2018 Resolution Run Indy Age Group Results

Thanks for Supporting Riley Children's Hospital





2018 Resolution Run Indy


Age Group Results


January 01, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



5k Men: Top Finishers 0-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

5k Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

1.5 Miler Men: 0-14 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

1.5 Miler Women: 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mallory Schafer INDIANAPOLIS IN 1438 31 4 20:18.80 6:33/M
2 Mindy Nicolet 1003 39 8 21:14.83 6:51/M
3 Jacqueline Francescon Indianapolis IN 1028 42 13 22:16.93 7:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jasmine Louis INDIANAPOLIS IN 791 23 86 37:39.49 12:09/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Greenwald INDIANAPOLIS IN 747 29 15 22:42.50 7:19/M
2 Lauren Lai Avon IN 785 27 72 32:38.36 10:32/M
3 Ashlyee Deakins PLAINFIELD IN 716 29 100 44:36.94 14:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Dobbins Greenwood IN 726 33 27 24:47.63 8:00/M
2 Esperanza Zepeda Indianapolis IN 1495 31 38 26:09.40 8:26/M
3 Ali Smith Indianapolis IN 1452 34 40 26:27.58 8:32/M
4 Taryn Deenik Greenwood IN 718 32 45 27:21.41 8:49/M
5 Lauren Denney Franklin IN 719 31 73 32:51.94 10:36/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 keri lyon zionsville IN 793 35 17 23:13.95 7:29/M
2 Pamela Wolff Whiteland IN 1493 39 22 24:07.74 7:47/M
3 Becky Butler Indianapolis IN 1006 37 39 26:26.21 8:32/M
4 Brandy Gray Brownsburg IN 745 37 81 34:26.92 11:06/M
5 Bilen Mulugeta Memphis TN 1004 37 84 35:57.58 11:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Clouser 1019 40 33 25:57.64 8:22/M
2 Charmin Gabbard Connersville IN 1016 43 42 26:31.62 8:33/M
3 Cheryl Patterson Indianapolis IN 1423 42 50 27:52.17 8:59/M
4 Mechelle Vance Indianapolis IN 783 41 52 27:54.99 9:00/M
5 Amy Dean Greenwood IN 717 42 53 28:27.33 9:11/M
6 Kimberly Brown Indianapolis IN 210 40 57 28:57.73 9:20/M
7 Wendy Trissel Greenfield IN 1472 43 70 31:40.19 10:13/M
8 Rose Scovel Indianapolis IN 1444 41 76 33:44.04 10:53/M
9 Kate Monahan Indy IN 1404 42 77 33:47.48 10:54/M
10 Jennifer Holdcraft Fishers IN 1008 44 79 34:19.04 11:04/M
11 Shannon Anderson Connersville IN 44 41 98 44:36.04 14:23/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Harris Indianapolis IN 757 49 16 22:57.11 7:24/M
2 Alta Radelich Bristol IN 1428 48 34 25:58.41 8:23/M
3 Michelle Denney Greenwood IN 720 46 67 31:20.35 10:06/M
4 Cheryl Parrott Kokomo IN 1421 45 71 32:05.10 10:21/M
5 Cecile Capps GREENWOOD IN 696 46 96 44:23.65 14:19/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Robinson Fishers IN 1433 50 32 25:46.08 8:19/M
2 Susan Zoltek MORRISVILLE NC 1496 50 59 29:03.83 9:22/M
3 Karen Wahlstrom Greenwood IN 1483 52 66 30:48.18 9:56/M
4 Kimberly Martin Indianapolis IN 797 50 80 34:20.19 11:05/M
5 Susan Skelton 1415 52 85 36:25.31 11:45/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Marner Noblesville IN 796 58 36 26:00.13 8:23/M
2 Susan Schumm Carmel IN 1442 58 56 28:54.07 9:19/M
3 Pam Nemeth AVON IN 1409 56 78 33:50.36 10:55/M
4 Patricia Vollmer Carmel IN 1481 56 89 38:51.06 12:32/M
5 Denise Smith Indianapolis IN 1 57 91 40:45.73 13:09/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lesa Dietrick INDIANAPOLIS IN 723 60 48 27:36.25 8:54/M
2 Cindy de Jong Richmond IN 715 64 75 33:14.76 10:43/M
3 Dori Davis Indianapolis IN 711 61 92 40:50.75 13:10/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wes Doty INDIANAPOLIS IN 727 29 1 17:50.37 5:45/M
2 C Devin Chaulk Indianapolis IN 698 38 2 19:45.22 6:22/M
3 Zachary Root WESTFIELD IN 1435 29 3 20:14.26 6:32/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Perans 1021 9 21:16.52 6:52/M
2 Luke Wiggs Muncie IN 1488 12 87 38:19.47 12:22/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brock Spratt INDIANAPOLIS IN 1013 20 60 29:26.75 9:30/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Mansell Indianapolis IN 794 27 5 20:30.37 6:37/M
2 Ethan Dahlke Indianapolis IN 708 26 6 20:40.93 6:40/M
3 Corbin Barocas INDIANAPOLIS IN 57 25 29 25:33.56 8:15/M
4 Colton Beardsley ALEXANDRIA IN 1002 28 31 25:44.31 8:18/M
5 Trevor Whipker Columbus IN 1486 25 61 29:32.32 9:32/M
6 Jaden Brown INDIANAPOLIS IN 263 29 62 29:57.36 9:40/M
7 Zach Beardsley ALEXANDRIA IN 1001 26 94 42:43.74 13:47/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reuben McCracken Hagerstown IN 1489 34 10 21:31.73 6:56/M
2 Derek Kelly 1022 30 25 24:44.82 7:59/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Perkins Kettering OH 1012 37 7 20:53.58 6:44/M
2 Kevin Greenwald Indianapolis IN 748 37 21 24:00.88 7:45/M
3 Patrick Covell Tonawanda NY 706 38 54 28:37.27 9:14/M
4 Todd Foster Indianapolis IN 737 37 58 28:59.74 9:21/M
5 Devin Tumey Coatesville IN 1474 37 82 34:28.02 11:07/M
6 paul perez marquez Indianapolis IN 1425 39 83 35:23.94 11:25/M
7 David Wiggs Muncie IN 1487 37 88 38:19.53 12:22/M
8 JOSEPH HELD INDIANAPOLIS IN 760 39 102 46:08.66 14:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Benitez indianapolis IN 93 44 18 23:18.45 7:31/M
2 Brian Patterson Indianapolis IN 1422 42 19 23:21.11 7:32/M
3 Warren Sifre Fishers IN 1448 41 28 25:03.55 8:05/M
4 Robert Sutton Indianapolis IN 1464 42 41 26:28.66 8:32/M
5 Geoff Pahls INDIANAPOLIS IN 1418 41 43 26:54.87 8:41/M
6 John Adams Indianapolis IN 5 44 49 27:43.92 8:56/M
7 Brian Parker Fishers IN 1419 44 64 30:36.38 9:52/M
8 Doug Clouser 1020 43 68 31:29.88 10:09/M
9 Richard Trissel GREENFIELD IN 1473 42 69 31:39.30 10:13/M
10 Joey Garcia Clayton IN 741 43 99 44:36.91 14:23/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Burns Indianapolis IN 1005 46 11 21:37.77 6:58/M
2 Kevin Harris Connersville IN 1017 47 20 24:00.77 7:45/M
3 Darren Holland Indianapolis IN 1009 49 23 24:20.99 7:51/M
4 Scott Smith 1024 45 37 26:02.98 8:24/M
5 Sterling Enfield Naperville IL 1015 48 44 27:01.78 8:43/M
6 Peter Merante Fishers IN 1403 48 47 27:28.11 8:52/M
7 Mike Hicks Mebane NC 763 46 65 30:39.64 9:53/M
8 Chad Capps GREENWOOD IN 695 47 97 44:23.83 14:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Burkmire Plainfield IN 688 50 24 24:39.42 7:57/M
2 Mike Davidson 1027 54 26 24:45.16 7:59/M
3 Jim Patton Carmel IN 1424 53 35 26:00.05 8:23/M
4 Kevin Shelley Zionsville IN 1447 51 51 27:54.77 9:00/M
5 Rob Farris Redkey IN 731 54 95 42:59.47 13:52/M
6 Steven Porter INDIANAPOLIS IN 1427 50 101 46:01.61 14:51/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Webb Greenwood IN 1484 57 12 22:04.68 7:07/M
2 Chuck Spencer Indianapolis IN 1459 56 14 22:17.83 7:11/M
3 Dunbar Chambers 1025 59 30 25:36.78 8:15/M
4 Thomas Hale Indianapolis IN 754 57 63 29:58.12 9:40/M
5 Donald Day INDIANAPOLIS IN 713 56 90 39:14.65 12:39/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Jose INDIANAPOLIS IN 769 64 46 27:26.50 8:51/M
2 Greg Hueber Carmel IN 770 68 55 28:38.53 9:14/M
3 Johan De Jong Richmond IN 714 66 74 33:13.92 10:43/M
4 Michael Copper 1026 61 93 42:19.62 13:39/M
 

1.5 Miler

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Scheid Indianapolis IN 1439 26 3 13:09.90 8:46/M
2 Rendie Agee Alexandria IN 15 28 9 14:52.80 9:55/M
3 Trisha Louden INDIANAPOLIS IN 1010 25 20 20:02.94 13:21/M
4 Tenley Corrina Morris Indianapolis IN 1405 29 23 21:53.87 14:35/M
5 Amanda Northrop Brownsburg IN 1413 29 30 25:30.21 17:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Finn Newton IL 734 31 15 19:11.00 12:47/M
2 Amber Stewart Franklin IN 1462 33 31 25:46.10 17:11/M
3 Toni Swinney INDIANAPOLIS IN 1465 31 33 29:46.97 19:51/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Hill BROWNSBURG IN 764 38 6 14:20.47 9:33/M
2 Jennifer Gallant Noblesville IN 740 38 14 18:06.79 12:04/M
3 CHRISTINE VASQUEZ Fishers IN 1477 38 21 20:17.60 13:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Johnson Reelsville IN 773 42 8 14:45.29 9:50/M
2 Karen Horiszny Indianapolis IN 766 42 13 17:48.51 11:52/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 lezlie berning lafayette IN 146 45 17 19:21.12 12:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Steffy Cloverdale IN 1460 50 10 15:51.75 10:34/M
2 Nadine Coles Indianapolis IN 701 54 16 19:14.62 12:49/M
3 Janet Kirby FRANKLIN IN 782 51 27 23:46.44 15:51/M
4 Leslie Hash FRANKLIN IN 758 51 28 23:47.15 15:51/M
5 Angela Northrop Brownsburg IN 1414 51 29 25:29.71 16:59/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rika Gray Avon IN 746 56 35 37:30.54 25:00/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keegan Katz BROWNSBURG IN 779 11 4 13:18.58 8:52/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan McGaha Franklin IN 1401 25 1 11:45.65 7:50/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Watts Indianapolis IN 1014 38 2 12:40.58 8:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Denney Greenwood IN 721 42 25 22:36.63 15:04/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ralph Robinson Fishers IN 1434 49 5 13:37.93 9:05/M
2 Shane Johnson REELSVILLE IN 774 45 7 14:45.06 9:50/M
3 Ryan Ratcliff INDIANAPOLIS IN 1431 47 32 27:23.85 18:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ryan berning lafayette IN 107 50 18 19:22.24 12:55/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Flanagan Indianapolis IN 736 56 19 20:02.54 13:21/M
2 Dave Hawkins INDIANAPOLIS IN 759 58 22 21:37.26 14:25/M
3 Paul Wahlstrom GREENWOOD IN 1482 55 24 22:36.07 15:04/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Dietrick INDIANAPOLIS IN 724 60 11 16:21.84 10:54/M
2 Mark Ozman Indianapolis IN 1417 63 12 17:25.15 11:37/M
3 John Flanagan Greenwood IN 735 65 26 23:30.74 15:40/M
4 Mark Smith INDIANAPOLIS IN 1456 61 34 29:47.12 19:51/M

Upcoming Races