2018 Run With Shears 5k Age Group

Thanks for Supporting Indiana EMS Memorial Foundation





2018 Run With Shears 5k


Age Group Results


May 19, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Bailey Indianapolis IN 215 37 9 22:25.77 7:14/M
2 Susan Arvin Indianapolis IN 424 53 11 22:53.75 7:23/M
3 Erika Tindal Indianapolis IN 313 32 17 23:38.75 7:37/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annabelle Calow 330 9 53 28:11.25 9:05/M
2 Ruth Miller 320 9 63 29:01.88 9:22/M
3 Lilah Hern Indianapolis IN 387 9 81 30:28.69 9:50/M
4 Gracy Barber 2718 12 88 30:47.85 9:56/M
5 Sohee VanderWoude 376 10 93 31:06.77 10:02/M
6 Taegan Gadberry 391 10 107 32:00.74 10:19/M
7 Olivia Renollet Indianapolis IN 363 10 110 32:20.52 10:26/M
8 Emma Weisheim 431 11 120 33:04.38 10:40/M
9 Eadie Cate Mann 366 10 121 33:04.44 10:40/M
10 Riley Hockaday 205 18 124 33:21.56 10:45/M
11 Erin Hockaday 206 15 125 33:21.85 10:45/M
12 Savannah Washam 426 10 139 34:19.30 11:04/M
13 Josi Fisher 497 16 170 37:47.28 12:11/M
14 Emma Lynn 348 7 182 39:35.06 12:46/M
15 Mya Rausch 323 10 183 39:36.03 12:46/M
16 Gabrielle Wright 498 18 186 39:39.76 12:47/M
17 Ingrid Black 489 8 195 41:29.77 13:23/M
18 Elizabeth Stone Coatesville IN 314 11 204 42:03.96 13:34/M
19 Yara Sief El Nasr Indianapolis IN 332 10 210 43:25.42 14:00/M
20 Cathryn Venable Greensburg IN 160 18 294 50:34.50 16:19/M
21 Katelyn Ramey 310 14 301 51:32.07 16:37/M
22 Sierra Stoker 127 12 308 52:06.39 16:48/M
23 Haleigh Smith 343 16 326 53:25.59 17:14/M
24 Kaylyn Schneider 374 8 342 54:50.52 17:41/M
25 Autumn Jennings Avon IN 181 9 345 54:56.06 17:43/M
26 Gus Anderson 353 7 388 58:10.35 18:46/M
27 Rae Anderson 352 7 396 58:52.99 18:59/M
28 Olivia Brown 393 1 411 1:00:43.82 19:35/M
29 Sarah Meeks 443 19 417 1:01:26.54 19:49/M
30 Morgan Young Frankfort IN 18 14 430 1:02:04.88 20:01/M
31 Claire Chamberlin 189 11 451 1:07:11.55 21:40/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Wagner Fishers IN 208 24 22 24:22.21 7:52/M
2 Taylor Pennington 124 22 32 25:29.81 8:13/M
3 Kennedy Folse Indianapolis IN 408 20 43 27:13.95 8:47/M
4 Kaleigh Koch Indianapolis IN 298 22 56 28:19.10 9:08/M
5 Lauren Tibbets Converse IN 467 21 62 28:59.07 9:21/M
6 Gloria Renollet 364 21 111 32:20.59 10:26/M
7 Tyler Stayrook 104 24 129 33:45.82 10:53/M
8 Blake Stayrook Indianapolis IN 103 23 130 33:46.34 10:54/M
9 Caitlin Baker Whiteland IN 83 24 212 43:28.90 14:01/M
10 Taylor Fouts Warsaw IN 410 20 233 45:24.46 14:39/M
11 Kristin Conley Warsaw IN 153 21 234 45:28.83 14:40/M
12 Mataunnia Stanley Indianapolis IN 436 22 250 47:07.75 15:12/M
13 Meghan Bernier Indianapolis IN 84 24 263 47:59.37 15:29/M
14 Makinsey Antle Greensburg IN 3 24 296 50:35.35 16:19/M
15 Jordan Gobel Fowler IN 325 21 321 53:16.03 17:11/M
16 Megan Hacker West Lafayette IN 121 21 334 54:22.82 17:32/M
17 Liberty Little Lafayette IN 279 20 339 54:27.51 17:34/M
18 Rachel Borden 2716 23 340 54:42.21 17:39/M
19 Tiffany Stanton Nappanee IN 133 20 387 57:47.81 18:38/M
20 Taylor Knox Gas City IN 149 24 399 59:10.94 19:05/M
21 Norma Burdine Roachdale IN 278 21 404 59:46.22 19:17/M
22 Jessica Moon Indianapolis IN 437 20 408 1:00:21.99 19:28/M
23 Laura Rainey Freelandville IN 67 21 422 1:01:39.78 19:53/M
24 Savannah Lambert Bloomington IN 358 24 454 1:08:10.87 21:59/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Hunter New Palestine IN 240 27 18 23:47.37 7:40/M
2 Angie Jaramillo Indianapolis IN 406 28 23 24:23.18 7:52/M
3 Brooke Carroll Indianapolis IN 2725 27 39 26:22.80 8:30/M
4 Randi Sotelo Elkhart IN 65 29 69 29:30.06 9:31/M
5 Rachel Laney Indianapolis IN 293 27 77 30:05.64 9:42/M
6 Amber Stine Monroeville IN 55 29 78 30:06.79 9:43/M
7 Lauren Foster Eaton IN 401 28 100 31:45.88 10:15/M
8 Kimberly Pierce Fishers IN 10 28 103 31:51.82 10:16/M
9 Jennifer Brown Indianapolis IN 260 26 128 33:40.52 10:52/M
10 Christiana Ingersoll Indianapolis IN 448 27 135 34:03.96 10:59/M
11 Claire Bourke Speedway IN 453 29 142 34:29.44 11:07/M
12 Sarah Avery Indianapolis IN 158 29 148 35:09.13 11:20/M
13 Jessica Roseman New Palestine IN 266 27 157 35:54.23 11:35/M
14 Rachael Peters New Palestine IN 456 26 164 36:46.83 11:52/M
15 Lauren White Indianapolis IN 93 28 192 41:15.66 13:18/M
16 Cassie Lynch Noblesville IN 2706 25 207 42:55.17 13:51/M
17 Cindy Dixon Indianapolis IN 356 28 211 43:25.92 14:00/M
18 Jaclyn Cales Knox IN 170 27 217 44:37.96 14:24/M
19 Tiffany Lawton Lafayette IN 304 26 220 44:46.97 14:26/M
20 Angel Jackson Franklin IN 499 28 228 45:09.18 14:34/M
21 Kelly Rietman Warsaw IN 29 29 244 46:40.75 15:03/M
22 Rachel Miller Franklin IN 254 28 256 47:41.55 15:23/M
23 Alexandra Stump Avon IN 108 28 259 47:52.46 15:26/M
24 Teejay Ramsey 183 26 298 50:43.46 16:22/M
25 Alissa Phegley Lafayette IN 120 26 335 54:23.83 17:33/M
26 Tabitha Patten 87 28 337 54:25.55 17:33/M
27 Sarah Rusin Sheridan IN 109 29 349 55:10.94 17:48/M
28 Kristen Rizzi Indianapolis IN 146 25 363 56:06.30 18:06/M
29 Brandy Salita Knox IN 379 29 378 57:05.54 18:25/M
30 Desiree Alspaugh Anderson IN 52 27 380 57:23.63 18:31/M
31 Sara Marcum Selma IN 187 26 394 58:29.81 18:52/M
32 Breanna Robinson Bargersville IN 415 29 433 1:02:08.66 20:03/M
33 Taylor Moss Franklin IN 423 25 440 1:06:00.48 21:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Adams 2720 34 25 24:58.53 8:03/M
2 Cara Newton Indianapolis IN 412 32 29 25:24.58 8:12/M
3 Deanna Buberniak Greensburg PA 2686 33 42 27:13.20 8:47/M
4 Breanna Bongen Indianapolis IN 2698 34 58 28:33.19 9:13/M
5 Elizabeth Zeinner Lawrenceburg IN 6 33 85 30:38.38 9:53/M
6 Amber Brady Indianapolis IN 82 31 87 30:47.79 9:56/M
7 Blair Richardson Muncie IN 125 32 89 30:51.38 9:57/M
8 Michele Mathewson Plymouth IN 134 32 96 31:18.91 10:06/M
9 Ashley Driscoll Indianapolis IN 2704 31 97 31:43.34 10:14/M
10 Alnee Gadberry Plainfield IN 390 33 108 32:04.19 10:21/M
11 Abbie McNew Indianapolis IN 229 33 115 32:43.48 10:33/M
12 JoAnne Cummings Franklin IN 135 31 123 33:15.39 10:44/M
13 Angela Flajs Franklin IN 255 30 136 34:04.16 10:59/M
14 Jessica Surface Indianapolis IN 386 31 143 34:30.22 11:08/M
15 Savannah Sering Brownsburg IN 9 31 145 34:54.55 11:15/M
16 Ashley Moss Noblesville IN 267 34 154 35:30.24 11:27/M
17 Tashina Smith Indianapolis IN 394 31 156 35:45.66 11:32/M
18 Sarah Budd Indianapolis IN 349 33 161 36:36.09 11:48/M
19 Larymar Minor Indianapolis IN 239 33 179 39:27.01 12:44/M
20 Tiffany Rushton Greenwood IN 212 32 193 41:16.85 13:19/M
21 Heather McKinney Frankton IN 154 32 199 41:38.71 13:26/M
22 Candice Spackman Zionsville IN 422 33 208 42:59.02 13:52/M
23 Cindy Nowling 2728 32 209 43:22.48 13:59/M
24 Amanda Jackson Franklin IN 500 33 227 45:07.93 14:33/M
25 Danika Smith Indianapolis IN 231 34 246 46:47.95 15:05/M
26 Tina Strock 34 30 247 47:04.10 15:11/M
27 Amica Page Indianapolis IN 190 33 251 47:15.94 15:15/M
28 Melissa Lamkin Franklin IN 257 33 257 47:43.11 15:24/M
29 Sarah Gisi 308 34 260 47:54.34 15:27/M
30 Lisette Aguirre Indianapolis IN 250 32 267 48:08.48 15:32/M
31 Krista Brown Carmel IN 201 33 292 50:29.83 16:17/M
32 Talesicia Pusha Indianapolis IN 281 31 348 55:07.83 17:47/M
33 Megan Reid 24 33 357 55:27.44 17:53/M
34 Sarah Nowlin Jeffersonville IN 301 34 362 55:57.59 18:03/M
35 Michaela Graham Indianapolis IN 202 30 373 57:00.79 18:23/M
36 Jill Castor Indianapolis IN 414 31 377 57:05.06 18:25/M
37 Ashley Beckham Eaton IN 105 30 392 58:29.68 18:52/M
38 Tara Schlegel Thorntown IN 193 30 401 59:17.03 19:07/M
39 Jennifer Schneider Albany IN 371 34 403 59:23.18 19:09/M
40 Nicholle Wickert 8 32 407 1:00:01.59 19:22/M
41 Nicole Smith Noblesville IN 75 33 410 1:00:42.33 19:35/M
42 Brittany Lazzell Franklin IN 355 31 413 1:00:44.87 19:35/M
43 Erin Jarvis Indianapolis IN 289 30 414 1:01:16.35 19:46/M
44 Stephanie Collins 274 31 437 1:05:16.15 21:03/M
45 Samantha Glaze Leesburg IN 194 32 443 1:06:50.52 21:34/M
46 Carole Housman Indianapolis IN 271 31 446 1:06:58.28 21:36/M
47 Sarah Ferguson Indianapolis IN 263 30 448 1:06:58.65 21:36/M
48 Danielle Miles Cloverdale IN 359 33 452 1:07:17.47 21:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Dieringer Avon IN 97 37 34 25:48.21 8:19/M
2 Claire Willard Indianapolis IN 486 37 49 27:47.78 8:58/M
3 Donna Goewey Indianapolis IN 318 37 83 30:31.40 9:51/M
4 Tara VanderWoude 377 37 94 31:08.84 10:03/M
5 Jennifer Decker Dunkirk IN 37 37 138 34:17.46 11:04/M
6 Christine Andersen Indianapolis IN 2691 38 173 38:30.10 12:25/M
7 Kimberly Washam Indianapolis IN 425 39 176 39:19.12 12:41/M
8 Andrea Grogg Indianapolis IN 114 37 189 39:51.93 12:51/M
9 Brandy Mohr Elkhart IN 306 36 194 41:23.79 13:21/M
10 Hillary Lynch Seymour IN 398 35 198 41:36.66 13:25/M
11 Bernice Mckibbin South Bend IN 354 37 201 41:53.03 13:31/M
12 Leslye Harrell Plainfield IN 156 36 202 41:53.65 13:31/M
13 Amy Metz Plymouth IN 73 36 203 41:53.88 13:31/M
14 Natalie Calow Indianapolis IN 329 37 213 43:32.70 14:03/M
15 Melanie Smith Anderson IN 38 36 222 44:48.54 14:27/M
16 Rachel Rodriguez Indianapolis IN 192 37 235 45:39.98 14:44/M
17 Stephanie Lynn 347 37 241 46:16.68 14:55/M
18 Lisa Hasty Gas City IN 152 36 253 47:25.42 15:18/M
19 Lisa Deese-Froelich Indianapolis IN 233 35 266 48:08.29 15:32/M
20 Stephanie Haskell Indianapolis IN 251 35 289 50:28.65 16:17/M
21 Jen Zanto Brownsburg IN 210 37 304 51:55.38 16:45/M
22 Tracy Ballard Yorktown IN 78 36 319 53:08.13 17:08/M
23 Lisha Watts Shelbyville IN 198 37 332 54:00.99 17:25/M
24 Kristin Lamm Auburn IN 126 36 352 55:23.50 17:52/M
25 Jacy Parnin Fishers IN 145 37 364 56:06.45 18:06/M
26 Katie Holderfield Cloverdale IN 214 37 369 56:37.27 18:16/M
27 Nicole Rice Delphi IN 95 39 386 57:33.50 18:34/M
28 Wendy Elschide Franklin IN 79 35 390 58:13.71 18:47/M
29 Amanda Tooley Eaton IN 112 37 393 58:29.76 18:52/M
30 Jennifer Brown Columbus IN 392 38 412 1:00:44.20 19:35/M
31 Leslie Phillips Frankfort IN 17 35 420 1:01:35.69 19:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Duffy Indianapolis IN 433 43 33 25:35.54 8:15/M
2 Kara Solomon Greenwood IN 234 43 41 26:49.29 8:39/M
3 Janet Smith Indianapolis IN 402 41 67 29:17.51 9:27/M
4 Amy Hern 388 44 84 30:33.84 9:51/M
5 Chantel Fowler Rushville IN 138 41 92 31:05.76 10:02/M
6 Charity Voth Anderson IN 335 44 104 31:55.80 10:18/M
7 Brandi Swoboda Muncie IN 334 43 105 31:59.96 10:19/M
8 Jennifer Weisheim Brownsburg IN 430 40 119 33:04.02 10:40/M
9 Melissa Hockaday Pittsboro IN 204 41 126 33:22.58 10:46/M
10 Shonda Hedge Greenwood IN 177 43 147 34:58.63 11:17/M
11 Miranda Wise Lebanon IN 98 42 149 35:11.92 11:21/M
12 Susan Alexander Brownsburg IN 475 44 169 37:43.33 12:10/M
13 Bonnie Craig Indianapolis IN 155 40 190 40:17.61 13:00/M
14 Karen Isaacs Columbus IN 100 41 197 41:36.35 13:25/M
15 Christina Stone Coatesville IN 58 44 214 43:45.84 14:07/M
16 Pamela Topping Noblesville IN 491 43 219 44:46.17 14:26/M
17 Rocky Hartwig New Palestine IN 142 44 265 48:04.90 15:30/M
18 Stephanie Fair Patz Alexandria IN 462 43 287 50:24.67 16:15/M
19 Maria Calderon Indianapolis IN 236 41 315 52:59.86 17:05/M
20 Stephanie Gobel Oxford IN 340 44 323 53:19.12 17:12/M
21 Jaime Taulbee Knox IN 342 42 324 53:24.43 17:14/M
22 Amy Ramey Jonesboro IN 309 40 328 53:32.73 17:16/M
23 Tracey Smith Hartford City IN 54 42 344 54:52.91 17:42/M
24 Jennifer Valentine Fairland IN 209 43 359 55:48.07 18:00/M
25 Heather Woods Crothersville IN 42 44 360 55:56.31 18:03/M
26 Kara Anderson 351 41 395 58:52.90 18:59/M
27 Julie Moon 438 40 409 1:00:28.98 19:30/M
28 Monica Boccia North Vernon IN 442 44 418 1:01:26.77 19:49/M
29 Krissy Golden Greenfield IN 63 42 423 1:01:48.84 19:56/M
30 Khristi Housman 272 41 447 1:06:58.31 21:36/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connie Barter Lafayette IN 171 46 90 30:57.62 9:59/M
2 Christy Foster Eaton IN 186 45 101 31:45.95 10:15/M
3 Melissa Mitchell Bedford IN 311 45 113 32:29.00 10:29/M
4 Jennifer Rumbaoa 16 46 117 32:46.41 10:34/M
5 Michele Gettinger Rushville IN 45 49 132 34:00.57 10:58/M
6 Kathryn Pennington Plainfield IN 123 46 163 36:37.93 11:49/M
7 Tracy Spitzer Greenwood IN 493 46 165 37:15.34 12:01/M
8 Julie VanWalsem Brownsburg IN 464 45 166 37:40.35 12:09/M
9 Carol Hunter New Palestine IN 242 48 181 39:33.79 12:45/M
10 Tina McCain Plainfield IN 57 49 205 42:26.65 13:41/M
11 Michele Keeley Elkhart IN 176 46 229 45:09.23 14:34/M
12 Teresa Fierstos 2723 47 231 45:12.67 14:35/M
13 Christina Keel Fishers IN 2702 45 279 49:30.41 15:58/M
14 Rhonda Venable 161 45 295 50:34.64 16:19/M
15 Carrie Stroud Fishers IN 285 45 312 52:48.70 17:02/M
16 Tisha Doty Whiteland IN 237 49 331 53:41.63 17:19/M
17 Melissa Smith Hagerstown IN 49 46 343 54:52.04 17:42/M
18 Stephanie Vaughn North Vernon IN 60 45 361 55:57.13 18:03/M
19 Ruth Wall Denver IN 5 48 371 56:52.78 18:21/M
20 Jami Hart Morristown IN 89 47 374 57:02.12 18:24/M
21 Heather Alspaugh 53 45 379 57:23.34 18:31/M
22 Amy Chesser Mooresville IN 395 48 382 57:26.06 18:32/M
23 Carrie Burdine Roachdale IN 286 46 397 58:54.50 19:00/M
24 Carey Stottlemyer Anderson IN 2722 46 425 1:01:49.89 19:56/M
25 Roxann McIver New Castle IN 299 48 426 1:01:50.24 19:57/M
26 Melissa Williams Kokomo IN 165 49 429 1:01:53.53 19:58/M
27 Heather Scott 419 46 439 1:05:59.34 21:17/M
28 Angel Egan Indianapolis IN 420 47 442 1:06:10.46 21:21/M
29 LoriAnn Wilson Greenwood IN 188 48 450 1:07:10.69 21:40/M
30 Dana Howard Spencer IN 321 49 453 1:07:18.09 21:43/M
31 Cyndi Webster 129 49 455 1:12:54.73 23:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lesley Keller Indianapolis IN 413 52 75 29:45.08 9:36/M
2 Kris Newquist 370 51 76 29:51.57 9:38/M
3 Angela Cole Indianapolis IN 454 52 91 31:02.35 10:01/M
4 Jennifer Meadows Bluffton IN 69 50 98 31:45.04 10:15/M
5 Mary Ann Coon Glenwood IN 20 52 134 34:01.59 10:58/M
6 Tamela Norton Indianapolis IN 345 53 160 36:24.09 11:45/M
7 Susan Boxler Columbus IN 2689 50 180 39:30.10 12:45/M
8 Leeanne Fisher 496 54 200 41:39.40 13:26/M
9 Stephanie Watkins Crestwood KY 2701 52 225 44:52.92 14:28/M
10 Becky Earl 35 54 252 47:24.06 15:17/M
11 Derrica Borden 2708 51 262 47:58.80 15:28/M
12 Barbara Disney Indianapolis IN 172 54 268 48:21.63 15:36/M
13 Laura Stieneker Shelbyville IN 458 53 275 48:49.58 15:45/M
14 Rita Tierney Beech Grove IN 185 53 302 51:41.61 16:40/M
15 Angela Hensley Noblesville IN 295 52 311 52:48.03 17:02/M
16 Angela Sanders Columbus IN 162 52 316 53:01.71 17:06/M
17 Sally Andis Indianapolis IN 264 50 329 53:41.45 17:19/M
18 Stephanie Bonar Franklin IN 276 51 330 53:41.53 17:19/M
19 Shari Hacker West Lafayette IN 119 51 336 54:24.48 17:33/M
20 Laurie Patten Fort Wayne IN 86 53 338 54:26.32 17:34/M
21 Teresa Lain Shelbyville IN 226 54 355 55:27.02 17:53/M
22 Deb Mund 167 54 365 56:09.18 18:07/M
23 Theresa Young Monticello IN 76 52 384 57:31.77 18:33/M
24 Angela Turnpaugh Delphi IN 71 54 385 57:32.12 18:34/M
25 Lisa Robinson Greenwood IN 417 53 434 1:02:10.58 20:03/M
26 Kristin Sambor Fishers IN 273 53 438 1:05:16.39 21:03/M
27 Susan Apple Greenfield IN 2699 52 449 1:07:10.13 21:40/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Peters Indianapolis IN 253 55 114 32:41.72 10:33/M
2 Nancy Ward Frankfort IN 22 58 191 40:18.01 13:00/M
3 Tracey Aiken Carmel IN 94 56 242 46:18.14 14:56/M
4 Bonnie Bernhard Indianapolis IN 315 59 280 49:31.76 15:58/M
5 Deena Driscoll 2707 55 341 54:42.80 17:39/M
6 Tracy Reed 2714 55 353 55:25.67 17:53/M
7 Ann Jurkovic 396 57 381 57:25.81 18:31/M
8 Cindy Rottinghouse 80 55 391 58:14.30 18:47/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marla Ellis Marion IN 96 60 162 36:37.45 11:49/M
2 Linda Hodge-McKinney Indianapolis IN 110 61 239 45:51.84 14:47/M
3 Joann Marvel Westfield IN 487 62 258 47:44.25 15:24/M
4 Karen Merek Carmel IN 428 62 272 48:46.40 15:44/M
5 Debbie Abbott Indianapolis IN 116 63 276 48:58.75 15:48/M
6 Denise O’Neil Appleton WI 367 63 285 50:16.35 16:13/M
7 Annette Zanto Brownsburg IN 302 63 286 50:19.07 16:14/M
8 Brenda Ballard Daleville IN 101 64 327 53:31.50 17:16/M
9 Barb Balzerick Indianapolis IN 197 61 358 55:31.76 17:55/M
10 Elizabeth Breymier Indianapolis IN 439 61 367 56:21.51 18:11/M
11 Mary Emmrich Morocco IN 14 62 383 57:26.73 18:32/M
12 Kathy Pumphrey 81 62 389 58:11.32 18:46/M
13 Rosellen Watson Ballard Indianapolis IN 28 62 398 59:08.40 19:05/M
14 Geri Ciciura Bargersville IN 418 61 441 1:06:06.96 21:19/M
Top

Female 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan L. Gerhart Indianapolis IN 446 74 277 49:04.92 15:50/M
2 Gretchen Dellekamp 450 68 405 59:48.41 19:17/M
3 Rose Howard Indianapolis IN 449 66 406 59:49.20 19:18/M
4 Trudy Pierce 447 75 424 1:01:48.92 19:56/M
5 Mary Ann Harth Kokomo IN 166 76 428 1:01:53.41 19:58/M
6 Patrice Glaze 218 65 444 1:06:51.58 21:34/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gordy Aiken Carmel IN 21 21 1 17:23.43 5:36/M
2 Andrew Parsons Greenwood IN 74 35 2 20:34.56 6:38/M
3 Dustin Tarter Indianapolis IN 2694 43 3 20:41.93 6:40/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crew VanderWoude 378 12 38 26:22.57 8:30/M
2 David Kim 249 15 46 27:23.54 8:50/M
3 Drew Smith 403 10 54 28:16.07 9:07/M
4 Cole Frost 400 17 72 29:40.29 9:34/M
5 Jackson Hern 389 16 82 30:30.29 9:50/M
6 Davon Walker 2684 7 223 44:49.38 14:27/M
7 Immanuel Lee 2685 3 226 45:00.15 14:31/M
8 Colton Keel 2703 16 278 49:29.10 15:58/M
9 Henry Janicijevic 211 5 303 51:55.20 16:45/M
10 Caleb Boccia 445 15 314 52:55.02 17:04/M
11 Austin Schneider 373 10 333 54:19.46 17:31/M
12 Christion Reiss 381 10 347 54:56.19 17:43/M
13 Nicholas Young Frankfort IN 19 10 431 1:02:05.21 20:02/M
14 Jack Coy Greenwood IN 416 10 432 1:02:07.65 20:02/M
15 Diego Webster 130 13 456 1:12:55.29 23:31/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cade Meadows 70 21 99 31:45.12 10:15/M
2 James Dickey Columbus IN 339 23 141 34:24.87 11:06/M
3 Kevin Lain Shelbyville IN 227 20 283 49:45.35 16:03/M
4 Travis McEowen 470 24 284 49:59.32 16:07/M
5 Benjamin Breymier Indianapolis IN 441 24 368 56:23.95 18:11/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Galley Brownsburg IN 275 26 5 21:25.23 6:55/M
2 Jordan Cheek Indianapolis IN 432 27 8 22:04.41 7:07/M
3 Trent Fortson Indianapolis IN 292 26 14 23:21.19 7:32/M
4 Logan Seger Vincennes IN 460 27 15 23:21.68 7:32/M
5 Nathan Boyer Kokomo IN 2696 28 28 25:20.23 8:10/M
6 Glennis Henderson Indianapolis IN 258 26 40 26:23.18 8:31/M
7 Jeffrey Hill Greenwood IN 434 28 50 27:52.40 8:59/M
8 Lincoln Caldwell Kokomo IN 411 25 61 28:58.75 9:21/M
9 Chris Mitzs 473 29 127 33:28.18 10:48/M
10 Christopher Thies Greenwood IN 259 28 131 33:58.79 10:57/M
11 Jared Tackett Lagro IN 59 28 137 34:12.99 11:02/M
12 Aaron Graves Indianapolis IN 12 26 144 34:51.80 11:15/M
13 Jeremy Smith 2717 28 151 35:13.74 11:22/M
14 Aaron Vander Laan Indianapolis IN 47 29 152 35:14.22 11:22/M
15 Nathan Lawton 305 26 216 44:26.06 14:20/M
16 Joshua Wickert Poseyville IN 7 29 232 45:19.97 14:37/M
17 Rudy Flajs Trafalgar IN 256 29 255 47:39.77 15:22/M
18 Cody Halstead Greenwood IN 288 25 351 55:12.56 17:48/M
19 Ben Jarvis 290 29 415 1:01:17.42 19:46/M
20 Levi Sims 68 27 421 1:01:38.27 19:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Liao Indianapolis IN 2 33 4 21:21.04 6:53/M
2 Sergio De León Noblesville IN 421 32 16 23:22.23 7:32/M
3 Bryan Schultz Brownsburg IN 32 30 19 24:00.40 7:45/M
4 Evan Cissell Greenwood IN 357 30 26 25:14.26 8:08/M
5 Mark Merek Indianapolis IN 427 31 30 25:24.79 8:12/M
6 Matthew Adams Greencastle IN 360 33 51 28:02.26 9:03/M
7 Brent Skidmore Ingalls IN 175 33 79 30:21.66 9:47/M
8 Christopher Hogan Beech Grove IN 261 34 102 31:51.16 10:16/M
9 Kurtiss Mckissick Anderson IN 331 31 112 32:21.14 10:26/M
10 Jon Ross Indianapolis IN 466 31 133 34:00.71 10:58/M
11 Eric Watson 483 33 150 35:13.63 11:22/M
12 Michael Isbill 482 32 153 35:21.41 11:24/M
13 Justin Moss Noblesville IN 268 33 155 35:30.78 11:27/M
14 Gordon Miller New Castle IN 291 32 177 39:23.65 12:42/M
15 Chad White Indianapolis IN 106 32 178 39:23.70 12:42/M
16 Jordan Doster Indianapolis IN 64 31 221 44:47.89 14:27/M
17 Matthew Bott Frankfort IN 180 30 243 46:30.04 15:00/M
18 Matthew Smith 232 34 245 46:47.75 15:05/M
19 Noah Horton 36 33 248 47:05.36 15:11/M
20 Michael Alexander Danville IN 157 30 282 49:37.03 16:00/M
21 Brad Crawford 2712 31 293 50:30.53 16:17/M
22 Jon Ramsey Manilla IN 182 34 297 50:43.40 16:22/M
23 Garrett Hedeen Indianapolis IN 384 34 325 53:24.76 17:14/M
24 Scott Brody 203 30 372 57:00.78 18:23/M
25 Tennis Reiss 380 31 376 57:04.59 18:25/M
26 Randy Schlegel Thorntown IN 280 30 400 59:15.23 19:07/M
27 Gene Schneider Albany IN 372 31 402 59:22.07 19:09/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Howe Indianapolis IN 468 37 7 21:47.67 7:02/M
2 Eric Beresford 2687 35 10 22:37.21 7:18/M
3 Darrell Hensley 485 39 44 27:17.13 8:48/M
4 Jerimy Durcholz Columbus IN 132 39 47 27:36.99 8:54/M
5 Mark VanderWoude Indianapolis IN 375 38 48 27:47.77 8:58/M
6 Craig Miller Indianapolis IN 319 36 64 29:01.91 9:22/M
7 Jimmy Hodges Indianapolis IN 168 39 71 29:38.02 9:34/M
8 Ryan McNew 230 36 86 30:47.51 9:56/M
9 David Mann Indianapolis IN 365 37 122 33:06.49 10:41/M
10 Kevin Basham 2710 35 174 38:34.82 12:26/M
11 Chad Lynn Indianapolis IN 346 39 185 39:38.29 12:47/M
12 Brett Black Indianapolis IN 488 37 196 41:30.05 13:23/M
13 Raymond Cales Knox IN 169 36 218 44:38.43 14:24/M
14 Joshua Meadows Noblesville IN 2697 37 230 45:12.52 14:35/M
15 Benjamin Lasater 2713 39 313 52:53.02 17:04/M
16 Arnold Benavidez Indianapolis IN 235 35 318 53:03.29 17:07/M
17 Nathan Jennings Avon IN 122 39 346 54:56.17 17:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Adams Indianapolis IN 216 44 24 24:31.36 7:55/M
2 Nick Andersen Indianapolis IN 2692 40 36 26:11.38 8:27/M
3 Cory Grogg Indianapolis IN 115 40 59 28:38.17 9:14/M
4 Andrew Smith Carmel IN 461 42 70 29:30.40 9:31/M
5 Khyran Delay 472 41 73 29:41.16 9:35/M
6 Brian Stockwell Indianapolis IN 41 43 80 30:22.14 9:48/M
7 Jamie Swoboda Muncie IN 333 44 106 32:00.14 10:19/M
8 Greg Newman 469 41 116 32:45.14 10:34/M
9 Jeff Hedge 178 43 146 34:58.15 11:17/M
10 Jason Medley Indianapolis IN 471 43 159 36:19.40 11:43/M
11 Marcus Karega Rausch Indianapolis IN 322 41 184 39:37.06 12:47/M
12 Daniel Huff Lafayette IN 2709 43 188 39:46.05 12:50/M
13 Jay Abel Indianapolis IN 2695 43 224 44:51.21 14:28/M
14 Travis Decker Dunkirk IN 91 44 238 45:45.65 14:45/M
15 Clinton Strock Brownsburg IN 33 41 249 47:06.59 15:12/M
16 Les Frost Swayzee IN 399 44 254 47:28.65 15:19/M
17 Joshua Gisi Indianapolis IN 307 44 261 47:55.67 15:27/M
18 Ronnie Rainbolt Indianapolis IN 477 44 300 51:28.77 16:36/M
19 Thomas Gobel jr 341 44 322 53:18.52 17:12/M
20 Jose Sandoval Indianapolis IN 111 41 350 55:12.23 17:48/M
21 Dan Hart Morristown IN 88 41 375 57:02.77 18:24/M
22 Jeremy McCoy 150 40 427 1:01:52.77 19:57/M
23 John Lane Gas City IN 148 40 435 1:02:18.75 20:06/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blaine Caldwell 336 45 13 23:20.45 7:32/M
2 Tom Anderson Carmel IN 350 48 21 24:19.75 7:51/M
3 Jeff Webster Fishers IN 128 46 35 26:01.28 8:24/M
4 Dong Kim Fishers IN 248 47 60 28:44.64 9:16/M
5 Rob Clendening Avon IN 207 47 65 29:11.21 9:25/M
6 Dan Renfro 478 49 95 31:13.58 10:04/M
7 Arcenio Rumbaoa Jr Zionsville IN 15 45 118 32:47.03 10:35/M
8 Johnnie Higgins 480 48 140 34:24.29 11:06/M
9 Rene VanWalsem Brownsburg IN 465 48 167 37:40.84 12:09/M
10 Robert Shepherd Fishers IN 179 45 172 38:28.18 12:25/M
11 Rich Lau Indianapolis IN 492 47 175 38:37.55 12:27/M
12 Igmar Pena Fishers IN 2693 49 206 42:27.97 13:42/M
13 Anthony Rodriguez Indianapolis IN 474 45 237 45:40.39 14:44/M
14 Dennis Disney Indianapolis IN 173 49 269 48:22.23 15:36/M
15 Jeremy Goad Bloomington IN 113 48 270 48:31.47 15:39/M
16 Brian Bray Indianapolis IN 199 45 290 50:29.53 16:17/M
17 Scott Smith 479 48 299 51:01.57 16:27/M
18 Monty Persinger Gas City IN 151 48 307 51:59.38 16:46/M
19 Calvin Venable Greensburg IN 159 46 310 52:39.62 16:59/M
20 Brian Boccia 444 45 416 1:01:25.61 19:49/M
21 John Estell Shirley IN 43 46 436 1:04:53.87 20:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mel Folse Indianapolis IN 407 51 20 24:04.07 7:46/M
2 Telkit Fecadu Indianapolis IN 262 53 37 26:18.16 8:29/M
3 Russell Gadbois 2719 53 52 28:10.26 9:05/M
4 Jeff Schneider Aurora NE 369 50 55 28:18.26 9:08/M
5 Rick Martin Fishers IN 2729 51 57 28:33.03 9:13/M
6 Bret Alexander Brownsburg IN 476 53 168 37:41.40 12:09/M
7 Jeffery Benson Winchester IN 72 51 171 38:21.94 12:22/M
8 Keith Scruggs 2726 52 215 44:18.92 14:17/M
9 Andrew Dunaway 2724 53 236 45:40.39 14:44/M
10 Scott Sargfent Bloomfield IN 174 54 271 48:31.55 15:39/M
11 John Patz 463 54 288 50:27.68 16:16/M
12 Patrick Raney Indianapolis IN 270 53 309 52:20.58 16:53/M
13 Claude Sanders 163 53 317 53:02.40 17:06/M
14 Russell Glaze Indianapolis IN 217 53 445 1:06:52.18 21:34/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Norton Indianapolis IN 344 55 6 21:47.42 7:02/M
2 Denny Hunter New Palestine IN 241 57 12 23:00.80 7:25/M
3 Jeff Everett 2721 55 27 25:17.18 8:09/M
4 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 118 56 31 25:25.36 8:12/M
5 Ed Vanarsdall 484 59 45 27:17.51 8:48/M
6 Jose RamirezPrian Indianapolis IN 141 56 66 29:15.28 9:26/M
7 Daniel Chittum Indianapolis IN 2690 59 68 29:28.42 9:30/M
8 James L 2727 59 74 29:41.83 9:35/M
9 Michael Adams Shelbyville IN 39 56 158 36:14.96 11:41/M
10 Dennis Fisher Alexandria IN 495 57 187 39:41.44 12:48/M
11 Allen Hartwig 143 56 264 48:02.10 15:30/M
12 Daniel Bernhard 316 56 281 49:34.65 15:59/M
13 Rick Rusie 2711 57 291 50:29.80 16:17/M
14 Virgilio Pryor 2715 59 354 55:26.54 17:53/M
15 Mark Reid Hebron IN 23 58 356 55:27.16 17:53/M
16 Kevin Connelly Zionsville IN 85 55 370 56:48.14 18:19/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Wilson Indianapolis IN 147 60 109 32:05.77 10:21/M
2 Kyle Johnson Bargersville IN 40 62 240 46:07.39 14:53/M
3 Les Merek 429 63 273 48:46.75 15:44/M
4 Terrence Zanto 303 64 305 51:56.17 16:45/M
5 Jerome O’Neil Appleton WI 368 63 306 51:57.25 16:45/M
6 Tony Root 2730 63 320 53:08.79 17:08/M
7 David Licht 117 61 419 1:01:33.15 19:51/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Ballard Daleville IN 102 66 274 48:47.75 15:44/M
2 Ronald Breymier Indianapolis IN 440 66 366 56:20.75 18:10/M