2018 SMP Triathlon Overall Results

Thanks for Supporting our Swim Team



2018 Sparta Kids Sprint


Overall Results


August 25, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Youth Long


Youth Short

  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Aubrey Emmerson Pinckneyville IL 478 11 F 1:F Open 1 0:49.99 3:16HM 0:57.87 3 6:41.64 11.3mph 0:20.83 2 4:52.07 9:44/M 13:42.40
2 Zander Sutton Red Bud IL 479 10 M 1:M Open 6 1:07.66 4:28HM 1:34.90 4 6:53.92 11.0mph 0:31.84 1 4:32.65 9:04/M 14:40.97
3 Reed Welborn 484 14 M 1:10-14 3 0:52.04 3:28HM 0:46.93 2 6:41.55 11.3mph 0:19.68 7 6:29.03 12:58/M 15:09.23
4 Jacelyn Boston Sparta IL 465 9 F 1: 0- 9 2 0:51.75 3:24HM 0:53.99 5 7:19.07 10.3mph 0:20.65 4 5:53.70 11:46/M 15:19.16
5 Justin Schmoll Baldwin IL 467 9 M 1: 0- 9 4 0:55.06 3:40HM 2:05.46 1 5:38.82 13.4mph 0:39.09 5 6:05.12 12:10/M 15:23.55
6 Leeds Mitchell Saint Louis MO 485 6 M 2: 0- 9 7 1:18.85 5:12HM 0:47.15 6 7:41.33 9.84mph 0:21.22 3 5:23.21 10:46/M 15:31.76
7 Owen Kueker Sparta IL 469 8 M 3: 0- 9 9 1:28.81 5:52HM 1:37.87 7 7:54.59 9.57mph 0:22.57 6 6:18.75 12:36/M 17:42.59
8 Ezra Mitchell 489 4 M 4: 0- 9 10 2:11.11 8:44HM 1:09.72 8 8:35.77 8.81mph 0:20.56 8 6:39.33 13:18/M 18:56.49
9 Collin Haury Sparta IL 466 11 M 2:10-14 5 0:57.03 3:48HM 1:47.01 9 8:35.93 8.81mph 0:32.87 10 7:36.23 15:12/M 19:29.07
10 Adi Blanco 483 8 F 2: 0- 9 8 1:26.83 5:44HM 1:30.73 10 8:57.55 8.45mph 0:35.58 9 7:02.64 14:04/M 19:33.33
Top  

Youth Long

  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Britney Brown Mount Vernon IL 480 13 F 1:F Open 1 1:42.27 3:24HM 0:50.42 1 13:18.01 11.4mph 0:13.49 1 8:01.78 8:01/M 24:05.97
2 Kerry Kloss 488 14 M 1:M Open 2 2:42.42 5:24HM 1:28.47 4 19:32.17 7.74mph 0:51.35 2 14:04.46 14:04/M 38:38.87
3 Nick Turner Troy IL 396 14 M 1:13-14 4 3:07.08 6:14HM 2:07.50 3 19:16.07 7.85mph 1:00.05 3 15:01.90 15:01/M 40:32.60
4 Tyler Schulein Sparta IL 384 13 M 2:13-14 3 2:58.00 5:56HM 1:59.96 2 18:32.80 8.16mph 0:49.33 4 18:10.23 18:10/M 42:30.32
5 Evan Schulein Sparta IL 468 8 M 1: 5- 8 5 4:21.84 8:42HM 1:50.18 5 21:01.90 7.19mph 0:31.14 5 19:09.83 19:09/M 46:54.89



2018 Sparta Municipal Pool Sprint Tri


Overall Results


August 25, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Sprint Relay


Sprint

  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Robert Wesley Saint Louis MO 386 28 M 1:M Open 2 3:41.96 1:51HM 1:31.76 3 41:35.12 20.5mph 1:12.15 1 21:17.86 6:52/M 1:09:18.85
2 Wayne Brown Mount Vernon IL 475 46 M 1:45-49 13 4:46.20 2:23HM 1:07.30 2 39:44.71 21.4mph 0:24.89 4 23:40.61 7:38/M 1:09:43.71
3 Wayne Shook Marissa IL 388 62 M 1:60-64 18 5:24.60 2:42HM 1:21.91 1 38:08.35 22.3mph 1:10.99 6 25:06.02 8:06/M 1:11:11.87
4 Ingrid Brown Mount Vernon IL 476 43 F 1:F Open 6 4:00.14 2:00HM 0:43.33 4 42:27.12 20.1mph 0:49.78 13 27:58.42 9:01/M 1:15:58.79
5 Aaron Swallers Carterville IL 477 48 M 2:45-49 1 3:29.46 1:45HM 0:22.09 5 45:38.05 18.7mph 1:07.75 8 26:49.33 8:39/M 1:17:26.68
6 John Sikes Edwardsville IL 393 57 M 1:55-59 12 4:46.06 2:23HM 1:07.07 7 46:29.59 18.3mph 1:28.84 5 24:54.55 8:02/M 1:18:46.11
7 Micah Turner O Fallon IL 470 41 M 1:40-44 8 4:12.98 2:06HM 0:57.15 6 46:11.65 18.4mph 0:34.23 14 28:21.82 9:09/M 1:20:17.83
8 Erin Kuhnert Du Quoin IL 398 34 F 1:30-34 4 3:59.57 2:00HM 2:32.86 15 51:00.45 16.7mph 1:23.18 2 23:01.09 7:25/M 1:21:57.15
9 Matt Feldmann Red Bud IL 387 28 M 1:25-29 14 5:09.51 2:35HM 1:19.84 12 50:09.83 17.0mph 0:17.89 7 25:14.83 8:08/M 1:22:11.90
10 Robin Misukonis Edwardsville IL 391 54 F 1:50-54 19 5:38.29 2:49HM 1:20.62 8 47:10.44 18.1mph 1:08.56 9 26:57.70 8:42/M 1:22:15.61
11 Tami Spellman Lebanon IL 472 48 F 1:45-49 24 6:11.16 3:06HM 1:37.28 10 48:34.00 17.5mph 1:07.03 10 27:15.58 8:47/M 1:24:45.05
12 Sean Hall Belleville IL 381 26 M 2:25-29 5 3:59.92 2:00HM 1:51.60 13 50:23.67 16.9mph 0:52.04 12 27:57.82 9:01/M 1:25:05.05
13 Ryan Wojtowicz Ballwin MO 383 30 M 1:30-34 7 4:08.57 2:04HM 1:35.17 9 48:07.27 17.7mph 1:19.72 18 30:24.46 9:48/M 1:25:35.19
14 Megan Meckfessel Collinsville IL 473 43 F 1:40-44 27 6:50.87 3:25HM 1:26.96 14 50:51.57 16.8mph 0:35.55 11 27:51.16 8:59/M 1:27:36.11
15 China Rongey Collinsville IL 464 23 F 1:20-24 10 4:43.32 2:22HM 1:19.81 11 50:09.69 17.0mph 1:30.35 21 31:31.44 10:10/M 1:29:14.61
16 Matthew Wilhelm New Baden IL 474 29 M 3:25-29 17 5:20.67 2:40HM 1:29.00 17 51:33.64 16.5mph 0:26.58 19 30:41.02 9:54/M 1:29:30.91
17 Leslie Grohmann Red Bud IL 463 45 F 2:45-49 21 5:58.39 2:59HM 2:02.97 26 57:17.48 14.9mph 1:16.15 3 23:10.46 7:28/M 1:29:45.45
18 Rachel Weir Millstadt IL 397 34 F 2:30-34 9 4:15.97 2:08HM 1:04.73 20 54:25.49 15.7mph 1:12.05 16 29:00.89 9:21/M 1:29:59.13
19 Sarah Emmerson Pinckneyville IL 471 30 F 3:30-34 11 4:44.15 2:22HM 1:20.94 22 55:44.12 15.3mph 0:23.87 17 29:02.69 9:22/M 1:31:15.77
20 Nicole Peters Smithton IL 389 41 F 2:40-44 22 6:09.07 3:05HM 1:50.08 21 55:40.41 15.3mph   15 28:25.15 9:10/M 1:32:04.71
21 Gary Payne Roxana IL 390 61 M 2:60-64 28 6:53.51 3:27HM 2:24.34 18 52:33.95 16.2mph 2:11.63 20 31:10.17 10:03/M 1:35:13.60
22 Kristina Scott Carbondale IL 385 38 F 1:35-39 29 7:00.36 3:30HM 1:52.93 16 51:13.61 16.6mph 0:27.12 27 36:49.83 11:53/M 1:37:23.85
23 Aaron Kuhnert 481 35 M 1:35-39 20 5:57.68 2:59HM 2:31.35 23 56:01.83 15.2mph 1:16.67 23 33:22.47 10:46/M 1:39:10.00
24 Lloyd Turner Troy IL 377 44 M 2:40-44 15 5:15.40 2:38HM 1:16.47 28 59:00.82 14.4mph 1:11.57 22 32:54.56 10:37/M 1:39:38.82
25 Joey Blanco 482 45 M 3:45-49 23 6:09.16 3:05HM 1:47.34 24 56:15.87 15.1mph 1:41.80 24 34:43.74 11:12/M 1:40:37.91
  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Lonna Allen Edwardsville IL 399 53 F 2:50-54 25 6:16.49 3:08HM 1:52.31 27 57:46.66 14.7mph 0:29.53 25 34:46.21 11:13/M 1:41:11.20
27 Adam Weber Belleville IL 376 36 M 2:35-39 3 3:56.40 1:58HM 1:54.91 29 1:02:04.79 13.7mph 0:39.69 26 36:25.67 11:45/M 1:45:01.46
28 Dave Klingensmith Glen Carbon IL 379 71 M 1:65-99 30 7:53.04 3:57HM 2:18.68 19 53:44.77 15.9mph 2:17.60 28 39:36.22 12:46/M 1:45:50.31
29 Gretchen Dabbs Murphysboro IL 378 39 F 2:35-39 16 5:19.57 2:40HM 1:40.35 25 56:36.83 15.1mph 1:32.56 29 44:25.72 14:20/M 1:49:35.03
30 Jamie Turner Troy IL 382 42 F 3:40-44 26 6:43.10 3:22HM 1:54.92       30 1:51:20.66 35:55/M 1:59:58.68
Top  

Sprint Relay

  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Team Russell Sparta IL 380 63 M 1: 1-99 1 4:22.60 2:11HM 0:43.41 1 41:28.63 20.5mph 0:30.14 1 28:17.63 9:07/M 1:15:22.41