2018 Shannon Smiles Overall Results

Thanks for Racing!





2018 Shannon Smiles 5k


Overall Finish List


September 29, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Open Road Race

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Jourdan Indianapolis IN 582 47 M 1:Open 19:28.45 6:17/M
2 Aaron Gadberry 561 44 M 2:Open 19:44.44 6:22/M
3 Joshua Wesseling Carmel IN 309 13 M 3:Open 20:35.68 6:38/M
4 Shawn Curran Fishers IN 264 50 M 1:50-59 21:07.93 6:49/M
5 Eldemar Cabotage Fishers IN 285 52 M 2:50-59 22:49.09 7:22/M
6 Andrew Cowlin 333 14 M 1: 1-15 22:53.38 7:23/M
7 Charlie Cowlin 335 11 M 2: 1-15 22:59.36 7:25/M
8 Hugh Ross 567 52 M 3:50-59 23:06.07 7:27/M
9 Andrew Burns Noblesville IN 322 16 M 1:16-19 23:06.53 7:27/M
10 Matt Rouse Fishers IN 256 52 M 4:50-59 23:18.37 7:31/M
11 Tom Gorgol 587 59 M 5:50-59 23:24.98 7:33/M
12 Andy Longo Fishers IN 313 56 M 6:50-59 23:42.24 7:39/M
13 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 277 56 M 7:50-59 23:44.38 7:39/M
14 Aaron Fricke 563 35 M 1:30-39 23:49.77 7:41/M
15 Felix Rippy Gaston IN 320 56 M 8:50-59 23:51.60 7:42/M
16 Katie Speckman 566 38 F 1:Open 23:59.48 7:44/M
17 Raymond Gotanco Carmel IN 242 44 M 1:40-49 24:22.69 7:52/M
18 Angie Parks 565 41 F 2:Open 24:48.83 8:00/M
19 Lissa Tichenor Fishers IN 245 36 F 3:Open 24:51.43 8:01/M
20 Jillian Tichenor Fishers IN 246 7 F 1: 1-15 24:52.53 8:01/M
21 Ethan Schwegman 340 13 M 3: 1-15 25:07.46 8:06/M
22 Steve Schwegman Fishers IN 338 42 M 2:40-49 25:09.02 8:07/M
23 Olivia VanDyke 564 14 F 2: 1-15 25:41.99 8:17/M
24 Allen Fisher Fishers IN 247 32 M 2:30-39 25:51.42 8:20/M
25 Ben Koch 571 12 M 4: 1-15 25:55.56 8:22/M
26 Mike Lupke 482 14 M 5: 1-15 26:05.23 8:25/M
27 John Latimer 421 14 M 6: 1-15 26:05.51 8:25/M
28 Meredith Hunt Fishers IN 251 42 F 1:40-49 26:42.60 8:37/M
29 Maddie Hineman Indianapolis IN 308 24 F 1:20-29 26:56.27 8:41/M
30 Allison Moore Fishers IN 238 31 F 1:30-39 27:00.69 8:43/M
31 Sam Dunlap Carmel IN 296 16 M 2:16-19 27:07.41 8:45/M
32 Carson Klenke 425 12 M 7: 1-15 27:32.59 8:53/M
33 A.j. Schildbach Carmel IN 268 12 M 8: 1-15 27:47.62 8:58/M
34 Eric Schildbach Carmel IN 267 47 M 3:40-49 27:48.30 8:58/M
35 tESSA Schwartz 559 10 F 3: 1-15 27:54.41 9:00/M
36 Owen Schwartz 560 42 M 4:40-49 27:54.47 9:00/M
37 Kadin Hamilton Noblesville IN 325 14 M 9: 1-15 28:03.17 9:03/M
38 Alexandra DeCoursey Indianapolis IN 270 30 F 2:30-39 28:12.57 9:06/M
39 Carson Kniola Fishers IN 262 14 M 10: 1-15 28:24.61 9:10/M
40 Ben Persohn 472 17 M 3:16-19 28:25.96 9:10/M
41 Michelle Brown Indianapolis IN 585 24 F 2:20-29 28:49.37 9:18/M
42 Jasmine Kirkpatrick Fishers IN 318 36 F 3:30-39 28:50.11 9:18/M
43 Amanda Roberts Indianapolis IN 319 40 F 2:40-49 28:50.46 9:18/M
44 Michael Hineman Indianapolis IN 266 24 M 1:20-29 29:01.83 9:22/M
45 Les Fix 575 66 M 1:60-69 29:06.18 9:23/M
46 Millie Chang Carmel IN 237 50 F 1:50-59 29:09.79 9:24/M
47 Jeff Schwegman 406 43 M 5:40-49 29:14.44 9:26/M
48 Ty Schwegman 408 13 M 11: 1-15 29:14.45 9:26/M
49 James Nies Carmel IN 315 45 M 6:40-49 29:42.75 9:35/M
50 Beatriz Escobosa Fishers IN 317 42 F 3:40-49 30:26.05 9:49/M
51 Heather Derue 590 F 1: 0- 0 31:00.00 10:00/M
52 Matt Wright 589 M 1: 0- 0 31:00.00 10:00/M
53 Hugo Rios Fishers IN 316 40 M 7:40-49 31:35.15 10:11/M
54 Daniel Pfleging Noblesville IN 236 71 M 1:70-99 31:36.93 10:12/M
55 Paul Sheddy 452 12 M 12: 1-15 32:00.63 10:19/M
56 Susan Gebhardt Fishers IN 275 49 F 4:40-49 32:05.60 10:21/M
57 Alice O’Connor Fishers IN 233 56 F 2:50-59 32:21.73 10:26/M
58 Noah Sturgeon Fishers IN 445 40 M 8:40-49 32:22.87 10:26/M
59 Becky Tubergen Carmel IN 409 47 F 5:40-49 32:44.36 10:34/M
60 Larry Kunkel Fishers IN 278 63 M 2:60-69 32:57.47 10:38/M
61 Sara Curran Fishers IN 263 48 F 6:40-49 33:01.14 10:39/M
62 John Howard Fishers IN 569 33 M 3:30-39 33:22.69 10:46/M
63 Alex Koch 572 9 M 13: 1-15 33:44.58 10:53/M
64 Sarah Funk Indianapolis IN 271 37 F 4:30-39 33:54.00 10:56/M
65 Blaire Dosmann Indianapolis IN 507 33 F 5:30-39 33:54.08 10:56/M
66 Tegan Sayarsee 576 9 F 4: 1-15 34:01.05 10:58/M
67 Nate Sagarsee 577 36 M 4:30-39 34:01.29 10:58/M
68 Maureen Day Indianapolis IN 299 32 F 6:30-39 35:52.18 11:34/M
69 Maggie Williams 584 12 F 5: 1-15 35:58.44 11:36/M
70 Dan Schmidt Westfield IN 314 44 M 9:40-49 36:18.23 11:43/M
71 Ryan Stine 502 7 M 14: 1-15 36:23.17 11:44/M
72 Susan Tsangaris Indianapolis IN 252 65 F 1:60-69 36:50.56 11:53/M
73 Joel Worthington 568 40 M 10:40-49 37:13.38 12:00/M
74 Lisa Sims Carmel IN 508 47 F 7:40-49 37:16.54 12:01/M
75 Angelina Sagarsee 574 36 F 7:30-39 38:30.01 12:25/M
76 Johnny Roldan Fishers IN 239 36 M 5:30-39 38:34.32 12:26/M
77 Kim Koch 573 40 F 8:40-49 38:40.37 12:28/M
78 Danielle Weitzel 429 15 F 6: 1-15 39:18.60 12:41/M
79 Amy Hutcheson Fishers IN 258 39 F 8:30-39 39:19.34 12:41/M
80 Andy Lupke 483 12 M 15: 1-15 39:31.77 12:45/M
81 Natalie Gotanco Carmel IN 243 12 F 7: 1-15 39:37.91 12:47/M
82 Reagan Tubergen 410 13 F 8: 1-15 39:38.15 12:47/M
83 Maegan O’Connor Fishers IN 260 27 F 3:20-29 39:55.62 12:53/M
84 Andrea Mathis Westfield IN 295 53 F 3:50-59 39:59.88 12:54/M
85 Jess Wagner Fishers IN 261 29 F 4:20-29 40:00.58 12:54/M
86 Katherine Sheddy 455 6 F 9: 1-15 40:07.33 12:56/M
87 Jennifer Sheehan 586 45 F 9:40-49 40:14.26 12:59/M
88 Katherine Guenthner 489 8 F 10: 1-15 40:17.43 13:00/M
89 Scott Guenthner Carmel IN 485 46 M 11:40-49 40:17.64 13:00/M
90 Andrew Persohn 473 14 M 16: 1-15 40:30.75 13:04/M
91 Maddie Tubergen 411 14 F 11: 1-15 40:32.64 13:05/M
92 Sara Distler 583 42 F 10:40-49 40:34.11 13:05/M
93 Melanie Wesseling Carmel IN 310 39 F 9:30-39 40:45.08 13:09/M
94 Olivia Wesseling 588 F 2: 0- 0 40:45.27 13:09/M
95 Lea White 476 13 F 12: 1-15 41:37.64 13:25/M
96 Richard Levins Westfield IN 292 75 M 2:70-99 42:13.83 13:37/M
97 Kyle Love Gaston IN 321 54 F 4:50-59 42:15.91 13:38/M
98 Carly White 478 10 F 13: 1-15 42:29.28 13:42/M
99 Mike White Indianapolis IN 475 44 M 12:40-49 42:29.72 13:42/M
100 Reagan Ramstack 433 10 F 14: 1-15 43:19.01 13:58/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Molly Persohn 474 9 F 15: 1-15 44:47.79 14:27/M
102 Clare Sheddy Fishers IN 451 46 F 11:40-49 44:48.22 14:27/M
103 Angie Watson 558 43 F 12:40-49 44:48.63 14:27/M
104 Lana Persohn 471 46 F 13:40-49 45:36.74 14:43/M
105 Scott Persohn Fishers IN 470 47 M 13:40-49 45:36.89 14:43/M
106 Leeta Albea Indianapolis IN 301 63 F 2:60-69 46:13.40 14:55/M
107 JoEllen Dascoli Indianapolis IN 289 67 F 3:60-69 46:14.99 14:55/M
108 Danny Hall 501 12 M 17: 1-15 46:21.07 14:57/M
109 Jack Sukurs 442 13 M 18: 1-15 46:27.29 14:59/M
110 Kylie Schwegman 341 11 F 16: 1-15 46:39.26 15:03/M
111 Niah Fulford Indianapolis IN 302 38 F 10:30-39 46:44.75 15:05/M
112 Becky Schwegman 339 42 F 14:40-49 46:45.73 15:05/M
113 Aaron Bauman Anderson IN 288 14 M 19: 1-15 47:28.50 15:19/M
114 Sam Nolan Noblesville IN 280 14 M 20: 1-15 47:28.72 15:19/M
115 Madeline Sheddy 453 12 F 17: 1-15 48:34.45 15:40/M
116 Amanda Lupke 484 9 F 18: 1-15 48:38.78 15:41/M
117 Alexa Hutcheson Fishers IN 259 17 F 1:16-19 48:40.45 15:42/M
118 Jorja Weitzel 430 12 F 19: 1-15 48:50.62 15:45/M
119 Grace Guenthner 488 11 F 20: 1-15 48:51.52 15:45/M
120 John DeLucia Fishers IN 294 51 M 9:50-59 49:07.68 15:51/M
121 Rhett Ramstack 434 4 M 21: 1-15 49:07.70 15:51/M
122 HOward Stine Chesterfield MO 323 74 M 3:70-99 49:15.42 15:53/M
123 Jeri Stine 505 70 F 1:70-99 49:15.69 15:53/M
124 Maddie Stine 503 5 F 21: 1-15 49:18.19 15:54/M
125 Shannon Stine 504 3 F 22: 1-15 49:18.63 15:54/M
126 Doug Stine Carmel IN 498 35 F 11:30-39 49:21.13 15:55/M
127 Nina Welsh 458 10 F 23: 1-15 49:21.31 15:55/M
128 Mary Claire Bradley Noblesville IN 281 10 F 24: 1-15 49:21.91 15:55/M
129 Jim Stine Chesterfield MO 324 36 M 6:30-39 49:24.23 15:56/M
130 Mark Ramstack Indianapolis IN 431 48 M 14:40-49 49:30.13 15:58/M
131 Chris Carlyle Indianapolis IN 257 44 F 15:40-49 49:46.62 16:03/M
132 Scott Lupke Fishers IN 480 44 M 15:40-49 50:00.90 16:08/M
133 Kathleen Lupke 481 43 F 16:40-49 50:01.34 16:08/M
134 Tonya Latimer Fishers IN 419 46 F 17:40-49 50:02.85 16:08/M
135 Renee Schwegman Indianapolis IN 345 45 F 18:40-49 50:05.45 16:09/M
136 Allison Sukurs Indianapolis IN 440 41 F 19:40-49 50:06.54 16:10/M
137 Chad Sukurs 444 42 M 16:40-49 50:06.85 16:10/M
138 Cara Cowlin Fishers IN 332 47 F 20:40-49 50:09.01 16:11/M
139 Courtney Ramstack 432 45 F 21:40-49 50:14.42 16:12/M
140 Luke French 578 7 M 22: 1-15 50:30.92 16:17/M
141 Sheri French Carmel IN 241 44 F 22:40-49 50:42.11 16:21/M
142 Chris Alexander 579 49 M 17:40-49 51:14.48 16:32/M
143 Robert Kelly Fishers IN 254 45 M 18:40-49 51:14.57 16:32/M
144 Margie Alexander 581 49 F 23:40-49 51:14.84 16:32/M
145 Kelly Weitzel Fortville IN 428 42 F 24:40-49 51:15.19 16:32/M
146 Audrey Alexander 580 17 F 2:16-19 51:15.73 16:32/M
147 LaVerne Weitzel Indianapolis IN 293 66 F 4:60-69 51:15.88 16:32/M
148 Diana Sawchuk McCordsville IN 311 46 F 25:40-49 51:27.19 16:36/M
149 Alan Sawchuk 562 64 M 3:60-69 51:27.27 16:36/M
150 Alyssa Smith Fishers IN 329 42 F 26:40-49 51:27.93 16:36/M
151 Kent Smith 330 43 M 19:40-49 51:28.58 16:36/M
152 Matthew Smith 331 10 M 23: 1-15 51:31.20 16:37/M
153 Niri Niri 650 48 M 20:40-49 52:01.81 16:47/M
154 Suzanne Wales Carmel IN 265 68 F 5:60-69 52:17.25 16:52/M
155 Bernice Lucas Westfield IN 290 73 F 2:70-99 52:17.34 16:52/M
156 Ann Mason Carmel IN 291 67 F 6:60-69 52:19.70 16:53/M
157 Jana Caldwell Noblesville IN 255 52 F 5:50-59 52:54.38 17:04/M
158 Kay Wolford Fishers IN 253 66 F 7:60-69 52:55.13 17:04/M
159 Vince White 479 8 M 24: 1-15 53:22.97 17:13/M
160 Jill White Indianapolis IN 244 44 F 27:40-49 53:33.43 17:16/M
161 Jim Bradley Noblesville IN 282 55 M 10:50-59 55:49.02 18:00/M
162 Mary Bradley Noblesville IN 283 46 F 28:40-49 55:49.49 18:00/M
163 Connor Hall 500 14 M 25: 1-15 56:04.29 18:05/M
164 Elena Bluish 344 14 F 25: 1-15 58:45.80 18:57/M
165 Laine Schwegman 407 15 F 26: 1-15 58:46.04 18:57/M
166 Emily Gebhardt Fishers IN 276 14 F 27: 1-15 58:46.66 18:57/M
167 Colleen Stine 499 34 F 12:30-39 1:00:04.67 19:23/M
168 Jan Wojcik 570 69 F 8:60-69 1:00:14.49 19:26/M
169 Robert Popovich Noblesville IN 467 48 M 21:40-49 1:00:31.83 19:31/M
170 Grace Sheddy 454 10 F 28: 1-15 1:01:14.98 19:45/M
171 Debbie Sandlin 495 64 F 9:60-69 1:05:30.29 21:08/M
172 Nico Sandlin 497 3 M 26: 1-15 1:05:30.62 21:08/M
173 Chris Sandlin Fishers IN 493 41 M 22:40-49 1:05:30.90 21:08/M