2018 Tri Louisville Overall Results

Thanks for Racing with Above The Fold Events



Tri Louisville


Overall Results


June 10, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Sprint Athena/Clydesdale

Sprint Team

Olympic

Olympic Athena/Clydesdale

Olympic Team

Duathlon

Duathlon Athena/Clydesdale


Sprint

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 nick reader LOUISVILLE KY 860 M 1 M Top Fin 30 13:52.09 1:51HM 2 1:46.82 3 30:53.07 24.1mph 187 1:01:07.82     **:29/M 1:06:03.44  
2 Grayson Stinger Elizabethtown KY 813 M 2 M Top Fin 10 12:18.55 1:38HM 6 1:53.59 6 32:01.19 23.2mph 190 1:05:56.20     **:29/M 1:07:00.89  
3 Colin Hulls Louisville KY 678 M 3 M Top Fin 12 12:25.82 1:39HM 7 1:54.94 5 31:23.76 23.7mph     8 21:39.76 6:59/M 1:07:24.28  
4 Nelson Heard Goshen KY 667 M 1 30-34 5 11:54.35 1:35HM 22 2:17.33 8 32:25.14 23.0mph 2 0:41.32 10 21:52.07 7:03/M 1:09:10.21  
5 Gregory Garcia Louisville KY 841 M 1 40-44 27 13:41.32 1:49HM 10 1:58.14 4 31:03.07 24.0mph 10 0:50.47 11 21:52.95 7:03/M 1:09:25.95  
6 John Stroup FISHERS IN 796 M 1 45-49 17 13:02.08 1:44HM 15 2:02.82 2 30:47.38 24.2mph 20 0:57.03 22 23:06.81 7:27/M 1:09:56.12  
7 Bryan Wagner Lawrenceburg IN 825 M 2 30-34 50 14:43.70 1:58HM 13 2:01.31 15 33:50.18 22.0mph 15 0:54.57 1 18:33.29 5:59/M 1:10:03.05  
8 Jordan Grantz Louisville KY 836 F 1 F Top Fin 7 12:08.04 1:37HM 4 1:51.57 38 35:41.30 20.9mph 11 0:51.39 7 21:22.09 6:54/M 1:11:54.39  
9 Jeremy Becker Louisville KY 792 M 1 35-39 9 12:16.66 1:38HM 8 1:57.13 19 34:21.19 21.7mph     30 23:50.09 7:41/M 1:12:25.07  
10 Scott Morgan Louisville KY 708 M 2 35-39 82 15:49.77 2:07HM 3 1:51.37 17 34:06.60 21.8mph 199 2:25:43.94     **:29/M 1:13:08.55  
11 Zacaria Nouri LOUISVILLE KY 802 M 1 1-19 4 11:42.89 1:34HM 5 1:53.14 47 36:30.84 20.4mph 7 0:48.29 13 22:16.54 7:11/M 1:13:11.70  
12 Taylor Fatheree effingham IL 859 M 1 20-24 29 13:49.62 1:51HM 20 2:16.58 44 36:18.52 20.5mph     6 21:14.25 6:51/M 1:13:38.97  
13 Andrew Spargo LOUISVILLE KY 753 M 1 25-29 61 15:01.81 2:00HM 58 3:01.72 21 34:31.23 21.6mph 71 1:28.44 4 19:59.33 6:27/M 1:14:02.53  
14 Jason Hayes Lebanon IN 666 M 2 40-44 31 13:52.33 1:51HM 44 2:49.52 18 34:15.77 21.7mph 30 1:06.60 12 22:00.93 7:06/M 1:14:05.15  
15 Zachary Root Fishers IN 797 M 3 30-34 15 12:53.54 1:43HM 27 2:27.99 37 35:37.10 20.9mph     23 23:10.73 7:28/M 1:14:09.36  
16 Simon Buckner Louisville KY 619 M 2 1-19 3 11:13.86 1:30HM 9 1:57.42 30 35:15.99 21.1mph 3 0:42.22 47 25:34.98 8:15/M 1:14:44.47  
17 Thomas Hunter Lexington KY 679 M 4 30-34 46 14:33.64 1:56HM 102 3:40.57 10 32:56.36 22.6mph 42 1:13.39 15 22:20.86 7:12/M 1:14:44.82  
18 Joseph Wheatley Bardstown KY 850 M 2 25-29 54 14:49.60 1:59HM 25 2:23.09 13 33:39.53 22.1mph 78 1:31.18 19 22:41.94 7:19/M 1:15:05.34  
19 Makoto Norris Louisville KY 846 M 3 35-39 104 16:23.50 2:11HM 17 2:10.48 20 34:29.89 21.6mph 43 1:14.67 9 21:41.67 7:00/M 1:16:00.21  
20 Sally Corrigan Paris KY 805 F 2 F Top Fin 49 14:38.38 1:57HM 21 2:17.07 33 35:30.99 21.0mph 17 0:56.11 20 22:55.78 7:24/M 1:16:18.33  
21 Eric Moreau Evansville IN 706 M 5 30-34 51 14:45.68 1:58HM 29 2:28.29 36 35:35.47 20.9mph 53 1:19.08 14 22:17.27 7:11/M 1:16:25.79  
22 Drew Stults Bloomington IN 761 M 2 20-24 14 12:38.02 1:41HM 49 2:52.77 49 36:34.53 20.3mph 34 1:07.58 24 23:23.09 7:33/M 1:16:35.99  
23 Martin McPherson Nashville TN 701 M 6 30-34 97 16:10.94 2:09HM 19 2:16.20 26 35:01.35 21.2mph 22 1:01.19 16 22:21.05 7:13/M 1:16:50.73  
24 Abner Miralda Louisville KY 863 M 3 20-24 103 16:15.90 2:10HM 23 2:19.41 16 33:53.48 22.0mph 37 1:11.57 25 23:24.55 7:33/M 1:17:04.91  
25 Michael Carroll Goshen KY 623 M 3 1-19 88 15:56.09 2:07HM 12 2:00.31 74 38:28.93 19.3mph 24 1:02.39 2 19:37.35 6:20/M 1:17:05.07  
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
26 TYLER GHOLSTON Greenville IN 653 M 7 30-34 116 16:54.13 2:15HM 68 3:11.76 35 35:33.46 20.9mph 200 2:45:16.28     **:29/M 1:17:06.89  
27 Kassandra Atkins Hillsboro KY 609 F 3 F Top Fin 20 13:25.37 1:47HM 16 2:09.43 45 36:21.22 20.5mph 5 0:46.90 40 24:37.72 7:56/M 1:17:20.64  
28 Kevin Petty Radcliff KY 717 M 1 55-59 37 14:10.90 1:53HM 48 2:52.61 11 33:05.12 22.5mph 52 1:18.77 58 26:06.55 8:25/M 1:17:33.95  
29 Digby Palmer BOWLING GREEN KY 849 M 2 55-59 55 14:50.51 1:59HM 35 2:33.43 12 33:23.01 22.3mph 39 1:12.39 59 26:17.57 8:29/M 1:18:16.91  
30 Trevor Timmerberg Louisville KY 766 M 3 25-29 134 17:48.78 2:22HM 101 3:39.95 32 35:22.25 21.0mph 108 1:48.79 3 19:41.06 6:21/M 1:18:20.83  
31 Brittaney Petty Poca WV 718 F 1 30-34 34 14:01.13 1:52HM 43 2:49.35 41 36:13.21 20.5mph 70 1:27.65 31 23:57.14 7:44/M 1:18:28.48  
32 Andrew Thai LOUISVILLE KY 806 M 8 30-34 59 14:58.88 2:00HM 92 3:30.99 42 36:15.81 20.5mph 48 1:17.17 17 22:26.28 7:14/M 1:18:29.13  
33 Mason Waldo OAKWOOD OH 773 M 3 40-44 71 15:26.40 2:03HM 34 2:32.10 14 33:40.31 22.1mph 27 1:05.88 54 25:54.79 8:21/M 1:18:39.48  
34 Autumn Reinbold Indianapolis IN 886 F 1 25-29 45 14:28.70 1:56HM 39 2:41.79 39 35:47.56 20.8mph     51 25:43.20 8:18/M 1:18:41.25  
35 Chelsea Bankemper Nashville TN 611 F 2 30-34 24 13:36.86 1:49HM 18 2:10.58 66 37:44.88 19.7mph 8 0:48.53 36 24:22.43 7:52/M 1:18:43.28  
36 SCOTT PERRY Indianapolis IN 794 M 2 45-49 18 13:09.66 1:45HM 28 2:28.16 9 32:53.37 22.6mph 88 1:36.58 92 28:37.26 9:14/M 1:18:45.03  
37 Kelly Hulls Louisville KY 677 F 2 25-29 47 14:35.64 1:57HM 31 2:31.18 54 36:59.16 20.1mph 94 1:39.72 21 23:04.35 7:26/M 1:18:50.05  
38 Monte Ashworth Louisville KY 608 M 1 50-54 60 15:00.35 2:00HM 75 3:17.87 40 36:08.57 20.6mph 23 1:02.34 27 23:27.30 7:34/M 1:18:56.43  
39 Bryan Jackson jeffersonville IN 682 M 4 40-44 39 14:17.28 1:54HM 63 3:06.73 34 35:32.26 20.9mph 46 1:16.96 42 24:55.58 8:02/M 1:19:08.81  
40 Kelly Pickel Franklin TN 719 M 4 35-39 87 15:55.91 2:07HM 32 2:31.36 29 35:14.29 21.1mph 111 1:52.40 28 23:37.45 7:37/M 1:19:11.41  
41 Julio Driggs Louisville KY 826 M 5 35-39 2 11:02.81 1:28HM 61 3:03.17 57 37:10.83 20.0mph 110 1:51.55 61 26:22.25 8:30/M 1:19:30.61  
42 Daniel Paz Cynthiana KY 847 M 6 35-39 25 13:39.92 1:49HM 14 2:01.96 7 32:06.64 23.2mph 179 8:18.30 32 23:59.74 7:44/M 1:20:06.56  
43 Mitchell Ashworth Louisville KY 607 M 4 20-24 78 15:43.78 2:06HM 84 3:23.74 43 36:17.99 20.5mph 73 1:29.06 29 23:39.24 7:38/M 1:20:33.81  
44 Olivia Rightley TERRE HAUTE IN 732 F 1 1-19 13 12:37.72 1:41HM 41 2:46.05 69 37:54.31 19.6mph 28 1:06.27 60 26:21.46 8:30/M 1:20:45.81  
45 William Bruening MT STERLING KY 617 M 2 50-54 91 16:02.91 2:08HM 69 3:12.82 62 37:32.57 19.8mph     33 24:02.62 7:45/M 1:20:50.92  
46 Dan Puckett Louisville KY 832 M 1 65-69 57 14:52.25 1:59HM 115 3:51.38 48 36:33.15 20.4mph 41 1:13.31 43 25:07.75 8:06/M 1:21:37.84  
47 Brian Laugle WEST POINT KY 692 M 3 45-49 70 15:24.90 2:03HM 149 4:28.68 23 34:45.78 21.4mph 130 2:04.15 44 25:07.88 8:06/M 1:21:51.39  
48 Dolores Hall Lexington KY 830 F 1 50-54 129 17:31.58 2:20HM 40 2:43.08 28 35:10.66 21.2mph 19 0:56.88 49 25:40.48 8:17/M 1:22:02.68  
49 Mason Flake Newburgh IN 800 M 3 55-59 36 14:09.81 1:53HM 118 3:54.39 27 35:10.05 21.2mph 148 2:31.68 62 26:24.47 8:31/M 1:22:10.40  
50 Joshua Revell Almo KY 729 M 4 1-19 48 14:35.90 1:57HM 122 3:58.68 121 42:02.92 17.7mph 47 1:17.02 5 20:26.58 6:35/M 1:22:21.10  
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
51 Marshall Zamora North Vernon IN 855 M 5 40-44 1 2:05.71 0:17HM 193 6:18.23 108 41:10.49 18.1mph 84 1:33.66 124 31:26.88 10:08/M 1:22:34.97  
52 Babett Kuhlmann LOUISVILLE KY 808 F 1 45-49 52 14:47.80 1:58HM 37 2:38.61 92 39:52.04 18.7mph 13 0:53.73 39 24:34.80 7:55/M 1:22:46.98  
53 Aaron Browning LOUISVILLE KY 822 M 9 30-34 85 15:53.61 2:07HM 66 3:10.55 53 36:58.18 20.1mph 192 1:16:20.05     **:29/M 1:22:51.89  
54 William Bowling JEFFERSONVLLE IN 839 M 3 50-54 84 15:52.74 2:07HM 160 4:47.22 56 37:08.82 20.0mph 180 26:17.51     **:29/M 1:22:55.25  
55 eric Glass louisville KY 654 M 4 55-59 111 16:46.86 2:14HM 83 3:22.86 55 37:01.19 20.1mph 54 1:19.91 38 24:25.23 7:53/M 1:22:56.05  
56 Hayden Roberts GOSHEN KY 735 M 5 1-19 21 13:30.82 1:48HM 153 4:34.09 116 41:50.16 17.8mph 6 0:47.88 18 22:40.20 7:19/M 1:23:23.15  
57 Jon Geiger Royal Oak MI 652 M 10 30-34 66 15:15.01 2:02HM 100 3:39.72 80 39:01.58 19.1mph 58 1:20.93 34 24:16.71 7:50/M 1:23:33.95  
58 Sheppard Sanford Louisville KY 740 M 1 60-64 77 15:40.43 2:05HM 119 3:54.75 73 38:26.85 19.4mph 56 1:20.27 37 24:23.25 7:52/M 1:23:45.55  
59 George Falk Louisville KY 642 M 11 30-34 33 13:53.80 1:51HM 11 1:59.81 63 37:32.86 19.8mph 1 0:39.51 110 29:59.66 9:40/M 1:24:05.64  
60 Jessica Morgan Louisville KY 834 F 3 30-34 40 14:19.05 1:55HM 50 2:53.10 71 38:06.78 19.5mph 12 0:52.38 81 27:55.05 9:00/M 1:24:06.36  
61 Joel Zipperle Louisville KY 783 M 5 55-59 63 15:08.94 2:01HM 62 3:04.42 22 34:45.49 21.4mph 66 1:26.30 109 29:56.17 9:39/M 1:24:21.32  
62 Jayson Williams Evansville IN 804 M 4 50-54 38 14:13.84 1:54HM 73 3:15.80 58 37:14.34 20.0mph 189 1:05:38.73     **:29/M 1:24:22.14  
63 Scott Van Dyke WESTFIELD IN 772 M 5 50-54 131 17:39.75 2:21HM 1 1:44.80 59 37:16.86 20.0mph 55 1:20.11 64 26:35.41 8:35/M 1:24:36.93  
64 Glenn Richardson Louisville KY 731 M 6 40-44 166 19:27.54 2:36HM 42 2:46.59 25 34:56.11 21.3mph 186 51:47.91     **:29/M 1:24:43.20  
65 Chris Livers Sellersburg IN 865 M 4 45-49 44 14:26.90 1:55HM 38 2:39.85 96 40:04.10 18.6mph 201 2:49:38.92     **:29/M 1:24:43.64  
66 Steven Holmes Dunbar WV 671 M 12 30-34 105 16:26.92 2:11HM 99 3:39.02 52 36:56.86 20.1mph 126 2:01.60 52 25:48.42 8:19/M 1:24:52.82  
67 Lindsey Dezman ROYAL OAK MI 636 F 4 30-34 19 13:20.48 1:47HM 30 2:30.38 100 40:36.07 18.3mph 44 1:14.99 72 27:12.87 8:46/M 1:24:54.79  
68 Scott Anderson Louisville KY 606 M 6 55-59 43 14:26.34 1:55HM 57 3:01.37 79 38:58.61 19.1mph 59 1:21.82 79 27:50.84 8:59/M 1:25:38.98  
69 Robert Brookman Louisville KY 616 M 4 25-29 65 15:12.77 2:02HM 60 3:03.09 46 36:26.70 20.4mph 116 1:56.30 98 29:08.57 9:24/M 1:25:47.43  
70 Jody Coultas Evergreen Park IL 630 F 1 35-39 42 14:24.21 1:55HM 54 2:59.99 106 41:05.26 18.1mph 101 1:44.66 53 25:48.95 8:19/M 1:26:03.07  
71 Clark Cromer Louisville KY 633 F 3 25-29 6 12:05.27 1:37HM 106 3:43.84 150 44:04.03 16.9mph 181 43:26.37     **:29/M 1:26:09.65  
72 Kelly Stanfield LaGrange KY 789 F 5 30-34 69 15:21.18 2:03HM 126 4:01.71 97 40:12.09 18.5mph 60 1:22.03 46 25:17.57 8:09/M 1:26:14.58  
73 Matthew Stearly New Albany IN 811 M 5 45-49 182 21:17.67 2:50HM 87 3:25.51 24 34:48.66 21.4mph 40 1:12.92 50 25:40.99 8:17/M 1:26:25.75  
74 Meridith Nguyen Louisville KY 818 F 2 35-39 115 16:53.23 2:15HM 59 3:02.59 78 38:47.72 19.2mph 25 1:02.90 71 26:59.04 8:42/M 1:26:45.48  
75 ANDI BUKOWSKI SEYMOUR IN 620 F 3 35-39 41 14:20.57 1:55HM 114 3:51.37 99 40:27.74 18.4mph 79 1:31.30 69 26:52.72 8:40/M 1:27:03.70  
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
76 Patricia Lane richmond KY 842 F 1 55-59 92 16:03.58 2:08HM 24 2:19.66 68 37:51.66 19.7mph 68 1:27.31 102 29:24.16 9:29/M 1:27:06.37  
77 Julia Hammer Louisville KY 664 F 4 35-39 122 17:16.20 2:18HM 79 3:20.81 65 37:44.70 19.7mph 89 1:36.76 75 27:19.64 8:49/M 1:27:18.11  
78 Jacob Rosenbaum GEORGETOWN IN 786 M 6 1-19 155 18:43.94 2:30HM 36 2:34.03 31 35:16.49 21.1mph 67 1:26.60 101 29:23.43 9:29/M 1:27:24.49  
79 Daniel Stuber Lexington KY 759 M 5 20-24 128 17:29.98 2:20HM 53 2:58.12 86 39:29.68 18.8mph 4 0:46.64 68 26:51.26 8:40/M 1:27:35.68  
80 William Otis LOUISVILLE KY 785 M 13 30-34 86 15:54.63 2:07HM 65 3:08.84 85 39:17.57 18.9mph 123 1:58.83 74 27:17.31 8:48/M 1:27:37.18  
81 Robert Phillips LOUISVILLE KY 851 M 6 50-54 117 16:54.96 2:15HM 111 3:49.54 60 37:24.80 19.9mph 83 1:33.56 82 27:56.22 9:01/M 1:27:39.08  
82 Kevin Byrne Sellersburg IN 799 M 2 65-69 75 15:35.92 2:05HM 134 4:11.90 72 38:13.63 19.5mph 127 2:01.77 77 27:44.36 8:57/M 1:27:47.58  
83 Stephen Age Louisville KY 603 M 14 30-34 157 18:50.20 2:31HM 213 11:28.79 1 25:30.87 29.2mph 117 1:56.48 85 28:06.97 9:04/M 1:27:53.31 2:00
84 Kevin Revell Almo KY 730 M 6 45-49 138 18:04.38 2:25HM 56 3:01.35 77 38:39.33 19.2mph 102 1:46.25 63 26:31.88 8:33/M 1:28:03.19  
85 Maria Cozzens Louisville KY 632 F 1 20-24 28 13:42.47 1:50HM 52 2:56.76 169 46:10.10 16.1mph 69 1:27.57 35 24:20.05 7:51/M 1:28:36.95  
86 Laura Dunne Louisville KY 790 F 2 45-49 98 16:11.69 2:09HM 90 3:28.32 118 41:56.74 17.7mph 75 1:30.14 48 25:38.40 8:16/M 1:28:45.29  
87 Ann Hall Louisville KY 660 F 3 45-49 73 15:31.52 2:04HM 135 4:12.93 91 39:49.89 18.7mph 86 1:34.99 78 27:49.22 8:58/M 1:28:58.55  
88 April Adkins Russell KY 602 F 1 40-44 142 18:14.23 2:26HM 26 2:26.44 51 36:47.07 20.2mph 82 1:32.29 114 30:16.61 9:46/M 1:29:16.64  
89 Eric Schroeder Jeffersonville IN 745 M 7 35-39 144 18:18.65 2:26HM 72 3:15.79 93 39:54.28 18.6mph 50 1:18.70 66 26:41.99 8:36/M 1:29:29.41  
90 Erin Reinhart Seymour IN 728 F 5 35-39 137 17:57.11 2:24HM 85 3:23.78 95 40:00.11 18.6mph 65 1:26.18 70 26:57.91 8:42/M 1:29:45.09  
91 Michael ONeil Louisville KY 814 M 7 40-44 150 18:31.30 2:28HM 142 4:24.84 83 39:09.19 19.0mph 124 1:59.18 55 25:58.03 8:23/M 1:30:02.54  
92 Andy Odorzynski Louisville KY 711 M 8 35-39 100 16:12.27 2:10HM 81 3:22.50 75 38:31.72 19.3mph 96 1:41.92 116 30:18.06 9:46/M 1:30:06.47  
93 Steve Bailey Westport KY 862 M 7 45-49 176 20:43.46 2:46HM 51 2:55.10 61 37:25.13 19.9mph 120 1:57.41 73 27:16.11 8:48/M 1:30:17.21  
94 Daniel Crall Danville KY 837 M 6 20-24 58 14:54.83 1:59HM 178 5:25.41 136 43:00.31 17.3mph 31 1:06.68 56 25:58.97 8:23/M 1:30:26.20  
95 Andrew Schock Henryville IN 744 M 15 30-34 113 16:47.81 2:14HM 47 2:52.39 88 39:34.37 18.8mph 109 1:49.25 104 29:27.79 9:30/M 1:30:31.61  
96 Andy Yergler Bluffton IN 781 M 8 40-44 133 17:47.34 2:22HM 132 4:10.70 103 40:44.23 18.3mph 183 46:44.01     **:29/M 1:30:47.71  
97 Jennifer Gallant Noblesville IN 648 F 6 35-39 16 12:56.63 1:43HM 45 2:50.16 132 42:41.51 17.4mph 57 1:20.59 123 31:18.87 10:06/M 1:31:07.76  
98 Michael Smith Louisville KY 749 M 9 35-39 165 19:17.49 2:34HM 109 3:49.23 81 39:03.04 19.1mph 151 2:35.43 67 26:47.48 8:38/M 1:31:32.67  
99 MarthaMarie Eastman Louisville KY 795 F 2 50-54 80 15:49.30 2:07HM 86 3:23.80 98 40:21.22 18.4mph 76 1:30.38 118 30:33.13 9:51/M 1:31:37.83  
100 Bill Finegan Gallatin TN 828 M 7 55-59 62 15:04.97 2:01HM 93 3:32.04 67 37:48.69 19.7mph 106 1:47.51 139 33:26.20 10:47/M 1:31:39.41  
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
101 Dennis Branson Louisville KY 845 M 8 55-59 110 16:45.77 2:14HM 181 5:41.09 105 40:56.90 18.2mph     89 28:22.68 9:09/M 1:31:46.44  
102 Taylor Hamilton Louisville KY 663 M 10 35-39 109 16:45.62 2:14HM 171 5:04.35 82 39:04.10 19.0mph 119 1:56.98 96 28:58.14 9:21/M 1:31:49.19  
103 Creighton Benoit Louisville KY 835 M 16 30-34 22 13:33.50 1:48HM 163 4:51.80 111 41:30.51 17.9mph 160 2:53.96 97 29:01.63 9:22/M 1:31:51.40  
104 Peter Gonzalez SAINT LOUIS MO 655 M 9 55-59 151 18:33.24 2:28HM 64 3:08.38 50 36:47.00 20.2mph 159 2:51.61 117 30:31.64 9:51/M 1:31:51.87  
105 Jerrilyn Kean Bloomington IN 685 F 3 50-54 118 16:57.59 2:16HM 95 3:32.85 120 41:58.03 17.7mph 29 1:06.48 87 28:18.37 9:08/M 1:31:53.32  
106 Greg Schmieder Louisville KY 743 M 8 45-49 53 14:49.18 1:59HM 156 4:41.02 87 39:30.70 18.8mph 85 1:34.45 125 31:28.75 10:09/M 1:32:04.10  
107 Seth Stuckwisch Seymour IN 824 M 7 20-24 147 18:27.87 2:28HM 137 4:16.37 123 42:12.45 17.6mph     76 27:24.05 8:50/M 1:32:20.74  
108 Sonja Lenhardt Prospect KY 820 F 4 50-54 72 15:30.36 2:04HM 67 3:11.73 90 39:38.29 18.8mph 81 1:31.93 133 32:29.55 10:29/M 1:32:21.86  
109 Jeremy Rowlette SIMPSONVILLE KY 844 M 11 35-39 200 24:25.37 3:15HM 104 3:41.49 84 39:11.07 19.0mph 100 1:44.30 26 23:26.47 7:34/M 1:32:28.70  
110 Kyle Smith Louisville KY 787 M 17 30-34 95 16:09.14 2:09HM 55 3:00.00 129 42:29.50 17.5mph 188 1:04:16.69     **:29/M 1:32:31.00  
111 Aaron Rayburn Grayson KY 723 M 5 25-29 154 18:42.66 2:30HM 144 4:25.63 114 41:38.16 17.9mph 97 1:42.82 57 26:06.26 8:25/M 1:32:35.53  
112 Stephen Mitchell Morehead KY 704 M 2 60-64 90 16:01.73 2:08HM 166 4:54.87 109 41:13.14 18.1mph 141 2:19.83 88 28:21.00 9:09/M 1:32:50.57  
113 Lauren Tuttle Bowling Green KY 770 F 4 25-29 35 14:07.41 1:53HM 121 3:57.87 156 44:39.46 16.7mph 182 45:48.89     **:29/M 1:33:04.68  
114 Sarah Camp Lexington KY 622 F 5 50-54 120 17:01.72 2:16HM 78 3:19.44 70 38:04.51 19.5mph 95 1:41.88 136 32:57.67 10:38/M 1:33:05.22  
115 Brad Ennis Crestwood KY 840 M 9 45-49 107 16:34.00 2:13HM 157 4:41.93 113 41:33.76 17.9mph 90 1:37.61 94 28:44.33 9:16/M 1:33:11.63  
116 David Owen Owensboro KY 713 M 12 35-39 169 19:51.99 2:39HM 98 3:36.90 135 42:59.18 17.3mph 87 1:35.06 45 25:09.54 8:07/M 1:33:12.67  
117 charles woods clarksville TN 848 M 10 55-59 68 15:20.67 2:03HM 89 3:27.98 89 39:37.99 18.8mph 74 1:30.13 141 33:29.51 10:48/M 1:33:26.28  
118 Joshua Moore FORT KNOX KY 705 M 18 30-34 102 16:15.52 2:10HM 82 3:22.64 138 43:09.20 17.2mph 33 1:07.05 107 29:46.17 9:36/M 1:33:40.58  
119 Abbi Auger Louisville KY 610 F 4 45-49 130 17:39.25 2:21HM 77 3:19.18 137 43:06.22 17.3mph 99 1:44.05 80 27:53.50 9:00/M 1:33:42.20  
120 Andrei Trocan Louisville KY 769 M 9 40-44 149 18:30.63 2:28HM 116 3:52.05 101 40:37.80 18.3mph 93 1:39.07 103 29:25.06 9:29/M 1:34:04.61  
121 Stephanie Falk Louisville KY 643 F 5 25-29 76 15:38.99 2:05HM 33 2:31.68 162 44:56.95 16.6mph 9 0:49.36 115 30:17.72 9:46/M 1:34:14.70  
122 Dana Morningstar Villa Hills KY 709 F 2 40-44 123 17:19.09 2:19HM 123 3:59.40 125 42:25.27 17.5mph 198 2:22:17.04     **:29/M 1:34:18.36  
123 Robyn Fox Sellersburg IN 647 F 3 40-44 108 16:40.05 2:13HM 152 4:31.80 124 42:23.34 17.6mph 131 2:07.48 108 29:47.85 9:36/M 1:35:30.52  
124 Desi Spears GREENWOOD IN 827 F 6 30-34 125 17:21.59 2:19HM 138 4:17.33 102 40:39.27 18.3mph 153 2:39.36 121 30:53.99 9:58/M 1:35:51.54  
125 Brande Keen LANESVILLE IN 686 F 4 40-44 159 18:57.97 2:32HM 113 3:50.79 126 42:26.50 17.5mph 107 1:47.89 95 28:52.48 9:19/M 1:35:55.63  
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
126 George Mahon Louisville KY 694 M 11 55-59 153 18:40.59 2:29HM 124 4:00.86 94 39:55.63 18.6mph 36 1:09.92 131 32:16.93 10:25/M 1:36:03.93  
127 Lance Coulter Cincinnati OH 631 M 19 30-34 93 16:03.70 2:08HM 140 4:19.51 166 45:38.35 16.3mph 113 1:53.94 91 28:34.33 9:13/M 1:36:29.83  
128 Jarrett Robbins louisville KY 733 M 6 25-29 152 18:39.18 2:29HM 172 5:07.44 172 46:46.06 15.9mph 35 1:08.36 41 24:51.63 8:01/M 1:36:32.67  
129 William Holladay Louisville KY 670 M 13 35-39 171 20:04.27 2:41HM 155 4:40.42 119 41:57.87 17.7mph 112 1:52.78 86 28:12.53 9:06/M 1:36:47.87  
130 Braxton Smith Goodlettsville TN 750 M 7 1-19 172 20:15.66 2:42HM 97 3:36.22 122 42:04.45 17.7mph 62 1:25.02 105 29:38.42 9:34/M 1:36:59.77  
131 Tara Foltz LEXINGTON KY 646 F 7 35-39 74 15:35.69 2:05HM 141 4:21.01 153 44:24.62 16.8mph 103 1:46.44 120 30:53.61 9:58/M 1:37:01.37  
132 Karl Eisenmenger Houston TX 831 M 12 55-59 139 18:05.37 2:25HM 170 5:03.27 147 43:42.90 17.0mph 21 1:00.12 100 29:17.12 9:27/M 1:37:08.78  
133 Tyler Skomp Fort Knox KY 746 M 7 25-29 106 16:28.42 2:12HM 74 3:17.32 190 50:21.41 14.8mph 14 0:53.77 65 26:36.25 8:35/M 1:37:37.17  
134 Danielle Weigand Brecksville OH 775 F 6 25-29 140 18:09.70 2:25HM 146 4:26.54 170 46:19.17 16.1mph 18 0:56.15 83 28:01.10 9:02/M 1:37:52.66  
135 Greg Taylor Prospect KY 763 M 10 40-44 136 17:54.41 2:23HM 209 8:57.31 64 37:39.24 19.8mph 165 3:13.90 113 30:11.09 9:44/M 1:37:55.95  
136 JENNIFER MARSTON Louisville KY 656 F 7 30-34 81 15:49.42 2:07HM 117 3:53.51 141 43:16.65 17.2mph 196 1:48:02.17     **:29/M 1:38:18.17  
137 Danielle Durbin LOUISVILLE KY 640 F 7 25-29 143 18:16.19 2:26HM 103 3:41.06 179 47:32.13 15.7mph 26 1:03.20 84 28:04.93 9:03/M 1:38:37.51  
138 Jacob Reed FRANKLIN TN 726 M 8 1-19 89 15:56.24 2:07HM 162 4:48.58 181 47:58.40 15.5mph 64 1:26.15 90 28:32.41 9:12/M 1:38:41.78  
139 Erica Walsh 864 F 2 20-24 83 15:50.02 2:07HM 145 4:26.40 154 44:29.35 16.7mph 128 2:03.26 128 31:56.53 10:18/M 1:38:45.56  
140 Graham Koch Louisville KY 689 M 8 20-24 127 17:27.91 2:20HM 120 3:56.80 176 47:17.21 15.7mph 61 1:22.93 93 28:43.56 9:16/M 1:38:48.41  
141 Isabelle Holder TERRE HAUTE IN 823 F 2 1-19 8 12:14.00 1:38HM 94 3:32.76 186 48:27.55 15.4mph 184 49:37.07     **:29/M 1:38:59.08  
142 Eden Gasior Fisherville KY 649 F 2 55-59 23 13:35.24 1:49HM 168 4:59.70 142 43:17.62 17.2mph 129 2:03.86 153 35:19.41 11:24/M 1:39:15.83  
143 Colby Murphy Shelbyville KY 803 M 8 25-29 177 21:00.39 2:48HM 110 3:49.31 115 41:39.75 17.9mph 143 2:25.56 119 30:40.17 9:54/M 1:39:35.18  
144 Gretchen Weiser Georgetown IN 776 F 6 50-54 67 15:19.64 2:03HM 154 4:36.84 143 43:23.39 17.1mph 138 2:17.09 146 34:29.56 11:07/M 1:40:06.52  
145 Sam Scheen Louisville KY 741 M 3 65-69 79 15:47.96 2:06HM 169 5:01.74 130 42:30.53 17.5mph 105 1:47.45 150 35:11.10 11:21/M 1:40:18.78  
146 Tod M Owens Everett WA 714 M 7 50-54 99 16:11.71 2:09HM 71 3:15.58 152 44:13.93 16.8mph 156 2:45.18 145 34:00.45 10:58/M 1:40:26.85  
147 Danielle Judin BLOOMINGTON IN 809 F 8 30-34 26 13:40.51 1:49HM 108 3:46.21 174 47:12.17 15.8mph 49 1:17.78 154 35:21.58 11:24/M 1:41:18.25  
148 Lindsey Hutchison Clarksville TN 680 F 9 30-34 94 16:08.00 2:09HM 194 6:19.48 180 47:46.59 15.6mph 104 1:47.18 106 29:41.33 9:35/M 1:41:42.58  
149 Robert Clark Crestwood KY 625 M 10 45-49 180 21:13.36 2:50HM 125 4:01.57 133 42:42.99 17.4mph 197 2:03:05.82     **:29/M 1:42:10.51  
150 John Tobakos Radcliff KY 767 M 3 60-64 199 23:39.39 3:09HM 147 4:26.68 76 38:33.22 19.3mph 125 2:00.76 142 33:44.39 10:53/M 1:42:24.44  
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
151 Linden Ferguson Crestwood KY 829 M 11 40-44 185 21:24.14 2:51HM 148 4:28.51 112 41:30.56 17.9mph 195 1:27:45.74     **:29/M 1:42:37.36  
152 Lauren Yeargan Jesup GA 780 F 8 25-29 56 14:51.39 1:59HM 190 6:11.40 117 41:53.84 17.8mph 177 4:54.41 148 34:47.80 11:13/M 1:42:38.84  
153 Lindsey Surrency Jesup GA 762 F 10 30-34 114 16:49.31 2:15HM 136 4:16.08 165 45:14.76 16.4mph 77 1:31.06 147 34:47.66 11:13/M 1:42:38.87  
154 Mark Gasior Fisherville KY 650 M 4 60-64 64 15:10.29 2:01HM 191 6:11.49 139 43:14.21 17.2mph 134 2:12.22 157 36:03.20 11:38/M 1:42:51.41  
155 Hal Bogard LOUISVILLE KY 838 M 4 65-69 170 19:52.00 2:39HM 174 5:11.59 131 42:34.16 17.5mph 147 2:28.55 138 33:01.92 10:39/M 1:43:08.22  
156 Georgianna Dotson Louisville KY 639 F 7 50-54 160 19:01.65 2:32HM 158 4:43.48 149 44:01.00 16.9mph 118 1:56.92 140 33:27.17 10:47/M 1:43:10.22  
157 Lee Ellen Trenner Goodlettsville TN 768 F 3 55-59 148 18:28.90 2:28HM 185 5:52.74 127 42:26.76 17.5mph 149 2:33.12 144 33:50.46 10:55/M 1:43:11.98  
158 Brandon Estenfelder Louisville KY 641 M 20 30-34 194 22:22.05 2:59HM 128 4:04.44 110 41:23.47 18.0mph 142 2:20.94 137 33:01.13 10:39/M 1:43:12.03  
159 Chris Hennesssey Louisville KY 668 M 11 45-49 135 17:48.86 2:22HM 130 4:07.11 134 42:50.36 17.4mph 185 50:23.46     **:29/M 1:44:01.03  
160 Audrey Snyder Indianapolis IN 752 F 9 25-29 156 18:49.53 2:31HM 150 4:30.44 157 44:43.60 16.6mph 132 2:08.65 143 33:49.88 10:55/M 1:44:02.10  
161 Danielle Sauerbeck Lagrange KY 817 F 11 30-34 174 20:37.77 2:45HM 200 7:16.61 161 44:49.26 16.6mph 45 1:15.24 112 30:06.43 9:43/M 1:44:05.31  
162 Martha Dixon Mt. Washington KY 638 F 5 40-44 168 19:37.82 2:37HM 127 4:02.19 171 46:44.89 15.9mph 158 2:48.48 122 30:55.53 9:58/M 1:44:08.91  
163 AnnMarie Stuber Berea KY 757 F 8 50-54 112 16:47.19 2:14HM 164 4:52.43 151 44:09.68 16.9mph 32 1:06.98 165 38:24.51 12:23/M 1:45:20.79  
164 Emma Horn Louisville KY 673 F 12 30-34 101 16:13.92 2:10HM 96 3:33.81 200 54:06.56 13.8mph 193 1:18:34.91     **:29/M 1:45:21.36  
165 Babs Johnson Louisville KY 683 F 9 50-54 184 21:19.98 2:51HM 159 4:44.76 160 44:48.53 16.6mph 150 2:34.78 129 32:01.23 10:20/M 1:45:29.28  
166 carolyn neal nicholasville KY 810 F 4 55-59 96 16:09.69 2:09HM 91 3:28.86 164 44:58.90 16.5mph 115 1:56.28 168 39:32.43 12:45/M 1:46:06.16  
167 Corey Gee Grayson KY 651 M 9 25-29 205 26:11.60 3:29HM 131 4:08.18 128 42:27.53 17.5mph 92 1:38.86 127 31:44.14 10:14/M 1:46:10.31  
168 Amy Benson Evansville IN 612 F 8 35-39 173 20:25.22 2:43HM 139 4:18.33 191 50:34.34 14.7mph 16 0:55.33 111 30:02.96 9:41/M 1:46:16.18  
169 theresa Rosum Louisville KY 738 F 13 30-34 146 18:25.38 2:27HM 88 3:25.65 187 48:34.87 15.3mph 51 1:18.72 151 35:13.39 11:22/M 1:46:58.01  
170 Jessie Halladay LOUISVILLE KY 662 F 5 45-49 132 17:40.75 2:21HM 112 3:50.58 173 46:50.07 15.9mph 136 2:13.21 160 36:34.21 11:48/M 1:47:08.82  
171 Robert Slusher louisville KY 748 M 10 25-29 188 21:33.66 2:52HM 80 3:21.82 158 44:44.00 16.6mph 144 2:25.74 152 35:16.68 11:23/M 1:47:21.90  
172 Mark Tignor Erlanger KY 765 M 21 30-34 189 21:45.54 2:54HM 107 3:44.57 155 44:35.58 16.7mph 38 1:12.03 159 36:06.15 11:39/M 1:47:23.87  
173 Paul Bryant LOUISVILLE KY 618 M 8 50-54 201 24:36.95 3:17HM 179 5:30.48 144 43:31.78 17.1mph 145 2:26.11 126 31:38.54 10:12/M 1:47:43.86  
174 Paul Finn Louisville KY 812 M 5 65-69 179 21:12.73 2:50HM 186 5:58.38 148 43:45.29 17.0mph 140 2:18.37 149 35:00.73 11:17/M 1:48:15.50  
175 Brent Sipley CRESTWOOD KY 833 M 12 45-49 145 18:19.94 2:27HM 165 4:52.95 163 44:58.42 16.5mph 167 3:15.56 161 37:15.48 12:01/M 1:48:42.35  
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
176 David Coggins CHARLOTTE NC 798 M 13 55-59 178 21:07.58 2:49HM 189 6:11.37 107 41:09.36 18.1mph 80 1:31.90 169 39:36.67 12:46/M 1:49:36.88  
177 Deborah Yocom Shepherdsville KY 782 F 6 40-44 190 21:52.37 2:55HM 151 4:31.22 140 43:15.19 17.2mph 135 2:12.81 163 38:02.54 12:16/M 1:49:54.13  
178 Dennis Adams Louisville KY 601 M 9 50-54 191 21:58.13 2:56HM 175 5:13.32 177 47:19.59 15.7mph 161 3:06.51 135 32:49.22 10:35/M 1:50:26.77  
179 Lindsey Robbins Louisville KY 734 F 10 25-29 187 21:27.63 2:52HM 161 4:47.25 199 53:23.90 13.9mph 194 1:20:18.35     **:29/M 1:51:06.23  
180 Sarah Reddick louisville KY 724 F 14 30-34 197 22:51.79 3:03HM 195 6:25.05 192 50:37.45 14.7mph 139 2:17.21 99 29:16.36 9:26/M 1:51:27.86  
181 Dana Stoneking Goodlettsville TN 756 F 6 45-49 192 22:14.52 2:58HM 167 4:58.90 182 48:03.51 15.5mph 171 3:45.95 132 32:26.48 10:28/M 1:51:29.36  
182 Jeffrey Hale Shepherdsville KY 657 M 14 55-59 181 21:13.38 2:50HM 143 4:25.12 145 43:39.87 17.0mph 121 1:57.92 172 40:22.16 13:01/M 1:51:38.45  
183 Sabrina Allison Evansville IN 605 F 15 30-34 183 21:18.77 2:50HM 105 3:43.11 201 54:30.57 13.7mph 91 1:37.66 130 32:13.20 10:24/M 1:53:23.31  
184 Ashley mungle Louisville KY 710 F 7 40-44 124 17:21.25 2:19HM 182 5:46.31 183 48:09.46 15.5mph 168 3:19.68 173 40:28.75 13:03/M 1:55:05.45  
185 Susan Di Cicco Louisville KY 637 F 5 55-59 119 16:58.39 2:16HM 129 4:05.91 193 50:42.59 14.7mph 98 1:43.10 177 41:41.82 13:27/M 1:55:11.81  
186 Matthew Tignor MARYSVILLE OH 764 M 22 30-34 186 21:24.41 2:51HM 177 5:21.57 178 47:22.14 15.7mph 114 1:55.34 170 39:51.35 12:51/M 1:55:54.81  
187 Kathleen Schmidt SHEPHERDSVLLE KY 742 F 1 60-64 161 19:02.61 2:32HM 184 5:50.42 194 50:54.25 14.6mph 137 2:16.29 164 38:23.93 12:23/M 1:56:27.50  
188 Lynnelle Morgan Louisville KY 707 F 9 35-39 162 19:09.41 2:33HM 180 5:31.42 168 45:53.29 16.2mph 122 1:58.25 179 44:48.35 14:27/M 1:57:20.72  
189 Kim Dallara Louisville KY 634 F 7 45-49 121 17:07.41 2:17HM 176 5:17.05 188 48:48.64 15.2mph 178 5:03.92 176 41:37.99 13:25/M 1:57:55.01  
190 Jennifer Hale SHEPHERDSVLLE KY 658 F 10 50-54 198 23:07.85 3:05HM 133 4:10.87 175 47:15.53 15.7mph 191 1:07:11.62     **:29/M 1:58:04.21  
191 Alyce Weixler Prospect KY 777 F 6 55-59 158 18:52.13 2:31HM 183 5:47.02 159 44:46.72 16.6mph 152 2:37.17 182 46:50.95 15:06/M 1:58:53.99  
192 Mary Ellen Wiederwohl 856 F 8 40-44 204 25:58.44 3:28HM 208 8:48.20 185 48:27.54 15.4mph 166 3:14.11 155 35:22.95 11:25/M 2:01:51.24  
193 Christy Mudd Louisville KY 858 F 10 35-39 175 20:40.01 2:45HM 196 6:31.74 195 51:37.46 14.4mph 172 3:47.23 175 41:00.73 13:14/M 2:03:37.17  
194 Jennifer Pauly Corydon IN 715 F 11 50-54 202 24:57.46 3:20HM 192 6:16.55 167 45:41.21 16.3mph 174 4:11.95 181 46:00.05 14:50/M 2:07:07.22  
195 Joy Stuckwisch Seymour IN 760 F 12 50-54 141 18:12.89 2:26HM 207 8:42.99 205 57:41.25 12.9mph 146 2:27.33 171 40:08.65 12:57/M 2:07:13.11  
196 Cheryl Smith Louisville KY 332 F 7 55-59 211 38:01.01 5:04HM 199 7:11.83 104 40:52.95 18.2mph 162 3:09.37 162 37:58.33 12:15/M 2:07:13.49  
197 Drake Miller NEW ALBANY IN 703 M 9 20-24 32 13:53.19 1:51HM 202 7:37.63 203 56:49.02 13.1mph 157 2:47.94 185 48:55.36 15:47/M 2:10:03.14  
198 Ryan Linnehan Sellersburg IN 857 M 13 45-49 209 32:56.08 4:23HM 173 5:09.71 202 56:00.43 13.3mph 63 1:25.57 156 35:42.93 11:31/M 2:11:14.72  
199 Evan Peele LANESVILLE IN 716 M 9 1-19 193 22:15.81 2:58HM 188 6:09.56 207 59:54.72 12.4mph 154 2:40.03 178 42:04.10 13:34/M 2:13:04.22  
200 Caleb Reed Franklin TN 727 M 10 1-19 207 27:26.04 3:39HM 211 10:26.03 196 52:24.69 14.2mph 175 4:12.62 166 39:08.14 12:37/M 2:13:37.52  
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
201 Donnie Reed Franklin TN 725 M 15 55-59 206 27:24.81 3:39HM 212 10:31.71 197 52:36.66 14.1mph 173 3:56.15 167 39:09.12 12:38/M 2:13:38.45  
202 RaeAnn Wintin Seymour IN 778 F 11 25-29 203 25:05.42 3:21HM 198 6:49.08 208 1:06:10.20 11.2mph 72 1:29.02 158 36:03.26 11:38/M 2:15:36.98  
203 Michael R Boyle Louisville KY 614 M 6 65-69 208 28:56.00 3:51HM 204 7:54.77 184 48:09.62 15.5mph 176 4:27.30 183 47:01.81 15:10/M 2:16:29.50  
204 Kassie Wallis Louisville KY 774 F 16 30-34 210 33:04.90 4:25HM 187 6:00.58 189 49:49.03 14.9mph 164 3:13.72 180 45:47.91 14:46/M 2:17:56.14  
205 Karen Marie Lindley Charlestown IN 693 F 8 45-49 196 22:27.40 3:00HM 205 7:55.00 204 57:26.15 13.0mph 163 3:13.52 186 49:11.88 15:52/M 2:20:13.95  
206 Joseph Slane Louisville KY 747 M 1 70-74 163 19:14.66 2:34HM 201 7:24.45 206 57:50.94 12.9mph 133 2:11.01 187 56:17.96 18:09/M 2:22:59.02  
207 Cheryl Smith Louisville KY 330 F 8 55-59 212 47:42.60 6:22HM 203 7:38.28 146 43:40.39 17.0mph 170 3:42.21 174 40:58.01 13:13/M 2:23:41.49  
208 Abigail Conroy LOUISVILLE KY 628 F 3 20-24 195 22:27.02 3:00HM 210 9:41.65 209 1:11:44.64 10.4mph 155 2:43.28 184 47:40.54 15:23/M 2:34:17.13  
209 Unknown Partic. 854 854 M 1 0- 0 213 1:16:32.85 10:12HM 206 8:23.24 198 52:43.65 14.1mph 169 3:36.54 134 32:43.47 10:33/M 2:53:59.75  
210 Unknown Partic. 2043 2043 M 2 0- 0                 188 4:03:32.09 78:34/M 4:03:32.09  
DQ Jessica Donald Evansville IN 852 F DQ 30-34 164 19:16.14 2:34HM 76 3:17.94 DQ 18:18.25 40.7mph 147 2:27.80 72 27:10.02 8:46/M 1:10:30.15  
DQ Maggie Malzone RICHMOND KY 695 F DQ 30-34 126 17:22.32 2:19HM 46 2:50.72 DQ 21:02.74 35.4mph 62 1:24.37 107 29:42.24 9:35/M 1:12:22.39  
DQ Shaun Age louisville KY 604 F DQ 40-44 167 19:36.70 2:37HM 197 6:41.02 DQ 25:33.09 29.1mph 114 1:54.79 86 28:07.60 9:04/M 1:21:53.20  
DQ Cristina Bunton INDIANAPOLIS IN 621 F DQ 25-29 11 12:20.17 1:39HM 70 3:15.08 DQ 23:51.44 31.2mph     188 56:30.66 18:14/M 1:35:57.35  
Top  

Sprint Athena/Clydesdale

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 MATTHEW BOWEN Louisville KY 613 M 1 M Top Fin 5 14:43.30 1:58HM 3 3:40.55 1 36:24.80 20.4mph 8 1:43.99 8 35:43.02 11:31/M 1:32:15.66  
2 Judi Treat Indianapolis IN 807 F 1 F Top Fin 6 15:00.90 2:00HM 6 3:58.93 6 40:34.15 18.3mph 3 1:24.93 4 31:40.35 10:13/M 1:32:39.26  
3 Paul Manning shepherdsville KY 697 M 2 M Top Fin 12 18:25.73 2:27HM 14 4:53.78 5 39:32.09 18.8mph 15 2:47.17 2 29:27.36 9:30/M 1:35:06.13  
4 Katie Johnson Indianapolis IN 684 F 2 F Top Fin 2 10:44.88 1:26HM 18 5:10.78 10 43:03.70 17.3mph 4 1:25.37 7 35:11.54 11:21/M 1:35:36.27  
5 SEAN WALSH Cincinnati OH 788 M 3 M Top Fin 7 15:06.57 2:01HM 7 4:05.72 3 37:24.74 19.9mph 16 2:58.57 9 36:19.15 11:43/M 1:35:54.75  
6 Robert Davis LaGrange KY 635 M 1 1-99 4 14:39.22 1:57HM 11 4:37.32 13 43:52.01 17.0mph 22 40:02.58     **:29/M 1:37:17.81  
7 Alex Smither Crestwood KY 751 M 2 1-99 20 29:26.12 3:55HM 16 4:56.75 2 36:41.86 20.3mph 14 2:47.03 1 25:18.34 8:10/M 1:39:10.10  
8 M Beth Bates Prospect KY 801 F 3 F Top Fin 8 16:50.16 2:15HM 5 3:52.12 7 41:45.53 17.8mph 5 1:27.78 12 36:26.94 11:45/M 1:40:22.53  
9 Steve Britz Louisville KY 615 M 3 1-99 13 20:31.23 2:44HM 2 3:34.69 14 44:45.22 16.6mph 2 1:01.11 5 32:02.50 10:20/M 1:41:54.75  
10 Logan Rose Louisville KY 737 M 4 1-99 15 20:54.92 2:47HM 15 4:54.02 12 43:37.10 17.1mph 23 53:43.75     **:29/M 1:42:10.53  
11 Gracie Horvath GREENVILLE IN 674 F 1 1-99 3 13:22.72 1:47HM 8 4:17.51 16 44:52.03 16.6mph 1 0:46.28 14 39:28.57 12:44/M 1:42:47.11  
12 Jeffrey Rosum Louisville KY 843 M 5 1-99 18 23:41.40 3:09HM 1 3:09.70 11 43:28.57 17.1mph 9 1:45.82 6 33:09.14 10:42/M 1:45:14.63  
13 Matt Kitts Elizabethtown KY 688 M 6 1-99 1 10:43.83 1:26HM 12 4:39.84 9 43:01.92 17.3mph 11 2:16.31 19 45:19.21 14:37/M 1:46:01.11  
14 Patricia Martin OFallon IL 698 F 2 1-99 9 17:44.63 2:22HM 4 3:47.64 8 42:29.75 17.5mph 6 1:39.81 15 42:01.92 13:33/M 1:47:43.75  
15 MICHAEL A LATONA PROSPECT KY 691 M 7 1-99 22 32:23.94 4:19HM 10 4:33.94 4 37:45.61 19.7mph 7 1:40.71 10 36:22.05 11:44/M 1:52:46.25  
16 Rebekah King 3284 Valhalla Dr. 687 F 3 1-99 11 18:04.01 2:25HM 9 4:31.53 15 44:49.62 16.6mph 13 2:23.99 18 44:08.49 14:14/M 1:53:57.64  
17 Lucas Meyer Louisville KY 702 M 8 1-99 16 21:04.46 2:49HM 17 5:00.77 20 48:47.47 15.3mph 12 2:16.89 13 38:26.11 12:24/M 1:55:35.70  
18 Bradley Opell FISHERVILLE KY 712 M 9 1-99 21 29:46.09 3:58HM 19 5:49.94 17 45:52.26 16.2mph 18 4:05.68 11 36:24.74 11:45/M 2:01:58.71  
19 Brandon Howie Louisville KY 675 M 10 1-99 14 20:34.98 2:45HM 21 6:35.77 19 48:42.19 15.3mph 17 3:54.03 17 44:08.43 14:14/M 2:03:55.40  
20 Carrie Otto Evansville IN 815 F 4 1-99 10 17:48.45 2:22HM 13 4:41.85 23 55:45.98 13.3mph 10 2:08.40 20 45:35.68 14:42/M 2:06:00.36  
21 Missy Woods Seymour IN 853 F 5 1-99 23 37:03.05 4:56HM 20 5:50.15 18 46:11.68 16.1mph 21 9:54.54 3 31:33.52 10:11/M 2:10:32.94  
22 Shiela Hale Louisville KY 659 F 6 1-99 19 25:17.63 3:22HM 23 8:28.79 22 54:02.02 13.8mph 19 4:35.05 16 42:57.53 13:51/M 2:15:21.02  
23 Matthew Harris Louisville KY 665 M 11 1-99 17 21:13.70 2:50HM 22 8:25.71 21 49:16.72 15.1mph 20 4:56.72 21 54:35.39 17:36/M 2:18:28.24  
Top  

Sprint Team

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 Manatee 571 M 1 0- 0 1 17:44.60 2:22HM 1 7:07.33 1 51:23.63 14.5mph 1 1:28.32 1 22:42.15 7:19/M 1:40:26.03  
Top  

Olympic

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 Kevin Ryan LEXINGTON KY 424 M 1 M Top Fin 269 1:14:40.45 4:59HM     1 57:26.25 25.9mph     2 38:05.80 6:09/M 1:52:07.62  
2 Mike Hermanson Louisville KY 411 M 2 M Top Fin 21 19:14.12 1:17HM 11 2:04.47 3 59:13.66 25.1mph 3 0:43.79 1 36:31.16 5:53/M 1:57:47.20  
3 Lewis Anderson La Grange KY 108 M 3 M Top Fin 5 17:15.32 1:09HM 20 2:11.60 5 1:01:01.83 24.4mph     4 39:43.92 6:24/M 2:00:12.67  
4 Bruno Martins Chattanooga TN 254 M 1 35-39 29 19:37.66 1:18HM 37 2:26.82 6 1:01:28.73 24.2mph 4 0:44.24 5 39:49.56 6:25/M 2:04:07.01  
5 Scott Haeberle BLOOMINGTON IN 430 M 1 20-24 2 14:53.93 1:00HM 8 1:57.75 7 1:01:36.79 24.2mph     67 48:51.32 7:53/M 2:07:19.79  
6 John Kieffer Danville KY 420 M 1 25-29 50 21:00.47 1:24HM 15 2:10.22 4 1:00:41.52 24.5mph 44 1:15.33 17 42:57.00 6:56/M 2:08:04.54  
7 Aaron Widman Raleigh NC 367 M 2 35-39 15 18:51.60 1:15HM 10 2:01.27 11 1:04:21.60 23.1mph 21 0:57.96 16 42:09.76 6:48/M 2:08:22.19  
8 Zack Taylor Louisville KY 384 M 1 30-34 43 20:40.78 1:23HM 6 1:55.59 24 1:06:41.34 22.3mph 41 1:14.84 3 39:01.81 6:18/M 2:09:34.36  
9 Henry Pflugradt Scott AFB IL 297 M 3 35-39 65 21:50.18 1:27HM 5 1:55.35 13 1:04:45.31 23.0mph 14 0:52.26 9 40:52.35 6:35/M 2:10:15.45  
10 Aaron Geiser Independence KY 175 M 4 35-39 62 21:36.76 1:26HM 39 2:29.86 8 1:02:52.10 23.7mph 26 1:04.65 18 43:03.49 6:57/M 2:11:06.86  
11 Chris Hendon Hendersonville TN 196 M 1 40-44 37 20:11.34 1:21HM 49 2:38.45 28 1:07:04.58 22.2mph 10 0:51.04 14 42:03.64 6:47/M 2:12:49.05  
12 Nate Hyde Fishers IN 209 M 5 35-39 58 21:22.83 1:25HM 4 1:55.33 10 1:03:52.27 23.3mph 1 0:41.67 30 45:05.53 7:16/M 2:12:57.63  
13 Travis Albrecht Lexington KY 104 M 2 30-34 8 17:48.86 1:11HM 14 2:09.67 18 1:05:50.08 22.6mph 17 0:54.78 44 46:41.01 7:32/M 2:13:24.40  
14 Vaughn Rightley Terre Haute IN 395 M 1 45-49 52 21:02.91 1:24HM 64 2:52.14 30 1:07:12.50 22.1mph 46 1:16.32 10 41:45.88 6:44/M 2:14:09.75  
15 Kevin Koehler Cincinnati OH 230 M 2 25-29 63 21:37.24 1:26HM 3 1:45.78 9 1:03:31.86 23.4mph 260 2:35:30.91     **:44/M 2:14:12.98  
16 Shannon Florea Lexington KY 168 F 1 F Top Fin 32 19:47.54 1:19HM 34 2:23.78 22 1:06:29.93 22.4mph 223 59:49.10     **:44/M 2:14:38.96  
17 Wesley Noble Tell City IN 403 M 1 50-54 59 21:33.11 1:26HM 17 2:10.44 31 1:07:19.25 22.1mph 13 0:52.24 20 43:15.51 6:59/M 2:15:10.55  
18 Ricardo Sierra Scott AFB IL 328 M 2 45-49 73 22:21.31 1:29HM 9 1:58.75 14 1:05:10.16 22.8mph 5 0:45.16 31 45:12.30 7:17/M 2:15:27.68  
19 Ashley Warren Fort Mitchell KY 362 F 2 F Top Fin 69 22:05.11 1:28HM 30 2:19.90 17 1:05:24.14 22.8mph 64 1:24.94 27 44:59.58 7:15/M 2:16:13.67  
20 Connor Reichel CORYDON IN 306 M 1 1-19 1 14:22.59 0:57HM 22 2:12.59 40 1:09:24.08 21.4mph 2 0:41.77 80 50:24.39 8:08/M 2:17:05.42  
21 Belle Thomas 443 F 3 F Top Fin 102 23:15.67 1:33HM 16 2:10.42 52 1:10:51.88 21.0mph 6 0:45.50 8 40:07.30 6:28/M 2:17:10.77  
22 Rikus Van Zyl LOUISVILLE KY 432 M 3 25-29 16 18:51.81 1:15HM 79 3:03.06 38 1:09:02.17 21.6mph 74 1:28.52 26 44:46.69 7:13/M 2:17:12.25  
23 Jim Huguenard Louisville KY 397 M 1 60-64 27 19:34.73 1:18HM 103 3:18.99 19 1:05:56.73 22.6mph 33 1:07.35 49 47:22.36 7:38/M 2:17:20.16  
24 Keith Janson Ft. Thomas KY 400 M 3 30-34 22 19:15.94 1:17HM 57 2:47.02 36 1:08:50.62 21.6mph 72 1:28.10 28 45:01.41 7:16/M 2:17:23.09  
25 Michael Boesch Louisville KY 118 M 2 40-44 46 20:52.51 1:23HM 54 2:44.73 29 1:07:06.40 22.2mph     51 47:35.37 7:40/M 2:18:19.01  
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
26 Sean House Frankfort KY 204 M 6 35-39 42 20:37.62 1:22HM 200 4:21.80 92 1:12:58.86 20.4mph 7 0:47.33 7 39:51.11 6:26/M 2:18:36.72  
27 Anastasia McKay Brandenburg KY 265 F 1 35-39 134 24:04.11 1:36HM 75 3:00.33 25 1:06:47.60 22.3mph 63 1:24.87 23 43:30.82 7:01/M 2:18:47.73  
28 Joy Carroll Nashville TN 409 F 1 30-34 40 20:31.13 1:22HM 32 2:21.01 34 1:08:14.56 21.8mph 31 1:06.64 46 46:43.64 7:32/M 2:18:56.98  
29 Kevin Clark Louisville KY 136 M 3 40-44 67 21:55.94 1:28HM 7 1:56.24 12 1:04:26.91 23.1mph 12 0:52.24 76 49:48.59 8:02/M 2:18:59.92  
30 Wes Keen Lanesville IN 222 M 4 40-44 56 21:16.34 1:25HM 12 2:05.18 16 1:05:21.69 22.8mph 16 0:54.36 72 49:35.12 8:00/M 2:19:12.69  
31 Anna Van Dyke Westfield IN 359 F 1 45-49 30 19:43.89 1:19HM 19 2:11.05 21 1:06:25.77 22.4mph 257 2:06:59.02     **:44/M 2:19:27.98  
32 Sean Robison Louisville KY 310 M 2 20-24 125 23:44.83 1:35HM 84 3:09.60 101 1:13:19.43 20.3mph     6 39:49.75 6:25/M 2:20:03.61  
33 Jacob Winkelhake Prospect KY 372 M 3 20-24 19 18:56.50 1:16HM 36 2:24.35 35 1:08:23.45 21.8mph 9 0:48.99 73 49:47.40 8:02/M 2:20:20.69  
34 Matt Shane Lexington KY 326 M 5 40-44 41 20:33.76 1:22HM 76 3:01.17 53 1:10:52.25 21.0mph 15 0:53.00 37 45:50.88 7:24/M 2:21:11.06  
35 j-d schall louisville KY 318 M 3 45-49 14 18:51.22 1:15HM 100 3:17.75 75 1:12:09.02 20.6mph 8 0:48.08 42 46:28.85 7:30/M 2:21:34.92  
36 Leon Sachs Lexington KY 316 M 2 50-54 80 22:32.95 1:30HM 31 2:20.02 23 1:06:30.27 22.4mph 11 0:51.94 70 49:25.56 7:58/M 2:21:40.74  
37 David Trenner GOODLETTSVLLE TN 355 M 3 50-54 180 25:46.23 1:43HM 2 1:30.88 39 1:09:16.70 21.5mph 114 1:43.98 21 43:28.16 7:01/M 2:21:45.95  
38 Jeremy Dixon NOBLESVILLE IN 155 M 6 40-44 28 19:36.87 1:18HM 58 2:47.08 46 1:10:11.04 21.2mph 82 1:31.28 57 48:06.87 7:45/M 2:22:13.14  
39 Lauren Burgett FISHERS IN 398 F 1 1-19 7 17:38.05 1:11HM 35 2:23.79 95 1:13:07.44 20.4mph 40 1:13.56 65 48:41.69 7:51/M 2:23:04.53  
40 Jayden Montgomery Holland IN 277 M 4 20-24 116 23:34.08 1:34HM 41 2:31.43 84 1:12:41.04 20.5mph 238 1:22:21.31     **:44/M 2:23:15.04  
41 Jeff Ruzanka LOUISVILLE KY 439 M 4 45-49 207 27:05.51 1:48HM 50 2:38.91 20 1:06:08.65 22.5mph 58 1:23.16 38 46:10.05 7:27/M 2:23:26.28  
42 Bruce Hardesty Floyds Knobs IN 396 M 4 50-54 212 27:20.05 1:49HM 182 4:10.66 2 59:01.75 25.2mph 205 2:59.38 77 50:01.90 8:04/M 2:23:33.74  
43 Jamie Seward Louisville KY 324 M 7 40-44 57 21:18.06 1:25HM 48 2:38.28 56 1:10:59.67 21.0mph 29 1:06.29 54 47:41.62 7:41/M 2:23:43.92  
44 William Marcum Richmond KY 388 M 4 25-29 45 20:52.01 1:23HM 92 3:11.58 94 1:13:06.10 20.4mph     45 46:43.01 7:32/M 2:23:52.70  
45 Dustin Jacobs Fairdale KY 212 M 5 45-49 182 25:49.75 1:43HM 52 2:42.07 50 1:10:34.57 21.1mph 243 1:29:01.33     **:44/M 2:24:00.98  
46 Merri Schmitt LOUISVILLE KY 321 F 1 25-29 6 17:20.31 1:09HM 82 3:06.69 68 1:11:41.58 20.8mph 96 1:36.86 79 50:17.08 8:07/M 2:24:02.52  
47 Jeremiah Mason Owensboro KY 255 M 7 35-39 140 24:12.89 1:37HM 132 3:35.30 99 1:13:16.13 20.3mph 49 1:17.60 12 41:47.67 6:44/M 2:24:09.59  
48 Bill Stearman Prospect KY 338 M 8 40-44 64 21:42.70 1:27HM 40 2:30.96 15 1:05:12.57 22.8mph 92 1:34.66 109 53:21.72 8:36/M 2:24:22.61  
49 Nathan Knopf Louisville KY 229 M 8 35-39 4 15:58.51 1:04HM 135 3:36.45 124 1:14:52.94 19.9mph 105 1:40.50 59 48:16.36 7:47/M 2:24:24.76  
50 Richard Hempel Danville KY 194 M 1 55-59 44 20:51.40 1:23HM 107 3:22.24 61 1:11:15.90 20.9mph 53 1:19.51 53 47:41.03 7:41/M 2:24:30.08  
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
51 DENNIS RUCKRIEGEL Louisville KY 314 M 9 35-39 79 22:31.69 1:30HM 185 4:11.44 42 1:09:36.01 21.4mph 148 2:03.77 39 46:17.44 7:28/M 2:24:40.35  
52 Erin Rock Lexington KY 419 F 1 40-44 157 24:52.79 1:39HM 51 2:39.48 63 1:11:26.34 20.8mph 48 1:17.41 25 44:39.57 7:12/M 2:24:55.59  
53 Luke Powell Louisville KY 299 M 9 40-44 82 22:34.84 1:30HM 29 2:19.47 26 1:06:52.00 22.3mph 34 1:07.96 95 52:09.61 8:25/M 2:25:03.88  
54 Daniel Keefe Jeffersonville IN 221 M 2 55-59 76 22:29.22 1:30HM 146 3:43.57 48 1:10:18.20 21.2mph 229 1:05:35.45     **:44/M 2:25:16.11  
55 Joe Katz FORT CAMPBELL KY 417 M 10 40-44 158 24:53.46 1:40HM 111 3:25.53 45 1:10:07.42 21.2mph 108 1:40.88 34 45:26.64 7:20/M 2:25:33.93  
56 Andrew Witt IRVINE KY 373 M 5 25-29 271 1:38:26.72 6:34HM     64 1:11:31.53 20.8mph 55 1:21.17 50 47:33.95 7:40/M 2:26:00.67  
57 Shelly Hammons Owensboro KY 187 F 2 35-39 118 23:38.69 1:35HM 60 2:49.30 85 1:12:44.31 20.5mph 35 1:09.91 36 45:46.96 7:23/M 2:26:09.17  
58 Ryan Nalley Louisville KY 402 M 5 20-24 97 23:10.77 1:33HM 56 2:46.42 135 1:15:19.50 19.8mph 103 1:40.24 22 43:28.29 7:01/M 2:26:25.22  
59 Shay Kirkpatrick Louisville KY 399 M 6 45-49 91 22:53.73 1:32HM 43 2:34.33 66 1:11:37.94 20.8mph 52 1:18.61 56 48:01.92 7:45/M 2:26:26.53  
60 Jim Reome Louisville KY 428 M 5 50-54 83 22:34.96 1:30HM 69 2:55.51 43 1:09:42.07 21.3mph 85 1:32.35 74 49:47.43 8:02/M 2:26:32.32  
61 Gregory Hensley Louisville KY 382 M 10 35-39 86 22:37.14 1:30HM 53 2:44.58 139 1:15:27.03 19.7mph 222 55:36.67     **:44/M 2:27:00.89  
62 nick nash louisville KY 286 M 11 35-39 95 23:04.34 1:32HM 191 4:12.76 160 1:16:53.72 19.4mph 54 1:21.12 13 41:51.32 6:45/M 2:27:23.26  
63 Sean Cashman Louisville KY 415 M 6 50-54 103 23:16.49 1:33HM 27 2:15.83 106 1:13:33.68 20.2mph 69 1:26.87 47 46:52.93 7:34/M 2:27:25.80  
64 Scott Heesemann Louisville KY 192 M 12 35-39 156 24:52.55 1:39HM 139 3:38.36 118 1:14:35.24 20.0mph 62 1:24.13 19 43:05.98 6:57/M 2:27:36.26  
65 Bradford Gasior Louisville KY 174 M 4 30-34 12 18:46.39 1:15HM 67 2:55.16 69 1:11:44.56 20.7mph 30 1:06.46 107 53:19.67 8:36/M 2:27:52.24  
66 Eric Johnson LEXINGTON KY 217 M 13 35-39 143 24:16.38 1:37HM 223 4:46.26 109 1:13:37.61 20.2mph 228 1:05:01.45     **:44/M 2:27:56.75  
67 Josh Luttrell Louisville KY 390 M 14 35-39 107 23:20.56 1:33HM 13 2:07.67 78 1:12:26.78 20.5mph 231 1:07:01.44     **:44/M 2:28:07.34  
68 Ryan Thompson Georgetown IN 352 M 5 30-34 138 24:10.98 1:37HM 85 3:09.65 120 1:14:41.47 19.9mph 259 2:34:31.95     **:44/M 2:28:10.78  
69 Chris Groan Charlestown IN 185 M 15 35-39 136 24:07.95 1:36HM 83 3:08.21 65 1:11:35.88 20.8mph 27 1:05.42 58 48:13.38 7:47/M 2:28:10.84  
70 GARRY Mestel New Albany IN 268 M 3 55-59 109 23:21.97 1:33HM 104 3:19.31 131 1:15:06.92 19.8mph 43 1:14.90 33 45:20.99 7:19/M 2:28:24.09  
71 Eric Dumitru louisville KY 392 M 7 45-49 75 22:27.37 1:30HM 38 2:28.99 33 1:07:46.91 22.0mph 22 0:59.51 129 55:11.55 8:54/M 2:28:54.33  
72 Bill Jermann CORDOVA TN 213 M 7 50-54 47 20:55.68 1:24HM 121 3:31.62 86 1:12:47.05 20.4mph 87 1:33.67 78 50:10.65 8:05/M 2:28:58.67  
73 Michael Chesnut Louisville KY 131 M 11 40-44 100 23:14.20 1:33HM 149 3:44.49 81 1:12:31.54 20.5mph 225 1:02:10.79     **:44/M 2:29:05.16  
74 Tj Blake Louisville KY 422 M 6 30-34 60 21:35.08 1:26HM 73 2:57.78 27 1:06:58.86 22.2mph 76 1:30.01 141 56:04.43 9:03/M 2:29:06.16  
75 Brian Kute Louisville KY 234 M 7 30-34 132 24:01.56 1:36HM 238 5:14.56 134 1:15:09.91 19.8mph 192 2:41.81 15 42:04.62 6:47/M 2:29:12.46  
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
76 Nate Thompson Whitehouse OH 351 M 16 35-39 25 19:26.14 1:18HM 44 2:34.43 111 1:13:58.74 20.1mph 150 2:06.06 88 51:13.70 8:16/M 2:29:19.07  
77 AJ Maxey LEXINGTON KY 258 M 2 1-19 108 23:21.66 1:33HM 23 2:14.30 116 1:14:05.11 20.1mph 39 1:13.33 61 48:24.76 7:48/M 2:29:19.16  
78 Chris West INDIANAPOLIS IN 366 M 8 30-34 20 19:04.95 1:16HM 153 3:47.65 79 1:12:28.80 20.5mph 68 1:26.83 101 52:34.97 8:29/M 2:29:23.20  
79 Joe Younger bowling green KY 377 M 17 35-39 34 19:51.70 1:19HM 141 3:39.89 73 1:11:59.51 20.7mph 47 1:17.04 104 52:44.15 8:30/M 2:29:32.29  
80 Lilith McGhee Louisville KY 261 F 2 30-34 184 25:54.12 1:44HM 46 2:37.31 89 1:12:53.03 20.4mph 140 1:59.94 40 46:18.52 7:28/M 2:29:42.92  
81 Jeffrey Williams CINCINNATI OH 371 M 12 40-44 90 22:52.51 1:31HM 163 3:55.03 143 1:15:39.58 19.7mph 77 1:30.28 35 45:46.04 7:23/M 2:29:43.44  
82 Elizabeth Mattingly COXS CREEK KY 256 F 2 40-44 70 22:06.73 1:28HM 166 3:55.97 59 1:11:09.84 20.9mph 256 2:04:39.99     **:44/M 2:29:54.13  
83 Gina Anderson La Grange KY 109 F 3 35-39 68 22:00.88 1:28HM 98 3:15.25 185 1:18:54.98 18.9mph 120 1:46.16 24 44:03.64 7:06/M 2:30:00.91  
84 Windell Ellorimo Sellersburg IN 161 M 13 40-44 153 24:41.97 1:39HM 28 2:18.07 60 1:11:14.26 20.9mph 224 1:01:25.94     **:44/M 2:30:04.25  
85 Jay Faltin Louisville KY 165 M 8 50-54 150 24:36.14 1:38HM 164 3:55.03 114 1:14:03.60 20.1mph 42 1:14.85 43 46:36.84 7:31/M 2:30:26.46  
86 Andrew Manix Louisville KY 251 M 6 25-29 66 21:54.09 1:28HM 108 3:22.28 44 1:09:45.23 21.3mph 112 1:43.72 113 53:41.95 8:40/M 2:30:27.27  
87 Katie Adams Louisville KY 101 F 1 20-24 92 22:58.44 1:32HM 66 2:54.47 129 1:15:02.44 19.8mph 95 1:36.81 55 47:56.87 7:44/M 2:30:29.03  
88 Jessica Daniel FISHERVILLE KY 150 F 3 30-34 169 25:12.47 1:41HM 70 2:55.70 47 1:10:17.90 21.2mph 51 1:18.01 83 50:58.53 8:13/M 2:30:42.61  
89 Jennifer Brey Louisville KY 121 F 3 40-44 10 18:14.26 1:13HM 93 3:12.51 140 1:15:30.74 19.7mph 25 1:03.86 106 53:08.34 8:34/M 2:31:09.71  
90 Josh Goodman Indianapolis IN 182 M 18 35-39 177 25:35.89 1:42HM 206 4:24.56 108 1:13:36.72 20.2mph 182 2:30.34 29 45:05.31 7:16/M 2:31:12.82  
91 Ryan Durham LaGrange KY 156 M 9 30-34 270 1:34:28.42 6:18HM     32 1:07:30.22 22.0mph     157 58:44.69 9:28/M 2:31:36.30  
92 Steve Keller GALLATIN TN 223 M 4 55-59 11 18:23.41 1:14HM 116 3:26.80 91 1:12:58.34 20.4mph 249 1:35:07.96     **:44/M 2:31:38.36  
93 Amie Isabel Coxs Creek KY 431 F 4 35-39 81 22:34.01 1:30HM 42 2:33.67 151 1:16:08.75 19.5mph 258 2:15:26.49     **:44/M 2:31:47.30  
94 MaryBeth Naumann Lexington KY 287 F 2 45-49 84 22:35.05 1:30HM 101 3:17.78 55 1:10:59.53 21.0mph 23 0:59.71 117 54:00.53 8:43/M 2:31:52.60  
95 Robert Krausen Louisville KY 233 M 19 35-39 35 20:10.12 1:21HM 80 3:03.50 76 1:12:16.92 20.6mph 161 2:12.95 97 52:15.93 8:26/M 2:31:59.42 2:00
96 Theresa Goodman Louisville KY 181 F 3 45-49 17 18:54.95 1:16HM 117 3:28.07 107 1:13:34.38 20.2mph 152 2:07.43 119 54:14.83 8:45/M 2:32:19.66  
97 Jason Witt Winchester KY 374 M 8 45-49 141 24:14.27 1:37HM 24 2:14.37 80 1:12:28.95 20.5mph 100 1:38.99 91 51:43.43 8:20/M 2:32:20.01  
98 Paul Cobb Louisville KY 412 M 9 45-49 131 23:59.03 1:36HM 199 4:21.38 83 1:12:39.35 20.5mph 175 2:22.82 69 49:04.46 7:55/M 2:32:27.04  
99 Robert Cuthbertson Fayetteville NC 149 M 20 35-39 197 26:33.53 1:46HM 62 2:51.32 104 1:13:24.59 20.3mph 20 0:55.38 68 49:02.14 7:55/M 2:32:46.96  
100 Frank Kraft Winchester KY 232 M 14 40-44 171 25:17.56 1:41HM 59 2:47.97 62 1:11:22.97 20.9mph 66 1:25.59 96 52:13.40 8:25/M 2:33:07.49  
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
101 April Jackson Louisville KY 383 F 5 35-39 146 24:30.60 1:38HM 33 2:21.29 133 1:15:08.65 19.8mph     87 51:11.15 8:15/M 2:33:11.69  
102 Mandy Leonards FISHERS IN 242 F 6 35-39 53 21:09.83 1:25HM 175 4:04.29 182 1:18:33.44 18.9mph 171 2:18.02 48 47:15.34 7:37/M 2:33:20.92  
103 Kevin Muench Louisville KY 282 M 15 40-44 87 22:43.88 1:31HM 176 4:04.89 119 1:14:39.36 19.9mph 186 2:37.57 71 49:27.16 7:59/M 2:33:32.86  
104 Susan Barberie Lexington KY 112 F 1 50-54 105 23:18.09 1:33HM 97 3:15.03 123 1:14:49.27 19.9mph 253 1:50:32.97     **:44/M 2:33:48.71  
105 Mark Lee Leitchfield KY 239 M 16 40-44 181 25:46.49 1:43HM 204 4:24.16 110 1:13:50.31 20.2mph 116 1:44.03 62 48:27.30 7:49/M 2:34:12.29  
106 Drew Daniel louisville KY 151 M 10 30-34 98 23:11.35 1:33HM 1 1:28.61 57 1:11:03.99 20.9mph 59 1:23.18 150 57:07.58 9:13/M 2:34:14.71  
107 Dallas Harshfield Louisville KY 190 M 21 35-39 112 23:30.65 1:34HM 126 3:33.33 72 1:11:54.42 20.7mph 79 1:30.37 115 53:58.84 8:42/M 2:34:27.61  
108 Kate Pierce LEXINGTON KY 418 F 2 20-24 26 19:33.42 1:18HM 26 2:15.52 150 1:16:05.69 19.6mph 18 0:55.17 139 55:58.41 9:02/M 2:34:48.21  
109 Michael Schmittel GOSHEN KY 322 M 10 45-49 117 23:36.44 1:34HM 183 4:11.01 96 1:13:07.90 20.4mph 204 2:54.27 84 51:01.27 8:14/M 2:34:50.89  
110 Justin Moore LOUISVILLE KY 278 M 17 40-44 154 24:50.63 1:39HM 142 3:40.57 122 1:14:48.41 19.9mph     92 51:51.27 8:22/M 2:35:10.88  
111 Macy Ross Jeffersonville IN 313 F 4 40-44 115 23:33.67 1:34HM 180 4:09.08 67 1:11:38.10 20.8mph 101 1:39.36 120 54:20.05 8:46/M 2:35:20.26  
112 Adam Woomer LEXINGTON KY 385 M 7 25-29 94 23:00.03 1:32HM 105 3:20.10 188 1:19:23.93 18.7mph 60 1:23.74 64 48:36.77 7:50/M 2:35:44.57  
113 Brenna Macias Indianapolis IN 250 F 5 40-44 128 23:50.42 1:35HM 147 3:44.07 70 1:11:50.96 20.7mph 147 2:03.41 121 54:28.46 8:47/M 2:35:57.32  
114 Sherri Vibbert Glasgow KY 442 F 4 45-49 217 27:33.79 1:50HM 167 3:56.27 51 1:10:41.83 21.1mph     114 53:55.80 8:42/M 2:36:07.69  
115 Patrick Fleming SELLERSBURG IN 389 M 22 35-39 227 28:35.71 1:54HM 118 3:28.72 154 1:16:36.96 19.4mph 170 2:17.83 32 45:17.84 7:18/M 2:36:17.06  
116 Amy Kruger Mount Vernon IN 413 F 7 35-39 148 24:33.86 1:38HM 145 3:43.39 58 1:11:08.00 20.9mph 145 2:02.27 124 54:54.98 8:51/M 2:36:22.50  
117 Jordan Johnson Louisville KY 218 M 11 30-34 72 22:14.79 1:29HM 228 4:52.90 54 1:10:53.77 21.0mph 126 1:47.88 146 56:35.94 9:08/M 2:36:25.28  
118 Nicolas Ajkay Prospect KY 103 M 11 45-49 119 23:41.35 1:35HM 190 4:12.50 115 1:14:04.83 20.1mph 127 1:48.32 102 52:38.88 8:29/M 2:36:25.88  
119 Kelly Sweasy Buckner KY 346 M 12 45-49 186 25:57.31 1:44HM 168 3:56.57 105 1:13:30.70 20.2mph 149 2:04.38 89 51:15.22 8:16/M 2:36:44.18  
120 Jeff Kidwell Coxs Creek KY 225 M 13 45-49 220 27:54.30 1:52HM 81 3:05.34 103 1:13:22.27 20.3mph 123 1:47.38 81 50:41.27 8:10/M 2:36:50.56  
121 Glenn Moehling Carmel IN 276 M 5 55-59 106 23:19.51 1:33HM 152 3:47.59 117 1:14:23.05 20.0mph 65 1:25.28 116 53:59.58 8:42/M 2:36:55.01  
122 Petra Kraft Winchester KY 231 F 8 35-39 77 22:30.37 1:30HM 195 4:18.84 138 1:15:26.66 19.7mph 250 1:35:11.39     **:44/M 2:37:09.64  
123 Krista Harms Albion IL 393 F 2 50-54 114 23:31.09 1:34HM 192 4:13.83 141 1:15:38.49 19.7mph 166 2:16.32 90 51:41.35 8:20/M 2:37:21.08  
124 David Smith Goodlettsville TN 333 M 18 40-44 139 24:12.56 1:37HM 78 3:02.78 102 1:13:19.91 20.3mph 107 1:40.75 128 55:07.30 8:53/M 2:37:23.30  
125 Stephanie Stodghill Crestwood KY 341 F 5 45-49 185 25:56.94 1:44HM 113 3:25.79 88 1:12:52.85 20.4mph 122 1:47.20 111 53:26.88 8:37/M 2:37:29.66  
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
126 Louis Eddington Brooks KY 158 M 9 50-54 204 26:55.52 1:48HM 25 2:14.48 163 1:17:00.00 19.3mph 36 1:10.00 60 48:19.00 7:48/M 2:37:39.00 2:00
127 Justin Brown Georgetown IN 425 M 23 35-39 228 28:38.45 1:55HM 21 2:12.21 71 1:11:53.21 20.7mph 242 1:27:26.64     **:44/M 2:37:56.67  
128 Matthew Stone Louisville KY 342 M 12 30-34 33 19:49.88 1:19HM 112 3:25.54 112 1:14:00.94 20.1mph 132 1:53.73 161 58:56.68 9:30/M 2:38:06.77  
129 Michael Clark Taylorsville KY 134 M 19 40-44 201 26:41.70 1:47HM 71 2:56.51 136 1:15:20.13 19.8mph 143 2:00.87 86 51:09.00 8:15/M 2:38:08.21  
130 Chris Heinz Saint Charles MO 193 M 14 45-49 127 23:46.14 1:35HM 94 3:12.85 142 1:15:39.14 19.7mph 232 1:08:56.94     **:44/M 2:38:21.14  
131 Shawn Meyer Jeffersonville IN 269 M 20 40-44 88 22:47.62 1:31HM 207 4:24.92 49 1:10:32.38 21.1mph 89 1:33.85 162 59:08.94 9:32/M 2:38:27.71  
132 JASON HIGGINS Louisville KY 199 M 24 35-39 101 23:15.05 1:33HM 86 3:10.29 162 1:16:59.60 19.3mph 255 1:56:57.38     **:44/M 2:38:36.05  
133 Angela Thomas New Albany IN 349 F 4 30-34 129 23:54.71 1:36HM 131 3:35.09 125 1:14:54.01 19.9mph 70 1:26.99 123 54:45.86 8:50/M 2:38:36.66  
134 Korey Myles SELLERSBURG IN 284 M 13 30-34 173 25:24.18 1:42HM 184 4:11.11 90 1:12:55.87 20.4mph 19 0:55.36 132 55:28.06 8:57/M 2:38:54.58  
135 Brian Gipe FLOYDS KNOBS IN 178 M 14 30-34 113 23:31.00 1:34HM 130 3:35.07 97 1:13:15.11 20.3mph 234 1:13:02.14     **:44/M 2:38:57.32  
136 Michael Ray Louisville KY 304 M 10 50-54 175 25:30.02 1:42HM 150 3:44.97 159 1:16:53.59 19.4mph 159 2:11.93 82 50:42.27 8:11/M 2:39:02.78  
137 Heidi Holtzman Louisville KY 202 F 9 35-39 96 23:09.32 1:33HM 45 2:35.99 158 1:16:46.84 19.4mph 84 1:31.71 125 54:59.18 8:52/M 2:39:03.04  
138 Hannah Compton Columbus OH 140 F 5 30-34 123 23:43.40 1:35HM 157 3:50.26 148 1:16:00.76 19.6mph 163 2:14.82 110 53:22.20 8:36/M 2:39:11.44  
139 Kevin Leffert Louisville KY 434 M 15 45-49 170 25:13.97 1:41HM 119 3:29.23 172 1:17:45.80 19.1mph 210 3:08.09 75 49:47.70 8:02/M 2:39:24.79  
140 Hannah Lobdell LOUISVILLE KY 246 F 2 25-29 23 19:22.49 1:17HM 138 3:37.69 156 1:16:40.71 19.4mph 129 1:50.44 155 58:20.50 9:25/M 2:39:51.83  
141 Ronald Gregg Louisville KY 184 M 2 60-64 124 23:43.72 1:35HM 214 4:34.42 126 1:14:54.23 19.9mph 131 1:50.73 137 55:46.43 9:00/M 2:40:49.53  
142 Rachel Cavitt Mooresville IN 130 F 6 30-34 38 20:26.25 1:22HM 74 2:59.41 169 1:17:30.80 19.2mph 28 1:05.92 158 58:48.88 9:29/M 2:40:51.26  
143 Forrest Allen Louisville KY 107 M 11 50-54 54 21:11.96 1:25HM 171 4:02.14 166 1:17:14.22 19.3mph 142 2:00.41 151 57:12.50 9:14/M 2:41:41.23  
144 Charlene Alcorn Gallatin TN 105 F 3 50-54 111 23:28.45 1:34HM 88 3:10.91 137 1:15:21.23 19.7mph 135 1:54.98 153 57:54.78 9:20/M 2:41:50.35  
145 Ryan Waiz Georgetown IN 441 M 25 35-39 151 24:36.90 1:38HM 210 4:31.08 218 1:22:32.37 18.0mph 183 2:32.15 52 47:37.99 7:41/M 2:41:50.49  
146 Yusef Norris Jeffersonville IN 423 M 15 30-34 145 24:23.72 1:38HM 68 2:55.27 168 1:17:21.44 19.2mph 50 1:17.60 140 56:02.44 9:02/M 2:42:00.47  
147 Brent Vandy Lexington KY 360 M 8 25-29 162 25:00.21 1:40HM 188 4:12.09 164 1:17:01.94 19.3mph 217 3:50.91 98 52:25.85 8:27/M 2:42:31.00  
148 Brandon Fox JACKSONVILLE FL 170 M 21 40-44 179 25:40.39 1:43HM 143 3:42.97 178 1:18:27.71 19.0mph 162 2:12.97 100 52:30.32 8:28/M 2:42:34.36  
149 Michael Cook Louisville KY 142 M 12 50-54 135 24:06.67 1:36HM 65 2:54.45 132 1:15:07.92 19.8mph 38 1:11.42 163 59:22.84 9:35/M 2:42:43.30  
150 Christina Eaker georgetown KY 157 F 10 35-39 167 25:07.37 1:40HM 133 3:35.58 222 1:23:29.51 17.8mph 151 2:06.76 66 48:44.94 7:52/M 2:43:04.16  
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
151 David Barry LOUISVILLE KY 114 M 26 35-39 61 21:35.45 1:26HM 187 4:11.93 206 1:21:26.98 18.3mph 139 1:59.74 118 54:10.48 8:44/M 2:43:24.58  
152 William Clark LOUISVILLE KY 133 M 22 40-44 248 31:30.66 2:06HM 227 4:52.30 128 1:14:58.64 19.8mph 94 1:36.63 63 48:32.89 7:50/M 2:43:31.12 2:00
153 brett martin bloomfield KY 407 M 16 45-49 137 24:10.89 1:37HM 226 4:50.68 149 1:16:04.12 19.6mph 190 2:41.20 138 55:56.75 9:01/M 2:43:43.64  
154 Adam Wilhelmi Louisville KY 369 M 13 50-54 85 22:36.49 1:30HM 120 3:30.98 77 1:12:24.15 20.6mph 106 1:40.64 193 1:03:45.71 10:17/M 2:43:57.97  
155 Morgan Engelmeyer Louisville KY 163 F 3 25-29 71 22:11.04 1:29HM 61 2:49.32 215 1:22:18.81 18.1mph 90 1:34.38 127 55:05.02 8:53/M 2:43:58.57  
156 Maria Staudigel Cincinnati OH 337 F 7 30-34 149 24:34.87 1:38HM 140 3:38.55 211 1:21:59.97 18.2mph 99 1:38.79 94 52:09.00 8:25/M 2:44:01.18  
157 Ronnie Cordrey louisville KY 144 M 17 45-49 165 25:03.72 1:40HM 106 3:20.49 121 1:14:46.19 19.9mph 239 1:23:45.99     **:44/M 2:44:06.72  
158 Todd Swartz New Albany IN 405 M 14 50-54 104 23:17.94 1:33HM 154 3:47.74 82 1:12:38.08 20.5mph 173 2:20.42 177 1:02:03.88 10:00/M 2:44:08.06  
159 Lindsay Overall Lexington KY 433 F 8 30-34 194 26:25.94 1:46HM 127 3:33.54 153 1:16:31.06 19.4mph 254 1:53:26.62     **:44/M 2:44:19.60  
160 David Miller goshen KY 273 M 3 60-64 74 22:23.36 1:30HM 259 6:26.12 173 1:17:49.05 19.1mph 98 1:37.85 145 56:25.09 9:06/M 2:44:41.47  
161 Anne Rademaker Louisville KY 301 F 6 40-44 190 26:18.96 1:45HM 172 4:03.27 198 1:20:36.81 18.5mph 110 1:42.80 93 51:59.88 8:23/M 2:44:41.72  
162 Scott Godthaab Louisville KY 179 M 23 40-44 36 20:10.93 1:21HM 95 3:12.86 167 1:17:15.83 19.3mph 75 1:29.13 181 1:02:36.10 10:06/M 2:44:44.85  
163 Brian Lord LEXINGTON KY 247 M 24 40-44 78 22:30.50 1:30HM 123 3:32.43 213 1:22:11.15 18.1mph 24 1:03.25 134 55:30.83 8:57/M 2:44:48.16  
164 David Mueller Louisville KY 281 M 6 55-59 133 24:02.22 1:36HM 77 3:01.33 113 1:14:01.08 20.1mph 80 1:30.72 179 1:02:18.51 10:03/M 2:44:53.86  
165 Shannon Frey Louisville KY 171 F 6 45-49 198 26:34.91 1:46HM 128 3:34.18 234 1:26:56.15 17.1mph 81 1:30.88 41 46:27.32 7:30/M 2:45:03.44  
166 Tommy Fell Frankfort KY 166 M 25 40-44 172 25:21.15 1:41HM 186 4:11.61 145 1:15:45.34 19.6mph 37 1:11.01 159 58:49.15 9:29/M 2:45:18.26  
167 John Grantz Louisville KY 438 M 7 55-59 160 24:58.46 1:40HM 129 3:34.55 181 1:18:33.25 18.9mph 168 2:16.68 147 56:37.81 9:08/M 2:46:00.75  
168 Sarah Hunter LEXINGTON KY 208 F 9 30-34 200 26:40.36 1:47HM 160 3:50.84 98 1:13:15.72 20.3mph 117 1:44.52 156 58:35.96 9:27/M 2:46:07.40 2:00
169 Alex Johnson Louisville KY 216 M 27 35-39 178 25:40.33 1:43HM 224 4:49.59 176 1:18:09.51 19.0mph 154 2:10.32 133 55:28.65 8:57/M 2:46:18.40  
170 Thomas Wiechert Bardstown KY 368 M 16 30-34 256 33:51.30 2:15HM 55 2:44.76 74 1:12:05.11 20.6mph 56 1:21.63 143 56:19.88 9:05/M 2:46:22.68  
171 Susan Buchino Louisville KY 124 F 7 40-44 51 21:01.13 1:24HM 124 3:32.63 214 1:22:14.27 18.1mph 71 1:27.19 154 58:07.56 9:22/M 2:46:22.78  
172 Carolyn Stewart LOUISVILLE KY 339 F 4 25-29 18 18:55.98 1:16HM 177 4:05.71 175 1:17:57.71 19.1mph 97 1:37.58 194 1:03:46.65 10:17/M 2:46:23.63  
173 Mary Meadows HUNTINGTON WV 266 F 8 40-44 211 27:12.99 1:49HM 87 3:10.85 208 1:21:51.47 18.2mph 118 1:44.78 99 52:27.95 8:28/M 2:46:28.04  
174 Joel Morris 440 M 18 45-49 260 36:24.61 2:26HM 193 4:14.41 41 1:09:28.09 21.4mph 213 3:21.98 108 53:21.52 8:36/M 2:46:50.61  
175 Nathan Capps Frankfort KY 129 M 26 40-44 218 27:42.46 1:51HM 201 4:22.24 184 1:18:52.90 18.9mph 111 1:42.85 122 54:29.99 8:47/M 2:47:10.44  
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
176 Ross Sexter Carmel IN 325 M 4 60-64 93 22:58.91 1:32HM 208 4:25.73 37 1:08:55.28 21.6mph 165 2:15.45 209 1:08:49.05 11:06/M 2:47:24.42  
177 Shaylynn Gerster Indianapolis IN 176 F 10 30-34 159 24:54.92 1:40HM 72 2:57.22 174 1:17:55.73 19.1mph 167 2:16.48 164 59:29.11 9:36/M 2:47:33.46  
178 Derek Clark Newburgh IN 135 M 15 50-54 206 27:05.44 1:48HM 212 4:32.02 171 1:17:44.85 19.1mph 193 2:42.08 136 55:34.17 8:58/M 2:47:38.56  
179 Mark Smith LOUISVILLE KY 331 M 8 55-59 122 23:43.35 1:35HM 219 4:41.33 186 1:18:56.85 18.9mph 181 2:29.04 144 56:22.81 9:05/M 2:48:13.38 2:00
180 Ted Hyle Cincinnati OH 210 M 16 50-54 161 24:59.68 1:40HM 155 3:48.35 157 1:16:41.70 19.4mph 246 1:32:45.78     **:44/M 2:48:15.26  
181 Casey Kick Evansville IN 224 M 17 30-34 232 29:00.27 1:56HM 136 3:37.50 201 1:20:57.86 18.4mph 137 1:57.99 103 52:42.05 8:30/M 2:48:15.67  
182 Daniel Green Louisville KY 436 M 9 55-59 39 20:27.84 1:22HM 165 3:55.74 146 1:15:52.53 19.6mph 172 2:18.48 199 1:05:52.91 10:37/M 2:48:27.50  
183 Lee Stephens Columbia KY 435 M 27 40-44 120 23:41.39 1:35HM 197 4:19.68 161 1:16:56.27 19.3mph 78 1:30.29 167 1:00:04.37 9:41/M 2:48:32.00 2:00
184 Anastasia Harper Louisville KY 500 F 11 35-39 121 23:42.76 1:35HM 170 4:01.06 199 1:20:39.35 18.5mph 237 1:20:18.38     **:44/M 2:48:32.01  
185 Christopher Tompkins Elizabethtown KY 353 M 17 50-54 3 15:03.55 1:00HM 253 5:53.85 177 1:18:26.29 19.0mph 201 2:48.44 203 1:06:28.03 10:43/M 2:48:40.16  
186 Christopher Mattingly louisville KY 257 M 18 30-34 195 26:27.15 1:46HM 137 3:37.51 232 1:26:03.29 17.3mph 230 1:05:42.54     **:44/M 2:48:43.39  
187 Alison Riedling JEFFERSONVLLE IN 408 F 11 30-34 229 28:42.44 1:55HM 194 4:17.81 202 1:21:01.38 18.4mph 45 1:15.65 112 53:28.54 8:37/M 2:48:45.82  
188 Adam Brandt Noblesville IN 119 M 19 30-34 126 23:46.11 1:35HM 47 2:37.62 197 1:20:29.67 18.5mph 67 1:26.58 171 1:00:34.86 9:46/M 2:48:54.84  
189 christina norris PROSPECT KY 410 F 1 60-64 89 22:48.02 1:31HM 115 3:26.47 179 1:18:28.64 19.0mph 155 2:10.62 178 1:02:12.71 10:02/M 2:49:06.46  
190 Luke Roesler Louisville KY 406 M 9 25-29 31 19:45.07 1:19HM 96 3:14.44 100 1:13:18.48 20.3mph 211 3:08.15 216 1:10:09.63 11:19/M 2:49:35.77  
191 Merla Hubler Nashville TN 206 F 12 30-34 244 30:59.82 2:04HM 258 6:05.60 187 1:19:16.58 18.8mph 179 2:25.44 85 51:04.99 8:14/M 2:49:52.43  
192 Patrick Suttle Hendersonville TN 344 M 19 45-49 196 26:31.92 1:46HM 237 5:14.26 87 1:12:47.47 20.4mph 252 1:44:00.83     **:44/M 2:50:15.05  
193 Adam Embry Louisville KY 162 M 28 35-39 216 27:31.91 1:50HM 243 5:26.07 93 1:13:02.12 20.4mph 203 2:53.90 176 1:01:27.89 9:55/M 2:50:21.89  
194 Lindsey Espe NASHVILLE TN 164 F 5 25-29 166 25:06.84 1:40HM 231 5:00.85 227 1:24:12.08 17.7mph 93 1:36.05 131 55:20.74 8:55/M 2:51:16.56  
195 Lindsay Hunt Madison IN 404 F 13 30-34 189 26:18.59 1:45HM 203 4:23.69 221 1:23:20.76 17.9mph 164 2:14.85 126 54:59.97 8:52/M 2:51:17.86  
196 Jody Rogers LOUISVILLE KY 311 M 28 40-44 237 29:42.44 1:59HM 156 3:49.74 144 1:15:43.53 19.7mph 227 1:04:33.98     **:44/M 2:51:52.56  
197 Kevin Fox MIDWAY KY 169 M 20 45-49 183 25:51.79 1:43HM 230 4:58.96 155 1:16:38.42 19.4mph 134 1:54.68 182 1:02:37.04 10:06/M 2:52:00.89  
198 Josh Estep Owensville IN 391 M 20 30-34 144 24:17.90 1:37HM 144 3:43.21 147 1:15:58.55 19.6mph 124 1:47.65 201 1:06:17.08 10:41/M 2:52:04.39  
199 Keith Hudson Owensboro KY 207 M 5 60-64 236 29:22.57 1:57HM 236 5:12.80 196 1:20:21.02 18.5mph 104 1:40.27 135 55:33.94 8:58/M 2:52:10.60  
200 James Davis LOUISVILLE KY 152 M 1 75-79 142 24:14.27 1:37HM 213 4:32.61 130 1:15:06.12 19.8mph 194 2:43.05 200 1:06:15.83 10:41/M 2:52:51.88  
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
201 Michelle Gasior Fisherville KY 173 F 6 25-29 13 18:51.13 1:15HM 249 5:34.31 165 1:17:05.59 19.3mph 177 2:24.34 212 1:08:58.14 11:07/M 2:52:53.51  
202 Andrea Calvert New albany IN 127 F 14 30-34 226 28:31.97 1:54HM 109 3:23.57 127 1:14:55.77 19.9mph 188 2:37.70 190 1:03:36.54 10:15/M 2:53:05.55  
203 Anthony Melton Sugar Land TX 267 M 29 40-44 253 33:09.91 2:13HM 247 5:30.51 180 1:18:29.57 19.0mph 206 3:00.26 105 52:57.82 8:32/M 2:53:08.07  
204 MICHAEL LINDLEY Charlestown IN 245 M 21 45-49 147 24:32.79 1:38HM 264 7:21.09 220 1:23:16.53 17.9mph 247 1:33:34.89     **:44/M 2:53:15.15  
205 Miriam Nelson Fort Collins CO 288 F 12 35-39 49 20:58.80 1:24HM 189 4:12.09 248 1:31:09.89 16.3mph 235 1:16:01.32     **:44/M 2:53:20.11  
206 Brian Burgin Louisville KY 125 M 22 45-49 224 28:23.81 1:54HM 222 4:44.14 190 1:19:30.30 18.7mph 209 3:05.44 152 57:41.91 9:18/M 2:53:25.60  
207 Nicole Gilson Westerville OH 177 F 13 35-39 219 27:43.40 1:51HM 218 4:39.74 195 1:20:18.99 18.5mph 157 2:11.02 160 58:51.28 9:30/M 2:53:44.43  
208 NORBERTO ROMAN Clarksville TN 312 M 30 40-44 191 26:21.51 1:45HM 178 4:06.76 205 1:21:12.09 18.3mph 121 1:47.08 170 1:00:22.41 9:44/M 2:53:49.85  
209 Michael DeWeirdt CINCINNATI OH 153 M 10 55-59 231 28:55.11 1:56HM 18 2:10.66 191 1:19:47.35 18.7mph 187 2:37.62 174 1:01:18.17 9:53/M 2:54:48.91  
210 Johnny Dillon Memphis TN 154 M 10 25-29 48 20:56.39 1:24HM 102 3:18.27 242 1:29:13.48 16.7mph 125 1:47.82 169 1:00:13.63 9:43/M 2:55:29.59  
211 Nicholas Knopf Louisville KY 228 M 21 30-34 9 18:05.70 1:12HM 125 3:32.77 239 1:28:47.78 16.8mph 196 2:44.24 195 1:03:49.59 10:18/M 2:57:00.08  
212 Richard Horn Georgetown IN 203 M 23 45-49 176 25:31.22 1:42HM 262 6:53.68 229 1:25:18.92 17.4mph 212 3:19.29 142 56:10.21 9:04/M 2:57:13.32  
213 Brett Workman Louisville KY 376 M 22 30-34 130 23:56.73 1:36HM 174 4:04.19 204 1:21:10.98 18.3mph 57 1:21.98 207 1:07:45.53 10:56/M 2:58:19.41  
214 Leslie Craft Dawson Springs KY 148 F 15 30-34 203 26:47.29 1:47HM 256 5:58.94 193 1:19:52.67 18.6mph 220 4:56.98 173 1:00:56.61 9:50/M 2:58:32.49  
215 Robert Gardner Prospect KY 172 M 11 25-29 110 23:24.04 1:34HM 114 3:25.96 244 1:30:25.15 16.5mph 226 1:03:33.97     **:44/M 2:58:57.28  
216 Adam Suttle Nashville TN 345 M 23 30-34 202 26:46.55 1:47HM 198 4:20.12 152 1:16:15.48 19.5mph 200 2:47.56 211 1:08:58.14 11:07/M 2:59:07.85  
217 Margaret Casper LOUISVILLE KY 386 F 1 55-59 209 27:08.64 1:49HM 134 3:36.28 224 1:24:02.01 17.7mph 160 2:12.26 185 1:03:03.62 10:10/M 3:00:02.81  
218 Matthew Begin Jeffersonville IN 116 M 3 1-19 24 19:24.78 1:18HM 90 3:11.08 194 1:20:14.33 18.5mph 240 1:23:47.31     **:44/M 3:00:06.33  
219 dwight cischke louisville KY 426 M 6 60-64 245 31:19.29 2:05HM 234 5:05.42 170 1:17:32.66 19.2mph 191 2:41.67 188 1:03:27.96 10:14/M 3:00:07.00  
220 Courtney Williams Greenville KY 370 F 16 30-34 259 34:23.94 2:18HM 241 5:23.54 262 1:36:44.84 15.4mph 141 2:00.03 11 41:46.02 6:44/M 3:00:18.37  
221 Marilyn Meyer HENDERSONVLLE TN 271 F 4 50-54 240 30:16.91 2:01HM 235 5:09.32 223 1:23:30.37 17.8mph 130 1:50.68 165 59:37.16 9:37/M 3:00:24.44  
222 Emilie Blanton Louisville KY 117 F 17 30-34 155 24:51.76 1:39HM 158 3:50.82 235 1:27:15.00 17.1mph 61 1:23.83 187 1:03:18.60 10:13/M 3:00:40.01  
223 Joshua Nichols Bardstown KY 290 M 24 30-34 252 32:27.26 2:10HM 91 3:11.45 189 1:19:24.07 18.7mph 136 1:56.82 198 1:05:33.50 10:34/M 3:02:33.10  
224 Christy Houston SHARPSBURG GA 205 F 7 45-49 254 33:13.26 2:13HM 221 4:43.43 217 1:22:24.36 18.1mph 207 3:00.96 166 59:41.97 9:38/M 3:03:03.98  
225 Philip J Ransdell Prospect KY 303 M 31 40-44 205 27:00.69 1:48HM 239 5:15.33 183 1:18:34.14 18.9mph 214 3:26.35 213 1:09:00.25 11:08/M 3:03:16.76  
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
226 Mauricio Sanchez Hendersonville TN 401 M 7 60-64 230 28:54.01 1:56HM 205 4:24.41 219 1:22:45.36 18.0mph 218 3:51.54 192 1:03:41.31 10:16/M 3:03:36.63  
227 Mike Patterson New Albany IN 294 M 18 50-54 174 25:26.81 1:42HM 257 5:59.50 207 1:21:45.14 18.2mph 185 2:34.09 208 1:08:29.33 11:03/M 3:04:14.87  
228 Sidney Elston Burns TN 414 F 3 20-24 234 29:10.31 1:57HM 99 3:15.98 226 1:24:09.35 17.7mph 233 1:12:53.10     **:44/M 3:04:21.61  
229 James Kirk OWENSBORO KY 427 M 24 45-49 214 27:27.73 1:50HM 162 3:53.74 255 1:33:49.05 15.9mph 189 2:40.15 149 57:00.43 9:12/M 3:04:51.10  
230 Joshua Howard Louisville KY 387 M 12 25-29 163 25:00.54 1:40HM 148 3:44.11 249 1:31:33.58 16.3mph 73 1:28.29 191 1:03:38.05 10:16/M 3:05:24.57  
231 Chris Cook Louisville KY 141 M 29 35-39 233 29:06.39 1:56HM 179 4:07.05 237 1:27:49.55 16.9mph 119 1:45.58 184 1:02:56.88 10:09/M 3:05:45.45  
232 Martin Scheuer Louisville KY 394 M 19 50-54 235 29:17.07 1:57HM 250 5:34.93 210 1:21:57.40 18.2mph 241 1:26:45.38     **:44/M 3:06:47.04  
233 Kimberly Meyer Bloomington IN 270 F 9 40-44 192 26:22.56 1:45HM 232 5:04.87 225 1:24:08.36 17.7mph 115 1:44.00 214 1:10:02.07 11:18/M 3:07:21.86  
234 Cindy McDowell cape girardeau MO 260 F 2 55-59 247 31:26.72 2:06HM 196 4:19.64 254 1:33:08.82 16.0mph 153 2:08.03 148 56:55.69 9:11/M 3:07:58.90  
235 Erin Alff Nashville TN 106 F 10 40-44 251 32:23.81 2:10HM 240 5:16.02 256 1:33:49.40 15.9mph 86 1:32.70 130 55:15.37 8:55/M 3:08:17.30  
236 Brandi Lee LEITCHFIELD KY 238 F 14 35-39 208 27:06.44 1:48HM 173 4:03.73 252 1:32:46.71 16.0mph 102 1:39.81 189 1:03:30.07 10:15/M 3:09:06.76  
237 Tracy Shirley Louisville KY 327 F 18 30-34 187 25:57.42 1:44HM 216 4:38.92 212 1:22:06.16 18.1mph 184 2:33.94 223 1:14:12.64 11:58/M 3:09:29.08  
238 Eric Henderson crestwood KY 195 M 32 40-44 264 39:02.03 2:36HM 261 6:53.27 203 1:21:01.79 18.4mph 109 1:41.31 172 1:00:51.99 9:49/M 3:09:30.39  
239 Stephanie Fish Louisville KY 167 F 15 35-39 241 30:32.44 2:02HM 246 5:29.99 240 1:28:52.57 16.7mph 169 2:17.71 183 1:02:40.10 10:06/M 3:09:52.81  
240 Emily Laco Rocky River OH 236 F 16 35-39 225 28:24.88 1:54HM 159 3:50.82 259 1:34:49.52 15.7mph 180 2:28.41 180 1:02:29.21 10:05/M 3:12:02.84  
241 Angie Burton Newnan GA 126 F 8 45-49 193 26:25.06 1:46HM 217 4:39.25 228 1:24:40.00 17.6mph 197 2:44.69 222 1:13:41.52 11:53/M 3:12:10.52  
242 Heather Lake HENDERSONVLLE TN 237 F 11 40-44 213 27:23.32 1:50HM 122 3:32.36 216 1:22:21.00 18.1mph 113 1:43.92 227 1:18:54.02 12:44/M 3:13:54.62  
243 Tyson Schroeder New Albany IN 323 M 33 40-44 164 25:01.19 1:40HM 267 9:27.21 192 1:19:52.17 18.6mph 245 1:31:28.36     **:44/M 3:14:06.80  
244 Cindy Lovelace Crestwood KY 248 F 2 60-64 152 24:40.10 1:39HM 248 5:33.44 257 1:34:18.79 15.8mph 138 1:59.14 206 1:07:41.52 10:55/M 3:14:12.99  
245 Connie Haxby LOUISVILLE KY 191 F 12 40-44 249 31:55.14 2:08HM 242 5:25.36 231 1:26:00.33 17.3mph 146 2:03.00 210 1:08:53.30 11:07/M 3:14:17.13  
246 Liz Tullis Owensboro KY 429 F 9 45-49 168 25:09.68 1:41HM 89 3:11.04 268 1:43:45.55 14.3mph 88 1:33.69 175 1:01:20.07 9:54/M 3:15:00.03  
247 Christopher Ciliberto Louisville KY 132 M 34 40-44 55 21:13.93 1:25HM 252 5:48.37 246 1:30:44.80 16.4mph 144 2:01.43 225 1:15:15.83 12:08/M 3:15:04.36  
248 Samantha Trollope Lewisburg KY 356 F 19 30-34 215 27:31.32 1:50HM 225 4:50.42 241 1:28:54.89 16.7mph 219 4:15.57 215 1:10:05.50 11:18/M 3:15:37.70  
249 Jill Clemmons Lexington KY 138 F 13 40-44 246 31:21.39 2:05HM 220 4:42.89 253 1:32:51.10 16.0mph 128 1:49.37 197 1:05:18.94 10:32/M 3:16:03.69  
250 Morgan Pence LOUISVILLE KY 416 F 4 20-24 223 28:21.06 1:53HM 161 3:52.31 245 1:30:29.92 16.4mph 91 1:34.60 220 1:12:35.86 11:42/M 3:16:53.75  
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
251 Kara Musgrave lexington KY 283 F 20 30-34 221 28:08.00 1:53HM 181 4:09.09 260 1:35:27.88 15.6mph 156 2:10.76 205 1:07:13.66 10:50/M 3:17:09.39  
252 Abigail Wall NASHVILLE TN 361 F 7 25-29 99 23:13.32 1:33HM 110 3:24.08 265 1:41:55.24 14.6mph 176 2:23.53 202 1:06:18.73 10:42/M 3:17:14.90  
253 JAMIE SPALDING WILLIAMSTOWN KY 334 F 17 35-39 239 30:12.56 2:01HM 151 3:45.87 233 1:26:50.84 17.1mph 158 2:11.20 224 1:14:33.81 12:01/M 3:17:34.28  
254 Kym Gowin Leitchfield KY 183 F 14 40-44 238 30:06.17 2:00HM 244 5:27.01 264 1:40:40.84 14.8mph 195 2:43.39 168 1:00:10.51 9:42/M 3:19:07.92  
255 Allie Hicks Louisville KY 198 F 8 25-29 222 28:18.07 1:53HM 63 2:51.41 263 1:40:29.96 14.8mph 32 1:06.65 204 1:06:29.72 10:43/M 3:19:15.81  
256 Kristen LeMastus Prospect KY 240 F 10 45-49 257 34:09.14 2:17HM 266 9:17.17 250 1:31:43.93 16.2mph     232 2:39:13.84 25:41/M 3:19:51.73  
257 Kerry Townsend Crestwood KY 354 F 11 45-49 258 34:20.60 2:17HM 251 5:45.25 251 1:32:18.34 16.1mph 216 3:37.59 196 1:03:55.68 10:19/M 3:19:57.46  
258 Rebecca Priddy Shepherdsville KY 437 F 18 35-39 210 27:11.67 1:49HM 233 5:05.09 238 1:28:18.12 16.9mph 215 3:26.73 226 1:16:24.22 12:19/M 3:20:25.83  
259 Roy Knight Crestwood KY 227 M 8 60-64 255 33:14.26 2:13HM 245 5:27.71 200 1:20:41.12 18.4mph 251 1:40:06.16     **:44/M 3:21:03.33  
260 Terry McDowell Cape Girardeau MO 259 M 11 55-59 250 32:07.04 2:08HM 254 5:54.41 247 1:31:01.36 16.3mph 202 2:53.70 217 1:10:14.78 11:20/M 3:22:11.29  
261 Lori Jackey Bardstown KY 211 F 12 45-49 243 30:56.41 2:04HM 263 7:16.80 243 1:29:26.86 16.6mph 244 1:31:06.31     **:44/M 3:23:43.41  
262 Michele Coomer Hendersonville TN 143 F 13 45-49 267 39:36.85 2:38HM 169 4:00.41 236 1:27:40.79 17.0mph 174 2:21.86 219 1:12:05.66 11:38/M 3:25:45.57  
263 Heather McGurer Worthington OH 263 F 5 50-54 242 30:49.54 2:03HM 211 4:31.22 230 1:25:44.86 17.4mph 198 2:46.45 228 1:23:10.65 13:25/M 3:27:02.72  
264 Jonathon Wesely Charlestown IN 365 M 30 35-39 266 39:36.69 2:38HM 260 6:27.93 261 1:35:34.27 15.6mph 199 2:47.35 186 1:03:09.75 10:11/M 3:27:35.99  
265 Penny Zakrzewski Fishers IN 378 F 14 45-49 262 37:38.57 2:31HM 215 4:36.21 266 1:42:04.69 14.6mph 236 1:19:56.56     **:44/M 3:32:16.38  
266 John Reed LOUISVILLE KY 305 M 13 25-29 199 26:40.08 1:47HM 209 4:28.92 271 1:52:52.33 13.2mph 133 1:54.24 218 1:11:23.88 11:31/M 3:37:19.45  
267 Monica Becht Floyds Knobs IN 115 F 15 40-44 261 37:15.43 2:29HM 265 8:23.50 267 1:42:50.33 14.5mph 83 1:31.35 221 1:12:53.65 11:45/M 3:42:54.26  
268 Brian Hodges WETUMPKA AL 421 M 31 35-39 263 38:18.91 2:33HM 202 4:23.14 270 1:45:45.15 14.1mph 248 1:34:59.94     **:44/M 3:45:14.62  
269 Elizabeth Robinson Lexington KY 309 F 21 30-34 265 39:05.71 2:36HM 255 5:55.01 258 1:34:40.53 15.7mph 178 2:25.21 230 1:28:21.66 14:15/M 3:50:28.12  
270 Chris Owens Loveland OH 293 F 6 50-54 268 54:53.31 3:40HM 229 4:57.87 209 1:21:51.64 18.2mph 208 3:03.03 229 1:28:04.30 14:12/M 3:52:50.15  
271 Dana Holbrook Louisville KY 200 F 15 45-49 188 26:13.66 1:45HM 268 15:42.24 269 1:44:53.62 14.2mph 221 5:14.57 231 1:32:18.88 14:53/M 4:04:22.97  
Top  

Olympic Athena/Clydesdale

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 Steve Lewis Corydon IN 243 M 1 M Top Fin 1 8:27.22 0:34HM 3 3:01.34 1 1:01:43.55 24.1mph 11 58:41.61     **:44/M 2:09:15.79  
2 Mike Peterson Charlestown IN 295 M 2 M Top Fin 3 19:19.35 1:17HM 4 3:15.09 2 1:04:59.43 22.9mph 4 1:53.48 3 56:48.54 9:10/M 2:26:15.89  
3 Adam Riedel Myrtle Beach SC 308 M 3 M Top Fin 4 21:40.56 1:27HM 1 2:37.33 4 1:11:10.40 20.9mph 1 1:27.46 2 55:37.18 8:58/M 2:32:32.93  
4 Emilie Ziese NEW ALBANY IN 379 F 1 F Top Fin 5 24:02.14 1:36HM 7 4:10.66 3 1:10:18.54 21.2mph 6 2:28.48 1 53:14.89 8:35/M 2:34:14.71  
5 Alexander Brenner Versailles KY 120 M 1 1-99 7 26:44.83 1:47HM 2 2:56.77 5 1:12:41.99 20.5mph     5 1:05:40.21 10:35/M 2:48:03.80  
6 Paola Tessarolo LOUISVILLE KY 348 F 2 F Top Fin 9 27:41.93 1:51HM 5 3:25.47 8 1:23:20.92 17.9mph 3 1:45.30 4 59:26.86 9:35/M 2:55:40.48  
7 Sarah Kluender Lamar IN 226 F 3 F Top Fin 8 27:17.70 1:49HM 9 5:17.25 6 1:20:27.84 18.5mph 10 3:26.69 6 1:10:29.89 11:22/M 3:06:59.37  
8 Jon Bryant Crestwood KY 123 M 2 1-99 6 24:46.60 1:39HM 12 7:04.09 7 1:21:12.26 18.3mph 7 2:41.54 9 1:17:53.42 12:34/M 3:13:37.91  
9 Ericka O’Connell Louisville KY 292 F 1 1-99 10 29:43.32 1:59HM 6 4:07.77 10 1:24:30.91 17.6mph 5 2:20.06 8 1:16:10.91 12:17/M 3:16:52.97  
10 Robert Holmes LOUISVILLE KY 201 M 3 1-99 2 18:47.06 1:15HM 8 4:48.26 11 1:28:22.90 16.8mph 2 1:41.33 10 1:25:42.71 13:49/M 3:19:22.26  
11 Harold Waters Bardstown KY 364 M 4 1-99 11 34:12.76 2:17HM 11 6:36.73 12 1:32:18.44 16.1mph 8 3:05.79 7 1:14:36.85 12:02/M 3:30:50.57  
12 Andrew Gunkler prospect KY 186 M 5 1-99 12 34:13.09 2:17HM 10 6:01.44 9 1:24:27.94 17.6mph 9 3:11.72 11 1:33:00.98 15:00/M 3:40:55.17  
Top  

Olympic Team

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 Amelo Blasters 572 M 1 0- 0 2 42:23.74 2:50HM 2 2:10.99 1 1:13:14.62 20.3mph 1 0:43.54 1 40:09.36 6:29/M 2:38:42.25  
2 Kostecki and Farms 573 M 2 0- 0 1 24:40.20 1:39HM 1 2:09.26 2 1:31:36.92 16.2mph 2 1:25.68 2 1:01:33.75 9:56/M 3:01:25.81  
Top  

Duathlon

  ———— Run ———— ———— T1 ———— ———— Bike ———— ———— T2 ———— ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 Michael Rowles Louisville KY 1015 M 1 M Top Fin 1 9:51.91 6:21/M 5 1:15.75 4 34:28.67 21.6mph 9 1:28.31 2 22:58.53 1:10:03.17  
2 Betsy Goodin LOUISVILLE KY 1030 F 1 F Top Fin 24 42:20.42 27:19/M     1 0:00.00 ****mph 13 1:43.81 12 30:34.54 1:12:54.96  
3 Jerry Spiva Gallatin TN 1029 M 2 M Top Fin 3 10:29.49 6:46/M 1 0:49.99 8 38:30.29 19.3mph 1 0:48.68 3 24:02.51 1:14:40.96  
4 Keith Hutton Floyds Knobs IN 1010 M 3 M Top Fin 9 12:29.23 8:03/M 4 1:14.96 3 32:48.16 22.7mph 23 1:33:33.02     1:16:32.58  
5 Stephen Loehr Castalian Springs TN 1022 M 1 45-49 2 10:28.16 6:45/M 2 1:05.10 7 38:10.16 19.5mph 7 1:24.62 5 26:32.80 1:17:40.84  
6 Thomas Fairfax Louisville KY 1005 M 1 50-54 6 11:50.08 7:38/M 22 2:44.28 11 40:47.37 18.2mph 17 1:52.90 1 22:49.95 1:20:04.58  
7 Tony McCracken Louisville KY 1023 M 2 45-49 15 13:30.73 8:43/M 10 1:25.37 6 38:05.52 19.5mph 12 1:41.42 7 27:22.93 1:22:05.97  
8 Betsy Pierpaoli HENDERSONVLLE TN 1026 F 2 F Top Fin 4 11:47.35 7:36/M 6 1:16.88 15 41:41.90 17.8mph 8 1:25.03 6 26:48.27 1:22:59.43  
9 PETE STAVROS LOUISVILLE KY 1018 M 2 50-54 8 12:06.64 7:48/M 18 1:49.79 13 41:01.53 18.1mph 19 1:56.26 4 26:16.05 1:23:10.27  
10 John Adams Indianapolis IN 1001 M 3 45-49 7 12:00.04 7:45/M 3 1:14.15 5 36:08.81 20.6mph 6 1:24.23 19 33:51.94 1:24:39.17  
11 Bob Miller Liberty Township OH 1013 M 1 70-74 16 13:31.94 8:43/M 16 1:35.76 9 39:16.88 18.9mph 4 1:10.65 8 29:38.18 1:25:13.41  
12 charles gross SHEPHERDSVLLE KY 1007 M 4 45-49 5 11:49.25 7:37/M 19 1:51.13 14 41:38.31 17.9mph 10 1:30.72 9 29:54.67 1:26:44.08  
13 Leo Foster Nicholasville KY 1006 M 1 60-64 14 13:05.00 8:26/M 14 1:31.87 16 42:37.28 17.5mph 5 1:15.65 11 30:19.57 1:28:49.37  
14 Rachel Newton florence KY 1014 F 3 F Top Fin 10 12:42.31 8:12/M 7 1:16.99 20 44:43.34 16.6mph 3 1:05.79 10 30:07.48 1:29:55.91  
15 Paula Abney Louisville KY 1024 F 1 30-34 17 13:32.55 8:44/M 8 1:20.06 18 43:46.05 17.0mph 11 1:39.93 13 30:37.68 1:30:56.27  
16 Jennifer Bennett GOODLETTSVLLE TN 1028 F 1 45-49 13 13:02.02 8:25/M 17 1:38.99 10 40:39.56 18.3mph 18 1:53.79 21 34:10.08 1:31:24.44  
17 Delbert Bennett GOODLETTSVLLE TN 1027 M 1 55-59 12 13:01.85 8:24/M 15 1:33.60 12 40:55.13 18.2mph 14 1:44.50 20 34:09.72 1:31:24.80  
18 Tara Jo Thomas SHEPHERDSVLLE KY 1070 F 1 35-39 11 12:58.67 8:22/M 9 1:24.87 22 45:42.86 16.3mph     15 31:34.18 1:31:40.58  
19 Angela Jackson JEFFERSONVLLE IN 1011 F 1 40-44 19 14:19.80 9:14/M 12 1:27.84 17 42:58.30 17.3mph 15 1:45.35 14 31:33.35 1:32:04.64  
20 Beate Henschel Bloomington IN 1025 F 2 35-39 20 14:26.60 9:19/M 13 1:29.64 21 44:47.15 16.6mph 2 0:56.10 17 32:41.29 1:34:20.78  
21 Kevin McCabe Louisville KY 1012 M 1 35-39 18 13:34.48 8:45/M 20 1:58.50 19 44:04.82 16.9mph 21 2:26.27 16 32:24.19 1:34:28.26  
22 Sarah Hempel HARRODSBURG KY 1008 F 1 55-59 22 14:33.58 9:23/M 21 2:01.07 23 45:44.56 16.3mph 16 1:45.35 18 33:16.58 1:37:21.14  
23 Jena Stone Louisville KY 1019 F 3 35-39 21 14:32.27 9:23/M 11 1:27.56 24 46:09.21 16.1mph 20 1:57.74 22 34:59.20 1:39:05.98  
24 David Zwick somerset KY 1021 M 1 75-79 25 1:07:19.65 43:26/M     2 2:15.00 331mph     24 1:24:33.16 1:41:26.62  
25 Rebecca Bryant CRESTWOOD KY 1004 F 2 55-59 23 16:20.91 10:32/M 23 3:16.99 25 49:54.58 14.9mph 22 3:30.69 23 42:20.65 1:55:23.82  
Top  

Duathlon Athena/Clydesdale

  ———— Run ———— ———— T1 ———— ———— Bike ———— ———— T2 ———— ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 Simon Hoehn Louisville KY 1009 M 1 M Top Fin 1 11:46.87 7:35/M 1 1:15.12 1 38:16.26 19.4mph 1 1:13.64 2 29:30.67 1:22:02.56  
2 Dan Singelyn Hendersonville TN 1017 M 2 M Top Fin 2 12:31.94 8:05/M 3 1:22.37 2 38:20.55 19.4mph 2 1:16.54 1 29:28.07 1:22:59.47  
3 Mary Ann Bough Bloomington IN 1003 F 1 F Top Fin 4 17:08.31 11:03/M 2 1:17.33 3 40:25.03 18.4mph 3 1:28.47 3 39:15.72 1:39:34.86  
4 Kevin Shirley Louisville KY 1016 M 3 M Top Fin 3 16:14.24 10:28/M 4 2:14.91 4 50:12.90 14.8mph 4 2:07.96 4 44:35.39 1:55:25.40