Dirty Santa Age Group Results

Train. Race. Be Change.





Dirty Santa 5k


Age Group Results


December 15, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wendy Garvin Indianapolis IN 293 48 9 21:24.89 6:54/M
2 Nikki Goodpaster Danville IN 3154 30 14 22:05.92 7:07/M
3 Kelsie Mothersead Avon IN 3109 21 15 22:20.29 7:12/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Hargrave Plainfield IN 272 13 30 25:27.00 8:13/M
2 Emma Maskell Camby IN 223 14 76 31:25.29 10:08/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faith Baer Anderson IN 3132 19 17 22:44.05 7:20/M
2 Kate Morris Carmel IN 237 16 50 28:05.11 9:04/M
3 Olivia Burkmire Plainfield IN 3107 15 66 30:05.54 9:42/M
4 Annika Ward Upland IN 155 18 77 32:00.44 10:19/M
5 Sondra Vernengo Plainfield IN 3150 18 85 33:24.19 10:46/M
6 Ashlynn Hochstedler Greentown IN 95 19 93 35:21.58 11:24/M
7 Victoria Trevorrow Upland IN 160 18 94 35:36.30 11:29/M
8 Isabelle Vernengo Plainfield IN 3152 16 103 36:56.20 11:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Miko West Lafayette IN 296 26 34 25:52.24 8:21/M
2 Barbara Korcz Indianapolis IN 210 24 59 29:39.39 9:34/M
3 Anna Kaiser Indianapolis IN 3134 28 73 31:07.72 10:02/M
4 Alexandria Friske Indianapolis IN 3124 26 75 31:22.40 10:07/M
5 Kelli Ray Indianapolis IN 3122 27 80 32:50.40 10:35/M
6 Libby Steinbach Bloomington IN 76 29 82 33:10.39 10:42/M
7 Courtney Lange Indianapolis IN 3114 24 91 35:13.38 11:22/M
8 Mikayla Moody Indianapolis IN 222 28 100 36:48.86 11:52/M
9 Gabrielle Carlston Indianapolis IN 218 24 101 36:49.02 11:53/M
10 Brittany Sibbing Indianapolis IN 88 29 104 36:58.26 11:55/M
11 Courtney Thompson Warsaw IN 96 20 118 39:29.49 12:44/M
12 Katie O’Connor Upland IN 97 20 125 40:36.25 13:06/M
13 Andrea Wickliff Carmel IN 244 25 137 47:25.14 15:18/M
14 Emily Waskom Columbus IN 94 20 142 49:04.87 15:50/M
15 Michelle Toscano Mooresville IN 91 28 144 50:29.97 16:17/M
16 LaTicia Carmichael Indianapolis IN 92 27 145 50:30.20 16:17/M
17 Bianca Rendell Carmel IN 240 29 147 50:41.79 16:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Vance Bedford IN 289 37 25 23:46.93 7:40/M
2 Katie Tarvin Westfield IN 277 33 26 24:11.43 7:48/M
3 Jennifer Matsche Brownsburg IN 70 39 48 27:06.07 8:45/M
4 Celeste Gaeta West Lafayette IN 299 30 90 35:01.80 11:18/M
5 Jennifer Thomas Indianapolis IN 86 37 96 35:50.20 11:34/M
6 Jennifer Hansel Avon IN 3153 36 106 37:03.42 11:57/M
7 Brittany Bell 300 32 108 37:13.59 12:00/M
8 Angela Ruiz Indianapolis IN 3118 32 109 37:15.04 12:01/M
9 Emily Prosise Ellettsville IN 81 31 117 38:58.85 12:34/M
10 Charlotte Toombs Camby IN 78 36 123 40:08.31 12:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanna Klavon Carmel IN 235 46 54 28:57.07 9:20/M
2 Jennifer Doyle Indianapolis IN 3148 41 61 29:53.88 9:38/M
3 Sandra Haugo Carmel IN 234 49 83 33:12.17 10:43/M
4 Sarah Crean Carmel IN 231 40 84 33:13.34 10:43/M
5 Shelly Vernengo Plainfield IN 3151 46 105 37:03.15 11:57/M
6 Jennifer Sheehan Fishers IN 3163 45 110 37:20.93 12:03/M
7 Rosie Ramirez Thorntown IN 220 47 114 38:44.16 12:30/M
8 Ann Tijerina Fort Hood TX 75 44 116 38:58.31 12:34/M
9 Karen Horiszny Indianapolis IN 224 43 126 40:51.99 13:11/M
10 Shannon Workman Zionsville IN 270 42 130 42:49.56 13:49/M
11 Melissa Baumann Pittsboro IN 99 46 134 47:03.97 15:11/M
12 Christina Fecher Avon IN 89 46 136 47:21.12 15:16/M
13 Anna Wickliff Carmel IN 245 48 138 47:29.88 15:19/M
14 Tammy Futrell Carmel IN 232 47 139 47:30.69 15:19/M
15 Stella Moore Indianapolis IN 3157 49 143 49:52.70 16:05/M
16 Deborah Clayton Indianapolis IN 230 47 146 50:35.10 16:19/M
17 Shannon Blassaras Noblesville IN 229 44 150 51:42.18 16:41/M
18 Diana Gonzalez Carmel IN 233 46 151 51:42.38 16:41/M
19 Kerri Combs Carmel IN 249 41 154 52:38.40 16:59/M
20 Beth Gootee Indianapolis IN 209 48 156 55:01.95 17:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kettie Mothersead Avon IN 74 51 35 25:53.87 8:21/M
2 Vicki Wilkey Indianapolis IN 287 54 41 26:28.08 8:32/M
3 Carla Yerkes Crawfordsville IN 3161 59 72 30:56.68 9:59/M
4 Dee Schafer Carmel IN 242 54 74 31:19.54 10:06/M
5 Tamara Albertson 3167 56 79 32:11.96 10:23/M
6 Joanie Morris Carmel IN 236 55 81 33:07.20 10:41/M
7 Lesley Keller Indianapolis IN 3144 52 89 34:50.78 11:14/M
8 Angela Cole Indianapolis IN 295 53 99 36:41.56 11:50/M
9 Patrice Bradley Indianapolis IN 226 52 107 37:08.50 11:59/M
10 Vee Carter Indianapolis IN 294 56 115 38:46.74 12:30/M
11 Donna Vazquez Noblesville IN 246 53 119 39:32.79 12:45/M
12 Mia Ryan Carmel IN 241 52 129 42:19.26 13:39/M
13 Jamie Simpson Terre Haute IN 100 51 132 44:40.72 14:25/M
14 Stephanie Watkins Crestwood KY 281 53 141 48:37.87 15:41/M
15 Nancy DeWeese Terre Haute IN 98 55 148 51:02.41 16:28/M
16 Mary-Elise Haug Indianapolis IN 3136 52 152 52:11.80 16:50/M
17 Jeanne Sullivan Carmel IN 243 55 153 52:38.17 16:59/M
18 T. Denise Kelley-Jones Pendleton IN 66 59 155 54:55.85 17:43/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Hughes Pittsboro IN 83 68 88 34:19.04 11:04/M
2 Linda Chambers Noblesville IN 3147 67 120 39:34.21 12:46/M
3 Debra Rottmann Terre Haute IN 221 66 149 51:02.47 16:28/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Scott Indianapolis IN 77 45 1 19:03.52 6:09/M
2 Joe Baer Anderson IN 3131 50 2 19:16.03 6:13/M
3 Christopher Miko 297 28 3 20:10.12 6:30/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abraham Means Danville IN 3137 11 19 22:50.64 7:22/M
2 Brice Kennedy Mooresville IN 3142 14 21 22:54.11 7:23/M
3 Avery Peterson Mooresville IN 283 13 39 26:16.18 8:28/M
4 Pierce Allen Camby IN 219 13 112 37:33.49 12:07/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaden Wise Columbus IN 227 16 6 20:40.60 6:40/M
2 Benjamin Cox Martinsville IN 3123 15 20 22:53.11 7:23/M
3 Konnor Everroad Avon IN 195 15 131 43:59.14 14:11/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Spencer Lafayette IN 3105 29 4 20:10.23 6:30/M
2 Jacob Weimer 3106 25 12 21:58.59 7:05/M
3 Matt Thomas Lebanon IN 3156 27 27 24:12.67 7:48/M
4 Philip Koranteng Bloomington IN 3111 26 28 24:56.75 8:03/M
5 Eric Chen Plainfield IN 276 27 40 26:25.66 8:31/M
6 Caleb Riffey New York NY 3115 29 47 26:56.04 8:41/M
7 Matthew Tucker Westland MI 3112 26 68 30:20.83 9:47/M
8 Charles Albertson 3166 24 69 30:32.49 9:51/M
9 Anthony Toscano Mooresville IN 3129 28 98 36:12.83 11:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Tarvin Westfield IN 278 35 7 20:47.85 6:42/M
2 Nicholas Kohne Franklin IN 72 32 31 25:35.94 8:15/M
3 John Howard Fishers IN 3164 33 32 25:38.03 8:16/M
4 James McClellan Indianapolis IN 3133 37 36 26:10.17 8:26/M
5 Jeffrey Hansel Avon IN 3145 37 37 26:11.05 8:27/M
6 Ryan Hayes Indianapolis IN 82 37 38 26:12.78 8:27/M
7 Joshua Mayo Plainfield IN 3140 32 49 27:58.20 9:01/M
8 Michael Sweck Avon IN 3143 35 55 28:59.11 9:21/M
9 Todd Foster Indianapolis IN 85 38 65 30:03.91 9:42/M
10 Miguel Ruiz Indianapolis IN 3117 33 102 36:55.20 11:55/M
11 Jason Parker Terre Haute IN 3155 37 133 46:59.67 15:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Jourdan Indianapolis IN 3160 48 8 21:18.18 6:52/M
2 Jason Hargrave Plainfield IN 271 44 10 21:41.85 7:00/M
3 Brian Petersson Plainfield IN 274 44 16 22:37.03 7:18/M
4 Cory Sengsanith West Lafayette IN 275 46 22 23:11.06 7:29/M
5 Brent Dawes Avon IN 217 45 23 23:22.32 7:32/M
6 Robert Maar Plainfield IN 3108 45 33 25:46.46 8:19/M
7 Scott Workman Zionsville IN 269 44 42 26:28.47 8:32/M
8 Matthew Pierce Indianapolis IN 250 41 45 26:52.99 8:40/M
9 Kyle Beimfohr Avon IN 268 45 46 26:55.37 8:41/M
10 Albert Brashear Indianapolis IN 192 48 51 28:05.96 9:04/M
11 Lance Garvin Indianapolis IN 292 47 52 28:16.95 9:07/M
12 Steven Kline Greenfield IN 3135 41 58 29:38.59 9:34/M
13 Jeremy Mitchell Paris IL 3165 44 71 30:46.94 9:55/M
14 Michael Spidell Brownsburg IN 215 48 78 32:07.80 10:22/M
15 Dominic Vernengo Plainfield IN 3149 47 86 33:24.34 10:46/M
16 Garrett Hawk Indianapolis IN 80 44 95 35:36.96 11:29/M
17 Keith Toombs Camby IN 79 43 122 40:07.78 12:56/M
18 Michael Fecher Avon IN 90 49 135 47:20.89 15:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kentucky Wempe 3169 50 5 20:29.17 6:36/M
2 Martin Wilkey Indianapolis IN 286 53 11 21:54.31 7:04/M
3 Mark Hiskes Brownsburg IN 213 56 13 22:01.40 7:06/M
4 Paul Kelley-Jones Pendleton IN 67 57 18 22:45.82 7:20/M
5 Phil Ray Indianapolis IN 3121 55 24 23:27.12 7:34/M
6 Richard Abrahamson West Lafayette IN 273 50 29 25:25.03 8:12/M
7 Keith Baughman Indianapolis IN 65 50 43 26:42.65 8:37/M
8 Mike Davidson Brownsburg IN 3170 55 44 26:52.98 8:40/M
9 Chad Schuringa Attica IN 3138 51 53 28:24.70 9:10/M
10 Todd Bailey Argos IN 3119 50 56 29:34.71 9:32/M
11 Jeff Eggert Indianapolis IN 3127 52 57 29:36.98 9:33/M
12 Stephen Bartlett Indianapolis IN 284 57 60 29:39.80 9:34/M
13 David Bradley Indianapolis IN 225 52 62 29:54.96 9:39/M
14 Michael Helsel Indianapolis IN 3159 54 63 29:55.04 9:39/M
15 Mark Zerr Noblesville IN 211 50 67 30:09.69 9:44/M
16 Kevin Sobiski Indianapolis IN 87 51 70 30:36.73 9:52/M
17 Tim Parker Carmel IN 239 51 97 35:50.97 11:34/M
18 Garrett Mothersead Avon IN 3110 51 111 37:29.48 12:05/M
19 John Dockery Tipton IN 279 51 113 38:19.68 12:22/M
20 Gregory Polk Muncie IN 280 54 121 40:01.18 12:55/M
21 Gene Wise Columbus IN 228 55 124 40:08.98 12:57/M
22 Kevin Bryan Terre Haute IN 3125 55 128 42:10.56 13:36/M
23 Lew Miller Indianapolis IN 3158 53 140 48:27.62 15:38/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim McGee Indianapolis IN 3120 61 64 30:00.80 9:41/M
2 Albert Mora 3162 60 87 33:43.50 10:53/M
3 Greg Kline West Lafayette IN 84 61 92 35:19.23 11:24/M
4 Bob Sunman Indianapolis IN 142 68 127 41:37.55 13:25/M
5 John Dockery Elwood IN 68 73 157 57:36.67 18:35/M