2018 Trot the Trail Overall Results

Thanks for Supporting the Plainfield Track Team





2018 Trot the Trail 10 Miler & 5k


Overall Finish List


April 14, 2018




Results By RaceMaker Productions LLC


10 Miler


5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Chris Hutchison Camby IN 2126 33 M 1 Top Fin 19:36.56 6:19/M
2 Greg Oppman Zionsville IN 2118 30 M 2 Top Fin 23:25.55 7:33/M
3 eric Buda 2150 37 M 3 Top Fin 23:41.80 7:38/M
4 Lauren Bailey Indianapolis IN 2041 36 F 1 Top Fin 23:54.67 7:43/M
5 Jason Ellyson Camby IN 2007 37 M 1 30-39 25:49.69 8:20/M
6 Phil Briggs Avon IN 2043 54 M 1 50-59 26:18.16 8:29/M
7 John Adams Indianapolis IN 2042 44 M 1 40-49 26:19.23 8:29/M
8 Louis Hobson Indianapolis IN 2097 62 M 1 60-99 30:14.82 9:45/M
9 martha Buda 2151 38 F 2 Top Fin 30:46.26 9:55/M
10 Sheri Brigs 2164 50 F 3 Top Fin 30:50.78 9:57/M
11 Mark Lane Plainfield IN 2047 56 M 2 50-59 32:03.32 10:20/M
12 Gwendolyn Williams Plainfield IN 2031 10 F 1 0-10 33:09.19 10:42/M
13 Dana Carter Brownsburg IN 2054 32 F 1 30-39 33:16.26 10:44/M
14 Mia Bammann Plainfield IN 2103 10 F 2 0-10 33:55.34 10:56/M
15 Toni Belcher Plainfield IN 2096 58 F 1 50-59 34:55.31 11:16/M
16 nadine Coles 2152 55 F 2 50-59 35:25.81 11:25/M
17 Kristina Armstrong Indianapolis IN 2098 36 F 2 30-39 36:34.01 11:48/M
18 Paityn Armstrong Indianapolis IN 2100 8 F 3 0-10 36:34.97 11:48/M
19 Trisha Hengemuhle Avon IN 2062 27 F 1 20-29 36:51.45 11:53/M
20 Alex Hengemuhle Avon IN 2060 6 M 1 0-10 36:52.38 11:54/M
21 Christine Duncan Plainfield IN 2061 40 F 1 40-49 37:07.54 11:58/M
22 Felice Snyder Avon IN 2083 47 F 2 40-49 39:59.14 12:54/M
23 Lisa Tarter Plainfield IN 2112 46 F 3 40-49 40:51.89 13:11/M
24 John P Ramsey Greencastle IN 2128 65 M 2 60-99 40:59.81 13:13/M
25 John Szydlowski Indianapolis IN 2102 37 M 2 30-39 41:22.63 13:21/M
26 Crystal Hutto Clayton IN 2053 45 F 4 40-49 41:30.64 13:23/M
27 Jennifer Setty Clayton IN 2052 37 F 3 30-39 41:30.84 13:23/M
28 Richard Galbraith Plainfield IN 2020 66 M 3 60-99 41:48.66 13:29/M
29 Mark Butler Avon IN 2013 33 M 3 30-39 42:05.78 13:35/M
30 Laura Butler Avon IN 2014 33 F 4 30-39 42:06.00 13:35/M
31 Vanessa Hull Danville IN 2069 32 F 5 30-39 42:46.55 13:48/M
32 Mary Canellas Cloverdale IN 2120 48 F 5 40-49 45:39.15 14:44/M
33 Jessyca Cummings Indianapolis IN 2075 36 F 6 30-39 46:34.94 15:01/M
34 Kelly Hale Indianapolis IN 2099 34 F 7 30-39 49:08.28 15:51/M
35 Bree Dunscombe Plainfield IN 2085 38 F 8 30-39 50:16.73 16:13/M
36 Jennifer Rulon Plainfield IN 2090 47 F 6 40-49 50:17.01 16:13/M
37 Ashley Powell Brownsburg IN 2070 34 F 9 30-39 51:56.39 16:45/M
38 Shelby West Jamestown IN 2068 22 F 2 20-29 52:00.71 16:46/M
39 Barb Acrea Monrovia IN 2119 66 F 1 60-99 52:01.41 16:47/M
40 William Gerber 2158 42 M 2 40-49 55:19.96 17:51/M
41 Brandy Wethington Perrill Mooresville IN 2019 40 M 3 40-49 1:00:42.90 19:35/M
42 Ignacio Mayorga Indianapolis IN 2110 48 M 4 40-49 1:05:56.30 21:16/M
43 Brent brent 2162 37 M 4 30-39 1:35:20.19 30:45/M
44 Barbra Smith Plainfield IN 2003 51 F 3 50-59 1:53:48.12 36:43/M
45 Greg Palerncer 2172 70 M 4 60-99 2:13:26.20 43:03/M
Top  

10 Miler

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Michael Smith Brownsburg IN 2127 56 M 1 Top Fin 1:00:28.83 6:03/M
2 David Nelson Indianapolis IN 2063 48 M 2 Top Fin 1:05:29.51 6:33/M
3 Chester Schnickelfritz Plainfield IN 2094 44 M 3 Top Fin 1:08:52.13 6:53/M
4 Alex Everett Plainfield IN 2122 30 M 1 30-39 1:17:53.07 7:47/M
5 Donna Herdey Plainfield IN 2072 51 F 1 Top Fin 1:18:52.97 7:53/M
6 Nathan Ridgway Avon IN 2093 27 M 1 20-29 1:21:05.07 8:07/M
7 Sarah Garver Coatesville IN 2104 31 F 2 Top Fin 1:22:00.09 8:12/M
8 Doug Burkmire Plainfield IN 2089 51 M 1 50-59 1:22:41.16 8:16/M
9 Josh Turner Camby IN 2123 29 M 2 20-29 1:23:08.21 8:19/M
10 Danielle Kinnett Franklin IN 2081 34 F 3 Top Fin 1:23:10.08 8:19/M
11 Jamie Hergott Avon IN 2066 34 F 1 30-39 1:24:52.95 8:29/M
12 Trenton Dyer Indianapolis IN 2131 12 M 1 11-19 1:25:14.89 8:31/M
13 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 2029 56 M 2 50-59 1:26:19.71 8:38/M
14 Michael Brouillard Plainfield IN 2035 56 M 3 50-59 1:26:24.23 8:38/M
15 Rebecca Harkness IndianapolisIi IN 2124 47 F 1 40-49 1:26:53.99 8:41/M
16 Mike Stein Avon IN 2037 55 M 4 50-59 1:27:24.96 8:44/M
17 Kathy McHone Indianapolis IN 2059 37 F 2 30-39 1:27:32.42 8:45/M
18 Marcy Schuck Brownsburg IN 2077 38 F 3 30-39 1:27:36.64 8:46/M
19 Jennifer Matsche Brownsburg IN 2021 38 F 4 30-39 1:27:48.74 8:47/M
20 Doug Burton Franklin IN 2084 62 M 1 60-99 1:28:04.08 8:48/M
21 ken Pangle 2146 57 M 5 50-59 1:28:39.91 8:52/M
22 Joey Garcia Clayton IN 2115 43 M 1 40-49 1:28:48.11 8:53/M
23 Brock Ridgway Avon IN 2091 52 M 6 50-59 1:28:50.58 8:53/M
24 Jennifer Doyle Indianapolis IN 2117 41 F 2 40-49 1:28:59.75 8:54/M
25 Michael Sweck Avon IN 2109 34 M 2 30-39 1:30:06.96 9:01/M
26 Anne Cook 2171 55 F 1 50-59 1:32:19.78 9:14/M
27 Sara Bangel 2163 34 F 5 30-39 1:34:46.00 9:29/M
28 Meagan Taylor Clayton IN 2024 33 F 6 30-39 1:35:04.94 9:30/M
29 Mark Lane 2161 56 M 7 50-59 1:35:16.56 9:32/M
30 barb Stayton 2148 64 F 1 60-99 1:35:31.37 9:33/M
31 Shane O’Day Indianapolis IN 2086 43 M 2 40-49 1:36:08.78 9:37/M
32 Tim Belcher Plainfield IN 2101 57 M 8 50-59 1:36:10.71 9:37/M
33 Megan Everett Plainfield IN 2025 30 F 7 30-39 1:36:53.31 9:41/M
34 Jeff Banning Plainfield IN 2114 56 M 9 50-59 1:37:29.82 9:45/M
35 Rebecka Howard Greencastle IN 2134 42 F 3 40-49 1:38:28.42 9:51/M
36 Stephen Bartlett 2159 57 M 10 50-59 1:42:10.27 10:13/M
37 Dick Whicker Danville IN 2132 69 M 2 60-99 1:43:09.75 10:19/M
38 April Woodruff Plainfield IN 2058 34 F 8 30-39 1:43:17.07 10:20/M
39 Dan Stevens Avon IN 2079 66 M 3 60-99 1:43:39.21 10:22/M
40 Linda Stephenson Indianapolis IN 2050 61 F 2 60-99 1:43:42.71 10:22/M
41 Erica Dowling Brownsburg IN 2005 28 F 1 20-29 1:43:52.04 10:23/M
42 Lauren Barthelmes Indianapolis IN 2130 31 F 9 30-39 1:44:18.31 10:26/M
43 holly Ponto 2139 46 F 4 40-49 1:45:08.66 10:31/M
44 Kendra Jamieson Brownsburg IN 2116 32 F 10 30-39 1:45:10.57 10:31/M
45 Bethany Bammann Plainfield IN 2008 37 F 11 30-39 1:45:53.98 10:35/M
46 Kaylea Moyer Fillmore IN 2133 17 F 1 11-19 1:45:59.70 10:36/M
47 Christine Burns Indianapolis IN 2087 46 F 5 40-49 1:46:30.90 10:39/M
48 Evaliz Harrison Indianapolis IN 2074 40 F 6 40-49 1:46:50.63 10:41/M
49 Megan Hlade Zionsville IN 2040 43 F 7 40-49 1:47:10.96 10:43/M
50 Corinne Killgore Noblesville IN 2111 26 F 2 20-29 1:47:37.96 10:46/M
51 Lydia Hendress Wolcott IN 2017 62 F 3 60-99 1:48:12.16 10:49/M
52 Justin Cook Plainfield IN 2033 34 M 3 30-39 1:48:23.79 10:50/M
53 Andrea Benek Indianapolis IN 2073 36 F 12 30-39 1:48:55.35 10:54/M
54 Michelle Crump Mooresville IN 2095 51 F 2 50-59 1:50:31.84 11:03/M
55 angela Cole 2144 52 F 3 50-59 1:52:04.27 11:12/M
56 Tim Underwood 2160 56 M 11 50-59 1:52:24.75 11:14/M
57 Mark Smith Plainfield IN 2004 51 M 12 50-59 1:53:47.86 11:23/M
58 Corby Hegg Plainfield IN 2051 41 F 8 40-49 1:54:04.77 11:24/M
59 Stephanie McClain Noblesville IN 2125 25 F 3 20-29 1:55:13.22 11:31/M
60 Lori Kelley Plainfield IN 2039 35 F 13 30-39 1:55:22.82 11:32/M
61 lee Eisenbarth 2140 27 M 3 20-29 1:56:36.78 11:40/M
62 nick Fisher 2136 25 M 4 20-29 1:56:47.62 11:41/M
63 Kitti Drake Indianapolis IN 2055 51 F 4 50-59 1:58:03.39 11:48/M
64 Jennifer Eckert Avon IN 2002 48 F 9 40-49 1:58:45.72 11:53/M
65 Ashley Wilson Indianapolis IN 2048 27 F 4 20-29 1:58:49.02 11:53/M
66 Donna Sledge-Brown Indianapolis IN 2080 71 F 4 60-99 1:59:31.82 11:57/M
67 Angelia Ridgway Avon IN 2092 51 F 5 50-59 2:00:13.68 12:01/M
68 Varinia Arceo Indianapolis IN 2108 35 F 14 30-39 2:00:14.00 12:01/M
69 Misty Spitler Greenwood IN 2121 38 F 15 30-39 2:02:36.68 12:16/M
70 Sara Foster Brownsburg IN 2006 28 F 5 20-29 2:03:37.13 12:22/M
71 Jenny Hiple Clayton IN 2107 38 F 16 30-39 2:03:37.19 12:22/M
72 Mike Evancho 2157 67 M 4 60-99 2:04:04.29 12:24/M
73 william Schafter 2147 59 M 13 50-59 2:04:21.10 12:26/M
74 Michael Amstadt Plainfield IN 2032 50 M 14 50-59 2:04:47.70 12:29/M
75 Chris Ropa Avon IN 2065 56 M 15 50-59 2:13:48.40 13:23/M
76 Carey Tanner Greencastle IN 2078 22 F 6 20-29 2:29:21.36 14:56/M
77 Lisa Arnold Martinsville IN 2027 51 F 6 50-59 2:29:24.78 14:56/M
78 Cathy Arnold Quincy IN 2028 57 F 7 50-59 2:29:31.51 14:57/M
79 linda Fuson 2138 70 F 5 60-99 2:30:19.17 15:02/M

Upcoming Races