2018 Litchfield Triathlou Overall Results

Thanks to the City of Litchfield



2018 Litchfield Triathlou Sprint


Overall Results


September 09, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Mini Sprint

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Todd Albright O FALLON IL 320 49 M 1:M Open 9 12:24.27 4:58HM 45 7:15.86 2 21:42.50 16.6mph 33 1:58.70 2 25:42.99 8:17/M 1:09:04.32
2 Kara Giddings St. Louis MO 291 47 F 1:F Open 28 14:15.59 5:42HM 4 3:29.68 5 22:20.53 16.1mph 17 1:15.00 4 27:45.10 8:57/M 1:09:05.90
3 Scott Crutcher St. Louis MO 137 43 M 2:M Open 20 13:56.86 5:34HM 8 3:54.52 4 22:17.77 16.2mph 23 1:25.55 7 28:22.94 9:09/M 1:09:57.64
4 Paul White Pawnee IL 324 41 M 3:M Open 22 14:01.92 5:36HM 2 2:59.08 10 24:21.12 14.8mph 6 0:51.07 5 28:09.58 9:05/M 1:10:22.77
5 Danielle Watkins Coffeen IL 94 39 F 2:F Open 29 14:16.72 5:42HM 16 4:46.23 16 25:36.52 14.1mph 41 2:17.39 1 24:55.63 8:02/M 1:11:52.49
6 Kate Meurer BELLEVILLE IL 244 46 F 3:F Open 18 13:47.69 5:31HM 7 3:54.04 6 23:13.15 15.5mph 15 1:13.02 19 32:11.94 10:23/M 1:14:19.84
7 Maggie Schlarman IMPERIAL MO 83 36 F 1:35-39 6 11:52.56 4:45HM 35 5:36.80 17 25:42.38 14.0mph 35 2:02.91 10 29:19.50 9:27/M 1:14:34.15
8 Nancy Knittel St. Charles MO 96 40 F 1:40-44 2 11:03.63 4:25HM 38 5:43.07 20 26:08.48 13.8mph 42 2:33.25 11 29:26.42 9:30/M 1:14:54.85
9 Ethan Stumpf COLUMBIA IL 30 23 M 1:20-24 39 15:21.34 6:08HM 10 4:15.67 21 26:10.73 13.8mph 7 0:52.17 6 28:22.12 9:09/M 1:15:02.03
10 John Brubaker CHATHAM IL 314 72 M 1:70-99 34 14:45.48 5:54HM 37 5:41.82 13 25:09.59 14.3mph 12 0:59.66 8 28:38.57 9:14/M 1:15:15.12
11 Mike Tricoli BARTLETT IL 446 52 M 1:50-54 36 15:09.12 6:04HM 30 5:20.18 1 19:50.40 18.2mph 31 1:54.18 24 33:10.12 10:42/M 1:15:24.00
12 Heather Haskins Marine IL 160 44 F 2:40-44 5 11:46.94 4:42HM 25 5:06.86 11 24:36.09 14.6mph 21 1:23.09 23 32:52.80 10:36/M 1:15:45.78
13 Kaitlin Long staunton IL 43 27 F 1:25-29 19 13:54.84 5:34HM 13 4:24.77 30 27:23.51 13.1mph 1 0:39.90 12 29:27.98 9:30/M 1:15:51.00
14 Maclaine Purdy INVERNESS IL 38 24 F 1:20-24 24 14:05.32 5:38HM 5 3:36.77 26 27:06.56 13.3mph 5 0:50.73 14 30:33.69 9:51/M 1:16:13.07
15 Amber Weems Millstadt IL 91 38 F 2:35-39 4 11:40.21 4:40HM 19 4:50.16 31 27:30.17 13.1mph 13 1:05.85 18 31:31.38 10:10/M 1:16:37.77
16 Sarah Crowe ofallon IL 65 33 F 1:30-34 27 14:14.19 5:42HM 29 5:19.99 9 24:20.05 14.8mph 37 2:08.35 15 30:40.20 9:54/M 1:16:42.78
17 Lisa Brandt O Fallon IL 458 55 F 1:55-59 46 18:02.10 7:13HM 11 4:20.71 7 23:15.81 15.5mph 25 1:34.07 13 29:33.02 9:32/M 1:16:45.71
18 Natosha McEvers Sorento IL 63 31 F 2:30-34 10 13:01.94 5:12HM 14 4:32.33 35 28:07.50 12.8mph 34 1:58.96 9 29:18.33 9:27/M 1:16:59.06
19 Gilbert Sison Saint Louis MO 279 46 M 1:45-49     48 23:49.29 14 25:21.30 14.2mph 20 1:18.33 3 27:24.61 8:50/M 1:17:53.53
20 Keith Vanhoy Lake Saint Louis MO 122 43 M 1:40-44 44 16:44.00 6:42HM 15 4:42.03 3 22:06.28 16.3mph 40 2:16.25 20 32:24.75 10:27/M 1:18:13.31
21 Janice Elsenraat ARNOLD MO 93 39 F 3:35-39 8 12:17.03 4:55HM 26 5:09.76 23 26:43.67 13.5mph 4 0:50.40 25 33:15.05 10:44/M 1:18:15.91
22 Mary McDonnell Chicago IL 82 36 F 4:35-39 12 13:14.57 5:18HM 33 5:23.82 28 27:14.39 13.2mph 39 2:15.51 17 31:09.92 10:03/M 1:19:18.21
23 Mike Morris Marshall IL 298 48 M 2:45-49 42 16:17.01 6:31HM 24 5:02.87 8 24:12.85 14.9mph 32 1:54.62 22 32:48.56 10:35/M 1:20:15.91
24 Clayton Brenner SAINT LOUIS MO 32 23 M 2:20-24 17 13:37.29 5:27HM 39 5:46.74 19 26:07.23 13.8mph 27 1:45.43 27 33:22.54 10:46/M 1:20:39.23
25 Amanda Mengelkamp Miller Staunton IL 45 27 F 2:25-29 31 14:28.45 5:47HM 9 4:11.83 22 26:36.76 13.5mph 26 1:43.73 28 33:41.47 10:52/M 1:20:42.24
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Melissa brown jerseyville IL 336 49 F 1:45-49 40 15:54.27 6:22HM 40 6:07.21 12 25:06.51 14.3mph 8 0:55.61 21 32:40.39 10:32/M 1:20:43.99
27 Chelli Branyan Assumption IL 452 54 F 1:50-54 23 14:03.64 5:37HM 1 2:49.70 24 26:59.50 13.3mph 36 2:06.37 31 36:12.73 11:41/M 1:22:11.94
28 Sam Guthrie ROODHOUSE IL 465 63 M 1:60-64 37 15:13.66 6:05HM 12 4:21.80 18 25:55.66 13.9mph 11 0:58.33 32 36:30.22 11:46/M 1:22:59.67
29 Rod Molnar Divernon IL 310 65 M 1:65-69 16 13:33.67 5:25HM 27 5:11.36 15 25:34.94 14.1mph 43 2:41.91 30 36:09.62 11:40/M 1:23:11.50
30 Timothy Anders Peoria IL 40 25 M 1:25-29 45 17:57.54 7:11HM 20 4:54.62 38 29:10.49 12.3mph 9 0:55.75 16 30:58.74 9:59/M 1:23:57.14
31 polly brinkman O Fallon IL 325 42 F 3:40-44 43 16:37.86 6:39HM 6 3:52.56 25 26:59.96 13.3mph 18 1:16.80 29 35:45.56 11:32/M 1:24:32.74
32 Kathy Vest Godfrey IL 463 61 F 1:60-64 26 14:08.03 5:39HM 32 5:23.53 34 27:48.89 12.9mph 3 0:44.45 35 36:41.21 11:50/M 1:24:46.11
33 Cara Reiser ROCHESTER IL 300 48 F 2:45-49 15 13:28.70 5:23HM 3 3:19.83 39 29:43.52 12.1mph 2 0:43.24 40 39:53.40 12:52/M 1:27:08.69
34 Josh Adkins O FALLON IL 27 22 M 3:20-24 11 13:02.75 5:13HM 46 9:24.42 37 29:05.02 12.4mph 48 5:13.43 26 33:17.58 10:44/M 1:30:03.20
35 Ashley Gutridge Swansea IL 56 30 F 3:30-34 30 14:18.52 5:43HM 41 6:29.29 43 31:31.00 11.4mph 22 1:24.56 33 36:37.01 11:49/M 1:30:20.38
36 David Cook Mount Zion IL 444 52 M 2:50-54 1 10:45.78 4:18HM 17 4:46.42 33 27:42.76 13.0mph 10 0:56.52 47 46:27.18 14:59/M 1:30:38.66
37 Donald Wright Fenton MO 461 58 M 1:55-59 25 14:05.79 5:38HM 18 4:47.06 46 33:27.86 10.8mph 28 1:48.38 36 37:04.06 11:57/M 1:31:13.15
38 Donna Lehmann Valley Park MO 456 54 F 2:50-54 35 15:01.26 6:00HM 44 7:09.15 36 28:52.79 12.5mph 19 1:18.13 39 39:52.34 12:52/M 1:32:13.67
39 Cara Dexheimer Mount Olive IL 322 40 F 4:40-44 47 19:59.14 8:00HM 34 5:35.61 27 27:13.05 13.2mph 29 1:48.73 37 37:38.43 12:08/M 1:32:14.96
40 Stacy Morse PAXTON IL 274 46 F 3:45-49 3 11:21.75 4:32HM 23 5:02.35 48 34:57.90 10.3mph 24 1:31.65 38 39:32.20 12:45/M 1:32:25.85
41 Cid Bauer O FALLON IL 309 63 F 2:60-64 32 14:31.98 5:48HM 43 6:57.26 29 27:18.69 13.2mph 46 3:32.11 42 40:36.27 13:06/M 1:32:56.31
42 Brian VanHoecke FENTON MO 77 36 M 1:35-39 7 12:02.90 4:49HM 22 4:58.27 41 30:27.37 11.8mph 44 2:42.90 44 42:47.00 13:48/M 1:32:58.44
43 Tony Ramirez BELLEVILLE IL 330 47 M 3:45-49 33 14:37.03 5:51HM 36 5:38.24 32 27:42.49 13.0mph 30 1:49.43 45 43:28.31 14:01/M 1:33:15.50
44 Janet Ouellette O Fallon MO 453 54 F 3:50-54 21 13:58.53 5:35HM 42 6:43.25 42 31:19.39 11.5mph 38 2:14.83 43 41:15.09 13:18/M 1:35:31.09
45 Alicia Price Chesterfield MO 215 44 F 5:40-44 38 15:17.59 6:07HM 47 9:58.98 40 29:55.96 12.0mph 47 3:55.51 34 36:38.10 11:49/M 1:35:46.14
46 clayton miller troy IL 318 36 M 2:35-39 41 15:57.08 6:23HM 21 4:56.55 47 33:51.88 10.6mph 14 1:08.22 41 40:25.16 13:02/M 1:36:18.89
47 Jamie Turner Troy IL 326 43 F 6:40-44 13 13:26.93 5:22HM 31 5:22.31 44 31:32.41 11.4mph 16 1:13.84 46 46:04.16 14:52/M 1:37:39.65
48 Kim Miller O Fallon IL 252 46 F 4:45-49 14 13:28.55 5:23HM 28 5:14.17 45 32:26.64 11.1mph 45 3:30.28 48 50:48.82 16:23/M 1:45:28.46



2018 Litchfield Triathlou Sprint


Overall Results


September 09, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Sprint Clydesdale/Athena

Sprint Team


Sprint

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Nicholas Scharpman Lynn Center IL 26 19 M 1:M Open 14 8:52.53 3:33HM 10 2:16.81 5 38:53.60 20.1mph 13 0:46.52 1 18:44.34 6:03/M 1:09:33.80
2 George Whittier elburn IL 285 47 M 2:M Open 1 7:29.46 3:00HM 2 1:53.72 7 39:21.31 19.8mph 11 0:45.33 6 21:10.20 6:50/M 1:10:40.02
3 Jeff Scharpman Lynn Center IL 219 45 M 3:M Open 9 8:33.29 3:25HM 11 2:19.42 4 37:43.54 20.7mph 43 1:10.09 5 20:59.70 6:46/M 1:10:46.04
4 Jason Hohulin Germantown hills IL 72 35 M 1:35-39 10 8:36.70 3:26HM 8 2:14.76 6 38:59.02 20.0mph 4 0:41.02 9 21:58.27 7:05/M 1:12:29.77
5 Logan Robart SAINT LOUIS MO 28 22 M 1:20-24 11 8:40.70 3:28HM 5 2:05.62 17 43:14.96 18.0mph 12 0:45.39 2 19:17.47 6:13/M 1:14:04.14
6 Kevin Kozuszek St. Charles MO 197 44 M 1:40-44 12 8:46.67 3:30HM 31 3:03.32 11 40:48.06 19.1mph 40 1:07.09 4 20:21.55 6:34/M 1:14:06.69
7 Danny debacker Orion IL 302 48 M 1:45-49 27 9:57.51 3:59HM 15 2:22.21 8 39:42.22 19.6mph 31 0:58.46 19 24:03.00 7:45/M 1:17:03.40
8 John Hirner EAST ALTON IL 59 31 M 1:30-34 21 9:47.37 3:55HM 4 2:01.22 9 39:45.59 19.6mph 33 0:59.53 32 25:29.07 8:13/M 1:18:02.78
9 Tommy Rosenthal Clayton MO 363 50 M 1:50-54 38 10:18.48 4:07HM 6 2:09.92 16 43:02.44 18.1mph 36 1:03.93 8 21:43.29 7:00/M 1:18:18.06
10 Tim Auth Bloomington IL 380 51 M 2:50-54 16 8:59.51 3:36HM 16 2:28.60 13 41:36.60 18.8mph 29 0:57.57 20 24:17.72 7:50/M 1:18:20.00
11 Kathryn Henderson St. Louis MO 79 36 F 1:F Open 28 9:58.09 3:59HM 28 2:57.88 14 41:58.28 18.6mph 16 0:50.82 17 23:53.04 7:42/M 1:19:38.11
12 Rodney Radcliffe OFallon IL 454 54 M 3:50-54 53 11:24.51 4:34HM 12 2:20.41 27 45:25.28 17.2mph 49 1:14.83 3 20:15.06 6:32/M 1:20:40.09
13 Charlie Blackburn Springfield IL 235 46 M 2:45-49 18 9:05.58 3:38HM 27 2:57.68 15 42:49.40 18.2mph 72 2:18.02 18 23:55.63 7:43/M 1:21:06.31
14 Mark Harris High Ridge MO 319 49 M 3:45-49 45 10:52.46 4:21HM 70 4:42.70 2 3:29.45 224mph     81 1:07:08.31 21:39/M 1:23:50.34
15 olivia neunaber SAINT CHARLES MO 23 15 F 2:F Open 6 8:27.78 3:23HM 1 1:53.26 40 48:20.42 16.1mph 1 0:31.15 26 25:05.27 8:05/M 1:24:17.88
16 Jason Walker Janesville WI 317 48 M 4:45-49 75 13:21.30 5:20HM     3 5:01.91 156mph     82 1:10:07.01 22:37/M 1:25:16.27
17 Lauren Hirner EAST ALTON IL 48 28 F 3:F Open 22 9:48.03 3:55HM 3 1:58.64 19 44:19.49 17.6mph 22 0:53.75 59 29:16.32 9:26/M 1:26:16.23
18 Jennifer Kinney St. Louis MO 54 29 F 1:25-29 32 10:06.35 4:02HM 9 2:14.88 37 48:06.59 16.2mph 47 1:13.50 25 25:02.51 8:05/M 1:26:43.83
19 Jennifer Robart SAINT LOUIS MO 34 23 F 1:20-24 39 10:20.54 4:08HM 22 2:47.66 52 49:35.48 15.7mph 5 0:41.32 13 23:37.10 7:37/M 1:27:02.10
20 LORA DECKERT EDELSTEIN IL 289 47 F 1:45-49 36 10:16.36 4:06HM 49 3:50.05 47 48:51.08 16.0mph 62 1:46.41 10 22:32.38 7:16/M 1:27:16.28
21 Julia Bader CHESTERFIELD MO 24 16 F 1: 1-19 7 8:28.26 3:23HM 7 2:12.62 71 52:29.17 14.9mph 14 0:49.40 12 23:30.06 7:35/M 1:27:29.51
22 Pamela Hart Springfield IL 86 37 F 1:35-39 15 8:55.15 3:34HM 26 2:56.62 53 49:37.16 15.7mph 55 1:27.29 30 25:21.51 8:11/M 1:28:17.73
23 eric carlson Fenton MO 64 32 M 2:30-34 35 10:11.13 4:04HM 43 3:37.07 34 47:06.39 16.6mph 50 1:17.28 34 26:15.43 8:28/M 1:28:27.30
24 Dundrill Guarin Sullivan IL 62 31 M 3:30-34 67 12:28.81 4:59HM 45 3:40.04 20 44:40.16 17.5mph 48 1:13.89 38 26:29.61 8:33/M 1:28:32.51
25 Spencer Null PEORIA IL 51 29 M 1:25-29 17 9:03.46 3:37HM 30 3:02.35 58 50:23.92 15.5mph 28 0:57.56 28 25:06.02 8:06/M 1:28:33.31
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Karl Cassel Wheaton IL 36 24 M 2:20-24 49 11:04.94 4:26HM 64 4:22.68 57 50:21.20 15.5mph 56 1:28.99 7 21:33.27 6:57/M 1:28:51.08
27 Kurt Schreiber SAINT LOUIS MO 55 30 M 4:30-34 40 10:22.32 4:09HM 68 4:38.98 41 48:23.03 16.1mph 20 0:52.47 24 24:48.37 8:00/M 1:29:05.17
28 Laura Kies Bettendorf IA 111 42 F 1:40-44 57 11:41.78 4:40HM 32 3:05.14 33 47:04.87 16.6mph 70 2:10.88 27 25:05.56 8:05/M 1:29:08.23
29 Jason Wheatley SAINT JOSEPH IL 85 37 M 2:35-39 2 7:35.65 3:02HM 59 4:09.42 62 51:03.12 15.3mph 46 1:12.97 29 25:20.72 8:10/M 1:29:21.88
30 David Schuehler Saint Louis MO 450 53 M 4:50-54 70 12:46.73 5:06HM 51 3:53.91 21 44:44.48 17.4mph 41 1:07.73 39 26:53.45 8:40/M 1:29:26.30
31 Jessica Clark CHICAGO IL 50 29 F 2:25-29 3 7:43.65 3:05HM 18 2:37.47 74 53:44.23 14.5mph 27 0:57.44 21 24:24.15 7:52/M 1:29:26.94
32 Jason Clauser Pawnee IL 90 38 M 3:35-39 77 14:14.25 5:42HM 14 2:21.82 18 43:55.29 17.8mph 2 0:32.44 52 28:30.83 9:12/M 1:29:34.63
33 John Harrison St. Louis MO 47 28 M 2:25-29 72 12:52.47 5:09HM 62 4:15.85 29 45:35.73 17.1mph 59 1:34.59 31 25:24.35 8:12/M 1:29:42.99
34 Crystal Kyle Peoria IL 455 54 F 1:50-54 73 12:52.99 5:09HM 42 3:32.82 28 45:27.53 17.2mph 17 0:51.07 42 27:05.71 8:44/M 1:29:50.12
35 Cassio Ferreira SAINT LOUIS MO 53 29 M 3:25-29 23 9:50.83 3:56HM 29 3:02.32 45 48:38.86 16.0mph 32 0:58.65 45 27:24.94 8:50/M 1:29:55.60
36 Randy Gibson Chesterfield IL 159 44 M 2:40-44 60 11:48.77 4:43HM 38 3:25.35 23 44:55.25 17.4mph 10 0:44.55 56 29:06.66 9:23/M 1:30:00.58
37 Chris Belobrajdic Maplewood MO 447 52 M 5:50-54 79 14:52.21 5:57HM 20 2:43.94 12 41:13.06 18.9mph 15 0:49.55 64 30:26.36 9:49/M 1:30:05.12
38 Melissa Thiems NEW DOUGLAS IL 253 46 F 2:45-49 34 10:10.55 4:04HM 36 3:21.17 32 46:58.97 16.6mph 51 1:17.78 51 28:26.32 9:10/M 1:30:14.79
39 Brandon Winkelmann EDWARDSVILLE IL 52 29 M 4:25-29 61 11:54.47 4:46HM 19 2:43.49 70 52:04.51 15.0mph 18 0:51.70 11 22:41.97 7:19/M 1:30:16.14
40 Tony Kersting St. Peters MO 73 35 M 4:35-39 51 11:12.97 4:29HM 75 5:00.68 44 48:37.43 16.0mph 63 1:48.80 15 23:37.91 7:37/M 1:30:17.79
41 David Hercules Webster Groves MO 329 49 M 5:45-49 54 11:26.18 4:34HM 76 5:38.95 1 2:16.91 344mph     83 1:13:02.20 23:34/M 1:30:27.59
42 Matthew Cecil SAINT LOUIS MO 46 28 M 5:25-29 66 12:20.52 4:56HM 23 2:52.20 61 51:00.93 15.3mph 23 0:55.00 16 23:49.11 7:41/M 1:30:57.76
43 Brian Bitzer Washington MO 35 24 M 3:20-24     82 14:27.65 50 49:28.16 15.8mph 21 0:53.55 37 26:23.32 8:31/M 1:31:12.68
44 Kristina Yoder Bettendorf IA 88 37 F 2:35-39 24 9:54.58 3:58HM 41 3:32.64 46 48:43.83 16.0mph 64 1:49.43 44 27:23.11 8:50/M 1:31:23.59
45 Amy VanEssendelft Manchester MO 214 44 F 2:40-44 31 10:04.51 4:02HM 39 3:25.48 55 50:15.11 15.5mph 9 0:43.79 41 27:04.93 8:44/M 1:31:33.82
46 Eric O’Shea SAINT LOUIS MO 29 23 M 4:20-24 30 10:03.28 4:01HM 55 4:01.86 59 50:47.19 15.4mph 3 0:39.89 36 26:18.46 8:29/M 1:31:50.68
47 Robert Vossbrink Washington MO 31 23 M 5:20-24 48 11:04.22 4:26HM 37 3:21.29 51 49:33.19 15.7mph 19 0:52.17 40 27:04.30 8:44/M 1:31:55.17
48 Meghan Bilyeu Litchfield IL 78 36 F 3:35-39 43 10:39.70 4:16HM 21 2:45.72 39 48:20.28 16.1mph 39 1:06.59 58 29:14.17 9:26/M 1:32:06.46
49 Shannon Koropchak Saint Louis MO 81 36 F 4:35-39 69 12:42.62 5:05HM 24 2:52.48 64 51:16.89 15.2mph 24 0:55.48 23 24:38.71 7:57/M 1:32:26.18
50 Jason Price Saint Louis MO 128 43 M 3:40-44 4 8:19.21 3:20HM 74 4:54.67 68 51:47.87 15.1mph 57 1:33.62 33 25:56.28 8:22/M 1:32:31.65
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Derek O’Chiu St. Louis MO 69 34 M 5:30-34 59 11:48.05 4:43HM 47 3:47.44 22 44:55.22 17.4mph 68 1:59.68 60 30:01.29 9:41/M 1:32:31.68
52 michele sackett O’ Fallon IL 462 58 F 1:55-59 71 12:49.56 5:08HM 17 2:37.14 24 45:00.89 17.3mph 54 1:25.32 66 30:41.91 9:54/M 1:32:34.82
53 KIP KULDELL SWANSEA IL 42 27 M 6:25-29 13 8:49.50 3:32HM 44 3:37.71 77 55:40.61 14.0mph 35 1:03.82 14 23:37.26 7:37/M 1:32:48.90
54 Alyssa Hergert Rochester IL 25 17 F 2: 1-19 55 11:34.87 4:38HM 13 2:20.60 54 49:56.68 15.6mph 52 1:20.99 50 28:24.85 9:10/M 1:33:37.99
55 Adam Hergert Rochester IL 97 41 M 4:40-44 25 9:55.06 3:58HM 65 4:22.70 43 48:32.40 16.1mph 79 3:03.90 46 27:44.67 8:57/M 1:33:38.73
56 Michael Russell Scott AFB IL 74 35 M 5:35-39 44 10:47.55 4:19HM 73 4:53.28 36 47:57.90 16.3mph 42 1:08.44 55 28:56.43 9:20/M 1:33:43.60
57 Shane Niemi Edwardsville IL 99 41 M 5:40-44 64 11:59.21 4:48HM 56 4:02.67 49 49:24.33 15.8mph 75 2:28.92 35 26:15.83 8:28/M 1:34:10.96
58 Tyler Zaring Saint Ann MO 39 24 M 6:20-24 76 13:27.22 5:23HM 69 4:40.57 60 50:55.96 15.3mph 34 1:02.88 22 24:38.58 7:57/M 1:34:45.21
59 John Kidd Kirkwood MO 95 40 M 6:40-44 41 10:32.99 4:13HM 63 4:16.89 65 51:22.68 15.2mph 58 1:33.84 43 27:20.84 8:49/M 1:35:07.24
60 Andrew Patterson O FALLON IL 84 37 M 6:35-39 68 12:41.42 5:04HM 46 3:46.56 25 45:16.06 17.2mph 78 2:45.02 65 30:38.28 9:53/M 1:35:07.34
61 John Graham Freeburg IL 315 48 M 6:45-49 42 10:39.01 4:16HM 25 2:55.66 38 48:17.54 16.2mph 26 0:57.44 70 32:53.91 10:36/M 1:35:43.56
62 Troy Bedik SAINT LOUIS MO 61 31 F 1:30-34 58 11:42.84 4:41HM 57 4:02.75 66 51:32.37 15.1mph 6 0:42.06 48 28:05.11 9:04/M 1:36:05.13
63 Tim Fortune St Louis MO 308 63 M 1:60-64 52 11:14.05 4:30HM 34 3:16.13 35 47:51.51 16.3mph 45 1:12.59 71 32:57.83 10:38/M 1:36:32.11
64 Kelly Henson Worden IL 67 34 F 2:30-34     83 1:01:21.47     81 36:20.96     **:29/M 1:37:10.48
65 Rachel Colborn Maryland Heights MO 44 27 F 3:25-29 63 11:58.80 4:47HM 50 3:51.70 48 49:06.84 15.9mph 74 2:23.22 61 30:03.59 9:42/M 1:37:24.15
66 Donna Polinske edwardsville IL 448 52 F 2:50-54 46 10:59.78 4:24HM 61 4:10.97 63 51:10.45 15.2mph 73 2:19.02 54 28:52.59 9:19/M 1:37:32.81
67 Jennifer Keeven BREESE IL 76 35 F 5:35-39 62 11:55.90 4:46HM 52 3:56.75 69 51:56.37 15.0mph 7 0:43.28 57 29:06.97 9:23/M 1:37:39.27
68 Bruce Vest Godfrey IL 460 58 M 1:55-59 20 9:36.89 3:50HM 67 4:30.32 76 54:25.33 14.3mph 44 1:11.55 49 28:11.44 9:05/M 1:37:55.53
69 Breanna Kersting SAINT PETERS MO 80 36 F 6:35-39 33 10:07.18 4:03HM 35 3:19.24 72 52:58.06 14.7mph 53 1:23.56 63 30:20.90 9:47/M 1:38:08.94
70 Kelly Strubhart St. Charles MO 189 44 F 3:40-44 29 10:00.12 4:00HM 58 4:07.96 73 53:37.85 14.5mph 67 1:54.81 53 28:45.50 9:16/M 1:38:26.24
71 Paul Scanlan Glenarm IL 98 41 M 7:40-44 74 12:54.53 5:10HM 48 3:48.60 67 51:42.58 15.1mph 8 0:43.64 67 31:05.56 10:02/M 1:40:14.91
72 Brent Spicuzza SAINT LOUIS MO 102 42 M 8:40-44     81 13:53.43 79 57:21.68 13.6mph 60 1:39.53 47 27:52.27 8:59/M 1:40:46.91
73 Brett Wurth Springfield IL 110 42 M 9:40-44 65 12:17.45 4:55HM 53 3:58.61 30 45:46.89 17.0mph 65 1:50.27 75 37:11.87 12:00/M 1:41:05.09
74 Scott Jaffry Alton IL 66 34 M 6:30-34 80 15:05.86 6:02HM 79 6:34.69 10 39:52.07 19.6mph 61 1:44.42 77 39:14.41 12:39/M 1:42:31.45
75 Lauren Terzis SAINT LOUIS MO 58 30 F 3:30-34 8 8:29.56 3:24HM 66 4:26.20 80 57:35.90 13.5mph 25 0:57.05 69 32:04.18 10:21/M 1:43:32.89
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
76 Greg Baum PETERSBURG IL 449 53 M 6:50-54 78 14:21.66 5:44HM 71 4:49.46 42 48:32.32 16.1mph 77 2:44.46 72 33:20.05 10:45/M 1:43:47.95
77 Kristin Radcliffe O Fallon IL 220 45 F 3:45-49 50 11:08.32 4:27HM 54 3:58.96 56 50:18.70 15.5mph 71 2:14.43 74 36:28.06 11:46/M 1:44:08.47
78 Rick Bender chesterfield MO 313 70 M 1:70-99 26 9:56.78 3:58HM 77 5:54.85 26 45:24.83 17.2mph 69 2:03.25 79 41:24.12 13:21/M 1:44:43.83
79 Sara Mudd Belleville IL 87 37 F 7:35-39 47 11:03.34 4:25HM 60 4:10.52 82 59:25.47 13.1mph 37 1:04.24 62 30:20.15 9:47/M 1:46:03.72
80 Kris Portnoy Ballwin MO 451 53 M 7:50-54 56 11:41.12 4:40HM 33 3:07.06 75 53:46.88 14.5mph 38 1:05.58 76 37:34.49 12:07/M 1:47:15.13
81 Brianna Sage Lauper-Cook MOUNT ZION IL 21 15 F 3: 1-19 19 9:34.63 3:50HM 72 4:52.48 83 1:04:00.82 12.2mph 30 0:57.84 68 31:40.99 10:13/M 1:51:06.76
82 China Rongey Edwardsville IL 33 23 F 2:20-24 37 10:17.67 4:07HM 40 3:27.41 78 56:58.86 13.7mph 66 1:52.99 80 43:20.57 13:59/M 1:55:57.50
83 Andrew McKellar TROY IL 466 63 M 2:60-64 81 24:37.23 9:51HM 80 7:18.54 31 46:29.25 16.8mph 80 3:26.39 73 34:45.01 11:13/M 1:56:36.42
84 Griffin Wright Hillsboro IL 22 15 M 1: 1-19 5 8:23.58 3:21HM 78 6:28.33 81 58:55.57 13.2mph 76 2:36.57 78 41:19.22 13:20/M 1:57:43.27
Top  

Sprint Clydesdale/Athena

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Heath Reininga LAKE ST LOUIS MO 321 40 M 1:M Open 5 13:48.81 5:31HM 1 3:35.90 2 46:26.26 16.8mph 1 1:03.02 1 27:06.31 8:45/M 1:32:00.30
2 Reggie Kapka Saint Louis MO 316 28 M 2:M Open 2 12:42.71 5:05HM 3 4:57.71 1 45:19.75 17.2mph 4 1:38.82 2 31:13.63 10:04/M 1:35:52.62
3 Lloyd W Turner III TROY IL 328 45 M 3:M Open 4 13:14.95 5:18HM 2 4:37.08 3 49:03.68 15.9mph 3 1:34.35 3 31:14.99 10:05/M 1:39:45.05
4 Chris Grus Saint Louis MO 331 48 M 1:45-49 1 9:30.40 3:48HM 5 5:29.29 4 53:14.63 14.7mph 2 1:19.22 4 36:32.03 11:47/M 1:46:05.57
5 Steve Burton SPRINGFIELD IL 327 45 M 2:45-49 3 13:03.35 5:13HM 4 4:59.77 5 54:32.49 14.3mph 5 2:10.92 5 40:45.64 13:09/M 1:55:32.17
Top  

Sprint Team

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 FIT-to-GO 333 19 F 1: 1-99     2 12:20.06 1 39:04.12 20.0mph 1 0:23.34 1 24:20.64 7:51/M 1:16:08.16
2 Givin it a Trri 332 17 M 2: 1-99 1 7:51.40 3:08HM 1 1:49.88 2 44:35.68 17.5mph 2 0:35.61 2 24:25.88 7:53/M 1:19:18.45



l2018 Litchfield Triathlou Olympic Distance Tri


Overall Results


September 09, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Olympic Clydesdale/Athena

Olympic Team


Olympic

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Taggart VanEtten Manito IL 469 23 M 1:M Open     104 23:18.26 4 1:03:36.48 23.4mph 2 0:34.29 1 34:50.00 5:37/M 2:02:19.03
2 Robert Wieland Belleville IL 556 51 M 2:M Open 5 21:51.41 1:27HM 108 1:08:31.53 3 1:02:11.13 23.9mph     5 40:16.29 6:30/M 2:11:26.62
3 Curtis Keller Clayton MO 509 38 M 3:M Open 2 20:31.24 1:22HM 3 1:49.99 12 1:11:38.85 20.8mph 6 0:41.98 2 37:49.77 6:06/M 2:12:31.83
4 Neil Samson Belleville IL 504 37 M 1:35-39 4 21:37.82 1:26HM 1 1:37.83 7 1:08:19.08 21.8mph 4 0:37.72 9 41:17.34 6:40/M 2:13:29.79
5 Henry Pflugradt Scott AFB IL 495 36 M 2:35-39 16 23:52.07 1:35HM 2 1:44.92 6 1:07:27.43 22.1mph 3 0:35.57 6 40:35.13 6:33/M 2:14:15.12
6 Andy Love SCOTT AFB IL 540 48 M 1:45-49     105 28:50.21 2 59:27.51 25.0mph 97 2:54.93 10 43:18.69 6:59/M 2:14:31.34
7 Brent Pitzer SAINT PETERS MO 515 39 M 3:35-39 9 22:43.32 1:31HM 4 2:04.27 9 1:09:14.32 21.5mph 8 0:46.50 7 40:47.34 6:35/M 2:15:35.75
8 Jack Bourbonnais Saint Louis MO 483 31 M 1:30-34 26 25:43.71 1:43HM 5 2:05.92 10 1:10:24.22 21.1mph 14 0:54.07 4 39:48.25 6:25/M 2:18:56.17
9 Randy Roy O FALLON MO 481 31 M 2:30-34 40 27:39.85 1:51HM 6 2:07.66 5 1:07:11.44 22.1mph 7 0:44.78 8 41:15.23 6:39/M 2:18:58.96
10 Abbey Sundermeyer BRIDGETON MO 496 36 F 1:F Open 7 22:23.68 1:30HM 12 2:33.01 8 1:08:52.03 21.6mph 18 0:58.63 13 44:57.81 7:15/M 2:19:45.16
11 Mark Etcherington 345 45 M 2:45-49 3 20:37.85 1:22HM 14 2:35.93 15 1:13:59.91 20.1mph 27 1:13.67 11 43:28.15 7:01/M 2:21:55.51
12 Michael Kerber Manchester MO 340 39 M 4:35-39 19 24:11.93 1:37HM 38 3:20.97 11 1:10:30.76 21.1mph 16 0:56.86 20 47:30.03 7:40/M 2:26:30.55
13 Christina Hugge Brentwood MO 526 43 F 2:F Open 13 23:34.43 1:34HM 24 2:51.46 14 1:13:11.53 20.3mph 15 0:55.19 16 46:26.77 7:29/M 2:26:59.38
14 Jacob Meuth Saint Peters MO 489 33 M 3:30-34 25 25:41.51 1:43HM 28 3:09.22 16 1:14:49.33 19.9mph 22 1:07.06 12 43:35.61 7:02/M 2:28:22.73
15 Hannah Inyart Belleville IL 473 26 F 3:F Open 46 28:30.82 1:54HM 18 2:42.47 27 1:17:37.84 19.2mph 33 1:17.35 3 39:12.54 6:19/M 2:29:21.02
16 Christina Stiles O ‘ Fallon IL 527 43 F 1:40-44 8 22:25.02 1:30HM 30 3:10.25 28 1:17:42.45 19.2mph 31 1:16.92 17 46:35.38 7:31/M 2:31:10.02
17 James Ritter Jerseyville IL 561 52 M 1:50-54 21 24:31.75 1:38HM 23 2:50.94 18 1:15:02.33 19.8mph 29 1:16.06 25 48:43.01 7:51/M 2:32:24.09
18 Jason Beeler Springfield IL 533 46 M 3:45-49 63 30:48.53 2:03HM 59 3:57.06 13 1:11:48.99 20.7mph 46 1:31.15 14 45:31.08 7:20/M 2:33:36.81
19 Fiona Beltram Chepachet RI 468 22 F 1:20-24 17 23:53.70 1:36HM 11 2:29.27 34 1:19:57.87 18.6mph 1 0:33.90 22 48:06.14 7:45/M 2:35:00.88
20 Theresa Cordonier WENTZVILLE MO 498 36 F 1:35-39 6 22:16.42 1:29HM 8 2:22.59 33 1:19:57.85 18.6mph 26 1:13.31 31 50:04.86 8:05/M 2:35:55.03
21 meghan neunaber SAINT CHARLES MO 510 38 F 2:35-39 34 26:59.74 1:48HM 13 2:34.36 30 1:18:12.14 19.0mph 5 0:41.91 21 47:32.89 7:40/M 2:36:01.04
22 Bill Jermann CORDOVA TN 569 54 M 2:50-54 10 23:23.91 1:34HM 55 3:53.94 21 1:16:17.86 19.5mph 60 1:45.02 41 51:42.36 8:20/M 2:37:03.09
23 Randall Jung Belleville IL 507 38 M 5:35-39 28 26:07.20 1:44HM 33 3:15.61 20 1:15:58.35 19.6mph 23 1:08.41 38 51:34.01 8:19/M 2:38:03.58
24 Kyle Ewald SAINT CHARLES MO 490 35 M 6:35-39 54 29:42.68 1:59HM 48 3:36.15 25 1:16:50.32 19.4mph 78 2:03.35 15 46:23.28 7:29/M 2:38:35.78
25 Nicole Burdge St. Louis MO 529 44 F 2:40-44 39 27:23.13 1:50HM 52 3:47.69 26 1:17:06.14 19.3mph 30 1:16.71 30 50:03.88 8:04/M 2:39:37.55
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Greg Wadowski Lake Zurich IL 550 50 M 3:50-54 42 27:47.88 1:51HM 43 3:27.90 24 1:16:39.68 19.4mph 38 1:19.00 39 51:38.60 8:20/M 2:40:53.06
27 EMMANUEL MERCHIERS Speedway IN 549 50 M 4:50-54 51 29:03.11 1:56HM 22 2:50.11 22 1:16:28.59 19.5mph 32 1:17.06 44 52:31.83 8:28/M 2:42:10.70
28 Brigitte Stotter CASTLE ROCK CO 522 41 F 3:40-44 20 24:23.01 1:38HM 7 2:20.11 45 1:22:48.16 18.0mph 48 1:32.55 40 51:38.68 8:20/M 2:42:42.51
29 Mark Stieren Litchfield IL 578 58 M 1:55-59 58 30:14.94 2:01HM 19 2:42.95 17 1:15:01.94 19.8mph 44 1:28.65 50 53:30.51 8:38/M 2:42:58.99
30 Jim Walsh Orland Park IL 565 53 M 5:50-54 29 26:16.74 1:45HM 50 3:42.02 40 1:21:14.83 18.3mph 64 1:49.32 33 50:14.64 8:06/M 2:43:17.55
31 Susan Richmond Eureka MO 576 57 F 1:55-59 18 23:56.80 1:36HM 57 3:56.08 55 1:26:04.58 17.3mph 39 1:21.23 28 48:57.21 7:54/M 2:44:15.90
32 Stephen Brummer Dupo IL 573 57 M 2:55-59 23 25:09.74 1:41HM 31 3:11.48 38 1:20:41.97 18.4mph 51 1:35.01 52 53:52.76 8:41/M 2:44:30.96
33 tariq quadri alton IL 544 48 M 4:45-49 73 32:56.51 2:12HM 51 3:43.34 31 1:18:36.89 18.9mph 54 1:40.43 26 48:44.92 7:52/M 2:45:42.09
34 MARTHA WHITACRE Paris IL 585 62 F 1:60-64 24 25:27.47 1:42HM 62 4:02.66 43 1:22:11.31 18.1mph 72 1:57.20 43 52:15.59 8:26/M 2:45:54.23
35 Jeff Sahm des peres MO 552 50 M 6:50-54 57 30:11.64 2:01HM 93 5:45.24 29 1:17:57.74 19.1mph 57 1:43.21 34 50:43.16 8:11/M 2:46:20.99
36 Ann Knoyle Glen Carbon IL 553 50 F 1:50-54 14 23:39.48 1:35HM 61 4:00.23 69 1:28:09.73 16.9mph 81 2:09.54 24 48:28.38 7:49/M 2:46:27.36
37 Christolher PURSEL Tacoma WA 480 31 M 4:30-34 22 24:57.63 1:40HM 41 3:24.53 66 1:27:37.03 17.0mph 17 0:57.42 29 49:40.53 8:01/M 2:46:37.14
38 Angela Gauthier Fenton MO 518 39 F 3:35-39 12 23:31.93 1:34HM 66 4:09.88 47 1:23:31.56 17.8mph 58 1:43.48 54 54:13.33 8:45/M 2:47:10.18
39 David DeJean St Louis MO 579 58 M 3:55-59 72 32:49.53 2:11HM 29 3:09.58 32 1:19:40.26 18.7mph 63 1:48.64 35 50:46.94 8:11/M 2:48:14.95
40 Ed Matecki Maryville IL 580 61 M 1:60-64 32 26:34.88 1:46HM 46 3:33.13 37 1:20:38.60 18.5mph 36 1:18.44 63 56:38.51 9:08/M 2:48:43.56
41 Lory Cooper Saint Louis MO 484 31 F 1:30-34 48 28:53.27 1:56HM 25 3:07.52 72 1:28:57.83 16.7mph 25 1:10.19 18 46:43.53 7:32/M 2:48:52.34
42 Kristin Pitzer Saint Peters MO 596 38 F 4:35-39 11 23:25.34 1:34HM 45 3:30.96 60 1:26:25.65 17.2mph 65 1:49.60 51 53:41.05 8:40/M 2:48:52.60
43 emily johnson Godfrey IL 511 38 F 5:35-39 52 29:09.99 1:57HM 27 3:07.75 39 1:21:04.59 18.4mph 40 1:24.22 55 54:27.02 8:47/M 2:49:13.57
44 Kierstin Coovert Saint Louis MO 548 49 F 1:45-49 44 27:56.60 1:52HM 20 2:43.42 53 1:25:37.92 17.4mph     49 53:17.95 8:36/M 2:49:35.89
45 Kara Warren Normal IL 594 34 F 2:30-34 61 30:32.40 2:02HM 15 2:37.17 67 1:28:05.16 16.9mph 11 0:49.17 23 48:19.14 7:48/M 2:50:23.04
46 Emily Reed HIGHLAND IL 493 35 F 6:35-39 41 27:41.54 1:51HM 40 3:23.15 46 1:23:11.39 17.9mph 82 2:10.43 53 53:59.19 8:42/M 2:50:25.70
47 Roger Endicott Saint Louis MO 583 62 M 2:60-64 59 30:18.93 2:01HM 98 6:12.00 44 1:22:31.72 18.0mph 43 1:28.26 32 50:12.96 8:06/M 2:50:43.87
48 Rob Busby Springfield IL 499 37 M 7:35-39 15 23:50.95 1:35HM 10 2:27.35 70 1:28:43.57 16.8mph 45 1:30.55 58 54:54.65 8:51/M 2:51:27.07
49 David Kocs Chesterfield MO 558 52 M 7:50-54 38 27:22.71 1:49HM 60 3:58.49 35 1:20:21.39 18.5mph 71 1:56.94 72 58:58.91 9:31/M 2:52:38.44
50 Mina Nashan SAINT LOUIS MO 543 48 F 2:45-49     109 1:54:56.45     12 0:50.08 65 57:13.70 9:14/M 2:53:00.23
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 David Fairchild St. Louis MO 513 39 M 8:35-39 27 25:52.36 1:43HM 71 4:29.61 23 1:16:36.76 19.4mph 49 1:33.95 86 1:04:27.96 10:24/M 2:53:00.64
52 Sarah Huepenbecker SAINT LOUIS MO 476 29 F 1:25-29 66 32:00.03 2:08HM 21 2:49.77 76 1:29:26.96 16.6mph 66 1:49.72 19 47:16.32 7:37/M 2:53:22.80
53 Rachele Maddox Metamora IL 525 42 F 4:40-44 70 32:26.72 2:10HM 34 3:16.04 48 1:24:03.84 17.7mph 24 1:10.15 46 53:02.01 8:33/M 2:53:58.76
54 Matthew Lucy Columbia MO 577 58 M 4:55-59 31 26:31.47 1:46HM 69 4:16.36 61 1:26:43.57 17.2mph 56 1:42.56 57 54:45.51 8:50/M 2:53:59.47
55 Christopher Zang LAKE ST LOUIS MO 482 31 M 5:30-34 92 37:37.19 2:30HM 9 2:26.20 19 1:15:49.94 19.6mph 10 0:48.93 66 57:27.52 9:16/M 2:54:09.78
56 Kathryn Nelson St Louis MO 567 53 F 2:50-54 64 30:52.22 2:03HM 82 4:54.95 64 1:27:07.52 17.1mph 67 1:50.46 37 51:04.94 8:14/M 2:55:50.09
57 Carl Dake Glen Carbon IL 586 63 M 3:60-64 49 29:00.50 1:56HM 64 4:05.14 54 1:25:42.70 17.4mph 85 2:14.08 59 55:06.85 8:53/M 2:56:09.27
58 Maria Siders Mapleton IL 547 49 F 3:45-49 79 34:21.39 2:17HM 26 3:07.61 41 1:21:23.60 18.3mph 77 2:02.91 64 57:02.02 9:12/M 2:57:57.53
59 Marc Thompson Arnold MO 536 47 M 5:45-49 37 27:12.92 1:49HM 72 4:29.75 50 1:24:19.28 17.6mph 47 1:31.36 78 1:01:09.73 9:52/M 2:58:43.04
60 Jon Svendsen Carol Stream IL 1043 47 M 6:45-49 68 32:14.36 2:09HM 47 3:35.16 58 1:26:23.61 17.2mph 76 2:02.52 56 54:43.83 8:50/M 2:58:59.48
61 Ken Wagner SAINT LOUIS MO 584 62 M 4:60-64 60 30:29.89 2:02HM 39 3:21.23 36 1:20:35.10 18.5mph 79 2:05.16 79 1:02:31.73 10:05/M 2:59:03.11
62 Brooke Inman St. Louis MO 479 30 F 3:30-34 33 26:52.71 1:47HM 96 6:02.96 90 1:37:00.48 15.3mph 70 1:54.85 27 48:50.21 7:53/M 3:00:41.21
63 JOSH BADMAN GLENARM IL 494 36 M 9:35-39 89 36:20.66 2:25HM 73 4:31.11 52 1:25:09.38 17.5mph 69 1:54.13 47 53:02.43 8:33/M 3:00:57.71
64 Kelly Tudtud WILDWOOD MO 520 41 F 5:40-44 55 29:46.51 1:59HM 74 4:35.47 77 1:29:53.61 16.6mph 53 1:39.74 60 55:13.27 8:54/M 3:01:08.60
65 Patrick Morris Marshall IL 344 16 M 1: 1-19 50 29:01.12 1:56HM 56 3:55.41 68 1:28:08.73 16.9mph 13 0:51.88 73 59:21.37 9:34/M 3:01:18.51
66 Tina Fromm Metamora IL 557 51 F 3:50-54 86 35:08.98 2:21HM 84 4:56.88 51 1:24:47.53 17.6mph 42 1:25.49 61 55:20.70 8:55/M 3:01:39.58
67 Lindsey Button Dunlap IL 517 39 F 7:35-39 77 33:50.04 2:15HM 68 4:14.99 74 1:29:21.77 16.7mph 68 1:53.00 45 52:34.03 8:29/M 3:01:53.83
68 Amy Swanson Wright City MO 497 36 F 8:35-39 83 34:51.21 2:19HM 17 2:39.29 84 1:33:07.97 16.0mph 50 1:34.70 36 51:01.02 8:14/M 3:03:14.19
69 Jennifer Horstmann Peoria IL 508 38 F 9:35-39 47 28:50.52 1:55HM 36 3:19.77 65 1:27:36.87 17.0mph 19 1:02.46 84 1:03:35.04 10:15/M 3:04:24.66
70 Anne Laine Peoria IL 501 37 F 10:35-39 75 33:08.67 2:13HM 77 4:44.69 75 1:29:23.88 16.6mph 75 2:01.78 62 55:29.96 8:57/M 3:04:48.98
71 Elizabeth Chominski Urbana IL 503 37 F 11:35-39 35 27:03.59 1:48HM 92 5:36.68 92 1:37:15.18 15.3mph 86 2:15.46 48 53:04.42 8:34/M 3:05:15.33
72 William Fleming Litchfield IL 562 52 M 8:50-54 99 42:32.23 2:50HM 37 3:20.47 57 1:26:23.05 17.2mph 28 1:14.70 42 52:05.28 8:24/M 3:05:35.73
73 Brittany Immink Plainwell MI 488 33 F 4:30-34 36 27:09.43 1:49HM 80 4:49.87 87 1:34:46.40 15.7mph 41 1:25.22 69 57:53.46 9:20/M 3:06:04.38
74 Gene Clower Chesterfield MO 554 51 M 9:50-54 56 29:55.10 2:00HM 63 4:04.03 78 1:30:07.80 16.5mph 34 1:18.03 77 1:00:51.52 9:49/M 3:06:16.48
75 kyle hartje aurora IL 505 38 M 10:35-39 62 30:41.99 2:03HM 79 4:47.90 85 1:33:13.10 16.0mph 80 2:07.90 68 57:34.88 9:17/M 3:08:25.77
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
76 Erin Gillain SAINT LOUIS MO 478 30 F 5:30-34 65 31:12.06 2:05HM 42 3:26.56 79 1:30:18.68 16.5mph 55 1:41.30 81 1:02:54.20 10:09/M 3:09:32.80
77 Douglas Moore TWIN LAKES WI 575 57 M 5:55-59 87 35:18.72 2:21HM 67 4:13.09 73 1:29:20.96 16.7mph 88 2:17.24 74 1:00:09.68 9:42/M 3:11:19.69
78 Isabel Tenorio-Bernal St. Louis MO 487 32 F 6:30-34 43 27:54.52 1:52HM 16 2:38.28 71 1:28:50.88 16.8mph 9 0:47.47 96 1:12:19.24 11:40/M 3:12:30.39
79 JULIE HARTJE AURORA IL 506 38 F 12:35-39 30 26:26.18 1:46HM 75 4:40.45 91 1:37:03.17 15.3mph 37 1:18.95 83 1:03:30.05 10:15/M 3:12:58.80
80 Allison Rich Jonesboro IL 477 29 F 2:25-29 45 28:22.21 1:53HM 97 6:07.40 94 1:37:59.27 15.2mph 101 3:25.51 71 58:42.04 9:28/M 3:14:36.43
81 Scott Paneitz O FALLON MO 560 52 M 10:50-54 74 32:56.80 2:12HM 95 5:56.84 63 1:26:53.55 17.1mph 95 2:38.72 90 1:07:07.06 10:50/M 3:15:32.97
82 Jennifer Ahmad CHESTERFIELD MO 537 47 F 4:45-49 81 34:39.65 2:19HM 81 4:53.48 62 1:26:50.43 17.1mph 73 1:58.68 92 1:07:27.87 10:53/M 3:15:50.11
83 Patrick Grenda CHAMPAIGN IL 539 48 M 7:45-49 95 40:42.49 2:43HM 78 4:45.45 81 1:31:04.94 16.3mph 92 2:25.83 67 57:32.14 9:17/M 3:16:30.85
84 Steve Costello Kirkwood MO 546 49 M 8:45-49 97 42:01.09 2:48HM 101 7:20.60 56 1:26:10.96 17.3mph 91 2:23.12 70 58:35.94 9:27/M 3:16:31.71
85 Shannon McWhorter Edwardsville IL 347 52 F 4:50-54 1 2:27.99 0:10HM 53 3:50.83 1 37:08.19 40.1mph     108 2:37:28.78 25:24/M 3:17:06.28
86 Donna Halliburton Chesterfield MO 572 55 F 2:55-59 90 36:35.46 2:26HM 32 3:11.94 49 1:24:15.11 17.7mph 62 1:47.36 95 1:11:28.09 11:32/M 3:17:17.96
87 Emily Martin St. Louis MO 542 48 F 5:45-49 76 33:44.07 2:15HM 58 3:56.15 82 1:31:28.30 16.3mph 59 1:44.27 89 1:06:34.18 10:44/M 3:17:26.97
88 Daniella Lavender Mascoutah IL 521 41 F 6:40-44 82 34:42.55 2:19HM 49 3:41.09 93 1:37:53.97 15.2mph 87 2:16.23 82 1:03:03.57 10:10/M 3:21:37.41
89 Ellie Collett WILDWOOD MO 470 25 F 3:25-29 80 34:23.85 2:18HM 90 5:18.28 98 1:41:18.15 14.7mph 83 2:12.00 75 1:00:18.66 9:44/M 3:23:30.94
90 Jennifer Loethen Edwardsville IL 530 44 F 7:40-44 53 29:20.51 1:57HM 102 8:02.74 96 1:39:41.55 14.9mph 105 5:46.78 87 1:04:57.45 10:29/M 3:27:49.03
91 Cindy Roderique Ballwin, MO 559 52 F 5:50-54 67 32:05.89 2:08HM 44 3:29.66 59 1:26:23.62 17.2mph 89 2:18.48 103 1:24:24.49 13:37/M 3:28:42.14
92 Emily Novak OAK PARK IL 519 41 F 8:40-44 69 32:22.00 2:09HM 83 4:56.77 101 1:46:09.98 14.0mph 84 2:13.46 85 1:04:24.32 10:23/M 3:30:06.53
93 Chris Tudtud Wildwood MO 532 46 M 9:45-49     107 50:37.78 83 1:31:43.34 16.2mph 52 1:37.51 91 1:07:17.74 10:51/M 3:31:16.37
94 Ashley Jordan SCOTT AFB MI 485 32 F 7:30-34 88 36:18.25 2:25HM 87 5:03.49 89 1:36:43.88 15.4mph 35 1:18.22 97 1:14:00.78 11:56/M 3:33:24.62
95 Kate Schwartzkopf-Phifer Newburgh IN 492 35 F 13:35-39 96 40:57.64 2:44HM 89 5:15.22 97 1:41:15.86 14.7mph 20 1:02.74 88 1:05:21.24 10:32/M 3:33:52.70
96 Jacklyn Blazier St Peters MO 535 47 F 6:45-49 100 43:38.18 2:55HM 65 4:06.98 80 1:30:53.96 16.4mph 96 2:42.87 98 1:15:04.06 12:06/M 3:36:26.05
97 Jessica Zetcher University City MO 512 38 F 14:35-39 102 49:15.24 3:17HM 35 3:18.43 99 1:42:08.80 14.6mph 61 1:45.47 76 1:00:40.16 9:47/M 3:37:08.10
98 David Reynolds St. Charles MO 555 51 M 11:50-54 71 32:43.32 2:11HM 91 5:35.40 42 1:21:51.75 18.2mph 93 2:26.32 105 1:35:01.61 15:20/M 3:37:38.40
99 Joshua Saunders Morton IL 528 44 M 1:40-44 84 35:04.74 2:20HM 99 6:23.68 86 1:34:41.48 15.7mph 99 2:56.41 100 1:20:02.63 12:55/M 3:39:08.94
100 Brenda Vail Springfield IL 563 52 F 6:50-54 93 37:49.12 2:31HM 86 5:02.39 103 1:51:19.22 13.4mph 90 2:22.52 80 1:02:51.98 10:08/M 3:39:25.23
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
101 Jennifer Znosko Des Peres MO 523 41 F 9:40-44 101 46:43.86 3:07HM 76 4:40.77 95 1:38:51.80 15.1mph 98 2:55.72 94 1:08:47.59 11:06/M 3:41:59.74
102 Andrew Marikis CHICAGO IL 502 37 M 11:35-39     106 45:57.50 106 1:54:27.56 13.0mph 21 1:06.80 93 1:08:18.04 11:01/M 3:49:49.90
103 Erin Fuson COFFEEN IL 514 39 F 15:35-39 85 35:06.81 2:20HM 70 4:28.47 104 1:52:07.00 13.3mph 102 3:34.09 99 1:20:01.90 12:54/M 3:55:18.27
104 NICOLE O’DELL PAXTON IL 534 46 F 7:45-49 91 36:38.79 2:27HM 88 5:05.30 102 1:48:32.57 13.7mph 106 1:39:00.38     **:44/M 3:58:05.01
105 Kristina Scott CARBONDALE IL 516 39 F 16:35-39 103 53:46.57 3:35HM 85 5:01.15 88 1:36:21.10 15.4mph 74 1:59.50 102 1:23:59.63 13:33/M 4:01:07.95
106 Kara Wolfe GERMANTWN HLS IL 541 48 F 8:45-49 94 38:02.61 2:32HM 94 5:48.69 105 1:53:49.66 13.1mph 100 3:19.33 101 1:21:52.51 13:12/M 4:02:52.80
107 Anthony Cirrincione Schaumburg IL 571 55 M 6:55-59 98 42:03.60 2:48HM 100 7:10.15 100 1:44:11.02 14.3mph 103 4:11.24 104 1:26:53.16 14:01/M 4:04:29.17
108 Carol Merchiers Indianapolis IN 531 44 F 10:40-44 104 57:29.88 3:50HM 103 9:03.60 107 2:14:22.27 11.1mph 104 4:25.74 106 1:47:52.76 17:24/M 5:13:14.25
109 Lou Badami St. Louis MO 545 48 M 10:45-49 78 34:03.85 2:16HM 54 3:51.29 108 3:08:37.49 7.89mph 94 2:28.95 107 2:20:06.57 22:36/M 6:09:08.15
Top  

Olympic Clydesdale/Athena

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Derek Sallee Aviston IL 589 28 M 1:M Open     10 28:37.68 1 1:21:08.85 18.3mph 1 0:48.52 4 57:57.54 9:21/M 2:48:32.59
2 Justin Barney CHICAGO IL 591 34 M 2:M Open 2 27:38.83 1:51HM 2 3:47.92 4 1:24:43.36 17.6mph 5 1:50.30 2 54:22.73 8:46/M 2:52:23.14
3 Chelsie White Saint Louis MO 588 26 F 1:F Open 6 34:42.91 2:19HM 3 3:59.47 2 1:21:57.46 18.2mph 3 1:29.22 1 50:38.26 8:10/M 2:52:47.32
4 Steven Harper Chicago IL 593 34 M 3:M Open 3 31:18.29 2:05HM 6 5:07.93 3 1:22:52.06 18.0mph 8 2:51.97 5 58:03.24 9:22/M 3:00:13.49
5 James Burnham Dyersburg TN 590 33 M 1:30-34 8 36:32.56 2:26HM 9 6:49.39 5 1:27:10.08 17.1mph 9 4:30.20 3 57:30.62 9:16/M 3:12:32.85
6 Anth Lechiara WHEATON IL 599 56 M 1:55-59 4 31:23.50 2:06HM 5 5:00.45 7 1:28:44.88 16.8mph 7 2:14.65 7 1:08:26.84 11:02/M 3:15:50.32
7 Karen Horiszny Indianapolis IN 598 43 F 2:F Open 1 26:46.28 1:47HM 1 2:40.29 6 1:27:38.98 17.0mph 6 2:06.26 8 1:17:36.47 12:31/M 3:16:48.28
8 Michelle Nielsen Ott Peoria IL 595 35 F 3:F Open 5 32:00.83 2:08HM 8 6:32.22 9 1:50:27.07 13.5mph 4 1:38.62 6 1:06:26.85 10:43/M 3:37:05.59
9 Gretchen Dabbs Murphysboro IL 597 39 F 1:35-39 7 36:18.59 2:25HM 7 5:11.30 8 1:34:33.73 15.7mph     10 1:29:52.48 14:30/M 3:45:56.10
10 Meghan Boyle St Louis MO 592 34 F 1:30-34 9 40:00.75 2:40HM 4 4:35.13 10 1:50:27.69 13.5mph 2 1:22.41 9 1:28:51.21 14:20/M 4:05:17.19



2018 Litchfield Triathlou Half Distance Tri


Overall Results


September 09, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Half Clydesdale/Athena

Half Team


Half

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Matthew Davidson BALLWIN MO 1020 43 M 1:M Open     69 36:14.41 2 2:18:42.51 24.2mph 4 0:50.75 1 1:23:28.48 6:22/M 4:19:16.15
2 Christopher Bell Wapello IA 885 31 M 2:M Open 3 29:19.77 1:31HM 2 1:52.97 5 2:31:21.31 22.2mph 8 0:59.53 3 1:30:22.61 6:54/M 4:33:56.19
3 Jon Klingensmith Edwardsville IL 1032 44 M 3:M Open 8 31:54.19 1:39HM 9 2:52.80 3 2:26:44.75 22.9mph 6 0:58.67 6 1:33:00.38 7:06/M 4:35:30.79
4 Nick Gregory Jacksonville Beach FL 891 33 M 1:30-34 4 30:28.84 1:35HM 31 4:21.37 4 2:29:38.05 22.5mph 3 0:50.56 4 1:31:32.30 6:59/M 4:36:51.12
5 Nick Paulson Urbana IL 990 38 M 1:35-39 5 31:43.09 1:38HM 3 2:06.27 6 2:35:35.23 21.6mph 14 1:11.00 2 1:29:38.26 6:51/M 4:40:13.85
6 Elizabeth Vermann St Louis MO 884 30 F 1:F Open 2 27:19.16 1:25HM 5 2:31.87 7 2:36:05.93 21.5mph 9 1:00.51 10 1:42:40.82 7:50/M 4:49:38.29
7 Terry Crocker JACKSON MO 1063 52 M 1:50-54 9 32:01.13 1:39HM 15 3:11.58 8 2:39:24.39 21.1mph 70 1:45:51.07     **:01/M 4:54:37.65
8 Peter Osenkowski Streamwood IL 993 39 M 2:35-39 20 35:55.12 1:52HM 1 1:51.18 9 2:41:17.77 20.8mph 12 1:02.25 7 1:39:16.18 7:35/M 4:59:22.50
9 Dawn Forbes SAINT CHARLES MO 1054 50 F 2:F Open 6 31:47.67 1:39HM 13 3:07.46 13 2:47:44.98 20.0mph 1 0:44.78 8 1:41:25.96 7:45/M 5:04:50.85
10 Austin Davis St. Louis MO 888 31 M 2:30-34 11 32:43.46 1:42HM 22 4:01.71 10 2:42:34.38 20.7mph 5 0:56.62 15 1:49:27.01 8:21/M 5:09:43.18
11 Seth Fankhauser St Louis MO 889 31 M 3:30-34 23 36:39.19 1:54HM 39 4:42.43 11 2:46:11.58 20.2mph 7 0:59.28 9 1:41:35.20 7:45/M 5:10:07.68
12 Samantha Murphy Saint Louis MO 996 40 F 3:F Open 13 33:39.44 1:45HM 11 3:03.11 14 2:48:09.34 20.0mph 10 1:00.88 19 1:53:00.40 8:38/M 5:18:53.17
13 Susan Talbot Naperville IL 1069 58 F 1:55-59 10 32:24.56 1:41HM 10 3:01.65 17 2:53:01.22 19.4mph 34 2:03.49 16 1:49:34.21 8:22/M 5:20:05.13
14 Billy Watkins Columbia MO 995 40 M 1:40-44 25 37:09.41 1:55HM 59 6:36.75 15 2:50:06.22 19.8mph 40 2:14.47 13 1:48:38.17 8:18/M 5:24:45.02
15 Ryan Elliott Fenton MO 1038 45 M 1:45-49 19 35:20.33 1:50HM 14 3:11.21 28 3:01:46.89 18.5mph 32 1:59.48 11 1:46:18.91 8:07/M 5:28:36.82
16 Sarah Eftink CPE GIRARDEAU MO 998 41 F 1:40-44 16 34:19.04 1:47HM 20 3:45.03 22 2:56:14.15 19.1mph 16 1:14.74 23 1:56:12.06 8:52/M 5:31:45.02
17 Grant Koentz Collinsville IL 988 38 M 3:35-39 14 33:44.53 1:45HM 28 4:16.37 31 3:03:23.72 18.3mph 38 2:10.18 14 1:49:23.81 8:21/M 5:32:58.61
18 Pete Boudreau Kankakee IL 1036 45 M 2:45-49 18 35:01.74 1:49HM 8 2:42.57 16 2:51:30.79 19.6mph 15 1:11.45 27 2:03:26.69 9:25/M 5:33:53.24
19 Beth Lakier CHICAGO IL 1059 51 F 1:50-54 15 34:15.44 1:46HM 30 4:19.03 25 2:59:11.53 18.8mph 39 2:12.76 21 1:55:32.22 8:49/M 5:35:30.98
20 Troy Rogers CHATHAM IL 1065 54 M 2:50-54 21 36:12.73 1:52HM 23 4:04.38 12 2:46:47.21 20.1mph 43 2:35.57 32 2:06:28.38 9:39/M 5:36:08.27
21 Carl Palma Indianapolis IN 892 33 M 4:30-34 35 40:32.36 2:06HM 24 4:06.93 47 3:17:02.58 17.1mph 31 1:54.89 5 1:32:36.21 7:04/M 5:36:12.97
22 Joanne Woodard Philo IL 1048 49 F 1:45-49 7 31:49.45 1:39HM 17 3:33.60 33 3:04:29.59 18.2mph 19 1:25.93 22 1:55:55.12 8:51/M 5:37:13.69
23 Rob Heckert Effihgham IL 1045 48 M 3:45-49 12 33:11.54 1:43HM 33 4:30.64 20 2:54:23.66 19.3mph 30 1:54.52 28 2:04:32.86 9:30/M 5:38:33.22
24 Cassandra Bell O FALLON MO 898 35 F 1:35-39 56 46:55.50 2:26HM 12 3:03.80 32 3:03:42.79 18.3mph 33 1:59.87 12 1:47:56.92 8:14/M 5:43:38.88
25 Justin Derry canton IL 1037 45 M 4:45-49 22 36:13.60 1:52HM 21 3:55.38 27 3:00:02.07 18.7mph 23 1:36.21 26 2:02:41.38 9:22/M 5:44:28.64
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Pat Kennedy O’Fallon IL 1066 55 M 1:55-59 39 43:03.45 2:14HM 18 3:36.83 42 3:11:50.37 17.5mph 11 1:01.41 17 1:50:39.93 8:27/M 5:50:11.99
27 Julie Wolf WILDWOOD MO 1060 51 F 2:50-54 34 40:17.27 2:05HM 6 2:32.55 24 2:58:59.25 18.8mph 18 1:25.81 33 2:06:57.16 9:41/M 5:50:12.04
28 Jimmy ONeal saint louis MO 887 31 M 5:30-34 45 44:20.33 2:18HM 4 2:30.45 26 2:59:25.66 18.7mph 2 0:49.26 30 2:05:23.64 9:34/M 5:52:29.34
29 Jay Hunt Edwardsville IL 1058 51 M 3:50-54 1 27:07.96 1:24HM 26 4:09.17 29 3:02:18.61 18.4mph 28 1:50.38 48 2:21:02.86 10:46/M 5:56:28.98
30 Jon Meece SAINT LOUIS MO 895 34 M 6:30-34 52 46:02.87 2:23HM 55 5:58.91 40 3:09:42.61 17.7mph 48 2:59.78 18 1:51:45.95 8:32/M 5:56:30.12
31 Scott Gamboe Edwards IL 1053 50 M 4:50-54 29 38:25.49 1:59HM 19 3:44.05 18 2:53:08.67 19.4mph 20 1:27.22 46 2:20:08.79 10:42/M 5:56:54.22
32 Matthew Vaughn Litchfield IL 992 39 M 4:35-39 41 43:58.70 2:17HM 61 7:26.25 30 3:02:48.05 18.4mph 60 3:45.99 25 2:01:28.65 9:16/M 5:59:27.64
33 Karie Ashmann Maryville IL 1042 46 F 2:45-49 36 40:40.22 2:06HM 51 5:34.60 46 3:15:52.72 17.2mph 54 3:22.33 20 1:54:14.90 8:43/M 5:59:44.77
34 christina kittstein LEBANON IL 341 44 F 2:40-44 26 37:16.24 1:56HM 38 4:38.68 41 3:09:55.31 17.7mph 35 2:04.35 36 2:09:43.71 9:54/M 6:03:38.29
35 MARK PROBST Teutopolis IL 1002 42 M 2:40-44     72 46:27.17 38 3:08:35.67 17.8mph 37 2:08.90 39 2:11:27.67 10:02/M 6:08:39.41
36 Bryan Pabin NAPERVILLE IL 1041 46 M 5:45-49 17 34:37.26 1:48HM 35 4:33.25 36 3:06:46.91 18.0mph 24 1:36.81 50 2:23:52.87 10:59/M 6:11:27.10
37 Jeff Jansen canton IL 894 34 M 7:30-34 50 45:58.75 2:23HM 25 4:08.50 37 3:07:04.83 18.0mph 17 1:24.63 43 2:13:14.81 10:10/M 6:11:51.52
38 Nicole Shamo Naperville IL 1040 45 F 3:45-49     71 44:55.67 48 3:18:39.13 16.9mph 42 2:33.14 34 2:08:40.33 9:49/M 6:14:48.27
39 Jackie Skrobot Kankakee IL 997 40 F 3:40-44 51 46:00.55 2:23HM 7 2:33.48 50 3:20:25.90 16.8mph 13 1:08.24 31 2:06:05.88 9:37/M 6:16:14.05
40 Bob Willig MANCHESTER MO 1068 57 M 2:55-59 63 49:24.76 2:33HM 57 6:21.59 21 2:54:45.96 19.2mph 52 3:17.08 51 2:23:59.89 10:59/M 6:17:49.28
41 Cathy Derry Canton IL 999 41 F 4:40-44 53 46:12.67 2:23HM 27 4:11.48 44 3:14:23.72 17.3mph 22 1:30.85 41 2:11:56.29 10:04/M 6:18:15.01
42 Shane May East Alton IL 1039 45 M 6:45-49 37 41:06.11 2:08HM 45 5:04.37 35 3:05:56.25 18.1mph 46 2:48.18 52 2:24:51.16 11:03/M 6:19:46.07
43 Johnny Tenegra SPRINGFIELD IL 893 33 M 8:30-34     70 42:14.12 34 3:04:49.53 18.2mph 49 3:07.01 54 2:30:19.94 11:28/M 6:20:30.60
44 kyung kim Saint Louis MO 1047 48 M 7:45-49 55 46:41.38 2:25HM 54 5:46.30 43 3:12:52.13 17.4mph 55 3:26.67 44 2:16:44.66 10:26/M 6:25:31.14
45 Lisa Hooker Waterloo IL 983 36 F 2:35-39 44 44:09.67 2:17HM 37 4:38.26 54 3:24:34.25 16.4mph 21 1:27.85 38 2:10:48.96 9:59/M 6:25:38.99
46 Lori Hinds Mapleton IL 899 36 F 3:35-39 43 44:05.46 2:17HM 16 3:26.89 23 2:56:39.83 19.0mph 36 2:04.56 57 2:43:42.02 12:30/M 6:29:58.76
47 Angela Moses Jackson MO 883 29 F 1:25-29 38 42:07.68 2:11HM 34 4:31.59 63 3:32:37.81 15.8mph 27 1:46.84 35 2:09:07.79 9:51/M 6:30:11.71
48 Todd Braver SAINT LOUIS MO 1050 50 M 5:50-54 30 39:22.22 2:02HM 32 4:30.20 62 3:31:55.45 15.9mph 67 5:09.38 37 2:10:30.57 9:58/M 6:31:27.82
49 Harry Castine Imperial MO 994 40 M 3:40-44 48 45:50.09 2:22HM 56 6:07.07 56 3:26:03.86 16.3mph 62 4:07.43 42 2:13:02.21 10:09/M 6:35:10.66
50 Allan Palomares APPLETON WI 1031 43 M 4:40-44 67 52:41.99 2:44HM 44 5:03.51 53 3:24:30.73 16.4mph 25 1:36.84 40 2:11:34.47 10:03/M 6:35:27.54
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Ben Voss Saint Louis MO 985 37 M 5:35-39 66 52:36.90 2:43HM 63 7:45.60 1 9:34.09 351mph 71 3:20:45.72 29 2:05:23.18 9:34/M 6:36:05.49
52 Daniel Thurston Bloomington IL 1061 52 M 6:50-54 31 39:25.81 2:02HM 48 5:23.59 19 2:53:11.75 19.4mph 57 3:30.74 60 2:58:29.60 13:37/M 6:40:01.49
53 Erica Hunt Edwardsville IL 1055 50 F 3:50-54 24 36:50.88 1:54HM 47 5:20.92 60 3:30:24.36 16.0mph 51 3:14.12 53 2:27:21.60 11:15/M 6:43:11.88
54 chris cox Troy MO 1052 50 M 7:50-54 61 49:02.95 2:32HM 49 5:24.12 55 3:25:38.51 16.3mph 45 2:37.92 47 2:20:50.72 10:45/M 6:43:34.22
55 Steven Hayes Mattoon IL 307 69 M 1:65-69 64 50:59.09 2:38HM 67 9:31.92 61 3:31:23.16 15.9mph     71 4:55:10.06 22:32/M 6:47:00.54
56 Mara Horwitz SAINT LOUIS MO 890 32 F 1:30-34 62 49:12.79 2:33HM 53 5:46.10 67 3:50:41.96 14.6mph 59 3:39.97 24 1:57:55.84 9:00/M 6:47:16.66
57 Jonathan Weems Millstadt IL 897 35 M 6:35-39 49 45:56.43 2:23HM 36 4:35.98 52 3:21:03.96 16.7mph 50 3:12.91 55 2:32:28.04 11:38/M 6:47:17.32
58 James Taylor SAINT JACOB IL 1067 57 M 3:55-59 68 1:05:52.26 3:25HM 29 4:16.95 45 3:15:41.50 17.2mph 29 1:52.98 45 2:19:59.90 10:41/M 6:47:43.59
59 Jen Mommens SAINT LOUIS MO 987 37 F 4:35-39 46 44:35.53 2:18HM 52 5:41.21 64 3:40:14.14 15.3mph 47 2:53.47 49 2:21:44.60 10:49/M 6:55:08.95
60 Beth Harris Davenport IA 1049 50 F 4:50-54 27 37:39.16 1:57HM 43 5:02.71 59 3:28:51.42 16.1mph 44 2:36.52 58 2:52:21.61 13:09/M 7:06:31.42
61 Patrick Catlett Cary IL 1051 50 M 8:50-54 33 39:37.39 2:03HM 41 4:49.91 49 3:19:24.85 16.9mph 58 3:39.35 62 2:59:34.23 13:42/M 7:07:05.73
62 John Caldwell Maryland Heights MO 882 28 M 1:25-29 28 37:43.36 1:57HM 40 4:49.18 58 3:28:50.34 16.1mph 53 3:17.91 63 2:59:47.35 13:43/M 7:14:28.14
63 Brian Morrill Chicago IL 1035 45 M 8:45-49 57 47:04.71 2:26HM 60 7:06.55 57 3:27:35.36 16.2mph 56 3:27.71 59 2:52:34.12 13:10/M 7:17:48.45
64 Charles McFarlin Glen Carbon IL 1033 44 M 5:40-44 32 39:37.36 2:03HM 46 5:13.86 39 3:08:39.21 17.8mph 65 4:42.82 70 3:31:28.27 16:09/M 7:29:41.52
65 Darryl Diggs Maryland Heights MO 896 35 M 7:35-39 42 44:04.06 2:17HM 42 4:55.93 65 3:44:47.42 14.9mph 26 1:42.92 61 2:59:27.93 13:42/M 7:34:58.26
66 Melanie Darmsteadter St. Louis MO 900 36 F 5:35-39 47 44:45.49 2:19HM 64 8:05.07 69 3:57:50.15 14.1mph 66 5:00.99 56 2:42:19.86 12:23/M 7:38:01.56
67 William Hoffman Springfield IL 1064 54 M 9:50-54 59 48:40.87 2:31HM 65 8:09.53 51 3:20:46.39 16.7mph 69 5:16.98 69 3:21:16.05 15:22/M 7:44:09.82
68 Fawn Dintelmann Edwardsville IL 1000 42 F 5:40-44 60 48:47.91 2:32HM 58 6:22.70 66 3:48:32.53 14.7mph 64 4:20.76 65 3:01:42.99 13:52/M 7:49:46.89
69 Karen Walin naperville IL 305 61 F 1:60-64 40 43:25.92 2:15HM 62 7:36.35 70 4:01:38.72 13.9mph 68 5:14.40 64 3:00:12.45 13:45/M 7:58:07.84
70 Teal Clark Jonesboro AR 1057 51 F 5:50-54 54 46:21.35 2:24HM 50 5:34.09 68 3:52:59.20 14.4mph 61 3:51.08 68 3:17:24.89 15:04/M 8:06:10.61
71 Denise Engelke Glen Carbon IL 303 60 F 2:60-64 65 51:03.49 2:39HM 68 10:00.09 71 4:09:59.33 13.4mph 41 2:32.96 66 3:02:03.76 13:54/M 8:15:39.63
72 Kristy McMellon St. Louis MO 306 63 F 3:60-64 58 48:23.61 2:30HM 66 8:12.34 72 4:10:59.81 13.4mph 63 4:19.44 67 3:06:40.34 14:15/M 8:18:35.54
Top  

Half Clydesdale/Athena

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Joshua Newman Edwardsville IL 873 33 M 1:30-34 1 32:27.50 1:41HM 2 3:31.69 1 2:37:04.66 21.4mph 1 1:52.18 1 1:52:09.14 8:34/M 5:07:05.17
2 Steven Geffre St Louis MO 875 44 M 1:40-44 2 39:30.88 2:03HM 1 3:15.82 2 2:58:22.07 18.8mph 2 2:26.37 2 2:30:47.95 11:31/M 6:14:23.09
3 Sean Mullins Metamora IL 877 52 M 1:50-54 3 40:08.56 2:05HM 5 6:42.54 5 3:43:35.00 15.0mph 3 3:08.36 4 2:44:13.77 12:32/M 7:17:48.23
4 Dan Stamborski St. Louis MO 872 30 M 2:30-34 6 49:19.15 2:33HM 3 5:25.04 4 3:42:13.08 15.1mph 4 3:43.67 3 2:39:24.90 12:10/M 7:20:05.84
5 Staci Wolfe GERMANTWN HLS IL 876 47 F 1:45-49 4 45:41.44 2:22HM 4 5:30.38 3 3:38:47.08 15.4mph 5 5:16.19 6 3:18:21.52 15:08/M 7:53:36.61
6 Matt Weber Saint peters MO 874 40 M 2:40-44 5 48:14.39 2:30HM 6 10:08.16 6 3:51:42.60 14.5mph 6 7:03.46 5 3:00:05.52 13:45/M 7:57:14.13
Top  

Half Team

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 TRIo 335 25 F 1: 1-99 1 31:50.80 1:39HM     1 57:29.22 58.5mph 1 1:10.65 1 4:41:15.82 21:28/M 5:39:55.69




2018 Litchfield Triathlou Half Distance Tri


Overall Results


September 09, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Half Aqua Bike

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 Stephen Rafferty Clayton MO 342 63 M 1:M 60-64 1 29:50.96 1:33HM 3 3:12.75 2 2:47:14.55 20.1mph 3:20:18.26
2 CAREY WEAVER Washington IL 346 59 M 1:M 55-59 5 37:05.42 1:55HM 2 3:06.95 1 2:43:31.25 20.5mph 3:23:43.62
3 David Stevens St. Louis MO 869 55 M 2:M 55-59 2 29:57.90 1:33HM 5 3:49.11 3 2:55:04.54 19.2mph 3:28:51.55
4 Kelly Brendel Brentwood MO 868 53 F 1:F 50-54 4 33:01.58 1:43HM 4 3:38.90 4 2:58:04.04 18.9mph 3:34:44.52
5 tori hamill o fallon MO 867 49 F 1:F 45-49 3 32:31.69 1:41HM 1 2:30.54 5 3:01:54.17 18.5mph 3:36:56.40
6 Jaime Mowers Maplewood MO 784 37 F 1:F 35-39 6 39:23.94 2:02HM 7 4:47.03 7 3:30:36.32 16.0mph 4:14:47.29
7 Lesley Brown Naperville IL 871 59 F 1:F 55-59 8 43:53.59 2:16HM 8 6:29.18 6 3:30:02.78 16.0mph 4:20:25.55
8 Pamela Hunter Carterville IL 870 56 F 2:F 55-59 7 41:16.12 2:08HM 6 4:34.42 8 3:47:00.06 14.8mph 4:32:50.60