8 3:17:02.58 17.1mph 6 1:54.89 2 1:32:36.21 7:04/M 5:36:12.97
5 28 Jimmy ONeal saint louis MO 887 31 5 44:20.33 2:18HM 1 2:30.45 4 2:59:25.66 18.7mph 1 0:49.26 6 2:05:23.64 9:34/M 5:52:29.34
6 30 Jon Meece SAINT LOUIS MO 895 34 7 46:02.87 2:23HM 7 5:58.91 7 3:09:42.61 17.7mph 7 2:59.78 5 1:51:45.95 8:32/M 5:56:30.12
7 37 Jeff Jansen canton IL 894 34 6 45:58.75 2:23HM 4 4:08.50 6 3:07:04.83 18.0mph 5 1:24.63 7 2:13:14.81 10:10/M 6:11:51.52
8 43 Johnny Tenegra SPRINGFIELD IL 893 33     8 42:14.12 5 3:04:49.53 18.2mph 8 3:07.01 8 2:30:19.94 11:28/M 6:20:30.60
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Nick Paulson Urbana IL 990 38 1 31:43.09 1:38HM 2 2:06.27 2 2:35:35.23 21.6mph 2 1:11.00 1 1:29:38.26 6:51/M 4:40:13.85
2 8 Peter Osenkowski Streamwood IL 993 39 3 35:55.12 1:52HM 1 1:51.18 3 2:41:17.77 20.8mph 1 1:02.25 2 1:39:16.18 7:35/M 4:59:22.50
3 17 Grant Koentz Collinsville IL 988 38 2 33:44.53 1:45HM 3 4:16.37 5 3:03:23.72 18.3mph 4 2:10.18 3 1:49:23.81 8:21/M 5:32:58.61
4 32 Matthew Vaughn Litchfield IL 992 39 4 43:58.70 2:17HM 6 7:26.25 4 3:02:48.05 18.4mph 6 3:45.99 4 2:01:28.65 9:16/M 5:59:27.64
5 51 Ben Voss Saint Louis MO 985 37 7 52:36.90 2:43HM 7 7:45.60 1 9:34.09 351mph 7 3:20:45.72 5 2:05:23.18 9:34/M 6:36:05.49
6 57 Jonathan Weems Millstadt IL 897 35 6 45:56.43 2:23HM 4 4:35.98 6 3:21:03.96 16.7mph 5 3:12.91 6 2:32:28.04 11:38/M 6:47:17.32
7 65 Darryl Diggs Maryland Heights MO 896 35 5 44:04.06 2:17HM 5 4:55.93 7 3:44:47.42 14.9mph 3 1:42.92 7 2:59:27.93 13:42/M 7:34:58.26
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Billy Watkins Columbia MO 995 40 1 37:09.41 1:55HM 4 6:36.75 1 2:50:06.22 19.8mph 3 2:14.47 1 1:48:38.17 8:18/M 5:24:45.02
2 35 MARK PROBST Teutopolis IL 1002 42     5 46:27.17 2 3:08:35.67 17.8mph 2 2:08.90 2 2:11:27.67 10:02/M 6:08:39.41
3 49 Harry Castine Imperial MO 994 40 3 45:50.09 2:22HM 3 6:07.07 5 3:26:03.86 16.3mph 4 4:07.43 4 2:13:02.21 10:09/M 6:35:10.66
4 50 Allan Palomares APPLETON WI 1031 43 4 52:41.99 2:44HM 1 5:03.51 4 3:24:30.73 16.4mph 1 1:36.84 3 2:11:34.47 10:03/M 6:35:27.54
5 64 Charles McFarlin Glen Carbon IL 1033 44 2 39:37.36 2:03HM 2 5:13.86 3 3:08:39.21 17.8mph 5 4:42.82 5 3:31:28.27 16:09/M 7:29:41.52
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Ryan Elliott Fenton MO 1038 45 4 35:20.33 1:50HM 2 3:11.21 4 3:01:46.89 18.5mph 5 1:59.48 1 1:46:18.91 8:07/M 5:28:36.82
2 18 Pete Boudreau Kankakee IL 1036 45 3 35:01.74 1:49HM 1 2:42.57 1 2:51:30.79 19.6mph 1 1:11.45 3 2:03:26.69 9:25/M 5:33:53.24
3 23 Rob Heckert Effihgham IL 1045 48 1 33:11.54 1:43HM 4 4:30.64 2 2:54:23.66 19.3mph 4 1:54.52 4 2:04:32.86 9:30/M 5:38:33.22
4 25 Justin Derry canton IL 1037 45 5 36:13.60 1:52HM 3 3:55.38 3 3:00:02.07 18.7mph 2 1:36.21 2 2:02:41.38 9:22/M 5:44:28.64
5 36 Bryan Pabin NAPERVILLE IL 1041 46 2 34:37.26 1:48HM 5 4:33.25 6 3:06:46.91 18.0mph 3 1:36.81 6 2:23:52.87 10:59/M 6:11:27.10
6 42 Shane May East Alton IL 1039 45 6 41:06.11 2:08HM 6 5:04.37 5 3:05:56.25 18.1mph 6 2:48.18 7 2:24:51.16 11:03/M 6:19:46.07
7 44 kyung kim Saint Louis MO 1047 48 7 46:41.38 2:25HM 7 5:46.30 7 3:12:52.13 17.4mph 7 3:26.67 5 2:16:44.66 10:26/M 6:25:31.14
8 63 Brian Morrill Chicago IL 1035 45 8 47:04.71 2:26HM 8 7:06.55 8 3:27:35.36 16.2mph 8 3:27.71 8 2:52:34.12 13:10/M 7:17:48.45
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Terry Crocker JACKSON MO 1063 52 2 32:01.13 1:39HM 1 3:11.58 1 2:39:24.39 21.1mph 9 1:45:51.07     **:01/M 4:54:37.65
2 20 Troy Rogers CHATHAM IL 1065 54 3 36:12.73 1:52HM 3 4:04.38 2 2:46:47.21 20.1mph 3 2:35.57 1 2:06:28.38 9:39/M 5:36:08.27
3 29 Jay Hunt Edwardsville IL 1058 51 1 27:07.96 1:24HM 4 4:09.17 5 3:02:18.61 18.4mph 2 1:50.38 5 2:21:02.86 10:46/M 5:56:28.98
4 31 Scott Gamboe Edwards IL 1053 50 4 38:25.49 1:59HM 2 3:44.05 3 2:53:08.67 19.4mph 1 1:27.22 3 2:20:08.79 10:42/M 5:56:54.22
5 48 Todd Braver SAINT LOUIS MO 1050 50 5 39:22.22 2:02HM 5 4:30.20 9 3:31:55.45 15.9mph 7 5:09.38 2 2:10:30.57 9:58/M 6:31:27.82
6 52 Daniel Thurston Bloomington IL 1061 52 6 39:25.81 2:02HM 7 5:23.59 4 2:53:11.75 19.4mph 5 3:30.74 6 2:58:29.60 13:37/M 6:40:01.49
7 54 chris cox Troy MO 1052 50 9 49:02.95 2:32HM 8 5:24.12 8 3:25:38.51 16.3mph 4 2:37.92 4 2:20:50.72 10:45/M 6:43:34.22
8 61 Patrick Catlett Cary IL 1051 50 7 39:37.39 2:03HM 6 4:49.91 6 3:19:24.85 16.9mph 6 3:39.35 7 2:59:34.23 13:42/M 7:07:05.73
9 67 William Hoffman Springfield IL 1064 54 8 48:40.87 2:31HM 9 8:09.53 7 3:20:46.39 16.7mph 8 5:16.98 8 3:21:16.05 15:22/M 7:44:09.82
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 26 Pat Kennedy O’Fallon IL 1066 55 1 43:03.45 2:14HM 1 3:36.83 2 3:11:50.37 17.5mph 1 1:01.41 1 1:50:39.93 8:27/M 5:50:11.99
2 40 Bob Willig MANCHESTER MO 1068 57 2 49:24.76 2:33HM 3 6:21.59 1 2:54:45.96 19.2mph 3 3:17.08 3 2:23:59.89 10:59/M 6:17:49.28
3 58 James Taylor SAINT JACOB IL 1067 57 3 1:05:52.26 3:25HM 2 4:16.95 3 3:15:41.50 17.2mph 2 1:52.98 2 2:19:59.90 10:41/M 6:47:43.59
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 55 Steven Hayes Mattoon IL 307 69 1 50:59.09 2:38HM 1 9:31.92 1 3:31:23.16 15.9mph     1 4:55:10.06 22:32/M 6:47:00.54