2018 Rib Run Overall Results

Thanks to Presenting Sponsor IU Health West





2018 Rib Run 5k


Overall Finish List


June 30, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Levi Edmonds Vestavia AL 2787 14 M 1:Open 19:42.63 6:21/M
2 Adam Scott Avon IN 2855 35 M 2:Open 20:25.34 6:35/M
3 Brian Petersson Plainfield IN 2844 44 M 3:Open 20:59.49 6:46/M
4 Justin Davis Pittsboro IN 2784 19 M 1: 1-19 21:37.83 6:58/M
5 James Ebacher Avon IN 2764 14 M 2: 1-19 21:52.63 7:03/M
6 Nate Wigger Avon IN 2793 12 M 3: 1-19 21:54.77 7:04/M
7 Jeffery Smith Indianapolis IN 2828 50 M 1:50-59 22:32.57 7:16/M
8 Mandy Evans Avon IN 2857 40 F 1:Open 22:36.83 7:17/M
9 Clare Wigger Avon IN 2792 14 F 2:Open 22:42.34 7:19/M
10 Drew Buathier Avon IN 2829 36 M 1:30-39 22:44.41 7:20/M
11 Doug Burkmire Plainfield IN 2849 51 M 2:50-59 23:13.62 7:29/M
12 Jon Ebacher Avon IN 2763 47 M 1:40-49 23:20.45 7:32/M
13 Damon Clements Crawfordsville IN 2836 61 M 1:60-99 24:27.64 7:53/M
14 Jennifer Matsche Brownsburg IN 2822 38 F 3:Open 24:34.00 7:55/M
15 Dawn Henkle Pittsboro IN 2777 41 F 1:40-49 24:54.14 8:02/M
16 Chris Gullion Avon IN 2841 41 M 2:40-49 24:59.50 8:04/M
17 Anna Dieringer Avon IN 2758 37 F 1:30-39 25:15.27 8:09/M
18 Kevin Albert Brownsburg IN 2840 22 M 1:20-29 25:31.79 8:14/M
19 Michelle Davis Pittsboro IN 2785 20 F 1:20-29 25:51.27 8:20/M
20 Katlyn Scott Avon IN 2856 31 F 2:30-39 25:54.41 8:21/M
21 Phil Briggs Avon IN 2752 54 M 3:50-59 26:17.12 8:29/M
22 Mario Ramirez Thorntown IN 2814 25 M 2:20-29 26:29.70 8:33/M
23 Zachary Ward Brownsburg IN 2863 30 M 2:30-39 26:35.62 8:35/M
24 Robbie Leahy Brownsburg IN 2848 9 M 4: 1-19 26:47.75 8:38/M
25 Eric Beebe Brownsburg IN 2842 39 M 3:30-39 26:47.92 8:38/M
26 Erik Roggeman Indianapolis IN 2774 43 M 3:40-49 27:06.98 8:45/M
27 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 2755 56 M 4:50-59 27:41.41 8:56/M
28 Rachelle Shuler Avon IN 2765 39 F 3:30-39 27:56.88 9:01/M
29 Ron Salata Avon IN 2762 49 M 4:40-49 28:10.08 9:05/M
30 Andy Murray Avon IN 2798 13 M 5: 1-19 28:28.31 9:11/M
31 Grant Speheger 2768 7 M 6: 1-19 28:34.13 9:13/M
32 Matt Speheger Avon IN 2766 33 M 4:30-39 28:35.80 9:13/M
33 Christy Roberts 2780 44 F 2:40-49 29:08.18 9:24/M
34 Elizabeth Birt Whiteland IN 2821 22 F 2:20-29 30:13.92 9:45/M
35 Christina Ward Danville IN 2861 40 F 3:40-49 31:04.39 10:01/M
36 Sara Oliver Danville IN 2872 11 F 1: 1-19 31:04.83 10:01/M
37 Jana Gilbert Danville IN 2854 47 F 4:40-49 31:08.26 10:03/M
38 Sheryl Briggs Avon IN 2751 50 F 1:50-59 31:10.24 10:03/M
39 Shannon Flaherty Brownsburg IN 2823 45 F 5:40-49 31:42.20 10:14/M
40 David Santos Brownsburg IN 2817 30 M 5:30-39 32:04.20 10:21/M
41 Bryan Yates Indianapolis IN 2847 53 M 5:50-59 32:13.57 10:24/M
42 Dave Burton Avon IN 2807 63 M 2:60-99 32:40.58 10:32/M
43 Rachel Beard Avon IN 2790 31 F 4:30-39 32:40.82 10:32/M
44 Lori Burkmire Plainfield IN 2850 48 F 6:40-49 32:42.41 10:33/M
45 Chelsea Santos Brownsburg IN 2816 31 M 6:30-39 32:56.55 10:37/M
46 Ashleigh Cooper Brownsburg IN 2759 35 F 5:30-39 34:10.98 11:01/M
47 Rosie Ramirez Thorntown IN 2813 46 F 7:40-49 34:18.81 11:04/M
48 Chris Baire Indianapolis IN 2865 36 M 7:30-39 34:45.77 11:13/M
49 Jacob Speheger 2769 5 M 7: 1-19 34:54.58 11:15/M
50 Brooke Speheger 2767 34 F 6:30-39 34:54.66 11:15/M
51 Cody Walker BRF WI 2875 36 M 8:30-39 35:08.19 11:20/M
52 Jerris Cross Indianapolis IN 2802 39 F 7:30-39 35:36.03 11:29/M
53 Jean Foltz Shelbyville IN 2757 40 F 8:40-49 35:45.14 11:32/M
54 Carrie Burns Fishers IN 2756 40 F 9:40-49 35:45.24 11:32/M
55 Logan Hamalak Avon IN 2851 11 M 8: 1-19 36:30.03 11:46/M
56 Alexander Hengemuhle 2826 6 M 9: 1-19 37:02.25 11:57/M
57 Trisha Hengemuhle AVON IN 2825 27 F 3:20-29 37:04.14 11:57/M
58 Jonita Williams 2795 55 F 2:50-59 37:40.51 12:09/M
59 Bob Sagstetter Plainfield IN 2811 34 M 9:30-39 37:45.50 12:11/M
60 Brandi Hollstein Plainfield IN 2812 39 F 8:30-39 37:45.52 12:11/M
61 Melinda Warman Brownsburg IN 2805 40 F 10:40-49 37:55.02 12:14/M
62 Jennifer West Brownsburg IN 2806 39 F 9:30-39 37:55.20 12:14/M
63 Nolan White 2772 11 M 10: 1-19 38:02.29 12:16/M
64 Jeanette White Zionsville IN 2770 41 F 11:40-49 38:13.47 12:20/M
65 Hayden O’Connor Indianapolis IN 2869 9 F 2: 1-19 38:19.67 12:22/M
66 Brad Snowden Indianapolis IN 2870 55 M 6:50-59 38:28.62 12:25/M
67 Amber Auman North Salem IN 2837 41 F 12:40-49 39:11.48 12:38/M
68 Bethany Oliver Danville IN 2874 10 F 3: 1-19 39:34.29 12:46/M
69 Kathy Helmond Indianapolis IN 2838 60 F 1:60-99 40:23.47 13:02/M
70 Katya Oliver Danville IN 2873 9 F 4: 1-19 40:33.81 13:05/M
71 Eric Oliver Danville IN 2871 41 M 5:40-49 40:35.65 13:05/M
72 Alex White 2773 9 M 11: 1-19 41:02.19 13:14/M
73 Tim White 2771 45 M 6:40-49 41:09.78 13:16/M
74 Emma Adams Plainfield IN 2835 37 F 10:30-39 42:44.69 13:47/M
75 Skip Adams Plainfield IN 2834 36 M 10:30-39 42:45.03 13:47/M
76 Drew Partridge Avon IN 2809 31 M 11:30-39 42:46.87 13:48/M
77 Danielle Partridge Avon IN 2808 27 F 4:20-29 43:23.84 14:00/M
78 Debra Richardson Plainfield IN 2801 60 F 2:60-99 43:40.69 14:05/M
79 Jennifer Tyson Indianapolis IN 2789 47 F 13:40-49 43:41.48 14:05/M
80 Brenden Chronister Indianapolis IN 2804 8 M 12: 1-19 43:44.68 14:06/M
81 Wynne Chronister Indianapolis IN 2803 42 F 14:40-49 43:47.73 14:07/M
82 Scott Hengemuhle Avon IN 2824 28 M 3:20-29 44:02.96 14:12/M
83 Eva Hengemuhle 2827 5 F 5: 1-19 44:03.62 14:13/M
84 Tobbie Williams Indianapolis IN 2794 54 M 7:50-59 45:13.57 14:35/M
85 Annita Coburn 2796 34 F 11:30-39 45:27.85 14:40/M
86 Helen Stout 2797 52 F 3:50-59 45:54.08 14:48/M
87 Dana Ransford Avon IN 2833 49 F 15:40-49 47:53.26 15:27/M
88 Sara Damasco Avon IN 2830 20 F 5:20-29 52:27.20 16:55/M
89 Laura Hoff Camby IN 2775 34 F 12:30-39 52:56.49 17:05/M
90 Sara Navarro Camby IN 2776 35 F 13:30-39 52:56.65 17:05/M
91 Alysson Baise Avon IN 2839 31 F 14:30-39 54:51.62 17:42/M
92 Donnis Abston Crawfordsville IN 2866 50 F 4:50-59 57:05.05 18:25/M
93 Nathan Jennings Avon IN 2867 39 M 12:30-39 57:35.99 18:35/M
94 Autumn Jennings Avon IN 2868 9 F 6: 1-19 57:36.39 18:35/M
95 Jessica Carter Greencastle IN 2831 33 F 15:30-39 57:49.29 18:39/M
96 Christina Arvin Greencastle IN 2832 33 F 16:30-39 57:49.33 18:39/M





2018 Rib Run


Overall Finish List


June 30, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

1/4 Slab Kids Dash

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Katie Murray Avon IN 2799 9 F 1:Open 1:27.82 5:48/M
2 Raelea Emsweller Brownsburg IN 2860 8 F 1: 1-99 1:32.25 6:08/M
3 Alex Murray Avon IN 2800 8 M 1:Open 1:34.83 6:16/M
4 Addison Kasprez 2877 10 F 2: 1-99 1:34.90 6:16/M
5 Alex Kasprez 2876 8 M 1: 1-99 1:49.70 7:16/M
6 Triston Cooper Brownsburg IN 2760 5 M 2: 1-99 1:52.03 7:28/M
7 Wren Upchurch Avon IN 2862 7 F 3: 1-99 1:53.22 7:32/M
8 Rosalie Edmonds Vestavia AL 2786 5 F 4: 1-99 1:58.90 7:52/M
9 Michael Andrews Avon IN 2815 8 M 3: 1-99 2:00.30 8:00/M
10 Zoe Flory Avon IN 2788 8 F 5: 1-99 2:01.51 8:04/M
11 Myra Singer Plainfield IN 2853 9 F 6: 1-99 2:02.51 8:08/M
12 Chandler Quarles Avon IN 2819 10 M 4: 1-99 2:03.92 8:12/M
13 Jacob Speheger 2769 5 M 5: 1-99 2:06.78 8:24/M
14 Harley Kraemer Avon IN 2818 5 F 7: 1-99 2:17.36 9:08/M
15 Holland Ward Brownsburg IN 2864 30 M 6: 1-99 2:31.49 10:04/M
16 Rylee Helms-Judkins Avon IN 2810 5 F 8: 1-99 2:31.69 10:04/M
17 Elliana Cooper Brownsburg IN 2761 5 F 9: 1-99 2:33.76 10:12/M
18 Mackenzie Gullion Avon IN 2845 9 F 10: 1-99 2:40.26 10:40/M
19 Oriona Dickson Plainfield IN 2846 10 F 11: 1-99 2:43.56 10:52/M
20 Wyatt Beard Avon IN 2791 6 M 7: 1-99 2:47.09 11:08/M
21 Caleb Quarles Avon IN 2820 4 M 8: 1-99 2:51.13 11:24/M
22 Gavin Singer Plainfield IN 2852 11 M 9: 1-99 2:51.50 11:24/M