Morgan County XC Overall Results

Check out the Indy Winter XC Series Below!





2018 Morgan County XC


Overall Finish List


September 25, 2018




Results By RaceMaker Productions LLC.


Middle School Boys

High School Girls

High School Boys


Middle School Girls

Place Name Team NAMEE Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Lyndsay Boswell Paul Hadley Mid 3798 F 14:27.48 4:49/K
2 Brooke Wilson Paul Hadley Mid 3812 F 14:27.70 4:49/K
3 Emma McGinley Paul Hadley Mid 3804 F 14:51.53 4:57/K
4 Lillian Cox Monrovia MS 3783 F 14:51.91 4:57/K
5 Anna Overholser Paul Hadley Mid 3807 F 15:02.03 5:01/K
6 Sophia Saucerman Eminence MS 3746 F 15:13.71 5:04/K
7 Brianna Hudson Martinsville MS 3759 F 15:32.35 5:11/K
8 Hanna Martin Martinsville MS 3748 F 15:35.50 5:12/K
9 Josie Hause Monrovia MS 3782 F 15:40.60 5:13/K
10 Allyson Greenwell Martinsville MS 3749 F 15:49.36 5:16/K
11 Avery Underwood Paul Hadley Mid 3809 F 15:57.85 5:19/K
12 Claire Williams Monrovia MS 3780 F 16:02.65 5:21/K
13 Hayli Mattila Martinsville MS 3753 F 16:08.07 5:23/K
14 Emily Martin Martinsville MS 3752 F 16:08.17 5:23/K
15 Sydney Kent Paul Hadley Mid 3803 F 16:47.12 5:36/K
16 Valora Olson Paul Hadley Mid 3806 F 17:12.31 5:44/K
17 Nevaeh Chapman Paul Hadley Mid 3800 F 17:14.50 5:45/K
18 Morgan Lyon Martinsville MS 3751 F 17:31.32 5:50/K
19 Jacey Bridwell Paul Hadley Mid 3799 F 17:54.99 5:58/K
20 Sidney Clements Monrovia MS 3786 F 17:57.63 5:59/K
21 Savannah Skelton Monrovia MS 3784 F 18:00.55 6:00/K
22 Kris Rumbaugh Eminence MS 3747 F 18:12.33 6:04/K
23 Cora Walker Paul Hadley Mid 3811 F 18:24.33 6:08/K
24 Kendra Albertson Martinsville MS 3754 F 19:12.98 6:24/K
25 Michaela Mathews Martinsville MS 3750 F 19:13.43 6:24/K
26 Anna Oberle Paul Hadley Mid 3805 F 19:34.79 6:31/K
27 Cassidy Brewer Monrovia MS 3781 F 19:40.26 6:33/K
28 Ashley Overholser Paul Hadley Mid 3808 F 20:10.02 6:43/K
29 Izzy Vanover Paul Hadley Mid 3810 F 20:58.89 6:59/K
30 Maddie Miers Martinsville MS 3756 F 21:21.51 7:07/K
31 Holly Conner Paul Hadley Mid 3801 F 21:22.80 7:07/K
32 Allison Tronc Monrovia MS 3785 F 21:27.64 7:09/K
33 Vanessa Stanley Martinsville MS 3755 F 22:11.76 7:24/K
34 Karlee Bolin Martinsville MS 3757 F 23:58.04 7:59/K
35 Christina Green Paul Hadley Mid 3802 F 24:01.87 8:00/K
36 Chloe Jones Martinsville MS 3758 F 26:46.24 8:55/K
Top  

Middle School Boys

Place Name Team NAMEE Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Cannon Mills Paul Hadley Mid 3793 M 12:29.69 4:10/K
2 Aaron Manning Paul Hadley Mid 3791 M 12:36.11 4:12/K
3 Nate Burns Paul Hadley Mid 3788 M 12:36.32 4:12/K
4 Cole Webb Eminence MS 3741 M 12:55.44 4:18/K
5 Wyatt Watson Paul Hadley Mid 3797 M 13:10.25 4:23/K
6 Tyler Gercak Paul Hadley Mid 3789 M 13:20.59 4:27/K
7 Malychi Brown Monrovia MS 3770 M 13:39.79 4:33/K
8 Judah Hennessy Paul Hadley Mid 3790 M 13:41.10 4:34/K
9 Avery Peterson Paul Hadley Mid 3794 M 13:43.69 4:34/K
10 Caden Hall Monrovia MS 3768 M 14:04.63 4:41/K
11 Simon Dimmack Monrovia MS 3769 M 14:29.57 4:50/K
12 Aidan Ray Eminence MS 3742 M 15:03.96 5:01/K
13 Zane Taylor Martinsville MS 3762 M 15:08.29 5:03/K
14 Wyatt McClellan Paul Hadley Mid 3792 M 15:13.49 5:04/K
15 Colten Smith Monrovia MS 3777 M 15:45.94 5:15/K
16 Brennon Williams Monrovia MS 3771 M 16:03.62 5:21/K
17 Marshall Hobbs Monrovia MS 3772 M 16:15.32 5:25/K
18 Jeremy Kitchen Monrovia MS 3775 M 16:15.38 5:25/K
19 Gunnar Tillman Paul Hadley Mid 3796 M 16:19.09 5:26/K
20 Garrett Gardner Martinsville MS 3764 M 16:59.99 5:40/K
21 Wyatt Benge Monrovia MS 3776 M 17:05.12 5:42/K
22 Colin Sears Martinsville MS 3763 M 17:09.46 5:43/K
23 Logan Eisenhour Eminence MS 3743 M 17:18.50 5:46/K
24 Cameron Gee Martinsville MS 3766 M 18:03.81 6:01/K
25 Jamie Farmer Monrovia MS 3779 M 18:07.78 6:02/K
26 Jordan Argue Eminence MS 3745 M 18:10.42 6:03/K
27 Pierce Allen Paul Hadley Mid 3787 M 18:54.44 6:18/K
28 Colton Cromer Eminence MS 3744 M 19:05.84 6:22/K
29 Gabe Bishop Monrovia MS 3778 M 19:59.30 6:40/K
30 Ross Beard Monrovia MS 3773 M 21:14.61 7:05/K
31 Timmy Collins Monrovia MS 3774 M 21:21.26 7:07/K
32 A.J. McCoy Martinsville MS 3767 M 23:03.86 7:41/K
Top  

High School Girls

Place Name Team NAMEE Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Chloe Walsh Mooresville 3739 F 21:49.13 7:02/M
2 Alina Worzella Martinsville 3657 F 22:17.15 7:11/M
3 Sydney Gercak Mooresville 3722 F 23:13.94 7:29/M
4 Collins, Arielle Monrovia 3685 F 23:28.01 7:34/M
5 Payton Batchelor Mooresville 3713 F 23:28.33 7:34/M
6 Nagel, Faith Monrovia 3693 F 23:47.74 7:40/M
7 Lily Wymer Mooresville 3740 F 23:50.65 7:41/M
8 Emma MacDonald Martinsville 3651 F 23:57.50 7:44/M
9 Johnson, Carmen Monrovia 3688 F 24:11.00 7:48/M
10 Faulkenberg, Grace Monrovia 3686 F 24:22.11 7:52/M
11 Anika Worzella Martinsville 3658 F 24:43.15 7:58/M
12 Katie Reeves Martinsville 3653 F 24:47.73 8:00/M
13 Emma Schoolcraft Martinsville 3659 F 25:11.40 8:07/M
14 Kat Freitag Mooresville 3721 F 25:51.45 8:20/M
15 Williams, Emma Monrovia 3695 F 25:53.59 8:21/M
16 Ryann Hartung Mooresville 3723 F 26:11.45 8:27/M
17 Olivia Brimmage Mooresville 3716 F 26:37.93 8:35/M
18 Lilly Bosanquet Mooresville 3714 F 26:39.92 8:36/M
19 Emma Maskell Mooresville 3728 F 26:42.33 8:37/M
20 Kennedy, Carson Monrovia 3689 F 28:01.02 9:02/M
21 Kaylie Coon Mooresville 3717 F 28:17.98 9:07/M
22 Jestina Dent Martinsville 3655 F 28:26.21 9:10/M
23 Ava Mayer Mooresville 3729 F 28:56.81 9:20/M
24 Teters, Jaylen Monrovia 3694 F 29:08.40 9:24/M
25 Hannah Arnold Mooresville 3712 F 29:09.56 9:24/M
26 Jenna Briere Mooresville 3715 F 29:46.56 9:36/M
27 Kaityln Johnson Mooresville 3725 F 29:49.51 9:37/M
28 McKee, Sarah Monrovia 3691 F 30:16.35 9:46/M
29 Grace Ferrand Mooresville 3720 F 30:58.41 9:59/M
30 Alex Sanders Mooresville 3734 F 31:37.49 10:12/M
31 Mary Coon Mooresville 3718 F 32:33.10 10:30/M
32 Laci Eddelman Martinsville 3656 F 32:59.77 10:38/M
33 Sarah Tomlin Mooresville 3737 F 33:02.80 10:39/M
34 Ari Moore Mooresville 3732 F 35:23.26 11:25/M
35 Mac Shadle Mooresville 3735 F 35:26.66 11:26/M
Top  

High School Boys

Place Name Team NAMEE Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Carson Heath Martinsville 3666 M 17:48.28 5:45/M
2 Goodman, Jordan Monrovia 3678 M 18:04.37 5:50/M
3 Evan Brill Mooresville 3698 M 18:12.04 5:52/M
4 Sam Gercak Mooresville 3701 M 18:17.48 5:54/M
5 Dylan Gardner Martinsville 3671 M 18:27.20 5:57/M
6 Devon Theriac Mooresville 3708 M 18:56.80 6:06/M
7 Gabe Roesli Martinsville 3661 M 19:02.84 6:08/M
8 John Culver Mooresville 3700 M 19:11.81 6:11/M
9 Marcus Wymer Mooresville 3711 M 19:17.31 6:13/M
10 Mason Wolfe Mooresville 3710 M 19:18.56 6:14/M
11 Jacob Oneal Mooresville 3706 M 19:28.18 6:17/M
12 Jayden Dent Martinsville 3669 M 19:28.39 6:17/M
13 Riley Henson Martinsville 3663 M 19:29.68 6:17/M
14 David Eggleton Martinsville 3673 M 19:42.17 6:21/M
15 Griffin Worzella Martinsville 3672 M 19:51.25 6:24/M
16 Willett, Andrew Monrovia 3683 M 20:04.17 6:28/M
17 Jalen Frye Martinsville 3670 M 20:12.30 6:31/M
18 Austin Vandagrifft Martinsville 3668 M 20:13.53 6:31/M
19 Logan Worzella Martinsville 3674 M 20:20.11 6:34/M
20 Paul McIntyre Eminence 3646 M 20:22.19 6:34/M
21 Colton Plummer Martinsville 3660 M 20:42.04 6:41/M
22 Ben Roesli Martinsville 3662 M 21:01.70 6:47/M
23 Wesley O’Mullane Eminence 3647 M 21:06.48 6:48/M
24 Hayden Miles Martinsville 3667 M 21:08.55 6:49/M
25 Max Perkins Mooresville 3707 M 21:15.44 6:51/M
26 Ethann Henson Martinsville 3664 M 21:38.35 6:59/M
27 Brawley, Ethan Monrovia 3676 M 21:41.74 7:00/M
28 Farmer, Trent Monrovia 3677 M 21:46.45 7:01/M
29 Miller, Patrick Monrovia 3681 M 21:53.30 7:04/M
30 Ben Cox Mooresville 3699 M 21:58.73 7:05/M
31 Dylan Valentine Mooresville 3709 M 21:59.05 7:05/M
32 Avery Hoffman Mooresville 3702 M 22:00.36 7:06/M
33 Brice Kennedy Mooresville 3703 M 23:34.29 7:36/M
34 Voi, Tim Monrovia 3682 M 24:14.12 7:49/M
35 Dakota Milum Mooresville 3705 M 24:32.65 7:55/M
36 Jonah Wolfe Martinsville 3665 M 24:41.74 7:58/M
37 Zach McKinney Mooresville 3704 M 26:03.08 8:24/M
38 Cameron Brewster Mooresville 3697 M 29:26.24 9:30/M
39 Nate Breedlove Mooresville 3696 M 29:48.39 9:37/M
40 Hunter Hacker Martinsville 3675 M 37:50.75 12:12/M

Upcoming Races