2018 Spring Fling Age Group Results

See You All in April at Trot the Trail 5k & 10 Miler





2018 Spring Fling 5k & 10k


Age Group Results


March 03, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



5k Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 30-39 40-49 60-99

5k Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

10k Men: Top Finishers 0-10 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

10k Women: Top Finishers 0-10 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Toothman Plainfield IN 909 34 2 21:10.86 6:50/M
2 Cindy Harris Indianapolis IN 2460 49 4 22:40.13 7:19/M
3 Lauren Bailey Indianapolis IN 494 36 8 24:25.97 7:53/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hayden O’Connor Indianapolis IN 961 9 25 33:47.23 10:54/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Schrock Martinsville IN 3798 13 16 29:13.30 9:25/M
2 Makayla Starkey 977 15 29 36:34.96 11:48/M
3 Maddie Culp 976 15 30 36:35.48 11:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natasha Leach Indianapolis IN 3898 28 23 32:17.01 10:25/M
2 Alyssa Fisher 3989 25 33 41:21.06 13:20/M
3 Kirsten Thomas-Garriott Plainfield IN 936 27 40 51:03.96 16:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie O’Connor 962 31 11 26:43.24 8:37/M
2 Lavanna Hazel Indianapolis IN 3790 36 13 27:10.56 8:46/M
3 Nana Tominaga Indianapolis IN 3841 35 18 30:38.52 9:53/M
4 Kelli Rollings Clayton IN 3876 38 22 31:57.50 10:18/M
5 Heather Schrock Martinsville IN 3791 39 26 34:06.11 11:00/M
6 Diana Nolting Carmel IN 3907 32 36 45:40.15 14:44/M
7 Katie Eckert Plainfield IN 934 31 39 51:03.71 16:28/M
8 Ashley Powell Brownsburg IN 933 33 45 56:57.74 18:22/M
9 Brandy Wethington Perrill Clayton IN 409 39 46 1:08:48.83 22:12/M
10 Lora Steele 3998 32 47 1:08:57.53 22:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Doyle Indianapolis IN 3757 41 10 25:50.82 8:20/M
2 Tina Anderson Plainfield IN 3933 46 17 30:01.39 9:41/M
3 Shannon Mailloux Mooresville IN 924 46 35 45:12.58 14:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lesley Keller Indianapolis IN 949 51 21 30:58.59 9:59/M
2 Nadine Coles Indianapolis IN 928 55 27 36:13.55 11:41/M
3 Tori Belcher 978 58 28 36:26.49 11:45/M
4 Gail Powers Avon IN 3767 58 31 37:38.73 12:08/M
5 Kathy Helmond Indianapolis IN 931 59 34 41:40.33 13:26/M
6 Mari Hackett 3997 57 41 51:13.19 16:31/M
7 Beth Fox Plainfield IN 905 53 42 51:43.49 16:41/M
8 Gail Kroll Plainfield IN 950 56 43 53:11.33 17:09/M
9 Nettsie Banning Mooresville IN 980 59 44 54:10.22 17:28/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Dirlam Mooresville IN 413 61 32 39:43.95 12:49/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Hayes Lebanon IN 1882 43 1 20:31.80 6:37/M
2 David Lamb Plainfield IN 3752 46 3 22:30.70 7:15/M
3 William Jamison 972 38 5 23:02.12 7:26/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Owen Doyle Indianapolis IN 3763 8 7 24:16.21 7:50/M
2 Brogan Williams Plainfield IN 1883 7 38 49:28.59 15:57/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Henry Lamb Plainfield IN 3754 13 6 23:29.84 7:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Scott Avon IN 487 35 9 24:50.26 8:01/M
2 Aidan Metzinger Indianapolis IN 3911 30 19 30:43.98 9:55/M
3 Ben Rankin Indianapolis IN 3897 33 20 30:45.86 9:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Ada,s Indianapolis IN 499 44 12 26:54.68 8:41/M
2 Greg Anderson Plainfield IN 3946 42 14 27:52.11 8:59/M
3 Brian Culp Mooresville IN 727 41 15 28:03.80 9:03/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Ludlow Plainfield IN 493 65 24 33:19.79 10:45/M
2 Richard Galbraith Plainfield IN 739 66 37 46:05.07 14:52/M
 

10k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Bailey Whitestown IN 3954 52 2 43:10.44 6:58/M
2 Rebecca Bahn Ebersole Carmel IN 3951 50 3 43:12.93 6:58/M
3 Nikki Goodpaster Plainfield IN 922 29 5 44:51.67 7:14/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gwendolyn Williams Plainfield IN 906 10 87 1:15:40.56 12:12/M
2 Emily Hunsinger Greencastle IN 918 9 97 1:33:39.83 15:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaylyn Pratt Louisville KY 1993 27 11 46:35.20 7:31/M
2 Emily Dunn Indianapolis IN 947 23 62 1:04:01.64 10:20/M
3 Amber Caffee Avon IN 1407 28 64 1:04:35.85 10:25/M
4 Erica Dowling Brownsburg IN 381 28 68 1:05:23.67 10:33/M
5 Sara Foster Brownsburg IN 382 27 81 1:12:42.50 11:44/M
6 MacKenzie Johnson Avon IN 935 27 84 1:15:16.69 12:08/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mia Burki Arlington VA 3811 37 10 46:24.43 7:29/M
2 Vanessa Manet Plainfield IN 930 32 21 51:17.65 8:16/M
3 Katlyn Scott Avon IN 485 30 24 51:38.70 8:20/M
4 Jennifer Matsche Brownsburg IN 744 38 30 54:22.04 8:46/M
5 Meagan Taylor Clayton IN 901 33 36 56:38.17 9:08/M
6 Nicole King Avon IN 923 38 38 56:57.63 9:11/M
7 Sarah Wright 965 36 43 57:38.36 9:18/M
8 Bethany Bammann Plainfield IN 399 37 54 1:01:20.90 9:54/M
9 Kimberly McMahan Mooresville IN 3931 37 58 1:03:32.83 10:15/M
10 Megan Everett Plainfield IN 902 30 59 1:03:51.30 10:18/M
11 Danielle Williams Plainfield IN 747 33 61 1:04:00.06 10:19/M
12 Ronee Baracani Cloverdale IN 3839 36 66 1:04:54.90 10:28/M
13 Serenity Baldauf Plainfield IN 969 34 79 1:11:28.23 11:32/M
14 Diane Harris 979 38 80 1:11:29.84 11:32/M
15 Katrina Farley 966 39 86 1:15:26.96 12:10/M
16 Bree Dunscombe Plainfield IN 932 38 102 1:38:20.94 15:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robyn Roemer Indianapolis IN 3952 43 7 45:11.94 7:17/M
2 Hilary Eppley Avon IN 3807 48 14 48:22.70 7:48/M
3 Petra Streit Perroy VD 482 45 19 50:14.68 8:06/M
4 Traci Hrbek Plainfield IN 3804 41 31 55:04.80 8:53/M
5 Mary Cook Clayton IN 3909 42 32 55:04.84 8:53/M
6 Corrina McCorkle Plainfield IN 719 41 44 58:22.08 9:25/M
7 Melissa Wilson Bainbridge IN 944 47 46 58:44.07 9:28/M
8 Patti Hammerle Brownsburg IN 958 49 57 1:03:14.89 10:12/M
9 Holly Ponto Plainfield IN 968 46 63 1:04:21.88 10:23/M
10 Lori Burkmire Plainfield IN 938 48 67 1:05:06.12 10:30/M
11 Erin Stader Plainfield IN 1844 45 71 1:07:53.79 10:57/M
12 Jennifer Eckert Avon IN 308 48 72 1:08:46.52 11:05/M
13 Teresa Hazel Indianapolis IN 1849 49 75 1:09:08.67 11:09/M
14 Debbie Gash 970 47 78 1:11:27.84 11:31/M
15 Millicent MacGregor Roachdale IN 3960 45 98 1:33:45.92 15:07/M
16 Jennifer Hummel Mooresville IN 951 42 99 1:34:41.16 15:16/M
17 Emily Perry Plainfield IN 913 41 100 1:34:44.09 15:17/M
18 Jennifer Rulon Plainfield IN 926 46 103 1:38:22.02 15:52/M
19 Michelle Petty Indianapolis IN 914 45 107 1:41:13.27 16:20/M
20 Jen Beebe Plainfield IN 916 46 109 1:44:48.86 16:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Boyd-Stewart Indianapolis IN 3965 54 12 47:35.49 7:40/M
2 Suzanne Bukur Crown Point IN 3822 53 22 51:25.11 8:18/M
3 Anne Cook 4000 55 37 56:40.30 9:08/M
4 Karen Singson Greencastle IN 912 50 41 57:17.31 9:14/M
5 Donna Adams 955 53 56 1:03:13.86 10:12/M
6 Angela Cole Indianapolis IN 1839 52 65 1:04:40.03 10:26/M
7 Barbra Smith Plainfield IN 375 50 73 1:08:46.56 11:05/M
8 Ann Bomb 975 55 76 1:10:18.39 11:20/M
9 Tina Hayes Plainfield IN 915 53 77 1:10:36.40 11:23/M
10 Becky Hunsinger Greencastle IN 917 50 101 1:35:00.93 15:19/M
11 Carolyn Chaplin Avon IN 2459 53 104 1:39:45.16 16:05/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Stayton Indianapolis IN 942 64 40 57:14.35 9:14/M
2 Ann Morris Muncie IN 919 60 92 1:19:24.23 12:48/M
3 Linda Chambers Noblesville IN 3827 67 93 1:25:35.34 13:48/M
4 Patty Palencer Plainfield IN 3915 68 95 1:26:07.39 13:53/M
5 Janet Hoffman Frankton IN 940 62 96 1:26:18.35 13:55/M
6 Linda Fuson Plainfield IN 959 70 105 1:39:50.53 16:06/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Nelson Indianapolis IN 3826 47 1 40:17.66 6:30/M
2 John Howard Fishers IN 964 33 4 44:50.68 7:14/M
3 Chuck Knuth Coatesville IN 963 40 6 45:07.90 7:17/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Quinn Murray Avon IN 1851 9 25 52:18.12 8:26/M
2 Nolan Farley Plainfield IN 3789 8 85 1:15:21.14 12:09/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Fisher 3994 25 60 1:03:55.57 10:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hideki Takagi Indianapolis IN 3932 34 8 45:34.14 7:21/M
2 Kenneth Smith Plainfield IN 945 37 33 55:13.85 8:54/M
3 John Baracani III Cloverdale IN 3838 38 48 59:27.17 9:35/M
4 Jason Ellyson Camby IN 387 37 49 59:27.99 9:35/M
5 Eric Farley Plainfield IN 3771 38 52 1:00:51.17 9:49/M
6 Justin Cook Plainfield IN 908 34 53 1:01:10.18 9:52/M
7 Greg Williams Plainfield IN 900 37 88 1:15:40.85 12:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Garcia Clayton IN 3901 43 9 46:14.00 7:27/M
2 Shane Kirkpatrik 957 47 16 49:03.59 7:55/M
3 Sidney Martin 956 48 26 52:28.98 8:28/M
4 Jeff Pipkin Mooresville IN 2237 40 35 56:34.13 9:07/M
5 David Murray Avon IN 1850 48 69 1:06:35.34 10:44/M
6 Mark Lemieux Camby IN 439 45 91 1:18:36.87 12:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Burkmire Plainfield IN 937 51 13 47:46.27 7:42/M
2 Greg Gore Monrovia IN 3902 59 17 49:15.06 7:57/M
3 Ken Pangle Brookston IN 929 57 18 49:49.84 8:02/M
4 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 904 56 20 50:37.53 8:10/M
5 Michael Brouillard Plainfield IN 910 56 23 51:35.02 8:19/M
6 Stephen Bartlett Indianapolis IN 1848 56 27 53:10.40 8:35/M
7 Brock Ridgway Avon IN 741 52 28 53:42.24 8:40/M
8 Mark Lane Plainfield IN 927 56 34 55:54.48 9:01/M
9 Sanders Hillis Plainfield IN 973 52 42 57:35.73 9:17/M
10 Bill Stuchcy 971 54 45 58:24.37 9:25/M
11 Tim Belcher Plainfield IN 1852 57 47 58:48.93 9:29/M
12 David Cochran Mooresville IN 3958 58 51 1:00:47.83 9:48/M
13 Jeff Banning Plainfield IN 954 56 55 1:01:28.84 9:55/M
14 Tim Underwood Plainfield IN 953 55 70 1:07:28.86 10:53/M
15 Michael Amstadt Plainfield IN 907 50 74 1:09:03.17 11:08/M
16 Williams Schaefer Indianapolis IN 948 59 89 1:17:01.01 12:25/M
17 Greg Paton Westfield IN 1857 56 108 1:41:58.29 16:27/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Bomb 974 63 15 48:39.57 7:51/M
2 Vernie Criswell Delphi IN 491 66 29 54:10.59 8:44/M
3 James Hoffman Frankton IN 939 62 39 57:12.57 9:14/M
4 Dick Whicker Danville IN 3806 69 50 59:53.76 9:40/M
5 Ed Malone 967 60 82 1:12:54.69 11:45/M
6 David Swift Indianapolis IN 3889 67 83 1:14:21.08 12:00/M
7 Bob Sunman Indianapolis IN 943 67 90 1:17:52.85 12:34/M
8 Greg Palencer 952 70 94 1:25:35.78 13:48/M
9 James Fuson Plainfield IN 960 70 106 1:40:45.31 16:15/M

Upcoming Races