2018 Try Tri Illinois Age Groups Results

See You ALL At Litchfield Triathlou on September 9, 2018




2018 Try Tri Illinois Super & Long Sprint


Age Group Results


April 29, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Super Sprint Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Super Sprint Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Super Sprint Team 1-99

Long Sprint Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Long Sprint Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Long Sprint Team 1-99

Kids Sprint Men:

Kids Sprint Women:

Youth Sprint Men:

Youth Sprint Women:

Super Sprint

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Kelly Brendel Brentwood MO 453 53 ***** 2:28.78 1:39HY ***** 1:25.11 ***** 30:40.80 19.6mph ***** 1:34.54 ***** 18:14.07 9:07/M 54:23.30
2 8 Hannah Polinske EDWARDSVILLE IL 68 18 ***** 2:41.54 1:47HY ***** 1:42.67 ***** 32:32.32 18.4mph ***** 1:24.94 ***** 16:18.55 8:09/M 54:40.02
3 9 Emily Grahl WASHINGTON MO 93 23 ***** 2:23.76 1:35HY ***** 2:13.94 ***** 34:57.53 17.2mph     ***** 15:22.59 7:41/M 54:57.82
 
Top

Female 19 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 Britney Brown Mount Vernon IL 46 13 1 1:59.22 1:19HY 1 1:42.43 1 36:02.12 16.7mph     1 18:57.96 9:29/M 58:41.73
2 59 Alyssa Hergert ROCHESTER IL 67 17 6 3:29.14 2:19HY 2 1:50.96 3 41:14.00 14.6mph     4 1:03:59.41 32:00/M 1:07:28.55
3 71 Olivia Harris Fairview Heights IL 64 16 5 3:18.01 2:12HY 3 2:12.93 2 39:46.63 15.1mph     5 1:06:44.13 33:22/M 1:10:02.14
4 81 Aubrey Adams Ellisville MO 43 13 4 2:53.01 1:55HY 4 2:15.33 4 45:01.46 13.3mph     6 1:09:16.31 34:38/M 1:12:09.32
5 100 Sophie Gaylord FAIRVIEW HTS IL 34 10 2 2:25.11 1:37HY 5 2:43.86 6 51:25.27 11.7mph     2 20:19.98 10:10/M 1:16:54.22
6 110 Kylie Stockman 523 15 3 2:49.64 1:53HY 6 3:11.60 5 47:17.21 12.7mph 1 2:28.50 3 22:21.29 11:11/M 1:18:08.24
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 115 Valerie Tonsor SAINT CHARLES MO 83 22 2 3:38.27 2:25HY 2 2:21.77 2 51:09.53 11.7mph     3 1:15:30.24 37:45/M 1:19:08.51
2 119 Keely Wagner EDWARDSVILLE IL 85 22 1 2:56.60 1:57HY 1 1:48.14 1 49:37.86 12.1mph 1 2:38.72 1 23:09.75 11:35/M 1:20:11.07
3 156 Rachel Weldon SAINT LOUIS MO 99 23 3 4:08.37 2:45HY 4 6:43.66 3 1:05:21.13 9.18mph     4 1:40:07.12 50:04/M 1:44:15.49
4 157 Emily Wienstroer SAINT LOUIS MO 105 24 4 4:21.25 2:54HY 3 6:34.86 4 1:05:24.22 9.17mph     2 28:08.37 14:04/M 1:44:28.70
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Lauren Hirner EAST ALTON IL 190 28 3 2:38.48 1:45HY 1 1:49.53 1 32:21.01 18.5mph     8 55:29.45 27:45/M 58:07.93
2 29 Rebecca Hostettler Edwardsville IL 205 29 13 4:17.70 2:51HY 5 2:47.78 2 36:07.62 16.6mph     1 17:38.29 8:49/M 1:00:51.39
3 44 Ellie Collett WILDWOOD MO 125 25 5 3:05.58 2:03HY 3 2:27.36 3 39:43.29 15.1mph 1 1:09.69 2 18:40.51 9:20/M 1:05:06.43
4 64 Allison Rich Jonesboro IL 207 29 4 2:56.02 1:57HY 9 3:34.27 6 43:20.44 13.8mph     9 1:06:04.59 33:02/M 1:09:00.61
5 69 Corianna Bowman Pleasant Plains IL 117 25 7 3:25.76 2:17HY 7 3:11.33 4 40:02.68 15.0mph     10 1:06:23.81 33:12/M 1:09:49.57
6 72 Madeline Braasch Pleasant plains IL 118 25 8 3:26.47 2:17HY 8 3:26.22 5 40:03.01 15.0mph     11 1:06:39.56 33:20/M 1:10:06.03
7 82 Angela Quiceno Saint Louis MO 164 27 12 4:03.53 2:42HY 2 2:23.77 7 44:18.47 13.5mph 6 2:39.33 4 18:45.86 9:23/M 1:12:10.96
8 86 Courtney Sanchez TROY IL 155 26 2 2:26.91 1:37HY 13 4:17.55 10 47:00.83 12.8mph 3 1:24.08 3 18:40.83 9:20/M 1:13:50.20
9 94 Caroline Brethauer SAINT LOUIS MO 201 29 1 2:19.10 1:33HY 4 2:44.37 9 46:36.62 12.9mph 4 1:53.10 6 22:08.39 11:04/M 1:15:41.58
10 135 Elizabeth Otto SAINT LOUIS MO 170 28 6 3:21.76 2:14HY 12 4:06.38 11 51:46.89 11.6mph 5 2:30.03 5 21:52.47 10:56/M 1:23:37.53
11 138 Katelyn Bertels GLEN CARBON IL 146 26 11 4:03.24 2:42HY 10 3:44.12 12 52:45.43 11.4mph     12 1:20:46.55 40:23/M 1:24:49.79
12 159 Jenna Martinek SAINT CHARLES MO 161 27 10 3:47.20 2:31HY 11 3:49.22 13 1:26:37.36 6.93mph 2 1:19.11 7 25:10.90 12:35/M 2:00:43.79
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 kelly davis CHESTERFIELD MO 526 34 4 2:53.20 1:55HY 2 1:53.81 1 35:12.32 17.0mph     8 54:41.51 27:21/M 57:34.71
2 26 Amanda Couch EDWARDSVILLE IL 250 33 1 2:26.87 1:37HY 1 1:35.98 2 37:02.56 16.2mph 1 1:39.73 2 17:10.51 8:35/M 59:55.65
3 34 Leah Shan Olney IL 241 32 6 3:18.40 2:12HY 4 2:22.75 3 38:08.75 15.7mph 2 1:52.40 1 16:01.03 8:01/M 1:01:43.33
4 37 Jamie Stewart O FALLON MO 223 30 2 2:35.28 1:43HY 5 2:24.89         9 59:51.84 29:56/M 1:02:27.12
5 48 Kristy Schwarzkopf SAINT LOUIS MO 232 31 3 2:52.40 1:55HY 6 2:41.19 5 42:34.11 14.1mph     10 1:02:33.94 31:17/M 1:05:26.34
6 68 Erin Dunnigan Columbia IL 251 33 5 3:07.50 2:05HY 7 2:52.72 6 42:40.21 14.1mph 4 2:12.27 3 18:53.73 9:27/M 1:09:46.43
7 73 Jessica Brock Maryland Heights MO 239 32 8 3:59.36 2:39HY 3 2:12.93 4 41:00.86 14.6mph 5 2:20.29 4 20:53.58 10:27/M 1:10:27.02
8 127 Marianne Inserra Saint louis MO 252 33 7 3:54.04 2:36HY 8 4:28.76 8 48:41.26 12.3mph     5 24:23.12 12:12/M 1:21:27.18
9 141 Erin Wittland BRENTWOOD MO 254 33 10 5:27.18 3:38HY 9 4:29.14 7 48:36.61 12.3mph 6 2:28.72 6 26:16.78 13:08/M 1:27:18.43
10 150 Amanda Daniels Hartford IL 230 31 9 4:29.41 2:59HY 10 4:29.41 9 54:31.86 11.0mph 3 1:55.98 7 29:23.19 14:42/M 1:34:49.85
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 emma wagner saint louis MO 303 38 3 2:57.45 1:58HY 4 2:15.12 1 32:49.04 18.3mph     10 52:44.73 26:22/M 55:42.18
2 31 Lindsay Scheinerman St. Louis MO 280 36 6 3:29.85 2:19HY 1 1:50.97 2 36:37.67 16.4mph     11 57:24.04 28:42/M 1:00:53.89
3 67 Jess Zetcher University City MO 304 38 12 3:58.22 2:39HY 3 2:12.69 3 40:21.93 14.9mph     12 1:05:45.06 32:53/M 1:09:43.28
4 76 Sara Mudd Belleville IL 290 37 11 3:55.72 2:37HY 6 2:40.41 5 42:25.54 14.1mph 3 1:57.19 2 19:51.73 9:56/M 1:10:50.59
5 78 Jessica Dawson Staunton IL 284 37 13 4:10.00 2:47HY 7 2:42.81 4 41:13.78 14.6mph     13 1:07:15.42 33:38/M 1:11:25.42
6 79 Jillian Wallenberg Overland MO 281 36 4 3:21.32 2:14HY 12 3:44.58 8 45:15.18 13.3mph 1 1:35.01 1 18:00.08 9:00/M 1:11:56.17
7 87 Rebekah Gaylord 258 37 5 3:26.86 2:17HY 5 2:35.45 11 47:51.50 12.5mph     15 1:10:56.38 35:28/M 1:14:23.24
8 89 Sarah Mahnesmith Alton IL 300 38 15 4:23.14 2:55HY 14 4:30.06 7 43:18.30 13.9mph     14 1:10:17.65 35:09/M 1:14:40.79
9 99 Hillary Loomis EDWARDSVILLE IL 268 35 2 2:49.49 1:53HY 9 3:04.37 6 42:59.73 14.0mph     6 27:58.97 13:59/M 1:16:52.56
10 107 Susan Bobbitt CHILLICOTHE IL 266 35 8 3:46.76 2:31HY 11 3:25.76 10 46:51.26 12.8mph     16 1:13:52.94 36:56/M 1:17:39.70
11 126 Monica Winkler Chesterfield MO 312 39 16 5:07.57 3:25HY 10 3:24.30 12 47:52.52 12.5mph     4 24:41.89 12:21/M 1:21:06.28
12 129 amber harrop HARTFORD IL 286 37 10 3:55.01 2:37HY 8 2:52.19 9 46:06.44 13.0mph 2 1:36.00 5 27:33.40 13:47/M 1:22:03.04
13 144 MacKenzie Savoy Travis AFB CA 293 37 1 0:21.86 0:14HY 2 1:57.15 16 1:03:45.52 9.41mph 4 2:19.77 3 20:49.28 10:25/M 1:29:13.58
14 152 Amanda Janssen Shiloh IL 288 37 14 4:13.40 2:49HY 16 5:33.00 13 50:01.19 12.0mph 6 5:00.10 8 31:18.31 15:39/M 1:36:06.00
15 154 Audra Myers Trenton IL 311 39 9 3:47.85 2:31HY 15 5:13.88 15 1:00:22.08 9.94mph     7 30:36.40 15:18/M 1:40:00.21
16 155 Anne Vincent Saint Louis MO 295 37 7 3:37.69 2:25HY 13 3:51.30 14 58:07.84 10.3mph 5 3:19.41 9 33:17.06 16:39/M 1:42:13.30
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Lydia Mikoff Maryville IL 324 40 1 2:15.80 1:30HY 2 1:36.60 4 35:49.44 16.8mph     1 16:37.19 8:19/M 56:19.03
2 16 Ingrid Brown Mount vernon IL 355 43 2 2:33.96 1:42HY 1 1:33.58 2 33:13.03 18.1mph 1 1:27.06 3 18:36.48 9:18/M 57:24.11
3 21 Carolina Diaz-silva saint louis MO 514 42 3 3:12.01 2:08HY 5 2:47.59 1 32:30.90 18.5mph 3 1:58.04 2 18:22.58 9:11/M 58:51.12
4 30 Catherine Honse BYRNES MILL MO 327 41 6 3:45.25 2:30HY 7 3:20.82 3 34:28.09 17.4mph     4 19:17.89 9:39/M 1:00:52.05
5 74 Teresa Alvarez O FALLON IL 338 42 9 4:30.89 3:00HY 3 2:16.48 5 40:28.75 14.8mph 4 2:15.15 5 20:59.17 10:30/M 1:10:30.44
6 80 Amy Bender-Levy Chesterfield MO 354 43 4 3:33.97 2:22HY 4 2:25.60 6 42:21.86 14.2mph     9 1:08:24.15 34:12/M 1:11:58.12
7 101 Janda Stevens Pleasant Plains IL 345 42 7 3:55.13 2:37HY 9 3:26.89 8 45:27.07 13.2mph     10 1:13:18.64 36:39/M 1:17:13.77
8 103 Jill Tomaras WILDWOOD MO 325 40 5 3:40.06 2:27HY 10 3:55.81 10 46:10.90 13.0mph     7 23:35.80 11:48/M 1:17:22.57
9 116 Polly Brinkman O’Fallon IL 339 42 11 5:02.20 3:21HY 6 3:13.78 9 45:54.39 13.1mph 2 1:40.41 6 23:21.76 11:41/M 1:19:12.54
10 120 Cara Dexheimer Mount Olive IL 322 40 12 5:31.87 3:41HY 11 4:09.73 7 43:03.13 13.9mph     11 1:14:50.05 37:25/M 1:20:21.92
11 128 Julie Carey Glen Carbon IL 356 43 10 4:48.52 3:12HY 12 5:24.81 11 47:48.96 12.6mph     12 1:16:43.20 38:22/M 1:21:31.72
12 145 Jamie Turner Troy IL 358 43 8 4:19.38 2:53HY 8 3:25.80 12 49:35.81 12.1mph     8 32:23.74 16:12/M 1:29:44.73
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 23 ANNETTE JACOBS Saint Louis MO 374 45 2 2:51.24 1:54HY 4 2:42.71 2 35:23.76 17.0mph 1 1:06.36 2 17:05.57 8:33/M 59:09.64
2 24 Melissa Thiems New Douglas IL 517 46 3 3:16.27 2:11HY 3 2:42.27 1 33:01.96 18.2mph 4 2:20.88 4 18:31.62 9:16/M 59:53.00
3 42 Tami Spellman Lebanon IL 404 48 5 3:50.19 2:33HY 2 2:15.26 5 40:24.55 14.9mph 3 2:02.07 1 16:22.57 8:11/M 1:04:54.64
4 46 Libby Fennewald ST. Louis MO 393 47 1 2:44.92 1:49HY 1 2:00.59 4 38:21.37 15.6mph     7 1:02:30.68 31:15/M 1:05:15.60
5 50 Renee Cwiklowski Creve Coeur MO 373 45 6 3:53.07 2:35HY 7 3:42.94 3 37:35.50 16.0mph 6 2:41.00 3 18:12.15 9:06/M 1:06:04.66
6 84 Shelly Stackpole Dow IL 395 47 7 4:06.98 2:44HY 6 3:41.29 6 44:54.39 13.4mph     8 1:09:29.41 34:45/M 1:13:36.39
7 106 Gina Pecori spfld IL 402 48 4 3:44.51 2:29HY 8 3:55.60 7 45:29.28 13.2mph     9 1:13:48.07 36:54/M 1:17:32.58
8 132 Kelly Gant Forest Park IL 409 49 10 6:54.54 4:36HY 9 4:42.65 8 48:59.23 12.2mph 2 1:30.64 5 20:53.88 10:27/M 1:23:00.94
9 142 Geri Lynn Arrindell BRENTWOOD MO 384 46 9 6:40.10 4:27HY 5 3:31.88 9 50:47.47 11.8mph     10 1:21:45.57 40:53/M 1:28:25.67
10 153 Crystal Stangle GILLESPIE IL 386 46 8 4:11.24 2:47HY 10 5:59.36 10 55:41.55 10.8mph 5 2:39.36 6 29:57.29 14:59/M 1:38:28.80
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Donna Polinske edwardsville IL 449 52 2 3:08.65 2:05HY 3 2:32.63 1 32:48.65 18.3mph 3 2:13.86 2 17:57.44 8:59/M 58:41.23
2 47 Kim Yancey Belleville IL 456 53 3 3:39.70 2:26HY 1 2:08.41 4 40:09.03 14.9mph 2 1:16.65 3 18:07.29 9:04/M 1:05:21.08
3 56 Jennifer Klassen Jenkins Griffith IN 433 51 8 4:34.89 3:03HY 9 4:37.08 2 38:59.46 15.4mph 1 1:09.83 1 17:07.82 8:34/M 1:06:29.08
4 92 Dianna Shank St Louis MO 427 50 4 3:47.73 2:31HY 2 2:25.14 3 40:00.80 15.0mph 5 3:49.44 5 25:32.91 12:46/M 1:15:36.02
5 95 Kelly Haas St. Peters MO 425 50 5 3:48.15 2:32HY 5 3:39.54 5 41:33.99 14.4mph     7 1:12:00.56 36:00/M 1:15:48.71
6 98 Connie Homeier New Douglas IL 463 54 7 4:27.86 2:58HY 6 3:40.76 6 42:41.27 14.1mph     4 25:20.44 12:40/M 1:16:10.33
7 124 Janet Ouellette O Fallon MO 464 54 6 3:59.17 2:39HY 10 5:33.91 7 44:17.39 13.5mph     8 1:17:05.90 38:33/M 1:21:05.07
8 148 ANDREA BAY WORDEN IL 424 50 10 7:22.55 4:55HY 7 3:44.06 8 51:56.69 11.6mph 4 2:21.71 6 26:24.50 13:12/M 1:31:49.51
9 149 Pamela Belmonte O FALLON IL 460 54 1 3:04.82 2:03HY 8 4:34.46 10 56:21.11 10.6mph     10 1:31:41.41 45:51/M 1:34:46.23
10 151 Bernadette Mathis Granite City IL 454 53 9 5:43.43 3:49HY 4 3:19.51 9 55:45.06 10.8mph     9 1:29:22.23 44:41/M 1:35:05.66
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 57 Linda Holman Ballwin MO 469 55 1 2:48.59 1:52HY 1 2:20.73 1 36:27.65 16.5mph 2 1:47.03 2 23:54.05 11:57/M 1:07:18.05
2 83 Mary Owens Jefferson City MO 486 59 5 4:09.51 2:46HY 3 2:43.55 3 39:55.46 15.0mph     6 1:08:36.97 34:18/M 1:12:46.48
3 90 Beth Shan Noble IL 479 57 3 4:07.28 2:45HY 2 2:23.32 5 43:22.71 13.8mph 1 1:38.59 1 23:28.58 11:44/M 1:15:00.48
4 96 Elaine Lickenbrock Millstadt IL 470 55 7 4:31.59 3:01HY 10 7:22.11 2 39:55.02 15.0mph     7 1:11:25.41 35:43/M 1:15:57.00
5 112 Debbie Threlkeld Edwardsville IL 485 58 2 3:14.41 2:09HY 4 3:14.14 7 44:27.86 13.5mph     8 1:15:24.36 37:42/M 1:18:38.77
6 117 Carolyn Daniels Hartford IL 474 56 4 4:09.19 2:46HY 5 3:23.44 4 42:38.51 14.1mph 3 3:06.40 3 25:57.30 12:59/M 1:19:14.84
7 122 Jennifer Dizes OFallon IL 468 55 6 4:21.59 2:54HY 8 4:18.86 6 43:25.43 13.8mph     9 1:16:16.12 38:08/M 1:20:37.71
8 133 Gayle Madden SAINT LOUIS MO 475 56 10 5:33.83 3:42HY 7 4:15.04 8 46:17.93 13.0mph     5 27:23.74 13:42/M 1:23:30.54
9 137 Jane Homeier Staunton IL 484 58 8 4:46.17 3:11HY 9 5:13.68 9 48:31.94 12.4mph     4 26:01.63 13:01/M 1:24:33.42
10 158 Holly Romann Edwardsville IL 471 55 9 5:19.41 3:33HY 6 4:00.93 10 1:04:06.03 9.36mph     10 1:41:14.76 50:37/M 1:58:56.84
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 134 Cid Bauer O FALLON IL 501 63 1 4:00.45 2:40HY 2 5:16.95 1 44:49.00 13.4mph     2 1:19:32.57 39:46/M 1:23:33.02
2 146 Jessica Perkins Bridgeton MO 499 62 2 5:00.90 3:20HY 1 4:07.76 2 48:08.23 12.5mph     1 33:10.18 16:35/M 1:30:27.07
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Robert Wieland Belleville IL 434 51 ***** 2:08.78 1:25HY ***** 0:48.93 ***** 26:23.07 22.7mph     ***** 40:43.10 20:22/M 42:51.88
2 2 Jack Peterson O FALLON IL 60 15 ***** 2:00.31 1:20HY ***** 0:47.06 ***** 28:51.55 20.8mph     ***** 43:42.82 21:51/M 45:43.13
3 3 DAVE PITTS ST.CHARLES MO 426 50 ***** 2:30.03 1:40HY ***** 0:55.70 ***** 27:13.17 22.0mph     ***** 16:09.88 8:05/M 46:48.78
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Nate McKillop ELMHURST IL 41 12 5 2:54.35 1:56HY 2 1:30.30 1 36:02.41 16.7mph     5 52:21.60 26:11/M 55:15.95
2 25 Seth Adams ELLISVILLE MO 54 15 3 2:44.64 1:49HY 3 1:43.29 2 38:09.18 15.7mph     6 57:09.08 28:35/M 59:53.72
3 35 Chad Brown MOUNT VERNON IL 40 11 2 2:22.04 1:35HY 5 2:01.94 3 38:34.76 15.6mph     7 59:45.91 29:53/M 1:02:07.95
4 38 Theodore Krieger KIRKWOOD MO 48 13 6 3:23.45 2:15HY 4 1:59.44 4 40:10.96 14.9mph     1 17:43.88 8:52/M 1:03:17.73
5 53 Jacob Roth Godfrey IL 71 16 1 1:51.94 1:14HY 1 1:24.74 5 41:35.24 14.4mph 3 2:47.85 2 18:41.21 9:21/M 1:06:20.98
6 60 Case Colvin PARIS IL 30 10 4 2:54.20 1:56HY 10 4:25.78 7 44:05.95 13.6mph     8 1:04:53.19 32:27/M 1:07:47.39
7 75 Ben Harris Fairview Heights IL 51 14 7 3:23.62 2:15HY 8 3:44.58 6 42:44.20 14.0mph     9 1:07:09.54 33:35/M 1:10:33.16
8 123 John Martin O FALLON IL 50 13 8 3:46.43 2:31HY 6 2:42.67 8 51:41.06 11.6mph 2 1:16.58 3 21:19.55 10:40/M 1:20:46.29
9 136 Lucas Herich OVERLAND MO 47 13 9 4:08.82 2:45HY 7 2:53.71 9 53:30.61 11.2mph 1 1:03.81 4 22:03.98 11:02/M 1:23:40.93
10 161 Charles Simpson 521 10 10 7:14.51 4:49HY 9 4:23.09 10 1:13:14.69 8.19mph     10 2:00:43.62 60:22/M 2:07:58.13
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Robert Whiting Saint Louis MO 101 24 1 2:22.87 1:35HY 1 2:23.73 1 35:00.87 17.1mph     1 54:18.96 27:09/M 56:41.83
2 62 Ethan Stumpf COLUMBIA IL 97 23 3 3:45.28 2:30HY 3 3:39.39 2 40:47.87 14.7mph     2 1:04:35.86 32:18/M 1:08:21.14
3 125 Zachary Loehr GLEN CARBON IL 95 23 2 3:39.76 2:26HY 2 2:51.74 3 49:50.11 12.0mph     3 1:17:26.37 38:43/M 1:21:06.13
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 22 Neil Mulvey Saint Louis MO 151 26 1 2:12.77 1:28HY 8 4:06.89 1 33:29.06 17.9mph 5 3:12.40 1 15:59.30 8:00/M 59:00.42
2 40 Sean Hall belleville IL 147 26 3 2:39.47 1:46HY 4 2:26.50 3 39:35.19 15.2mph 1 1:29.59 3 18:16.18 9:08/M 1:04:26.93
3 45 Jackson Nolen Alhambra IL 163 27 4 3:08.12 2:05HY 2 2:17.20 2 38:34.38 15.6mph 2 1:36.87 5 19:33.76 9:47/M 1:05:10.33
4 49 Kip Kuldell SAINT LOUIS MO 158 27 2 2:13.80 1:29HY 1 2:17.14 7 43:35.63 13.8mph     7 1:03:34.21 31:47/M 1:05:48.01
5 51 Zach Rockford Edwardsville IL 153 26 6 3:22.19 2:15HY 7 3:14.99 4 39:57.67 15.0mph 3 1:41.80 2 17:53.59 8:57/M 1:06:10.24
6 58 Bryce Schuster Golden IL 133 25 8 5:06.18 3:24HY 6 2:46.28 5 40:33.42 14.8mph     6 1:02:17.56 31:09/M 1:07:23.74
7 61 Cameron Brouk SAINT LOUIS MO 123 25 7 3:51.95 2:34HY 5 2:31.79 6 41:15.51 14.5mph 4 1:47.75 4 18:30.50 9:15/M 1:07:57.50
8 85 Jacob Bertels Glen Carbon IL 145 26 5 3:15.49 2:10HY 3 2:24.76 8 45:39.68 13.1mph     8 1:10:21.70 35:11/M 1:13:37.19
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 John Hirner EAST ALTON IL 188 31 6 37:56.28 25:17HY     1 31:01.50 19.3mph 2 1:52.92 1 16:29.74 8:15/M 54:26.02
2 39 Michael Daniels HARTFORD IL 240 32 3 3:47.05 2:31HY 1 2:28.60 2 38:43.92 15.5mph 1 1:31.01 2 17:21.53 8:41/M 1:03:52.11
3 41 Kurt Schreiber SAINT LOUIS MO 221 30 2 2:58.73 1:59HY 4 3:44.21 3 40:16.48 14.9mph     6 1:01:51.15 30:56/M 1:04:49.88
4 108 Matt Lang Edwardsville IL 253 33 4 3:54.99 2:36HY 2 3:08.82 6 51:00.47 11.8mph     3 19:50.84 9:55/M 1:17:55.12
5 114 William Bay WORDEN IL 257 34 5 6:58.28 4:39HY 5 5:03.21 4 43:37.05 13.8mph 4 2:16.19 4 21:05.00 10:33/M 1:18:59.73
6 121 Jonathan Berkbigler Saint Louis MO 216 30 1 0:20.42 0:13HY 3 3:15.72 5 46:51.65 12.8mph 3 1:58.08 5 28:06.61 14:03/M 1:20:32.48
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Chris Cardinal St. Louis MO 267 35 3 2:53.66 1:55HY 1 1:24.55 1 33:50.88 17.7mph     5 51:44.06 25:52/M 54:37.72
2 43 Matt Curry HILLSBORO MO 385 38 1 2:39.69 1:46HY 2 2:35.47 3 38:23.99 15.6mph 3 2:37.15 1 18:43.70 9:22/M 1:05:00.00
3 66 Andrew Patterson O FALLON IL 291 37 4 3:28.71 2:19HY 6 4:10.42 2 36:30.10 16.4mph     6 1:05:42.93 32:51/M 1:09:11.64
4 70 Andrew Johnson ALTON IL 289 37 2 2:48.68 1:52HY 7 4:38.63 4 40:34.01 14.8mph 2 2:27.42 2 19:27.98 9:44/M 1:09:56.72
5 93 Reggie Person St. Ann MO 292 37 7 6:36.27 4:24HY 4 3:28.04 6 43:16.50 13.9mph 1 1:58.36 3 20:22.07 10:11/M 1:15:41.24
6 109 josh sedam altamont IL 294 37 5 3:45.39 2:30HY 3 3:09.54 7 46:25.65 12.9mph     7 1:14:13.55 37:07/M 1:17:58.94
7 143 Daniel Cook SAINT ANN MO 279 36 6 6:15.00 4:10HY 5 3:30.54 5 42:19.97 14.2mph     4 36:37.33 18:19/M 1:28:42.84
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Aaron Omotola Glen Carbon IL 328 41 2 3:26.50 2:17HY 1 1:53.39 1 31:08.98 19.3mph 3 1:46.25 1 16:48.28 8:24/M 55:03.40
2 27 Eddie Huetteman SAINT LOUIS MO 342 42 1 2:05.10 1:23HY 3 2:14.03 2 36:12.76 16.6mph     5 57:58.59 28:59/M 1:00:03.69
3 88 Jeremy Connor Hillsboro IL 321 40 4 4:16.28 2:51HY 5 3:35.87 3 41:25.30 14.5mph     6 1:10:19.02 35:10/M 1:14:35.30
4 113 Terry Brinkman O FALLON IL 340 42 3 4:11.69 2:47HY 4 3:23.14 5 47:17.37 12.7mph 1 1:37.73 2 22:23.35 11:12/M 1:18:53.28
5 131 Jamie Harrop Hartford IL 323 40 7 5:41.25 3:47HY 7 4:56.86 4 44:27.40 13.5mph 2 1:44.35 3 26:09.73 13:05/M 1:22:59.59
6 140 Jon Klingensmith Edwardsville IL 363 44 5 4:49.34 3:13HY 2 1:57.53 7 50:57.83 11.8mph     4 57:42.55 28:51/M 1:26:13.90
7 147 Darin Stewart Peoria Heights IL 357 43 6 5:05.84 3:23HY 6 3:41.52 6 49:51.48 12.0mph     7 1:25:27.14 42:44/M 1:30:32.98
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 tariq quadri alton IL 403 48 2 2:28.42 1:39HY 2 2:34.41 1 33:28.93 17.9mph 2 2:11.99 1 16:16.00 8:08/M 56:59.75
2 36 Dan Hiebert Maryland Heights IL 400 48 4 2:57.09 1:58HY 1 2:27.60 2 34:50.36 17.2mph     7 59:21.32 29:41/M 1:02:18.41
3 63 Lloyd Turner TROY IL 375 45 6 3:33.26 2:22HY 3 2:59.24 4 39:30.22 15.2mph     5 22:35.07 11:18/M 1:08:37.79
4 77 Scott Tonsor JERSEYVILLE IL 415 49 7 4:35.45 3:03HY 7 5:05.41 5 41:03.39 14.6mph 1 1:58.76 2 18:23.34 9:12/M 1:11:06.35
5 97 Brian Dumstorff BELLEVILLE IL 399 48 5 3:10.05 2:07HY 5 3:54.07 3 36:31.74 16.4mph 4 3:46.80 6 28:40.08 14:20/M 1:16:02.74
6 105 Mark Albertyn O FALLON IL 398 48 1 2:12.45 1:28HY 6 4:26.94 7 46:34.63 12.9mph 3 2:44.55 3 21:31.09 10:46/M 1:17:29.66
7 111 Jason Stockman 524 45 3 2:49.30 1:53HY 4 3:21.46 6 43:47.46 13.7mph 5 6:03.04 4 22:23.29 11:12/M 1:18:24.55
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Michael Duchek St. Louis MO 446 52 2 2:44.25 1:49HY 1 2:05.39 1 30:15.94 19.8mph     1 16:29.86 8:15/M 51:35.44
2 32 David Schuehler Saint Louis MO 455 53 3 3:01.41 2:01HY 3 2:36.24 3 36:26.02 16.5mph     3 58:19.90 29:10/M 1:01:21.31
3 33 Peter Zdrodowski St. Louis MO 435 51 4 3:08.38 2:05HY 4 2:49.14 2 34:24.92 17.4mph     4 58:20.31 29:10/M 1:01:28.69
4 55 Mark Devenport Jackson MO 462 54 5 3:23.18 2:15HY 2 2:34.15 4 37:10.71 16.1mph     5 1:03:02.51 31:31/M 1:06:25.69
5 130 Reginald Pearson CHICAGO IL 448 52 1 2:43.72 1:49HY 5 2:58.65 5 46:27.73 12.9mph 1 2:31.64 2 27:22.49 13:41/M 1:22:04.23
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 139 Michael Etherton COLUMBIA IL 483 58 1 2:46.36 1:51HY 1 5:31.32 1 46:32.08 12.9mph 1 2:25.42 1 28:44.90 14:22/M 1:26:00.08
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 52 Tim Fortune St Louis MO 504 63 1 3:03.32 2:02HY 2 1:56.80 2 38:51.79 15.4mph 2 1:56.17 2 20:29.18 10:15/M 1:06:17.26
2 54 Jerry Whitacre paris IL 500 62 5 6:51.58 4:34HY 1 1:17.87 4 39:11.51 15.3mph     1 19:02.68 9:31/M 1:06:23.64
3 65 William Sanders Saint Peters MO 516 63 2 4:19.49 2:53HY 3 2:29.85 3 39:07.73 15.3mph 1 1:54.79 3 21:08.85 10:34/M 1:09:00.71
4 91 Andrew McKellar TROY IL 505 63 4 6:19.72 4:13HY 5 7:20.98 1 36:01.75 16.7mph 3 3:27.22 4 22:21.96 11:11/M 1:15:31.63
5 104 Caldwell Gaffney Jr Venice FL 508 64 3 5:56.12 3:57HY 4 5:27.37 5 41:49.88 14.3mph     5 24:11.84 12:06/M 1:17:25.21
 
Top

Male 65 and Over

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 John Zielinski WATERLOO IL 511 69 2 3:28.27 2:19HY 2 3:28.28 1 33:00.55 18.2mph     4 56:59.88 28:30/M 1:00:28.15
2 102 Dave Klingensmith Glen Carbon IL 513 71 3 4:32.16 3:01HY 3 3:53.58 2 39:50.04 15.1mph 3 4:08.58 1 24:55.18 12:28/M 1:17:19.54
3 118 Rick Bender chesterfield MO 512 70 1 3:15.49 2:10HY 4 4:23.91 3 44:35.15 13.5mph 1 2:40.53 2 25:15.34 12:38/M 1:20:10.42
4 160 Thomas Rafferty Plano TX 510 65 4 5:13.99 3:29HY 1 2:54.42 4 1:10:03.54 8.57mph 2 3:33.05 3 41:09.16 20:35/M 2:02:54.16
 

Super Sprint Team

Top

Female 99 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Ayanna Rakhu 23 33 1 3:05.22 2:03HY 1 1:01.51 1 50:09.20 12.0mph 1 1:16.49 1 23:09.35 11:35/M 1:18:41.77
 

Long Sprint

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Tanya Colbert Ellisville MO 270 36 ***** 5:20.27 1:47HY ***** 3:10.23 ***** 57:10.82 21.0mph ***** 1:13.98 ***** 29:21.76 7:20/M 1:36:17.06
2 17 Jen Haskins BYRNES MILL MO 326 41 ***** 5:23.01 1:48HY ***** 1:50.74 ***** 1:00:20.00 19.9mph     ***** 1:15:04.42 18:46/M 1:38:04.30
3 22 Renee White Michael IL 337 42 ***** 5:47.62 1:56HY ***** 1:41.82 ***** 1:03:32.25 18.9mph     ***** 1:25:27.44 21:22/M 1:39:24.87
 
Top

Female 19 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 57 Meta Stephens St. Louis MO 62 16 1 4:43.60 1:34HY 1 1:03.84 1 1:11:50.13 16.7mph     1 1:18:33.27 19:38/M 1:51:51.59
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 128 China Rongey Edwardsville IL 92 23 1 1:56.51 0:39HY 2 8:02.51 1 1:18:20.48 15.3mph     1 2:05:25.14 31:21/M 2:10:48.54
2 156 Melina Megaridis CHAMPAIGN IL 79 22 2 7:33.53 2:31HY 1 6:53.29 2 1:24:17.80 14.2mph     2 2:08:46.41 32:12/M 2:20:48.92
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 26 Alyssa Burnett XENIA IL 168 28 1 4:51.47 1:37HY 1 1:23.61 1 1:00:39.31 19.8mph     2 1:15:30.48 18:53/M 1:40:40.80
2 152 Brooke Kloess Freeburg IL 169 28 2 8:00.30 2:40HY 2 3:17.69 2 1:33:38.95 12.8mph 1 2:01.72 1 32:25.79 8:06/M 2:19:24.45
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 58 Adrienne Berra St. Louis MO 234 32 6 5:58.01 1:59HY 9 3:15.47 2 1:07:03.78 17.9mph 2 2:25.83 2 33:29.64 8:22/M 1:52:12.73
2 62 Diane Threlkeld GLEN CARBON IL 214 30 1 4:06.06 1:22HY 2 1:55.68 1 1:06:54.64 17.9mph     6 1:20:24.88 20:06/M 1:53:05.43
3 75 Brittany Newman Dow IL 213 30 10 6:34.30 2:11HY 4 2:22.80 5 1:11:30.53 16.8mph 1 2:06.86 1 33:00.37 8:15/M 1:55:34.86
4 77 Amber Leighton Saint Louis MO 235 32 8 6:10.14 2:03HY 5 2:35.77 4 1:10:28.87 17.0mph     8 1:32:45.04 23:11/M 1:55:39.60
5 85 Emily Johnson St. Louis MO 255 34 2 4:45.42 1:35HY 1 1:41.61 8 1:14:30.55 16.1mph     7 1:32:32.77 23:08/M 1:57:16.89
6 97 Julie Zei BLOOMINGTON IL 215 30 9 6:14.87 2:05HY 3 2:06.40 7 1:12:10.31 16.6mph 3 2:27.15 3 37:19.16 9:20/M 2:00:17.89
7 99 Tamara Eisenberg O Fallon IL 209 30 7 6:08.16 2:03HY 8 3:11.04 3 1:10:19.67 17.1mph 4 2:50.93 4 37:53.74 9:28/M 2:00:23.54
8 100 Michelle McDaniel CARBONDALE IL 246 33 4 5:32.73 1:51HY 6 2:36.42 10 1:15:58.99 15.8mph     10 1:47:05.56 26:46/M 2:00:40.48
9 102 Chrissy Nagel ellisville MO 247 33 3 5:31.55 1:50HY 7 2:52.21 6 1:11:54.13 16.7mph     9 1:39:23.20 24:51/M 2:01:08.32
10 119 katie riva maryville IL 249 33 5 5:56.77 1:59HY 10 3:24.09 9 1:14:35.85 16.1mph     11 1:55:52.86 28:58/M 2:06:20.96
11 161 Kayla Loch Granite City IL 226 31 11 6:36.94 2:12HY 11 6:11.59 11 1:27:10.89 13.8mph 5 4:15.39 5 38:21.88 9:35/M 2:22:36.69
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 31 Jacqueline Sommer O Fallon IL 264 35 3 5:19.88 1:46HY 1 1:43.96 3 1:04:10.60 18.7mph 3 2:49.83 1 28:17.00 7:04/M 1:42:21.27
2 41 Lisa Hooker Waterloo IL 274 36 6 5:46.76 1:55HY 2 1:57.58 4 1:05:03.66 18.4mph 1 1:47.35 2 32:18.46 8:05/M 1:46:53.81
3 47 Lori Hinds Mapleton IL 273 36 1 4:09.05 1:23HY 9 3:40.43 1 59:18.93 20.2mph     6 1:41:08.95 25:17/M 1:47:42.84
4 54 Tonya McMillen Ballwin MO 307 39 5 5:36.33 1:52HY 3 2:12.52 2 1:02:04.48 19.3mph 2 2:28.07 3 38:06.45 9:32/M 1:50:27.85
5 68 Joan Guenther ofallon IL 260 35 12 6:51.07 2:17HY 11 3:54.52 5 1:08:46.73 17.5mph     7 1:47:46.49 26:57/M 1:54:37.56
6 70 Grazia Silvestro springfield IL 263 35 10 6:47.43 2:16HY 6 2:49.51 7 1:11:59.83 16.7mph     8 1:47:52.47 26:58/M 1:54:39.90
7 73 Kristin Pitzer Saint Peters MO 298 38 2 4:34.28 1:31HY 4 2:32.02 6 1:11:19.66 16.8mph     5 1:26:10.09 21:33/M 1:55:13.85
8 91 Michelle Hinton O FALLON MO 297 38 11 6:47.44 2:16HY 7 3:00.56 8 1:12:49.45 16.5mph     9 1:52:01.76 28:00/M 1:58:49.20
9 122 Gina Goebel SAINT CHARLES MO 271 36 4 5:33.35 1:51HY 5 2:39.85 9 1:16:37.24 15.7mph     10 1:55:11.95 28:48/M 2:07:19.61
10 132 Alison Mark Collinsville IL 275 36 8 6:35.60 2:12HY 8 3:27.21 11 1:20:56.44 14.8mph     11 2:05:10.78 31:18/M 2:11:46.38
11 135 Jessi Springer Hillsboro IL 299 38 7 6:11.93 2:04HY 10 3:52.37 10 1:20:29.35 14.9mph     12 2:06:24.95 31:36/M 2:12:36.88
12 168 Jackie Perkins Hillsboro IL 276 36 13 7:22.27 2:27HY 12 4:06.05 12 1:29:10.54 13.5mph     13 2:25:31.62 36:23/M 2:32:53.89
13 172 Melissa Bear SAINT LOUIS MO 259 35 9 6:44.96 2:15HY 13 4:57.54 13 1:53:51.47 10.5mph     4 48:37.18 12:09/M 2:54:11.15
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 29 Elysia Krieger Kirkwood MO 364 44 7 6:16.39 2:05HY 1 1:28.72 1 59:49.23 20.1mph 1 1:25.69 1 32:39.44 8:10/M 1:41:39.47
2 80 christina kittstein LEBANON IL 362 44 2 5:27.12 1:49HY 7 2:54.01 4 1:10:16.88 17.1mph     10 1:32:26.71 23:07/M 1:56:04.18
3 82 Christina Belsom BELLEVILLE IL 346 43 10 6:50.95 2:17HY 6 2:45.06 3 1:08:37.33 17.5mph 7 2:37.61 3 35:36.60 8:54/M 1:56:27.55
4 84 Amy Detering Salem IL 359 44 1 5:19.48 1:46HY 10 3:04.01 5 1:10:30.64 17.0mph 3 1:57.79 4 36:08.91 9:02/M 1:57:00.83
5 88 Katie Mondy Hughes Glen Carbon IL 335 42 6 6:14.47 2:05HY 3 2:06.31 6 1:10:48.45 16.9mph     12 1:51:41.71 27:55/M 1:57:56.18
6 98 Anna Brown Herculaneum MO 347 43 11 7:16.11 2:25HY 2 1:51.97 8 1:13:45.15 16.3mph 6 2:23.59 2 35:05.76 8:46/M 2:00:22.58
7 105 Tina Simonin belleville IL 367 44 5 6:02.05 2:01HY 5 2:43.70 2 1:04:31.97 18.6mph     11 1:40:56.27 25:14/M 2:01:51.46
8 115 Mayra gonzalez SAINT LOUIS MO 315 40 3 5:57.08 1:59HY 8 2:56.17 7 1:12:08.57 16.6mph 2 1:28.62 5 42:22.18 10:36/M 2:04:52.62
9 117 Christy Gillett Salem IL 332 42 4 5:58.75 1:59HY 4 2:43.25 12 1:18:58.20 15.2mph     13 1:59:11.70 29:48/M 2:05:10.45
10 133 Heather Haskins Marine IL 361 44 9 6:42.99 2:14HY 11 3:22.08 9 1:16:46.28 15.6mph 4 2:04.13 6 42:56.23 10:44/M 2:11:51.71
11 145 Jennifer Powers Chesterfield MO 366 44 8 6:16.74 2:05HY 13 3:53.88 10 1:18:15.71 15.3mph 5 2:08.42 8 44:05.96 11:01/M 2:14:40.71
12 154 Wajiha Naushad St. Louis MO 352 43 14 8:23.19 2:48HY 12 3:30.57 14 1:20:13.23 15.0mph 9 3:59.32 7 43:37.27 10:54/M 2:19:43.58
13 159 Fawn Dintelmann Edwardsville IL 331 42 12 7:17.60 2:26HY 15 5:54.91 11 1:18:46.48 15.2mph     14 2:15:00.82 33:45/M 2:22:18.42
14 165 Jeri Villarreal St. Louis MO 336 42 13 7:54.55 2:38HY 9 3:03.07 13 1:19:20.22 15.1mph 8 3:48.92 9 54:20.68 13:35/M 2:28:27.44
15 167 Jamie Blum Saint Louis MO 313 40 15 9:06.30 3:02HY 14 4:58.38 15 1:30:04.00 13.3mph     15 2:23:08.25 35:47/M 2:32:14.55
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 53 Jeanna Clark alton IL 370 45 1 2:09.03 0:43HY 10 7:14.90 2 1:03:37.60 18.9mph     10 1:43:39.47 25:55/M 1:50:27.02
2 56 Sherri Schultz Chesterfield MO 413 49 5 6:33.49 2:11HY 6 3:22.50 3 1:06:24.74 18.1mph 2 2:27.07 1 32:39.94 8:10/M 1:51:27.74
3 78 Cindy Oates EDWARDSVILLE IL 391 47 6 6:37.64 2:12HY 4 3:12.24 4 1:06:54.92 17.9mph 7 3:25.29 2 35:39.84 8:55/M 1:55:49.93
4 101 Lea Thebeau Columbia IL 372 45 2 5:20.82 1:47HY 3 3:10.47 6 1:12:07.43 16.6mph 3 2:35.69 3 37:41.07 9:25/M 2:00:55.48
5 108 Jennifer Curry HILLSBORO MO 377 46 3 5:38.50 1:53HY 5 3:20.19 5 1:09:30.79 17.3mph 4 2:51.41 4 40:54.53 10:14/M 2:02:15.42
6 130 Maggie Norton St. Louis MO 412 49 10 10:53.99 3:38HY 9 5:24.24 1 56:26.31 21.3mph 9 5:06.81 8 53:14.13 13:19/M 2:11:05.48
7 147 Melissa brown jerseyville IL 405 49 8 8:04.17 2:41HY 8 4:04.74 8 1:19:09.64 15.2mph 1 1:57.43 5 43:05.33 10:46/M 2:16:21.31
8 153 Jacklyn Blazier St Peters MO 388 47 9 8:25.25 2:48HY 1 2:04.32 7 1:15:50.38 15.8mph     11 2:11:17.72 32:49/M 2:19:42.97
9 157 Wende Ochoa WARRENTON MO 381 46 4 6:12.96 2:04HY 2 3:09.67 9 1:22:36.01 14.5mph 5 2:52.90 7 45:58.61 11:30/M 2:20:50.15
10 158 Lisa Hemings EDWARDSVILLE IL 411 49 7 6:52.55 2:17HY 7 4:02.19 10 1:24:12.71 14.3mph 6 3:16.68 6 43:46.57 10:57/M 2:22:10.70
11 169 Jennifer Todd Edwardsville IL 414 49 11 1:42:03.63 34:01HY     11 1:26:52.86 13.8mph 8 3:37.81 9 55:21.09 13:50/M 2:37:24.72
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 39 Sally Drake Ballwin MO 429 51 2 5:43.75 1:54HY 3 2:54.71 1 1:04:01.15 18.7mph 2 1:34.33 1 32:06.59 8:02/M 1:46:20.53
2 43 Karen Berra Union MO 416 50 7 6:01.27 2:00HY 1 1:57.43 2 1:04:43.43 18.5mph 1 1:30.13 2 32:43.04 8:11/M 1:46:55.30
3 79 Ann Knoyle Glen Carbon IL 419 50 1 4:44.84 1:35HY 6 3:27.44 7 1:14:10.93 16.2mph     7 1:31:41.42 22:55/M 1:55:59.09
4 87 Erica Hunt Edwardsville IL 418 50 4 5:56.62 1:59HY 7 4:16.68 5 1:11:51.26 16.7mph     8 1:40:12.33 25:03/M 1:57:50.19
5 107 Molly Erker SAINT LOUIS MO 438 52 10 1:23:45.10 27:55HY     6 1:13:50.89 16.3mph     3 40:09.32 10:02/M 2:02:04.66
6 110 Elizabeth Stryker EDWARDSVILLE IL 422 50 6 6:00.28 2:00HY 5 3:07.17 4 1:11:25.84 16.8mph 3 2:00.73 4 40:40.54 10:10/M 2:03:14.56
7 121 Shannon McWhorter Edwardsville IL 441 52 9 7:45.60 2:35HY 8 4:26.70 8 1:14:48.48 16.0mph     9 1:58:47.01 29:42/M 2:06:32.61
8 139 Cindy Roderique Ballwin, MO 443 52 5 5:59.83 2:00HY 2 2:18.73 3 1:08:27.03 17.5mph 5 2:55.70 6 53:45.89 13:26/M 2:13:27.18
9 143 Sara Wise O Fallon IL 459 54 8 6:43.52 2:14HY 4 3:02.49 9 1:20:33.93 14.9mph 4 2:28.13 5 41:21.16 10:20/M 2:14:09.23
10 173 Jami Brewer WILDWOOD MO 450 53 3 5:48.16 1:56HY 9 4:57.60 10 2:00:52.76 9.93mph     10 3:04:24.93 46:06/M 3:17:52.81
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 83 Susan Richmond Eureka MO 477 57 2 4:49.13 1:36HY 3 2:50.48 4 1:13:49.99 16.3mph 3 2:13.30 1 32:52.66 8:13/M 1:56:35.56
2 93 Donna Halliburton Chesterfield MO 465 55 4 6:28.41 2:09HY 2 2:26.14 1 1:06:11.71 18.1mph     5 1:44:04.03 26:01/M 1:59:04.04
3 114 Marian Holtz Saint Louis MO 466 55 1 4:34.49 1:31HY 6 6:02.08 2 1:07:13.72 17.9mph     6 2:00:17.60 30:04/M 2:04:52.09
4 127 Donna Etherton Columbia IL 476 57 5 7:34.63 2:31HY 5 3:26.69 6 1:18:27.65 15.3mph 2 2:10.93 3 38:26.00 9:37/M 2:10:05.90
5 148 Debra Sartori Chesterfield MO 467 55 3 5:51.10 1:57HY 4 2:59.53 5 1:16:58.80 15.6mph 1 1:27.26 4 49:04.78 12:16/M 2:16:21.47
6 164 Ann Tuchek St. Louis MO 481 58 6 34:04.39 11:21HY 1 2:17.09 3 1:09:25.00 17.3mph 4 2:25.68 2 38:12.75 9:33/M 2:26:24.91
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 42 MARTHA WHITACRE Paris IL 498 62 1 5:11.47 1:44HY 2 3:04.55 1 1:03:34.25 18.9mph 1 2:06.53 1 32:57.17 8:14/M 1:46:53.97
2 112 Elizabeth Brinkmann St. Louis MO 490 61 3 6:31.95 2:10HY 1 2:23.59 2 1:10:37.28 17.0mph     5 1:50:19.60 27:35/M 2:04:08.87
3 140 Liz McCane Kirkwood MO 506 64 2 5:38.53 1:53HY 4 5:04.70 3 1:17:35.86 15.5mph 2 2:07.65 3 43:14.04 10:49/M 2:13:40.78
4 162 Denise Engelke Glen Carbon IL 489 60 4 8:00.44 2:40HY 3 4:40.26 4 1:24:49.61 14.1mph 3 3:16.89 2 43:04.60 10:46/M 2:23:51.80
5 171 Kathryn Norman Naples FL 507 64 5 8:09.67 2:43HY 5 5:28.22 5 1:25:53.35 14.0mph 4 5:24.27 4 1:00:32.06 15:08/M 2:45:27.57
 
Top

Female 65 and Over

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 170 Betty O’Dea St. Louis MO 509 65 1 9:35.15 3:12HY 1 3:36.90 1 1:30:03.61 13.3mph 1 2:56.09 1 56:26.31 14:07/M 2:42:38.06
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Cody Burnett Xenia IL 191 29 ***** 5:01.78 1:40HY ***** 0:59.34 ***** 50:48.78 23.6mph     ***** 1:04:12.22 16:03/M 1:23:57.81
2 2 RYAN WARREN Edwardsville IL 265 35 ***** 4:13.18 1:24HY ***** 1:40.56 ***** 52:22.41 22.9mph ***** 1:04.90 ***** 25:41.23 6:25/M 1:25:02.28
3 3 Michael G’Sell Saint Louis MO 100 24 ***** 4:17.53 1:26HY ***** 1:04.73 ***** 52:03.43 23.1mph ***** 0:50.66 ***** 29:43.58 7:26/M 1:27:59.93
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 27 Will Jordan WEBSTER GRVS MO 53 15 1 4:17.46 1:26HY 1 2:27.92 1 1:02:34.72 19.2mph 1 1:23.22 1 30:23.71 7:36/M 1:41:07.03
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 38 Bradley Schniers Breese IL 522 23 2 5:08.71 1:43HY 1 1:02.53 1 1:04:10.94 18.7mph 1 1:50.28 2 33:40.81 8:25/M 1:45:53.27
2 66 Sean Mulligan Edwardsville IL 91 23 4 7:34.70 2:31HY 3 3:27.45 2 1:06:58.70 17.9mph 2 3:17.20 1 33:06.93 8:17/M 1:54:24.98
3 67 Logan McDanel East Moline IL 78 21 1 3:46.53 1:15HY 2 3:23.38 3 1:08:56.01 17.4mph     3 1:24:42.90 21:11/M 1:54:30.87
4 155 Than Huynh Urbana IL 77 21 3 7:15.08 2:25HY 4 6:50.71 4 1:20:12.24 15.0mph     4 2:08:54.61 32:14/M 2:20:39.23
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 25 Mauricio Tijerina Washington MO 171 28 5 6:06.05 2:02HY 3 2:05.26 1 59:04.66 20.3mph 1 1:20.90 2 31:57.08 7:59/M 1:40:33.95
2 28 Robert Wesley SAINT LOUIS MO 175 28 1 4:47.22 1:36HY 5 3:35.00 2 1:03:14.59 19.0mph 4 2:43.56 1 27:04.50 6:46/M 1:41:24.87
3 51 Mark Weishaar belleville IL 141 26 6 6:06.69 2:02HY 1 1:26.55 3 1:06:55.26 17.9mph 2 1:22.80 3 33:10.33 8:18/M 1:49:01.63
4 61 Jared Wilson Shiloh IL 178 28 4 5:54.65 1:58HY 4 2:15.82 4 1:07:13.44 17.9mph     6 1:43:57.61 25:59/M 1:52:53.41
5 63 Paul Hrvol Manchester MO 156 27 2 5:03.91 1:41HY 2 1:54.57 5 1:09:16.10 17.3mph     5 1:42:33.80 25:38/M 1:53:25.05
6 106 Adam Aguinaga Wood River IL 134 26 7 6:56.20 2:19HY 7 4:56.17 6 1:15:10.02 16.0mph     7 1:55:06.23 28:47/M 2:02:02.43
7 144 Filip Swat SAINT LOUIS MO 138 26 3 5:22.07 1:47HY 6 3:52.57 7 1:22:06.60 14.6mph 3 1:58.86 4 40:54.40 10:14/M 2:14:14.50
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Randy Roy O FALLON MO 227 31 3 5:16.17 1:45HY 1 1:04.14 1 55:09.62 21.8mph 3 1:27.14 1 26:30.18 6:38/M 1:29:27.25
2 9 Chris Short LItchfield IL 238 32 4 5:23.20 1:48HY 3 2:14.63 2 59:15.11 20.3mph 2 1:10.49 2 27:04.16 6:46/M 1:35:07.59
3 18 Ryan Hypke Kirkwood MO 244 33 2 5:00.86 1:40HY 2 1:17.05 3 1:00:24.01 19.9mph 1 1:07.65 3 30:30.15 7:38/M 1:38:19.72
4 45 Elvir Begic Saint Louis MO 208 30 5 5:42.92 1:54HY 5 3:01.20 5 1:04:12.86 18.7mph     6 1:25:13.96 21:18/M 1:47:24.36
5 50 Curtis Ahlers SAINT LOUIS MO 233 32 7 6:08.96 2:03HY 4 2:32.09 4 1:03:09.62 19.0mph     7 1:42:42.03 25:41/M 1:48:50.99
6 103 Steve Thomas Fenton MO 228 31 9 6:37.71 2:12HY 8 3:44.09 7 1:13:02.23 16.4mph     9 1:54:37.23 28:39/M 2:01:14.94
7 109 Adam Neff Pittsfield IL 237 32 10 8:43.38 2:54HY 6 3:14.16 6 1:12:53.00 16.5mph     8 1:53:54.55 28:29/M 2:02:37.93
8 113 Matt Menietti St. Louis MO 236 32 8 6:31.67 2:10HY 7 3:14.52 8 1:17:00.22 15.6mph 5 2:32.85 5 35:03.91 8:46/M 2:04:23.17
9 120 Brady Gardner O FALLON IL 242 33 1 0:39.06 0:13HY 10 8:55.10 9 1:19:04.75 15.2mph     10 2:00:07.49 30:02/M 2:06:21.19
10 150 Dan Kloess Freeburg IL 245 33 6 6:04.33 2:01HY 9 4:56.31 10 1:33:33.90 12.8mph 4 2:13.45 4 31:44.94 7:56/M 2:18:32.93
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Chris Rankin Glen Carbon IL 308 39 4 4:27.86 1:29HY 1 0:56.22 1 54:41.84 21.9mph     8 1:01:16.04 15:19/M 1:29:08.74
2 7 Ben Haskins Byrnes Mill MO 272 36 8 5:10.25 1:43HY 4 1:46.60 2 57:29.97 20.9mph 2 1:29.00 1 24:43.02 6:11/M 1:30:38.84
3 8 Henry Pflugradt Scott AFB IL 277 36 7 4:57.98 1:39HY 3 1:42.81 3 58:15.79 20.6mph     9 1:09:57.64 17:29/M 1:33:29.48
4 16 Doug Wilson Saint Louis MO 283 37 3 4:21.35 1:27HY 5 1:51.28 4 59:10.73 20.3mph     10 1:12:42.52 18:11/M 1:37:57.51
5 21 Michael Kerber Manchester MO 306 39 5 4:31.81 1:30HY 6 2:19.59 5 59:30.44 20.2mph 3 1:31.78 3 31:09.89 7:47/M 1:39:03.51
6 37 Daniel Herich Overland MO 261 35 12 7:11.76 2:24HY 9 3:03.59 6 1:02:37.92 19.2mph 6 2:59.45 2 29:18.47 7:20/M 1:45:11.19
7 65 Michael Salwan Webster Groves MO 262 35 9 5:16.37 1:45HY 2 1:34.04 7 1:07:26.33 17.8mph 1 1:19.43 5 38:14.45 9:34/M 1:53:50.62
8 72 Jon Amendola MANCHESTER MO 296 38 10 5:16.79 1:45HY 7 2:20.74 8 1:09:45.66 17.2mph     11 1:32:15.32 23:04/M 1:55:10.61
9 90 Micah Reitz Troy IL 309 39 11 5:48.09 1:56HY 10 3:55.05 11 1:13:49.47 16.3mph 5 2:56.39 4 31:49.29 7:57/M 1:58:18.29
10 92 Randy Harris Edwardsville IL 305 39 2 1:38.89 0:33HY 12 8:03.27 9 1:10:23.35 17.0mph     6 38:48.37 9:42/M 1:58:53.88
11 118 William Wagner UNIVERSITY CITY MO 278 36 6 4:38.59 1:33HY 8 2:54.12 10 1:12:00.16 16.7mph 4 1:37.58 7 44:59.16 11:15/M 2:06:09.61
12 123 Corey Stutsman st. peters MO 310 39 1 0:36.30 0:12HY 11 7:35.38 12 1:14:17.62 16.2mph     12 2:01:41.50 30:25/M 2:07:26.12
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Jason Terry Glendale MO 319 40 3 4:26.96 1:29HY 1 1:45.31 1 54:41.48 21.9mph 2 1:51.06 1 27:47.83 6:57/M 1:30:32.64
2 36 Joseph Tober Ballwin MO 320 40 16 14:53.41 4:58HY     3 1:00:58.63 19.7mph 6 2:27.72 2 33:01.66 8:15/M 1:43:36.81
3 46 Johnathan Johnson O’Fallon MO 334 42 5 5:03.12 1:41HY 2 1:52.35 5 1:03:40.35 18.8mph     10 1:32:32.37 23:08/M 1:47:24.66
4 49 Charles McFarlin Glen Carbon IL 365 44 6 5:28.34 1:49HY 8 2:47.14 2 59:52.59 20.0mph     9 1:21:09.87 20:17/M 1:48:31.96
5 55 Mike Pohlmann Worden IL 317 40 2 3:52.00 1:17HY 12 3:48.41 8 1:09:47.49 17.2mph     12 1:44:29.45 26:07/M 1:50:39.80
6 64 Steven Geffre St Louis MO 360 44 4 4:38.76 1:33HY 11 3:41.49 4 1:02:26.86 19.2mph 8 3:04.60 6 39:47.03 9:57/M 1:53:38.74
7 71 Shawn Moore Collinsville IL 351 43 10 5:44.52 1:55HY 3 2:00.44 6 1:07:18.40 17.8mph 1 1:43.20 5 37:54.53 9:29/M 1:54:41.09
8 86 Anthony Newton Bethalto IL 316 40 7 5:38.64 1:53HY 6 2:35.29 11 1:12:56.17 16.5mph 5 2:24.70 3 33:42.13 8:26/M 1:57:16.93
9 89 David Bender St. Louis MO 329 42 9 5:42.61 1:54HY 7 2:44.90 13 1:14:01.64 16.2mph     11 1:34:02.03 23:31/M 1:58:08.92
10 94 Nathan Wilson Bethalto IL 353 43 8 5:39.97 1:53HY 4 2:14.58 10 1:11:14.38 16.8mph 4 2:24.66 4 37:54.34 9:29/M 1:59:27.93
11 129 Joe Stanton ballwin MO 318 40 13 6:48.72 2:16HY 5 2:21.67 7 1:09:28.02 17.3mph 3 2:08.40 8 50:05.68 12:31/M 2:10:52.49
12 131 Ross Brayton SAINT CHARLES MO 330 42 12 6:47.62 2:16HY 10 3:21.56 9 1:11:03.00 16.9mph 7 2:28.75 7 48:02.70 12:01/M 2:11:43.63
13 138 Jeff Harris Fairview Heights IL 333 42 1 0:05.07 0:02HY 14 12:36.65 12 1:13:54.42 16.2mph     14 2:09:15.27 32:19/M 2:13:05.70
14 146 Brian Luketin LAKE ST LOUIS MO 350 43 14 7:44.20 2:35HY 13 4:37.26 15 1:22:53.97 14.5mph     13 2:08:23.31 32:06/M 2:16:07.51
15 151 Harvey Daniels CANTRALL IL 348 43 15 9:23.23 3:08HY 9 2:49.52 14 1:20:18.80 14.9mph     15 2:09:24.92 32:21/M 2:18:48.15
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Scott Kolbe Dardenne Prairie MO 390 47 8 5:30.61 1:50HY 1 1:16.86 2 56:08.98 21.4mph 6 2:06.55 3 30:13.27 7:33/M 1:35:16.27
2 11 Ryan Elliott Fenton MO 371 45 6 5:14.42 1:45HY 4 2:01.19 4 58:08.82 20.6mph 1 1:15.08 1 28:43.48 7:11/M 1:35:22.99
3 14 Roberto Zarate Chesterfield MO 383 46 7 5:22.06 1:47HY 10 3:05.73 6 58:27.31 20.5mph     11 1:09:37.63 17:24/M 1:36:48.86
4 15 Wayne Brown MOUNT VERNON IL 389 47 14 5:50.11 1:57HY 6 2:09.42 5 58:12.44 20.6mph     12 1:16:50.94 19:13/M 1:37:00.54
5 19 David Garthe Ballwin MO 378 46 10 5:35.57 1:52HY 2 1:44.22 8 59:40.18 20.1mph 2 1:16.78 2 30:05.29 7:31/M 1:38:22.04
6 20 James Clark Alton IL 407 49 5 5:04.54 1:41HY 5 2:09.12 3 58:02.50 20.7mph 4 1:47.21 5 31:45.01 7:56/M 1:38:48.38
7 30 Joseph Millard Aviston IL 380 46 16 6:05.57 2:02HY 9 2:54.11 10 1:00:40.40 19.8mph 5 1:58.31 4 30:17.92 7:34/M 1:41:56.31
8 32 Jason Jordan Webster Groves MO 397 48 9 5:31.81 1:50HY 8 2:47.38 9 1:00:26.57 19.9mph     13 1:20:31.13 20:08/M 1:42:33.69
9 33 Mike Campbell Maryville IL 406 49 12 5:43.46 1:54HY 3 1:55.29 7 58:51.74 20.4mph     14 1:29:05.97 22:16/M 1:42:42.19
10 44 Chris Heinz Saint Charles MO 379 46 11 5:41.75 1:54HY 7 2:36.02 11 1:03:06.23 19.0mph 3 1:26.15 6 34:31.19 8:38/M 1:47:21.34
11 69 KEITH GERSTEIN FENTON MO 410 49 3 4:09.25 1:23HY 14 5:18.28 12 1:06:49.41 18.0mph 9 2:54.40 8 35:26.48 8:52/M 1:54:37.82
12 81 Dan Davila High Ridge MO 408 49 4 4:20.43 1:27HY 12 4:17.43 13 1:10:09.94 17.1mph 8 2:42.71 7 34:33.76 8:38/M 1:56:04.27
13 125 Jeffrey Bradbury Saint Peters MO 396 48 13 5:49.96 1:56HY 11 3:50.00 14 1:11:04.80 16.9mph 7 2:37.63 9 44:12.82 11:03/M 2:07:35.21
14 136 Marc Thompson Arnold MO 392 47 15 6:02.20 2:01HY 13 4:24.22 1 2:45.22 436mph 10 1:13:01.14 10 46:47.51 11:42/M 2:13:00.29
15 149 Michael Scherrer Waterloo IL 382 46 2 4:05.85 1:22HY 15 8:25.51 15 1:14:06.66 16.2mph     15 2:11:28.14 32:52/M 2:18:23.35
16 166 Jason Brazeal SAINT LOUIS MO 376 46 1 1:07.52 0:22HY 16 10:35.11 16 1:28:55.09 13.5mph     16 2:24:24.13 36:06/M 2:30:56.09
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Jay Hunt Edwardsville IL 430 51 2 3:57.71 1:19HY 1 1:22.61 1 54:31.99 22.0mph 1 1:41.56 1 35:07.30 8:47/M 1:36:41.17
2 23 Scott SCHUYLER godfrey IL 444 52 8 6:24.02 2:08HY 5 2:10.92 2 57:57.27 20.7mph     5 1:28:51.08 22:13/M 1:39:33.35
3 24 Tony Maier Springfield IL 420 50 3 5:17.30 1:46HY 3 1:54.56 3 58:57.02 20.4mph     3 1:13:35.86 18:24/M 1:40:04.75
4 48 BOB BOLES Saint Peters MO 457 54 6 5:48.65 1:56HY 2 1:37.72 5 1:03:50.36 18.8mph     4 1:28:12.42 22:03/M 1:47:49.59
5 52 Andrew Biermann Collinsville IL 428 51 1 0:20.27 0:07HY 11 8:09.46 6 1:05:45.78 18.3mph     6 1:43:26.82 25:52/M 1:49:30.10
6 96 Costel Zamfir Belleville IL 423 50 10 7:27.09 2:29HY 8 4:06.32 7 1:07:13.07 17.9mph 2 2:31.85 2 38:34.14 9:39/M 1:59:52.47
7 126 David Reynolds St. Charles MO 431 51 7 6:19.66 2:06HY 7 3:12.23 4 1:01:22.97 19.6mph     9 1:56:48.55 29:12/M 2:08:05.42
8 134 Dale Christopher Lake St. Louis MO 436 52 11 7:37.67 2:32HY 9 4:47.01 10 1:21:29.30 14.7mph     7 1:56:15.81 29:04/M 2:12:08.56
9 137 Michael Bryant SAINT LOUIS MO 417 50 9 6:40.31 2:13HY 6 2:57.13 8 1:14:11.58 16.2mph     10 2:06:21.06 31:35/M 2:13:01.37
10 141 Kris Portnoy Ballwin MO 452 53 5 5:38.43 1:53HY 4 2:07.21 9 1:14:52.27 16.0mph     8 1:56:30.52 29:08/M 2:13:44.51
11 174 Quin Brewer Ballwin MO 451 53 4 5:38.20 1:53HY 10 5:30.02 11 1:40:16.70 12.0mph     11 3:04:21.04 46:05/M 3:18:11.97
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 59 James Taylor SAINT JACOB IL 478 57 3 6:28.63 2:09HY 5 4:24.58 2 1:02:59.47 19.1mph     5 1:46:05.16 26:31/M 1:52:33.79
2 60 Greg Voudrie Mattoon IL 473 56 1 5:32.99 1:51HY 1 2:47.01 1 59:06.42 20.3mph 3 3:29.34 3 41:55.92 10:29/M 1:52:51.68
3 111 Bruce Vest Godfrey IL 482 58 2 5:49.80 1:56HY 4 4:05.21 3 1:12:48.90 16.5mph 1 2:09.31 1 38:58.25 9:45/M 2:03:51.47
4 116 Bob Petersen Saint Louis MO 480 58 4 7:14.37 2:25HY 3 3:16.57 5 1:14:15.72 16.2mph     2 40:11.83 10:03/M 2:04:58.49
5 160 Michael Mulligan Edwardsville IL 472 56 5 8:55.55 2:58HY 2 3:10.12 4 1:13:07.92 16.4mph 2 3:18.62 4 53:51.50 13:28/M 2:22:23.71
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 34 Mark Mannebach DeKalb IL 496 62 2 5:03.35 1:41HY 1 1:27.12 2 59:15.62 20.3mph     7 1:13:48.50 18:27/M 1:42:53.60
2 35 Stephen Rafferty Clayton MO 525 63 1 4:25.30 1:28HY 2 1:36.99 1 57:05.19 21.0mph 3 1:55.48 2 38:02.36 9:31/M 1:43:05.32
3 40 David Spitze Belleville IL 494 61 7 6:00.19 2:00HY 3 1:48.78 3 1:02:53.74 19.1mph     9 1:40:48.21 25:12/M 1:46:48.40
4 74 Ken Wagner Saint Louis MO 515 62 8 7:09.23 2:23HY 6 2:37.68 4 1:04:31.07 18.6mph 5 2:26.30 3 38:36.38 9:39/M 1:55:20.66
5 76 keith timmins maryville IL 502 63 9 7:15.63 2:25HY 8 3:34.95 5 1:09:13.12 17.3mph 4 2:03.32 1 33:30.46 8:23/M 1:55:37.48
6 95 Ed Matecki Maryville IL 492 61 3 5:04.10 1:41HY 4 1:53.97 8 1:10:42.76 17.0mph     8 1:27:40.83 21:55/M 1:59:34.25
7 104 Kevin Holt Chesterfield MO 491 61 6 5:54.98 1:58HY 5 2:26.24 6 1:10:05.70 17.1mph 1 1:36.38 4 41:31.98 10:23/M 2:01:35.28
8 124 Michael Brown NEWBURGH IN 488 60 5 5:40.82 1:53HY 7 3:07.97 7 1:10:12.62 17.1mph 2 1:39.58 5 46:50.30 11:43/M 2:07:31.29
9 142 Craig Garrison EUREKA MO 495 62 4 5:36.99 1:52HY 9 3:42.00 9 1:12:05.47 16.6mph     10 1:55:53.73 28:58/M 2:14:02.11
10 163 Gary Payne Roxana IL 493 61 10 8:57.35 2:59HY 10 4:48.19 10 1:19:43.47 15.1mph 6 3:03.95 6 47:32.43 11:53/M 2:24:05.39
 

Long Sprint Team

Top

Female 99 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Angela Sabo Carlyle IL 13 47 1 2:43.44 0:54HY 2 8:49.12 1 1:14:52.10 16.0mph     2 1:50:56.10 27:44/M 1:57:19.82
2 2 Jessica Kleekamp Imperial MO 9 31 2 5:50.53 1:57HY 1 1:14.50 2 1:46:39.16 11.3mph 1 0:55.27 1 41:48.97 10:27/M 2:36:28.43

Upcoming Races