2018 Mooresville XC Invite

Results Proudly Brought to You by Endurance House




2018 Mooresville XC Invitational


August 21, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Final Team Results – Girls

Girls

Team – Greenwood

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 35

Team Score (times): 1:54:00.52

Ave Time:22:48.10

Pos Bib No Name schoo O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3282 Julia Arruda Green 3 3 21:43.08 21:43.08 0:44.26
2 3284 Mallory Watson Green 6 9 22:38.79 44:21.87 1:39.97
3 3279 Ava Leininger Green 7 16 22:46.00 1:07:07.87 1:47.18
4 3288 Janae Johnson Green 8 24 23:06.45 1:30:14.32 2:07.63
5 3289 Lauren Spencer Green 11 35 23:46.20 1:54:00.52 2:47.38
6 3281 Abby Walls Green (15) (50) 24:18.04 2:18:18.56 3:19.22
7 3285 Katy Ader Green (22) (72) 27:19.76 2:45:38.32 6:20.94
8 3286 Tatiana Andrade Green More Than 7   28:33.63 3:14:11.95 7:34.81
9 3107 Riva DeRaedt Green More Than 7   28:40.89 3:42:52.84 7:42.07
10 3109 Charlie Graves Green More Than 7   29:19.02 4:12:11.86 8:20.20
11 3280 Haley McGhee Green More Than 7   31:50.35 4:44:02.21 10:51.53
12 3110 Doga Karakus Green More Than 7   32:49.80 5:16:52.01 11:50.98
13 3287 Hannah Henderson Green More Than 7   33:49.85 5:50:41.86 12:51.03

Team – Mooresville

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 49

Team Score (times): 1:57:49.41

Ave Time:23:33.88

Pos Bib No Name schoo O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3361 Chloe Walsh Moore 2 2 21:32.69 21:32.69 0:33.87
2 3343 Sydney Gercak Moore 5 7 22:29.30 44:01.99 1:30.48
3 3362 Lilly Wymer Moore 12 19 24:00.30 1:08:02.29 3:01.48
4 3334 Payton Batchelor Moore 13 32 24:01.21 1:32:03.50 3:02.39
5 3340 Lauren Farb Moore 17 49 25:45.91 1:57:49.41 4:47.09
6 3337 Olivia Brimmage Moore (18) (67) 25:49.77 2:23:39.18 4:50.95
7 3344 Ryann Hartung Moore (19) (86) 26:47.50 2:50:26.68 5:48.68
8 3335 Lily Bosanquet Moore More Than 7   27:13.66 3:17:40.34 6:14.84
9 3358 Arabella Short Moore More Than 7   27:18.92 3:44:59.26 6:20.10
10 3342 Katirena Freitag Moore More Than 7   27:24.51 4:12:23.77 6:25.69
11 3349 Emma Maskell Moore More Than 7   27:29.02 4:39:52.79 6:30.20
12 3356 Alex Sanders Moore More Than 7   28:24.86 5:08:17.65 7:26.04
13 3333 Hannah Arnold Moore More Than 7   28:56.41 5:37:14.06 7:57.59
14 3336 Jenna Briere Moore More Than 7   28:57.79 6:06:11.85 7:58.97
15 3339 Kaylie Coon Moore More Than 7   29:10.12 6:35:21.97 8:11.30
16 3350 Ava Mayer Moore More Than 7   30:39.38 7:06:01.35 9:40.56
17 3351 Elizabeth McClelland Moore More Than 7   30:41.61 7:36:42.96 9:42.79
18 3346 Kaitlyn Johnson Moore More Than 7   32:13.70 8:08:56.66 11:14.88
19 3338 Mary Coon Moore More Than 7   32:17.66 8:41:14.32 11:18.84
20 3360 Abigail Vogel Moore More Than 7   32:59.12 9:14:13.44 12:00.30
21 3347 Dani Karr Moore More Than 7   33:17.48 9:47:30.92 12:18.66
22 3355 Emily Purdue Moore More Than 7   36:07.82 10:23:38.74 15:09.00
23 3359 Sarah Tomlin Moore More Than 7   38:55.81 11:02:34.55 17:56.99

Team – Herron

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 72

Team Score (times): 2:07:01.74

Ave Time:25:24.35

Pos Bib No Name schoo O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3307 Rachel Bowling Herro 1 1 20:58.82 20:58.82 0:00.00
2 3308 Bekah Williams Herro 4 5 22:24.31 43:23.13 1:25.49
3 3312 Neva Harke Herro 16 21 24:45.23 1:08:08.36 3:46.41
4 3314 Jasmyn Benjamin Herro 25 46 29:17.78 1:37:26.14 8:18.96
5 3309 Jazlyn Darden Herro 26 72 29:35.60 2:07:01.74 8:36.78
6 3313 Geneva Matthews Herro (28) (100) 31:46.89 2:38:48.63 10:48.07
7 3311 Maddy Ransford Herro (29) (129) 32:08.99 3:10:57.62 11:10.17
8 3316 Naala Alexis Herro More Than 7   33:10.64 3:44:08.26 12:11.82

Team – Decatur Central High School

Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 88

Team Score (times): 2:10:31.79

Ave Time:26:06.36

Pos Bib No Name schoo O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3091 Ayva Schmalz Decat 9 9 23:13.91 23:13.91 2:15.09
2 3087 Kamryn Arnold Decat 14 23 24:07.61 47:21.52 3:08.79
3 3089 Raegan Kennedy Decat 20 43 26:53.62 1:14:15.14 5:54.80
4 3088 Angelina Gregory Decat 21 64 27:00.84 1:41:15.98 6:02.02
5 3092 McKenzie Waidlich Decat 24 88 29:15.81 2:10:31.79 8:16.99
6 3090 Kylee McCabe Decat (32) (120) 40:49.20 2:51:20.99 19:50.38

Team – Bloomington Bobcats

Finish Position – 5

Team Score (places): 121

Team Score (times): 2:38:14.14

Ave Time:31:38.83

Pos Bib No Name schoo O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2668 Grace Luidhardt Bloom 10 10 23:36.44 23:36.44 2:37.62
2 3070 Reese Davis Bloom 23 33 28:31.32 52:07.76 7:32.50
3 2890 Liberty Cosens Bloom 27 60 31:31.17 1:23:38.93 10:32.35
4 2888 Nina Gilquist Bloom 30 90 33:46.68 1:57:25.61 12:47.86
5 2891 Sam Russell Bloom 31 121 40:48.53 2:38:14.14 19:49.71
6 2898 Cici Bowman Bloom (33) (154) 46:09.79 3:24:23.93 25:10.97




2018 Mooresville XC Invitational


August 21, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Final Team Results – Boys

Boys

Team – Mooresville

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 41

Team Score (times): 1:31:39.01

Ave Time:18:19.80

Pos Bib No Name schoo O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3319 Evan Brill Moore 2 2 17:38.52 17:38.52 0:20.69
2 3322 Sam Gercak Moore 3 5 17:39.92 35:18.44 0:22.09
3 3332 Marcus Wymer Moore 6 11 18:08.51 53:26.95 0:50.68
4 3321 John Culver Moore 13 24 18:53.89 1:12:20.84 1:36.06
5 3331 Mason Wolfe Moore 17 41 19:18.17 1:31:39.01 2:00.34
6 3329 Devon Theriac Moore (18) (59) 19:23.92 1:51:02.93 2:06.09
7 3328 Max Perkins Moore (30) (89) 20:15.07 2:11:18.00 2:57.24
8 3323 Avery Hoffman Moore More Than 7   21:18.31 2:32:36.31 4:00.48
9 3327 Jacob Oneal Moore More Than 7   21:21.20 2:53:57.51 4:03.37
10 3320 Ben Cox Moore More Than 7   22:54.95 3:16:52.46 5:37.12
11 3324 Brice Kennedy Moore More Than 7   23:43.99 3:40:36.45 6:26.16
12 3326 Dakota Milum Moore More Than 7   26:19.13 4:06:55.58 9:01.30
13 3318 Cameron Brewster Moore More Than 7   29:50.45 4:36:46.03 12:32.62

Team – Decatur Central High School

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 64

Team Score (times): 1:33:56.05

Ave Time:18:47.21

Pos Bib No Name schoo O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3072 Avry Mason DCHS 4 4 17:48.06 17:48.06 0:30.23
2 3075 Regan Overman DCHS 7 11 18:10.42 35:58.48 0:52.59
3 3071 Nate Wachnicki DCHS 8 19 18:29.36 54:27.84 1:11.53
4 3077 Riley Devening DCHS 22 41 19:38.86 1:14:06.70 2:21.03
5 3078 Zeeshan Siddiqui DCHS 23 64 19:49.35 1:33:56.05 2:31.52
6 3073 Jack Sells DCHS (26) (90) 20:01.81 1:53:57.86 2:43.98
7 3076 Ulises Paz DCHS (29) (119) 20:12.60 2:14:10.46 2:54.77
8 3079 Evan Williams DCHS More Than 7   20:48.97 2:34:59.43 3:31.14
9 3080 Peter Sells DCHS More Than 7   21:12.98 2:56:12.41 3:55.15
10 3081 Mikey Tweedy DCHS More Than 7   22:55.77 3:19:08.18 5:37.94
11 3085 Demitri Zehrung DCHS More Than 7   24:20.27 3:43:28.45 7:02.44
12 3083 Julian Zehrung DCHS More Than 7   24:21.57 4:07:50.02 7:03.74
13 3084 Ehren Burrows DCHS More Than 7   24:39.14 4:32:29.16 7:21.31
14 3086 Bryson Sallee DCHS More Than 7   30:03.22 5:02:32.38 12:45.39

Team – Greenwood

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 1:34:55.78

Ave Time:18:59.16

Pos Bib No Name schoo O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3097 Noah McCracken Green 10 10 18:41.21 18:41.21 1:23.38
2 3095 Conner Watson Green 11 21 18:45.78 37:26.99 1:27.95
3 3100 Keith Alford Green 14 35 19:01.96 56:28.95 1:44.13
4 3103 Joshua Alfrey Green 15 50 19:12.25 1:15:41.20 1:54.42
5 3104 Zach McCauley Green 16 66 19:14.58 1:34:55.78 1:56.75
6 3096 Eli McCauley Green (21) (87) 19:35.05 1:54:30.83 2:17.22
7 3106 Hunter Walden Green (24) (111) 19:57.23 2:14:28.06 2:39.40
8 3098 Tyler Scott Green More Than 7   20:57.77 2:35:25.83 3:39.94
9 3101 Dawson Vogel Green More Than 7   20:59.53 2:56:25.36 3:41.70
10 3099 Anthony Walker Green More Than 7   21:48.38 3:18:13.74 4:30.55
11 3093 Luke Fiesel Green More Than 7   22:27.54 3:40:41.28 5:09.71
12 3105 Garrett Phillips Green More Than 7   23:49.82 4:04:31.10 6:31.99
13 3102 John Waldschmidt Green More Than 7   31:50.44 4:36:21.54 14:32.61

Team – Herron

Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:34:24.26

Ave Time:18:52.85

Pos Bib No Name schoo O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3290 Eli Eckert Herro 1 1 17:17.83 17:17.83 0:00.00
2 3293 John Bowling Herro 5 6 17:59.19 35:17.02 0:41.36
3 3291 Jason Montgomery Herro 12 18 18:53.63 54:10.65 1:35.80
4 3292 Michael Krauter Herro 25 43 20:01.14 1:14:11.79 2:43.31
5 3301 Gabe Trivers Herro 28 71 20:12.47 1:34:24.26 2:54.64
6 3298 Dean Calhoun Herro (31) (102) 20:24.07 1:54:48.33 3:06.24
7 3295 Patton Hickman Herro (33) (135) 22:22.24 2:17:10.57 5:04.41
8 3297 Ben Harris Herro More Than 7   22:50.22 2:40:00.79 5:32.39
9 3300 Sawyer Zion Herro More Than 7   25:11.68 3:05:12.47 7:53.85
10 3303 Luis Garcia Herro More Than 7   27:15.22 3:32:27.69 9:57.39
11 3302 Jaime Garcia Herro More Than 7   27:21.80 3:59:49.49 10:03.97
12 3304 Josh Mann Herro More Than 7   27:21.90 4:27:11.39 10:04.07
13 3305 Mason Pierson Herro More Than 7   30:03.40 4:57:14.79 12:45.57

Team – Bloomington Bobcats

Finish Position – 5

Team Score (places): 107

Team Score (times): 1:39:10.66

Ave Time:19:50.13

Pos Bib No Name schoo O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2301 Ben Wegener Bloom 9 9 18:41.14 18:41.14 1:23.31
2 2274 Jack Handlos Bloom 19 28 19:24.02 38:05.16 2:06.19
3 2621 Bennett Spencer Bloom 20 48 19:25.96 57:31.12 2:08.13
4 2285 Aaron Jedlicka Bloom 27 75 20:09.18 1:17:40.30 2:51.35
5 2625 Dax Luidhardt Bloom 32 107 21:30.36 1:39:10.66 4:12.53
6 2313 Joe Durnil Bloom (34) (141) 23:50.75 2:03:01.41 6:32.92
7 2606 Christian Gilquist Bloom (35) (176) 23:52.40 2:26:53.81 6:34.57
8 2607 Travis Russell Bloom More Than 7   26:01.66 2:52:55.47 8:43.83

Upcoming Races