2018 Shannon Smiles Age Group Results

Thanks for Racing!





2018 Shannon Smiles 5k


Age Group Results


September 29, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Open Road Race

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Speckman 566 38 16 23:59.48 7:44/M
2 Angie Parks 565 41 18 24:48.83 8:00/M
3 Lissa Tichenor Fishers IN 245 36 19 24:51.43 8:01/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Derue 590 51 31:00.00 10:00/M
2 Olivia Wesseling 588 94 40:45.27 13:09/M
Top

Female 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jillian Tichenor Fishers IN 246 7 20 24:52.53 8:01/M
2 Olivia VanDyke 564 14 23 25:41.99 8:17/M
3 tESSA Schwartz 559 10 35 27:54.41 9:00/M
4 Tegan Sayarsee 576 9 66 34:01.05 10:58/M
5 Maggie Williams 584 12 69 35:58.44 11:36/M
6 Danielle Weitzel 429 15 78 39:18.60 12:41/M
7 Natalie Gotanco Carmel IN 243 12 81 39:37.91 12:47/M
8 Reagan Tubergen 410 13 82 39:38.15 12:47/M
9 Katherine Sheddy 455 6 86 40:07.33 12:56/M
10 Katherine Guenthner 489 8 88 40:17.43 13:00/M
11 Maddie Tubergen 411 14 91 40:32.64 13:05/M
12 Lea White 476 13 95 41:37.64 13:25/M
13 Carly White 478 10 98 42:29.28 13:42/M
14 Reagan Ramstack 433 10 100 43:19.01 13:58/M
15 Molly Persohn 474 9 101 44:47.79 14:27/M
16 Kylie Schwegman 341 11 110 46:39.26 15:03/M
17 Madeline Sheddy 453 12 115 48:34.45 15:40/M
18 Amanda Lupke 484 9 116 48:38.78 15:41/M
19 Jorja Weitzel 430 12 118 48:50.62 15:45/M
20 Grace Guenthner 488 11 119 48:51.52 15:45/M
21 Maddie Stine 503 5 124 49:18.19 15:54/M
22 Shannon Stine 504 3 125 49:18.63 15:54/M
23 Nina Welsh 458 10 127 49:21.31 15:55/M
24 Mary Claire Bradley Noblesville IN 281 10 128 49:21.91 15:55/M
25 Elena Bluish 344 14 164 58:45.80 18:57/M
26 Laine Schwegman 407 15 165 58:46.04 18:57/M
27 Emily Gebhardt Fishers IN 276 14 166 58:46.66 18:57/M
28 Grace Sheddy 454 10 170 1:01:14.98 19:45/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexa Hutcheson Fishers IN 259 17 117 48:40.45 15:42/M
2 Audrey Alexander 580 17 146 51:15.73 16:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maddie Hineman Indianapolis IN 308 24 29 26:56.27 8:41/M
2 Michelle Brown Indianapolis IN 585 24 41 28:49.37 9:18/M
3 Maegan O’Connor Fishers IN 260 27 83 39:55.62 12:53/M
4 Jess Wagner Fishers IN 261 29 85 40:00.58 12:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Moore Fishers IN 238 31 30 27:00.69 8:43/M
2 Alexandra DeCoursey Indianapolis IN 270 30 38 28:12.57 9:06/M
3 Jasmine Kirkpatrick Fishers IN 318 36 42 28:50.11 9:18/M
4 Sarah Funk Indianapolis IN 271 37 64 33:54.00 10:56/M
5 Blaire Dosmann Indianapolis IN 507 33 65 33:54.08 10:56/M
6 Maureen Day Indianapolis IN 299 32 68 35:52.18 11:34/M
7 Angelina Sagarsee 574 36 75 38:30.01 12:25/M
8 Amy Hutcheson Fishers IN 258 39 79 39:19.34 12:41/M
9 Melanie Wesseling Carmel IN 310 39 93 40:45.08 13:09/M
10 Niah Fulford Indianapolis IN 302 38 111 46:44.75 15:05/M
11 Doug Stine Carmel IN 498 35 126 49:21.13 15:55/M
12 Colleen Stine 499 34 167 1:00:04.67 19:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meredith Hunt Fishers IN 251 42 28 26:42.60 8:37/M
2 Amanda Roberts Indianapolis IN 319 40 43 28:50.46 9:18/M
3 Beatriz Escobosa Fishers IN 317 42 50 30:26.05 9:49/M
4 Susan Gebhardt Fishers IN 275 49 56 32:05.60 10:21/M
5 Becky Tubergen Carmel IN 409 47 59 32:44.36 10:34/M
6 Sara Curran Fishers IN 263 48 61 33:01.14 10:39/M
7 Lisa Sims Carmel IN 508 47 74 37:16.54 12:01/M
8 Kim Koch 573 40 77 38:40.37 12:28/M
9 Jennifer Sheeham 586 45 87 40:14.26 12:59/M
10 Sara Distler 583 42 92 40:34.11 13:05/M
11 Clare Sheddy Fishers IN 451 46 102 44:48.22 14:27/M
12 Angie Watson 558 43 103 44:48.63 14:27/M
13 Lana Persohn 471 46 104 45:36.74 14:43/M
14 Becky Schwegman 339 42 112 46:45.73 15:05/M
15 Chris Carlyle Indianapolis IN 257 44 131 49:46.62 16:03/M
16 Kathleen Lupke 481 43 133 50:01.34 16:08/M
17 Tonya Latimer Fishers IN 419 46 134 50:02.85 16:08/M
18 Renee Schwegman Indianapolis IN 345 45 135 50:05.45 16:09/M
19 Allison Sukurs Indianapolis IN 440 41 136 50:06.54 16:10/M
20 Cara Cowlin Fishers IN 332 47 138 50:09.01 16:11/M
21 Courtney Ramstack 432 45 139 50:14.42 16:12/M
22 Sheri French Carmel IN 241 44 141 50:42.11 16:21/M
23 Margie Alexander 581 49 144 51:14.84 16:32/M
24 Kelly Weitzel Fortville IN 428 42 145 51:15.19 16:32/M
25 Diana Sawchuk McCordsville IN 311 46 148 51:27.19 16:36/M
26 Alyssa Smith Fishers IN 329 42 150 51:27.93 16:36/M
27 Jill White Indianapolis IN 244 44 160 53:33.43 17:16/M
28 Mary Bradley Noblesville IN 283 46 162 55:49.49 18:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Millie Chang Carmel IN 237 50 46 29:09.79 9:24/M
2 Alice O’Connor Fishers IN 233 56 57 32:21.73 10:26/M
3 Andrea Mathis Westfield IN 295 53 84 39:59.88 12:54/M
4 Kyle Love Gaston IN 321 54 97 42:15.91 13:38/M
5 Jana Caldwell Noblesville IN 255 52 157 52:54.38 17:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Tsangaris Indianapolis IN 252 65 72 36:50.56 11:53/M
2 Leeta Albea Indianapolis IN 301 63 106 46:13.40 14:55/M
3 JoEllen Dascoli Indianapolis IN 289 67 107 46:14.99 14:55/M
4 LaVerne Weitzel Indianapolis IN 293 66 147 51:15.88 16:32/M
5 Suzanne Wales Carmel IN 265 68 154 52:17.25 16:52/M
6 Ann Mason Carmel IN 291 67 156 52:19.70 16:53/M
7 Kay Wolford Fishers IN 253 66 158 52:55.13 17:04/M
8 Jan Wojcik 570 69 168 1:00:14.49 19:26/M
9 Debbie Sandlin 495 64 171 1:05:30.29 21:08/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeri Stine 505 70 123 49:15.69 15:53/M
2 Bernice Lucas Westfield IN 290 73 155 52:17.34 16:52/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Jourdan Indianapolis IN 582 47 1 19:28.45 6:17/M
2 Aaron Gadberry 561 44 2 19:44.44 6:22/M
3 Joshua Wesseling Carmel IN 309 13 3 20:35.68 6:38/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Wright 589 52 31:00.00 10:00/M
Top

Male 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Cowlin 333 14 6 22:53.38 7:23/M
2 Charlie Cowlin 335 11 7 22:59.36 7:25/M
3 Ethan Schwegman 340 13 21 25:07.46 8:06/M
4 Ben Koch 571 12 25 25:55.56 8:22/M
5 Mike Lupke 482 14 26 26:05.23 8:25/M
6 John Latimer 421 14 27 26:05.51 8:25/M
7 Carson Klenke 425 12 32 27:32.59 8:53/M
8 A.j. Schildbach Carmel IN 268 12 33 27:47.62 8:58/M
9 Kadin Hamilton Noblesville IN 325 14 37 28:03.17 9:03/M
10 Carson Kniola Fishers IN 262 14 39 28:24.61 9:10/M
11 Ty Schwegman 408 13 48 29:14.45 9:26/M
12 Paul Sheddy 452 12 55 32:00.63 10:19/M
13 Alex Koch 572 9 63 33:44.58 10:53/M
14 Ryan Stine 502 7 71 36:23.17 11:44/M
15 Andy Lupke 483 12 80 39:31.77 12:45/M
16 Andrew Persohn 473 14 90 40:30.75 13:04/M
17 Danny Hall 501 12 108 46:21.07 14:57/M
18 Jack Sukurs 442 13 109 46:27.29 14:59/M
19 Aaron Bauman Anderson IN 288 14 113 47:28.50 15:19/M
20 Sam Nolan Noblesville IN 280 14 114 47:28.72 15:19/M
21 Rhett Ramstack 434 4 121 49:07.70 15:51/M
22 Luke French 578 7 140 50:30.92 16:17/M
23 Matthew Smith 331 10 152 51:31.20 16:37/M
24 Vince White 479 8 159 53:22.97 17:13/M
25 Connor Hall 500 14 163 56:04.29 18:05/M
26 Nico Sandlin 497 3 172 1:05:30.62 21:08/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Burns Noblesville IN 322 16 9 23:06.53 7:27/M
2 Sam Dunlap Carmel IN 296 16 31 27:07.41 8:45/M
3 Ben Persohn 472 17 40 28:25.96 9:10/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Hineman Indianapolis IN 266 24 44 29:01.83 9:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Fricke 563 35 14 23:49.77 7:41/M
2 Allen Fisher Fishers IN 247 32 24 25:51.42 8:20/M
3 John Howard Fishers IN 569 33 62 33:22.69 10:46/M
4 Nate Sagarsee 577 36 67 34:01.29 10:58/M
5 Johnny Roldan Fishers IN 239 36 76 38:34.32 12:26/M
6 Jim Stine Chesterfield MO 324 36 129 49:24.23 15:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raymond Gotanco Carmel IN 242 44 17 24:22.69 7:52/M
2 Steve Schwegman Fishers IN 338 42 22 25:09.02 8:07/M
3 Eric Schildbach Carmel IN 267 47 34 27:48.30 8:58/M
4 Owen Schwartz 560 42 36 27:54.47 9:00/M
5 Jeff Schwegman 406 43 47 29:14.44 9:26/M
6 James Nies Carmel IN 315 45 49 29:42.75 9:35/M
7 Hugo Rios Fishers IN 316 40 53 31:35.15 10:11/M
8 Noah Sturgeon Fishers IN 445 40 58 32:22.87 10:26/M
9 Dan Schmidt Westfield IN 314 44 70 36:18.23 11:43/M
10 Joel Worthington 568 40 73 37:13.38 12:00/M
11 Scott Guenthner Carmel IN 485 46 89 40:17.64 13:00/M
12 Mike White Indianapolis IN 475 44 99 42:29.72 13:42/M
13 Scott Persohn Fishers IN 470 47 105 45:36.89 14:43/M
14 Mark Ramstack Indianapolis IN 431 48 130 49:30.13 15:58/M
15 Scott Lupke Fishers IN 480 44 132 50:00.90 16:08/M
16 Chad Sukurs 444 42 137 50:06.85 16:10/M
17 Chris Alexander 579 49 142 51:14.48 16:32/M
18 Robert Kelly Fishers IN 254 45 143 51:14.57 16:32/M
19 Kent Smith 330 43 151 51:28.58 16:36/M
20 Niri Niri 650 48 153 52:01.81 16:47/M
21 Robert Popovich Noblesville IN 467 48 169 1:00:31.83 19:31/M
22 Chris Sandlin Fishers IN 493 41 173 1:05:30.90 21:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Curran Fishers IN 264 50 4 21:07.93 6:49/M
2 Eldemar Cabotage Fishers IN 285 52 5 22:49.09 7:22/M
3 Hugh Ross 567 52 8 23:06.07 7:27/M
4 Matt Rouse Fishers IN 256 52 10 23:18.37 7:31/M
5 Tom Gorgol 587 59 11 23:24.98 7:33/M
6 Andy Longo Fishers IN 313 56 12 23:42.24 7:39/M
7 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 277 56 13 23:44.38 7:39/M
8 Felix Rippy Gaston IN 320 56 15 23:51.60 7:42/M
9 John DeLucia Fishers IN 294 51 120 49:07.68 15:51/M
10 Jim Bradley Noblesville IN 282 55 161 55:49.02 18:00/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Les Fix 575 66 45 29:06.18 9:23/M
2 Larry Kunkel Fishers IN 278 63 60 32:57.47 10:38/M
3 Alan Sawchuk 562 64 149 51:27.27 16:36/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Pfleging Noblesville IN 236 71 54 31:36.93 10:12/M
2 Richard Levins Westfield IN 292 75 96 42:13.83 13:37/M
3 HOward Stine Chesterfield MO 323 74 122 49:15.42 15:53/M




2018 Shannon Smiles 5k


September 29, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Final Team Results – Girls

3rd-4th Grade

Team – SLDM

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 2:30:06.51

Ave Time:30:01.30

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 511 Ellie Parks   1 1 25:39.65 25:36.45 0:07.45
2 512 Haley Sims   2 3 27:56.78 53:29.95 2:24.50
3 514 Amber Sawchuk   3 6 30:49.84 1:24:16.91 5:17.96
4 528 Caroline Bradley   4 10 32:32.31 1:56:47.19 7:01.28
5 526 Lauren Sturgeon   5 15 33:21.48 2:30:06.51 7:50.32

Team – OLMC

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 532 Vera Griffin   Less Than 5   25:31.68 25:29.00 0:00.00
2 548 Hanna Schaller   Less Than 5   25:54.82 51:20.74 0:22.74
3 544 Adeline Olecki   Less Than 5   34:21.44 1:25:40.09 8:50.35
4 550 Maria Schmidt   Less Than 5   37:25.17 2:03:01.07 11:51.98




2018 Shannon Smiles 5k


September 29, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Final Team Results – Girls

3rd-4th Grade

Team – SLDM

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 2:30:06.51

Ave Time:30:01.30

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 511 Ellie Parks   1 1 25:39.65 25:36.45 0:07.45
2 512 Haley Sims   2 3 27:56.78 53:29.95 2:24.50
3 514 Amber Sawchuk   3 6 30:49.84 1:24:16.91 5:17.96
4 528 Caroline Bradley   4 10 32:32.31 1:56:47.19 7:01.28
5 526 Lauren Sturgeon   5 15 33:21.48 2:30:06.51 7:50.32

Team – OLMC

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 532 Vera Griffin   Less Than 5   25:31.68 25:29.00 0:00.00
2 548 Hanna Schaller   Less Than 5   25:54.82 51:20.74 0:22.74
3 544 Adeline Olecki   Less Than 5   34:21.44 1:25:40.09 8:50.35
4 550 Maria Schmidt   Less Than 5   37:25.17 2:03:01.07 11:51.98




2018 Shannon Smiles 5k


September 29, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Final Team Results – Girls

5th-6th Grade

Team – SLDM

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 2:10:52.97

Ave Time:26:10.59

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 515 Camille Spencer   1 1 24:23.88 24:20.28 0:27.35
2 527 Katie Demmings   2 3 24:24.44 48:42.17 0:28.96
3 535 Lily Dunlap   3 6 25:21.66 1:14:00.58 1:25.48
4 554 Mallory A’Hearn   4 10 27:13.59 1:41:11.99 3:18.48
5 524 Natalie Sukurs   5 15 29:43.47 2:10:52.97 5:48.05
6 517 Kate Sheidler   (6) (21) 32:09.56 2:42:59.21 8:13.31
7 509 Josephine Hines   (7) (28) 32:14.26 3:15:09.75 8:17.61
8 525 Kaitlyn Sturgeon   More Than 7   32:41.55 3:47:48.63 8:45.95

Team – OLMC

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 551 Cecilia Schmidt   Less Than 5   23:56.04 23:52.93 0:00.00
2 549 Elizabeth Nies   Less Than 5   30:52.75 54:41.83 6:55.97




2018 Shannon Smiles 5k


September 29, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Final Team Results – Boys

5th-6th Grade

Team – SLDM

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 2:13:58.82

Ave Time:26:47.76

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 521 William Gebhardt   1 1 21:41.22 21:38.36 0:00.00
2 523 John Mossing   2 3 22:58.98 44:34.79 1:18.07
3 520 Greg Mates   3 6 25:35.39 1:10:07.57 3:54.42
4 519 Cole Watson   4 10 29:28.79 1:39:32.06 7:46.13
5 516 Charlie Griffin   5 15 34:31.15 2:13:58.82 12:48.40
6 513 Jonathan Sims   (6) (21) 37:57.37 2:50:53.97 15:16.79
7 529 Jett Beck   (7) (28) 37:07.95 3:27:57.13 15:24.80

Team – OLMC

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 546 Adam Jurewicz   Less Than 5   23:28.21 23:26.20 1:47.84
2 539 Anthony Green   Less Than 5   28:06.87 51:30.69 6:26.13
3 541 Christopher Legg   Less Than 5   29:30.54 1:20:58.48 7:49.43
4 556 Lucas Moore   Less Than 5   29:34.14 1:50:29.51 7:52.67

Team – Carmel Clay Middle School

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 537 Luke Ross   Less Than 5   23:14.72 22:11.96 0:33.60




2018 Shannon Smiles 5k


September 29, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Final Team Results – Girls

Cadet

Team – OLMC

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 552 Riley Laferriere   Less Than 5   25:25.38 25:22.26 2:26.59
2 533 Reegan Hahn   Less Than 5   28:14.73 53:34.61 5:16.68
3 538 Bridget Green   Less Than 5   31:48.38 1:25:21.12 8:50.84
4 542 Francesca Zawadzki   Less Than 5   37:25.13 2:02:42.13 14:25.34

Team – SLDM

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 522 Anna Mossing   Less Than 5   22:58.28 22:55.67 0:00.00
2 530 Grace Klee   Less Than 5   26:55.59 49:49.01 3:57.67




2018 Shannon Smiles 5k


September 29, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Final Team Results – Boys

Cadet

Team – OLMC

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 545 Charlie Jurewicz   Less Than 5   21:34.08 21:30.38 0:24.98
2 555 Luke Sullivan   Less Than 5   22:56.13 44:23.11 1:47.33

Team – SLDM

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 534 Matt Dunlap   Less Than 5   21:08.00 21:05.40 0:00.00
2 531 John Myers   Less Than 5   21:44.74 42:47.19 0:36.39