2018 Power Up 5k Overall Results

Thanks to our Sponsors!





2018 Power Up 5k


Overall Finish List


September 13, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


1.5 M Fun Run/Walk

Family of 4 5k


5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Michael Johnson Plainfield IN 107 33 M 1:Open 17:45.17 5:42/M
2 Brandon Loyer Plainfield IN 192 24 M 2:Open 20:15.85 6:30/M
3 Leo-Anthony Ortiz Plainfield IN 156 39 M 3:Open 20:32.61 6:37/M
4 Scott Johnson Plainfield IN 76 37 M 1:30-39 21:12.85 6:49/M
5 Erin Toothman Plainfield IN 174 35 F 1:Open 21:36.76 6:56/M
6 Cary Harnett Indianapolis IN 120 51 M 1:50-59 23:11.74 7:26/M
7 Lauren Bailey Indianapolis IN 15 37 F 2:Open 23:28.95 7:32/M
8 Yitsung Eric Chen Plainfield IN 199 27 M 1:20-29 23:30.92 7:31/M
9 Lisa Law Plainfield IN 213 39 F 3:Open 23:32.67 7:31/M
10 Seth Barratt Overland Park KS 196 25 M 2:20-29 23:59.78 7:42/M
11 Jill Errett Plainfield IN 65 36 F 1:30-39 24:30.10 7:52/M
12 Kristie McKillip Indianapolis IN 158 39 F 2:30-39 24:54.56 8:00/M
13 Jennifer Matsche Brownsburg IN 143 38 F 3:30-39 25:02.36 8:02/M
14 Mindy Ochoa Shelbyville IN 131 33 F 4:30-39 25:14.52 8:05/M
15 Ari Shafer 154 5 F 1: 1-19 25:17.44 8:01/M
16 Taylor Shafer 152 34 M 2:30-39 25:17.52 8:00/M
17 Chris Latham Greencastle IN 9 52 M 2:50-59 25:29.16 8:11/M
18 Lacee Fausset Thorntown IN 121 31 F 5:30-39 25:30.54 8:11/M
19 Ashlin Webster 18 22 F 1:20-29 25:42.54 8:15/M
20 John Adams Indianapolis IN 21 44 M 1:40-49 25:47.52 8:17/M
21 Mathew Hollinger Plainfield IN 59 35 M 3:30-39 26:06.71 8:23/M
22 Kara Moran Plainfield IN 96 30 F 6:30-39 26:22.86 8:26/M
23 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 39 56 M 3:50-59 26:24.80 8:29/M
24 Megan Johnson Plainfield IN 106 33 F 7:30-39 26:30.85 8:31/M
25 Amanda Johnson Plainfield IN 75 36 F 8:30-39 26:34.36 8:32/M
26 Daniel Kleyn Plainfield IN 207 62 M 1:60-99 26:41.48 8:34/M
27 Tara Becki Brownsburg IN 64 48 F 1:40-49 26:42.95 8:33/M
28 Michael Meredtih Hope IN 159 36 M 4:30-39 26:43.02 8:32/M
29 Lisha Watts Shelbyville IN 122 37 F 9:30-39 26:55.65 8:38/M
30 Eric Gambill 222 52 M 4:50-59 26:57.82 8:39/M
31 Philip Barker 223 43 M 2:40-49 26:57.86 8:39/M
32 Phil Briggs Avon IN 72 54 M 5:50-59 27:06.22 8:41/M
33 Karen Singson Greencastle IN 220 51 F 1:50-59 27:16.74 8:45/M
34 Elke Miot Brownsburg IN 140 48 F 2:40-49 27:19.41 8:46/M
35 Brian Culp Mooresville IN 145 41 M 3:40-49 27:20.12 8:45/M
36 Chris Heylmann Brownsburg IN 42 42 M 4:40-49 27:21.24 8:44/M
37 Lindsey Haston Plainfield IN 119 33 F 10:30-39 27:50.25 8:55/M
38 Jami Turman Indianapolis IN 157 39 F 11:30-39 27:51.47 8:57/M
39 Phil Behme Plainfield IN 83 51 M 6:50-59 28:10.32 9:05/M
40 Julie Hollingsworth Plainfield IN 210 52 F 2:50-59 28:10.46 9:05/M
41 Jessica Taylor Plainfield IN 51 32 F 12:30-39 28:25.28 9:06/M
42 Laura Cochran Plainfield IN 57 43 F 3:40-49 28:27.41 9:11/M
43 Gregory Whyde Plainfield IN 66 54 M 7:50-59 28:38.62 9:11/M
44 Gretchen Morgan 43 54 F 3:50-59 29:11.82 9:22/M
45 Philip Hynds 146 53 M 8:50-59 29:14.25 9:23/M
46 Michelle Hynds Plainfield IN 147 49 F 4:40-49 29:15.75 9:24/M
47 Paige Hayes 48 50 F 4:50-59 29:35.99 9:26/M
48 Jill Wolf Avon IN 198 58 F 5:50-59 29:51.76 9:36/M
49 Shawna Wilson Plainfield IN 84 40 F 5:40-49 29:54.09 9:36/M
50 Kathleen Authenreith Plainfield IN 12 60 F 1:60-99 29:56.50 9:39/M
51 Lee Hines Whitestown IN 78 31 M 5:30-39 30:06.10 9:37/M
52 Jason Law 214 40 M 5:40-49 30:19.82 9:42/M
53 Kaci Nash Danville IN 62 38 F 13:30-39 30:20.25 9:43/M
54 Amanda Schafer Indianapolis IN 56 39 F 14:30-39 30:22.61 9:45/M
55 Kara Tannehill Plainfield IN 125 35 F 15:30-39 30:35.55 9:49/M
56 Hannah Brame Plainfield IN 132 28 F 2:20-29 30:35.72 9:49/M
57 Lauri Garl Greencastle IN 126 51 F 6:50-59 30:40.89 9:49/M
58 Donald Landis Plainfield IN 217 58 M 9:50-59 30:45.43 9:55/M
59 Denise Thornberry Indianapolis IN 30 36 F 16:30-39 30:51.54 9:54/M
60 Samuel Giesting Plainfield IN 60 35 M 6:30-39 30:53.54 9:52/M
61 Tim Belcher Plainfield IN 50 58 M 10:50-59 30:58.78 9:53/M
62 Angela Everton 228 46 F 6:40-49 31:00.78 9:56/M
63 Kristen Schwark Indianapolis IN 218 53 F 7:50-59 31:12.61 10:00/M
64 Holly Ponto Plainfield IN 139 46 F 7:40-49 31:12.85 9:58/M
65 Suzanne Soller 45 53 F 8:50-59 31:18.13 9:50/M
66 Tina Hayes Plainfield IN 46 53 F 9:50-59 31:20.02 9:52/M
67 Tina Cones 44 53 F 10:50-59 31:22.05 9:52/M
68 Shelby Metz Clayton IN 134 33 F 17:30-39 31:24.14 10:03/M
69 Holly Collins Plainfield IN 133 32 F 18:30-39 31:24.27 10:03/M
70 Chandler Mckay Plainfield IN 52 25 M 3:20-29 31:26.14 10:02/M
71 Liz Stringer Plainfield IN 138 29 F 3:20-29 31:30.04 10:05/M
72 Heather Coddington Camby IN 219 46 F 8:40-49 31:33.27 10:06/M
73 Daniel Moran Plainfield IN 95 62 M 2:60-99 31:49.73 10:10/M
74 Angela Cole Indianapolis IN 102 53 F 11:50-59 32:06.80 10:17/M
75 Justin Cook Plainfield IN 26 34 M 7:30-39 32:17.55 10:22/M
76 Bill Crane Plainfield IN 197 60 M 3:60-99 32:31.53 10:26/M
77 Sheryl Briggs Avon IN 71 50 F 12:50-59 32:43.00 10:29/M
78 Kristen Fuson Plainfield IN 101 38 F 19:30-39 33:08.02 10:37/M
79 Jenny Cook Plainfield IN 27 34 F 20:30-39 33:18.07 10:42/M
80 Danielle Williams Plainfield IN 88 34 F 21:30-39 33:18.45 10:42/M
81 Liisa Rautio Bloomington IN 53 56 F 13:50-59 33:34.50 10:47/M
82 Ashley Vaughn Coatesville IN 113 34 F 22:30-39 33:45.05 10:48/M
83 Hollie Hutcheson Greencastle IN 194 43 F 9:40-49 33:49.24 10:47/M
84 Chris Hayes 47 56 M 11:50-59 34:08.74 10:54/M
85 Jeremy Mitchell Indianapolis IN 105 43 M 6:40-49 34:15.46 10:57/M
86 Mark Smith Plainfield IN 104 51 M 12:50-59 34:53.49 11:10/M
87 Barbra Smith Plainfield IN 103 51 F 14:50-59 34:54.43 11:11/M
88 Josh Nesper Akron IN 163 40 M 7:40-49 35:06.05 11:10/M
89 Kara Bates Bryan OH 162 43 F 10:40-49 35:13.10 11:13/M
90 Cara McGaughey Plainfield IN 181 25 F 4:20-29 35:18.76 11:18/M
91 Jamie Stevens Greencastle IN 111 40 F 11:40-49 35:18.99 11:19/M
92 Stephen Sponcil Greenwood IN 92 27 M 4:20-29 35:20.76 11:24/M
93 Erica Sponcil Greenwood IN 93 26 F 5:20-29 35:21.14 11:24/M
94 Marci Davis Plainfield IN 90 39 F 23:30-39 35:22.43 11:18/M
95 Jordan Younge Avon IN 74 26 M 5:20-29 35:37.18 11:23/M
96 Toni Belcher Plainfield IN 33 58 F 15:50-59 35:49.26 11:27/M
97 Miranda Cox Plainfield IN 193 30 F 24:30-39 36:14.86 11:37/M
98 Amanda Mullenix Plainfield IN 36 36 F 25:30-39 36:19.40 11:38/M
99 Jason Haines 34 43 M 8:40-49 36:19.49 11:38/M
100 Jen Woodard Plainfield IN 89 43 F 12:40-49 36:36.00 11:44/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Naia Ballinger Avon IN 41 44 F 13:40-49 36:42.40 11:45/M
102 Esther Slabach 40 41 F 14:40-49 36:42.51 11:45/M
103 Susan Skelton Avon IN 63 53 F 16:50-59 36:42.55 11:45/M
104 Angie Delk Plainfield IN 150 35 F 26:30-39 36:44.78 11:47/M
105 Tammy Gilliam Plainfield IN 32 54 F 17:50-59 36:56.42 11:53/M
106 Jessica Smith Bainbridge IN 208 30 F 27:30-39 37:03.31 11:52/M
107 Nicole Rongo Plainfield IN 151 38 F 28:30-39 37:22.08 11:59/M
108 Zac Baldwin Plainfield IN 20 25 M 6:20-29 37:28.58 12:02/M
109 Megan Shafer Plainfield IN 153 34 F 29:30-39 37:35.89 11:58/M
110 Ren Shafer 155 2 F 2: 1-19 37:36.19 11:59/M
111 Amy O’Leary Plainfield IN 117 31 F 30:30-39 37:41.83 11:59/M
112 Lindsey Polson Plainfield IN 221 30 F 31:30-39 37:42.13 11:59/M
113 Meggan Findley Plainfield IN 86 41 F 15:40-49 38:19.75 12:20/M
114 Erin Stader Plainfield IN 85 46 F 16:40-49 38:19.83 12:17/M
115 Jennifer Pope Union KY 58 51 F 18:50-59 38:51.39 12:25/M
116 Jennifer Setty Clayton IN 1 38 F 32:30-39 38:52.95 12:26/M
117 Crystal Hutto Clayton IN 2 46 F 17:40-49 38:53.28 12:26/M
118 Penny Long Plainfield IN 212 60 F 2:60-99 39:45.39 12:45/M
119 Patricia Palencer Plainfield IN 124 69 F 3:60-99 40:26.34 12:59/M
120 Gregory Palencer Plainfield IN 123 71 M 4:60-99 40:27.66 12:59/M
121 Lori Herrmann Indianapolis IN 55 40 F 18:40-49 40:58.62 13:07/M
122 Casey Fox Plainfield IN 149 23 M 7:20-29 41:48.21 13:25/M
123 Chris Ropa Avon IN 136 56 M 13:50-59 42:11.62 13:29/M
124 Shaina Chang Indianapolis IN 7 30 F 33:30-39 42:44.10 13:37/M
125 Debra Richardson Plainfield IN 61 60 F 4:60-99 42:44.83 13:42/M
126 Patty Fisher Avon IN 226 60 F 5:60-99 43:22.63 13:56/M
127 Melissa Baumann Pittsboro IN 73 46 F 19:40-49 43:29.65 13:56/M
128 Sonia Cochenour Franklin IN 6 46 F 20:40-49 43:33.71 13:53/M
129 Candace Reim Plainfield IN 98 47 F 21:40-49 44:55.80 14:26/M
130 Andrew Manek Plainfield IN 99 48 M 9:40-49 44:55.87 14:26/M
131 Luke Ferrill Plainfield IN 10 28 M 8:20-29 45:21.37 14:35/M
132 Justine Ferrill Plainfield IN 11 22 F 6:20-29 45:21.43 14:35/M
133 Angel Seniour Greencastle IN 195 43 F 22:40-49 45:28.01 14:33/M
134 Brianna Boswell Greencastle IN 202 20 F 7:20-29 45:28.32 14:33/M
135 Jo Vicker 172 66 F 6:60-99 46:14.26 14:50/M
136 Linda Fuson Plainfield IN 118 70 F 7:60-99 46:24.78 14:51/M
137 Kari Ponder Plainfield IN 135 39 F 34:30-39 47:27.56 15:14/M
138 Zoe Law 215 15 F 3: 1-19 47:27.61 15:14/M
139 Daniel Pies Plainfield IN 94 40 M 10:40-49 51:24.07 16:26/M
140 Sarah Pies Plainfield IN 13 39 F 35:30-39 51:24.72 16:26/M
141 Kayla Morris Cicero IN 180 28 F 8:20-29 51:29.52 16:28/M
142 Susan Wilde Cicero IN 179 52 F 19:50-59 51:29.58 16:28/M
143 Josie Alspaugh Indianapolis IN 91 23 F 9:20-29 52:52.80 16:56/M
144 Christina Chavira Plainfield IN 31 29 F 10:20-29 52:54.58 16:57/M
145 Mike Ikemire 204 47 M 11:40-49 53:10.99 17:02/M
146 Jeffrey Guess Martinsville IN 167 56 M 14:50-59 53:30.78 17:06/M
147 Karen Guess Martinsville IN 166 57 F 20:50-59 53:31.06 17:06/M
148 Carolyn Brown Indianapolis IN 3 41 F 23:40-49 53:45.04 17:09/M
149 Jeff Banning Plainfield IN 225 57 M 15:50-59 54:49.21 17:34/M
150 Nettsie Banning Mooresville IN 224 59 F 21:50-59 54:49.33 17:34/M
151 Carrie Ikemire Monrovia IN 203 44 F 24:40-49 54:49.59 17:34/M
152 Bailey Ikemire 206 20 F 11:20-29 54:50.40 17:35/M
153 Michael Fecher 182 49 M 12:40-49 54:51.51 17:33/M
154 Connie Mathieu 186 53 F 22:50-59 54:52.47 17:34/M
155 Nichole Proctor 187 45 F 25:40-49 54:53.04 17:34/M
156 Andrew Mathieu 183 21 M 9:20-29 54:54.55 17:35/M
157 Elizabeth Fecher 185 19 F 4: 1-19 54:56.32 17:35/M
158 Christina Fecher Avon IN 184 46 F 26:40-49 54:56.33 17:35/M
159 David Daily Indianapolis IN 97 60 M 5:60-99 54:58.32 17:34/M
160 Marsha Denning 205 66 F 8:60-99 55:48.84 17:54/M
161 Kim Reid Indianapolis IN 4 45 F 27:40-49 55:50.60 17:51/M
162 Elizabeth Griffin Indianapolis IN 5 39 F 36:30-39 55:51.57 17:50/M
163 Mark Vickery 171 71 M 6:60-99 56:17.07 18:04/M
164 Mark Fisher 227 62 M 7:60-99 56:17.49 18:04/M
165 Tonya Murphy Plainfield IN 54 41 F 28:40-49 56:48.56 18:11/M
166 Melinda Brunat Indianapolis IN 165 48 F 29:40-49 56:48.85 18:11/M
167 Lisa Crews Plainfield IN 100 49 F 30:40-49 56:49.54 18:11/M
168 Tammy Provence-Nelson Indianapolis IN 164 45 F 31:40-49 57:31.48 18:24/M
169 Melissa Coffman Plainfield IN 112 40 F 32:40-49 58:02.21 18:34/M
170 Laura Reynolds Plainfield IN 109 32 F 37:30-39 58:02.22 18:34/M
171 Kristi Stanifer Plainfield IN 87 25 F 12:20-29 58:02.52 18:34/M
Top  

1.5 M Fun Run/Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Peran Miot Brownsburg IN 141 15 M 1: 1-19 14:34.23 9:43/M
2 Rhodri Miot Brownsburg IN 142 7 M 2: 1-19 14:36.17 9:44/M
3 Ty Burris 178 6 M 3: 1-19 15:35.78 10:23/M
4 Adam Burris Brownsburg IN 175 35 M 1:30-39 15:36.11 10:24/M
5 Kelly Burris 176 39 F 1:30-39 16:55.13 11:17/M
6 Holland Burris 177 10 F 1: 1-19 16:55.20 11:17/M
7 Bryan Shields Kingman IN 161 40 M 1:40-49 21:22.69 14:15/M
8 Jax Cook Plainfield IN 28 5 M 4: 1-19 21:22.78 14:15/M
9 Cathy Lahne Martinsville IN 77 60 F 1:60-99 21:31.84 14:21/M
10 Lily Kugelman Avon IN 169 15 F 2: 1-19 24:45.49 16:30/M
11 Steven Wingler Plainfield IN 209 66 M 1:60-99 25:30.49 17:00/M
12 Jennifer Kugelman Avon IN 168 52 F 1:50-59 25:41.77 17:07/M
13 Paula Stahulak Plainfield IN 129 54 F 2:50-59 25:50.29 17:13/M
14 Camden Wolf Avon IN 128 34 M 2:30-39 26:38.65 17:45/M
15 Lauren Wolf Avon IN 127 33 F 2:30-39 26:39.27 17:46/M
16 Craig Findley Plainfield IN 211 38 M 3:30-39 27:51.10 18:34/M
17 Stephanie Ropa Avon IN 137 60 F 2:60-99 39:31.14 26:21/M
Top  

Family of 4 5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Kerrigan Gallion 69 7 F 1: 1-19 22:02.26 7:06/M
2 Daniel Gallion 67 34 M 1:30-39 22:02.92 7:06/M
3 Maria Soto 37 11 F 2: 1-19 23:56.63 7:43/M
4 Kate Mullenix 38 8 F 3: 1-19 23:59.29 7:44/M
5 Jennifer Soto 35 45 F 1:40-49 24:12.47 7:48/M
6 Liam Gallion 70 4 M 1: 1-19 27:39.85 8:55/M
7 Kelsie Gallion Avon IN 68 32 F 1:30-39 27:41.06 8:56/M
8 Trace Schneider 16 39 M 2:30-39 29:52.14 9:38/M
9 Mac Schneider 19 4 M 2: 1-19 29:52.21 9:38/M
10 Erin Schneider Indianapolis IN 17 41 F 2:40-49 29:52.33 9:38/M
11 Sarah Landis 191 25 F 1:20-29 30:24.64 9:48/M
12 Jared McGinn Plainfield IN 188 28 M 1:20-29 30:24.69 9:48/M
13 Polly Landis 189 54 F 1:50-59 30:41.91 9:54/M
14 Rachel Landis 190 30 F 2:30-39 30:42.75 9:54/M