2018 Trot the Trail Age Group Results

Thanks for Supporting the Plainfield Track Team





2018 Trot the Trail 10 Miler & 5k


Age Group Results


April 14, 2018




Results By RaceMaker Productions LLC



5k Men: Top Finishers 0-10 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k Women: Top Finishers 0-10 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

10 Miler Men: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

10 Miler Women: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Bailey Indianapolis IN 2041 36 4 23:54.67 7:43/M
2 martha Buda 2151 38 9 30:46.26 9:55/M
3 Sheri Brigs 2164 50 10 30:50.78 9:57/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gwendolyn Williams Plainfield IN 2031 10 12 33:09.19 10:42/M
2 Mia Bammann Plainfield IN 2103 10 14 33:55.34 10:56/M
3 Paityn Armstrong Indianapolis IN 2100 8 18 36:34.97 11:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trisha Hengemuhle Avon IN 2062 27 19 36:51.45 11:53/M
2 Shelby West Jamestown IN 2068 22 38 52:00.71 16:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dana Carter Brownsburg IN 2054 32 13 33:16.26 10:44/M
2 Kristina Armstrong Indianapolis IN 2098 36 17 36:34.01 11:48/M
3 Jennifer Setty Clayton IN 2052 37 27 41:30.84 13:23/M
4 Laura Butler Avon IN 2014 33 30 42:06.00 13:35/M
5 Vanessa Hull Danville IN 2069 32 31 42:46.55 13:48/M
6 Jessyca Cummings Indianapolis IN 2075 36 33 46:34.94 15:01/M
7 Kelly Hale Indianapolis IN 2099 34 34 49:08.28 15:51/M
8 Bree Dunscombe Plainfield IN 2085 38 35 50:16.73 16:13/M
9 Ashley Powell Brownsburg IN 2070 34 37 51:56.39 16:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Duncan Plainfield IN 2061 40 21 37:07.54 11:58/M
2 Felice Snyder Avon IN 2083 47 22 39:59.14 12:54/M
3 Lisa Tarter Plainfield IN 2112 46 23 40:51.89 13:11/M
4 Crystal Hutto Clayton IN 2053 45 26 41:30.64 13:23/M
5 Mary Canellas Cloverdale IN 2120 48 32 45:39.15 14:44/M
6 Jennifer Rulon Plainfield IN 2090 47 36 50:17.01 16:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Toni Belcher Plainfield IN 2096 58 15 34:55.31 11:16/M
2 nadine Coles 2152 55 16 35:25.81 11:25/M
3 Barbra Smith Plainfield IN 2003 51 44 1:53:48.12 36:43/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Acrea Monrovia IN 2119 66 39 52:01.41 16:47/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Hutchison Camby IN 2126 33 1 19:36.56 6:19/M
2 Greg Oppman Zionsville IN 2118 30 2 23:25.55 7:33/M
3 eric Buda 2150 37 3 23:41.80 7:38/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Hengemuhle Avon IN 2060 6 20 36:52.38 11:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Ellyson Camby IN 2007 37 5 25:49.69 8:20/M
2 John Szydlowski Indianapolis IN 2102 37 25 41:22.63 13:21/M
3 Mark Butler Avon IN 2013 33 29 42:05.78 13:35/M
4 Brent brent 2162 37 43 1:35:20.19 30:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Adams Indianapolis IN 2042 44 7 26:19.23 8:29/M
2 William Gerber 2158 42 40 55:19.96 17:51/M
3 Brandy Wethington Perrill Mooresville IN 2019 40 41 1:00:42.90 19:35/M
4 Ignacio Mayorga Indianapolis IN 2110 48 42 1:05:56.30 21:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phil Briggs Avon IN 2043 54 6 26:18.16 8:29/M
2 Mark Lane Plainfield IN 2047 56 11 32:03.32 10:20/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louis Hobson Indianapolis IN 2097 62 8 30:14.82 9:45/M
2 John P Ramsey Greencastle IN 2128 65 24 40:59.81 13:13/M
3 Richard Galbraith Plainfield IN 2020 66 28 41:48.66 13:29/M
4 Greg Palerncer 2172 70 45 2:13:26.20 43:03/M
 

10 Miler

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Herdey Plainfield IN 2072 51 5 1:18:52.97 7:53/M
2 Sarah Garver Coatesville IN 2104 31 7 1:22:00.09 8:12/M
3 Danielle Kinnett Franklin IN 2081 34 10 1:23:10.08 8:19/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaylea Moyer Fillmore IN 2133 17 46 1:45:59.70 10:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Dowling Brownsburg IN 2005 28 41 1:43:52.04 10:23/M
2 Corinne Killgore Noblesville IN 2111 26 50 1:47:37.96 10:46/M
3 Stephanie McClain Noblesville IN 2125 25 59 1:55:13.22 11:31/M
4 Ashley Wilson Indianapolis IN 2048 27 65 1:58:49.02 11:53/M
5 Sara Foster Brownsburg IN 2006 28 70 2:03:37.13 12:22/M
6 Carey Tanner Greencastle IN 2078 22 76 2:29:21.36 14:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Hergott Avon IN 2066 34 11 1:24:52.95 8:29/M
2 Kathy McHone Indianapolis IN 2059 37 17 1:27:32.42 8:45/M
3 Marcy Schuck Brownsburg IN 2077 38 18 1:27:36.64 8:46/M
4 Jennifer Matsche Brownsburg IN 2021 38 19 1:27:48.74 8:47/M
5 Sara Bangel 2163 34 27 1:34:46.00 9:29/M
6 Meagan Taylor Clayton IN 2024 33 28 1:35:04.94 9:30/M
7 Megan Everett Plainfield IN 2025 30 33 1:36:53.31 9:41/M
8 April Woodruff Plainfield IN 2058 34 38 1:43:17.07 10:20/M
9 Lauren Barthelmes Indianapolis IN 2130 31 42 1:44:18.31 10:26/M
10 Kendra Jamieson Brownsburg IN 2116 32 44 1:45:10.57 10:31/M
11 Bethany Bammann Plainfield IN 2008 37 45 1:45:53.98 10:35/M
12 Andrea Benek Indianapolis IN 2073 36 53 1:48:55.35 10:54/M
13 Lori Kelley Plainfield IN 2039 35 60 1:55:22.82 11:32/M
14 Varinia Arceo Indianapolis IN 2108 35 68 2:00:14.00 12:01/M
15 Misty Spitler Greenwood IN 2121 38 69 2:02:36.68 12:16/M
16 Jenny Hiple Clayton IN 2107 38 71 2:03:37.19 12:22/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Harkness IndianapolisIi IN 2124 47 15 1:26:53.99 8:41/M
2 Jennifer Doyle Indianapolis IN 2117 41 24 1:28:59.75 8:54/M
3 Rebecka Howard Greencastle IN 2134 42 35 1:38:28.42 9:51/M
4 holly Ponto 2139 46 43 1:45:08.66 10:31/M
5 Christine Burns Indianapolis IN 2087 46 47 1:46:30.90 10:39/M
6 Evaliz Harrison Indianapolis IN 2074 40 48 1:46:50.63 10:41/M
7 Megan Hlade Zionsville IN 2040 43 49 1:47:10.96 10:43/M
8 Corby Hegg Plainfield IN 2051 41 58 1:54:04.77 11:24/M
9 Jennifer Eckert Avon IN 2002 48 64 1:58:45.72 11:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Cook 2171 55 26 1:32:19.78 9:14/M
2 Michelle Crump Mooresville IN 2095 51 54 1:50:31.84 11:03/M
3 angela Cole 2144 52 55 1:52:04.27 11:12/M
4 Kitti Drake Indianapolis IN 2055 51 63 1:58:03.39 11:48/M
5 Angelia Ridgway Avon IN 2092 51 67 2:00:13.68 12:01/M
6 Lisa Arnold Martinsville IN 2027 51 77 2:29:24.78 14:56/M
7 Cathy Arnold Quincy IN 2028 57 78 2:29:31.51 14:57/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 barb Stayton 2148 64 30 1:35:31.37 9:33/M
2 Linda Stephenson Indianapolis IN 2050 61 40 1:43:42.71 10:22/M
3 Lydia Hendress Wolcott IN 2017 62 51 1:48:12.16 10:49/M
4 Donna Sledge-Brown Indianapolis IN 2080 71 66 1:59:31.82 11:57/M
5 linda Fuson 2138 70 79 2:30:19.17 15:02/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Smith Brownsburg IN 2127 56 1 1:00:28.83 6:03/M
2 David Nelson Indianapolis IN 2063 48 2 1:05:29.51 6:33/M
3 Chester Schnickelfritz Plainfield IN 2094 44 3 1:08:52.13 6:53/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trenton Dyer Indianapolis IN 2131 12 12 1:25:14.89 8:31/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Ridgway Avon IN 2093 27 6 1:21:05.07 8:07/M
2 Josh Turner Camby IN 2123 29 9 1:23:08.21 8:19/M
3 lee Eisenbarth 2140 27 61 1:56:36.78 11:40/M
4 nick Fisher 2136 25 62 1:56:47.62 11:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Everett Plainfield IN 2122 30 4 1:17:53.07 7:47/M
2 Michael Sweck Avon IN 2109 34 25 1:30:06.96 9:01/M
3 Justin Cook Plainfield IN 2033 34 52 1:48:23.79 10:50/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Garcia Clayton IN 2115 43 22 1:28:48.11 8:53/M
2 Shane O’Day Indianapolis IN 2086 43 31 1:36:08.78 9:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Burkmire Plainfield IN 2089 51 8 1:22:41.16 8:16/M
2 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 2029 56 13 1:26:19.71 8:38/M
3 Michael Brouillard Plainfield IN 2035 56 14 1:26:24.23 8:38/M
4 Mike Stein Avon IN 2037 55 16 1:27:24.96 8:44/M
5 ken Pangle 2146 57 21 1:28:39.91 8:52/M
6 Brock Ridgway Avon IN 2091 52 23 1:28:50.58 8:53/M
7 Mark Lane 2161 56 29 1:35:16.56 9:32/M
8 Tim Belcher Plainfield IN 2101 57 32 1:36:10.71 9:37/M
9 Jeff Banning Plainfield IN 2114 56 34 1:37:29.82 9:45/M
10 Stephen Bartlett 2159 57 36 1:42:10.27 10:13/M
11 Tim Underwood 2160 56 56 1:52:24.75 11:14/M
12 Mark Smith Plainfield IN 2004 51 57 1:53:47.86 11:23/M
13 william Schafter 2147 59 73 2:04:21.10 12:26/M
14 Michael Amstadt Plainfield IN 2032 50 74 2:04:47.70 12:29/M
15 Chris Ropa Avon IN 2065 56 75 2:13:48.40 13:23/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Burton Franklin IN 2084 62 20 1:28:04.08 8:48/M
2 Dick Whicker Danville IN 2132 69 37 1:43:09.75 10:19/M
3 Dan Stevens Avon IN 2079 66 39 1:43:39.21 10:22/M
4 Mike Evancho 2157 67 72 2:04:04.29 12:24/M

Upcoming Races