2018 Project Lifesaver Age Group Results

Thanks for Supporting Project Lifesaver





2018 Project Lifesaver


Age Group Results


July 21, 2018




Results By RaceMaker Productions LLC



Men: Top Finishers 1-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace White 2665 18 8 20:39.30 6:40/M
2 Allison Hering 3068 20 11 21:01.29 6:47/M
3 Katlyn Scott Avon IN 2893 31 12 21:33.40 6:57/M
Top

Female 20 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlyn Kluszynski Avon IN 2641 12 14 23:20.02 7:32/M
2 Rebecca Parsons Clayton IN 3024 17 27 26:48.66 8:39/M
3 Emma Parsons 3064 15 28 26:49.14 8:39/M
4 Sara Oliver Danville IN 3015 11 30 27:34.39 8:54/M
5 Morgan Walters Pittsboro IN 2680 11 55 35:27.58 11:26/M
6 Jillian Zurcher 3062 17 73 49:58.31 16:07/M
7 Caroline Edmondson Clayton IN 2664 17 74 49:58.34 16:07/M
8 Samantha Moore Avon IN 3056 16 75 49:58.64 16:07/M
9 Kayla Ross Danville IN 3055 18 76 49:59.56 16:07/M
10 Chloe Whicker 2885 19 77 49:59.65 16:07/M
Top

Female 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelby Marshall Danville IN 2895 26 43 30:46.02 9:55/M
2 Emma Bondurant Danville IN 3021 23 56 35:37.06 11:29/M
3 Jamie Wodtke Danville IN 2683 29 62 37:01.75 11:56/M
4 Christine Preiner Danville IN 3006 28 69 45:03.33 14:32/M
5 Hadley Whicker 2884 21 72 49:58.28 16:07/M
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Dieringer Avon IN 2900 37 20 24:49.77 8:00/M
2 Valerie Farr Danville IN 3058 39 25 25:57.53 8:22/M
3 Ashleigh Cooper Brownsburg IN 2666 35 44 31:22.93 10:07/M
4 Jesse Smith Coatesville IN 2889 38 46 31:56.60 10:18/M
5 Jennifer Zeunik Brownsburg IN 3039 34 52 34:24.63 11:06/M
6 Jennifer Setty Clayton IN 2265 38 58 36:15.03 11:42/M
7 Elizabeth Porter Avon IN 3041 40 63 39:25.00 12:43/M
8 Kristy Habiby Indianapolis IN 3005 34 78 52:00.54 16:46/M
9 Melodie Ferguson Indianapolis IN 2899 37 79 52:01.63 16:47/M
10 Katie Raeburn Brazil IN 2247 37 81 56:45.18 18:18/M
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Walters Pittsboro IN 2679 41 16 23:28.19 7:34/M
2 Heather Huddleston Avon IN 2617 44 32 27:54.59 9:00/M
3 Cindy Stites Coatesville IN 3038 42 37 28:43.95 9:16/M
4 Sheryl Briggs Avon IN 2268 50 38 29:08.47 9:24/M
5 Jill Truax Brownsburg IN 2881 46 41 29:27.22 9:30/M
6 Shannon Flaherty Brownsburg IN 2667 45 42 30:14.26 9:45/M
7 Amanda Ellenberger 3067 41 45 31:42.07 10:14/M
8 Penny Marshall Danville IN 2894 48 49 32:25.87 10:27/M
9 Victoria Wagner West Terre Haute IN 3060 45 54 35:05.84 11:19/M
10 Crystal Hutto Clayton IN 2267 46 59 36:15.30 11:42/M
11 Debbie Steffy Cloverdale IN 2677 50 60 36:19.16 11:43/M
12 Kelly Allen Avon IN 3054 42 61 36:30.92 11:46/M
13 Melissa Edmondson Clayton IN 2663 46 68 44:49.41 14:27/M
14 Penny Nieten Beech Grove IN 3061 47 70 47:59.42 15:29/M
15 Marli Mondry Brownsburg IN 2619 43 71 48:57.88 15:47/M
Top

Female 51 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deb Jeffries Pittsboro IN 3023 60 34 28:05.51 9:04/M
2 Carla Yerkes Crawfordsville IN 2681 58 36 28:28.19 9:11/M
3 Sharon Wilson 3063 61 53 34:41.63 11:11/M
4 Lisa Slater Lizton IN 2887 53 65 40:21.83 13:01/M
5 Debra Richardson Plainfield IN 2678 60 66 41:08.05 13:16/M
6 Marilyn Brackney Brazil IN 2222 64 67 43:34.67 14:03/M
7 Lisa Herrera Indianapolis IN 2659 58 83 1:02:01.99 20:00/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nate Wachnicki Plainfield IN 2879 16 1 18:05.02 5:50/M
2 Garrett Deskovick Danville IN 3034 16 2 18:52.04 6:05/M
3 Joseph Oliver Danville IN 3008 17 3 18:52.69 6:05/M
Top

Male 20 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wyatt Dorsey North Salem IN 3057 16 4 19:01.37 6:08/M
2 Cody Porter 3052 9 19 24:42.74 7:58/M
3 Owen Porter 3051 12 64 39:25.55 12:43/M
4 Dorian Hutson Indianapolis IN 2660 14 84 1:02:04.13 20:01/M
Top

Male 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Smither Danville IN 2878 30 9 20:55.83 6:45/M
2 Levi Marshall 2896 26 22 25:06.05 8:06/M
3 Derek Wodtke Danville IN 2682 29 40 29:24.69 9:29/M
4 Drake Whicker 2886 24 80 54:02.26 17:26/M
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Scott Avon IN 2892 36 6 20:25.25 6:35/M
2 Nick Basile Plainfield IN 3033 35 13 22:06.71 7:08/M
3 Billy Macleod Indianapolis IN 3022 38 47 31:58.90 10:19/M
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Whicker Danville IN 2883 50 5 20:04.81 6:28/M
2 Jason Osborn 3065 41 7 20:26.37 6:35/M
3 Tom Allison Speedway IN 3032 45 10 20:58.32 6:46/M
4 Brendan Kluszynski Avon IN 2643 46 15 23:26.46 7:34/M
5 Eric Oliver Danville IN 3007 41 24 25:40.78 8:17/M
6 J. Ben Edmondson Clayton IN 2662 50 33 28:04.52 9:03/M
7 Andrew Smith Carmel IN 2661 42 39 29:15.96 9:26/M
8 Ted Allen Avon IN 3053 44 48 32:06.28 10:21/M
9 Jason Porter 3050 42 51 34:04.21 10:59/M
10 Levi Carpenter Clayton IN 2880 41 57 35:58.29 11:36/M
Top

Male 51 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LD Farr Danville IN 3059 52 17 23:47.58 7:40/M
2 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 2273 56 18 24:12.43 7:48/M
3 Dennis Krause Crawfordsville IN 2676 56 21 24:57.79 8:03/M
4 Phil Briggs Avon IN 2272 54 23 25:11.96 8:07/M
5 Michael Harris Danville IN 2615 67 26 26:09.88 8:26/M
6 Jonathan Wagner West Terre Haute IN 2882 55 29 27:10.32 8:46/M
7 Gerald George Indianapolis IN 2622 56 31 27:50.62 8:59/M
8 Terry Specht 3066 64 35 28:13.97 9:06/M
9 Vince Centracchio Indianapolis IN 2640 51 50 33:25.77 10:47/M
10 Charles Ash 3069 74 82 1:00:21.72 19:28/M