Dirty Santa Overall Results

Train. Race. Be Change.





Dirty Santa 5k


Overall Finish List


December 15, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Mark Scott Indianapolis IN 77 45 M 1:Open 19:03.52 6:09/M
2 Joe Baer Anderson IN 3131 50 M 2:Open 19:16.03 6:13/M
3 Christopher Miko 297 28 M 3:Open 20:10.12 6:30/M
4 Jacob Spencer Lafayette IN 3105 29 M 1:20-29 20:10.23 6:30/M
5 Kentucky Wempe 3169 50 M 1:50-59 20:29.17 6:36/M
6 Kaden Wise Columbus IN 227 16 M 1:15-19 20:40.60 6:40/M
7 Nick Tarvin Westfield IN 278 35 M 1:30-39 20:47.85 6:42/M
8 Matthew Jourdan Indianapolis IN 3160 48 M 1:40-49 21:18.18 6:52/M
9 Wendy Garvin Indianapolis IN 293 48 F 1:Open 21:24.89 6:54/M
10 Jason Hargrave Plainfield IN 271 44 M 2:40-49 21:41.85 7:00/M
11 Martin Wilkey Indianapolis IN 286 53 M 2:50-59 21:54.31 7:04/M
12 Jacob Weimer 3106 25 M 2:20-29 21:58.59 7:05/M
13 Mark Hiskes Brownsburg IN 213 56 M 3:50-59 22:01.40 7:06/M
14 Nikki Goodpaster Danville IN 3154 30 F 2:Open 22:05.92 7:07/M
15 Kelsie Mothersead Avon IN 3109 21 F 3:Open 22:20.29 7:12/M
16 Brian Petersson Plainfield IN 274 44 M 3:40-49 22:37.03 7:18/M
17 Faith Baer Anderson IN 3132 19 F 1:15-19 22:44.05 7:20/M
18 Paul Kelley-Jones Pendleton IN 67 57 M 4:50-59 22:45.82 7:20/M
19 Abraham Means Danville IN 3137 11 M 1: 0-14 22:50.64 7:22/M
20 Benjamin Cox Martinsville IN 3123 15 M 2:15-19 22:53.11 7:23/M
21 Brice Kennedy Mooresville IN 3142 14 M 2: 0-14 22:54.11 7:23/M
22 Cory Sengsanith West Lafayette IN 275 46 M 4:40-49 23:11.06 7:29/M
23 Brent Dawes Avon IN 217 45 M 5:40-49 23:22.32 7:32/M
24 Phil Ray Indianapolis IN 3121 55 M 5:50-59 23:27.12 7:34/M
25 Jill Vance Bedford IN 289 37 F 1:30-39 23:46.93 7:40/M
26 Katie Tarvin Westfield IN 277 33 F 2:30-39 24:11.43 7:48/M
27 Matt Thomas Lebanon IN 3156 27 M 3:20-29 24:12.67 7:48/M
28 Philip Koranteng Bloomington IN 3111 26 M 4:20-29 24:56.75 8:03/M
29 Richard Abrahamson West Lafayette IN 273 50 M 6:50-59 25:25.03 8:12/M
30 Veronica Hargrave Plainfield IN 272 13 F 1: 0-14 25:27.00 8:13/M
31 Nicholas Kohne Franklin IN 72 32 M 2:30-39 25:35.94 8:15/M
32 John Howard Fishers IN 3164 33 M 3:30-39 25:38.03 8:16/M
33 Robert Maar Plainfield IN 3108 45 M 6:40-49 25:46.46 8:19/M
34 Julie Miko West Lafayette IN 296 26 F 1:20-29 25:52.24 8:21/M
35 Kettie Mothersead Avon IN 74 51 F 1:50-59 25:53.87 8:21/M
36 James McClellan Indianapolis IN 3133 37 M 4:30-39 26:10.17 8:26/M
37 Jeffrey Hansel Avon IN 3145 37 M 5:30-39 26:11.05 8:27/M
38 Ryan Hayes Indianapolis IN 82 37 M 6:30-39 26:12.78 8:27/M
39 Avery Peterson Mooresville IN 283 13 M 3: 0-14 26:16.18 8:28/M
40 Eric Chen Plainfield IN 276 27 M 5:20-29 26:25.66 8:31/M
41 Vicki Wilkey Indianapolis IN 287 54 F 2:50-59 26:28.08 8:32/M
42 Scott Workman Zionsville IN 269 44 M 7:40-49 26:28.47 8:32/M
43 Keith Baughman Indianapolis IN 65 50 M 7:50-59 26:42.65 8:37/M
44 Mike Davidson Brownsburg IN 3170 55 M 8:50-59 26:52.98 8:40/M
45 Matthew Pierce Indianapolis IN 250 41 M 8:40-49 26:52.99 8:40/M
46 Kyle Beimfohr Avon IN 268 45 M 9:40-49 26:55.37 8:41/M
47 Caleb Riffey New York NY 3115 29 M 6:20-29 26:56.04 8:41/M
48 Jennifer Matsche Brownsburg IN 70 39 F 3:30-39 27:06.07 8:45/M
49 Joshua Mayo Plainfield IN 3140 32 M 7:30-39 27:58.20 9:01/M
50 Kate Morris Carmel IN 237 16 F 2:15-19 28:05.11 9:04/M
51 Albert Brashear Indianapolis IN 192 48 M 10:40-49 28:05.96 9:04/M
52 Lance Garvin Indianapolis IN 292 47 M 11:40-49 28:16.95 9:07/M
53 Chad Schuringa Attica IN 3138 51 M 9:50-59 28:24.70 9:10/M
54 Joanna Klavon Carmel IN 235 46 F 1:40-49 28:57.07 9:20/M
55 Michael Sweck Avon IN 3143 35 M 8:30-39 28:59.11 9:21/M
56 Todd Bailey Argos IN 3119 50 M 10:50-59 29:34.71 9:32/M
57 Jeff Eggert Indianapolis IN 3127 52 M 11:50-59 29:36.98 9:33/M
58 Steven Kline Greenfield IN 3135 41 M 12:40-49 29:38.59 9:34/M
59 Barbara Korcz Indianapolis IN 210 24 F 2:20-29 29:39.39 9:34/M
60 Stephen Bartlett Indianapolis IN 284 57 M 12:50-59 29:39.80 9:34/M
61 Jennifer Doyle Indianapolis IN 3148 41 F 2:40-49 29:53.88 9:38/M
62 David Bradley Indianapolis IN 225 52 M 13:50-59 29:54.96 9:39/M
63 Michael Helsel Indianapolis IN 3159 54 M 14:50-59 29:55.04 9:39/M
64 Jim McGee Indianapolis IN 3120 61 M 1:60-99 30:00.80 9:41/M
65 Todd Foster Indianapolis IN 85 38 M 9:30-39 30:03.91 9:42/M
66 Olivia Burkmire Plainfield IN 3107 15 F 3:15-19 30:05.54 9:42/M
67 Mark Zerr Noblesville IN 211 50 M 15:50-59 30:09.69 9:44/M
68 Matthew Tucker Westland MI 3112 26 M 7:20-29 30:20.83 9:47/M
69 Charles Albertson 3166 24 M 8:20-29 30:32.49 9:51/M
70 Kevin Sobiski Indianapolis IN 87 51 M 16:50-59 30:36.73 9:52/M
71 Jeremy Mitchell Paris IL 3165 44 M 13:40-49 30:46.94 9:55/M
72 Carla Yerkes Crawfordsville IN 3161 59 F 3:50-59 30:56.68 9:59/M
73 Anna Kaiser Indianapolis IN 3134 28 F 3:20-29 31:07.72 10:02/M
74 Dee Schafer Carmel IN 242 54 F 4:50-59 31:19.54 10:06/M
75 Alexandria Friske Indianapolis IN 3124 26 F 4:20-29 31:22.40 10:07/M
76 Emma Maskell Camby IN 223 14 F 2: 0-14 31:25.29 10:08/M
77 Annika Ward Upland IN 155 18 F 4:15-19 32:00.44 10:19/M
78 Michael Spidell Brownsburg IN 215 48 M 14:40-49 32:07.80 10:22/M
79 Tamara Albertson 3167 56 F 5:50-59 32:11.96 10:23/M
80 Kelli Ray Indianapolis IN 3122 27 F 5:20-29 32:50.40 10:35/M
81 Joanie Morris Carmel IN 236 55 F 6:50-59 33:07.20 10:41/M
82 Libby Steinbach Bloomington IN 76 29 F 6:20-29 33:10.39 10:42/M
83 Sandra Haugo Carmel IN 234 49 F 3:40-49 33:12.17 10:43/M
84 Sarah Crean Carmel IN 231 40 F 4:40-49 33:13.34 10:43/M
85 Sondra Vernengo Plainfield IN 3150 18 F 5:15-19 33:24.19 10:46/M
86 Dominic Vernengo Plainfield IN 3149 47 M 15:40-49 33:24.34 10:46/M
87 Albert Mora 3162 60 M 2:60-99 33:43.50 10:53/M
88 Rosie Hughes Pittsboro IN 83 68 F 1:60-99 34:19.04 11:04/M
89 Lesley Keller Indianapolis IN 3144 52 F 7:50-59 34:50.78 11:14/M
90 Celeste Gaeta West Lafayette IN 299 30 F 4:30-39 35:01.80 11:18/M
91 Courtney Lange Indianapolis IN 3114 24 F 7:20-29 35:13.38 11:22/M
92 Greg Kline West Lafayette IN 84 61 M 3:60-99 35:19.23 11:24/M
93 Ashlynn Hochstedler Greentown IN 95 19 F 6:15-19 35:21.58 11:24/M
94 Victoria Trevorrow Upland IN 160 18 F 7:15-19 35:36.30 11:29/M
95 Garrett Hawk Indianapolis IN 80 44 M 16:40-49 35:36.96 11:29/M
96 Jennifer Thomas Indianapolis IN 86 37 F 5:30-39 35:50.20 11:34/M
97 Tim Parker Carmel IN 239 51 M 17:50-59 35:50.97 11:34/M
98 Anthony Toscano Mooresville IN 3129 28 M 9:20-29 36:12.83 11:41/M
99 Angela Cole Indianapolis IN 295 53 F 8:50-59 36:41.56 11:50/M
100 Mikayla Moody Indianapolis IN 222 28 F 8:20-29 36:48.86 11:52/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Gabrielle Carlston Indianapolis IN 218 24 F 9:20-29 36:49.02 11:53/M
102 Miguel Ruiz Indianapolis IN 3117 33 M 10:30-39 36:55.20 11:55/M
103 Isabelle Vernengo Plainfield IN 3152 16 F 8:15-19 36:56.20 11:55/M
104 Brittany Sibbing Indianapolis IN 88 29 F 10:20-29 36:58.26 11:55/M
105 Shelly Vernengo Plainfield IN 3151 46 F 5:40-49 37:03.15 11:57/M
106 Jennifer Hansel Avon IN 3153 36 F 6:30-39 37:03.42 11:57/M
107 Patrice Bradley Indianapolis IN 226 52 F 9:50-59 37:08.50 11:59/M
108 Brittany Bell 300 32 F 7:30-39 37:13.59 12:00/M
109 Angela Ruiz Indianapolis IN 3118 32 F 8:30-39 37:15.04 12:01/M
110 Jennifer Sheehan Fishers IN 3163 45 F 6:40-49 37:20.93 12:03/M
111 Garrett Mothersead Avon IN 3110 51 M 18:50-59 37:29.48 12:05/M
112 Pierce Allen Camby IN 219 13 M 4: 0-14 37:33.49 12:07/M
113 John Dockery Tipton IN 279 51 M 19:50-59 38:19.68 12:22/M
114 Rosie Ramirez Thorntown IN 220 47 F 7:40-49 38:44.16 12:30/M
115 Vee Carter Indianapolis IN 294 56 F 10:50-59 38:46.74 12:30/M
116 Ann Tijerina Fort Hood TX 75 44 F 8:40-49 38:58.31 12:34/M
117 Emily Prosise Ellettsville IN 81 31 F 9:30-39 38:58.85 12:34/M
118 Courtney Thompson Warsaw IN 96 20 F 11:20-29 39:29.49 12:44/M
119 Donna Vazquez Noblesville IN 246 53 F 11:50-59 39:32.79 12:45/M
120 Linda Chambers Noblesville IN 3147 67 F 2:60-99 39:34.21 12:46/M
121 Gregory Polk Muncie IN 280 54 M 20:50-59 40:01.18 12:55/M
122 Keith Toombs Camby IN 79 43 M 17:40-49 40:07.78 12:56/M
123 Charlotte Toombs Camby IN 78 36 F 10:30-39 40:08.31 12:57/M
124 Gene Wise Columbus IN 228 55 M 21:50-59 40:08.98 12:57/M
125 Katie O’Connor Upland IN 97 20 F 12:20-29 40:36.25 13:06/M
126 Karen Horiszny Indianapolis IN 224 43 F 9:40-49 40:51.99 13:11/M
127 Bob Sunman Indianapolis IN 142 68 M 4:60-99 41:37.55 13:25/M
128 Kevin Bryan Terre Haute IN 3125 55 M 22:50-59 42:10.56 13:36/M
129 Mia Ryan Carmel IN 241 52 F 12:50-59 42:19.26 13:39/M
130 Shannon Workman Zionsville IN 270 42 F 10:40-49 42:49.56 13:49/M
131 Konnor Everroad Avon IN 195 15 M 3:15-19 43:59.14 14:11/M
132 Jamie Simpson Terre Haute IN 100 51 F 13:50-59 44:40.72 14:25/M
133 Jason Parker Terre Haute IN 3155 37 M 11:30-39 46:59.67 15:09/M
134 Melissa Baumann Pittsboro IN 99 46 F 11:40-49 47:03.97 15:11/M
135 Michael Fecher Avon IN 90 49 M 18:40-49 47:20.89 15:16/M
136 Christina Fecher Avon IN 89 46 F 12:40-49 47:21.12 15:16/M
137 Andrea Wickliff Carmel IN 244 25 F 13:20-29 47:25.14 15:18/M
138 Anna Wickliff Carmel IN 245 48 F 13:40-49 47:29.88 15:19/M
139 Tammy Futrell Carmel IN 232 47 F 14:40-49 47:30.69 15:19/M
140 Lew Miller Indianapolis IN 3158 53 M 23:50-59 48:27.62 15:38/M
141 Stephanie Watkins Crestwood KY 281 53 F 14:50-59 48:37.87 15:41/M
142 Emily Waskom Columbus IN 94 20 F 14:20-29 49:04.87 15:50/M
143 Stella Moore Indianapolis IN 3157 49 F 15:40-49 49:52.70 16:05/M
144 Michelle Toscano Mooresville IN 91 28 F 15:20-29 50:29.97 16:17/M
145 LaTicia Carmichael Indianapolis IN 92 27 F 16:20-29 50:30.20 16:17/M
146 Deborah Clayton Indianapolis IN 230 47 F 16:40-49 50:35.10 16:19/M
147 Bianca Rendell Carmel IN 240 29 F 17:20-29 50:41.79 16:21/M
148 Nancy DeWeese Terre Haute IN 98 55 F 15:50-59 51:02.41 16:28/M
149 Debra Rottmann Terre Haute IN 221 66 F 3:60-99 51:02.47 16:28/M
150 Shannon Blassaras Noblesville IN 229 44 F 17:40-49 51:42.18 16:41/M
151 Diana Gonzalez Carmel IN 233 46 F 18:40-49 51:42.38 16:41/M
152 Mary-Elise Haug Indianapolis IN 3136 52 F 16:50-59 52:11.80 16:50/M
153 Jeanne Sullivan Carmel IN 243 55 F 17:50-59 52:38.17 16:59/M
154 Kerri Combs Carmel IN 249 41 F 19:40-49 52:38.40 16:59/M
155 T. Denise Kelley-Jones Pendleton IN 66 59 F 18:50-59 54:55.85 17:43/M
156 Beth Gootee Indianapolis IN 209 48 F 20:40-49 55:01.95 17:45/M
157 John Dockery Elwood IN 68 73 M 5:60-99 57:36.67 18:35/M




Dirty Santa 5k


December 15, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Detail Team Results

5k

Team – 8 PATC

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 70

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 297 Christopher Miko M 28 3 3 20:10.12 20:10.12
2 3105 Jacob Spencer Lafayette IN M 29 4 7 20:10.23 40:20.35
3 3106 Jacob Weimer M 25 12 19 21:58.59 1:02:18.94
4 275 Cory Sengsanith West Lafayette IN M 46 22 41 23:11.06 1:25:30.00
5 273 Richard Abrahamson West Lafayette IN M 50 29 70 25:25.03 1:50:55.03
6 296 Julie Miko West Lafayette IN F 26 34 104 25:52.24 2:16:47.27
7 3138 Chad Schuringa Attica IN M 51 53 157 28:24.70 2:45:11.97

Team – 13 PCS-A

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 74

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 271 Jason Hargrave Plainfield IN M 44 10 10 21:41.85 21:41.85
2 3154 Nikki Goodpaster Danville IN F 30 14 24 22:05.92 43:47.77
3 3109 Kelsie Mothersead Avon IN F 21 15 39 22:20.29 1:06:08.06
4 274 Brian Petersson Plainfield IN M 44 16 55 22:37.03 1:28:45.09
5 3137 Abraham Means Danville IN M 11 19 74 22:50.64 1:51:35.73
6 272 Veronica Hargrave Plainfield IN F 13 30 104 25:27.00 2:17:02.73

Team – 6 ECEP

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 136

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 278 Nick Tarvin Westfield IN M 35 7 7 20:47.85 20:47.85
2 293 Wendy Garvin Indianapolis IN F 48 9 16 21:24.89 42:12.74
3 277 Katie Tarvin Westfield IN F 33 26 42 24:11.43 1:06:24.17
4 269 Scott Workman Zionsville IN M 44 42 84 26:28.47 1:32:52.64
5 292 Lance Garvin Indianapolis IN M 47 52 136 28:16.95 2:01:09.59

Team – 14 PCS-B

Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 200

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 3108 Robert Maar Plainfield IN M 45 33 33 25:46.46 25:46.46
2 74 Kettie Mothersead Avon IN F 51 35 68 25:53.87 51:40.33
3 3145 Jeffrey Hansel Avon IN M 37 37 105 26:11.05 1:17:51.38
4 268 Kyle Beimfohr Avon IN M 45 46 151 26:55.37 1:44:46.75
5 3140 Joshua Mayo Plainfield IN M 32 49 200 27:58.20 2:12:44.95
6 3107 Olivia Burkmire Plainfield IN F 15 66 266 30:05.54 2:42:50.49
7 3110 Garrett Mothersead Avon IN M 51 111 377 37:29.48 3:20:19.97

Team – 15 ECEP 2

Finish Position – 5

Team Score (places): 332

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 65 Keith Baughman Indianapolis IN M 50 43 43 26:42.65 26:42.65
2 3127 Jeff Eggert Indianapolis IN M 52 57 100 29:36.98 56:19.63
3 225 David Bradley Indianapolis IN M 52 62 162 29:54.96 1:26:14.59
4 3159 Michael Helsel Indianapolis IN M 54 63 225 29:55.04 1:56:09.63
5 226 Patrice Bradley Indianapolis IN F 52 107 332 37:08.50 2:33:18.13

Team – 10 Indiana Spine Group

Finish Position – 6

Team Score (places): 356

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 237 Kate Morris Carmel IN F 16 50 50 28:05.11 28:05.11
2 239 Tim Parker Carmel IN M 51 97 147 35:50.97 1:03:56.08
3 235 Joanna Klavon Carmel IN F 46 54 201 28:57.07 1:32:53.15
4 242 Dee Schafer Carmel IN F 54 74 275 31:19.54 2:04:12.69
5 236 Joanie Morris Carmel IN F 55 81 356 33:07.20 2:37:19.89
6 234 Sandra Haugo Carmel IN F 49 83 439 33:12.17 3:10:32.06
7 231 Sarah Crean Carmel IN F 40 84 523 33:13.34 3:43:45.40
8 241 Mia Ryan Carmel IN F 52 129 652 42:19.26 4:26:04.66
9 244 Andrea Wickliff Carmel IN F 25 137 789 47:25.14 5:13:29.80
10 245 Anna Wickliff Carmel IN F 48 138 927 47:29.88 6:00:59.68
11 232 Tammy Futrell Carmel IN F 47 139 1066 47:30.69 6:48:30.37
12 230 Deborah Clayton Indianapolis IN F 47 146 1212 50:35.10 7:39:05.47
13 240 Bianca Rendell Carmel IN F 29 147 1359 50:41.79 8:29:47.26
14 229 Shannon Blassaras Noblesville IN F 44 150 1509 51:42.18 9:21:29.44
15 233 Diana Gonzalez Carmel IN F 46 151 1660 51:42.38 10:13:11.82
16 243 Jeanne Sullivan Carmel IN F 55 153 1813 52:38.17 11:05:49.99
17 249 Kerri Combs Carmel IN F 41 154 1967 52:38.40 11:58:28.39

Team – 1 Bomb Squad

Finish Position – 7

Team Score (places): 697

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 100 Jamie Simpson Terre Haute IN F 51 132 132 44:40.72 44:40.72
2 3158 Lew Miller Indianapolis IN M 53 140 272 48:27.62 1:33:08.34
3 99 Melissa Baumann Pittsboro IN F 46 134 406 47:03.97 2:20:12.31
4 3157 Stella Moore Indianapolis IN F 49 143 549 49:52.70 3:10:05.01
5 98 Nancy DeWeese Terre Haute IN F 55 148 697 51:02.41 4:01:07.42
6 209 Beth Gootee Indianapolis IN F 48 156 853 55:01.95 4:56:09.37

Team – 4 Cougars

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 250 Matthew Pierce Indianapolis IN M 41 45 45 26:52.99 26:52.99
2 192 Albert Brashear Indianapolis IN M 48 51 96 28:05.96 54:58.95

Team – 5 East Columbus Run Club

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 227 Kaden Wise Columbus IN M 16 6 6 20:40.60 20:40.60
2 228 Gene Wise Columbus IN M 55 124 130 40:08.98 1:00:49.58

Team – 9 PCS Multisport

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 3153 Jennifer Hansel Avon IN F 36 106 106 37:03.42 37:03.42

Team – 11 Stars Winter Track Club

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 289 Jill Vance Bedford IN F 37 25 25 23:46.93 23:46.93





2018 Dirty Santa 1k Kids Dash


Overall Finish List


December 15, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Kids 1.12 KM Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Carter Pierce Indianapolis IN 267 12 M 1:12-13 4:41.35 6:41/M
2 Austin Kennedy Mooresville IN 3141 11 M 1:10-11 5:02.80 7:11/M
3 Nolan Pierce Indianapolis IN 3130 8 M 1: 8- 9 5:10.73 7:23/M

Upcoming Races