2018 Power Up 5k Age Group Results





2018 Power Up 5k


Age Group Results


September 13, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Toothman Plainfield IN 174 35 5 21:36.76 6:56/M
2 Lauren Bailey Indianapolis IN 15 37 7 23:28.95 7:32/M
3 Lisa Law Plainfield IN 213 39 9 23:32.67 7:31/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ari Shafer 154 5 15 25:17.44 8:01/M
2 Ren Shafer 155 2 110 37:36.19 11:59/M
3 Zoe Law 215 15 138 47:27.61 15:14/M
4 Elizabeth Fecher 185 19 157 54:56.32 17:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashlin Webster 18 22 19 25:42.54 8:15/M
2 Hannah Brame Plainfield IN 132 28 56 30:35.72 9:49/M
3 Liz Stringer Plainfield IN 138 29 71 31:30.04 10:05/M
4 Cara McGaughey Plainfield IN 181 25 90 35:18.76 11:18/M
5 Erica Sponcil Greenwood IN 93 26 93 35:21.14 11:24/M
6 Justine Ferrill Plainfield IN 11 22 132 45:21.43 14:35/M
7 Brianna Boswell Greencastle IN 202 20 134 45:28.32 14:33/M
8 Kayla Morris Cicero IN 180 28 141 51:29.52 16:28/M
9 Josie Alspaugh Indianapolis IN 91 23 143 52:52.80 16:56/M
10 Christina Chavira Plainfield IN 31 29 144 52:54.58 16:57/M
11 Bailey Ikemire 206 20 152 54:50.40 17:35/M
12 Kristi Stanifer Plainfield IN 87 25 171 58:02.52 18:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Errett Plainfield IN 65 36 11 24:30.10 7:52/M
2 Kristie McKillip Indianapolis IN 158 39 12 24:54.56 8:00/M
3 Jennifer Matsche Brownsburg IN 143 38 13 25:02.36 8:02/M
4 Mindy Ochoa Shelbyville IN 131 33 14 25:14.52 8:05/M
5 Lacee Fausset Thorntown IN 121 31 18 25:30.54 8:11/M
6 Kara Moran Plainfield IN 96 30 22 26:22.86 8:26/M
7 Megan Johnson Plainfield IN 106 33 24 26:30.85 8:31/M
8 Amanda Johnson Plainfield IN 75 36 25 26:34.36 8:32/M
9 Lisha Watts Shelbyville IN 122 37 29 26:55.65 8:38/M
10 Lindsey Haston Plainfield IN 119 33 37 27:50.25 8:55/M
11 Jami Turman Indianapolis IN 157 39 38 27:51.47 8:57/M
12 Jessica Taylor Plainfield IN 51 32 41 28:25.28 9:06/M
13 Kaci Nash Danville IN 62 38 53 30:20.25 9:43/M
14 Amanda Schafer Indianapolis IN 56 39 54 30:22.61 9:45/M
15 Kara Tannehill Plainfield IN 125 35 55 30:35.55 9:49/M
16 Denise Thornberry Indianapolis IN 30 36 59 30:51.54 9:54/M
17 Shelby Metz Clayton IN 134 33 68 31:24.14 10:03/M
18 Holly Collins Plainfield IN 133 32 69 31:24.27 10:03/M
19 Kristen Fuson Plainfield IN 101 38 78 33:08.02 10:37/M
20 Jenny Cook Plainfield IN 27 34 79 33:18.07 10:42/M
21 Danielle Williams Plainfield IN 88 34 80 33:18.45 10:42/M
22 Ashley Vaughn Coatesville IN 113 34 82 33:45.05 10:48/M
23 Marci Davis Plainfield IN 90 39 94 35:22.43 11:18/M
24 Miranda Cox Plainfield IN 193 30 97 36:14.86 11:37/M
25 Amanda Mullenix Plainfield IN 36 36 98 36:19.40 11:38/M
26 Angie Delk Plainfield IN 150 35 104 36:44.78 11:47/M
27 Jessica Smith Bainbridge IN 208 30 106 37:03.31 11:52/M
28 Nicole Rongo Plainfield IN 151 38 107 37:22.08 11:59/M
29 Megan Shafer Plainfield IN 153 34 109 37:35.89 11:58/M
30 Amy O’Leary Plainfield IN 117 31 111 37:41.83 11:59/M
31 Lindsey Polson Plainfield IN 221 30 112 37:42.13 11:59/M
32 Jennifer Setty Clayton IN 1 38 116 38:52.95 12:26/M
33 Shaina Chang Indianapolis IN 7 30 124 42:44.10 13:37/M
34 Kari Ponder Plainfield IN 135 39 137 47:27.56 15:14/M
35 Sarah Pies Plainfield IN 13 39 140 51:24.72 16:26/M
36 Elizabeth Griffin Indianapolis IN 5 39 162 55:51.57 17:50/M
37 Laura Reynolds Plainfield IN 109 32 170 58:02.22 18:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tara Becki Brownsburg IN 64 48 27 26:42.95 8:33/M
2 Elke Miot Brownsburg IN 140 48 34 27:19.41 8:46/M
3 Laura Cochran Plainfield IN 57 43 42 28:27.41 9:11/M
4 Michelle Hynds Plainfield IN 147 49 46 29:15.75 9:24/M
5 Shawna Wilson Plainfield IN 84 40 49 29:54.09 9:36/M
6 Angela Everton 228 46 62 31:00.78 9:56/M
7 Holly Ponto Plainfield IN 139 46 64 31:12.85 9:58/M
8 Heather Coddington Camby IN 219 46 72 31:33.27 10:06/M
9 Hollie Hutcheson Greencastle IN 194 43 83 33:49.24 10:47/M
10 Kara Bates Bryan OH 162 43 89 35:13.10 11:13/M
11 Jamie Stevens Greencastle IN 111 40 91 35:18.99 11:19/M
12 Jen Woodard Plainfield IN 89 43 100 36:36.00 11:44/M
13 Naia Ballinger Avon IN 41 44 101 36:42.40 11:45/M
14 Esther Slabach 40 41 102 36:42.51 11:45/M
15 Meggan Findley Plainfield IN 86 41 113 38:19.75 12:20/M
16 Erin Stader Plainfield IN 85 46 114 38:19.83 12:17/M
17 Crystal Hutto Clayton IN 2 46 117 38:53.28 12:26/M
18 Lori Herrmann Indianapolis IN 55 40 121 40:58.62 13:07/M
19 Melissa Baumann Pittsboro IN 73 46 127 43:29.65 13:56/M
20 Sonia Cochenour Franklin IN 6 46 128 43:33.71 13:53/M
21 Candace Reim Plainfield IN 98 47 129 44:55.80 14:26/M
22 Angel Seniour Greencastle IN 195 43 133 45:28.01 14:33/M
23 Carolyn Brown Indianapolis IN 3 41 148 53:45.04 17:09/M
24 Carrie Ikemire Monrovia IN 203 44 151 54:49.59 17:34/M
25 Nichole Proctor 187 45 155 54:53.04 17:34/M
26 Christina Fecher Avon IN 184 46 158 54:56.33 17:35/M
27 Kim Reid Indianapolis IN 4 45 161 55:50.60 17:51/M
28 Tonya Murphy Plainfield IN 54 41 165 56:48.56 18:11/M
29 Melinda Brunat Indianapolis IN 165 48 166 56:48.85 18:11/M
30 Lisa Crews Plainfield IN 100 49 167 56:49.54 18:11/M
31 Tammy Provence-Nelson Indianapolis IN 164 45 168 57:31.48 18:24/M
32 Melissa Coffman Plainfield IN 112 40 169 58:02.21 18:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Singson Greencastle IN 220 51 33 27:16.74 8:45/M
2 Julie Hollingsworth Plainfield IN 210 52 40 28:10.46 9:05/M
3 Gretchen Morgan 43 54 44 29:11.82 9:22/M
4 Paige Hayes 48 50 47 29:35.99 9:26/M
5 Jill Wolf Avon IN 198 58 48 29:51.76 9:36/M
6 Lauri Garl Greencastle IN 126 51 57 30:40.89 9:49/M
7 Kristen Schwark Indianapolis IN 218 53 63 31:12.61 10:00/M
8 Suzanne Soller 45 53 65 31:18.13 9:50/M
9 Tina Hayes Plainfield IN 46 53 66 31:20.02 9:52/M
10 Tina Cones 44 53 67 31:22.05 9:52/M
11 Angela Cole Indianapolis IN 102 53 74 32:06.80 10:17/M
12 Sheryl Briggs Avon IN 71 50 77 32:43.00 10:29/M
13 Liisa Rautio Bloomington IN 53 56 81 33:34.50 10:47/M
14 Barbra Smith Plainfield IN 103 51 87 34:54.43 11:11/M
15 Toni Belcher Plainfield IN 33 58 96 35:49.26 11:27/M
16 Susan Skelton Avon IN 63 53 103 36:42.55 11:45/M
17 Tammy Gilliam Plainfield IN 32 54 105 36:56.42 11:53/M
18 Jennifer Pope Union KY 58 51 115 38:51.39 12:25/M
19 Susan Wilde Cicero IN 179 52 142 51:29.58 16:28/M
20 Karen Guess Martinsville IN 166 57 147 53:31.06 17:06/M
21 Nettsie Banning Mooresville IN 224 59 150 54:49.33 17:34/M
22 Connie Mathieu 186 53 154 54:52.47 17:34/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Authenreith Plainfield IN 12 60 50 29:56.50 9:39/M
2 Penny Long Plainfield IN 212 60 118 39:45.39 12:45/M
3 Patricia Palencer Plainfield IN 124 69 119 40:26.34 12:59/M
4 Debra Richardson Plainfield IN 61 60 125 42:44.83 13:42/M
5 Patty Fisher Avon IN 226 60 126 43:22.63 13:56/M
6 Jo Vicker 172 66 135 46:14.26 14:50/M
7 Linda Fuson Plainfield IN 118 70 136 46:24.78 14:51/M
8 Marsha Denning 205 66 160 55:48.84 17:54/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Johnson Plainfield IN 107 33 1 17:45.17 5:42/M
2 Brandon Loyer Plainfield IN 192 24 2 20:15.85 6:30/M
3 Leo-Anthony Ortiz Plainfield IN 156 39 3 20:32.61 6:37/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yitsung Eric Chen Plainfield IN 199 27 8 23:30.92 7:31/M
2 Seth Barratt Overland Park KS 196 25 10 23:59.78 7:42/M
3 Chandler Mckay Plainfield IN 52 25 70 31:26.14 10:02/M
4 Stephen Sponcil Greenwood IN 92 27 92 35:20.76 11:24/M
5 Jordan Younge Avon IN 74 26 95 35:37.18 11:23/M
6 Zac Baldwin Plainfield IN 20 25 108 37:28.58 12:02/M
7 Casey Fox Plainfield IN 149 23 122 41:48.21 13:25/M
8 Luke Ferrill Plainfield IN 10 28 131 45:21.37 14:35/M
9 Andrew Mathieu 183 21 156 54:54.55 17:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Johnson Plainfield IN 76 37 4 21:12.85 6:49/M
2 Taylor Shafer 152 34 16 25:17.52 8:00/M
3 Mathew Hollinger Plainfield IN 59 35 21 26:06.71 8:23/M
4 Michael Meredtih Hope IN 159 36 28 26:43.02 8:32/M
5 Lee Hines Whitestown IN 78 31 51 30:06.10 9:37/M
6 Samuel Giesting Plainfield IN 60 35 60 30:53.54 9:52/M
7 Justin Cook Plainfield IN 26 34 75 32:17.55 10:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Adams Indianapolis IN 21 44 20 25:47.52 8:17/M
2 Philip Barker 223 43 31 26:57.86 8:39/M
3 Brian Culp Mooresville IN 145 41 35 27:20.12 8:45/M
4 Chris Heylmann Brownsburg IN 42 42 36 27:21.24 8:44/M
5 Jason Law 214 40 52 30:19.82 9:42/M
6 Jeremy Mitchell Indianapolis IN 105 43 85 34:15.46 10:57/M
7 Josh Nesper Akron IN 163 40 88 35:06.05 11:10/M
8 Jason Haines 34 43 99 36:19.49 11:38/M
9 Andrew Manek Plainfield IN 99 48 130 44:55.87 14:26/M
10 Daniel Pies Plainfield IN 94 40 139 51:24.07 16:26/M
11 Mike Ikemire 204 47 145 53:10.99 17:02/M
12 Michael Fecher 182 49 153 54:51.51 17:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cary Harnett Indianapolis IN 120 51 6 23:11.74 7:26/M
2 Chris Latham Greencastle IN 9 52 17 25:29.16 8:11/M
3 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 39 56 23 26:24.80 8:29/M
4 Eric Gambill 222 52 30 26:57.82 8:39/M
5 Phil Briggs Avon IN 72 54 32 27:06.22 8:41/M
6 Phil Behme Plainfield IN 83 51 39 28:10.32 9:05/M
7 Gregory Whyde Plainfield IN 66 54 43 28:38.62 9:11/M
8 Philip Hynds 146 53 45 29:14.25 9:23/M
9 Donald Landis Plainfield IN 217 58 58 30:45.43 9:55/M
10 Tim Belcher Plainfield IN 50 58 61 30:58.78 9:53/M
11 Chris Hayes 47 56 84 34:08.74 10:54/M
12 Mark Smith Plainfield IN 104 51 86 34:53.49 11:10/M
13 Chris Ropa Avon IN 136 56 123 42:11.62 13:29/M
14 Jeffrey Guess Martinsville IN 167 56 146 53:30.78 17:06/M
15 Jeff Banning Plainfield IN 225 57 149 54:49.21 17:34/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Kleyn Plainfield IN 207 62 26 26:41.48 8:34/M
2 Daniel Moran Plainfield IN 95 62 73 31:49.73 10:10/M
3 Bill Crane Plainfield IN 197 60 76 32:31.53 10:26/M
4 Gregory Palencer Plainfield IN 123 71 120 40:27.66 12:59/M
5 David Daily Indianapolis IN 97 60 159 54:58.32 17:34/M
6 Mark Vickery 171 71 163 56:17.07 18:04/M
7 Mark Fisher 227 62 164 56:17.49 18:04/M