2018 Resolution Run Indy Overall

Thanks for Racing With Redline Events





2018 Resolution Run Indy


Overall Finish List


January 01, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


1.5 Miler


5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Wes Doty INDIANAPOLIS IN 727 29 M 1 Top Fin 17:50.37 5:45/M
2 C Devin Chaulk Indianapolis IN 698 38 M 2 Top Fin 19:45.22 6:22/M
3 Zachary Root WESTFIELD IN 1435 29 M 3 Top Fin 20:14.26 6:32/M
4 Mallory Schafer INDIANAPOLIS IN 1438 31 F 1 Top Fin 20:18.80 6:33/M
5 Daniel Mansell Indianapolis IN 794 27 M 1 25-29 20:30.37 6:37/M
6 Ethan Dahlke Indianapolis IN 708 26 M 2 25-29 20:40.93 6:40/M
7 David Perkins Kettering OH 1012 37 M 1 35-39 20:53.58 6:44/M
8 Mindy Nicolet 1003 39 F 2 Top Fin 21:14.83 6:51/M
9 Chris Perans 1021 M 1 0-14 21:16.52 6:52/M
10 Reuben McCracken Hagerstown IN 1489 34 M 1 30-34 21:31.73 6:56/M
11 Joseph Burns Indianapolis IN 1005 46 M 1 45-49 21:37.77 6:58/M
12 Kevin Webb Greenwood IN 1484 57 M 1 55-59 22:04.68 7:07/M
13 Jacqueline Francescon Indianapolis IN 1028 42 F 3 Top Fin 22:16.93 7:11/M
14 Chuck Spencer Indianapolis IN 1459 56 M 2 55-59 22:17.83 7:11/M
15 Christine Greenwald INDIANAPOLIS IN 747 29 F 1 25-29 22:42.50 7:19/M
16 Cindy Harris Indianapolis IN 757 49 F 1 45-49 22:57.11 7:24/M
17 keri lyon zionsville IN 793 35 F 1 35-39 23:13.95 7:29/M
18 David Benitez indianapolis IN 93 44 M 1 40-44 23:18.45 7:31/M
19 Brian Patterson Indianapolis IN 1422 42 M 2 40-44 23:21.11 7:32/M
20 Kevin Harris Connersville IN 1017 47 M 2 45-49 24:00.77 7:45/M
21 Kevin Greenwald Indianapolis IN 748 37 M 2 35-39 24:00.88 7:45/M
22 Pamela Wolff Whiteland IN 1493 39 F 2 35-39 24:07.74 7:47/M
23 Darren Holland Indianapolis IN 1009 49 M 3 45-49 24:20.99 7:51/M
24 Doug Burkmire Plainfield IN 688 50 M 1 50-54 24:39.42 7:57/M
25 Derek Kelly 1022 30 M 2 30-34 24:44.82 7:59/M
26 Mike Davidson 1027 54 M 2 50-54 24:45.16 7:59/M
27 Rebecca Dobbins Greenwood IN 726 33 F 1 30-34 24:47.63 8:00/M
28 Warren Sifre Fishers IN 1448 41 M 3 40-44 25:03.55 8:05/M
29 Corbin Barocas INDIANAPOLIS IN 57 25 M 3 25-29 25:33.56 8:15/M
30 Dunbar Chambers 1025 59 M 3 55-59 25:36.78 8:15/M
31 Colton Beardsley ALEXANDRIA IN 1002 28 M 4 25-29 25:44.31 8:18/M
32 Angela Robinson Fishers IN 1433 50 F 1 50-54 25:46.08 8:19/M
33 Sarah Clouser 1019 40 F 1 40-44 25:57.64 8:22/M
34 Alta Radelich Bristol IN 1428 48 F 2 45-49 25:58.41 8:23/M
35 Jim Patton Carmel IN 1424 53 M 3 50-54 26:00.05 8:23/M
36 Cheryl Marner Noblesville IN 796 58 F 1 55-59 26:00.13 8:23/M
37 Scott Smith 1024 45 M 4 45-49 26:02.98 8:24/M
38 Esperanza Zepeda Indianapolis IN 1495 31 F 2 30-34 26:09.40 8:26/M
39 Becky Butler Indianapolis IN 1006 37 F 3 35-39 26:26.21 8:32/M
40 Ali Smith Indianapolis IN 1452 34 F 3 30-34 26:27.58 8:32/M
41 Robert Sutton Indianapolis IN 1464 42 M 4 40-44 26:28.66 8:32/M
42 Charmin Gabbard Connersville IN 1016 43 F 2 40-44 26:31.62 8:33/M
43 Geoff Pahls INDIANAPOLIS IN 1418 41 M 5 40-44 26:54.87 8:41/M
44 Sterling Enfield Naperville IL 1015 48 M 5 45-49 27:01.78 8:43/M
45 Taryn Deenik Greenwood IN 718 32 F 4 30-34 27:21.41 8:49/M
46 David Jose INDIANAPOLIS IN 769 64 M 1 60-99 27:26.50 8:51/M
47 Peter Merante Fishers IN 1403 48 M 6 45-49 27:28.11 8:52/M
48 Lesa Dietrick INDIANAPOLIS IN 723 60 F 1 60-99 27:36.25 8:54/M
49 John Adams Indianapolis IN 5 44 M 6 40-44 27:43.92 8:56/M
50 Cheryl Patterson Indianapolis IN 1423 42 F 3 40-44 27:52.17 8:59/M
51 Kevin Shelley Zionsville IN 1447 51 M 4 50-54 27:54.77 9:00/M
52 Mechelle Vance Indianapolis IN 783 41 F 4 40-44 27:54.99 9:00/M
53 Amy Dean Greenwood IN 717 42 F 5 40-44 28:27.33 9:11/M
54 Patrick Covell Tonawanda NY 706 38 M 3 35-39 28:37.27 9:14/M
55 Greg Hueber Carmel IN 770 68 M 2 60-99 28:38.53 9:14/M
56 Susan Schumm Carmel IN 1442 58 F 2 55-59 28:54.07 9:19/M
57 Kimberly Brown Indianapolis IN 210 40 F 6 40-44 28:57.73 9:20/M
58 Todd Foster Indianapolis IN 737 37 M 4 35-39 28:59.74 9:21/M
59 Susan Zoltek MORRISVILLE NC 1496 50 F 2 50-54 29:03.83 9:22/M
60 Brock Spratt INDIANAPOLIS IN 1013 20 M 1 20-24 29:26.75 9:30/M
61 Trevor Whipker Columbus IN 1486 25 M 5 25-29 29:32.32 9:32/M
62 Jaden Brown INDIANAPOLIS IN 263 29 M 6 25-29 29:57.36 9:40/M
63 Thomas Hale Indianapolis IN 754 57 M 4 55-59 29:58.12 9:40/M
64 Brian Parker Fishers IN 1419 44 M 7 40-44 30:36.38 9:52/M
65 Mike Hicks Mebane NC 763 46 M 7 45-49 30:39.64 9:53/M
66 Karen Wahlstrom Greenwood IN 1483 52 F 3 50-54 30:48.18 9:56/M
67 Michelle Denney Greenwood IN 720 46 F 3 45-49 31:20.35 10:06/M
68 Doug Clouser 1020 43 M 8 40-44 31:29.88 10:09/M
69 Richard Trissel GREENFIELD IN 1473 42 M 9 40-44 31:39.30 10:13/M
70 Wendy Trissel Greenfield IN 1472 43 F 7 40-44 31:40.19 10:13/M
71 Cheryl Parrott Kokomo IN 1421 45 F 4 45-49 32:05.10 10:21/M
72 Lauren Lai Avon IN 785 27 F 2 25-29 32:38.36 10:32/M
73 Lauren Denney Franklin IN 719 31 F 5 30-34 32:51.94 10:36/M
74 Johan De Jong Richmond IN 714 66 M 3 60-99 33:13.92 10:43/M
75 Cindy de Jong Richmond IN 715 64 F 2 60-99 33:14.76 10:43/M
76 Rose Scovel Indianapolis IN 1444 41 F 8 40-44 33:44.04 10:53/M
77 Kate Monahan Indy IN 1404 42 F 9 40-44 33:47.48 10:54/M
78 Pam Nemeth AVON IN 1409 56 F 3 55-59 33:50.36 10:55/M
79 Jennifer Holdcraft Fishers IN 1008 44 F 10 40-44 34:19.04 11:04/M
80 Kimberly Martin Indianapolis IN 797 50 F 4 50-54 34:20.19 11:05/M
81 Brandy Gray Brownsburg IN 745 37 F 4 35-39 34:26.92 11:06/M
82 Devin Tumey Coatesville IN 1474 37 M 5 35-39 34:28.02 11:07/M
83 paul perez marquez Indianapolis IN 1425 39 M 6 35-39 35:23.94 11:25/M
84 Bilen Mulugeta Memphis TN 1004 37 F 5 35-39 35:57.58 11:36/M
85 Susan Skelton 1415 52 F 5 50-54 36:25.31 11:45/M
86 Jasmine Louis INDIANAPOLIS IN 791 23 F 1 20-24 37:39.49 12:09/M
87 Luke Wiggs Muncie IN 1488 12 M 2 0-14 38:19.47 12:22/M
88 David Wiggs Muncie IN 1487 37 M 7 35-39 38:19.53 12:22/M
89 Patricia Vollmer Carmel IN 1481 56 F 4 55-59 38:51.06 12:32/M
90 Donald Day INDIANAPOLIS IN 713 56 M 5 55-59 39:14.65 12:39/M
91 Denise Smith Indianapolis IN 1 57 F 5 55-59 40:45.73 13:09/M
92 Dori Davis Indianapolis IN 711 61 F 3 60-99 40:50.75 13:10/M
93 Michael Copper 1026 61 M 4 60-99 42:19.62 13:39/M
94 Zach Beardsley ALEXANDRIA IN 1001 26 M 7 25-29 42:43.74 13:47/M
95 Rob Farris Redkey IN 731 54 M 5 50-54 42:59.47 13:52/M
96 Cecile Capps GREENWOOD IN 696 46 F 5 45-49 44:23.65 14:19/M
97 Chad Capps GREENWOOD IN 695 47 M 8 45-49 44:23.83 14:19/M
98 Shannon Anderson Connersville IN 44 41 F 11 40-44 44:36.04 14:23/M
99 Joey Garcia Clayton IN 741 43 M 10 40-44 44:36.91 14:23/M
100 Ashlyee Deakins PLAINFIELD IN 716 29 F 3 25-29 44:36.94 14:23/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Steven Porter INDIANAPOLIS IN 1427 50 M 6 50-54 46:01.61 14:51/M
102 JOSEPH HELD INDIANAPOLIS IN 760 39 M 8 35-39 46:08.66 14:53/M
Top  

1.5 Miler

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Bryan McGaha Franklin IN 1401 25 M 1 25-29 11:45.65 7:50/M
2 John Watts Indianapolis IN 1014 38 M 1 35-39 12:40.58 8:27/M
3 Lauren Scheid Indianapolis IN 1439 26 F 1 25-29 13:09.90 8:46/M
4 Keegan Katz BROWNSBURG IN 779 11 M 1 0-14 13:18.58 8:52/M
5 Ralph Robinson Fishers IN 1434 49 M 1 45-49 13:37.93 9:05/M
6 Amber Hill BROWNSBURG IN 764 38 F 1 35-39 14:20.47 9:33/M
7 Shane Johnson REELSVILLE IN 774 45 M 2 45-49 14:45.06 9:50/M
8 Emily Johnson Reelsville IN 773 42 F 1 40-44 14:45.29 9:50/M
9 Rendie Agee Alexandria IN 15 28 F 2 25-29 14:52.80 9:55/M
10 Debbie Steffy Cloverdale IN 1460 50 F 1 50-54 15:51.75 10:34/M
11 Andrew Dietrick INDIANAPOLIS IN 724 60 M 1 60-99 16:21.84 10:54/M
12 Mark Ozman Indianapolis IN 1417 63 M 2 60-99 17:25.15 11:37/M
13 Karen Horiszny Indianapolis IN 766 42 F 2 40-44 17:48.51 11:52/M
14 Jennifer Gallant Noblesville IN 740 38 F 2 35-39 18:06.79 12:04/M
15 Rebecca Finn Newton IL 734 31 F 1 30-34 19:11.00 12:47/M
16 Nadine Coles Indianapolis IN 701 54 F 2 50-54 19:14.62 12:49/M
17 lezlie berning lafayette IN 146 45 F 1 45-49 19:21.12 12:54/M
18 ryan berning lafayette IN 107 50 M 1 50-54 19:22.24 12:55/M
19 Jeff Flanagan Indianapolis IN 736 56 M 1 55-59 20:02.54 13:21/M
20 Trisha Louden INDIANAPOLIS IN 1010 25 F 3 25-29 20:02.94 13:21/M
21 CHRISTINE VASQUEZ Fishers IN 1477 38 F 3 35-39 20:17.60 13:31/M
22 Dave Hawkins INDIANAPOLIS IN 759 58 M 2 55-59 21:37.26 14:25/M
23 Tenley Corrina Morris Indianapolis IN 1405 29 F 4 25-29 21:53.87 14:35/M
24 Paul Wahlstrom GREENWOOD IN 1482 55 M 3 55-59 22:36.07 15:04/M
25 Derek Denney Greenwood IN 721 42 M 1 40-44 22:36.63 15:04/M
26 John Flanagan Greenwood IN 735 65 M 3 60-99 23:30.74 15:40/M
27 Janet Kirby FRANKLIN IN 782 51 F 3 50-54 23:46.44 15:51/M
28 Leslie Hash FRANKLIN IN 758 51 F 4 50-54 23:47.15 15:51/M
29 Angela Northrop Brownsburg IN 1414 51 F 5 50-54 25:29.71 16:59/M
30 Amanda Northrop Brownsburg IN 1413 29 F 5 25-29 25:30.21 17:00/M
31 Amber Stewart Franklin IN 1462 33 F 2 30-34 25:46.10 17:11/M
32 Ryan Ratcliff INDIANAPOLIS IN 1431 47 M 3 45-49 27:23.85 18:15/M
33 Toni Swinney INDIANAPOLIS IN 1465 31 F 3 30-34 29:46.97 19:51/M
34 Mark Smith INDIANAPOLIS IN 1456 61 M 4 60-99 29:47.12 19:51/M
35 Rika Gray Avon IN 746 56 F 1 55-59 37:30.54 25:00/M

Upcoming Races