2018 Resolution XC Age Group

Thanks for Racing Ya Crazy Runners!!





2018 Resolution XC


Age Group Results


January 06, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Kids 1 KM Run Men: 6- 7

Kids 1 KM Run Women:

5k Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Kids 1 KM Run

Top

Male 6 to 7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nolan Pierce Indianapolis IN 1899 7 1 5:30.00 8:44/M
 

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faith Baer Anderson IN 495 18 9 22:43.35 7:20/M
2 Alissa Lustgarten 1997 21 10 22:50.91 7:22/M
3 Savanna Mills Plainfield IN 440 18 17 24:15.31 7:49/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellie Alexander Greenwood IN 109 13 34 27:15.60 8:47/M
2 Annette Wadley Avon IN 464 14 82 35:22.89 11:25/M
3 Hayden Oconnor Indianapolis IN 1995 9 93 38:30.42 12:25/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Baer Anderson IN 496 17 24 25:11.57 8:07/M
2 Cara Karmolinski INDIANAPOLIS IN 431 15 27 25:46.45 8:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debera Schroeder INDIANAPOLIS IN 1916 27 47 28:38.21 9:14/M
2 Leah Roach SPEEDWAY IN 448 29 48 28:38.40 9:14/M
3 Maria Whitfield Indianapolis IN 467 22 79 34:47.64 11:13/M
4 Trisha Hengemuhle AVON IN 421 26 83 35:31.34 11:27/M
5 Ashley Culross W LAFAYETTE IN 1985 26 92 37:43.05 12:10/M
6 Rianna Simpson 1996 27 107 43:40.92 14:05/M
7 Brittanie Swain Mooresville IN 457 22 113 47:39.20 15:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Bailey Indianapolis IN 401 36 36 27:21.97 8:49/M
2 Christina Bowers Indianapolis IN 476 38 43 28:17.95 9:07/M
3 Rebecca Dobbins Greenwood IN 411 33 44 28:18.20 9:08/M
4 Sarah Baker Lafayette IN 1977 38 52 29:13.07 9:25/M
5 Stacy Hoehle Indianapolis IN 1853 35 66 31:42.01 10:14/M
6 Neti Hawk BROWNSBURG IN 1721 38 69 32:25.57 10:27/M
7 Sabrina Lucas Danville IN 1974 39 70 32:26.06 10:28/M
8 Amanda Foldenauer Columbus IN 418 32 86 36:21.58 11:44/M
9 Ashleigh cooper BROWNSBURG IN 499 34 98 40:38.61 13:06/M
10 Mary Brown LEBANON IN 498 35 111 45:01.55 14:31/M
11 Emily Prosise Bloomington IN 447 30 116 49:09.97 15:51/M
12 Christina Jennings Westfield IN 429 33 120 52:35.31 16:58/M
13 Carrie Dockery Hall Arcadia IN 413 39 124 56:42.05 18:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Ulrich Lafayette IN 1939 42 26 25:33.56 8:15/M
2 Elke Miot Brownsburg IN 1990 47 55 30:23.87 9:48/M
3 sandra Hochgesang Avon IN 423 42 56 30:29.71 9:50/M
4 Jennifer Doyle Indianapolis IN 1965 40 60 31:01.13 10:00/M
5 Jamey Johnson Indianapolis IN 430 41 62 31:15.38 10:05/M
6 Judi Smith Columbus IN 1969 49 71 32:37.75 10:31/M
7 Tricia Wadley Avon IN 463 41 81 35:22.22 11:25/M
8 Heidi Rhea BARTONVILLE IL 1904 45 88 36:36.17 11:48/M
9 Cara Schaffer Indianapolis IN 1913 49 95 39:06.88 12:37/M
10 Karen Horiszny Indianapolis IN 485 42 99 41:27.15 13:22/M
11 Shannon Workman ZIONSVILLE IN 471 41 106 43:20.52 13:59/M
12 Amy Dembinski Fort Huachuca AZ 1968 41 109 44:17.07 14:17/M
13 Melissa Baumann Pittsboro IN 475 45 112 46:44.28 15:05/M
14 Hope Sanders Peoria IL 1905 43 117 50:04.46 16:09/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kettie Mothersead Avon IN 442 50 46 28:35.02 9:13/M
2 Patrice Bradley Indianapolis IN 405 51 78 34:42.83 11:12/M
3 Naomi Funkhouser 1999 51 85 35:54.61 11:35/M
4 Jamie Simpson Terre Haute IN 453 50 103 41:44.95 13:28/M
5 Nancy DeWeese Terre Haute IN 410 54 114 47:53.21 15:27/M
6 T. Denise Kelley-Jones Pendleton IN 433 58 123 54:18.70 17:31/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Hughes Pittsboro IN 427 67 84 35:44.71 11:32/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Welti Avon IN 466 31 1 18:09.36 5:51/M
2 Owen Fink AVON IN 1964 18 2 18:45.77 6:03/M
3 Mark Scott Indianapolis IN 492 44 3 18:48.48 6:04/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Hochgesang Avon IN 422 14 13 23:37.53 7:37/M
2 Trenton Dyer INDIANAPOLIS IN 414 12 15 24:12.17 7:48/M
3 Carter Pierce Indianapolis IN 444 11 50 29:06.13 9:23/M
4 William Workman ZIONSVILLE IN 473 6 63 31:16.14 10:05/M
5 Reiss Newlin GREENWOOD IN 1895 12 72 32:45.59 10:34/M
6 Ian Baker Lafayette IN 1979 11 101 41:37.85 13:25/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Bowers Indianapolis IN 477 15 37 27:21.99 8:49/M
2 tyler hill Indianapolis IN 1847 16 73 33:06.99 10:41/M
3 Kaden Wise Columbus IN 468 15 104 42:21.50 13:40/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Hartwig W LAFAYETTE IN 1987 25 6 20:51.60 6:44/M
2 Gerrod Franklin FISHERS IN 1709 27 42 28:01.99 9:02/M
3 Matt Ray Indianapolis IN 1900 28 67 32:07.47 10:22/M
4 Riky Vela 1994 24 80 34:48.09 11:14/M
5 Wade Shidler Indianapolis IN 1917 29 102 41:40.38 13:26/M
6 Ryan Jarboe Plainfield IN 428 25 121 52:35.82 16:58/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Meyer Plainfield IN 1971 33 4 20:21.15 6:34/M
2 David Cravotta Plainfield IN 408 38 11 22:59.74 7:25/M
3 Jeffrey Hansel AVON IN 484 36 12 23:28.56 7:34/M
4 Adam Hook Plainfield IN 426 33 16 24:15.11 7:49/M
5 James McClellan INDIANAPOLIS IN 1972 36 21 24:29.55 7:54/M
6 Drew Buathier Avon IN 1983 36 25 25:13.37 8:08/M
7 Kyle Mosier Speedway IN 1888 31 35 27:21.36 8:49/M
8 Brian Weirich West Lafayette IN 1992 31 38 27:24.89 8:50/M
9 Chad Tragesser TIPTON IN 1938 38 45 28:31.13 9:12/M
10 Nicholas Kohne Franklin IN 1970 31 53 29:32.27 9:32/M
11 Todd Foster Indianapolis IN 1986 37 54 30:21.33 9:47/M
12 Nate Stevens INDIANAPOLIS IN 1980 31 64 31:20.86 10:06/M
13 Patrick Kelly Indianapolis IN 1966 30 65 31:21.12 10:07/M
14 Brennan Stults Avon IN 455 32 75 33:55.17 10:56/M
15 Jonny Chalfant West Lafayette IN 1984 32 87 36:34.16 11:48/M
16 Christopher Baire INDIANAPOLIS IN 1962 36 91 37:14.93 12:01/M
17 Brad Jordan Lafayette IN 1988 33 118 50:35.83 16:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Baer Anderson IN 399 49 5 20:35.12 6:38/M
2 Kevin Oliver Rossville IN 1991 49 7 22:22.28 7:13/M
3 Greg Bowers Indianapolis IN 478 43 8 22:31.25 7:16/M
4 Nick Dembinski INDIANAPOLIS IN 1967 44 14 23:55.82 7:43/M
5 Dominic Vernengo Plainfield IN 461 46 18 24:25.20 7:53/M
6 Tommy Stansbury Indianapolis IN 1961 42 19 24:25.67 7:53/M
7 Chuck Knuth Coatesville IN 1989 40 22 24:39.09 7:57/M
8 Rich Paules INDIANAPOLIS IN 1898 44 23 24:58.88 8:03/M
9 Robert Maar Plainfield IN 436 44 28 26:03.82 8:24/M
10 Joey Garcia Clayton IN 1975 43 29 26:44.03 8:37/M
11 Keith Baughman Indianapolis IN 402 49 30 26:55.37 8:41/M
12 Kyle Beimfohr Avon IN 403 44 31 27:06.29 8:45/M
13 Scott Workman Indianapolis IN 472 43 33 27:12.27 8:46/M
14 Chris Baldwin Westfield IN 1981 45 39 27:27.34 8:51/M
15 Chris Heylmann Westfield IN 1963 42 49 28:39.14 9:15/M
16 John Adams Indianapolis IN 1 44 59 30:54.91 9:58/M
17 Damian Garrison Fortville IN 482 46 68 32:23.74 10:27/M
18 John Dockery Tipton IN 481 48 90 37:11.09 12:00/M
19 Mark Zerr NOBLESVILLE IN 474 49 94 38:58.80 12:34/M
20 Jake Lucas DANVILLE IN 1973 40 96 39:49.38 12:51/M
21 James Newlin GREENWOOD IN 1891 46 97 40:15.82 12:59/M
22 Brandon Baker Lafayette IN 1978 40 100 41:35.10 13:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Burkmire Plainfield IN 479 50 20 24:26.53 7:53/M
2 Gardner Van Hooser Indianapolis IN 1942 54 32 27:10.87 8:46/M
3 David Bradley Indianapolis IN 404 51 40 27:40.35 8:55/M
4 Jeff Eggert Indianapolis IN 415 51 41 27:43.38 8:56/M
5 STEPHEN BARTLETT indianapolis IN 497 56 51 29:09.76 9:24/M
6 John Watson Indianapolis IN 465 55 61 31:10.13 10:03/M
7 Jose RamirezPrian Indianapolis IN 1982 56 74 33:43.96 10:53/M
8 Randal Karmolinski Indianapolis IN 432 57 76 34:09.26 11:01/M
9 Michael Amstadt Plainfield IN 390 50 77 34:25.02 11:06/M
10 Gene Wise Columbus IN 469 54 105 42:21.54 13:40/M
11 William Schaefer Indianapolis IN 449 59 110 44:24.89 14:19/M
12 Curtis Smock Plainfield IN 1958 55 115 47:55.17 15:27/M
13 Greg Paton Westfield IN 1897 56 119 52:20.92 16:53/M
14 Paul Kelley-Jones Pendleton IN 434 56 122 54:17.80 17:31/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vernie Criswell Delphi IN 500 65 57 30:31.46 9:51/M
2 James Hoffman frankton IN 1959 62 58 30:51.15 9:57/M
3 Bill Crane Plainfield IN 407 60 89 36:43.09 11:51/M
4 Bob Sunman INDIANAPOLIS IN 456 67 108 44:00.56 14:12/M
5 John Dockery Elwood IN 412 72 125 59:52.78 19:19/M

Upcoming Races