2018 Rib Run Age Group Results

Thanks to Presenting Sponsor IU Health West





2018 Rib Run 5k


Age Group Results


June 30, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mandy Evans Avon IN 2857 40 8 22:36.83 7:17/M
2 Clare Wigger Avon IN 2792 14 9 22:42.34 7:19/M
3 Jennifer Matsche Brownsburg IN 2822 38 14 24:34.00 7:55/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Oliver Danville IN 2872 11 36 31:04.83 10:01/M
2 Hayden O’Connor Indianapolis IN 2869 9 65 38:19.67 12:22/M
3 Bethany Oliver Danville IN 2874 10 68 39:34.29 12:46/M
4 Katya Oliver Danville IN 2873 9 70 40:33.81 13:05/M
5 Eva Hengemuhle 2827 5 83 44:03.62 14:13/M
6 Autumn Jennings Avon IN 2868 9 94 57:36.39 18:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Davis Pittsboro IN 2785 20 19 25:51.27 8:20/M
2 Elizabeth Birt Whiteland IN 2821 22 34 30:13.92 9:45/M
3 Trisha Hengemuhle AVON IN 2825 27 57 37:04.14 11:57/M
4 Danielle Partridge Avon IN 2808 27 77 43:23.84 14:00/M
5 Sara Damasco Avon IN 2830 20 88 52:27.20 16:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Dieringer Avon IN 2758 37 17 25:15.27 8:09/M
2 Katlyn Scott Avon IN 2856 31 20 25:54.41 8:21/M
3 Rachelle Shuler Avon IN 2765 39 28 27:56.88 9:01/M
4 Rachel Beard Avon IN 2790 31 43 32:40.82 10:32/M
5 Ashleigh Cooper Brownsburg IN 2759 35 46 34:10.98 11:01/M
6 Brooke Speheger 2767 34 50 34:54.66 11:15/M
7 Jerris Cross Indianapolis IN 2802 39 52 35:36.03 11:29/M
8 Brandi Hollstein Plainfield IN 2812 39 60 37:45.52 12:11/M
9 Jennifer West Brownsburg IN 2806 39 62 37:55.20 12:14/M
10 Emma Adams Plainfield IN 2835 37 74 42:44.69 13:47/M
11 Annita Coburn 2796 34 85 45:27.85 14:40/M
12 Laura Hoff Camby IN 2775 34 89 52:56.49 17:05/M
13 Sara Navarro Camby IN 2776 35 90 52:56.65 17:05/M
14 Alysson Baise Avon IN 2839 31 91 54:51.62 17:42/M
15 Jessica Carter Greencastle IN 2831 33 95 57:49.29 18:39/M
16 Christina Arvin Greencastle IN 2832 33 96 57:49.33 18:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Henkle Pittsboro IN 2777 41 15 24:54.14 8:02/M
2 Christy Roberts 2780 44 33 29:08.18 9:24/M
3 Christina Ward Danville IN 2861 40 35 31:04.39 10:01/M
4 Jana Gilbert Danville IN 2854 47 37 31:08.26 10:03/M
5 Shannon Flaherty Brownsburg IN 2823 45 39 31:42.20 10:14/M
6 Lori Burkmire Plainfield IN 2850 48 44 32:42.41 10:33/M
7 Rosie Ramirez Thorntown IN 2813 46 47 34:18.81 11:04/M
8 Jean Foltz Shelbyville IN 2757 40 53 35:45.14 11:32/M
9 Carrie Burns Fishers IN 2756 40 54 35:45.24 11:32/M
10 Melinda Warman Brownsburg IN 2805 40 61 37:55.02 12:14/M
11 Jeanette White Zionsville IN 2770 41 64 38:13.47 12:20/M
12 Amber Auman North Salem IN 2837 41 67 39:11.48 12:38/M
13 Jennifer Tyson Indianapolis IN 2789 47 79 43:41.48 14:05/M
14 Wynne Chronister Indianapolis IN 2803 42 81 43:47.73 14:07/M
15 Dana Ransford Avon IN 2833 49 87 47:53.26 15:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheryl Briggs Avon IN 2751 50 38 31:10.24 10:03/M
2 Jonita Williams 2795 55 58 37:40.51 12:09/M
3 Helen Stout 2797 52 86 45:54.08 14:48/M
4 Donnis Abston Crawfordsville IN 2866 50 92 57:05.05 18:25/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Helmond Indianapolis IN 2838 60 69 40:23.47 13:02/M
2 Debra Richardson Plainfield IN 2801 60 78 43:40.69 14:05/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Levi Edmonds Vestavia AL 2787 14 1 19:42.63 6:21/M
2 Adam Scott Avon IN 2855 35 2 20:25.34 6:35/M
3 Brian Petersson Plainfield IN 2844 44 3 20:59.49 6:46/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Davis Pittsboro IN 2784 19 4 21:37.83 6:58/M
2 James Ebacher Avon IN 2764 14 5 21:52.63 7:03/M
3 Nate Wigger Avon IN 2793 12 6 21:54.77 7:04/M
4 Robbie Leahy Brownsburg IN 2848 9 24 26:47.75 8:38/M
5 Andy Murray Avon IN 2798 13 30 28:28.31 9:11/M
6 Grant Speheger 2768 7 31 28:34.13 9:13/M
7 Jacob Speheger 2769 5 49 34:54.58 11:15/M
8 Logan Hamalak Avon IN 2851 11 55 36:30.03 11:46/M
9 Alexander Hengemuhle 2826 6 56 37:02.25 11:57/M
10 Nolan White 2772 11 63 38:02.29 12:16/M
11 Alex White 2773 9 72 41:02.19 13:14/M
12 Brenden Chronister Indianapolis IN 2804 8 80 43:44.68 14:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Albert Brownsburg IN 2840 22 18 25:31.79 8:14/M
2 Mario Ramirez Thorntown IN 2814 25 22 26:29.70 8:33/M
3 Scott Hengemuhle Avon IN 2824 28 82 44:02.96 14:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Buathier Avon IN 2829 36 10 22:44.41 7:20/M
2 Zachary Ward Brownsburg IN 2863 30 23 26:35.62 8:35/M
3 Eric Beebe Brownsburg IN 2842 39 25 26:47.92 8:38/M
4 Matt Speheger Avon IN 2766 33 32 28:35.80 9:13/M
5 David Santos Brownsburg IN 2817 30 40 32:04.20 10:21/M
6 Chelsea Santos Brownsburg IN 2816 31 45 32:56.55 10:37/M
7 Chris Baire Indianapolis IN 2865 36 48 34:45.77 11:13/M
8 Cody Walker BRF WI 2875 36 51 35:08.19 11:20/M
9 Bob Sagstetter Plainfield IN 2811 34 59 37:45.50 12:11/M
10 Skip Adams Plainfield IN 2834 36 75 42:45.03 13:47/M
11 Drew Partridge Avon IN 2809 31 76 42:46.87 13:48/M
12 Nathan Jennings Avon IN 2867 39 93 57:35.99 18:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Ebacher Avon IN 2763 47 12 23:20.45 7:32/M
2 Chris Gullion Avon IN 2841 41 16 24:59.50 8:04/M
3 Erik Roggeman Indianapolis IN 2774 43 26 27:06.98 8:45/M
4 Ron Salata Avon IN 2762 49 29 28:10.08 9:05/M
5 Eric Oliver Danville IN 2871 41 71 40:35.65 13:05/M
6 Tim White 2771 45 73 41:09.78 13:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffery Smith Indianapolis IN 2828 50 7 22:32.57 7:16/M
2 Doug Burkmire Plainfield IN 2849 51 11 23:13.62 7:29/M
3 Phil Briggs Avon IN 2752 54 21 26:17.12 8:29/M
4 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 2755 56 27 27:41.41 8:56/M
5 Bryan Yates Indianapolis IN 2847 53 41 32:13.57 10:24/M
6 Brad Snowden Indianapolis IN 2870 55 66 38:28.62 12:25/M
7 Tobbie Williams Indianapolis IN 2794 54 84 45:13.57 14:35/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Damon Clements Crawfordsville IN 2836 61 13 24:27.64 7:53/M
2 Dave Burton Avon IN 2807 63 42 32:40.58 10:32/M





2018 Rib Run


Overall Finish List


June 30, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

1/4 Slab Kids Dash

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Katie Murray Avon IN 2799 9 F 1:Open 1:27.82 5:48/M
2 Raelea Emsweller Brownsburg IN 2860 8 F 1: 1-99 1:32.25 6:08/M
3 Alex Murray Avon IN 2800 8 M 1:Open 1:34.83 6:16/M
4 Addison Kasprez 2877 10 F 2: 1-99 1:34.90 6:16/M
5 Alex Kasprez 2876 8 M 1: 1-99 1:49.70 7:16/M
6 Triston Cooper Brownsburg IN 2760 5 M 2: 1-99 1:52.03 7:28/M
7 Wren Upchurch Avon IN 2862 7 F 3: 1-99 1:53.22 7:32/M
8 Rosalie Edmonds Vestavia AL 2786 5 F 4: 1-99 1:58.90 7:52/M
9 Michael Andrews Avon IN 2815 8 M 3: 1-99 2:00.30 8:00/M
10 Zoe Flory Avon IN 2788 8 F 5: 1-99 2:01.51 8:04/M
11 Myra Singer Plainfield IN 2853 9 F 6: 1-99 2:02.51 8:08/M
12 Chandler Quarles Avon IN 2819 10 M 4: 1-99 2:03.92 8:12/M
13 Jacob Speheger 2769 5 M 5: 1-99 2:06.78 8:24/M
14 Harley Kraemer Avon IN 2818 5 F 7: 1-99 2:17.36 9:08/M
15 Holland Ward Brownsburg IN 2864 30 M 6: 1-99 2:31.49 10:04/M
16 Rylee Helms-Judkins Avon IN 2810 5 F 8: 1-99 2:31.69 10:04/M
17 Elliana Cooper Brownsburg IN 2761 5 F 9: 1-99 2:33.76 10:12/M
18 Mackenzie Gullion Avon IN 2845 9 F 10: 1-99 2:40.26 10:40/M
19 Oriona Dickson Plainfield IN 2846 10 F 11: 1-99 2:43.56 10:52/M
20 Wyatt Beard Avon IN 2791 6 M 7: 1-99 2:47.09 11:08/M
21 Caleb Quarles Avon IN 2820 4 M 8: 1-99 2:51.13 11:24/M
22 Gavin Singer Plainfield IN 2852 11 M 9: 1-99 2:51.50 11:24/M