2018 Mooresville XC Invite Overall Results

Results Proudly Brought to you by Endurance House





2018 Mooresville XC Invitational


Overall Finish List


August 21, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Boys


Girls

Place Name school Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Bowling Herron 3307 F 20:58.82 4:12/K
2 Chloe Walsh Mooresville 3361 F 21:32.69 4:18/K
3 Julia Arruda Greenwood 3282 F 21:43.08 4:21/K
4 Bekah Williams Herron 3308 F 22:24.31 4:29/K
5 Sydney Gercak Mooresville 3343 F 22:29.30 4:30/K
6 Mallory Watson Greenwood 3284 F 22:38.79 4:32/K
7 Ava Leininger Greenwood 3279 F 22:46.00 4:33/K
8 Janae Johnson Greenwood 3288 F 23:06.45 4:37/K
9 Ayva Schmalz Decatur Central 3091 F 23:13.91 4:39/K
10 Grace Luidhardt Bloomington Bob 2668 F 23:36.44 4:43/K
11 Lauren Spencer Greenwood 3289 F 23:46.20 4:45/K
12 Lilly Wymer Mooresville 3362 F 24:00.30 4:48/K
13 Payton Batchelor Mooresville 3334 F 24:01.21 4:48/K
14 Kamryn Arnold Decatur Central 3087 F 24:07.61 4:49/K
15 Abby Walls Greenwood 3281 F 24:18.04 4:52/K
16 Neva Harke Herron 3312 F 24:45.23 4:57/K
17 Lauren Farb Mooresville 3340 F 25:45.91 5:09/K
18 Olivia Brimmage Mooresville 3337 F 25:49.77 5:10/K
19 Ryann Hartung Mooresville 3344 F 26:47.50 5:21/K
20 Raegan Kennedy Decatur Central 3089 F 26:53.62 5:23/K
21 Angelina Gregory Decatur Central 3088 F 27:00.84 5:24/K
22 Lily Bosanquet Mooresville 3335 F 27:13.66 5:27/K
23 Arabella Short Mooresville 3358 F 27:18.92 5:28/K
24 Katy Ader Greenwood 3285 F 27:19.76 5:28/K
25 Katirena Freitag Mooresville 3342 F 27:24.51 5:29/K
26 Emma Maskell Mooresville 3349 F 27:29.02 5:30/K
27 Alex Sanders Mooresville 3356 F 28:24.86 5:41/K
28 Reese Davis Bloomington Bob 3070 F 28:31.32 5:42/K
29 Tatiana Andrade Greenwood 3286 F 28:33.63 5:43/K
30 Riva DeRaedt Greenwood 3107 F 28:40.89 5:44/K
31 Hannah Arnold Mooresville 3333 F 28:56.41 5:47/K
32 Jenna Briere Mooresville 3336 F 28:57.79 5:47/K
33 Kaylie Coon Mooresville 3339 F 29:10.12 5:50/K
34 McKenzie Waidlich Decatur Central 3092 F 29:15.81 5:51/K
35 Jasmyn Benjamin Herron 3314 F 29:17.78 5:51/K
36 Charlie Graves Greenwood 3109 F 29:19.02 5:52/K
37 Jazlyn Darden Herron 3309 F 29:35.60 5:55/K
38 Ava Mayer Mooresville 3350 F 30:39.38 6:08/K
39 Elizabeth McClelland Mooresville 3351 F 30:41.61 6:08/K
40 Liberty Cosens Bloomington Bob 2890 F 31:31.17 6:18/K
41 Geneva Matthews Herron 3313 F 31:46.89 6:21/K
42 Haley McGhee Greenwood 3280 F 31:50.35 6:22/K
43 Maddy Ransford Herron 3311 F 32:08.99 6:26/K
44 Kaitlyn Johnson Mooresville 3346 F 32:13.70 6:27/K
45 Mary Coon Mooresville 3338 F 32:17.66 6:27/K
46 Doga Karakus Greenwood 3110 F 32:49.80 6:34/K
47 Abigail Vogel Mooresville 3360 F 32:59.12 6:36/K
48 Naala Alexis Herron 3316 F 33:10.64 6:38/K
49 Dani Karr Mooresville 3347 F 33:17.48 6:39/K
50 Nina Gilquist Bloomington Bob 2888 F 33:46.68 6:45/K
51 Hannah Henderson Greenwood 3287 F 33:49.85 6:46/K
52 Emily Purdue Mooresville 3355 F 36:07.82 7:13/K
53 Sarah Tomlin Mooresville 3359 F 38:55.81 7:47/K
54 Sam Russell Bloomington Bob 2891 F 40:48.53 8:10/K
55 Kylee McCabe Decatur Central 3090 F 40:49.20 8:10/K
56 Cici Bowman Bloomington Bob 2898 F 46:09.79 9:14/K
Top  

Boys

Place Name school Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Eli Eckert Herron 3290 M 17:17.83 3:27/K
2 Evan Brill Mooresville 3319 M 17:38.52 3:32/K
3 Sam Gercak Mooresville 3322 M 17:39.92 3:32/K
4 Avry Mason DCHS 3072 M 17:48.06 3:34/K
5 John Bowling Herron 3293 M 17:59.19 3:36/K
6 Marcus Wymer Mooresville 3332 M 18:08.51 3:38/K
7 Regan Overman DCHS 3075 M 18:10.42 3:38/K
8 Nate Wachnicki DCHS 3071 M 18:29.36 3:42/K
9 Ben Wegener Bloomington Bob 2301 M 18:41.14 3:44/K
10 Noah McCracken Greenwood 3097 M 18:41.21 3:44/K
11 Conner Watson Greenwood 3095 M 18:45.78 3:45/K
12 Jason Montgomery Herron 3291 M 18:53.63 3:47/K
13 John Culver Mooresville 3321 M 18:53.89 3:47/K
14 Keith Alford Greenwood 3100 M 19:01.96 3:48/K
15 Joshua Alfrey Greenwood 3103 M 19:12.25 3:50/K
16 Zach McCauley Greenwood 3104 M 19:14.58 3:51/K
17 Mason Wolfe Mooresville 3331 M 19:18.17 3:52/K
18 Devon Theriac Mooresville 3329 M 19:23.92 3:53/K
19 Jack Handlos Bloomington Bob 2274 M 19:24.02 3:53/K
20 Bennett Spencer Bloomington Bob 2621 M 19:25.96 3:53/K
21 Eli McCauley Greenwood 3096 M 19:35.05 3:55/K
22 Riley Devening DCHS 3077 M 19:38.86 3:56/K
23 Zeeshan Siddiqui DCHS 3078 M 19:49.35 3:58/K
24 Hunter Walden Greenwood 3106 M 19:57.23 3:59/K
25 Michael Krauter Herron 3292 M 20:01.14 4:00/K
26 Jack Sells DCHS 3073 M 20:01.81 4:00/K
27 Aaron Jedlicka Bloomington Bob 2285 M 20:09.18 4:02/K
28 Gabe Trivers Herron 3301 M 20:12.47 4:02/K
29 Ulises Paz DCHS 3076 M 20:12.60 4:02/K
30 Max Perkins Mooresville 3328 M 20:15.07 4:03/K
31 Dean Calhoun Herron 3298 M 20:24.07 4:05/K
32 Evan Williams DCHS 3079 M 20:48.97 4:10/K
33 Tyler Scott Greenwood 3098 M 20:57.77 4:11/K
34 Dawson Vogel Greenwood 3101 M 20:59.53 4:12/K
35 Peter Sells DCHS 3080 M 21:12.98 4:14/K
36 Avery Hoffman Mooresville 3323 M 21:18.31 4:16/K
37 Jacob Oneal Mooresville 3327 M 21:21.20 4:16/K
38 Dax Luidhardt Bloomington Bob 2625 M 21:30.36 4:18/K
39 Anthony Walker Greenwood 3099 M 21:48.38 4:22/K
40 Patton Hickman Herron 3295 M 22:22.24 4:28/K
41 Luke Fiesel Greenwood 3093 M 22:27.54 4:29/K
42 Ben Harris Herron 3297 M 22:50.22 4:34/K
43 Ben Cox Mooresville 3320 M 22:54.95 4:35/K
44 Mikey Tweedy DCHS 3081 M 22:55.77 4:35/K
45 Brice Kennedy Mooresville 3324 M 23:43.99 4:45/K
46 Garrett Phillips Greenwood 3105 M 23:49.82 4:46/K
47 Joe Durnil Bloomington Bob 2313 M 23:50.75 4:46/K
48 Christian Gilquist Bloomington Bob 2606 M 23:52.40 4:46/K
49 Demitri Zehrung DCHS 3085 M 24:20.27 4:52/K
50 Julian Zehrung DCHS 3083 M 24:21.57 4:52/K
51 Ehren Burrows DCHS 3084 M 24:39.14 4:56/K
52 Sawyer Zion Herron 3300 M 25:11.68 5:02/K
53 Travis Russell Bloomington Bob 2607 M 26:01.66 5:12/K
54 Dakota Milum Mooresville 3326 M 26:19.13 5:16/K
55 Luis Garcia Herron 3303 M 27:15.22 5:27/K
56 Jaime Garcia Herron 3302 M 27:21.80 5:28/K
57 Josh Mann Herron 3304 M 27:21.90 5:28/K
58 Cameron Brewster Mooresville 3318 M 29:50.45 5:58/K
59 Bryson Sallee DCHS 3086 M 30:03.22 6:01/K
60 Mason Pierson Herron 3305 M 30:03.40 6:01/K
61 John Waldschmidt Greenwood 3102 M 31:50.44 6:22/K

Upcoming Races