Morgan County XC Team Results

Check out the Indy Winter XC Series Below!




2018 Morgan County XC


September 25, 2018




Results By RaceMaker Productions LLC.

Final Team Results – Girls

Middle School Girls

Team – Paul Hadley MS

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 21

Team Score (times): 1:14:46.59

Ave Time:14:57.32

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3798 Lyndsay Boswell   1 1 14:27.48 14:27.48 0:00.00
2 3812 Brooke Wilson   2 3 14:27.70 28:55.18 0:00.22
3 3804 Emma McGinley   3 6 14:51.53 43:46.71 0:24.05
4 3807 Anna Overholser   5 11 15:02.03 58:48.74 0:34.55
5 3809 Avery Underwood   10 21 15:57.85 1:14:46.59 1:30.37
6 3803 Sydney Kent   (14) (35) 16:47.12 1:31:33.71 2:19.64
7 3806 Valora Olson   (15) (50) 17:12.31 1:48:46.02 2:44.83
8 3800 Nevaeh Chapman   More Than 7   17:14.50 2:06:00.52 2:47.02
9 3799 Jacey Bridwell   More Than 7   17:54.99 2:23:55.51 3:27.51
10 3811 Cora Walker   More Than 7   18:24.33 2:42:19.84 3:56.85
11 3805 Anna Oberle   More Than 7   19:34.79 3:01:54.63 5:07.31
12 3808 Ashley Overholser   More Than 7   20:10.02 3:22:04.65 5:42.54
13 3810 Izzy Vanover   More Than 7   20:58.89 3:43:03.54 6:31.41
14 3801 Holly Conner   More Than 7   21:22.80 4:04:26.34 6:55.32
15 3802 Christina Green   More Than 7   24:01.87 4:28:28.21 9:34.39

Team – Martinsville MS

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 47

Team Score (times): 1:19:13.45

Ave Time:15:50.69

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3759 Brianna Hudson   6 6 15:32.35 15:32.35 1:04.87
2 3748 Hanna Martin   7 13 15:35.50 31:07.85 1:08.02
3 3749 Allyson Greenwell   9 22 15:49.36 46:57.21 1:21.88
4 3753 Hayli Mattila   12 34 16:08.07 1:03:05.28 1:40.59
5 3752 Emily Martin   13 47 16:08.17 1:19:13.45 1:40.69
6 3751 Morgan Lyon   (16) (63) 17:31.32 1:36:44.77 3:03.84
7 3754 Kendra Albertson   (19) (82) 19:12.98 1:55:57.75 4:45.50
8 3750 Michaela Mathews   More Than 7   19:13.43 2:15:11.18 4:45.95
9 3756 Maddie Miers   More Than 7   21:21.51 2:36:32.69 6:54.03
10 3755 Vanessa Stanley   More Than 7   22:11.76 2:58:44.45 7:44.28
11 3757 Karlee Bolin   More Than 7   23:58.04 3:22:42.49 9:30.56
12 3758 Chloe Jones   More Than 7   26:46.24 3:49:28.73 12:18.76

Team – Monrovia MS

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 1:22:33.34

Ave Time:16:30.67

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3783 Lillian Cox   4 4 14:51.91 14:51.91 0:24.43
2 3782 Josie Hause   8 12 15:40.60 30:32.51 1:13.12
3 3780 Claire Williams   11 23 16:02.65 46:35.16 1:35.17
4 3786 Sidney Clements   17 40 17:57.63 1:04:32.79 3:30.15
5 3784 Savannah Skelton   18 58 18:00.55 1:22:33.34 3:33.07
6 3781 Cassidy Brewer   (20) (78) 19:40.26 1:42:13.60 5:12.78
7 3785 Allison Tronc   (21) (99) 21:27.64 2:03:41.24 7:00.16

Team – Eminence MS

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3746 Sophia Saucerman   Less Than 5   15:13.71 15:13.71 0:46.23
2 3747 Kris Rumbaugh   Less Than 5   18:12.33 33:26.04 3:44.85




2018 Morgan County XC


September 25, 2018




Results By RaceMaker Productions LLC.

Final Team Results – Boys

Middle School Boys

Team – Paul Hadley MS

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 17

Team Score (times): 1:04:12.96

Ave Time:12:50.59

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3793 Cannon Mills   1 1 12:29.69 12:29.69 0:00.00
2 3791 Aaron Manning   2 3 12:36.11 25:05.80 0:06.42
3 3788 Nate Burns   3 6 12:36.32 37:42.12 0:06.63
4 3797 Wyatt Watson   5 11 13:10.25 50:52.37 0:40.56
5 3789 Tyler Gercak   6 17 13:20.59 1:04:12.96 0:50.90
6 3790 Judah Hennessy   (8) (25) 13:41.10 1:17:54.06 1:11.41
7 3794 Avery Peterson   (9) (34) 13:43.69 1:31:37.75 1:14.00
8 3792 Wyatt McClellan   More Than 7   15:13.49 1:46:51.24 2:43.80
9 3796 Gunnar Tillman   More Than 7   16:19.09 2:03:10.33 3:49.40
10 3787 Pierce Allen   More Than 7   18:54.44 2:22:04.77 6:24.75

Team – Monrovia MS

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 57

Team Score (times): 1:14:03.55

Ave Time:14:48.71

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3770 Malychi Brown   7 7 13:39.79 13:39.79 1:10.10
2 3768 Caden Hall   10 17 14:04.63 27:44.42 1:34.94
3 3769 Simon Dimmack   11 28 14:29.57 42:13.99 1:59.88
4 3777 Colten Smith   14 42 15:45.94 57:59.93 3:16.25
5 3771 Brennon Williams   15 57 16:03.62 1:14:03.55 3:33.93
6 3772 Marshall Hobbs   (16) (73) 16:15.32 1:30:18.87 3:45.63
7 3775 Jeremy Kitchen   (17) (90) 16:15.38 1:46:34.25 3:45.69
8 3776 Wyatt Benge   More Than 7   17:05.12 2:03:39.37 4:35.43
9 3779 Jamie Farmer   More Than 7   18:07.78 2:21:47.15 5:38.09
10 3778 Gabe Bishop   More Than 7   19:59.30 2:41:46.45 7:29.61
11 3773 Ross Beard   More Than 7   21:14.61 3:03:01.06 8:44.92
12 3774 Timmy Collins   More Than 7   21:21.26 3:24:22.32 8:51.57

Team – Eminence MS

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 81

Team Score (times): 1:22:34.16

Ave Time:16:30.83

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3741 Cole Webb   4 4 12:55.44 12:55.44 0:25.75
2 3742 Aidan Ray   12 16 15:03.96 27:59.40 2:34.27
3 3743 Logan Eisenhour   20 36 17:18.50 45:17.90 4:48.81
4 3745 Jordan Argue   22 58 18:10.42 1:03:28.32 5:40.73
5 3744 Colton Cromer   23 81 19:05.84 1:22:34.16 6:36.15

Team – Martinsville MS

Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 95

Team Score (times): 1:30:25.41

Ave Time:18:05.08

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3762 Zane Taylor   13 13 15:08.29 15:08.29 2:38.60
2 3764 Garrett Gardner   18 31 16:59.99 32:08.28 4:30.30
3 3763 Colin Sears   19 50 17:09.46 49:17.74 4:39.77
4 3766 Cameron Gee   21 71 18:03.81 1:07:21.55 5:34.12
5 3767 A.J. McCoy   24 95 23:03.86 1:30:25.41 10:34.17




2018 Morgan County XC


September 25, 2018




Results By RaceMaker Productions LLC.

Final Team Results – Girls

High School Girls

Team – Mooresville

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 30

Team Score (times): 1:58:13.50

Ave Time:23:38.70

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3739 Chloe Walsh   1 1 21:49.13 21:49.13 0:00.00
2 3722 Sydney Gercak   3 4 23:13.94 45:03.07 1:24.81
3 3713 Payton Batchelor   5 9 23:28.33 1:08:31.40 1:39.20
4 3740 Lily Wymer   7 16 23:50.65 1:32:22.05 2:01.52
5 3721 Kat Freitag   14 30 25:51.45 1:58:13.50 4:02.32
6 3723 Ryann Hartung   (16) (46) 26:11.45 2:24:24.95 4:22.32
7 3716 Olivia Brimmage   (17) (63) 26:37.93 2:51:02.88 4:48.80
8 3714 Lilly Bosanquet   More Than 7   26:39.92 3:17:42.80 4:50.79
9 3728 Emma Maskell   More Than 7   26:42.33 3:44:25.13 4:53.20
10 3717 Kaylie Coon   More Than 7   28:17.98 4:12:43.11 6:28.85
11 3729 Ava Mayer   More Than 7   28:56.81 4:41:39.92 7:07.68
12 3712 Hannah Arnold   More Than 7   29:09.56 5:10:49.48 7:20.43
13 3715 Jenna Briere   More Than 7   29:46.56 5:40:36.04 7:57.43
14 3725 Kaityln Johnson   More Than 7   29:49.51 6:10:25.55 8:00.38
15 3720 Grace Ferrand   More Than 7   30:58.41 6:41:23.96 9:09.28
16 3734 Alex Sanders   More Than 7   31:37.49 7:13:01.45 9:48.36
17 3718 Mary Coon   More Than 7   32:33.10 7:45:34.55 10:43.97
18 3737 Sarah Tomlin   More Than 7   33:02.80 8:18:37.35 11:13.67
19 3732 Ari Moore   More Than 7   35:23.26 8:54:00.61 13:34.13
20 3735 Mac Shadle   More Than 7   35:26.66 9:29:27.27 13:37.53

Team – Monrovia

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 44

Team Score (times): 2:01:42.45

Ave Time:24:20.49

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3685 Collins, Arielle   4 4 23:28.01 23:28.01 1:38.88
2 3693 Nagel, Faith   6 10 23:47.74 47:15.75 1:58.61
3 3688 Johnson, Carmen   9 19 24:11.00 1:11:26.75 2:21.87
4 3686 Faulkenberg, Grace   10 29 24:22.11 1:35:48.86 2:32.98
5 3695 Williams, Emma   15 44 25:53.59 2:01:42.45 4:04.46
6 3689 Kennedy, Carson   (18) (62) 28:01.02 2:29:43.47 6:11.89
7 3694 Teters, Jaylen   (20) (82) 29:08.40 2:58:51.87 7:19.27
8 3691 McKee, Sarah   More Than 7   30:16.35 3:29:08.22 8:27.22

Team – Martinsville

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 46

Team Score (times): 2:00:56.93

Ave Time:24:11.39

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3657 Alina Worzella   2 2 22:17.15 22:17.15 0:28.02
2 3651 Emma MacDonald   8 10 23:57.50 46:14.65 2:08.37
3 3658 Anika Worzella   11 21 24:43.15 1:10:57.80 2:54.02
4 3653 Katie Reeves   12 33 24:47.73 1:35:45.53 2:58.60
5 3659 Emma Schoolcraft   13 46 25:11.40 2:00:56.93 3:22.27
6 3655 Jestina Dent   (19) (65) 28:26.21 2:29:23.14 6:37.08
7 3656 Laci Eddelman   (21) (86) 32:59.77 3:02:22.91 11:10.64




2018 Morgan County XC


September 25, 2018




Results By RaceMaker Productions LLC.

Final Team Results – Boys

High School Boys

Team – Mooresville

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 30

Team Score (times): 1:33:55.44

Ave Time:18:47.09

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3698 Evan Brill   3 3 18:12.04 18:12.04 0:23.76
2 3701 Sam Gercak   4 7 18:17.48 36:29.52 0:29.20
3 3708 Devon Theriac   6 13 18:56.80 55:26.32 1:08.52
4 3700 John Culver   8 21 19:11.81 1:14:38.13 1:23.53
5 3711 Marcus Wymer   9 30 19:17.31 1:33:55.44 1:29.03
6 3710 Mason Wolfe   (10) (40) 19:18.56 1:53:14.00 1:30.28
7 3706 Jacob Oneal   (11) (51) 19:28.18 2:12:42.18 1:39.90
8 3707 Max Perkins   More Than 7   21:15.44 2:33:57.62 3:27.16
9 3699 Ben Cox   More Than 7   21:58.73 2:55:56.35 4:10.45
10 3709 Dylan Valentine   More Than 7   21:59.05 3:17:55.40 4:10.77
11 3702 Avery Hoffman   More Than 7   22:00.36 3:39:55.76 4:12.08
12 3703 Brice Kennedy   More Than 7   23:34.29 4:03:30.05 5:46.01
13 3705 Dakota Milum   More Than 7   24:32.65 4:28:02.70 6:44.37
14 3704 Zach McKinney   More Than 7   26:03.08 4:54:05.78 8:14.80
15 3697 Cameron Brewster   More Than 7   29:26.24 5:23:32.02 11:37.96
16 3696 Nate Breedlove   More Than 7   29:48.39 5:53:20.41 12:00.11

Team – Martinsville

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 38

Team Score (times): 1:34:16.39

Ave Time:18:51.28

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3666 Carson Heath   1 1 17:48.28 17:48.28 0:00.00
2 3671 Dylan Gardner   5 6 18:27.20 36:15.48 0:38.92
3 3661 Gabe Roesli   7 13 19:02.84 55:18.32 1:14.56
4 3669 Jayden Dent   12 25 19:28.39 1:14:46.71 1:40.11
5 3663 Riley Henson   13 38 19:29.68 1:34:16.39 1:41.40
6 3673 David Eggleton   (14) (52) 19:42.17 1:53:58.56 1:53.89
7 3672 Griffin Worzella   (15) (67) 19:51.25 2:13:49.81 2:02.97
8 3670 Jalen Frye   More Than 7   20:12.30 2:34:02.11 2:24.02
9 3668 Austin Vandagrifft   More Than 7   20:13.53 2:54:15.64 2:25.25
10 3674 Logan Worzella   More Than 7   20:20.11 3:14:35.75 2:31.83
11 3660 Colton Plummer   More Than 7   20:42.04 3:35:17.79 2:53.76
12 3662 Ben Roesli   More Than 7   21:01.70 3:56:19.49 3:13.42
13 3667 Hayden Miles   More Than 7   21:08.55 4:17:28.04 3:20.27
14 3664 Ethann Henson   More Than 7   21:38.35 4:39:06.39 3:50.07
15 3665 Jonah Wolfe   More Than 7   24:41.74 5:03:48.13 6:53.46
16 3675 Hunter Hacker   More Than 7   37:50.75 5:41:38.88 20:02.47

Team – Monrovia

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 72

Team Score (times): 1:43:30.03

Ave Time:20:42.01

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3678 Goodman, Jordan   2 2 18:04.37 18:04.37 0:16.09
2 3683 Willett, Andrew   16 18 20:04.17 38:08.54 2:15.89
3 3676 Brawley, Ethan   17 35 21:41.74 59:50.28 3:53.46
4 3677 Farmer, Trent   18 53 21:46.45 1:21:36.73 3:58.17
5 3681 Miller, Patrick   19 72 21:53.30 1:43:30.03 4:05.02
6 3682 Voi, Tim   (20) (92) 24:14.12 2:07:44.15 6:25.84

Team – Eminence

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3646 Paul McIntyre   Less Than 5   20:22.19 20:22.19 2:33.91
2 3647 Wesley O’Mullane   Less Than 5   21:06.48 41:28.67 3:18.20

Upcoming Races