2018 Scoutstrong 5k Age Group Results

Congrats to All Finishers





Scoutstrong 5k


Age Group Results


November 10, 2018




Results By RaceMaker Productions LLC



Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Women: Top Finishers 30-39 40-49 60-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audrey Nace 761 11 13 27:04.69 8:44/M
2 Kristen Hoffman Indianapolis IN 830 38 14 27:35.79 8:54/M
3 Carrie Nelson Carmel IN 839 46 17 29:44.77 9:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eleni Drake Indianapolis IN 812 37 22 32:48.77 10:35/M
2 Elizabeth Peck Crawfordsville IN 791 33 40 38:29.39 12:25/M
3 Vanessa Bump Indianapolis IN 847 30 73 59:01.26 19:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Sanders Carmel IN 806 43 18 30:25.03 9:49/M
2 Connie Haines Indianapolis IN 810 43 31 35:17.23 11:23/M
3 Joy Sullivan Avon IN 779 47 45 43:40.38 14:05/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne OConnor Clark Zionsville IN 770 62 66 53:55.81 17:24/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Quinten Rostron Indianapolis IN 803 15 1 19:46.23 6:23/M
2 Andy Rusiniak Greenwood IN 825 41 2 22:01.30 7:06/M
3 Andrew Monnin Noblesville IN 797 15 3 22:20.28 7:12/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Canyon Stockton Fishers IN 772 20 32 35:22.11 11:25/M
2 Jake Rhees Clinton IN 775 23 80 1:06:57.16 21:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Kohne Franklin IN 751 32 4 24:17.91 7:50/M
2 James Hoffman Indianapolis IN 832 38 9 26:09.67 8:26/M
3 Michael Prather Brownsburg IN 752 38 27 34:48.86 11:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Rostron Indianapolis IN 802 47 11 26:58.47 8:42/M
2 Jeffrey Nace Carmel IN 760 41 12 27:02.00 8:43/M
3 Shelby Thompson Indianapolis IN 768 40 15 28:25.82 9:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Saam Carmel IN 804 54 34 35:57.53 11:36/M
2 Matthew Slagel Fortville IN 841 51 51 48:32.78 15:39/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Sanders Carmel IN 809 67 24 34:26.51 11:06/M
2 Michael Rhees Clinton IN 773 68 81 1:07:00.48 21:37/M