2018 Zionsville Invite Team Results

Check Out Endurance House for ALL Your Running Needs




2018 Zionsville Invite


August 18, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Final Team Results – Girls

Girls Fr/So

Team – Zionsville

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 40

Team Score (times): 1:22:05.22

Ave Time:16:25.04

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4773 Lydia Moore   1 1 15:59.84 15:59.84 0:00.00
2 4770 Grace Gongwer   4 5 16:11.62 32:11.46 0:11.78
3 4772 Kiersten Hill   10 15 16:32.78 48:44.24 0:32.94
4 4784 Keerti Mallur   12 27 16:37.71 1:05:21.95 0:37.87
5 4776 Isabella Brady   13 40 16:43.27 1:22:05.22 0:43.43
6 4777 Taylor Browne   (18) (58) 16:46.98 1:38:52.20 0:47.14
7 4778 Kate Dimmett   (21) (79) 17:05.96 1:55:58.16 1:06.12
8 4771 Nyla Hall-Feldhaus   More Than 7   17:11.73 2:13:09.89 1:11.89
9 4781 Katie Humphries   More Than 7   17:54.77 2:31:04.66 1:54.93
10 4786 Paige Zvokel   More Than 7   17:56.59 2:49:01.25 1:56.75
11 4769 Ashlynn Day   More Than 7   17:59.78 3:07:01.03 1:59.94
12 4785 Hannah Wleklinski   More Than 7   18:12.31 3:25:13.34 2:12.47
13 4774 Alice Radentz   More Than 7   18:26.00 3:43:39.34 2:26.16
14 4767 Erin Beyer   More Than 7   18:48.78 4:02:28.12 2:48.94
15 4775 Julianna Argentine   More Than 7   19:07.40 4:21:35.52 3:07.56
16 4780 Kylie Heagy   More Than 7   19:51.32 4:41:26.84 3:51.48
17 4783 Tori Kellum   More Than 7   19:59.27 5:01:26.11 3:59.43
18 4768 Halle Brown   More Than 7   20:23.55 5:21:49.66 4:23.71

Team – West Lafayette

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 72

Team Score (times): 1:24:30.15

Ave Time:16:54.03

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4701 Alli Steffey   7 7 16:29.04 16:29.04 0:29.20
2 4704 Haley Mansfield   8 15 16:30.31 32:59.35 0:30.47
3 4705 Ella Marks   9 24 16:31.95 49:31.30 0:32.11
4 4707 Amelia Simpson   22 46 17:14.27 1:06:45.57 1:14.43
5 4700 Annabel Prokopy   26 72 17:44.58 1:24:30.15 1:44.74
6 4702 Raina Wu   (29) (101) 18:04.95 1:42:35.10 2:05.11
7 4696 Maya Dukes   (30) (131) 18:14.91 2:00:50.01 2:15.07
8 4706 Abby Serra   More Than 7   18:46.04 2:19:36.05 2:46.20
9 4698 Ella Justice-Coulter   More Than 7   20:27.37 2:40:03.42 4:27.53
10 4695 Jamie Barker   More Than 7   20:49.99 3:00:53.41 4:50.15
11 4699 Lauren Mesecar   More Than 7   21:34.67 3:22:28.08 5:34.83
12 4703 Jennifer Yang   More Than 7   24:41.84 3:47:09.92 8:42.00
13 4697 Charisma Francis   More Than 7   25:05.68 4:12:15.60 9:05.84

Team – Westfield

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 76

Team Score (times): 1:23:45.61

Ave Time:16:45.12

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4726 Julia Clark   11 11 16:34.74 16:34.74 0:34.90
2 4743 Morgen Houck   14 25 16:44.45 33:19.19 0:44.61
3 4725 Sophia Brown   15 40 16:45.47 50:04.66 0:45.63
4 4757 Sophie Porter   17 57 16:46.26 1:06:50.92 0:46.42
5 4728 Sarah Coates   19 76 16:54.69 1:23:45.61 0:54.85
6 4766 Ava Zellers   (23) (99) 17:14.38 1:40:59.99 1:14.54
7 4746 Ellie Ketcham   (24) (123) 17:20.28 1:58:20.27 1:20.44
8 4720 Ashley Baldwin   More Than 7   17:22.52 2:15:42.79 1:22.68
9 4761 Alyssa Schleper   More Than 7   18:08.09 2:33:50.88 2:08.25
10 4750 Isabel Manley   More Than 7   18:14.16 2:52:05.04 2:14.32
11 4724 Georgia Boothe   More Than 7   18:14.37 3:10:19.41 2:14.53
12 4722 Margaret Barnett   More Than 7   18:22.45 3:28:41.86 2:22.61
13 4731 Masey Coots   More Than 7   18:40.28 3:47:22.14 2:40.44
14 4754 Jenna Phillips   More Than 7   18:44.39 4:06:06.53 2:44.55
15 4744 Havanna Hudson   More Than 7   18:53.92 4:25:00.45 2:54.08
16 4723 Bella Bishop   More Than 7   19:00.90 4:44:01.35 3:01.06
17 4765 Audrey Young   More Than 7   19:00.96 5:03:02.31 3:01.12
18 4739 Julia Gabbenesch   More Than 7   19:08.90 5:22:11.21 3:09.06
19 4737 Maya Francisco   More Than 7   19:18.32 5:41:29.53 3:18.48
20 4748 Jenna Lowes   More Than 7   19:19.93 6:00:49.46 3:20.09
21 4762 Samantha Taylor   More Than 7   19:30.20 6:20:19.66 3:30.36
22 4738 Reagan Formisani   More Than 7   19:58.71 6:40:18.37 3:58.87
23 4764 Iris Turkel   More Than 7   20:02.65 7:00:21.02 4:02.81
24 4763 Emma Trompen   More Than 7   20:10.93 7:20:31.95 4:11.09
25 4758 Carolina Santiago-Ramirez   More Than 7   20:15.40 7:40:47.35 4:15.56
26 4733 Lucy Cummings   More Than 7   20:36.44 8:01:23.79 4:36.60
27 4742 Ella Hiple   More Than 7   21:22.63 8:22:46.42 5:22.79
28 4730 Grace Connor   More Than 7   22:13.34 8:44:59.76 6:13.50

Team – Fishers

Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 81

Team Score (times): 1:25:18.53

Ave Time:17:03.71

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4308 Vera Schafer   2 2 16:02.96 16:02.96 0:03.12
2 4276 Elizabeth Barrett   5 7 16:13.66 32:16.62 0:13.82
3 4318 Brynn Urban   16 23 16:45.56 49:02.18 0:45.72
4 4285 Ellie Gaffin   27 50 17:55.02 1:06:57.20 1:55.18
5 4293 Georgia Horn   31 81 18:21.33 1:25:18.53 2:21.49
6 4282 Riley Clayton   (32) (113) 18:29.81 1:43:48.34 2:29.97
7 4315 Baleigh Stewart   (34) (147) 18:33.33 2:02:21.67 2:33.49
8 4298 Laura Masoni   More Than 7   18:35.06 2:20:56.73 2:35.22
9 4317 Carolyn Szilagyi   More Than 7   18:49.92 2:39:46.65 2:50.08
10 4295 Alexia Kline   More Than 7   18:55.13 2:58:41.78 2:55.29
11 4288 Emma Giger   More Than 7   18:59.68 3:17:41.46 2:59.84
12 4286 Riley Gearhart   More Than 7   19:00.89 3:36:42.35 3:01.05
13 4291 Libby Hayes   More Than 7   19:20.46 3:56:02.81 3:20.62
14 4303 Katie Pfeifer   More Than 7   19:25.58 4:15:28.39 3:25.74
15 4319 Mia Yates   More Than 7   19:33.53 4:35:01.92 3:33.69
16 4280 Evelyn Butler   More Than 7   19:39.99 4:54:41.91 3:40.15
17 4302 Grace Olovich   More Than 7   19:52.66 5:14:34.57 3:52.82
18 4277 Kate Baumgartner   More Than 7   20:21.84 5:34:56.41 4:22.00
19 4301 Claire Nation   More Than 7   21:15.69 5:56:12.10 5:15.85
20 4292 Kassidy Hester   More Than 7   21:52.60 6:18:04.70 5:52.76
21 4313 Rebekah Shultz   More Than 7   22:29.90 6:40:34.60 6:30.06
22 4275 Juli Baron   More Than 7   23:28.34 7:04:02.94 7:28.50

Team – New Palestine

Finish Position – 5

Team Score (places): 117

Team Score (times): 1:29:08.53

Ave Time:17:49.71

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4465 Brenna Shaw   3 3 16:03.11 16:03.11 0:03.27
2 4459 Kendall Mann   6 9 16:20.53 32:23.64 0:20.69
3 4450 Emily Adam   20 29 17:04.12 49:27.76 1:04.28
4 4463 Emily Santelik   43 72 19:46.03 1:09:13.79 3:46.19
5 4452 Allyson Collins   45 117 19:54.74 1:29:08.53 3:54.90
6 4466 Bailey Sleppy   (53) (170) 20:27.64 1:49:36.17 4:27.80
7 4456 Ellie Fuller   (57) (227) 21:12.74 2:10:48.91 5:12.90
8 4461 Sophia Redmon   More Than 7   21:19.46 2:32:08.37 5:19.62
9 4457 Julia Lawless   More Than 7   22:15.97 2:54:24.34 6:16.13
10 4455 Carley Dragoo   More Than 7   23:47.78 3:18:12.12 7:47.94
11 4469 Anneliese Weilhammer   More Than 7   24:56.27 3:43:08.39 8:56.43

Team – Columbus East

Finish Position – 6

Team Score (places): 163

Team Score (times): 1:32:15.71

Ave Time:18:27.14

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4261 Jordan Spurgeon   25 25 17:34.88 17:34.88 1:35.04
2 4266 Elizabeth Stevens   28 53 18:00.54 35:35.42 2:00.70
3 4260 Olivia Shoaf   35 88 18:36.08 54:11.50 2:36.24
4 4254 Kaylin DeHart   36 124 18:48.66 1:13:00.16 2:48.82
5 4258 Kerigan Greathouse   39 163 19:15.55 1:32:15.71 3:15.71
6 4259 Mallory Rupp   (40) (203) 19:16.00 1:51:31.71 3:16.16
7 4257 Olivia Gray   (58) (261) 21:18.74 2:12:50.45 5:18.90
8 4265 Kate Spurgeon   More Than 7   21:51.57 2:34:42.02 5:51.73
9 4262 Olivia Staggs   More Than 7   22:16.62 2:56:58.64 6:16.78
10 4264 Lynna Hendershot   More Than 7   22:59.26 3:19:57.90 6:59.42
11 4256 Sammatha Gilbert   More Than 7   23:03.19 3:43:01.09 7:03.35
12 4253 Meredith Bean   More Than 7   23:11.50 4:06:12.59 7:11.66

Team – Terre Haute North

Finish Position – 7

Team Score (places): 220

Team Score (times): 1:38:28.04

Ave Time:19:41.61

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4639 Hanna McBride   37 37 19:03.95 19:03.95 3:04.11
2 4636 Nahlee Gordon   38 75 19:12.11 38:16.06 3:12.27
3 4640 Lela Porter   47 122 19:59.53 58:15.59 3:59.69
4 4646 Dru White   48 170 20:00.79 1:18:16.38 4:00.95
5 4645 Maggie Wagner   50 220 20:11.66 1:38:28.04 4:11.82
6 4642 Taylor Lovett   (54) (274) 20:45.23 1:59:13.27 4:45.39
7 4637 Kaylen Gustafson   (56) (330) 21:06.87 2:20:20.14 5:07.03
8 4644 Hanna Petscher   More Than 7   21:08.72 2:41:28.86 5:08.88
9 4638 Emma Lynch   More Than 7   21:18.85 3:02:47.71 5:19.01
10 4641 Kendall Crews   More Than 7   22:39.69 3:25:27.40 6:39.85

Team – Center Grove

Finish Position – 8

Team Score (places): 237

Team Score (times): 1:40:19.16

Ave Time:20:03.83

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4231 Genevieve Lovrinic   33 33 18:30.26 18:30.26 2:30.42
2 4234 Lauren Todd   46 79 19:57.58 38:27.84 3:57.74
3 4236 Shelby Walker   51 130 20:20.34 58:48.18 4:20.50
4 4222 Audra Martin   52 182 20:26.07 1:19:14.25 4:26.23
5 4235 Heather Toland   55 237 21:04.91 1:40:19.16 5:05.07
6 4230 Gabriella Kimmell   (59) (296) 21:22.15 2:01:41.31 5:22.31
7 4227 Katrina Buehrer   (61) (357) 21:55.17 2:23:36.48 5:55.33
8 4232 Annalia Sanchez   More Than 7   23:33.13 2:47:09.61 7:33.29
9 4228 Jessica Fischer   More Than 7   24:15.41 3:11:25.02 8:15.57
10 4221 Lena Gavorski   More Than 7   25:29.35 3:36:54.37 9:29.51
11 4224 Jacquelyn Valdes   More Than 7   27:34.14 4:04:28.51 11:34.30

Team – South Putnam

Finish Position – 9

Team Score (places): 250

Team Score (times): 1:44:39.24

Ave Time:20:55.85

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4590 Lilly Vittetow   41 41 19:24.38 19:24.38 3:24.54
2 4584 Sarah Jones   42 83 19:26.20 38:50.58 3:26.36
3 4583 Catherine Hodge   44 127 19:51.64 58:42.22 3:51.80
4 4587 Ally Menke   60 187 21:29.51 1:20:11.73 5:29.67
5 4589 Brooke Robertson   63 250 24:27.51 1:44:39.24 8:27.67

Team – Herron

Finish Position – 10

Team Score (places): 306

Team Score (times): 2:07:02.25

Ave Time:25:24.45

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4403 Neva Harke   49 49 20:02.33 20:02.33 4:02.49
2 4404 Geneva Matthews   62 111 24:21.30 44:23.63 8:21.46
3 4402 Maddy Ransford   64 175 26:33.50 1:10:57.13 10:33.66
4 4405 Jasmyn Benjamin   65 240 27:54.41 1:38:51.54 11:54.57
5 4407 Naala Alexis   66 306 28:10.71 2:07:02.25 12:10.87

Team – Arsenal Tech

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4143 Una Dunigan   Less Than 5   19:09.62 19:09.62 3:09.78

Team – Cardinal Ritter

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4160 Jenna Gruber   Less Than 5   16:59.56 16:59.56 0:59.72
2 4168 Hannah Wells   Less Than 5   17:20.40 34:19.96 1:20.56
3 4162 Sarah Jacob   Less Than 5   19:06.03 53:25.99 3:06.19
4 4163 Sophie Konger   Less Than 5   20:28.47 1:13:54.46 4:28.63

Team – Lebanon

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4422 Murphy Adams   Less Than 5   17:11.65 17:11.65 1:11.81
2 4423 Abbi Coyle   Less Than 5   17:59.12 35:10.77 1:59.28
3 4424 Jessica Fischer   Less Than 5   20:38.02 55:48.79 4:38.18
4 4428 Maleigha Howard   Less Than 5   21:43.25 1:17:32.04 5:43.41

Team – Purdue Poly

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4540 Sophia Bowling   Less Than 5   27:27.90 27:27.90 11:28.06

Team – Rushville

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4558 Jaeda Miller   Less Than 5   18:20.52 18:20.52 2:20.68
2 4557 Abby Herbert   Less Than 5   19:59.91 38:20.43 4:00.07

Team – Shortridge

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4570 Hazel Fisherkeller   Less Than 5   25:04.11 25:04.11 9:04.27
2 4572 Emily Ramirez   Less Than 5   37:35.63 1:02:39.74 21:35.79

Team – Twin Lakes

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4660 Tess Lilly   Less Than 5   18:24.00 18:24.00 2:24.16
2 4662 Kira Jansen   Less Than 5   18:38.24 37:02.24 2:38.40
3 4661 Molly Venters   Less Than 5   19:55.94 56:58.18 3:56.10




2018 Zionsville Invite


August 18, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Final Team Results – Boys

Boys Fr/So

Team – Noblesville

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 36

Team Score (times): 1:09:02.55

Ave Time:13:48.51

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4497 Travis Hickner   1 1 13:10.24 13:10.24 0:00.00
2 4495 Billy Gregory   6 7 13:47.84 26:58.08 0:37.60
3 4502 Cole Kimmel   8 15 13:55.67 40:53.75 0:45.43
4 4530 Luke Shinneman   9 24 13:59.14 54:52.89 0:48.90
5 4522 Kolby Kazmierski   12 36 14:09.66 1:09:02.55 0:59.42
6 4489 Andrew Anderson   (14) (50) 14:13.22 1:23:15.77 1:02.98
7 4505 Ian Montarsi   (15) (65) 14:14.27 1:37:30.04 1:04.03
8 4491 Evan Campbell   More Than 7   14:19.97 1:51:50.01 1:09.73
9 4523 Andrew Knight   More Than 7   14:21.97 2:06:11.98 1:11.73
10 4494 Nate Foster   More Than 7   14:28.93 2:20:40.91 1:18.69
11 4526 Joel Mumaw   More Than 7   14:50.98 2:35:31.89 1:40.74
12 4511 Thadeus Shipley   More Than 7   15:15.72 2:50:47.61 2:05.48
13 4514 Anthony Vieceli   More Than 7   15:18.73 3:06:06.34 2:08.49
14 4521 Caleb Howell   More Than 7   15:18.75 3:21:25.09 2:08.51
15 4498 Jack Hickner   More Than 7   15:23.94 3:36:49.03 2:13.70
16 4519 Alex Cole   More Than 7   15:25.78 3:52:14.81 2:15.54
17 4512 Nathan Smith   More Than 7   15:26.01 4:07:40.82 2:15.77
18 4515 Logan Warner   More Than 7   15:27.49 4:23:08.31 2:17.25
19 4492 Caleb Dugger   More Than 7   15:34.95 4:38:43.26 2:24.71
20 4525 Tyler McGovern   More Than 7   15:41.72 4:54:24.98 2:31.48
21 4517 Levi Call   More Than 7   15:42.32 5:10:07.30 2:32.08
22 4529 Teddy Quinnell   More Than 7   15:45.87 5:25:53.17 2:35.63
23 4496 Jack Harmeyer   More Than 7   15:52.00 5:41:45.17 2:41.76
24 4516 Parker Weis   More Than 7   15:57.73 5:57:42.90 2:47.49
25 4504 Jacob Lotridge   More Than 7   15:59.73 6:13:42.63 2:49.49
26 4493 Garion Eaton   More Than 7   16:09.38 6:29:52.01 2:59.14
27 4520 Zach Gunning   More Than 7   16:29.93 6:46:21.94 3:19.69
28 4527 Gus Nance   More Than 7   16:30.65 7:02:52.59 3:20.41
29 4503 Tao Larson   More Than 7   16:45.48 7:19:38.07 3:35.24
30 4506 Blake Moore   More Than 7   17:05.88 7:36:43.95 3:55.64
31 4507 Jacob Nelson-Mercer   More Than 7   17:13.88 7:53:57.83 4:03.64
32 4532 Riley Strong   More Than 7   17:21.04 8:11:18.87 4:10.80
33 4528 Ian Pigors   More Than 7   17:24.13 8:28:43.00 4:13.89
34 4490 Evan Burnette   More Than 7   17:46.27 8:46:29.27 4:36.03
35 4510 Jacob Renner   More Than 7   18:30.20 9:04:59.47 5:19.96
36 4518 Jackson Case   More Than 7   18:32.15 9:23:31.62 5:21.91
37 4513 Will Snyder   More Than 7   18:32.75 9:42:04.37 5:22.51
38 4531 Caleb Smith   More Than 7   19:49.21 10:01:53.58 6:38.97
39 4501 Aaron Ireland   More Than 7   28:14.22 10:30:07.80 15:03.98

Team – Fishers

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 62

Team Score (times): 1:10:18.02

Ave Time:14:03.60

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4332 Will Clark   2 2 13:15.94 13:15.94 0:05.70
2 4350 Max McCollum   7 9 13:52.48 27:08.42 0:42.24
3 4347 Matthew Leppert   16 25 14:20.73 41:29.15 1:10.49
4 4361 Matthew Roach   18 43 14:23.81 55:52.96 1:13.57
5 4329 Jaylen Castillo   19 62 14:25.06 1:10:18.02 1:14.82
6 4362 Jonathon Roth   (20) (82) 14:35.17 1:24:53.19 1:24.93
7 4335 Alec Foster   (24) (106) 14:56.61 1:39:49.80 1:46.37
8 4368 Colin Simons   More Than 7   15:13.81 1:55:03.61 2:03.57
9 4374 Bailey Wilson   More Than 7   15:28.99 2:10:32.60 2:18.75
10 4344 Nathan Jordt   More Than 7   15:34.07 2:26:06.67 2:23.83
11 4360 Nick Pulos   More Than 7   15:47.82 2:41:54.49 2:37.58
12 4359 Jacob Pierce   More Than 7   15:47.94 2:57:42.43 2:37.70
13 4366 Zach Seifert   More Than 7   16:11.46 3:13:53.89 3:01.22
14 4334 Jack Douthit   More Than 7   16:13.61 3:30:07.50 3:03.37
15 4365 Jake Schwanke   More Than 7   16:19.23 3:46:26.73 3:08.99
16 4330 Tommy Chesebrough   More Than 7   16:33.39 4:03:00.12 3:23.15
17 4324 Tiernan Bass   More Than 7   16:34.53 4:19:34.65 3:24.29
18 4339 Ben Greiwe   More Than 7   16:49.81 4:36:24.46 3:39.57
19 4345 Raj Kadakia   More Than 7   16:54.20 4:53:18.66 3:43.96
20 4351 Aidan Merante   More Than 7   16:57.46 5:10:16.12 3:47.22
21 4354 Ali Mohamed   More Than 7   17:03.34 5:27:19.46 3:53.10
22 4333 Griffin Craig   More Than 7   18:07.27 5:45:26.73 4:57.03
23 4349 Ian McClanahan   More Than 7   18:25.99 6:03:52.72 5:15.75
24 4337 Mitchell Giesting   More Than 7   20:16.56 6:24:09.28 7:06.32
25 4373 Gavin Summitt   More Than 7   23:22.09 6:47:31.37 10:11.85
26 4372 Riley Stuber   More Than 7   24:07.64 7:11:39.01 10:57.40

Team – Terre Haute North

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 107

Team Score (times): 1:13:32.93

Ave Time:14:42.59

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4626 Nolan White   10 10 14:05.31 14:05.31 0:55.07
2 4621 Mark Masaka   13 23 14:13.14 28:18.45 1:02.90
3 4609 Ian Gadberry   22 45 14:46.30 43:04.75 1:36.06
4 4616 Hayden McCarthy   30 75 15:13.02 58:17.77 2:02.78
5 4611 Patrick O’Connor   32 107 15:15.16 1:13:32.93 2:04.92
6 4614 Jordan Way   (36) (143) 15:25.72 1:28:58.65 2:15.48
7 4630 Collin Trausch   (40) (183) 15:34.76 1:44:33.41 2:24.52
8 4612 Paul O’Connor   More Than 7   15:43.69 2:00:17.10 2:33.45
9 4613 Logan Schuld   More Than 7   15:55.07 2:16:12.17 2:44.83
10 4619 Reece Lady   More Than 7   15:56.57 2:32:08.74 2:46.33
11 4627 Garrett Wrightsman   More Than 7   16:04.72 2:48:13.46 2:54.48
12 4629 Adri Sheppard   More Than 7   16:14.86 3:04:28.32 3:04.62
13 4615 Josiah Webb   More Than 7   16:18.96 3:20:47.28 3:08.72
14 4622 Logan Nicoson   More Than 7   16:30.63 3:37:17.91 3:20.39
15 4617 Evan Adams   More Than 7   16:40.05 3:53:57.96 3:29.81
16 4625 Devin VanVacter   More Than 7   16:41.68 4:10:39.64 3:31.44
17 4628 Greg Shannon   More Than 7   16:55.25 4:27:34.89 3:45.01
18 4618 Isaac Kelly   More Than 7   16:57.84 4:44:32.73 3:47.60
19 4624 George Shagley   More Than 7   18:19.60 5:02:52.33 5:09.36
20 4623 Nathan Roberts   More Than 7   18:46.12 5:21:38.45 5:35.88
21 4620 Brayden Lemmons   More Than 7   21:14.01 5:42:52.46 8:03.77
22 4610 Zach Miller   More Than 7   21:49.24 6:04:41.70 8:39.00

Team – Zionsville

Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 109

Team Score (times): 1:13:35.51

Ave Time:14:43.10

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4832 Jesus Garcia   5 5 13:35.16 13:35.16 0:24.92
2 4833 Alex Hamilton   21 26 14:37.06 28:12.22 1:26.82
3 4837 Ben Larsen   25 51 15:01.16 43:13.38 1:50.92
4 4867 Abram Weber   27 78 15:07.48 58:20.86 1:57.24
5 4852 Mark Rinehart   31 109 15:14.65 1:13:35.51 2:04.41
6 4844 Sam Miller   (34) (143) 15:22.93 1:28:58.44 2:12.69
7 4869 Reiley White   (38) (181) 15:31.87 1:44:30.31 2:21.63
8 4843 Duncan Michie   More Than 7   15:36.39 2:00:06.70 2:26.15
9 4815 Andrew Albrecht   More Than 7   15:37.01 2:15:43.71 2:26.77
10 4829 Decatur Dell   More Than 7   15:38.98 2:31:22.69 2:28.74
11 4868 Devin Weber   More Than 7   15:39.05 2:47:01.74 2:28.81
12 4836 Shaefer Krohn   More Than 7   15:50.84 3:02:52.58 2:40.60
13 4823 Billy Busse   More Than 7   15:53.89 3:18:46.47 2:43.65
14 4858 Logan Sett   More Than 7   15:58.22 3:34:44.69 2:47.98
15 4866 Jack Weaver   More Than 7   15:59.48 3:50:44.17 2:49.24
16 4847 Geoffrey Ostrander   More Than 7   16:03.38 4:06:47.55 2:53.14
17 4865 Andrew Weaver   More Than 7   16:05.30 4:22:52.85 2:55.06
18 4828 Garrett Coll   More Than 7   16:15.06 4:39:07.91 3:04.82
19 4830 Max Essley   More Than 7   16:15.86 4:55:23.77 3:05.62
20 4818 Carston Baker   More Than 7   16:34.23 5:11:58.00 3:23.99
21 4819 Jackson Barker   More Than 7   16:50.97 5:28:48.97 3:40.73
22 4838 Aidan Lett   More Than 7   16:53.96 5:45:42.93 3:43.72
23 4862 Fenton Walpole   More Than 7   17:03.39 6:02:46.32 3:53.15
24 4857 Hayden Schow   More Than 7   17:04.77 6:19:51.09 3:54.53
25 4846 Zach Nehlsen   More Than 7   17:09.86 6:37:00.95 3:59.62
26 4841 Jack McDonald   More Than 7   17:46.12 6:54:47.07 4:35.88
27 4839 Tyson Lucas   More Than 7   18:02.57 7:12:49.64 4:52.33
28 4842 Patrick Mettler   More Than 7   18:02.83 7:30:52.47 4:52.59
29 4861 Gabo Tragesser   More Than 7   19:04.31 7:49:56.78 5:54.07
30 4845 Tommy Minkler   More Than 7   19:39.97 8:09:36.75 6:29.73
31 4824 Liam Calhan   More Than 7   20:52.53 8:30:29.28 7:42.29
32 4835 Vishrut Konnur   More Than 7   26:39.75 8:57:09.03 13:29.51

Team – Rushville

Finish Position – 5

Team Score (places): 178

Team Score (times): 1:17:16.63

Ave Time:15:27.33

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4548 Sam Sterrett   29 29 15:10.86 15:10.86 2:00.62
2 4547 Kyle Stanley   33 62 15:16.33 30:27.19 2:06.09
3 4545 Caleb Krodel   35 97 15:25.15 45:52.34 2:14.91
4 4541 Keith Bacon   39 136 15:33.68 1:01:26.02 2:23.44
5 4543 Adam Bousman   42 178 15:50.61 1:17:16.63 2:40.37
6 4542 Heath Barada   (50) (228) 16:35.15 1:33:51.78 3:24.91
7 4546 Adrian Meza   (53) (281) 16:43.57 1:50:35.35 3:33.33
8 4544 Kavan Hay   More Than 7   19:15.11 2:09:50.46 6:04.87

Team – West Lafayette

Finish Position – 6

Team Score (places): 188

Team Score (times): 1:18:44.20

Ave Time:15:44.84

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4672 Andre Hazbun   11 11 14:08.31 14:08.31 0:58.07
2 4663 Henry Balagtas   23 34 14:55.08 29:03.39 1:44.84
3 4667 Matthew Kain   48 82 16:12.39 45:15.78 3:02.15
4 4671 Max Edwards   52 134 16:39.13 1:01:54.91 3:28.89
5 4674 Josh Wilcox   54 188 16:49.29 1:18:44.20 3:39.05
6 4673 Ranger Kuang   (67) (255) 18:20.62 1:37:04.82 5:10.38
7 4666 Tommy Kappoch   (68) (323) 18:49.07 1:55:53.89 5:38.83
8 4670 Landon Teel   More Than 7   19:15.24 2:15:09.13 6:05.00
9 4668 James Petersen   More Than 7   19:37.22 2:34:46.35 6:26.98
10 4665 Jackson Gustus   More Than 7   20:09.67 2:54:56.02 6:59.43
11 4664 James Choi   More Than 7   20:18.13 3:15:14.15 7:07.89

Team – Center Grove

Finish Position – 7

Team Score (places): 209

Team Score (times): 1:19:55.87

Ave Time:15:59.17

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4191 Christian Antal   17 17 14:21.41 14:21.41 1:11.17
2 4193 Ajay Holubar   28 45 15:09.19 29:30.60 1:58.95
3 4185 Caleb Crady   45 90 15:54.24 45:24.84 2:44.00
4 4186 Jaxon Mann   58 148 17:04.19 1:02:29.03 3:53.95
5 4188 Aaron Toland   61 209 17:26.84 1:19:55.87 4:16.60
6 4189 Evan Borszem   (62) (271) 17:50.89 1:37:46.76 4:40.65
7 4195 Daniel Mangan   (66) (337) 18:13.35 1:56:00.11 5:03.11

Team – Cardinal Ritter

Finish Position – 8

Team Score (places): 212

Team Score (times): 1:27:10.50

Ave Time:17:26.10

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4155 Paul Stamm   3 3 13:16.20 13:16.20 0:05.96
2 4156 Wil Stamm   4 7 13:20.47 26:36.67 0:10.23
3 4144 Isaac Briggeman   64 71 18:08.57 44:45.24 4:58.33
4 4153 Dominic Oaldon   69 140 20:38.83 1:05:24.07 7:28.59
5 4152 Gregory Meriweather   72 212 21:46.43 1:27:10.50 8:36.19

Team – New Palestine

Finish Position – 9

Team Score (places): 216

Team Score (times): 1:20:05.54

Ave Time:16:01.11

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4433 Colin Darley   26 26 15:06.21 15:06.21 1:55.97
2 4431 Adam Buehrer   43 69 15:53.23 30:59.44 2:42.99
3 4439 Hayden Isaacs   44 113 15:53.87 46:53.31 2:43.63
4 4436 Nolan Espich   46 159 16:10.55 1:03:03.86 3:00.31
5 4445 Sam Rigsbee   57 216 17:01.68 1:20:05.54 3:51.44
6 4443 T.J. McDaniel   (60) (276) 17:17.38 1:37:22.92 4:07.14
7 4444 Jeffery Moore   (65) (341) 18:11.26 1:55:34.18 5:01.02
8 4438 Harrison Holloway   More Than 7   18:52.55 2:14:26.73 5:42.31
9 4442 Ben Lenahan   More Than 7   19:41.33 2:34:08.06 6:31.09
10 4448 Luke Whitaker   More Than 7   19:53.57 2:54:01.63 6:43.33
11 4449 A.J. Williams   More Than 7   20:35.05 3:14:36.68 7:24.81
12 4434 Jaydon Dudley   More Than 7   20:38.33 3:35:15.01 7:28.09

Team – Columbus East

Finish Position – 10

Team Score (places): 252

Team Score (times): 1:22:28.44

Ave Time:16:29.69

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4243 Tyler Hertle   37 37 15:28.42 15:28.42 2:18.18
2 4246 Nathan Wettschurack   49 86 16:16.23 31:44.65 3:05.99
3 4241 Casey Bartholomew   51 137 16:38.93 48:23.58 3:28.69
4 4249 Mason Curry   56 193 16:54.91 1:05:18.49 3:44.67
5 4247 Cameron Stevens   59 252 17:09.95 1:22:28.44 3:59.71

Team – Herron

Finish Position – 11

Team Score (places): 276

Team Score (times): 1:27:49.71

Ave Time:17:33.94

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4384 John Bowling   41 41 15:47.20 15:47.20 2:36.96
2 4385 Eli Shaw   47 88 16:10.64 31:57.84 3:00.40
3 4392 Gabe Trivers   55 143 16:49.81 48:47.65 3:39.57
4 4386 Patton Hickman   63 206 17:58.76 1:06:46.41 4:48.52
5 4394 Luis Garcia   70 276 21:03.30 1:27:49.71 7:53.06
6 4391 Sawyer Zion   (71) (347) 21:05.42 1:48:55.13 7:55.18
7 4396 Mason Pierson   (73) (420) 24:59.75 2:13:54.88 11:49.51

Team – Arsenal Tech

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4140 Alex Smith   Less Than 5   14:59.30 14:59.30 1:49.06
2 4141 Karachi Warren   Less Than 5   17:59.42 32:58.72 4:49.18

Team – Fortune

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4376 Mathew Cherry   Less Than 5   15:56.13 15:56.13 2:45.89
2 4379 Ethan Orinin   Less Than 5   19:43.88 35:40.01 6:33.64
3 4377 Fitzgerld Brian   Less Than 5   21:36.04 57:16.05 8:25.80
4 4378 Gavin Straight   Less Than 5   1:15:03.76 2:12:19.81 1:01:53.52

Team – Lebanon

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4421 Zachary West   Less Than 5   15:51.30 15:51.30 2:41.06
2 4410 Aaron Gommel   Less Than 5   17:16.48 33:07.78 4:06.24
3 4420 Carter Thurnall   Less Than 5   19:07.31 52:15.09 5:57.07
4 4418 John Stillwell   Less Than 5   19:16.03 1:11:31.12 6:05.79

Team – Purdue Poly

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4535 Hunter Jackson   Less Than 5   17:37.98 17:37.98 4:27.74
2 4534 Eric Martinez   Less Than 5   19:38.15 37:16.13 6:27.91
3 4536 Angel Montelongo   Less Than 5   20:42.35 57:58.48 7:32.11
4 4539 Colton Powell   Less Than 5   21:47.31 1:19:45.79 8:37.07

Team – Shortridge

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4563 Andre Burnett   Less Than 5   18:08.32 18:08.32 4:58.08

Team – South Putnam

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4580 Eli Smith   Less Than 5   15:53.47 15:53.47 2:43.23
2 4582 Brent Wiggins   Less Than 5   17:00.21 32:53.68 3:49.97
3 4574 Clay Cash   Less Than 5   17:37.35 50:31.03 4:27.11

Team – Twin Lakes

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4651 John Peters   Less Than 5   16:42.76 16:42.76 3:32.52
2 4652 Cooper Cote   Less Than 5   20:18.25 37:01.01 7:08.01




2018 Zionsville Invite


August 18, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Final Team Results – Girls

Girls Jr/Sr

Team – West Lafayette

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 44

Team Score (times): 1:20:37.76

Ave Time:16:07.55

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4715 Mary Schultz   2 2 15:25.27 15:25.27 0:16.31
2 4717 Ellie Tate   4 6 15:34.14 30:59.41 0:25.18
3 4710 Caroline Jordan   6 12 15:52.26 46:51.67 0:43.30
4 4709 Ellie Haq   14 26 16:44.07 1:03:35.74 1:35.11
5 4713 Sarah Greenwell   18 44 17:02.02 1:20:37.76 1:53.06
6 4719 Rachel Zhang   (45) (89) 20:28.99 1:41:06.75 5:20.03
7 4714 Aileen Huang   (54) (143) 22:33.95 2:03:40.70 7:24.99
8 4716 Sheena Tan   More Than 7   23:51.98 2:27:32.68 8:43.02

Team – Fishers

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 1:23:34.95

Ave Time:16:42.99

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4306 Debbie Shera   10 10 16:09.21 16:09.21 1:00.25
2 4296 Tessa Kraft   12 22 16:34.74 32:43.95 1:25.78
3 4311 Natalie Segura   15 37 16:48.43 49:32.38 1:39.47
4 4289 Emma Gillespie   16 53 16:50.95 1:06:23.33 1:41.99
5 4279 Lilia Bodnar   21 74 17:11.62 1:23:34.95 2:02.66
6 4314 Logan Sorrell   (33) (107) 18:13.32 1:41:48.27 3:04.36
7 4294 Erin Johnson   (38) (145) 18:30.97 2:00:19.24 3:22.01
8 4283 Mia Contino   More Than 7   18:51.25 2:19:10.49 3:42.29
9 4307 Kylee Scarlett   More Than 7   19:03.93 2:38:14.42 3:54.97
10 4297 Kate Legge   More Than 7   19:20.86 2:57:35.28 4:11.90
11 4312 Alisha Shultz   More Than 7   19:28.13 3:17:03.41 4:19.17
12 4290 Sarah Hauser   More Than 7   19:44.96 3:36:48.37 4:36.00
13 4309 Claire Schnefke   More Than 7   19:48.00 3:56:36.37 4:39.04
14 4304 Maisie Richardson   More Than 7   19:56.21 4:16:32.58 4:47.25
15 4281 Neva Carter   More Than 7   19:57.53 4:36:30.11 4:48.57
16 4299 Grace May   More Than 7   20:34.35 4:57:04.46 5:25.39
17 4316 Emma Stuber   More Than 7   22:32.14 5:19:36.60 7:23.18
18 4284 Nina Dillard   More Than 7   23:57.14 5:43:33.74 8:48.18

Team – Zionsville

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 80

Team Score (times): 1:23:21.45

Ave Time:16:40.29

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4793 Sarah Petersen   7 7 15:55.43 15:55.43 0:46.47
2 4798 Anna Settle   8 15 15:55.52 31:50.95 0:46.56
3 4809 Brooke Meredith   9 24 16:07.05 47:58.00 0:58.09
4 4802 Kira Bostwick   19 43 17:03.76 1:05:01.76 1:54.80
5 4804 Riley Cronin   37 80 18:19.69 1:23:21.45 3:10.73
6 4806 Brooke Herhusky   (39) (119) 18:38.35 1:41:59.80 3:29.39
7 4807 Kara Hummer   (41) (160) 19:16.40 2:01:16.20 4:07.44
8 4794 Karen Reyes   More Than 7   19:30.95 2:20:47.15 4:21.99
9 4813 Lilly Simpson   More Than 7   19:32.84 2:40:19.99 4:23.88
10 4788 Holly Bostian   More Than 7   19:35.39 2:59:55.38 4:26.43
11 4795 Sarah Richardson   More Than 7   19:41.69 3:19:37.07 4:32.73
12 4792 Reagan McCooey   More Than 7   19:49.53 3:39:26.60 4:40.57
13 4799 Ella Stone   More Than 7   19:59.42 3:59:26.02 4:50.46
14 4805 Mallory Geyman   More Than 7   20:04.66 4:19:30.68 4:55.70
15 4814 Laryn Zvokel   More Than 7   20:24.77 4:39:55.45 5:15.81
16 4812 Heather Shrote   More Than 7   20:43.44 5:00:38.89 5:34.48
17 4789 Samantha Cline   More Than 7   20:58.39 5:21:37.28 5:49.43
18 4810 Sushmita Pushpala   More Than 7   22:49.32 5:44:26.60 7:40.36
19 4797 Emma Russom   More Than 7   27:11.70 6:11:38.30 12:02.74
20 4803 Nina Brochin   More Than 7   28:54.34 6:40:32.64 13:45.38

Team – New Palestine

Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 108

Team Score (times): 1:26:35.36

Ave Time:17:19.07

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4451 Kaylin Casner   13 13 16:38.49 16:38.49 1:29.53
2 4454 Victoria Crowder   17 30 16:54.53 33:33.02 1:45.57
3 4462 Haley Rickey   24 54 17:21.69 50:54.71 2:12.73
4 4467 Sophia Taylor   26 80 17:37.27 1:08:31.98 2:28.31
5 4468 Grace Voelz   28 108 18:03.38 1:26:35.36 2:54.42
6 4470 Addison Westrate   (43) (151) 20:14.73 1:46:50.09 5:05.77
7 4460 Brittany Pollitt   (56) (207) 22:53.47 2:09:43.56 7:44.51
8 4471 Evelyn Wiggington   More Than 7   24:22.52 2:34:06.08 9:13.56
9 4464 Luba Settlemyre   More Than 7   24:42.17 2:58:48.25 9:33.21

Team – Westfield

Finish Position – 5

Team Score (places): 115

Team Score (times): 1:27:13.35

Ave Time:17:26.67

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4727 Sydney Clifford   11 11 16:30.08 16:30.08 1:21.12
2 4734 Kyla Curtis   20 31 17:06.73 33:36.81 1:57.77
3 4741 Jasmine Herrell   25 56 17:28.50 51:05.31 2:19.54
4 4752 Grace McNeely   29 85 18:03.97 1:09:09.28 2:55.01
5 4759 Ashley Senerius   30 115 18:04.07 1:27:13.35 2:55.11
6 4740 Sarah Hamlet   (36) (151) 18:18.93 1:45:32.28 3:09.97
7 4751 Maggie McAndrews   (40) (191) 18:41.07 2:04:13.35 3:32.11
8 4753 Noelle Naughton   More Than 7   19:24.47 2:23:37.82 4:15.51
9 4747 Maureen Kirk   More Than 7   19:31.46 2:43:09.28 4:22.50
10 4732 Erin Creager   More Than 7   19:41.22 3:02:50.50 4:32.26
11 4755 Anna Pictor   More Than 7   21:43.22 3:24:33.72 6:34.26
12 4745 Maggie Huntley   More Than 7   21:51.86 3:46:25.58 6:42.90

Team – Twin Lakes

Finish Position – 6

Team Score (places): 116

Team Score (times): 1:26:33.60

Ave Time:17:18.72

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4653 Maggie Gutwein   1 1 15:08.96 15:08.96 0:00.00
2 4654 Ally Fanning   23 24 17:15.68 32:24.64 2:06.72
3 4655 London Griesey   27 51 17:45.68 50:10.32 2:36.72
4 4659 Kaylan Howard   31 82 18:08.24 1:08:18.56 2:59.28
5 4658 Gabi Lane   34 116 18:15.04 1:26:33.60 3:06.08
6 4657 Maddie Scott   (35) (151) 18:15.25 1:44:48.85 3:06.29
7 4656 Savannah Miller   (58) (209) 24:12.16 2:09:01.01 9:03.20

Team – Cardinal Ritter

Finish Position – 7

Team Score (places): 165

Team Score (times): 1:39:19.25

Ave Time:19:51.85

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4166 Mariah Wehrle   3 3 15:27.57 15:27.57 0:18.61
2 4167 Mary Anna Wehrle   5 8 15:49.95 31:17.52 0:40.99
3 4161 Lauyrn Harcus   44 52 20:28.98 51:46.50 5:20.02
4 4158 Jessica Bontempo   53 105 22:21.56 1:14:08.06 7:12.60
5 4159 Maria Egenolf   60 165 25:11.19 1:39:19.25 10:02.23

Team – Columbus East

Finish Position – 8

Team Score (places): 197

Team Score (times): 1:38:45.30

Ave Time:19:45.06

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4268 Olivia Linneman   22 22 17:12.53 17:12.53 2:03.57
2 4274 Amanda Pottorff   32 54 18:09.93 35:22.46 3:00.97
3 4271 Leonie Strickler   46 100 20:36.38 55:58.84 5:27.42
4 4273 Madisen Ping   48 148 21:21.33 1:17:20.17 6:12.37
5 4267 Micheala Greathouse   49 197 21:25.13 1:38:45.30 6:16.17
6 4269 Chesney Loehr   (57) (254) 23:33.20 2:02:18.50 8:24.24

Team – Center Grove

Finish Position – 9

Team Score (places): 242

Team Score (times): 1:44:51.05

Ave Time:20:58.21

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4214 Allison Conkin   42 42 19:20.48 19:20.48 4:11.52
2 4210 Lillian Varney   47 89 20:49.62 40:10.10 5:40.66
3 4202 Sarah Hinton   50 139 21:27.93 1:01:38.03 6:18.97
4 4197 Ellie Bemis   51 190 21:36.47 1:23:14.50 6:27.51
5 4209 Molly Surface   52 242 21:36.55 1:44:51.05 6:27.59
6 4213 Morgan Wools   (55) (297) 22:43.46 2:07:34.51 7:34.50
7 4208 Isha Sura   (59) (356) 24:31.94 2:32:06.45 9:22.98
8 4198 Sarah Bettenbrock   More Than 7   26:05.29 2:58:11.74 10:56.33
9 4211 MacKenzie Watson   More Than 7   27:12.56 3:25:24.30 12:03.60
10 4219 Shreya Parikh   More Than 7   27:45.43 3:53:09.73 12:36.47
11 4212 Madison Watson   More Than 7   27:51.89 4:21:01.62 12:42.93
12 4205 Grace Rasche   More Than 7   32:18.66 4:53:20.28 17:09.70

Team – Herron

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4398 Rachel Bowling   Less Than 5   17:23.74 17:23.74 2:14.78
2 4399 Bekah Williams   Less Than 5   18:37.05 36:00.79 3:28.09
3 4400 Jazlyn Darden   Less Than 5   23:46.86 59:47.65 8:37.90

Team – Rushville

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4560 Shannon Dougherty   Less Than 5   17:32.76 17:32.76 2:23.80
2 4561 Natalia Meza   Less Than 5   18:48.11 36:20.87 3:39.15
3 4562 Heather Stanley   Less Than 5   22:57.51 59:18.38 7:48.55

Team – South Putnam

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4591 Samara Young   Less Than 5   17:41.86 17:41.86 2:32.90

Team – Terre Haute North

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4635 Lauren Zeck   Less Than 5   17:23.24 17:23.24 2:14.28
2 4633 Emma Holder   Less Than 5   18:10.59 35:33.83 3:01.63
3 4634 Carina Isaia   Less Than 5   19:15.35 54:49.18 4:06.39
4 4643 Kateri Elia   Less Than 5   22:57.63 1:17:46.81 7:48.67




2018 Zionsville Invite


August 18, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Final Team Results – Boys

Boys Jr/Sr

Team – Fishers

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 28

Team Score (times): 1:07:58.46

Ave Time:13:35.69

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4353 Ethan Meyer   1 1 13:20.41 13:20.41 0:00.00
2 4322 Dylan Arive   4 5 13:31.02 26:51.43 0:10.61
3 4352 Alex Meyer   5 10 13:35.36 40:26.79 0:14.95
4 4370 Drew Smith   7 17 13:40.15 54:06.94 0:19.74
5 4338 Quintin Goldman   11 28 13:51.52 1:07:58.46 0:31.11
6 4342 Jared Halamka   (13) (41) 13:54.43 1:21:52.89 0:34.02
7 4327 Thomas Brelage   (16) (57) 13:58.13 1:35:51.02 0:37.72
8 4340 Kaleb Gucinski   More Than 7   14:08.89 1:49:59.91 0:48.48
9 4326 Jake Brattain   More Than 7   14:22.55 2:04:22.46 1:02.14
10 4331 Hunter Christy   More Than 7   14:34.78 2:18:57.24 1:14.37
11 4356 Aathreya Murthy   More Than 7   14:36.56 2:33:33.80 1:16.15
12 4336 Charlie Foutty   More Than 7   14:49.55 2:48:23.35 1:29.14
13 4371 Roman Strobel   More Than 7   15:08.68 3:03:32.03 1:48.27
14 4367 Griffin Semona   More Than 7   15:11.62 3:18:43.65 1:51.21
15 4375 Jack Wittrock   More Than 7   15:18.14 3:34:01.79 1:57.73
16 4363 Adam Runion   More Than 7   15:27.55 3:49:29.34 2:07.14
17 4343 Cameron Jones   More Than 7   15:37.97 4:05:07.31 2:17.56
18 4369 Sean Simpson   More Than 7   15:57.19 4:21:04.50 2:36.78
19 4325 Drew Bicknell   More Than 7   16:37.04 4:37:41.54 3:16.63
20 4323 Jacob Baldessari   More Than 7   16:42.23 4:54:23.77 3:21.82
21 4321 Spencer Anderson   More Than 7   16:49.51 5:11:13.28 3:29.10
22 4364 Nick Ryan   More Than 7   16:57.34 5:28:10.62 3:36.93
23 4346 Bentley Kane   More Than 7   18:04.80 5:46:15.42 4:44.39
24 4358 Alec Parrish   More Than 7   22:04.87 6:08:20.29 8:44.46

Team – West Lafayette

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 60

Team Score (times): 1:09:15.03

Ave Time:13:51.01

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4688 Mitchell Curl   3 3 13:30.78 13:30.78 0:10.37
2 4681 Alec Meister   8 11 13:41.07 27:11.85 0:20.66
3 4690 Carter Delworth   12 23 13:51.74 41:03.59 0:31.33
4 4693 Harry Shook   14 37 13:55.48 54:59.07 0:35.07
5 4692 Joe Petersen   23 60 14:15.96 1:09:15.03 0:55.55
6 4682 Tyler Milam   (28) (88) 14:26.74 1:23:41.77 1:06.33
7 4687 Solomon Barket   (31) (119) 14:31.84 1:38:13.61 1:11.43
8 4689 Thomas Day   More Than 7   14:51.35 1:53:04.96 1:30.94
9 4676 Josh Church   More Than 7   15:09.15 2:08:14.11 1:48.74
10 4691 Sam Engers   More Than 7   15:17.21 2:23:31.32 1:56.80
11 4683 Thomas Morgan   More Than 7   15:24.42 2:38:55.74 2:04.01
12 4678 Cal Hubbard   More Than 7   15:48.24 2:54:43.98 2:27.83
13 4686 Caleb Yeoman   More Than 7   15:51.74 3:10:35.72 2:31.33
14 4679 Sam Hyde   More Than 7   16:03.23 3:26:38.95 2:42.82
15 4675 Jett Burton   More Than 7   16:49.25 3:43:28.20 3:28.84
16 4677 Henry Hodge   More Than 7   17:17.88 4:00:46.08 3:57.47
17 4680 Jon Love   More Than 7   18:32.00 4:19:18.08 5:11.59
18 4685 Noah Theobald   More Than 7   19:39.21 4:38:57.29 6:18.80

Team – New Palestine

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 87

Team Score (times): 1:10:29.49

Ave Time:14:05.90

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4430 Drew Austin   6 6 13:40.09 13:40.09 0:19.68
2 4437 Kyler Harrison   9 15 13:47.78 27:27.87 0:27.37
3 4447 Devon Whitaker   15 30 13:57.11 41:24.98 0:36.70
4 4432 Josh Collins   19 49 14:02.20 55:27.18 0:41.79
5 4446 Caleb Stirm   38 87 15:02.31 1:10:29.49 1:41.90
6 4429 Josh Ackerman   (43) (130) 15:22.81 1:25:52.30 2:02.40
7 4440 Owen Kleine   (53) (183) 15:54.13 1:41:46.43 2:33.72
8 4441 Jacob Knoop   More Than 7   20:38.22 2:02:24.65 7:17.81

Team – Zionsville

Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 93

Team Score (times): 1:10:21.84

Ave Time:14:04.37

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4860 Andrew Stuff   2 2 13:29.88 13:29.88 0:09.47
2 4853 Joe Romanyk   17 19 14:00.66 27:30.54 0:40.25
3 4851 Robby Pratt   18 37 14:02.16 41:32.70 0:41.75
4 4854 Jack Sampson   27 64 14:21.56 55:54.26 1:01.15
5 4870 Nico Barrett   29 93 14:27.58 1:10:21.84 1:07.17
6 4859 Evan Strickland   (41) (134) 15:10.10 1:25:31.94 1:49.69
7 4863 Michael Walpole   (46) (180) 15:31.76 1:41:03.70 2:11.35
8 4817 Henry Asam   More Than 7   15:44.19 1:56:47.89 2:23.78
9 4855 Alex Scarcelli   More Than 7   16:01.60 2:12:49.49 2:41.19
10 4848 David Petersen   More Than 7   16:14.53 2:29:04.02 2:54.12
11 4821 Sam Berendes   More Than 7   16:19.28 2:45:23.30 2:58.87
12 4827 Austin Coll   More Than 7   16:22.19 3:01:45.49 3:01.78
13 4864 Ryan Walter   More Than 7   16:29.76 3:18:15.25 3:09.35
14 4816 Trent Arnold   More Than 7   16:32.80 3:34:48.05 3:12.39
15 4822 Fletcher Birnbaum   More Than 7   16:40.14 3:51:28.19 3:19.73
16 4826 Matthew Clark   More Than 7   17:13.09 4:08:41.28 3:52.68
17 4840 Michael Maslov   More Than 7   17:52.97 4:26:34.25 4:32.56
18 4856 Carson Scheidler   More Than 7   18:08.56 4:44:42.81 4:48.15
19 4850 Aiden Powell   More Than 7   18:24.45 5:03:07.26 5:04.04
20 4825 Gabe Cash   More Than 7   18:51.78 5:21:59.04 5:31.37
21 4849 Will Pinegar   More Than 7   19:30.84 5:41:29.88 6:10.43

Team – Noblesville

Finish Position – 5

Team Score (places): 137

Team Score (times): 1:12:20.82

Ave Time:14:28.16

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4473 Justin Amburgy   10 10 13:50.49 13:50.49 0:30.08
2 4488 Jack Taylor   26 36 14:20.29 28:10.78 0:59.88
3 4476 NIck Dombroski   32 68 14:35.97 42:46.75 1:15.56
4 4486 Seth Koszyk   34 102 14:46.63 57:33.38 1:26.22
5 4474 Sam Chezem   35 137 14:47.44 1:12:20.82 1:27.03
6 4477 Reo Donnelly   (39) (176) 15:03.55 1:27:24.37 1:43.14
7 4479 Braedon Gossard   (42) (218) 15:12.97 1:42:37.34 1:52.56
8 4481 Garrett Olges   More Than 7   15:31.62 1:58:08.96 2:11.21
9 4483 Dwayne Zessig   More Than 7   16:01.82 2:14:10.78 2:41.41
10 4482 Patrick Simpson   More Than 7   16:33.40 2:30:44.18 3:12.99
11 4484 Aaron Donnelly   More Than 7   16:42.19 2:47:26.37 3:21.78
12 4478 Eric Foley   More Than 7   17:10.86 3:04:37.23 3:50.45
13 4475 Chase DeBruyn   More Than 7   18:39.14 3:23:16.37 5:18.73
14 4485 Cade Illes   More Than 7   19:46.60 3:43:02.97 6:26.19

Team – Terre Haute North

Finish Position – 6

Team Score (places): 191

Team Score (times): 1:15:20.55

Ave Time:15:04.11

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4594 Michael Dunagon   24 24 14:17.14 14:17.14 0:56.73
2 4598 Mason Turner   33 57 14:45.43 29:02.57 1:25.02
3 4593 Stephen Burchyette   37 94 15:01.47 44:04.04 1:41.06
4 4601 Braedon Heaton   48 142 15:35.52 59:39.56 2:15.11
5 4605 Andre Ponsot   49 191 15:40.99 1:15:20.55 2:20.58
6 4604 Trevor Ley   (55) (246) 16:00.67 1:31:21.22 2:40.26
7 4600 Nathan Egan   (56) (302) 16:06.35 1:47:27.57 2:45.94
8 4596 Spencer Maschino   More Than 7   16:10.18 2:03:37.75 2:49.77
9 4595 Ethan Lynch   More Than 7   16:19.48 2:19:57.23 2:59.07
10 4597 Jonathon Rogers   More Than 7   17:03.19 2:37:00.42 3:42.78
11 4599 Wyatt Bales   More Than 7   17:47.28 2:54:47.70 4:26.87
12 4592 Sam Bowen   More Than 7   18:06.79 3:12:54.49 4:46.38
13 4602 Ben Jaeger   More Than 7   18:44.42 3:31:38.91 5:24.01
14 4606 Tyler Sommer   More Than 7   19:55.48 3:51:34.39 6:35.07

Team – Cardinal Ritter

Finish Position – 7

Team Score (places): 215

Team Score (times): 1:16:52.60

Ave Time:15:22.52

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4154 Peter Sperry   25 25 14:19.09 14:19.09 0:58.68
2 4145 Eli Bush   30 55 14:30.28 28:49.37 1:09.87
3 4146 Mitchell Jacob   44 99 15:23.51 44:12.88 2:03.10
4 4157 Johnathan Tune   52 151 15:50.69 1:00:03.57 2:30.28
5 4149 Wes Kochell   64 215 16:49.03 1:16:52.60 3:28.62
6 4151 Michael Mark   (65) (280) 16:49.12 1:33:41.72 3:28.71
7 4147 Julious Johnican   (76) (356) 18:51.49 1:52:33.21 5:31.08
8 4148 Ben Jordan   More Than 7   23:58.48 2:16:31.69 10:38.07

Team – Rushville

Finish Position – 8

Team Score (places): 228

Team Score (times): 1:17:40.41

Ave Time:15:32.08

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4554 Andrew Miller   20 20 14:04.72 14:04.72 0:44.31
2 4549 Cole Dixon   36 56 14:58.03 29:02.75 1:37.62
3 4552 Nick Innis   51 107 15:46.68 44:49.43 2:26.27
4 4551 Guy Herrington   59 166 16:12.98 1:01:02.41 2:52.57
5 4553 John King   62 228 16:38.00 1:17:40.41 3:17.59
6 4555 Quincy Orr   (63) (291) 16:40.06 1:34:20.47 3:19.65
7 4550 Connor Hay   (78) (369) 20:43.60 1:55:04.07 7:23.19

Team – Columbus East

Finish Position – 9

Team Score (places): 261

Team Score (times): 1:19:35.22

Ave Time:15:55.04

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4237 Garrett McGaha   40 40 15:06.86 15:06.86 1:46.45
2 4239 Matthew Novreske   47 87 15:35.35 30:42.21 2:14.94
3 4252 Nick Walter   50 137 15:45.88 46:28.09 2:25.47
4 4245 Ryan Sadtler   58 195 16:10.67 1:02:38.76 2:50.26
5 4240 Owen Rupp   66 261 16:56.46 1:19:35.22 3:36.05
6 4244 Brandon Taylor   (67) (328) 16:58.39 1:36:33.61 3:37.98
7 4238 Colby Hertle   (70) (398) 17:15.79 1:53:49.40 3:55.38
8 4248 Matt Combs   More Than 7   17:46.93 2:11:36.33 4:26.52
9 4250 Devin Poindexter   More Than 7   19:01.55 2:30:37.88 5:41.14

Team – South Putnam

Finish Position – 10

Team Score (places): 263

Team Score (times): 1:20:30.63

Ave Time:16:06.13

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4579 Austin Rumley   22 22 14:10.08 14:10.08 0:49.67
2 4576 Eric Hinkle   45 67 15:28.09 29:38.17 2:07.68
3 4575 Karl Egold   54 121 15:59.36 45:37.53 2:38.95
4 4573 Andrew Carr   68 189 17:10.53 1:02:48.06 3:50.12
5 4577 Daniel Johnson   74 263 17:42.57 1:20:30.63 4:22.16
6 4578 Allen Plunkett   (75) (338) 18:30.18 1:39:00.81 5:09.77

Team – Herron

Finish Position – 11

Team Score (places): 309

Team Score (times): 1:29:37.92

Ave Time:17:55.58

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4381 Eli Eckert   21 21 14:08.48 14:08.48 0:48.07
2 4383 Michael Krauter   61 82 16:31.69 30:40.17 3:11.28
3 4389 Dean Wilson   71 153 17:34.49 48:14.66 4:14.08
4 4388 Ben Harris   77 230 19:20.50 1:07:35.16 6:00.09
5 4393 Jaime Garcia   79 309 22:02.76 1:29:37.92 8:42.35
6 4395 Josh Mann   (80) (389) 22:31.38 1:52:09.30 9:10.97

Team – Center Grove

Finish Position – 12

Team Score (places): 331

Team Score (times): 1:24:56.40

Ave Time:16:59.28

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4177 Daniel Russell   57 57 16:06.60 16:06.60 2:46.19
2 4175 Michael Ritch Goebel   60 117 16:14.95 32:21.55 2:54.54
3 4183 Gavin Gavorski   69 186 17:12.21 49:33.76 3:51.80
4 4178 Dominic Tinnirello   72 258 17:41.27 1:07:15.03 4:20.86
5 4180 Philip Golder   73 331 17:41.37 1:24:56.40 4:20.96

Team – Arsenal Tech

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4142 Donovin Kirtz   Less Than 5   17:45.30 17:45.30 4:24.89

Team – Fortune

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4380 Ian Janke   Less Than 5   17:14.26 17:14.26 3:53.85

Team – Lebanon

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4419 Camren Toole   Less Than 5   15:42.31 15:42.31 2:21.90
2 4417 Hunter Smith   Less Than 5   16:53.22 32:35.53 3:32.81
3 4408 David Bradley   Less Than 5   17:02.42 49:37.95 3:42.01
4 4412 Mason McWaters   Less Than 5   23:01.39 1:12:39.34 9:40.98

Team – Shortridge

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4564 Aziekial Burnett   Less Than 5   17:05.12 17:05.12 3:44.71
2 4566 Jonathan Hawkins   Less Than 5   18:16.74 35:21.86 4:56.33

Team – Twin Lakes

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4647 Jacob Scott   Less Than 5   14:57.39 14:57.39 1:36.98
2 4648 Blaine Lilly   Less Than 5   15:08.48 30:05.87 1:48.07
3 4650 Michael Newman   Less Than 5   17:22.63 47:28.50 4:02.22
4 4649 Devon Snowberger   Less Than 5   17:42.82 1:05:11.32 4:22.41