2018 Resolution XC Teams

You ALL are INSANE (Negative Temps & Racing)




2018 Resolution XC


January 06, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Detail Team Results

5k

Team – 10 PCS COED-Team Elsa

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 105

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 408 David Cravotta Plainfield IN M 38 11 11 22:59.74 22:59.74
2 411 Rebecca Dobbins Greenwood IN F 33 44 55 28:18.20 51:17.94
3 484 Jeffrey Hansel AVON IN M 36 12 67 23:28.56 1:14:46.50
4 461 Dominic Vernengo Plainfield IN M 46 18 85 24:25.20 1:39:11.70
5 479 Doug Burkmire Plainfield IN M 50 20 105 24:26.53 2:03:38.23

Team – 7 ECEP COED

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 171

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 431 Cara Karmolinski INDIANAPOLIS IN F 15 27 27 25:46.45 25:46.45
2 402 Keith Baughman Indianapolis IN M 49 30 57 26:55.37 52:41.82
3 472 Scott Workman Indianapolis IN M 43 33 90 27:12.27 1:19:54.09
4 404 David Bradley Indianapolis IN M 51 40 130 27:40.35 1:47:34.44
5 415 Jeff Eggert Indianapolis IN M 51 41 171 27:43.38 2:15:17.82
6 473 William Workman ZIONSVILLE IN M 6 63 234 31:16.14 2:46:33.96
7 432 Randal Karmolinski Indianapolis IN M 57 76 310 34:09.26 3:20:43.22
8 405 Patrice Bradley Indianapolis IN F 51 78 388 34:42.83 3:55:26.05
9 471 Shannon Workman ZIONSVILLE IN F 41 106 494 43:20.52 4:38:46.57

Team – 11 PCS COED-Team Anna

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 242

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1989 Chuck Knuth Coatesville IN M 40 22 22 24:39.09 24:39.09
2 442 Kettie Mothersead Avon IN F 50 46 68 28:35.02 53:14.11
3 436 Robert Maar Plainfield IN M 44 28 96 26:03.82 1:19:17.93
4 403 Kyle Beimfohr Avon IN M 44 31 127 27:06.29 1:46:24.22
5 1958 Curtis Smock Plainfield IN M 55 115 242 47:55.17 2:34:19.39

Team – 13 Speedway Running Club

Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 322

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1888 Kyle Mosier Speedway IN M 31 35 35 27:21.36 27:21.36
2 448 Leah Roach SPEEDWAY IN F 29 48 83 28:38.40 55:59.76
3 1965 Jennifer Doyle Indianapolis IN F 40 60 143 31:01.13 1:27:00.89
4 427 Rosie Hughes Pittsboro IN F 67 84 227 35:44.71 2:02:45.60
5 1913 Cara Schaffer Indianapolis IN F 49 95 322 39:06.88 2:41:52.48
6 456 Bob Sunman INDIANAPOLIS IN M 67 108 430 44:00.56 3:25:53.04
7 449 William Schaefer Indianapolis IN M 59 110 540 44:24.89 4:10:17.93

Team – 5 Corn Fed Spartans

Finish Position – 5

Team Score (places): 373

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1961 Tommy Stansbury Indianapolis IN M 42 19 19 24:25.67 24:25.67
2 453 Jamie Simpson Terre Haute IN F 50 103 122 41:44.95 1:06:10.62
3 1983 Drew Buathier Avon IN M 36 25 147 25:13.37 1:31:23.99
4 475 Melissa Baumann Pittsboro IN F 45 112 259 46:44.28 2:18:08.27
5 410 Nancy DeWeese Terre Haute IN F 54 114 373 47:53.21 3:06:01.48
6 434 Paul Kelley-Jones Pendleton IN M 56 122 495 54:17.80 4:00:19.28
7 433 T. Denise Kelley-Jones Pendleton IN F 58 123 618 54:18.70 4:54:37.98