Red Nose Romp Age Group Results

Indy's Most Lit 5k





2018 Red Nose Romp


Age Group Results


December 06, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Hiskes Brownsburg IN 2411 22 3 19:53.44 6:25/M
2 Janelle Renschler Whitestown IN 2500 42 6 21:12.81 6:50/M
3 Christina Swain 2512 24 7 21:23.53 6:54/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audrey Nace Carmel IN 2556 11 30 26:16.37 8:28/M
2 Felicia Sanders Carmel IN 2329 15 59 29:59.30 9:40/M
3 Carolyn Rake Carmel IN 2391 15 88 34:32.53 11:08/M
4 Hayden O’Connor Indianapolis IN 2573 10 122 37:38.27 12:08/M
5 Kylee Horton Indianapolis IN 2523 10 124 38:02.16 12:16/M
6 Natalie Slabach Noblesville IN 2322 13 153 41:31.60 13:24/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Svorinic Indianapolis IN 2374 28 11 22:43.32 7:20/M
2 Cassidy Spina Martinsville IN 2341 25 15 23:49.54 7:41/M
3 Molly English Indianapolis IN 2407 24 16 23:53.54 7:42/M
4 Lindsey Schwab Martinsville IN 2402 25 17 23:54.78 7:43/M
5 Emily Cage Indianapolis IN 2366 25 52 29:16.05 9:26/M
6 Jordan Reno Fishers IN 2535 29 64 30:52.83 9:57/M
7 Mikayla Moody Indianapolis IN 2444 28 79 33:54.50 10:56/M
8 Jonnette Tanner New Whiteland IN 2468 29 80 33:56.09 10:57/M
9 Lauren Parke Indianapolis IN 2439 29 114 36:45.26 11:51/M
10 Brittany Sibbing Indianapolis IN 2477 29 125 38:02.63 12:16/M
11 Meghan Bruch Fishers IN 2568 27 128 38:11.88 12:19/M
12 Rianna Simpson Indianapolis IN 2565 28 143 39:15.12 12:40/M
13 Elena Ortiz Indianapolis IN 2356 28 162 43:50.22 14:08/M
14 Hillary King Plainfield IN 2431 26 170 45:37.65 14:43/M
15 Shelby Hughbanks Indianapolis IN 2485 24 198 50:51.13 16:24/M
16 Tiffany Short Plainfield IN 2429 27 211 54:32.36 17:35/M
17 Brooke Calo Indianapolis IN 2503 29 219 56:13.32 18:08/M
18 Kristan Calo Indianapolis IN 2502 27 220 56:16.85 18:09/M
19 Joelle Mawhorr Indianapolis IN 2462 22 221 56:31.04 18:14/M
20 Ai-Dan Wlasuk Indianapolis IN 2540 27 234 57:18.36 18:29/M
21 Christine Grazioli Indianapolis IN 2541 29 235 57:19.82 18:29/M
22 Mallory Moore Indianapolis IN 2497 24 239 57:40.12 18:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Vance Bedford IN 2406 37 8 22:17.85 7:11/M
2 Lauren Bailey Indianapolis IN 2302 37 9 22:21.93 7:13/M
3 Mindy Ochoa Shelbyville IN 2472 33 18 24:22.17 7:52/M
4 Sara Holloway Indianapolis IN 2518 38 19 24:25.18 7:53/M
5 Sarah Hanna Indianapolis IN 2567 31 23 25:11.90 8:07/M
6 Leah Perez Plainfield IN 2471 30 24 25:21.08 8:11/M
7 Lisha Watts Shelbyville IN 2448 37 26 25:58.91 8:23/M
8 Jami Turman Indianapolis IN 2340 39 32 26:29.83 8:33/M
9 Ericka Austin Greenwood IN 2495 36 33 26:37.23 8:35/M
10 Sarah Herring Fishers IN 2433 35 37 26:47.78 8:38/M
11 Morgan Boyne Indianapolis IN 2310 36 39 26:54.19 8:41/M
12 Lauren Roemke Indianapolis IN 2530 36 44 28:04.57 9:03/M
13 Angela Flajs Morgantown IN 2427 31 71 32:44.76 10:34/M
14 Hannah Mayo Plainfield IN 2352 30 73 33:14.84 10:43/M
15 Sara Schulz Indianapolis IN 2507 38 76 33:27.68 10:47/M
16 Melissa Irby Danville IN 2397 34 78 33:29.69 10:48/M
17 Shaina Chang Greenwood IN 2415 31 83 34:08.20 11:01/M
18 Amanda Schafer Indianapolis IN 2418 39 85 34:15.68 11:03/M
19 Rebecca Williams Plainfield IN 2516 33 93 34:56.10 11:16/M
20 Molly Vogel 2578 33 96 35:10.24 11:21/M
21 Madelin Cattet Indianapolis IN 2566 31 104 35:42.99 11:31/M
22 Beth Harsany Carmel IN 2554 34 106 35:55.85 11:35/M
23 Andrea Daly Bargersville IN 2368 36 109 36:01.27 11:37/M
24 Danielle Reyes Indianapolis IN 2438 30 113 36:40.36 11:50/M
25 Danielle Williams Plainfield IN 2489 34 116 36:59.01 11:56/M
26 Katie Eckert Plainfield IN 2501 32 117 37:00.20 11:56/M
27 Elizabeth Griffin Indianapolis IN 2574 39 119 37:02.09 11:57/M
28 Kristin Waite Plainfield IN 2417 39 121 37:37.35 12:08/M
29 Kim Pho Indianapolis IN 2424 30 130 38:38.59 12:28/M
30 Desiree Hamilton Indianapolis IN 2494 35 139 39:03.30 12:36/M
31 Kristin Hansen Brownsburg IN 2449 34 145 39:50.39 12:51/M
32 Meg Worthy 2572 33 147 39:58.92 12:54/M
33 Jane Rahke Fishers IN 2561 32 149 40:23.96 13:02/M
34 Julia Nagel Carmel IN 2560 36 150 40:24.24 13:02/M
35 Mandy Porter Indianapolis IN 2425 30 158 42:46.88 13:48/M
36 Ashley Binegar Indianapolis IN 2548 34 159 43:03.68 13:53/M
37 Stephanie Horton Indianapolis IN 2524 33 164 43:59.46 14:11/M
38 Brandy Gray Brownsburg IN 2525 37 168 44:51.91 14:28/M
39 Trisha Leblanc Indianapolis IN 2479 34 175 45:40.57 14:44/M
40 Christina Hill Fishers IN 2562 35 182 48:00.92 15:29/M
41 Ashlea Nelson Greenfield IN 2311 35 190 48:50.69 15:45/M
42 Nicolette Mendenhall Indianapolis IN 2392 38 192 49:32.64 15:59/M
43 Abby Netter Indianapolis IN 2443 34 196 50:49.50 16:24/M
44 Casie Levi Indianapolis IN 2441 32 197 50:50.42 16:24/M
45 Ashley Douglas New Castle IN 2447 32 208 54:03.20 17:26/M
46 Tammy Spellman Indianapolis IN 2557 33 214 54:43.12 17:39/M
47 Katresha Taylor Noblesville IN 2545 38 216 54:59.02 17:44/M
48 Lauren Chamberlain 2583 34 217 56:03.24 18:05/M
49 Tracey Teeters Bargersville IN 2453 33 223 56:36.26 18:15/M
50 Sindy Woolems Morgantown IN 2450 33 229 56:54.80 18:21/M
51 Meagon Herrin Solsberry IN 2434 33 230 57:01.28 18:24/M
52 Jill Aldrich Avon IN 2442 33 246 1:15:18.59 24:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Clouser Noblesville IN 2482 41 22 24:56.42 8:03/M
2 Jamey Johnson Indianapolis IN 2456 42 40 27:03.90 8:44/M
3 Kathy Oneacre Indianapolis IN 2316 49 46 28:28.86 9:11/M
4 Cynthia Ehlen Greenwood IN 2559 42 53 29:31.88 9:31/M
5 Heather Derue 2581 42 58 29:55.62 9:39/M
6 Stacy Sanders Carmel IN 2327 43 60 30:00.22 9:41/M
7 Heather Coddington Camby IN 2365 46 61 30:23.77 9:48/M
8 Amy Robbins Carmel IN 2430 48 65 30:53.44 9:58/M
9 Rebecca Tillberry Indianapolis IN 2412 49 69 31:28.42 10:09/M
10 Beth Jones Whitestown IN 2539 43 72 32:53.89 10:36/M
11 Lori Pearson 2508 40 77 33:28.80 10:48/M
12 Carolyn Brown Indianapolis IN 2334 41 84 34:15.58 11:03/M
13 Jennifer Sheehan 2580 45 87 34:30.01 11:08/M
14 Naia Ballinger Avon IN 2305 45 99 35:29.55 11:27/M
15 Tara Shepard-Long Plainfield IN 2386 48 102 35:35.26 11:29/M
16 Sunshine Staalenburg Westfield IN 2483 43 108 36:01.17 11:37/M
17 Sarah Weller Westfield IN 2484 42 110 36:11.45 11:40/M
18 Heather Jaynes Indianapolis IN 2394 43 111 36:24.96 11:45/M
19 Kara Bates Bryan OH 2563 43 112 36:36.74 11:48/M
20 Jennifer Basham Plainfield IN 2510 45 118 37:01.10 11:56/M
21 Jennifer Detlefsen Plainfield IN 2416 42 120 37:37.01 12:08/M
22 Jennifer Doyle Indianapolis IN 2488 41 126 38:05.37 12:17/M
23 Lorrie Rainey Lafayette IN 2421 48 135 38:57.01 12:34/M
24 Jackie McIver Lafayette IN 2422 47 137 38:57.33 12:34/M
25 Karrie Rivers Indianapolis IN 2493 41 146 39:55.97 12:53/M
26 Laura Epling Plainfield IN 2331 45 151 40:49.95 13:10/M
27 Wendy Weigel-Timpany Indianapolis IN 2542 47 152 41:26.63 13:22/M
28 Melissa Baumann Pittsboro IN 2474 46 155 42:11.30 13:36/M
29 Kim Reid Indianapolis IN 2401 46 156 42:13.20 13:37/M
30 Sonia Cochenour Franklin IN 2414 46 157 42:46.31 13:48/M
31 Amanda Dicks Jamestown IN 2360 41 161 43:36.90 14:04/M
32 Sally Knippenberg Whiteland IN 2355 40 163 43:55.39 14:10/M
33 Jessica Easterday Rossville IN 2404 45 169 45:11.59 14:35/M
34 Brandi Malcom Indianapolis IN 2478 41 171 45:38.15 14:43/M
35 Caralee Evans Indianapolis IN 2337 46 172 45:38.23 14:43/M
36 Brenda Osborn Greenfield IN 2481 46 180 47:15.76 15:15/M
37 Tahnee Azure Plainfield IN 2486 48 181 48:00.36 15:29/M
38 Jennifer Lucas McCordsville IN 2514 45 183 48:01.92 15:29/M
39 Jennifer Stewart Greenfield IN 2467 44 185 48:13.95 15:33/M
40 Jan Hacker New Palestine IN 2464 49 186 48:14.15 15:34/M
41 Christina Pless Spencer IN 2543 46 187 48:43.82 15:43/M
42 Patti Lorsung Greenfield IN 2312 44 189 48:49.75 15:45/M
43 Melissa Moreland Indianapolis IN 2452 49 191 48:55.78 15:47/M
44 Dianna Cox Shelbyville IN 2357 48 194 50:16.91 16:13/M
45 Cindy Sanders Noblesville IN 2303 42 201 53:27.78 17:15/M
46 Carrie Stroud Fishers IN 2413 46 203 53:39.47 17:18/M
47 Nicole Shreve Indianapolis IN 2445 44 205 53:44.35 17:20/M
48 Ashley Hamilton Greenfield IN 2547 45 206 53:46.62 17:21/M
49 Stacy Engle New Castle IN 2446 42 207 54:03.02 17:26/M
50 Jennifer Schumaker Lafayette IN 2498 47 209 54:15.63 17:30/M
51 Michele Rund Lafayette IN 2499 46 210 54:16.24 17:30/M
52 Julie Davidson Carmel IN 2558 45 213 54:39.46 17:38/M
53 Erin Forbush Noblesville IN 2549 44 215 54:49.80 17:41/M
54 Laura Ronczka Greenwood IN 2455 45 222 56:35.80 18:15/M
55 Sara Shelton New Palestine IN 2346 42 224 56:45.03 18:18/M
56 Laurel Stewart Greenfield IN 2354 42 226 56:45.92 18:18/M
57 Heather Godby Anderson IN 2553 44 227 56:46.21 18:19/M
58 Donna Broadnax Indianapolis IN 2475 46 232 57:12.98 18:27/M
59 Camie Wright Westfield IN 2476 45 233 57:16.63 18:28/M
60 Jessica Bracamonte Seymour IN 2463 48 243 1:10:58.48 22:54/M
61 Esther Slabach Noblesville IN 2321 41 245 1:14:31.84 24:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Schoettle Indianapolis IN 2367 51 25 25:24.71 8:12/M
2 Barbara Hiskes Brownsburg IN 2410 56 36 26:47.76 8:38/M
3 Amy Becker Pittsboro IN 2451 52 42 27:32.00 8:53/M
4 Kristen Schwark Indianapolis IN 2364 53 45 28:20.62 9:08/M
5 Carol Ertl Noblesville IN 2320 53 47 28:32.58 9:12/M
6 Mary Hawk Indianapolis IN 2466 54 49 28:39.60 9:15/M
7 Cheryl Kuzman Indianapolis IN 2378 50 63 30:52.63 9:57/M
8 Erin Rake Carmel IN 2389 51 90 34:36.49 11:10/M
9 Kristy Donovan 2577 50 92 34:55.71 11:16/M
10 Michele Zoiss Avon IN 2403 55 101 35:34.66 11:28/M
11 Cara Schaffer Indianapolis IN 2319 50 127 38:09.28 12:18/M
12 Julie Hathcoat Pendleton IN 2487 58 129 38:34.72 12:26/M
13 April Scott Anderson IN 2490 58 131 38:39.31 12:28/M
14 Angela Cole Indianapolis IN 2332 53 133 38:53.51 12:33/M
15 Carin Sondgerath Lafayette IN 2420 50 136 38:57.22 12:34/M
16 Susan Skelton Avon IN 2307 53 140 39:06.46 12:37/M
17 Vee Carter Indianapolis IN 2315 56 141 39:06.55 12:37/M
18 Natalie OConnor Indianapolis IN 2457 53 144 39:34.33 12:46/M
19 Janet Shetterly Anderson IN 2473 52 167 44:48.38 14:27/M
20 Mary Johnson Indianapolis IN 2338 58 174 45:38.49 14:43/M
21 Karen Guess Martinsville IN 2388 57 176 46:22.39 14:57/M
22 Charlotte Hayden Quincy IN 2544 51 188 48:47.50 15:44/M
23 Lisa Thornburg Shelbyville IN 2358 55 195 50:19.34 16:14/M
24 Karolyn Peeler Indianapolis IN 2496 53 199 51:09.44 16:30/M
25 Angela Hensley Noblesville IN 2408 52 202 53:38.30 17:18/M
26 Christine Rapp Fortville IN 2551 54 204 53:44.16 17:20/M
27 Angie Chandler Plainfield IN 2428 53 212 54:34.96 17:36/M
28 Tammi Metcalf Indianapolis IN 2461 51 225 56:45.25 18:18/M
29 Diane Davern Nashville IN 2436 58 228 56:51.89 18:20/M
30 Melodie Voils Morgantown IN 2435 50 231 57:05.87 18:25/M
31 Shari Poinsette 2570 52 240 57:50.07 18:39/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phyllis McConnell Carmel IN 2423 62 86 34:28.62 11:07/M
2 Kelly Hoke Indianapolis IN 2458 60 95 35:10.11 11:21/M
3 Patt Elff Indianapolis IN 2385 65 132 38:44.13 12:30/M
4 Penny Long Plainfield IN 2437 60 134 38:56.94 12:34/M
5 Cynthia Kaufman Indianapolis IN 2370 61 138 39:00.53 12:35/M
6 Cathy Jones Pittsboro IN 2529 60 154 42:11.01 13:36/M
7 Janet Hoffman Frankton IN 2363 63 165 44:44.02 14:26/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Noble Indianapolis IN 2511 27 1 16:57.29 5:28/M
2 Mark Scott Indianapolis IN 2419 45 2 17:03.58 5:30/M
3 Brice Kennedy Mooresville IN 2520 14 4 20:10.68 6:30/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 2579 2579 75 33:22.84 10:46/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Sanders Carmel IN 2328 15 54 29:38.55 9:34/M
2 Trent Tomaszewski Plainfield IN 2345 11 82 33:58.42 10:57/M
3 Hayden Stone Plainfield IN 2339 13 94 35:04.06 11:19/M
4 Ezra Gray Brownsburg IN 2526 13 166 44:46.70 14:26/M
5 Matthew Butts Danville IN 2537 11 177 46:24.86 14:58/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryce Dickson Zionsville IN 2550 26 29 26:09.03 8:26/M
2 Jordan Lake Indianapolis IN 2399 26 38 26:49.94 8:39/M
3 Gregory Spina Martinsville IN 2342 24 123 37:42.76 12:10/M
4 Hunter Richardson 2571 27 242 59:52.07 19:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Myers Greenwood IN 2552 38 14 23:26.98 7:34/M
2 Eric Roddy Indianapolis IN 2480 32 27 26:00.38 8:23/M
3 Justin Stout Indianapolis IN 2384 34 28 26:03.10 8:24/M
4 Daniel Hogan Carmel IN 2521 30 43 28:02.14 9:03/M
5 Bryan Mitchell Indianapolis IN 2359 38 48 28:38.10 9:14/M
6 Devin Tumey Coatesville IN 2527 38 50 28:52.48 9:19/M
7 Ian Stoller-Kannik Noblesville IN 2534 36 66 30:55.63 9:58/M
8 Mitchell McGowen New Whiteland IN 2469 31 81 33:56.21 10:57/M
9 Chris Thornberry Noblesville IN 2575 34 105 35:52.09 11:34/M
10 Mike Stevens Indianapolis IN 2373 30 115 36:57.22 11:55/M
11 Joshua Mayo Plainfield IN 2351 32 173 45:38.47 14:43/M
12 Nick Butts Danville IN 2536 34 178 46:47.41 15:05/M
13 Sean Horton Indianapolis IN 2522 36 184 48:08.71 15:32/M
14 Ben S 2584 38 218 56:06.34 18:06/M
15 Aaron Lipschutz 2569 32 241 57:50.95 18:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Stansbury Indianapolis IN 2454 43 10 22:34.29 7:17/M
2 Thad Jaynes Indianapolis IN 2395 44 12 22:49.47 7:22/M
3 John Adams Indianapolis IN 2301 45 20 24:33.63 7:55/M
4 Dan McMurtry Roachdale IN 2440 49 21 24:42.18 7:58/M
5 Jeffrey Nace Carmel IN 2555 41 31 26:17.46 8:29/M
6 John Boyne Indianapolis IN 2531 48 41 27:21.28 8:49/M
7 Todd Oneacre Indianapolis IN 2317 48 56 29:46.17 9:36/M
8 Shawn Chase Indianapolis IN 2383 44 62 30:37.76 9:53/M
9 Chad E. Taylor Morristown IN 2513 42 67 31:07.56 10:02/M
10 Ryan Basham Plainfield IN 2509 40 68 31:25.13 10:08/M
11 Bill Cox Camby IN 2519 48 70 32:44.44 10:34/M
12 Josh Nesper Akron IN 2564 40 91 34:46.61 11:13/M
13 Scott Dicks Jamestown IN 2361 41 97 35:18.02 11:23/M
14 Patrick Easterday Rossville IN 2405 44 98 35:19.86 11:24/M
15 Chris Heylmann Brownsburg IN 2336 42 100 35:29.64 11:27/M
16 Ryan Daly Bargersville IN 2369 44 107 36:00.52 11:37/M
17 Ryan Shore Indianapolis IN 2576 46 142 39:09.58 12:38/M
18 Daniel Osborn Greenfield IN 2470 46 179 47:10.15 15:13/M
19 Mark Kerr Indianapolis IN 2393 40 193 49:40.97 16:01/M
20 Adam Rattray Noblesville IN 2304 42 200 53:27.10 17:15/M
21 StellA Moore Indianapolis IN 2528 49 236 57:25.94 18:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Hiskes Brownsburg IN 2409 56 5 20:22.82 6:34/M
2 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 2314 57 13 23:14.75 7:30/M
3 Rich Correll Fishers IN 2515 55 34 26:37.62 8:35/M
4 Micheal Hawk Indianapolis IN 2465 54 35 26:44.88 8:37/M
5 Vince Centracchio Indianapolis IN 2382 51 55 29:42.09 9:35/M
6 Matt Wrig 2582 50 57 29:50.06 9:37/M
7 James Enney Carmel IN 2390 53 89 34:32.92 11:08/M
8 Robert Kuzman Zionsville IN 2379 52 148 40:16.25 12:59/M
9 Greg Paton Westfield IN 2371 56 160 43:08.14 13:55/M
10 Paul D Kelley-Jones Pendleton IN 2324 57 237 57:29.84 18:33/M
11 Todd DeWeese Memphis IN 2325 54 238 57:31.51 18:33/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Steinmetz Indianapolis IN 2326 60 51 29:03.25 9:22/M
2 Tim Sanders Carmel IN 2330 67 74 33:15.42 10:44/M
3 Michael Wilson Carmel IN 2517 63 103 35:36.10 11:29/M
4 James Hoffman Frankton IN 2362 63 244 1:13:53.64 23:50/M

Upcoming Races