2018 Tri Louisville Age Group Results

Thanks for Racing with Above The Fold Events




Tri Louisville


Age Group Results


June 10, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Sprint Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Sprint Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Sprint Athena/Clydesdale Men: Top Finishers 1-99

Sprint Athena/Clydesdale Women: Top Finishers 1-99

Sprint Team 0- 0

Olympic Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 75-79

Olympic Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Olympic Athena/Clydesdale Men: Top Finishers 1-99

Olympic Athena/Clydesdale Women: Top Finishers 1-99

Olympic Team 0- 0

Duathlon Men: Top Finishers 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-79

Duathlon Women: Top Finishers 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59

Duathlon Athena/Clydesdale Men: Top Finishers

Duathlon Athena/Clydesdale Women: Top Finishers

Sprint

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 8 Jordan Grantz Louisville KY 836 19 ***** 12:08.04 1:37HM ***** 1:51.57 ***** 35:41.30 20.9mph ***** 0:51.39 ***** 21:22.09 6:54/M 1:11:54.39  
2 20 Sally Corrigan Paris KY 805 54 ***** 14:38.38 1:57HM ***** 2:17.07 ***** 35:30.99 21.0mph ***** 0:56.11 ***** 22:55.78 7:24/M 1:16:18.33  
3 27 Kassandra Atkins Hillsboro KY 609 18 ***** 13:25.37 1:47HM ***** 2:09.43 ***** 36:21.22 20.5mph ***** 0:46.90 ***** 24:37.72 7:56/M 1:17:20.64  
 
Top

Female 19 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 44 Olivia Rightley TERRE HAUTE IN 732 18 2 12:37.72 1:41HM 1 2:46.05 1 37:54.31 19.6mph 1 1:06.27 1 26:21.46 8:30/M 1:20:45.81  
2 141 Isabelle Holder TERRE HAUTE IN 823 18 1 12:14.00 1:38HM 2 3:32.76 2 48:27.55 15.4mph 2 49:37.07     **:29/M 1:38:59.08  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 85 Maria Cozzens Louisville KY 632 23 1 13:42.47 1:50HM 1 2:56.76 2 46:10.10 16.1mph 1 1:27.57 1 24:20.05 7:51/M 1:28:36.95  
2 139 Erica Walsh 864 24 2 15:50.02 2:07HM 2 4:26.40 1 44:29.35 16.7mph 2 2:03.26 2 31:56.53 10:18/M 1:38:45.56  
3 208 Abigail Conroy LOUISVILLE KY 628 23 3 22:27.02 3:00HM 3 9:41.65 3 1:11:44.64 10.4mph 3 2:43.28 3 47:40.54 15:23/M 2:34:17.13  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 34 Autumn Reinbold Indianapolis IN 886 29 4 14:28.70 1:56HM 3 2:41.79 1 35:47.56 20.8mph     2 25:43.20 8:18/M 1:18:41.25  
2 37 Kelly Hulls Louisville KY 677 29 5 14:35.64 1:57HM 1 2:31.18 2 36:59.16 20.1mph 5 1:39.72 1 23:04.35 7:26/M 1:18:50.05  
3 71 Clark Cromer Louisville KY 633 26 1 12:05.27 1:37HM 6 3:43.84 4 44:04.03 16.9mph 8 43:26.37     **:29/M 1:26:09.65  
4 113 Lauren Tuttle Bowling Green KY 770 29 3 14:07.41 1:53HM 7 3:57.87 5 44:39.46 16.7mph 9 45:48.89     **:29/M 1:33:04.68  
5 121 Stephanie Falk Louisville KY 643 28 7 15:38.99 2:05HM 2 2:31.68 7 44:56.95 16.6mph 1 0:49.36 5 30:17.72 9:46/M 1:34:14.70  
6 134 Danielle Weigand Brecksville OH 775 26 8 18:09.70 2:25HM 8 4:26.54 8 46:19.17 16.1mph 2 0:56.15 3 28:01.10 9:02/M 1:37:52.66  
7 137 Danielle Durbin LOUISVILLE KY 640 27 9 18:16.19 2:26HM 5 3:41.06 9 47:32.13 15.7mph 3 1:03.20 4 28:04.93 9:03/M 1:38:37.51  
8 152 Lauren Yeargan Jesup GA 780 28 6 14:51.39 1:59HM 11 6:11.40 3 41:53.84 17.8mph 7 4:54.41 7 34:47.80 11:13/M 1:42:38.84  
9 160 Audrey Snyder Indianapolis IN 752 25 10 18:49.53 2:31HM 9 4:30.44 6 44:43.60 16.6mph 6 2:08.65 6 33:49.88 10:55/M 1:44:02.10  
10 179 Lindsey Robbins Louisville KY 734 29 11 21:27.63 2:52HM 10 4:47.25 10 53:23.90 13.9mph 10 1:20:18.35     **:29/M 1:51:06.23  
11 202 RaeAnn Wintin Seymour IN 778 29 12 25:05.42 3:21HM 12 6:49.08 11 1:06:10.20 11.2mph 4 1:29.02 8 36:03.26 11:38/M 2:15:36.98  
DQ DQ Cristina Bunton INDIANAPOLIS IN 621 27 2 12:20.17 1:39HM 4 3:15.08 DQ 23:51.44 31.2mph     9 56:30.66 18:14/M 1:35:57.35  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 31 Brittaney Petty Poca WV 718 32 4 14:01.13 1:52HM 3 2:49.35 1 36:13.21 20.5mph 9 1:27.65 1 23:57.14 7:44/M 1:18:28.48  
2 35 Chelsea Bankemper Nashville TN 611 32 2 13:36.86 1:49HM 1 2:10.58 2 37:44.88 19.7mph 1 0:48.53 2 24:22.43 7:52/M 1:18:43.28  
3 60 Jessica Morgan Louisville KY 834 33 5 14:19.05 1:55HM 5 2:53.10 3 38:06.78 19.5mph 2 0:52.38 6 27:55.05 9:00/M 1:24:06.36  
4 67 Lindsey Dezman ROYAL OAK MI 636 30 1 13:20.48 1:47HM 2 2:30.38 5 40:36.07 18.3mph 3 1:14.99 5 27:12.87 8:46/M 1:24:54.79  
5 72 Kelly Stanfield LaGrange KY 789 34 6 15:21.18 2:03HM 12 4:01.71 4 40:12.09 18.5mph 7 1:22.03 3 25:17.57 8:09/M 1:26:14.58  
6 124 Desi Spears GREENWOOD IN 827 32 11 17:21.59 2:19HM 14 4:17.33 6 40:39.27 18.3mph 15 2:39.36 11 30:53.99 9:58/M 1:35:51.54  
7 136 JENNIFER MARSTON Louisville KY 656 30 7 15:49.42 2:07HM 11 3:53.51 7 43:16.65 17.2mph 18 1:48:02.17     **:29/M 1:38:18.17  
8 147 Danielle Judin BLOOMINGTON IN 809 30 3 13:40.51 1:49HM 10 3:46.21 10 47:12.17 15.8mph 5 1:17.78 15 35:21.58 11:24/M 1:41:18.25  
9 148 Lindsey Hutchison Clarksville TN 680 30 8 16:08.00 2:09HM 16 6:19.48 11 47:46.59 15.6mph 12 1:47.18 8 29:41.33 9:35/M 1:41:42.58  
10 153 Lindsey Surrency Jesup GA 762 33 10 16:49.31 2:15HM 13 4:16.08 9 45:14.76 16.4mph 10 1:31.06 13 34:47.66 11:13/M 1:42:38.87  
11 161 Danielle Sauerbeck Lagrange KY 817 33 15 20:37.77 2:45HM 18 7:16.61 8 44:49.26 16.6mph 4 1:15.24 10 30:06.43 9:43/M 1:44:05.31  
12 164 Emma Horn Louisville KY 673 33 9 16:13.92 2:10HM 8 3:33.81 15 54:06.56 13.8mph 17 1:18:34.91     **:29/M 1:45:21.36  
13 169 theresa Rosum Louisville KY 738 32 13 18:25.38 2:27HM 7 3:25.65 12 48:34.87 15.3mph 6 1:18.72 14 35:13.39 11:22/M 1:46:58.01  
14 180 Sarah Reddick louisville KY 724 30 17 22:51.79 3:03HM 17 6:25.05 14 50:37.45 14.7mph 13 2:17.21 7 29:16.36 9:26/M 1:51:27.86  
15 183 Sabrina Allison Evansville IN 605 32 16 21:18.77 2:50HM 9 3:43.11 16 54:30.57 13.7mph 11 1:37.66 12 32:13.20 10:24/M 1:53:23.31  
16 204 Kassie Wallis Louisville KY 774 30 18 33:04.90 4:25HM 15 6:00.58 13 49:49.03 14.9mph 16 3:13.72 16 45:47.91 14:46/M 2:17:56.14  
DQ DQ Jessica Donald Evansville IN 852 33 14 19:16.14 2:34HM 6 3:17.94 DQ 18:18.25 40.7mph 14 2:27.80 4 27:10.02 8:46/M 1:10:30.15  
DQ DQ Maggie Malzone RICHMOND KY 695 34 12 17:22.32 2:19HM 4 2:50.72 DQ 21:02.74 35.4mph 8 1:24.37 9 29:42.24 9:35/M 1:12:22.39  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 70 Jody Coultas Evergreen Park IL 630 35 3 14:24.21 1:55HM 2 2:59.99 5 41:05.26 18.1mph 7 1:44.66 1 25:48.95 8:19/M 1:26:03.07  
2 74 Meridith Nguyen Louisville KY 818 36 5 16:53.23 2:15HM 3 3:02.59 2 38:47.72 19.2mph 2 1:02.90 4 26:59.04 8:42/M 1:26:45.48  
3 75 ANDI BUKOWSKI SEYMOUR IN 620 38 2 14:20.57 1:55HM 6 3:51.37 4 40:27.74 18.4mph 5 1:31.30 2 26:52.72 8:40/M 1:27:03.70  
4 77 Julia Hammer Louisville KY 664 38 6 17:16.20 2:18HM 4 3:20.81 1 37:44.70 19.7mph 6 1:36.76 5 27:19.64 8:49/M 1:27:18.11  
5 90 Erin Reinhart Seymour IN 728 38 7 17:57.11 2:24HM 5 3:23.78 3 40:00.11 18.6mph 4 1:26.18 3 26:57.91 8:42/M 1:29:45.09  
6 97 Jennifer Gallant Noblesville IN 648 39 1 12:56.63 1:43HM 1 2:50.16 6 42:41.51 17.4mph 3 1:20.59 8 31:18.87 10:06/M 1:31:07.76  
7 131 Tara Foltz LEXINGTON KY 646 38 4 15:35.69 2:05HM 8 4:21.01 7 44:24.62 16.8mph 8 1:46.44 7 30:53.61 9:58/M 1:37:01.37  
8 168 Amy Benson Evansville IN 612 38 9 20:25.22 2:43HM 7 4:18.33 9 50:34.34 14.7mph 1 0:55.33 6 30:02.96 9:41/M 1:46:16.18  
9 188 Lynnelle Morgan Louisville KY 707 39 8 19:09.41 2:33HM 9 5:31.42 8 45:53.29 16.2mph 9 1:58.25 10 44:48.35 14:27/M 1:57:20.72  
10 193 Christy Mudd Louisville KY 858 38 10 20:40.01 2:45HM 10 6:31.74 10 51:37.46 14.4mph 10 3:47.23 9 41:00.73 13:14/M 2:03:37.17  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 88 April Adkins Russell KY 602 40 4 18:14.23 2:26HM 1 2:26.44 1 36:47.07 20.2mph 1 1:32.29 4 30:16.61 9:46/M 1:29:16.64  
2 122 Dana Morningstar Villa Hills KY 709 44 2 17:19.09 2:19HM 3 3:59.40 3 42:25.27 17.5mph 9 2:22:17.04     **:29/M 1:34:18.36  
3 123 Robyn Fox Sellersburg IN 647 44 1 16:40.05 2:13HM 6 4:31.80 2 42:23.34 17.6mph 4 2:07.48 3 29:47.85 9:36/M 1:35:30.52  
4 125 Brande Keen LANESVILLE IN 686 40 5 18:57.97 2:32HM 2 3:50.79 4 42:26.50 17.5mph 2 1:47.89 2 28:52.48 9:19/M 1:35:55.63  
5 162 Martha Dixon Mt. Washington KY 638 43 7 19:37.82 2:37HM 4 4:02.19 6 46:44.89 15.9mph 6 2:48.48 5 30:55.53 9:58/M 1:44:08.91  
6 177 Deborah Yocom Shepherdsville KY 782 41 8 21:52.37 2:55HM 5 4:31.22 5 43:15.19 17.2mph 5 2:12.81 7 38:02.54 12:16/M 1:49:54.13  
7 184 Ashley mungle Louisville KY 710 42 3 17:21.25 2:19HM 7 5:46.31 7 48:09.46 15.5mph 8 3:19.68 8 40:28.75 13:03/M 1:55:05.45  
8 192 Mary Ellen Wiederwohl 856 44 9 25:58.44 3:28HM 9 8:48.20 8 48:27.54 15.4mph 7 3:14.11 6 35:22.95 11:25/M 2:01:51.24  
DQ DQ Shaun Age louisville KY 604 42 6 19:36.70 2:37HM 8 6:41.02 DQ 25:33.09 29.1mph 3 1:54.79 1 28:07.60 9:04/M 1:21:53.20  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 52 Babett Kuhlmann LOUISVILLE KY 808 46 1 14:47.80 1:58HM 1 2:38.61 2 39:52.04 18.7mph 1 0:53.73 1 24:34.80 7:55/M 1:22:46.98  
2 86 Laura Dunne Louisville KY 790 49 3 16:11.69 2:09HM 3 3:28.32 3 41:56.74 17.7mph 2 1:30.14 2 25:38.40 8:16/M 1:28:45.29  
3 87 Ann Hall Louisville KY 660 46 2 15:31.52 2:04HM 5 4:12.93 1 39:49.89 18.7mph 3 1:34.99 3 27:49.22 8:58/M 1:28:58.55  
4 119 Abbi Auger Louisville KY 610 49 5 17:39.25 2:21HM 2 3:19.18 4 43:06.22 17.3mph 4 1:44.05 4 27:53.50 9:00/M 1:33:42.20  
5 170 Jessie Halladay LOUISVILLE KY 662 45 6 17:40.75 2:21HM 4 3:50.58 5 46:50.07 15.9mph 5 2:13.21 6 36:34.21 11:48/M 1:47:08.82  
6 181 Dana Stoneking Goodlettsville TN 756 47 7 22:14.52 2:58HM 6 4:58.90 6 48:03.51 15.5mph 7 3:45.95 5 32:26.48 10:28/M 1:51:29.36  
7 189 Kim Dallara Louisville KY 634 46 4 17:07.41 2:17HM 7 5:17.05 7 48:48.64 15.2mph 8 5:03.92 7 41:37.99 13:25/M 1:57:55.01  
8 205 Karen Marie Lindley Charlestown IN 693 46 8 22:27.40 3:00HM 8 7:55.00 8 57:26.15 13.0mph 6 3:13.52 8 49:11.88 15:52/M 2:20:13.95  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 48 Dolores Hall Lexington KY 830 51 7 17:31.58 2:20HM 1 2:43.08 1 35:10.66 21.2mph 1 0:56.88 1 25:40.48 8:17/M 1:22:02.68  
2 99 MarthaMarie Eastman Louisville KY 795 53 3 15:49.30 2:07HM 4 3:23.80 4 40:21.22 18.4mph 4 1:30.38 3 30:33.13 9:51/M 1:31:37.83  
3 105 Jerrilyn Kean Bloomington IN 685 51 5 16:57.59 2:16HM 5 3:32.85 5 41:58.03 17.7mph 2 1:06.48 2 28:18.37 9:08/M 1:31:53.32  
4 108 Sonja Lenhardt Prospect KY 820 53 2 15:30.36 2:04HM 2 3:11.73 3 39:38.29 18.8mph 5 1:31.93 5 32:29.55 10:29/M 1:32:21.86  
5 114 Sarah Camp Lexington KY 622 50 6 17:01.72 2:16HM 3 3:19.44 2 38:04.51 19.5mph 6 1:41.88 6 32:57.67 10:38/M 1:33:05.22  
6 144 Gretchen Weiser Georgetown IN 776 50 1 15:19.64 2:03HM 7 4:36.84 6 43:23.39 17.1mph 8 2:17.09 8 34:29.56 11:07/M 1:40:06.52  
7 156 Georgianna Dotson Louisville KY 639 52 9 19:01.65 2:32HM 8 4:43.48 7 44:01.00 16.9mph 7 1:56.92 7 33:27.17 10:47/M 1:43:10.22  
8 163 AnnMarie Stuber Berea KY 757 53 4 16:47.19 2:14HM 10 4:52.43 8 44:09.68 16.9mph 3 1:06.98 9 38:24.51 12:23/M 1:45:20.79  
9 165 Babs Johnson Louisville KY 683 52 10 21:19.98 2:51HM 9 4:44.76 9 44:48.53 16.6mph 10 2:34.78 4 32:01.23 10:20/M 1:45:29.28  
10 190 Jennifer Hale SHEPHERDSVLLE KY 658 52 11 23:07.85 3:05HM 6 4:10.87 11 47:15.53 15.7mph 12 1:07:11.62     **:29/M 1:58:04.21  
11 194 Jennifer Pauly Corydon IN 715 51 12 24:57.46 3:20HM 11 6:16.55 10 45:41.21 16.3mph 11 4:11.95 11 46:00.05 14:50/M 2:07:07.22  
12 195 Joy Stuckwisch Seymour IN 760 52 8 18:12.89 2:26HM 12 8:42.99 12 57:41.25 12.9mph 9 2:27.33 10 40:08.65 12:57/M 2:07:13.11  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 76 Patricia Lane richmond KY 842 59 2 16:03.58 2:08HM 1 2:19.66 1 37:51.66 19.7mph 1 1:27.31 1 29:24.16 9:29/M 1:27:06.37  
2 142 Eden Gasior Fisherville KY 649 57 1 13:35.24 1:49HM 4 4:59.70 4 43:17.62 17.2mph 4 2:03.86 3 35:19.41 11:24/M 1:39:15.83  
3 157 Lee Ellen Trenner Goodlettsville TN 768 57 5 18:28.90 2:28HM 6 5:52.74 3 42:26.76 17.5mph 5 2:33.12 2 33:50.46 10:55/M 1:43:11.98  
4 166 carolyn neal nicholasville KY 810 57 3 16:09.69 2:09HM 2 3:28.86 7 44:58.90 16.5mph 3 1:56.28 5 39:32.43 12:45/M 1:46:06.16  
5 185 Susan Di Cicco Louisville KY 637 56 4 16:58.39 2:16HM 3 4:05.91 8 50:42.59 14.7mph 2 1:43.10 7 41:41.82 13:27/M 1:55:11.81  
6 191 Alyce Weixler Prospect KY 777 55 6 18:52.13 2:31HM 5 5:47.02 6 44:46.72 16.6mph 6 2:37.17 8 46:50.95 15:06/M 1:58:53.99  
7 196 Cheryl Smith Louisville KY 332 56 7 38:01.01 5:04HM 7 7:11.83 2 40:52.95 18.2mph 7 3:09.37 4 37:58.33 12:15/M 2:07:13.49  
8 207 Cheryl Smith Louisville KY 330 56 8 47:42.60 6:22HM 8 7:38.28 5 43:40.39 17.0mph 8 3:42.21 6 40:58.01 13:13/M 2:23:41.49  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 187 Kathleen Schmidt SHEPHERDSVLLE KY 742 60 1 19:02.61 2:32HM 1 5:50.42 1 50:54.25 14.6mph 1 2:16.29 1 38:23.93 12:23/M 1:56:27.50  
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 nick reader LOUISVILLE KY 860 24 ***** 13:52.09 1:51HM ***** 1:46.82 ***** 30:53.07 24.1mph ***** 1:01:07.82     **:29/M 1:06:03.44  
2 2 Grayson Stinger Elizabethtown KY 813 18 ***** 12:18.55 1:38HM ***** 1:53.59 ***** 32:01.19 23.2mph ***** 1:05:56.20     **:29/M 1:07:00.89  
3 3 Colin Hulls Louisville KY 678 28 ***** 12:25.82 1:39HM ***** 1:54.94 ***** 31:23.76 23.7mph     ***** 21:39.76 6:59/M 1:07:24.28  
 
Top

Male No Age Provided

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 209 Unknown Partic. 854 854 1 1:16:32.85 10:12HM 1 8:23.24 1 52:43.65 14.1mph 1 3:36.54 1 32:43.47 10:33/M 2:53:59.75  
2 210 Unknown Partic. 2043 2043                 2 4:03:32.09 78:34/M 4:03:32.09  
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 11 Zacaria Nouri LOUISVILLE KY 802 15 2 11:42.89 1:34HM 1 1:53.14 3 36:30.84 20.4mph 3 0:48.29 3 22:16.54 7:11/M 1:13:11.70  
2 16 Simon Buckner Louisville KY 619 17 1 11:13.86 1:30HM 2 1:57.42 1 35:15.99 21.1mph 1 0:42.22 5 25:34.98 8:15/M 1:14:44.47  
3 25 Michael Carroll Goshen KY 623 16 5 15:56.09 2:07HM 3 2:00.31 4 38:28.93 19.3mph 4 1:02.39 1 19:37.35 6:20/M 1:17:05.07  
4 50 Joshua Revell Almo KY 729 17 4 14:35.90 1:57HM 6 3:58.68 6 42:02.92 17.7mph 5 1:17.02 2 20:26.58 6:35/M 1:22:21.10  
5 56 Hayden Roberts GOSHEN KY 735 15 3 13:30.82 1:48HM 7 4:34.09 5 41:50.16 17.8mph 2 0:47.88 4 22:40.20 7:19/M 1:23:23.15  
6 78 Jacob Rosenbaum GEORGETOWN IN 786 18 7 18:43.94 2:30HM 4 2:34.03 2 35:16.49 21.1mph 8 1:26.60 7 29:23.43 9:29/M 1:27:24.49  
7 130 Braxton Smith Goodlettsville TN 750 16 8 20:15.66 2:42HM 5 3:36.22 7 42:04.45 17.7mph 6 1:25.02 8 29:38.42 9:34/M 1:36:59.77  
8 138 Jacob Reed FRANKLIN TN 726 18 6 15:56.24 2:07HM 8 4:48.58 8 47:58.40 15.5mph 7 1:26.15 6 28:32.41 9:12/M 1:38:41.78  
9 199 Evan Peele LANESVILLE IN 716 19 9 22:15.81 2:58HM 9 6:09.56 10 59:54.72 12.4mph 9 2:40.03 10 42:04.10 13:34/M 2:13:04.22  
10 200 Caleb Reed Franklin TN 727 18 10 27:26.04 3:39HM 10 10:26.03 9 52:24.69 14.2mph 10 4:12.62 9 39:08.14 12:37/M 2:13:37.52  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 12 Taylor Fatheree effingham IL 859 24 2 13:49.62 1:51HM 1 2:16.58 3 36:18.52 20.5mph     1 21:14.25 6:51/M 1:13:38.97  
2 22 Drew Stults Bloomington IN 761 21 1 12:38.02 1:41HM 3 2:52.77 4 36:34.53 20.3mph 3 1:07.58 2 23:23.09 7:33/M 1:16:35.99  
3 24 Abner Miralda Louisville KY 863 24 6 16:15.90 2:10HM 2 2:19.41 1 33:53.48 22.0mph 4 1:11.57 3 23:24.55 7:33/M 1:17:04.91  
4 43 Mitchell Ashworth Louisville KY 607 21 5 15:43.78 2:06HM 5 3:23.74 2 36:17.99 20.5mph 6 1:29.06 4 23:39.24 7:38/M 1:20:33.81  
5 79 Daniel Stuber Lexington KY 759 20 8 17:29.98 2:20HM 4 2:58.12 5 39:29.68 18.8mph 1 0:46.64 6 26:51.26 8:40/M 1:27:35.68  
6 94 Daniel Crall Danville KY 837 22 4 14:54.83 1:59HM 8 5:25.41 7 43:00.31 17.3mph 2 1:06.68 5 25:58.97 8:23/M 1:30:26.20  
7 107 Seth Stuckwisch Seymour IN 824 21 9 18:27.87 2:28HM 7 4:16.37 6 42:12.45 17.6mph     7 27:24.05 8:50/M 1:32:20.74  
8 140 Graham Koch Louisville KY 689 23 7 17:27.91 2:20HM 6 3:56.80 8 47:17.21 15.7mph 5 1:22.93 8 28:43.56 9:16/M 1:38:48.41  
9 197 Drake Miller NEW ALBANY IN 703 20 3 13:53.19 1:51HM 9 7:37.63 9 56:49.02 13.1mph 7 2:47.94 9 48:55.36 15:47/M 2:10:03.14  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 13 Andrew Spargo LOUISVILLE KY 753 25 2 15:01.81 2:00HM 2 3:01.72 2 34:31.23 21.6mph 3 1:28.44 2 19:59.33 6:27/M 1:14:02.53  
2 18 Joseph Wheatley Bardstown KY 850 28 1 14:49.60 1:59HM 1 2:23.09 1 33:39.53 22.1mph 4 1:31.18 3 22:41.94 7:19/M 1:15:05.34  
3 30 Trevor Timmerberg Louisville KY 766 29 5 17:48.78 2:22HM 6 3:39.95 3 35:22.25 21.0mph 7 1:48.79 1 19:41.06 6:21/M 1:18:20.83  
4 69 Robert Brookman Louisville KY 616 28 3 15:12.77 2:02HM 3 3:03.09 4 36:26.70 20.4mph 8 1:56.30 7 29:08.57 9:24/M 1:25:47.43  
5 111 Aaron Rayburn Grayson KY 723 26 7 18:42.66 2:30HM 9 4:25.63 5 41:38.16 17.9mph 6 1:42.82 5 26:06.26 8:25/M 1:32:35.53  
6 128 Jarrett Robbins louisville KY 733 29 6 18:39.18 2:29HM 10 5:07.44 9 46:46.06 15.9mph 2 1:08.36 4 24:51.63 8:01/M 1:36:32.67  
7 133 Tyler Skomp Fort Knox KY 746 29 4 16:28.42 2:12HM 4 3:17.32 10 50:21.41 14.8mph 1 0:53.77 6 26:36.25 8:35/M 1:37:37.17  
8 143 Colby Murphy Shelbyville KY 803 27 8 21:00.39 2:48HM 7 3:49.31 6 41:39.75 17.9mph 9 2:25.56 8 30:40.17 9:54/M 1:39:35.18  
9 167 Corey Gee Grayson KY 651 29 10 26:11.60 3:29HM 8 4:08.18 7 42:27.53 17.5mph 5 1:38.86 9 31:44.14 10:14/M 1:46:10.31  
10 171 Robert Slusher louisville KY 748 29 9 21:33.66 2:52HM 5 3:21.82 8 44:44.00 16.6mph 10 2:25.74 10 35:16.68 11:23/M 1:47:21.90  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 4 Nelson Heard Goshen KY 667 32 1 11:54.35 1:35HM 4 2:17.33 2 32:25.14 23.0mph 2 0:41.32 2 21:52.07 7:03/M 1:09:10.21  
2 7 Bryan Wagner Lawrenceburg IN 825 34 6 14:43.70 1:58HM 2 2:01.31 4 33:50.18 22.0mph 3 0:54.57 1 18:33.29 5:59/M 1:10:03.05  
3 15 Zachary Root Fishers IN 797 30 2 12:53.54 1:43HM 5 2:27.99 8 35:37.10 20.9mph     7 23:10.73 7:28/M 1:14:09.36  
4 17 Thomas Hunter Lexington KY 679 31 5 14:33.64 1:56HM 16 3:40.57 3 32:56.36 22.6mph 7 1:13.39 4 22:20.86 7:12/M 1:14:44.82  
5 21 Eric Moreau Evansville IN 706 31 7 14:45.68 1:58HM 6 2:28.29 7 35:35.47 20.9mph 9 1:19.08 3 22:17.27 7:11/M 1:16:25.79  
6 23 Martin McPherson Nashville TN 701 33 14 16:10.94 2:09HM 3 2:16.20 5 35:01.35 21.2mph 4 1:01.19 5 22:21.05 7:13/M 1:16:50.73  
7 26 TYLER GHOLSTON Greenville IN 653 33 18 16:54.13 2:15HM 11 3:11.76 6 35:33.46 20.9mph 21 2:45:16.28     **:29/M 1:17:06.89  
8 32 Andrew Thai LOUISVILLE KY 806 34 8 14:58.88 2:00HM 13 3:30.99 9 36:15.81 20.5mph 8 1:17.17 6 22:26.28 7:14/M 1:18:29.13  
9 53 Aaron Browning LOUISVILLE KY 822 31 10 15:53.61 2:07HM 10 3:10.55 11 36:58.18 20.1mph 20 1:16:20.05     **:29/M 1:22:51.89  
10 57 Jon Geiger Royal Oak MI 652 31 9 15:15.01 2:02HM 15 3:39.72 13 39:01.58 19.1mph 10 1:20.93 8 24:16.71 7:50/M 1:23:33.95  
11 59 George Falk Louisville KY 642 31 4 13:53.80 1:51HM 1 1:59.81 12 37:32.86 19.8mph 1 0:39.51 16 29:59.66 9:40/M 1:24:05.64  
12 66 Steven Holmes Dunbar WV 671 33 16 16:26.92 2:11HM 14 3:39.02 10 36:56.86 20.1mph 16 2:01.60 9 25:48.42 8:19/M 1:24:52.82  
13 80 William Otis LOUISVILLE KY 785 32 11 15:54.63 2:07HM 9 3:08.84 14 39:17.57 18.9mph 15 1:58.83 10 27:17.31 8:48/M 1:27:37.18  
14 83 Stephen Age Louisville KY 603 33 19 18:50.20 2:31HM 22 11:28.79 1 25:30.87 29.2mph 14 1:56.48 11 28:06.97 9:04/M 1:27:53.31 2:00
15 95 Andrew Schock Henryville IN 744 31 17 16:47.81 2:14HM 7 2:52.39 15 39:34.37 18.8mph 11 1:49.25 14 29:27.79 9:30/M 1:30:31.61  
16 103 Creighton Benoit Louisville KY 835 31 3 13:33.50 1:48HM 20 4:51.80 17 41:30.51 17.9mph 18 2:53.96 13 29:01.63 9:22/M 1:31:51.40  
17 110 Kyle Smith Louisville KY 787 33 13 16:09.14 2:09HM 8 3:00.00 18 42:29.50 17.5mph 19 1:04:16.69     **:29/M 1:32:31.00  
18 118 Joshua Moore FORT KNOX KY 705 31 15 16:15.52 2:10HM 12 3:22.64 19 43:09.20 17.2mph 5 1:07.05 15 29:46.17 9:36/M 1:33:40.58  
19 127 Lance Coulter Cincinnati OH 631 32 12 16:03.70 2:08HM 19 4:19.51 21 45:38.35 16.3mph 12 1:53.94 12 28:34.33 9:13/M 1:36:29.83  
20 158 Brandon Estenfelder Louisville KY 641 33 22 22:22.05 2:59HM 18 4:04.44 16 41:23.47 18.0mph 17 2:20.94 17 33:01.13 10:39/M 1:43:12.03  
21 172 Mark Tignor Erlanger KY 765 31 21 21:45.54 2:54HM 17 3:44.57 20 44:35.58 16.7mph 6 1:12.03 18 36:06.15 11:39/M 1:47:23.87  
22 186 Matthew Tignor MARYSVILLE OH 764 31 20 21:24.41 2:51HM 21 5:21.57 22 47:22.14 15.7mph 13 1:55.34 19 39:51.35 12:51/M 1:55:54.81  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 9 Jeremy Becker Louisville KY 792 37 2 12:16.66 1:38HM 2 1:57.13 3 34:21.19 21.7mph     4 23:50.09 7:41/M 1:12:25.07  
2 10 Scott Morgan Louisville KY 708 38 4 15:49.77 2:07HM 1 1:51.37 2 34:06.60 21.8mph 12 2:25:43.94     **:29/M 1:13:08.55  
3 19 Makoto Norris Louisville KY 846 36 7 16:23.50 2:11HM 4 2:10.48 4 34:29.89 21.6mph 1 1:14.67 1 21:41.67 7:00/M 1:16:00.21  
4 40 Kelly Pickel Franklin TN 719 36 5 15:55.91 2:07HM 5 2:31.36 5 35:14.29 21.1mph 7 1:52.40 3 23:37.45 7:37/M 1:19:11.41  
5 41 Julio Driggs Louisville KY 826 36 1 11:02.81 1:28HM 6 3:03.17 6 37:10.83 20.0mph 6 1:51.55 7 26:22.25 8:30/M 1:19:30.61  
6 42 Daniel Paz Cynthiana KY 847 36 3 13:39.92 1:49HM 3 2:01.96 1 32:06.64 23.2mph 11 8:18.30 5 23:59.74 7:44/M 1:20:06.56  
7 89 Eric Schroeder Jeffersonville IN 745 36 9 18:18.65 2:26HM 7 3:15.79 11 39:54.28 18.6mph 2 1:18.70 8 26:41.99 8:36/M 1:29:29.41  
8 92 Andy Odorzynski Louisville KY 711 36 6 16:12.27 2:10HM 8 3:22.50 7 38:31.72 19.3mph 4 1:41.92 12 30:18.06 9:46/M 1:30:06.47  
9 98 Michael Smith Louisville KY 749 37 10 19:17.49 2:34HM 11 3:49.23 8 39:03.04 19.1mph 10 2:35.43 9 26:47.48 8:38/M 1:31:32.67  
10 102 Taylor Hamilton Louisville KY 663 36 8 16:45.62 2:14HM 13 5:04.35 9 39:04.10 19.0mph 9 1:56.98 11 28:58.14 9:21/M 1:31:49.19  
11 109 Jeremy Rowlette SIMPSONVILLE KY 844 38 13 24:25.37 3:15HM 10 3:41.49 10 39:11.07 19.0mph 5 1:44.30 2 23:26.47 7:34/M 1:32:28.70  
12 116 David Owen Owensboro KY 713 37 11 19:51.99 2:39HM 9 3:36.90 13 42:59.18 17.3mph 3 1:35.06 6 25:09.54 8:07/M 1:33:12.67  
13 129 William Holladay Louisville KY 670 36 12 20:04.27 2:41HM 12 4:40.42 12 41:57.87 17.7mph 8 1:52.78 10 28:12.53 9:06/M 1:36:47.87  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 5 Gregory Garcia Louisville KY 841 42 2 13:41.32 1:49HM 1 1:58.14 1 31:03.07 24.0mph 1 0:50.47 1 21:52.95 7:03/M 1:09:25.95  
2 14 Jason Hayes Lebanon IN 666 44 3 13:52.33 1:51HM 4 2:49.52 3 34:15.77 21.7mph 3 1:06.60 2 22:00.93 7:06/M 1:14:05.15  
3 33 Mason Waldo OAKWOOD OH 773 42 5 15:26.40 2:03HM 2 2:32.10 2 33:40.31 22.1mph 2 1:05.88 4 25:54.79 8:21/M 1:18:39.48  
4 39 Bryan Jackson jeffersonville IN 682 44 4 14:17.28 1:54HM 5 3:06.73 5 35:32.26 20.9mph 4 1:16.96 3 24:55.58 8:02/M 1:19:08.81  
5 51 Marshall Zamora North Vernon IN 855 41 1 2:05.71 0:17HM 10 6:18.23 10 41:10.49 18.1mph 5 1:33.66 8 31:26.88 10:08/M 1:22:34.97  
6 64 Glenn Richardson Louisville KY 731 42 10 19:27.54 2:36HM 3 2:46.59 4 34:56.11 21.3mph 10 51:47.91     **:29/M 1:24:43.20  
7 91 Michael ONeil Louisville KY 814 43 9 18:31.30 2:28HM 8 4:24.84 7 39:09.19 19.0mph 7 1:59.18 5 25:58.03 8:23/M 1:30:02.54  
8 96 Andy Yergler Bluffton IN 781 40 6 17:47.34 2:22HM 7 4:10.70 9 40:44.23 18.3mph 9 46:44.01     **:29/M 1:30:47.71  
9 120 Andrei Trocan Louisville KY 769 41 8 18:30.63 2:28HM 6 3:52.05 8 40:37.80 18.3mph 6 1:39.07 6 29:25.06 9:29/M 1:34:04.61  
10 135 Greg Taylor Prospect KY 763 41 7 17:54.41 2:23HM 11 8:57.31 6 37:39.24 19.8mph 8 3:13.90 7 30:11.09 9:44/M 1:37:55.95  
11 151 Linden Ferguson Crestwood KY 829 41 11 21:24.14 2:51HM 9 4:28.51 11 41:30.56 17.9mph 11 1:27:45.74     **:29/M 1:42:37.36  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 6 John Stroup FISHERS IN 796 49 1 13:02.08 1:44HM 1 2:02.82 1 30:47.38 24.2mph 1 0:57.03 1 23:06.81 7:27/M 1:09:56.12  
2 36 SCOTT PERRY Indianapolis IN 794 48 2 13:09.66 1:45HM 2 2:28.16 2 32:53.37 22.6mph 5 1:36.58 6 28:37.26 9:14/M 1:18:45.03  
3 47 Brian Laugle WEST POINT KY 692 48 5 15:24.90 2:03HM 9 4:28.68 3 34:45.78 21.4mph 9 2:04.15 2 25:07.88 8:06/M 1:21:51.39  
4 65 Chris Livers Sellersburg IN 865 46 3 14:26.90 1:55HM 3 2:39.85 8 40:04.10 18.6mph 13 2:49:38.92     **:29/M 1:24:43.64  
5 73 Matthew Stearly New Albany IN 811 45 12 21:17.67 2:50HM 6 3:25.51 4 34:48.66 21.4mph 2 1:12.92 3 25:40.99 8:17/M 1:26:25.75  
6 84 Kevin Revell Almo KY 730 45 8 18:04.38 2:25HM 5 3:01.35 6 38:39.33 19.2mph 7 1:46.25 4 26:31.88 8:33/M 1:28:03.19  
7 93 Steve Bailey Westport KY 862 49 10 20:43.46 2:46HM 4 2:55.10 5 37:25.13 19.9mph 8 1:57.41 5 27:16.11 8:48/M 1:30:17.21  
8 106 Greg Schmieder Louisville KY 743 45 4 14:49.18 1:59HM 10 4:41.02 7 39:30.70 18.8mph 4 1:34.45 8 31:28.75 10:09/M 1:32:04.10  
9 115 Brad Ennis Crestwood KY 840 46 6 16:34.00 2:13HM 11 4:41.93 9 41:33.76 17.9mph 6 1:37.61 7 28:44.33 9:16/M 1:33:11.63  
10 149 Robert Clark Crestwood KY 625 49 11 21:13.36 2:50HM 7 4:01.57 10 42:42.99 17.4mph 12 2:03:05.82     **:29/M 1:42:10.51  
11 159 Chris Hennesssey Louisville KY 668 45 7 17:48.86 2:22HM 8 4:07.11 11 42:50.36 17.4mph 11 50:23.46     **:29/M 1:44:01.03  
12 175 Brent Sipley CRESTWOOD KY 833 47 9 18:19.94 2:27HM 12 4:52.95 12 44:58.42 16.5mph 10 3:15.56 10 37:15.48 12:01/M 1:48:42.35  
13 198 Ryan Linnehan Sellersburg IN 857 47 13 32:56.08 4:23HM 13 5:09.71 13 56:00.43 13.3mph 3 1:25.57 9 35:42.93 11:31/M 2:11:14.72  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 38 Monte Ashworth Louisville KY 608 50 2 15:00.35 2:00HM 5 3:17.87 1 36:08.57 20.6mph 1 1:02.34 1 23:27.30 7:34/M 1:18:56.43  
2 45 William Bruening MT STERLING KY 617 52 4 16:02.91 2:08HM 2 3:12.82 6 37:32.57 19.8mph     2 24:02.62 7:45/M 1:20:50.92  
3 54 William Bowling JEFFERSONVLLE IN 839 52 3 15:52.74 2:07HM 7 4:47.22 2 37:08.82 20.0mph 7 26:17.51     **:29/M 1:22:55.25  
4 62 Jayson Williams Evansville IN 804 51 1 14:13.84 1:54HM 4 3:15.80 3 37:14.34 20.0mph 8 1:05:38.73     **:29/M 1:24:22.14  
5 63 Scott Van Dyke WESTFIELD IN 772 50 7 17:39.75 2:21HM 1 1:44.80 4 37:16.86 20.0mph 2 1:20.11 3 26:35.41 8:35/M 1:24:36.93  
6 81 Robert Phillips LOUISVILLE KY 851 50 6 16:54.96 2:15HM 6 3:49.54 5 37:24.80 19.9mph 3 1:33.56 4 27:56.22 9:01/M 1:27:39.08  
7 146 Tod M Owens Everett WA 714 54 5 16:11.71 2:09HM 3 3:15.58 8 44:13.93 16.8mph 5 2:45.18 7 34:00.45 10:58/M 1:40:26.85  
8 173 Paul Bryant LOUISVILLE KY 618 52 9 24:36.95 3:17HM 9 5:30.48 7 43:31.78 17.1mph 4 2:26.11 5 31:38.54 10:12/M 1:47:43.86  
9 178 Dennis Adams Louisville KY 601 50 8 21:58.13 2:56HM 8 5:13.32 9 47:19.59 15.7mph 6 3:06.51 6 32:49.22 10:35/M 1:50:26.77  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 28 Kevin Petty Radcliff KY 717 56 2 14:10.90 1:53HM 2 2:52.61 1 33:05.12 22.5mph 4 1:18.77 2 26:06.55 8:25/M 1:17:33.95  
2 29 Digby Palmer BOWLING GREEN KY 849 56 4 14:50.51 1:59HM 1 2:33.43 2 33:23.01 22.3mph 3 1:12.39 3 26:17.57 8:29/M 1:18:16.91  
3 49 Mason Flake Newburgh IN 800 55 1 14:09.81 1:53HM 9 3:54.39 4 35:10.05 21.2mph 12 2:31.68 4 26:24.47 8:31/M 1:22:10.40  
4 55 eric Glass louisville KY 654 55 9 16:46.86 2:14HM 6 3:22.86 6 37:01.19 20.1mph 5 1:19.91 1 24:25.23 7:53/M 1:22:56.05  
5 61 Joel Zipperle Louisville KY 783 58 6 15:08.94 2:01HM 4 3:04.42 3 34:45.49 21.4mph 7 1:26.30 8 29:56.17 9:39/M 1:24:21.32  
6 68 Scott Anderson Louisville KY 606 58 3 14:26.34 1:55HM 3 3:01.37 8 38:58.61 19.1mph 6 1:21.82 5 27:50.84 8:59/M 1:25:38.98  
7 100 Bill Finegan Gallatin TN 828 59 5 15:04.97 2:01HM 8 3:32.04 7 37:48.69 19.7mph 10 1:47.51 11 33:26.20 10:47/M 1:31:39.41  
8 101 Dennis Branson Louisville KY 845 58 8 16:45.77 2:14HM 13 5:41.09 11 40:56.90 18.2mph     6 28:22.68 9:09/M 1:31:46.44  
9 104 Peter Gonzalez SAINT LOUIS MO 655 58 11 18:33.24 2:28HM 5 3:08.38 5 36:47.00 20.2mph 13 2:51.61 9 30:31.64 9:51/M 1:31:51.87  
10 117 charles woods clarksville TN 848 59 7 15:20.67 2:03HM 7 3:27.98 9 39:37.99 18.8mph 8 1:30.13 12 33:29.51 10:48/M 1:33:26.28  
11 126 George Mahon Louisville KY 694 55 12 18:40.59 2:29HM 10 4:00.86 10 39:55.63 18.6mph 2 1:09.92 10 32:16.93 10:25/M 1:36:03.93  
12 132 Karl Eisenmenger Houston TX 831 59 10 18:05.37 2:25HM 12 5:03.27 14 43:42.90 17.0mph 1 1:00.12 7 29:17.12 9:27/M 1:37:08.78  
13 176 David Coggins CHARLOTTE NC 798 55 13 21:07.58 2:49HM 14 6:11.37 12 41:09.36 18.1mph 9 1:31.90 14 39:36.67 12:46/M 1:49:36.88  
14 182 Jeffrey Hale Shepherdsville KY 657 57 14 21:13.38 2:50HM 11 4:25.12 13 43:39.87 17.0mph 11 1:57.92 15 40:22.16 13:01/M 1:51:38.45  
15 201 Donnie Reed Franklin TN 725 55 15 27:24.81 3:39HM 15 10:31.71 15 52:36.66 14.1mph 14 3:56.15 13 39:09.12 12:38/M 2:13:38.45  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 58 Sheppard Sanford Louisville KY 740 61 2 15:40.43 2:05HM 1 3:54.75 1 38:26.85 19.4mph 1 1:20.27 1 24:23.25 7:52/M 1:23:45.55  
2 112 Stephen Mitchell Morehead KY 704 62 3 16:01.73 2:08HM 3 4:54.87 3 41:13.14 18.1mph 4 2:19.83 2 28:21.00 9:09/M 1:32:50.57  
3 150 John Tobakos Radcliff KY 767 64 4 23:39.39 3:09HM 2 4:26.68 2 38:33.22 19.3mph 2 2:00.76 3 33:44.39 10:53/M 1:42:24.44  
4 154 Mark Gasior Fisherville KY 650 61 1 15:10.29 2:01HM 4 6:11.49 4 43:14.21 17.2mph 3 2:12.22 4 36:03.20 11:38/M 1:42:51.41  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 46 Dan Puckett Louisville KY 832 65 1 14:52.25 1:59HM 1 3:51.38 1 36:33.15 20.4mph 1 1:13.31 1 25:07.75 8:06/M 1:21:37.84  
2 82 Kevin Byrne Sellersburg IN 799 65 2 15:35.92 2:05HM 2 4:11.90 2 38:13.63 19.5mph 3 2:01.77 2 27:44.36 8:57/M 1:27:47.58  
3 145 Sam Scheen Louisville KY 741 66 3 15:47.96 2:06HM 3 5:01.74 3 42:30.53 17.5mph 2 1:47.45 5 35:11.10 11:21/M 1:40:18.78  
4 155 Hal Bogard LOUISVILLE KY 838 68 4 19:52.00 2:39HM 4 5:11.59 4 42:34.16 17.5mph 5 2:28.55 3 33:01.92 10:39/M 1:43:08.22  
5 174 Paul Finn Louisville KY 812 68 5 21:12.73 2:50HM 5 5:58.38 5 43:45.29 17.0mph 4 2:18.37 4 35:00.73 11:17/M 1:48:15.50  
6 203 Michael R Boyle Louisville KY 614 68 6 28:56.00 3:51HM 6 7:54.77 6 48:09.62 15.5mph 6 4:27.30 6 47:01.81 15:10/M 2:16:29.50  
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 206 Joseph Slane Louisville KY 747 70 1 19:14.66 2:34HM 1 7:24.45 1 57:50.94 12.9mph 1 2:11.01 1 56:17.96 18:09/M 2:22:59.02  
 

Sprint Athena/Clydesdale

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 2 Judi Treat Indianapolis IN 807 44 ***** 15:00.90 2:00HM ***** 3:58.93 ***** 40:34.15 18.3mph ***** 1:24.93 ***** 31:40.35 10:13/M 1:32:39.26  
2 4 Katie Johnson Indianapolis IN 684 41 ***** 10:44.88 1:26HM ***** 5:10.78 ***** 43:03.70 17.3mph ***** 1:25.37 ***** 35:11.54 11:21/M 1:35:36.27  
3 8 M Beth Bates Prospect KY 801 52 ***** 16:50.16 2:15HM ***** 3:52.12 ***** 41:45.53 17.8mph ***** 1:27.78 ***** 36:26.94 11:45/M 1:40:22.53  
 
Top

Female 99 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 11 Gracie Horvath GREENVILLE IN 674 19 1 13:22.72 1:47HM 2 4:17.51 3 44:52.03 16.6mph 1 0:46.28 2 39:28.57 12:44/M 1:42:47.11  
2 14 Patricia Martin OFallon IL 698 41 3 17:44.63 2:22HM 1 3:47.64 1 42:29.75 17.5mph 2 1:39.81 3 42:01.92 13:33/M 1:47:43.75  
3 16 Rebekah King 3284 Valhalla Dr. 687 31 5 18:04.01 2:25HM 3 4:31.53 2 44:49.62 16.6mph 4 2:23.99 5 44:08.49 14:14/M 1:53:57.64  
4 20 Carrie Otto Evansville IN 815 35 4 17:48.45 2:22HM 4 4:41.85 6 55:45.98 13.3mph 3 2:08.40 6 45:35.68 14:42/M 2:06:00.36  
5 21 Missy Woods Seymour IN 853 46 7 37:03.05 4:56HM 5 5:50.15 4 46:11.68 16.1mph 6 9:54.54 1 31:33.52 10:11/M 2:10:32.94  
6 22 Shiela Hale Louisville KY 659 57 6 25:17.63 3:22HM 6 8:28.79 5 54:02.02 13.8mph 5 4:35.05 4 42:57.53 13:51/M 2:15:21.02  
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 MATTHEW BOWEN Louisville KY 613 45 ***** 14:43.30 1:58HM ***** 3:40.55 ***** 36:24.80 20.4mph ***** 1:43.99 ***** 35:43.02 11:31/M 1:32:15.66  
2 3 Paul Manning shepherdsville KY 697 47 ***** 18:25.73 2:27HM ***** 4:53.78 ***** 39:32.09 18.8mph ***** 2:47.17 ***** 29:27.36 9:30/M 1:35:06.13  
3 5 SEAN WALSH Cincinnati OH 788 45 ***** 15:06.57 2:01HM ***** 4:05.72 ***** 37:24.74 19.9mph ***** 2:58.57 ***** 36:19.15 11:43/M 1:35:54.75  
 
Top

Male 99 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 6 Robert Davis LaGrange KY 635 53 2 14:39.22 1:57HM 4 4:37.32 6 43:52.01 17.0mph 10 40:02.58     **:29/M 1:37:17.81  
2 7 Alex Smither Crestwood KY 751 41 9 29:26.12 3:55HM 7 4:56.75 1 36:41.86 20.3mph 6 2:47.03 1 25:18.34 8:10/M 1:39:10.10  
3 9 Steve Britz Louisville KY 615 35 3 20:31.23 2:44HM 2 3:34.69 7 44:45.22 16.6mph 1 1:01.11 2 32:02.50 10:20/M 1:41:54.75  
4 10 Logan Rose Louisville KY 737 27 5 20:54.92 2:47HM 6 4:54.02 5 43:37.10 17.1mph 11 53:43.75     **:29/M 1:42:10.53  
5 12 Jeffrey Rosum Louisville KY 843 36 8 23:41.40 3:09HM 1 3:09.70 4 43:28.57 17.1mph 3 1:45.82 3 33:09.14 10:42/M 1:45:14.63  
6 13 Matt Kitts Elizabethtown KY 688 43 1 10:43.83 1:26HM 5 4:39.84 3 43:01.92 17.3mph 4 2:16.31 8 45:19.21 14:37/M 1:46:01.11  
7 15 MICHAEL A LATONA PROSPECT KY 691 57 11 32:23.94 4:19HM 3 4:33.94 2 37:45.61 19.7mph 2 1:40.71 4 36:22.05 11:44/M 1:52:46.25  
8 17 Lucas Meyer Louisville KY 702 34 6 21:04.46 2:49HM 8 5:00.77 10 48:47.47 15.3mph 5 2:16.89 6 38:26.11 12:24/M 1:55:35.70  
9 18 Bradley Opell FISHERVILLE KY 712 36 10 29:46.09 3:58HM 9 5:49.94 8 45:52.26 16.2mph 8 4:05.68 5 36:24.74 11:45/M 2:01:58.71  
10 19 Brandon Howie Louisville KY 675 36 4 20:34.98 2:45HM 10 6:35.77 9 48:42.19 15.3mph 7 3:54.03 7 44:08.43 14:14/M 2:03:55.40  
11 23 Matthew Harris Louisville KY 665 37 7 21:13.70 2:50HM 11 8:25.71 11 49:16.72 15.1mph 9 4:56.72 9 54:35.39 17:36/M 2:18:28.24  
 

Sprint Team

Top

Female No Age Provided

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Manatee 571 1 17:44.60 2:22HM 1 7:07.33 1 51:23.63 14.5mph 1 1:28.32 1 22:42.15 7:19/M 1:40:26.03  
 

Olympic

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 16 Shannon Florea Lexington KY 168 41 ***** 19:47.54 1:19HM ***** 2:23.78 ***** 1:06:29.93 22.4mph ***** 59:49.10     **:44/M 2:14:38.96  
2 19 Ashley Warren Fort Mitchell KY 362 37 ***** 22:05.11 1:28HM ***** 2:19.90 ***** 1:05:24.14 22.8mph ***** 1:24.94 ***** 44:59.58 7:15/M 2:16:13.67  
3 21 Belle Thomas 443 29 ***** 23:15.67 1:33HM ***** 2:10.42 ***** 1:10:51.88 21.0mph ***** 0:45.50 ***** 40:07.30 6:28/M 2:17:10.77  
 
Top

Female 19 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 39 Lauren Burgett FISHERS IN 398 19 1 17:38.05 1:11HM 1 2:23.79 1 1:13:07.44 20.4mph 1 1:13.56 1 48:41.69 7:51/M 2:23:04.53  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 87 Katie Adams Louisville KY 101 21 2 22:58.44 1:32HM 2 2:54.47 1 1:15:02.44 19.8mph 3 1:36.81 1 47:56.87 7:44/M 2:30:29.03  
2 108 Kate Pierce LEXINGTON KY 418 21 1 19:33.42 1:18HM 1 2:15.52 2 1:16:05.69 19.6mph 1 0:55.17 2 55:58.41 9:02/M 2:34:48.21  
3 228 Sidney Elston Burns TN 414 23 4 29:10.31 1:57HM 3 3:15.98 3 1:24:09.35 17.7mph 4 1:12:53.10     **:44/M 3:04:21.61  
4 250 Morgan Pence LOUISVILLE KY 416 20 3 28:21.06 1:53HM 4 3:52.31 4 1:30:29.92 16.4mph 2 1:34.60 3 1:12:35.86 11:42/M 3:16:53.75  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 46 Merri Schmitt LOUISVILLE KY 321 28 1 17:20.31 1:09HM 3 3:06.69 1 1:11:41.58 20.8mph 4 1:36.86 1 50:17.08 8:07/M 2:24:02.52  
2 140 Hannah Lobdell LOUISVILLE KY 246 28 4 19:22.49 1:17HM 5 3:37.69 2 1:16:40.71 19.4mph 6 1:50.44 4 58:20.50 9:25/M 2:39:51.83  
3 155 Morgan Engelmeyer Louisville KY 163 25 5 22:11.04 1:29HM 1 2:49.32 5 1:22:18.81 18.1mph 2 1:34.38 2 55:05.02 8:53/M 2:43:58.57  
4 172 Carolyn Stewart LOUISVILLE KY 339 26 3 18:55.98 1:16HM 6 4:05.71 4 1:17:57.71 19.1mph 5 1:37.58 5 1:03:46.65 10:17/M 2:46:23.63  
5 194 Lindsey Espe NASHVILLE TN 164 25 7 25:06.84 1:40HM 7 5:00.85 6 1:24:12.08 17.7mph 3 1:36.05 3 55:20.74 8:55/M 2:51:16.56  
6 201 Michelle Gasior Fisherville KY 173 26 2 18:51.13 1:15HM 8 5:34.31 3 1:17:05.59 19.3mph 8 2:24.34 8 1:08:58.14 11:07/M 2:52:53.51  
7 252 Abigail Wall NASHVILLE TN 361 26 6 23:13.32 1:33HM 4 3:24.08 8 1:41:55.24 14.6mph 7 2:23.53 6 1:06:18.73 10:42/M 3:17:14.90  
8 255 Allie Hicks Louisville KY 198 26 8 28:18.07 1:53HM 2 2:51.41 7 1:40:29.96 14.8mph 1 1:06.65 7 1:06:29.72 10:43/M 3:19:15.81  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 28 Joy Carroll Nashville TN 409 31 2 20:31.13 1:22HM 1 2:21.01 1 1:08:14.56 21.8mph 2 1:06.64 3 46:43.64 7:32/M 2:18:56.98  
2 80 Lilith McGhee Louisville KY 261 31 9 25:54.12 1:44HM 2 2:37.31 3 1:12:53.03 20.4mph 9 1:59.94 2 46:18.52 7:28/M 2:29:42.92  
3 88 Jessica Daniel FISHERVILLE KY 150 32 8 25:12.47 1:41HM 3 2:55.70 2 1:10:17.90 21.2mph 4 1:18.01 4 50:58.53 8:13/M 2:30:42.61  
4 133 Angela Thomas New Albany IN 349 32 4 23:54.71 1:36HM 8 3:35.09 5 1:14:54.01 19.9mph 6 1:26.99 9 54:45.86 8:50/M 2:38:36.66  
5 138 Hannah Compton Columbus OH 140 30 3 23:43.40 1:35HM 10 3:50.26 7 1:16:00.76 19.6mph 12 2:14.82 7 53:22.20 8:36/M 2:39:11.44  
6 142 Rachel Cavitt Mooresville IN 130 31 1 20:26.25 1:22HM 5 2:59.41 9 1:17:30.80 19.2mph 1 1:05.92 12 58:48.88 9:29/M 2:40:51.26  
7 156 Maria Staudigel Cincinnati OH 337 31 5 24:34.87 1:38HM 9 3:38.55 14 1:21:59.97 18.2mph 7 1:38.79 6 52:09.00 8:25/M 2:44:01.18  
8 159 Lindsay Overall Lexington KY 433 32 12 26:25.94 1:46HM 7 3:33.54 8 1:16:31.06 19.4mph 21 1:53:26.62     **:44/M 2:44:19.60  
9 168 Sarah Hunter LEXINGTON KY 208 30 13 26:40.36 1:47HM 12 3:50.84 4 1:13:15.72 20.3mph 8 1:44.52 11 58:35.96 9:27/M 2:46:07.40 2:00
10 177 Shaylynn Gerster Indianapolis IN 176 32 7 24:54.92 1:40HM 4 2:57.22 10 1:17:55.73 19.1mph 14 2:16.48 13 59:29.11 9:36/M 2:47:33.46  
11 187 Alison Riedling JEFFERSONVLLE IN 408 34 18 28:42.44 1:55HM 14 4:17.81 13 1:21:01.38 18.4mph 3 1:15.65 8 53:28.54 8:37/M 2:48:45.82  
12 191 Merla Hubler Nashville TN 206 31 19 30:59.82 2:04HM 21 6:05.60 11 1:19:16.58 18.8mph 16 2:25.44 5 51:04.99 8:14/M 2:49:52.43  
13 195 Lindsay Hunt Madison IN 404 33 11 26:18.59 1:45HM 15 4:23.69 16 1:23:20.76 17.9mph 13 2:14.85 10 54:59.97 8:52/M 2:51:17.86  
14 202 Andrea Calvert New albany IN 127 34 17 28:31.97 1:54HM 6 3:23.57 6 1:14:55.77 19.9mph 18 2:37.70 16 1:03:36.54 10:15/M 2:53:05.55  
15 214 Leslie Craft Dawson Springs KY 148 32 14 26:47.29 1:47HM 20 5:58.94 12 1:19:52.67 18.6mph 20 4:56.98 14 1:00:56.61 9:50/M 2:58:32.49  
16 220 Courtney Williams Greenville KY 370 33 20 34:23.94 2:18HM 18 5:23.54 21 1:36:44.84 15.4mph 10 2:00.03 1 41:46.02 6:44/M 3:00:18.37  
17 222 Emilie Blanton Louisville KY 117 34 6 24:51.76 1:39HM 11 3:50.82 17 1:27:15.00 17.1mph 5 1:23.83 15 1:03:18.60 10:13/M 3:00:40.01  
18 237 Tracy Shirley Louisville KY 327 30 10 25:57.42 1:44HM 16 4:38.92 15 1:22:06.16 18.1mph 17 2:33.94 19 1:14:12.64 11:58/M 3:09:29.08  
19 248 Samantha Trollope Lewisburg KY 356 34 15 27:31.32 1:50HM 17 4:50.42 18 1:28:54.89 16.7mph 19 4:15.57 18 1:10:05.50 11:18/M 3:15:37.70  
20 251 Kara Musgrave lexington KY 283 33 16 28:08.00 1:53HM 13 4:09.09 20 1:35:27.88 15.6mph 11 2:10.76 17 1:07:13.66 10:50/M 3:17:09.39  
21 269 Elizabeth Robinson Lexington KY 309 33 21 39:05.71 2:36HM 19 5:55.01 19 1:34:40.53 15.7mph 15 2:25.21 20 1:28:21.66 14:15/M 3:50:28.12  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 27 Anastasia McKay Brandenburg KY 265 39 9 24:04.11 1:36HM 5 3:00.33 1 1:06:47.60 22.3mph 2 1:24.87 1 43:30.82 7:01/M 2:18:47.73  
2 57 Shelly Hammons Owensboro KY 187 37 7 23:38.69 1:35HM 4 2:49.30 3 1:12:44.31 20.5mph 1 1:09.91 3 45:46.96 7:23/M 2:26:09.17  
3 83 Gina Anderson La Grange KY 109 35 3 22:00.88 1:28HM 6 3:15.25 9 1:18:54.98 18.9mph 5 1:46.16 2 44:03.64 7:06/M 2:30:00.91  
4 93 Amie Isabel Coxs Creek KY 431 37 5 22:34.01 1:30HM 2 2:33.67 6 1:16:08.75 19.5mph 17 2:15:26.49     **:44/M 2:31:47.30  
5 101 April Jackson Louisville KY 383 37 10 24:30.60 1:38HM 1 2:21.29 4 1:15:08.65 19.8mph     6 51:11.15 8:15/M 2:33:11.69  
6 102 Mandy Leonards FISHERS IN 242 36 2 21:09.83 1:25HM 13 4:04.29 8 1:18:33.44 18.9mph 11 2:18.02 4 47:15.34 7:37/M 2:33:20.92  
7 116 Amy Kruger Mount Vernon IN 413 37 11 24:33.86 1:38HM 8 3:43.39 2 1:11:08.00 20.9mph 6 2:02.27 7 54:54.98 8:51/M 2:36:22.50  
8 122 Petra Kraft Winchester KY 231 39 4 22:30.37 1:30HM 15 4:18.84 5 1:15:26.66 19.7mph 16 1:35:11.39     **:44/M 2:37:09.64  
9 137 Heidi Holtzman Louisville KY 202 38 6 23:09.32 1:33HM 3 2:35.99 7 1:16:46.84 19.4mph 3 1:31.71 8 54:59.18 8:52/M 2:39:03.04  
10 150 Christina Eaker georgetown KY 157 39 12 25:07.37 1:40HM 7 3:35.58 12 1:23:29.51 17.8mph 7 2:06.76 5 48:44.94 7:52/M 2:43:04.16  
11 184 Anastasia Harper Louisville KY 500 36 8 23:42.76 1:35HM 11 4:01.06 11 1:20:39.35 18.5mph 15 1:20:18.38     **:44/M 2:48:32.01  
12 205 Miriam Nelson Fort Collins CO 288 36 1 20:58.80 1:24HM 14 4:12.09 16 1:31:09.89 16.3mph 14 1:16:01.32     **:44/M 2:53:20.11  
13 207 Nicole Gilson Westerville OH 177 39 15 27:43.40 1:51HM 16 4:39.74 10 1:20:18.99 18.5mph 8 2:11.02 9 58:51.28 9:30/M 2:53:44.43  
14 236 Brandi Lee LEITCHFIELD KY 238 39 13 27:06.44 1:48HM 12 4:03.73 17 1:32:46.71 16.0mph 4 1:39.81 12 1:03:30.07 10:15/M 3:09:06.76  
15 239 Stephanie Fish Louisville KY 167 38 18 30:32.44 2:02HM 18 5:29.99 15 1:28:52.57 16.7mph 10 2:17.71 11 1:02:40.10 10:06/M 3:09:52.81  
16 240 Emily Laco Rocky River OH 236 37 16 28:24.88 1:54HM 10 3:50.82 18 1:34:49.52 15.7mph 12 2:28.41 10 1:02:29.21 10:05/M 3:12:02.84  
17 253 JAMIE SPALDING WILLIAMSTOWN KY 334 35 17 30:12.56 2:01HM 9 3:45.87 13 1:26:50.84 17.1mph 9 2:11.20 13 1:14:33.81 12:01/M 3:17:34.28  
18 258 Rebecca Priddy Shepherdsville KY 437 37 14 27:11.67 1:49HM 17 5:05.09 14 1:28:18.12 16.9mph 13 3:26.73 14 1:16:24.22 12:19/M 3:20:25.83  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 52 Erin Rock Lexington KY 419 40 6 24:52.79 1:39HM 1 2:39.48 2 1:11:26.34 20.8mph 2 1:17.41 1 44:39.57 7:12/M 2:24:55.59  
2 82 Elizabeth Mattingly COXS CREEK KY 256 40 3 22:06.73 1:28HM 7 3:55.97 1 1:11:09.84 20.9mph 15 2:04:39.99     **:44/M 2:29:54.13  
3 89 Jennifer Brey Louisville KY 121 40 1 18:14.26 1:13HM 3 3:12.51 5 1:15:30.74 19.7mph 1 1:03.86 4 53:08.34 8:34/M 2:31:09.71  
4 111 Macy Ross Jeffersonville IN 313 41 4 23:33.67 1:34HM 9 4:09.08 3 1:11:38.10 20.8mph 6 1:39.36 5 54:20.05 8:46/M 2:35:20.26  
5 113 Brenna Macias Indianapolis IN 250 41 5 23:50.42 1:35HM 6 3:44.07 4 1:11:50.96 20.7mph 13 2:03.41 6 54:28.46 8:47/M 2:35:57.32  
6 161 Anne Rademaker Louisville KY 301 42 7 26:18.96 1:45HM 8 4:03.27 6 1:20:36.81 18.5mph 7 1:42.80 2 51:59.88 8:23/M 2:44:41.72  
7 171 Susan Buchino Louisville KY 124 43 2 21:01.13 1:24HM 5 3:32.63 8 1:22:14.27 18.1mph 3 1:27.19 8 58:07.56 9:22/M 2:46:22.78  
8 173 Mary Meadows HUNTINGTON WV 266 44 9 27:12.99 1:49HM 2 3:10.85 7 1:21:51.47 18.2mph 10 1:44.78 3 52:27.95 8:28/M 2:46:28.04  
9 233 Kimberly Meyer Bloomington IN 270 44 8 26:22.56 1:45HM 11 5:04.87 10 1:24:08.36 17.7mph 9 1:44.00 12 1:10:02.07 11:18/M 3:07:21.86  
10 235 Erin Alff Nashville TN 106 43 14 32:23.81 2:10HM 12 5:16.02 13 1:33:49.40 15.9mph 5 1:32.70 7 55:15.37 8:55/M 3:08:17.30  
11 242 Heather Lake HENDERSONVLLE TN 237 44 10 27:23.32 1:50HM 4 3:32.36 9 1:22:21.00 18.1mph 8 1:43.92 14 1:18:54.02 12:44/M 3:13:54.62  
12 245 Connie Haxby LOUISVILLE KY 191 42 13 31:55.14 2:08HM 13 5:25.36 11 1:26:00.33 17.3mph 12 2:03.00 11 1:08:53.30 11:07/M 3:14:17.13  
13 249 Jill Clemmons Lexington KY 138 40 12 31:21.39 2:05HM 10 4:42.89 12 1:32:51.10 16.0mph 11 1:49.37 10 1:05:18.94 10:32/M 3:16:03.69  
14 254 Kym Gowin Leitchfield KY 183 41 11 30:06.17 2:00HM 14 5:27.01 14 1:40:40.84 14.8mph 14 2:43.39 9 1:00:10.51 9:42/M 3:19:07.92  
15 267 Monica Becht Floyds Knobs IN 115 40 15 37:15.43 2:29HM 15 8:23.50 15 1:42:50.33 14.5mph 4 1:31.35 13 1:12:53.65 11:45/M 3:42:54.26  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 31 Anna Van Dyke Westfield IN 359 48 2 19:43.89 1:19HM 1 2:11.05 1 1:06:25.77 22.4mph 13 2:06:59.02     **:44/M 2:19:27.98  
2 94 MaryBeth Naumann Lexington KY 287 45 3 22:35.05 1:30HM 3 3:17.78 3 1:10:59.53 21.0mph 1 0:59.71 4 54:00.53 8:43/M 2:31:52.60  
3 96 Theresa Goodman Louisville KY 181 46 1 18:54.95 1:16HM 5 3:28.07 5 1:13:34.38 20.2mph 5 2:07.43 5 54:14.83 8:45/M 2:32:19.66  
4 114 Sherri Vibbert Glasgow KY 442 46 9 27:33.79 1:50HM 7 3:56.27 2 1:10:41.83 21.1mph     3 53:55.80 8:42/M 2:36:07.69  
5 125 Stephanie Stodghill Crestwood KY 341 48 5 25:56.94 1:44HM 4 3:25.79 4 1:12:52.85 20.4mph 4 1:47.20 2 53:26.88 8:37/M 2:37:29.66  
6 165 Shannon Frey Louisville KY 171 48 8 26:34.91 1:46HM 6 3:34.18 8 1:26:56.15 17.1mph 2 1:30.88 1 46:27.32 7:30/M 2:45:03.44  
7 224 Christy Houston SHARPSBURG GA 205 46 11 33:13.26 2:13HM 11 4:43.43 6 1:22:24.36 18.1mph 8 3:00.96 6 59:41.97 9:38/M 3:03:03.98  
8 241 Angie Burton Newnan GA 126 46 7 26:25.06 1:46HM 10 4:39.25 7 1:24:40.00 17.6mph 7 2:44.69 10 1:13:41.52 11:53/M 3:12:10.52  
9 246 Liz Tullis Owensboro KY 429 49 4 25:09.68 1:41HM 2 3:11.04 14 1:43:45.55 14.3mph 3 1:33.69 7 1:01:20.07 9:54/M 3:15:00.03  
10 256 Kristen LeMastus Prospect KY 240 48 12 34:09.14 2:17HM 14 9:17.17 11 1:31:43.93 16.2mph     12 2:39:13.84 25:41/M 3:19:51.73  
11 257 Kerry Townsend Crestwood KY 354 46 13 34:20.60 2:17HM 12 5:45.25 12 1:32:18.34 16.1mph 9 3:37.59 8 1:03:55.68 10:19/M 3:19:57.46  
12 261 Lori Jackey Bardstown KY 211 48 10 30:56.41 2:04HM 13 7:16.80 10 1:29:26.86 16.6mph 12 1:31:06.31     **:44/M 3:23:43.41  
13 262 Michele Coomer Hendersonville TN 143 48 15 39:36.85 2:38HM 8 4:00.41 9 1:27:40.79 17.0mph 6 2:21.86 9 1:12:05.66 11:38/M 3:25:45.57  
14 265 Penny Zakrzewski Fishers IN 378 46 14 37:38.57 2:31HM 9 4:36.21 13 1:42:04.69 14.6mph 11 1:19:56.56     **:44/M 3:32:16.38  
15 271 Dana Holbrook Louisville KY 200 45 6 26:13.66 1:45HM 15 15:42.24 15 1:44:53.62 14.2mph 10 5:14.57 11 1:32:18.88 14:53/M 4:04:22.97  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 104 Susan Barberie Lexington KY 112 50 1 23:18.09 1:33HM 2 3:15.03 1 1:14:49.27 19.9mph 6 1:50:32.97     **:44/M 2:33:48.71  
2 123 Krista Harms Albion IL 393 52 3 23:31.09 1:34HM 3 4:13.83 3 1:15:38.49 19.7mph 3 2:16.32 1 51:41.35 8:20/M 2:37:21.08  
3 144 Charlene Alcorn Gallatin TN 105 54 2 23:28.45 1:34HM 1 3:10.91 2 1:15:21.23 19.7mph 2 1:54.98 2 57:54.78 9:20/M 2:41:50.35  
4 221 Marilyn Meyer HENDERSONVLLE TN 271 51 4 30:16.91 2:01HM 6 5:09.32 5 1:23:30.37 17.8mph 1 1:50.68 3 59:37.16 9:37/M 3:00:24.44  
5 263 Heather McGurer Worthington OH 263 51 5 30:49.54 2:03HM 4 4:31.22 6 1:25:44.86 17.4mph 4 2:46.45 4 1:23:10.65 13:25/M 3:27:02.72  
6 270 Chris Owens Loveland OH 293 50 6 54:53.31 3:40HM 5 4:57.87 4 1:21:51.64 18.2mph 5 3:03.03 5 1:28:04.30 14:12/M 3:52:50.15  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 217 Margaret Casper LOUISVILLE KY 386 56 1 27:08.64 1:49HM 1 3:36.28 1 1:24:02.01 17.7mph 2 2:12.26 2 1:03:03.62 10:10/M 3:00:02.81  
2 234 Cindy McDowell cape girardeau MO 260 58 2 31:26.72 2:06HM 2 4:19.64 2 1:33:08.82 16.0mph 1 2:08.03 1 56:55.69 9:11/M 3:07:58.90  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 189 christina norris PROSPECT KY 410 63 1 22:48.02 1:31HM 1 3:26.47 1 1:18:28.64 19.0mph 2 2:10.62 1 1:02:12.71 10:02/M 2:49:06.46  
2 244 Cindy Lovelace Crestwood KY 248 62 2 24:40.10 1:39HM 2 5:33.44 2 1:34:18.79 15.8mph 1 1:59.14 2 1:07:41.52 10:55/M 3:14:12.99  
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Kevin Ryan LEXINGTON KY 424 31 ***** 1:14:40.45 4:59HM     ***** 57:26.25 25.9mph     ***** 38:05.80 6:09/M 1:52:07.62  
2 2 Mike Hermanson Louisville KY 411 31 ***** 19:14.12 1:17HM ***** 2:04.47 ***** 59:13.66 25.1mph ***** 0:43.79 ***** 36:31.16 5:53/M 1:57:47.20  
3 3 Lewis Anderson La Grange KY 108 37 ***** 17:15.32 1:09HM ***** 2:11.60 ***** 1:01:01.83 24.4mph     ***** 39:43.92 6:24/M 2:00:12.67  
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 20 Connor Reichel CORYDON IN 306 18 1 14:22.59 0:57HM 1 2:12.59 1 1:09:24.08 21.4mph 1 0:41.77 2 50:24.39 8:08/M 2:17:05.42  
2 77 AJ Maxey LEXINGTON KY 258 17 3 23:21.66 1:33HM 2 2:14.30 2 1:14:05.11 20.1mph 2 1:13.33 1 48:24.76 7:48/M 2:29:19.16  
3 218 Matthew Begin Jeffersonville IN 116 17 2 19:24.78 1:18HM 3 3:11.08 3 1:20:14.33 18.5mph 3 1:23:47.31     **:44/M 3:00:06.33  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 5 Scott Haeberle BLOOMINGTON IN 430 24 1 14:53.93 1:00HM 1 1:57.75 1 1:01:36.79 24.2mph     3 48:51.32 7:53/M 2:07:19.79  
2 32 Sean Robison Louisville KY 310 23 5 23:44.83 1:35HM 5 3:09.60 4 1:13:19.43 20.3mph     1 39:49.75 6:25/M 2:20:03.61  
3 33 Jacob Winkelhake Prospect KY 372 21 2 18:56.50 1:16HM 2 2:24.35 2 1:08:23.45 21.8mph 1 0:48.99 4 49:47.40 8:02/M 2:20:20.69  
4 40 Jayden Montgomery Holland IN 277 20 4 23:34.08 1:34HM 3 2:31.43 3 1:12:41.04 20.5mph 3 1:22:21.31     **:44/M 2:23:15.04  
5 58 Ryan Nalley Louisville KY 402 23 3 23:10.77 1:33HM 4 2:46.42 5 1:15:19.50 19.8mph 2 1:40.24 2 43:28.29 7:01/M 2:26:25.22  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 6 John Kieffer Danville KY 420 27 5 21:00.47 1:24HM 2 2:10.22 1 1:00:41.52 24.5mph 1 1:15.33 1 42:57.00 6:56/M 2:08:04.54  
2 15 Kevin Koehler Cincinnati OH 230 27 6 21:37.24 1:26HM 1 1:45.78 2 1:03:31.86 23.4mph 12 2:35:30.91     **:44/M 2:14:12.98  
3 22 Rikus Van Zyl LOUISVILLE KY 432 25 1 18:51.81 1:15HM 3 3:03.06 3 1:09:02.17 21.6mph 5 1:28.52 2 44:46.69 7:13/M 2:17:12.25  
4 44 William Marcum Richmond KY 388 29 3 20:52.01 1:23HM 4 3:11.58 6 1:13:06.10 20.4mph     3 46:43.01 7:32/M 2:23:52.70  
5 56 Andrew Witt IRVINE KY 373 27 13 1:38:26.72 6:34HM     5 1:11:31.53 20.8mph 2 1:21.17 4 47:33.95 7:40/M 2:26:00.67  
6 86 Andrew Manix Louisville KY 251 28 7 21:54.09 1:28HM 8 3:22.28 4 1:09:45.23 21.3mph 6 1:43.72 7 53:41.95 8:40/M 2:30:27.27  
7 112 Adam Woomer LEXINGTON KY 385 29 8 23:00.03 1:32HM 7 3:20.10 9 1:19:23.93 18.7mph 3 1:23.74 5 48:36.77 7:50/M 2:35:44.57  
8 147 Brent Vandy Lexington KY 360 28 10 25:00.21 1:40HM 11 4:12.09 8 1:17:01.94 19.3mph 10 3:50.91 6 52:25.85 8:27/M 2:42:31.00  
9 190 Luke Roesler Louisville KY 406 29 2 19:45.07 1:19HM 5 3:14.44 7 1:13:18.48 20.3mph 9 3:08.15 10 1:10:09.63 11:19/M 2:49:35.77  
10 210 Johnny Dillon Memphis TN 154 28 4 20:56.39 1:24HM 6 3:18.27 10 1:29:13.48 16.7mph 7 1:47.82 8 1:00:13.63 9:43/M 2:55:29.59  
11 215 Robert Gardner Prospect KY 172 26 9 23:24.04 1:34HM 9 3:25.96 11 1:30:25.15 16.5mph 11 1:03:33.97     **:44/M 2:58:57.28  
12 230 Joshua Howard Louisville KY 387 29 11 25:00.54 1:40HM 10 3:44.11 12 1:31:33.58 16.3mph 4 1:28.29 9 1:03:38.05 10:16/M 3:05:24.57  
13 266 John Reed LOUISVILLE KY 305 26 12 26:40.08 1:47HM 12 4:28.92 13 1:52:52.33 13.2mph 8 1:54.24 11 1:11:23.88 11:31/M 3:37:19.45  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 8 Zack Taylor Louisville KY 384 31 7 20:40.78 1:23HM 2 1:55.59 2 1:06:41.34 22.3mph 4 1:14.84 1 39:01.81 6:18/M 2:09:34.36  
2 13 Travis Albrecht Lexington KY 104 30 1 17:48.86 1:11HM 3 2:09.67 1 1:05:50.08 22.6mph 1 0:54.78 4 46:41.01 7:32/M 2:13:24.40  
3 24 Keith Janson Ft. Thomas KY 400 34 5 19:15.94 1:17HM 6 2:47.02 5 1:08:50.62 21.6mph 11 1:28.10 3 45:01.41 7:16/M 2:17:23.09  
4 65 Bradford Gasior Louisville KY 174 30 3 18:46.39 1:15HM 7 2:55.16 8 1:11:44.56 20.7mph 3 1:06.46 7 53:19.67 8:36/M 2:27:52.24  
5 68 Ryan Thompson Georgetown IN 352 31 15 24:10.98 1:37HM 10 3:09.65 14 1:14:41.47 19.9mph 23 2:34:31.95     **:44/M 2:28:10.78  
6 74 Tj Blake Louisville KY 422 34 8 21:35.08 1:26HM 9 2:57.78 3 1:06:58.86 22.2mph 12 1:30.01 10 56:04.43 9:03/M 2:29:06.16  
7 75 Brian Kute Louisville KY 234 31 14 24:01.56 1:36HM 23 5:14.56 15 1:15:09.91 19.8mph 18 2:41.81 2 42:04.62 6:47/M 2:29:12.46  
8 78 Chris West INDIANAPOLIS IN 366 30 4 19:04.95 1:16HM 18 3:47.65 10 1:12:28.80 20.5mph 10 1:26.83 5 52:34.97 8:29/M 2:29:23.20  
9 91 Ryan Durham LaGrange KY 156 34 24 1:34:28.42 6:18HM     4 1:07:30.22 22.0mph     14 58:44.69 9:28/M 2:31:36.30  
10 106 Drew Daniel louisville KY 151 34 10 23:11.35 1:33HM 1 1:28.61 7 1:11:03.99 20.9mph 8 1:23.18 13 57:07.58 9:13/M 2:34:14.71  
11 117 Jordan Johnson Louisville KY 218 33 9 22:14.79 1:29HM 22 4:52.90 6 1:10:53.77 21.0mph 14 1:47.88 12 56:35.94 9:08/M 2:36:25.28  
12 128 Matthew Stone Louisville KY 342 34 6 19:49.88 1:19HM 12 3:25.54 13 1:14:00.94 20.1mph 15 1:53.73 15 58:56.68 9:30/M 2:38:06.77  
13 134 Korey Myles SELLERSBURG IN 284 32 18 25:24.18 1:42HM 20 4:11.11 11 1:12:55.87 20.4mph 2 0:55.36 8 55:28.06 8:57/M 2:38:54.58  
14 135 Brian Gipe FLOYDS KNOBS IN 178 33 11 23:31.00 1:34HM 14 3:35.07 12 1:13:15.11 20.3mph 22 1:13:02.14     **:44/M 2:38:57.32  
15 146 Yusef Norris Jeffersonville IN 423 33 17 24:23.72 1:38HM 8 2:55.27 18 1:17:21.44 19.2mph 5 1:17.60 9 56:02.44 9:02/M 2:42:00.47  
16 170 Thomas Wiechert Bardstown KY 368 30 23 33:51.30 2:15HM 5 2:44.76 9 1:12:05.11 20.6mph 6 1:21.63 11 56:19.88 9:05/M 2:46:22.68  
17 181 Casey Kick Evansville IN 224 30 21 29:00.27 1:56HM 15 3:37.50 21 1:20:57.86 18.4mph 17 1:57.99 6 52:42.05 8:30/M 2:48:15.67  
18 186 Christopher Mattingly louisville KY 257 32 19 26:27.15 1:46HM 16 3:37.51 23 1:26:03.29 17.3mph 21 1:05:42.54     **:44/M 2:48:43.39  
19 188 Adam Brandt Noblesville IN 119 32 12 23:46.11 1:35HM 4 2:37.62 20 1:20:29.67 18.5mph 9 1:26.58 16 1:00:34.86 9:46/M 2:48:54.84  
20 198 Josh Estep Owensville IN 391 34 16 24:17.90 1:37HM 17 3:43.21 16 1:15:58.55 19.6mph 13 1:47.65 19 1:06:17.08 10:41/M 2:52:04.39  
21 211 Nicholas Knopf Louisville KY 228 31 2 18:05.70 1:12HM 13 3:32.77 24 1:28:47.78 16.8mph 19 2:44.24 17 1:03:49.59 10:18/M 2:57:00.08  
22 213 Brett Workman Louisville KY 376 34 13 23:56.73 1:36HM 19 4:04.19 22 1:21:10.98 18.3mph 7 1:21.98 20 1:07:45.53 10:56/M 2:58:19.41  
23 216 Adam Suttle Nashville TN 345 31 20 26:46.55 1:47HM 21 4:20.12 17 1:16:15.48 19.5mph 20 2:47.56 21 1:08:58.14 11:07/M 2:59:07.85  
24 223 Joshua Nichols Bardstown KY 290 31 22 32:27.26 2:10HM 11 3:11.45 19 1:19:24.07 18.7mph 16 1:56.82 18 1:05:33.50 10:34/M 3:02:33.10  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 4 Bruno Martins Chattanooga TN 254 36 4 19:37.66 1:18HM 6 2:26.82 1 1:01:28.73 24.2mph 2 0:44.24 1 39:49.56 6:25/M 2:04:07.01  
2 7 Aaron Widman Raleigh NC 367 35 2 18:51.60 1:15HM 3 2:01.27 4 1:04:21.60 23.1mph 6 0:57.96 6 42:09.76 6:48/M 2:08:22.19  
3 9 Henry Pflugradt Scott AFB IL 297 36 11 21:50.18 1:27HM 2 1:55.35 5 1:04:45.31 23.0mph 4 0:52.26 3 40:52.35 6:35/M 2:10:15.45  
4 10 Aaron Geiser Independence KY 175 39 10 21:36.76 1:26HM 7 2:29.86 2 1:02:52.10 23.7mph 7 1:04.65 7 43:03.49 6:57/M 2:11:06.86  
5 12 Nate Hyde Fishers IN 209 35 8 21:22.83 1:25HM 1 1:55.33 3 1:03:52.27 23.3mph 1 0:41.67 10 45:05.53 7:16/M 2:12:57.63  
6 26 Sean House Frankfort KY 204 35 7 20:37.62 1:22HM 25 4:21.80 14 1:12:58.86 20.4mph 3 0:47.33 2 39:51.11 6:26/M 2:18:36.72  
7 47 Jeremiah Mason Owensboro KY 255 37 20 24:12.89 1:37HM 17 3:35.30 16 1:13:16.13 20.3mph 10 1:17.60 4 41:47.67 6:44/M 2:24:09.59  
8 49 Nathan Knopf Louisville KY 229 35 1 15:58.51 1:04HM 18 3:36.45 22 1:14:52.94 19.9mph 14 1:40.50 15 48:16.36 7:47/M 2:24:24.76  
9 51 DENNIS RUCKRIEGEL Louisville KY 314 36 13 22:31.69 1:30HM 22 4:11.44 7 1:09:36.01 21.4mph 17 2:03.77 12 46:17.44 7:28/M 2:24:40.35  
10 61 Gregory Hensley Louisville KY 382 36 14 22:37.14 1:30HM 10 2:44.58 23 1:15:27.03 19.7mph 26 55:36.67     **:44/M 2:27:00.89  
11 62 nick nash louisville KY 286 37 15 23:04.34 1:32HM 24 4:12.76 25 1:16:53.72 19.4mph 11 1:21.12 5 41:51.32 6:45/M 2:27:23.26  
12 64 Scott Heesemann Louisville KY 192 35 23 24:52.55 1:39HM 19 3:38.36 21 1:14:35.24 20.0mph 12 1:24.13 8 43:05.98 6:57/M 2:27:36.26  
13 66 Eric Johnson LEXINGTON KY 217 36 21 24:16.38 1:37HM 29 4:46.26 19 1:13:37.61 20.2mph 27 1:05:01.45     **:44/M 2:27:56.75  
14 67 Josh Luttrell Louisville KY 390 36 17 23:20.56 1:33HM 4 2:07.67 13 1:12:26.78 20.5mph 28 1:07:01.44     **:44/M 2:28:07.34  
15 69 Chris Groan Charlestown IN 185 39 19 24:07.95 1:36HM 13 3:08.21 8 1:11:35.88 20.8mph 8 1:05.42 14 48:13.38 7:47/M 2:28:10.84  
16 76 Nate Thompson Whitehouse OH 351 38 3 19:26.14 1:18HM 9 2:34.43 20 1:13:58.74 20.1mph 18 2:06.06 17 51:13.70 8:16/M 2:29:19.07  
17 79 Joe Younger bowling green KY 377 37 5 19:51.70 1:19HM 20 3:39.89 11 1:11:59.51 20.7mph 9 1:17.04 19 52:44.15 8:30/M 2:29:32.29  
18 90 Josh Goodman Indianapolis IN 182 37 24 25:35.89 1:42HM 27 4:24.56 18 1:13:36.72 20.2mph 22 2:30.34 9 45:05.31 7:16/M 2:31:12.82  
19 95 Robert Krausen Louisville KY 233 39 6 20:10.12 1:21HM 12 3:03.50 12 1:12:16.92 20.6mph 20 2:12.95 18 52:15.93 8:26/M 2:31:59.42 2:00
20 99 Robert Cuthbertson Fayetteville NC 149 39 26 26:33.53 1:46HM 11 2:51.32 17 1:13:24.59 20.3mph 5 0:55.38 16 49:02.14 7:55/M 2:32:46.96  
21 107 Dallas Harshfield Louisville KY 190 39 18 23:30.65 1:34HM 16 3:33.33 10 1:11:54.42 20.7mph 13 1:30.37 20 53:58.84 8:42/M 2:34:27.61  
22 115 Patrick Fleming SELLERSBURG IN 389 39 28 28:35.71 1:54HM 15 3:28.72 24 1:16:36.96 19.4mph 21 2:17.83 11 45:17.84 7:18/M 2:36:17.06  
23 127 Justin Brown Georgetown IN 425 38 29 28:38.45 1:55HM 5 2:12.21 9 1:11:53.21 20.7mph 29 1:27:26.64     **:44/M 2:37:56.67  
24 132 JASON HIGGINS Louisville KY 199 38 16 23:15.05 1:33HM 14 3:10.29 26 1:16:59.60 19.3mph 32 1:56:57.38     **:44/M 2:38:36.05  
25 145 Ryan Waiz Georgetown IN 441 36 22 24:36.90 1:38HM 28 4:31.08 29 1:22:32.37 18.0mph 23 2:32.15 13 47:37.99 7:41/M 2:41:50.49  
26 151 David Barry LOUISVILLE KY 114 39 9 21:35.45 1:26HM 23 4:11.93 28 1:21:26.98 18.3mph 16 1:59.74 21 54:10.48 8:44/M 2:43:24.58  
27 169 Alex Johnson Louisville KY 216 38 25 25:40.33 1:43HM 30 4:49.59 27 1:18:09.51 19.0mph 19 2:10.32 22 55:28.65 8:57/M 2:46:18.40  
28 193 Adam Embry Louisville KY 162 36 27 27:31.91 1:50HM 31 5:26.07 15 1:13:02.12 20.4mph 25 2:53.90 23 1:01:27.89 9:55/M 2:50:21.89  
29 231 Chris Cook Louisville KY 141 37 30 29:06.39 1:56HM 21 4:07.05 30 1:27:49.55 16.9mph 15 1:45.58 24 1:02:56.88 10:09/M 3:05:45.45  
30 264 Jonathon Wesely Charlestown IN 365 39 32 39:36.69 2:38HM 32 6:27.93 31 1:35:34.27 15.6mph 24 2:47.35 25 1:03:09.75 10:11/M 3:27:35.99  
31 268 Brian Hodges WETUMPKA AL 421 36 31 38:18.91 2:33HM 26 4:23.14 32 1:45:45.15 14.1mph 31 1:34:59.94     **:44/M 3:45:14.62  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 11 Chris Hendon Hendersonville TN 196 44 3 20:11.34 1:21HM 8 2:38.45 6 1:07:04.58 22.2mph 1 0:51.04 1 42:03.64 6:47/M 2:12:49.05  
2 25 Michael Boesch Louisville KY 118 42 5 20:52.51 1:23HM 9 2:44.73 7 1:07:06.40 22.2mph     5 47:35.37 7:40/M 2:18:19.01  
3 29 Kevin Clark Louisville KY 136 42 11 21:55.94 1:28HM 1 1:56.24 2 1:04:26.91 23.1mph 2 0:52.24 12 49:48.59 8:02/M 2:18:59.92  
4 30 Wes Keen Lanesville IN 222 40 7 21:16.34 1:25HM 3 2:05.18 4 1:05:21.69 22.8mph 4 0:54.36 11 49:35.12 8:00/M 2:19:12.69  
5 34 Matt Shane Lexington KY 326 44 4 20:33.76 1:22HM 14 3:01.17 12 1:10:52.25 21.0mph 3 0:53.00 4 45:50.88 7:24/M 2:21:11.06  
6 38 Jeremy Dixon NOBLESVILLE IN 155 41 1 19:36.87 1:18HM 10 2:47.08 10 1:10:11.04 21.2mph 14 1:31.28 7 48:06.87 7:45/M 2:22:13.14  
7 43 Jamie Seward Louisville KY 324 40 8 21:18.06 1:25HM 7 2:38.28 13 1:10:59.67 21.0mph 6 1:06.29 6 47:41.62 7:41/M 2:23:43.92  
8 48 Bill Stearman Prospect KY 338 44 10 21:42.70 1:27HM 6 2:30.96 3 1:05:12.57 22.8mph 16 1:34.66 19 53:21.72 8:36/M 2:24:22.61  
9 53 Luke Powell Louisville KY 299 40 13 22:34.84 1:30HM 5 2:19.47 5 1:06:52.00 22.3mph 7 1:07.96 15 52:09.61 8:25/M 2:25:03.88  
10 55 Joe Katz FORT CAMPBELL KY 417 41 23 24:53.46 1:40HM 17 3:25.53 9 1:10:07.42 21.2mph 19 1:40.88 2 45:26.64 7:20/M 2:25:33.93  
11 73 Michael Chesnut Louisville KY 131 42 17 23:14.20 1:33HM 21 3:44.49 16 1:12:31.54 20.5mph 32 1:02:10.79     **:44/M 2:29:05.16  
12 81 Jeffrey Williams CINCINNATI OH 371 44 16 22:52.51 1:31HM 23 3:55.03 23 1:15:39.58 19.7mph 12 1:30.28 3 45:46.04 7:23/M 2:29:43.44  
13 84 Windell Ellorimo Sellersburg IN 161 42 21 24:41.97 1:39HM 4 2:18.07 14 1:11:14.26 20.9mph 31 1:01:25.94     **:44/M 2:30:04.25  
14 100 Frank Kraft Winchester KY 232 43 25 25:17.56 1:41HM 11 2:47.97 15 1:11:22.97 20.9mph 10 1:25.59 16 52:13.40 8:25/M 2:33:07.49  
15 103 Kevin Muench Louisville KY 282 41 14 22:43.88 1:31HM 24 4:04.89 19 1:14:39.36 19.9mph 27 2:37.57 10 49:27.16 7:59/M 2:33:32.86  
16 105 Mark Lee Leitchfield KY 239 43 28 25:46.49 1:43HM 29 4:24.16 18 1:13:50.31 20.2mph 22 1:44.03 8 48:27.30 7:49/M 2:34:12.29  
17 110 Justin Moore LOUISVILLE KY 278 44 22 24:50.63 1:39HM 19 3:40.57 20 1:14:48.41 19.9mph     14 51:51.27 8:22/M 2:35:10.88  
18 124 David Smith Goodlettsville TN 333 41 20 24:12.56 1:37HM 15 3:02.78 17 1:13:19.91 20.3mph 18 1:40.75 21 55:07.30 8:53/M 2:37:23.30  
19 129 Michael Clark Taylorsville KY 134 42 30 26:41.70 1:47HM 13 2:56.51 22 1:15:20.13 19.8mph 24 2:00.87 13 51:09.00 8:15/M 2:38:08.21  
20 131 Shawn Meyer Jeffersonville IN 269 40 15 22:47.62 1:31HM 30 4:24.92 11 1:10:32.38 21.1mph 15 1:33.85 24 59:08.94 9:32/M 2:38:27.71  
21 148 Brandon Fox JACKSONVILLE FL 170 40 27 25:40.39 1:43HM 20 3:42.97 28 1:18:27.71 19.0mph 26 2:12.97 17 52:30.32 8:28/M 2:42:34.36  
22 152 William Clark LOUISVILLE KY 133 42 34 31:30.66 2:06HM 31 4:52.30 21 1:14:58.64 19.8mph 17 1:36.63 9 48:32.89 7:50/M 2:43:31.12 2:00
23 162 Scott Godthaab Louisville KY 179 40 2 20:10.93 1:21HM 16 3:12.86 27 1:17:15.83 19.3mph 11 1:29.13 28 1:02:36.10 10:06/M 2:44:44.85  
24 163 Brian Lord LEXINGTON KY 247 42 12 22:30.50 1:30HM 18 3:32.43 35 1:22:11.15 18.1mph 5 1:03.25 22 55:30.83 8:57/M 2:44:48.16  
25 166 Tommy Fell Frankfort KY 166 40 26 25:21.15 1:41HM 26 4:11.61 25 1:15:45.34 19.6mph 9 1:11.01 23 58:49.15 9:29/M 2:45:18.26  
26 175 Nathan Capps Frankfort KY 129 44 32 27:42.46 1:51HM 28 4:22.24 31 1:18:52.90 18.9mph 21 1:42.85 20 54:29.99 8:47/M 2:47:10.44  
27 183 Lee Stephens Columbia KY 435 42 18 23:41.39 1:35HM 27 4:19.68 26 1:16:56.27 19.3mph 13 1:30.29 25 1:00:04.37 9:41/M 2:48:32.00 2:00
28 196 Jody Rogers LOUISVILLE KY 311 43 33 29:42.44 1:59HM 22 3:49.74 24 1:15:43.53 19.7mph 33 1:04:33.98     **:44/M 2:51:52.56  
29 203 Anthony Melton Sugar Land TX 267 44 35 33:09.91 2:13HM 33 5:30.51 29 1:18:29.57 19.0mph 28 3:00.26 18 52:57.82 8:32/M 2:53:08.07  
30 208 NORBERTO ROMAN Clarksville TN 312 43 29 26:21.51 1:45HM 25 4:06.76 34 1:21:12.09 18.3mph 23 1:47.08 26 1:00:22.41 9:44/M 2:53:49.85  
31 225 Philip J Ransdell Prospect KY 303 43 31 27:00.69 1:48HM 32 5:15.33 30 1:18:34.14 18.9mph 29 3:26.35 29 1:09:00.25 11:08/M 3:03:16.76  
32 238 Eric Henderson crestwood KY 195 44 36 39:02.03 2:36HM 35 6:53.27 33 1:21:01.79 18.4mph 20 1:41.31 27 1:00:51.99 9:49/M 3:09:30.39  
33 243 Tyson Schroeder New Albany IN 323 44 24 25:01.19 1:40HM 36 9:27.21 32 1:19:52.17 18.6mph 34 1:31:28.36     **:44/M 3:14:06.80  
34 247 Christopher Ciliberto Louisville KY 132 40 6 21:13.93 1:25HM 34 5:48.37 36 1:30:44.80 16.4mph 25 2:01.43 30 1:15:15.83 12:08/M 3:15:04.36  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 14 Vaughn Rightley Terre Haute IN 395 47 2 21:02.91 1:24HM 7 2:52.14 3 1:07:12.50 22.1mph 4 1:16.32 1 41:45.88 6:44/M 2:14:09.75  
2 18 Ricardo Sierra Scott AFB IL 328 45 3 22:21.31 1:29HM 1 1:58.75 1 1:05:10.16 22.8mph 1 0:45.16 2 45:12.30 7:17/M 2:15:27.68  
3 35 j-d schall louisville KY 318 47 1 18:51.22 1:15HM 10 3:17.75 8 1:12:09.02 20.6mph 2 0:48.08 4 46:28.85 7:30/M 2:21:34.92  
4 41 Jeff Ruzanka LOUISVILLE KY 439 45 20 27:05.51 1:48HM 5 2:38.91 2 1:06:08.65 22.5mph 6 1:23.16 3 46:10.05 7:27/M 2:23:26.28  
5 45 Dustin Jacobs Fairdale KY 212 49 16 25:49.75 1:43HM 6 2:42.07 6 1:10:34.57 21.1mph 22 1:29:01.33     **:44/M 2:24:00.98  
6 59 Shay Kirkpatrick Louisville KY 399 46 5 22:53.73 1:32HM 4 2:34.33 7 1:11:37.94 20.8mph 5 1:18.61 5 48:01.92 7:45/M 2:26:26.53  
7 71 Eric Dumitru louisville KY 392 48 4 22:27.37 1:30HM 3 2:28.99 4 1:07:46.91 22.0mph 3 0:59.51 14 55:11.55 8:54/M 2:28:54.33  
8 97 Jason Witt Winchester KY 374 47 11 24:14.27 1:37HM 2 2:14.37 9 1:12:28.95 20.5mph 7 1:38.99 11 51:43.43 8:20/M 2:32:20.01  
9 98 Paul Cobb Louisville KY 412 47 9 23:59.03 1:36HM 18 4:21.38 10 1:12:39.35 20.5mph 12 2:22.82 6 49:04.46 7:55/M 2:32:27.04  
10 109 Michael Schmittel GOSHEN KY 322 45 6 23:36.44 1:34HM 15 4:11.01 12 1:13:07.90 20.4mph 15 2:54.27 9 51:01.27 8:14/M 2:34:50.89  
11 118 Nicolas Ajkay Prospect KY 103 49 7 23:41.35 1:35HM 16 4:12.50 15 1:14:04.83 20.1mph 9 1:48.32 12 52:38.88 8:29/M 2:36:25.88  
12 119 Kelly Sweasy Buckner KY 346 47 18 25:57.31 1:44HM 14 3:56.57 14 1:13:30.70 20.2mph 11 2:04.38 10 51:15.22 8:16/M 2:36:44.18  
13 120 Jeff Kidwell Coxs Creek KY 225 46 22 27:54.30 1:52HM 8 3:05.34 13 1:13:22.27 20.3mph 8 1:47.38 8 50:41.27 8:10/M 2:36:50.56  
14 130 Chris Heinz Saint Charles MO 193 46 8 23:46.14 1:35HM 9 3:12.85 17 1:15:39.14 19.7mph 20 1:08:56.94     **:44/M 2:38:21.14  
15 139 Kevin Leffert Louisville KY 434 48 14 25:13.97 1:41HM 12 3:29.23 20 1:17:45.80 19.1mph 17 3:08.09 7 49:47.70 8:02/M 2:39:24.79  
16 153 brett martin bloomfield KY 407 49 10 24:10.89 1:37HM 20 4:50.68 18 1:16:04.12 19.6mph 14 2:41.20 15 55:56.75 9:01/M 2:43:43.64  
17 157 Ronnie Cordrey louisville KY 144 45 13 25:03.72 1:40HM 11 3:20.49 16 1:14:46.19 19.9mph 21 1:23:45.99     **:44/M 2:44:06.72  
18 174 Joel Morris 440 48 24 36:24.61 2:26HM 17 4:14.41 5 1:09:28.09 21.4mph 19 3:21.98 13 53:21.52 8:36/M 2:46:50.61  
19 192 Patrick Suttle Hendersonville TN 344 48 19 26:31.92 1:46HM 22 5:14.26 11 1:12:47.47 20.4mph 24 1:44:00.83     **:44/M 2:50:15.05  
20 197 Kevin Fox MIDWAY KY 169 47 17 25:51.79 1:43HM 21 4:58.96 19 1:16:38.42 19.4mph 10 1:54.68 19 1:02:37.04 10:06/M 2:52:00.89  
21 204 MICHAEL LINDLEY Charlestown IN 245 48 12 24:32.79 1:38HM 24 7:21.09 22 1:23:16.53 17.9mph 23 1:33:34.89     **:44/M 2:53:15.15  
22 206 Brian Burgin Louisville KY 125 46 23 28:23.81 1:54HM 19 4:44.14 21 1:19:30.30 18.7mph 16 3:05.44 18 57:41.91 9:18/M 2:53:25.60  
23 212 Richard Horn Georgetown IN 203 48 15 25:31.22 1:42HM 23 6:53.68 23 1:25:18.92 17.4mph 18 3:19.29 16 56:10.21 9:04/M 2:57:13.32  
24 229 James Kirk OWENSBORO KY 427 46 21 27:27.73 1:50HM 13 3:53.74 24 1:33:49.05 15.9mph 13 2:40.15 17 57:00.43 9:12/M 3:04:51.10  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 17 Wesley Noble Tell City IN 403 53 4 21:33.11 1:26HM 2 2:10.44 3 1:07:19.25 22.1mph 2 0:52.24 1 43:15.51 6:59/M 2:15:10.55  
2 36 Leon Sachs Lexington KY 316 51 5 22:32.95 1:30HM 5 2:20.02 2 1:06:30.27 22.4mph 1 0:51.94 6 49:25.56 7:58/M 2:21:40.74  
3 37 David Trenner GOODLETTSVLLE TN 355 54 15 25:46.23 1:43HM 1 1:30.88 4 1:09:16.70 21.5mph 10 1:43.98 2 43:28.16 7:01/M 2:21:45.95  
4 42 Bruce Hardesty Floyds Knobs IN 396 50 18 27:20.05 1:49HM 15 4:10.66 1 59:01.75 25.2mph 17 2:59.38 8 50:01.90 8:04/M 2:23:33.74  
5 60 Jim Reome Louisville KY 428 54 6 22:34.96 1:30HM 7 2:55.51 5 1:09:42.07 21.3mph 7 1:32.35 7 49:47.43 8:02/M 2:26:32.32  
6 63 Sean Cashman Louisville KY 415 50 8 23:16.49 1:33HM 4 2:15.83 9 1:13:33.68 20.2mph 6 1:26.87 4 46:52.93 7:34/M 2:27:25.80  
7 72 Bill Jermann CORDOVA TN 213 54 2 20:55.68 1:24HM 9 3:31.62 8 1:12:47.05 20.4mph 8 1:33.67 9 50:10.65 8:05/M 2:28:58.67  
8 85 Jay Faltin Louisville KY 165 50 11 24:36.14 1:38HM 13 3:55.03 10 1:14:03.60 20.1mph 5 1:14.85 3 46:36.84 7:31/M 2:30:26.46  
9 126 Louis Eddington Brooks KY 158 52 16 26:55.52 1:48HM 3 2:14.48 14 1:17:00.00 19.3mph 3 1:10.00 5 48:19.00 7:48/M 2:37:39.00 2:00
10 136 Michael Ray Louisville KY 304 52 14 25:30.02 1:42HM 10 3:44.97 13 1:16:53.59 19.4mph 12 2:11.93 10 50:42.27 8:11/M 2:39:02.78  
11 143 Forrest Allen Louisville KY 107 54 3 21:11.96 1:25HM 14 4:02.14 15 1:17:14.22 19.3mph 11 2:00.41 12 57:12.50 9:14/M 2:41:41.23  
12 149 Michael Cook Louisville KY 142 51 10 24:06.67 1:36HM 6 2:54.45 11 1:15:07.92 19.8mph 4 1:11.42 13 59:22.84 9:35/M 2:42:43.30  
13 154 Adam Wilhelmi Louisville KY 369 53 7 22:36.49 1:30HM 8 3:30.98 6 1:12:24.15 20.6mph 9 1:40.64 15 1:03:45.71 10:17/M 2:43:57.97  
14 158 Todd Swartz New Albany IN 405 51 9 23:17.94 1:33HM 11 3:47.74 7 1:12:38.08 20.5mph 13 2:20.42 14 1:02:03.88 10:00/M 2:44:08.06  
15 178 Derek Clark Newburgh IN 135 53 17 27:05.44 1:48HM 16 4:32.02 16 1:17:44.85 19.1mph 15 2:42.08 11 55:34.17 8:58/M 2:47:38.56  
16 180 Ted Hyle Cincinnati OH 210 50 12 24:59.68 1:40HM 12 3:48.35 12 1:16:41.70 19.4mph 19 1:32:45.78     **:44/M 2:48:15.26  
17 185 Christopher Tompkins Elizabethtown KY 353 51 1 15:03.55 1:00HM 18 5:53.85 17 1:18:26.29 19.0mph 16 2:48.44 16 1:06:28.03 10:43/M 2:48:40.16  
18 227 Mike Patterson New Albany IN 294 50 13 25:26.81 1:42HM 19 5:59.50 18 1:21:45.14 18.2mph 14 2:34.09 17 1:08:29.33 11:03/M 3:04:14.87  
19 232 Martin Scheuer Louisville KY 394 54 19 29:17.07 1:57HM 17 5:34.93 19 1:21:57.40 18.2mph 18 1:26:45.38     **:44/M 3:06:47.04  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 50 Richard Hempel Danville KY 194 59 4 20:51.40 1:23HM 5 3:22.24 2 1:11:15.90 20.9mph 2 1:19.51 2 47:41.03 7:41/M 2:24:30.08  
2 54 Daniel Keefe Jeffersonville IN 221 57 5 22:29.22 1:30HM 8 3:43.57 1 1:10:18.20 21.2mph 11 1:05:35.45     **:44/M 2:25:16.11  
3 70 GARRY Mestel New Albany IN 268 56 7 23:21.97 1:33HM 4 3:19.31 7 1:15:06.92 19.8mph 1 1:14.90 1 45:20.99 7:19/M 2:28:24.09  
4 92 Steve Keller GALLATIN TN 223 57 1 18:23.41 1:14HM 6 3:26.80 3 1:12:58.34 20.4mph 12 1:35:07.96     **:44/M 2:31:38.36  
5 121 Glenn Moehling Carmel IN 276 57 6 23:19.51 1:33HM 9 3:47.59 6 1:14:23.05 20.0mph 3 1:25.28 3 53:59.58 8:42/M 2:36:55.01  
6 164 David Mueller Louisville KY 281 59 9 24:02.22 1:36HM 2 3:01.33 5 1:14:01.08 20.1mph 4 1:30.72 7 1:02:18.51 10:03/M 2:44:53.86  
7 167 John Grantz Louisville KY 438 59 10 24:58.46 1:40HM 7 3:34.55 9 1:18:33.25 18.9mph 5 2:16.68 5 56:37.81 9:08/M 2:46:00.75  
8 179 Mark Smith LOUISVILLE KY 331 58 8 23:43.35 1:35HM 11 4:41.33 10 1:18:56.85 18.9mph 8 2:29.04 4 56:22.81 9:05/M 2:48:13.38 2:00
9 182 Daniel Green Louisville KY 436 55 3 20:27.84 1:22HM 10 3:55.74 8 1:15:52.53 19.6mph 6 2:18.48 8 1:05:52.91 10:37/M 2:48:27.50  
10 209 Michael DeWeirdt CINCINNATI OH 153 59 11 28:55.11 1:56HM 1 2:10.66 11 1:19:47.35 18.7mph 9 2:37.62 6 1:01:18.17 9:53/M 2:54:48.91  
11 260 Terry McDowell Cape Girardeau MO 259 59 12 32:07.04 2:08HM 12 5:54.41 12 1:31:01.36 16.3mph 10 2:53.70 9 1:10:14.78 11:20/M 3:22:11.29  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 23 Jim Huguenard Louisville KY 397 64 1 19:34.73 1:18HM 1 3:18.99 1 1:05:56.73 22.6mph 1 1:07.35 1 47:22.36 7:38/M 2:17:20.16  
2 141 Ronald Gregg Louisville KY 184 64 4 23:43.72 1:35HM 4 4:34.42 3 1:14:54.23 19.9mph 4 1:50.73 3 55:46.43 9:00/M 2:40:49.53  
3 160 David Miller goshen KY 273 60 2 22:23.36 1:30HM 8 6:26.12 5 1:17:49.05 19.1mph 2 1:37.85 4 56:25.09 9:06/M 2:44:41.47  
4 176 Ross Sexter Carmel IN 325 60 3 22:58.91 1:32HM 3 4:25.73 2 1:08:55.28 21.6mph 5 2:15.45 7 1:08:49.05 11:06/M 2:47:24.42  
5 199 Keith Hudson Owensboro KY 207 61 6 29:22.57 1:57HM 6 5:12.80 6 1:20:21.02 18.5mph 3 1:40.27 2 55:33.94 8:58/M 2:52:10.60  
6 219 dwight cischke louisville KY 426 60 7 31:19.29 2:05HM 5 5:05.42 4 1:17:32.66 19.2mph 6 2:41.67 5 1:03:27.96 10:14/M 3:00:07.00  
7 226 Mauricio Sanchez Hendersonville TN 401 64 5 28:54.01 1:56HM 2 4:24.41 8 1:22:45.36 18.0mph 7 3:51.54 6 1:03:41.31 10:16/M 3:03:36.63  
8 259 Roy Knight Crestwood KY 227 62 8 33:14.26 2:13HM 7 5:27.71 7 1:20:41.12 18.4mph 8 1:40:06.16     **:44/M 3:21:03.33  
 
Top

Male 75 to 79

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 200 James Davis LOUISVILLE KY 152 75 1 24:14.27 1:37HM 1 4:32.61 1 1:15:06.12 19.8mph 1 2:43.05 1 1:06:15.83 10:41/M 2:52:51.88  
 

Olympic Athena/Clydesdale

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 4 Emilie Ziese NEW ALBANY IN 379 23 ***** 24:02.14 1:36HM ***** 4:10.66 ***** 1:10:18.54 21.2mph ***** 2:28.48 ***** 53:14.89 8:35/M 2:34:14.71  
2 6 Paola Tessarolo LOUISVILLE KY 348 45 ***** 27:41.93 1:51HM ***** 3:25.47 ***** 1:23:20.92 17.9mph ***** 1:45.30 ***** 59:26.86 9:35/M 2:55:40.48  
3 7 Sarah Kluender Lamar IN 226 45 ***** 27:17.70 1:49HM ***** 5:17.25 ***** 1:20:27.84 18.5mph ***** 3:26.69 ***** 1:10:29.89 11:22/M 3:06:59.37  
 
Top

Female 99 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 9 Ericka O’Connell Louisville KY 292 39 1 29:43.32 1:59HM 1 4:07.77 1 1:24:30.91 17.6mph 1 2:20.06 1 1:16:10.91 12:17/M 3:16:52.97  
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Steve Lewis Corydon IN 243 49 ***** 8:27.22 0:34HM ***** 3:01.34 ***** 1:01:43.55 24.1mph ***** 58:41.61     **:44/M 2:09:15.79  
2 2 Mike Peterson Charlestown IN 295 44 ***** 19:19.35 1:17HM ***** 3:15.09 ***** 1:04:59.43 22.9mph ***** 1:53.48 ***** 56:48.54 9:10/M 2:26:15.89  
3 3 Adam Riedel Myrtle Beach SC 308 36 ***** 21:40.56 1:27HM ***** 2:37.33 ***** 1:11:10.40 20.9mph ***** 1:27.46 ***** 55:37.18 8:58/M 2:32:32.93  
 
Top

Male 99 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 5 Alexander Brenner Versailles KY 120 45 4 26:44.83 1:47HM 1 2:56.77 1 1:12:41.99 20.5mph     1 1:05:40.21 10:35/M 2:48:03.80  
2 8 Jon Bryant Crestwood KY 123 55 3 24:46.60 1:39HM 5 7:04.09 2 1:21:12.26 18.3mph 2 2:41.54 3 1:17:53.42 12:34/M 3:13:37.91  
3 10 Robert Holmes LOUISVILLE KY 201 56 2 18:47.06 1:15HM 2 4:48.26 4 1:28:22.90 16.8mph 1 1:41.33 4 1:25:42.71 13:49/M 3:19:22.26  
4 11 Harold Waters Bardstown KY 364 43 5 34:12.76 2:17HM 4 6:36.73 5 1:32:18.44 16.1mph 3 3:05.79 2 1:14:36.85 12:02/M 3:30:50.57  
5 12 Andrew Gunkler prospect KY 186 66 6 34:13.09 2:17HM 3 6:01.44 3 1:24:27.94 17.6mph 4 3:11.72 5 1:33:00.98 15:00/M 3:40:55.17  
 

Olympic Team

Top

Female No Age Provided

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Amelo Blasters 572 2 42:23.74 2:50HM 2 2:10.99 1 1:13:14.62 20.3mph 1 0:43.54 1 40:09.36 6:29/M 2:38:42.25  
2 2 Kostecki and Farms 573 1 24:40.20 1:39HM 1 2:09.26 2 1:31:36.92 16.2mph 2 1:25.68 2 1:01:33.75 9:56/M 3:01:25.81  
 

Duathlon

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ———— T1 ———— ———— Bike ———— ———— T2 ———— ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 2 Betsy Goodin LOUISVILLE KY 1030 27 ***** 42:20.42 27:19/M     ***** 0:00.00 ****mph ***** 1:43.81 ***** 30:34.54 1:12:54.96  
2 8 Betsy Pierpaoli HENDERSONVLLE TN 1026 53 ***** 11:47.35 7:36/M ***** 1:16.88 ***** 41:41.90 17.8mph ***** 1:25.03 ***** 26:48.27 1:22:59.43  
3 14 Rachel Newton florence KY 1014 32 ***** 12:42.31 8:12/M ***** 1:16.99 ***** 44:43.34 16.6mph ***** 1:05.79 ***** 30:07.48 1:29:55.91  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ———— T1 ———— ———— Bike ———— ———— T2 ———— ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 15 Paula Abney Louisville KY 1024 31 1 13:32.55 8:44/M 1 1:20.06 1 43:46.05 17.0mph 1 1:39.93 1 30:37.68 1:30:56.27  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ———— T1 ———— ———— Bike ———— ———— T2 ———— ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 18 Tara Jo Thomas SHEPHERDSVLLE KY 1070 35 1 12:58.67 8:22/M 1 1:24.87 2 45:42.86 16.3mph     1 31:34.18 1:31:40.58  
2 20 Beate Henschel Bloomington IN 1025 39 2 14:26.60 9:19/M 3 1:29.64 1 44:47.15 16.6mph 1 0:56.10 2 32:41.29 1:34:20.78  
3 23 Jena Stone Louisville KY 1019 38 3 14:32.27 9:23/M 2 1:27.56 3 46:09.21 16.1mph 2 1:57.74 3 34:59.20 1:39:05.98  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ———— T1 ———— ———— Bike ———— ———— T2 ———— ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 19 Angela Jackson JEFFERSONVLLE IN 1011 41 1 14:19.80 9:14/M 1 1:27.84 1 42:58.30 17.3mph 1 1:45.35 1 31:33.35 1:32:04.64  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ———— T1 ———— ———— Bike ———— ———— T2 ———— ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 16 Jennifer Bennett GOODLETTSVLLE TN 1028 48 1 13:02.02 8:25/M 1 1:38.99 1 40:39.56 18.3mph 1 1:53.79 1 34:10.08 1:31:24.44  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ———— T1 ———— ———— Bike ———— ———— T2 ———— ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 22 Sarah Hempel HARRODSBURG KY 1008 58 1 14:33.58 9:23/M 1 2:01.07 1 45:44.56 16.3mph 1 1:45.35 1 33:16.58 1:37:21.14  
2 25 Rebecca Bryant CRESTWOOD KY 1004 58 2 16:20.91 10:32/M 2 3:16.99 2 49:54.58 14.9mph 2 3:30.69 2 42:20.65 1:55:23.82  
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ———— T1 ———— ———— Bike ———— ———— T2 ———— ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Michael Rowles Louisville KY 1015 46 ***** 9:51.91 6:21/M ***** 1:15.75 ***** 34:28.67 21.6mph ***** 1:28.31 ***** 22:58.53 1:10:03.17  
2 3 Jerry Spiva Gallatin TN 1029 60 ***** 10:29.49 6:46/M ***** 0:49.99 ***** 38:30.29 19.3mph ***** 0:48.68 ***** 24:02.51 1:14:40.96  
3 4 Keith Hutton Floyds Knobs IN 1010 56 ***** 12:29.23 8:03/M ***** 1:14.96 ***** 32:48.16 22.7mph ***** 1:33:33.02     1:16:32.58  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ———— T1 ———— ———— Bike ———— ———— T2 ———— ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 21 Kevin McCabe Louisville KY 1012 39 1 13:34.48 8:45/M 1 1:58.50 1 44:04.82 16.9mph 1 2:26.27 1 32:24.19 1:34:28.26  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ———— T1 ———— ———— Bike ———— ———— T2 ———— ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 5 Stephen Loehr Castalian Springs TN 1022 46 1 10:28.16 6:45/M 1 1:05.10 3 38:10.16 19.5mph 2 1:24.62 1 26:32.80 1:17:40.84  
2 7 Tony McCracken Louisville KY 1023 49 4 13:30.73 8:43/M 3 1:25.37 2 38:05.52 19.5mph 4 1:41.42 2 27:22.93 1:22:05.97  
3 10 John Adams Indianapolis IN 1001 45 3 12:00.04 7:45/M 2 1:14.15 1 36:08.81 20.6mph 1 1:24.23 4 33:51.94 1:24:39.17  
4 12 charles gross SHEPHERDSVLLE KY 1007 48 2 11:49.25 7:37/M 4 1:51.13 4 41:38.31 17.9mph 3 1:30.72 3 29:54.67 1:26:44.08  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ———— T1 ———— ———— Bike ———— ———— T2 ———— ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 6 Thomas Fairfax Louisville KY 1005 54 1 11:50.08 7:38/M 2 2:44.28 1 40:47.37 18.2mph 1 1:52.90 1 22:49.95 1:20:04.58  
2 9 PETE STAVROS LOUISVILLE KY 1018 52 2 12:06.64 7:48/M 1 1:49.79 2 41:01.53 18.1mph 2 1:56.26 2 26:16.05 1:23:10.27  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ———— T1 ———— ———— Bike ———— ———— T2 ———— ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 17 Delbert Bennett GOODLETTSVLLE TN 1027 57 1 13:01.85 8:24/M 1 1:33.60 1 40:55.13 18.2mph 1 1:44.50 1 34:09.72 1:31:24.80  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ———— T1 ———— ———— Bike ———— ———— T2 ———— ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 13 Leo Foster Nicholasville KY 1006 61 1 13:05.00 8:26/M 1 1:31.87 1 42:37.28 17.5mph 1 1:15.65 1 30:19.57 1:28:49.37  
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ———— T1 ———— ———— Bike ———— ———— T2 ———— ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 11 Bob Miller Liberty Township OH 1013 71 1 13:31.94 8:43/M 1 1:35.76 1 39:16.88 18.9mph 1 1:10.65 1 29:38.18 1:25:13.41  
 
Top

Male 75 to 79

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ———— T1 ———— ———— Bike ———— ———— T2 ———— ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 24 David Zwick somerset KY 1021 79 1 1:07:19.65 43:26/M     1 2:15.00 331mph     1 1:24:33.16 1:41:26.62  
 

Duathlon Athena/Clydesdale

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ———— T1 ———— ———— Bike ———— ———— T2 ———— ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 3 Mary Ann Bough Bloomington IN 1003 44 ***** 17:08.31 11:03/M ***** 1:17.33 ***** 40:25.03 18.4mph ***** 1:28.47 ***** 39:15.72 1:39:34.86  
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ———— T1 ———— ———— Bike ———— ———— T2 ———— ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Simon Hoehn Louisville KY 1009 33 ***** 11:46.87 7:35/M ***** 1:15.12 ***** 38:16.26 19.4mph ***** 1:13.64 ***** 29:30.67 1:22:02.56  
2 2 Dan Singelyn Hendersonville TN 1017 49 ***** 12:31.94 8:05/M ***** 1:22.37 ***** 38:20.55 19.4mph ***** 1:16.54 ***** 29:28.07 1:22:59.47  
3 4 Kevin Shirley Louisville KY 1016 30 ***** 16:14.24 10:28/M ***** 2:14.91 ***** 50:12.90 14.8mph ***** 2:07.96 ***** 44:35.39 1:55:25.40