2018 Run For Your LIfe 1 MIler Age Group Results

Congrats to All Schools





2018 ESLAsC 1 Mile


Age Group Results


May 12, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



1st Men:

1st Women:

2nd Men: Top Finishers 1-99

2nd Women: Top Finishers 1-99

3rd Men: Top Finishers 1-99

3rd Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-99

4th Men: Top Finishers 1-99

4th Women: Top Finishers 1-99

5th Men: Top Finishers

5th Women: Top Finishers 1-99

2nd

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Grade Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daisy Reyes 2 2638 8 5 7:16.91 7:16/M
2 Imbiyo Omar 2 2234 7 12 8:09.99 8:09/M
3 Anab Ali 2 2233 8 13 8:15.94 8:15/M
Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name Grade Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ramla Hussein 2 2240 8 16 8:40.91 8:40/M
2 Liza Gurung 2 2340 7 17 8:44.47 8:44/M
3 Madelyn Cruz 2 2645 8 19 8:50.01 8:50/M
4 Azucena Padilla Lopez 2 2649 8 21 9:12.37 9:12/M
5 Amran Sidow 2 2246 7 22 9:13.41 9:13/M
6 Muna Halane 2 2623 7 24 9:46.50 9:46/M
7 Yocelin Jimenez Giron 2 2603 8 27 11:24.16 11:24/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Grade Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ali Abdikadir 2 2431 8 1 5:02.06 5:02/M
2 Josthin Ochoa 2 2637 8 2 6:39.03 6:39/M
3 Anthony Lopezgarcia 2 2658 7 3 6:41.26 6:41/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name Grade Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Genis 2 2372 8 4 7:07.65 7:07/M
2 Jonathan Ventura Lopez 2 2215 8 6 7:25.54 7:25/M
3 Juan Fuentes Chavez 2 2648 8 7 7:45.72 7:45/M
4 Hussein Mohamed 2 2250 8 8 7:49.07 7:49/M
5 Mohamed Edlawe 2 2253 7 9 7:54.90 7:54/M
6 Edwin Lopez 2 2167 8 10 7:58.98 7:58/M
7 Suhesh Gurung 2 2337 8 11 8:01.83 8:01/M
8 Ujwal Gurung 2 2611 8 14 8:31.52 8:31/M
9 Jason Barralaga 2 2614 7 15 8:32.12 8:32/M
10 Manjil Pathak 2 2302 8 18 8:47.28 8:47/M
11 Mohamed Alidheeg 2 2629 8 20 8:50.11 8:50/M
12 Jason Reyes 2 2639 8 23 9:18.38 9:18/M
13 Jamale Ali 2 2413 8 25 9:52.81 9:52/M
14 Brandon Pardo 2 2202 8 26 10:31.95 10:31/M
 

3rd

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Grade Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zaynab Sheikh 3 2657 9 3 6:29.22 6:29/M
2 Arbay Abdi 3 2262 9 6 6:47.45 6:47/M
3 Angelica Martin-Falcon 3 2170 9 8 7:10.67 7:10/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name Grade Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Prilisa Martinez 3 2653 0 35 11:14.75 11:14/M
Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name Grade Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madina Hussein 3 2534 9 12 7:40.99 7:40/M
2 Lilian Bolanos 3 2045 9 17 8:22.88 8:22/M
3 Maria Fuentes Chavez 3 2647 9 18 8:37.74 8:37/M
4 Maria Salmeron 3 2631 8 19 8:41.31 8:41/M
5 Yarecsi Castillo Portillo 3 2370 9 20 8:49.83 8:49/M
6 Rukia Mohamed 3 2484 8 21 8:57.98 8:57/M
7 Rishthika Adhikari 3 2325 9 23 9:02.33 9:02/M
8 Fatima Haji 3 2254 9 25 9:15.37 9:15/M
9 Hibaq Ahmed 3 2595 9 26 9:23.13 9:23/M
10 Shafag Abdelshafi 3 2324 10 28 10:20.19 10:20/M
11 Ghurash Bal Tamang 3 2609 9 29 10:31.69 10:31/M
12 Haweewa Abdikadir 3 2537 9 30 10:39.99 10:39/M
13 Madina Mohamed 3 2263 9 31 10:40.39 10:40/M
14 Alondra Gutierrez 3 2642 9 32 10:48.16 10:48/M
15 Malyun Abdikadir 3 2259 9 33 11:14.38 11:14/M
16 Dulce Fuentes Chavez 3 2646 9 34 11:14.56 11:14/M
17 Halima Ali 3 2533 9 36 11:26.50 11:26/M
18 Falis Alidheeg 3 2630 9 37 11:28.49 11:28/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Grade Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aldo Perez 3 2636 9 1 5:48.45 5:48/M
2 Abdirizak Edlawe 3 2270 9 2 6:24.08 6:24/M
3 Uriel Lopez Reyes 3 2217 9 4 6:45.31 6:45/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name Grade Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yair Ventura Lopez 3 2214 9 5 6:46.87 6:46/M
2 Pratick Archarya Chapagai 3 2412 8 7 6:49.93 6:49/M
3 Owen Trejo 3 2644 9 9 7:13.80 7:13/M
4 Jesus Meneses 3 2223 9 10 7:18.20 7:18/M
5 Alan Torres 3 2626 9 11 7:30.08 7:30/M
6 Bryan Elias Marinez 3 2221 9 13 8:02.50 8:02/M
7 Abdurahman Isse 3 2264 8 14 8:18.60 8:18/M
8 Sevastian Morales 3 2632 9 15 8:22.20 8:22/M
9 Nelson Adriano Perez Castillo 3 2383 9 16 8:22.33 8:22/M
10 Yahyah Ahmed 3 2628 9 22 8:58.24 8:58/M
11 Rodrigo Morales Sona 3 2651 9 24 9:13.70 9:13/M
12 Rohan Kardel 3 2326 9 27 9:36.37 9:36/M
13 Anup Acharya 3 2610 8 38 11:33.59 11:33/M
DQ Ibrahim Mohamed 3 2567 10 DQ 5:18.00 5:18/M
 

4th

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Grade Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julissa De La Cruz 4 2634 10 6 7:25.22 7:25/M
2 Victoria Hernandez 4 2633 10 7 7:29.39 7:29/M
3 Dana Nonato Soto 4 2601 10 8 7:46.76 7:46/M
Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name Grade Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Bolanos 4 2155 10 9 7:56.05 7:56/M
2 Fatuma Abdullahi 4 2652 10 13 8:20.67 8:20/M
3 Amina Mohamed 4 2590 11 14 8:27.48 8:27/M
4 Farhiyo Mohamed 4 2271 10 15 8:46.58 8:46/M
5 Prekshya Bhattarai 4 2613 10 16 9:19.84 9:19/M
6 Avigail Patino 4 2220 10 17 9:29.95 9:29/M
7 Amira Ahmed 4 2596 10 21 12:12.89 12:12/M
8 Eva Lizardo Maldonado 4 2216 10 22 12:13.38 12:13/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Grade Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ibrahim Harahim 4 2656 10 1 5:41.11 5:41/M
2 Bryan Morales 4 2184 10 2 6:02.18 6:02/M
3 Ahmed Abdi 4 2279 11 3 6:07.41 6:07/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name Grade Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathon Villanueva 4 2655 10 4 7:17.83 7:17/M
2 Qasin Ibrahim 4 2627 11 5 7:19.87 7:19/M
3 Bryan Pardo 4 2205 10 10 8:05.58 8:05/M
4 Abdirashid Ali 4 2591 11 11 8:07.57 8:07/M
5 Cristian Carillo 4 2654 9 12 8:10.54 8:10/M
6 Dawa Tamang 4 2311 10 18 9:58.05 9:58/M
7 Angel Cruz 4 2635 10 19 11:09.72 11:09/M
8 Adrian Padilla Lopez 4 2650 10 20 11:56.99 11:56/M
 

5th

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Grade Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alwiya Mustafa 5 2292 11 4 7:58.05 7:58/M
2 Rakshya Sanyasi 5 2612 11 5 8:04.98 8:04/M
3 Eqra Manguera 5 2592 10 6 8:37.03 8:37/M
Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name Grade Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aisha Ali 5 2624 10 7 9:03.16 9:03/M
2 Nashmo Hussein 5 2593 11 8 9:21.22 9:21/M
3 Nastaho Aden 5 2620 11 9 10:38.81 10:38/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Grade Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jorge Garcia Salas 5 2608 13 1 6:37.25 6:37/M
2 Abdulkadir Isse 5 2297 11 2 7:04.34 7:04/M
3 Elmando Dieubon 5 2616 11 3 7:13.17 7:13/M