SMP Sprint Triathlon Age Group Results

Thanks for Supporting our Swim Team




2018 Sparta Kids Sprint


Age Group Results


August 25, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Youth Short Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14

Youth Short Women: Top Finishers 0- 9

Youth Long Men: Top Finishers 5- 8 13-14

Youth Long Women: Top Finishers

Youth Short

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Aubrey Emmerson Pinckneyville IL 478 11 1 0:49.99 3:16HM 0:57.87 1 6:41.64 11.3mph 0:20.83 1 4:52.07 9:44/M 13:42.40
 
Top

Female 9 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Jacelyn Boston Sparta IL 465 9 1 0:51.75 3:24HM 0:53.99 1 7:19.07 10.3mph 0:20.65 1 5:53.70 11:46/M 15:19.16
2 10 Adi Blanco 483 8 2 1:26.83 5:44HM 1:30.73 2 8:57.55 8.45mph 0:35.58 2 7:02.64 14:04/M 19:33.33
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Zander Sutton Red Bud IL 479 10 1 1:07.66 4:28HM 1:34.90 1 6:53.92 11.0mph 0:31.84 1 4:32.65 9:04/M 14:40.97
 
Top

Male 9 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Justin Schmoll Baldwin IL 467 9 1 0:55.06 3:40HM 2:05.46 1 5:38.82 13.4mph 0:39.09 2 6:05.12 12:10/M 15:23.55
2 6 Leeds Mitchell Saint Louis MO 485 6 2 1:18.85 5:12HM 0:47.15 2 7:41.33 9.84mph 0:21.22 1 5:23.21 10:46/M 15:31.76
3 7 Owen Kueker Sparta IL 469 8 3 1:28.81 5:52HM 1:37.87 3 7:54.59 9.57mph 0:22.57 3 6:18.75 12:36/M 17:42.59
4 8 Ezra Mitchell 489 4 4 2:11.11 8:44HM 1:09.72 4 8:35.77 8.81mph 0:20.56 4 6:39.33 13:18/M 18:56.49
 
Top

Male 10 to 14

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Reed Welborn 484 14 1 0:52.04 3:28HM 0:46.93 1 6:41.55 11.3mph 0:19.68 1 6:29.03 12:58/M 15:09.23
2 9 Collin Haury Sparta IL 466 11 2 0:57.03 3:48HM 1:47.01 2 8:35.93 8.81mph 0:32.87 2 7:36.23 15:12/M 19:29.07
 

Youth Long

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Britney Brown Mount Vernon IL 480 13 1 1:42.27 3:24HM 0:50.42 1 13:18.01 11.4mph 0:13.49 1 8:01.78 8:01/M 24:05.97
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Kerry Kloss 488 14 1 2:42.42 5:24HM 1:28.47 1 19:32.17 7.74mph 0:51.35 1 14:04.46 14:04/M 38:38.87
 
Top

Male 5 to 8

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Evan Schulein Sparta IL 468 8 1 4:21.84 8:42HM 1:50.18 1 21:01.90 7.19mph 0:31.14 1 19:09.83 19:09/M 46:54.89
 
Top

Male 13 to 14

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Nick Turner Troy IL 396 14 2 3:07.08 6:14HM 2:07.50 2 19:16.07 7.85mph 1:00.05 1 15:01.90 15:01/M 40:32.60
2 4 Tyler Schulein Sparta IL 384 13 1 2:58.00 5:56HM 1:59.96 1 18:32.80 8.16mph 0:49.33 2 18:10.23 18:10/M 42:30.32




2018 Sparta Municipal Pool Sprint Tri


Age Group Results


August 25, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: Top Finishers 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54

Sprint

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Ingrid Brown Mount Vernon IL 476 43 1 4:00.14 2:00HM 0:43.33 1 42:27.12 20.1mph 0:49.78 1 27:58.42 9:01/M 1:15:58.79
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 China Rongey Collinsville IL 464 23 1 4:43.32 2:22HM 1:19.81 1 50:09.69 17.0mph 1:30.35 1 31:31.44 10:10/M 1:29:14.61
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Erin Kuhnert Du Quoin IL 398 34 1 3:59.57 2:00HM 2:32.86 1 51:00.45 16.7mph 1:23.18 1 23:01.09 7:25/M 1:21:57.15
2 18 Rachel Weir Millstadt IL 397 34 2 4:15.97 2:08HM 1:04.73 2 54:25.49 15.7mph 1:12.05 2 29:00.89 9:21/M 1:29:59.13
3 19 Sarah Emmerson Pinckneyville IL 471 30 3 4:44.15 2:22HM 1:20.94 3 55:44.12 15.3mph 0:23.87 3 29:02.69 9:22/M 1:31:15.77
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 22 Kristina Scott Carbondale IL 385 38 2 7:00.36 3:30HM 1:52.93 1 51:13.61 16.6mph 0:27.12 1 36:49.83 11:53/M 1:37:23.85
2 29 Gretchen Dabbs Murphysboro IL 378 39 1 5:19.57 2:40HM 1:40.35 2 56:36.83 15.1mph 1:32.56 2 44:25.72 14:20/M 1:49:35.03
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Megan Meckfessel Collinsville IL 473 43 3 6:50.87 3:25HM 1:26.96 1 50:51.57 16.8mph 0:35.55 1 27:51.16 8:59/M 1:27:36.11
2 20 Nicole Peters Smithton IL 389 41 1 6:09.07 3:05HM 1:50.08 2 55:40.41 15.3mph   2 28:25.15 9:10/M 1:32:04.71
3 30 Jamie Turner Troy IL 382 42 2 6:43.10 3:22HM 1:54.92       3 1:51:20.66 35:55/M 1:59:58.68
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Tami Spellman Lebanon IL 472 48 2 6:11.16 3:06HM 1:37.28 1 48:34.00 17.5mph 1:07.03 2 27:15.58 8:47/M 1:24:45.05
2 17 Leslie Grohmann Red Bud IL 463 45 1 5:58.39 2:59HM 2:02.97 2 57:17.48 14.9mph 1:16.15 1 23:10.46 7:28/M 1:29:45.45
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Robin Misukonis Edwardsville IL 391 54 1 5:38.29 2:49HM 1:20.62 1 47:10.44 18.1mph 1:08.56 1 26:57.70 8:42/M 1:22:15.61
2 26 Lonna Allen Edwardsville IL 399 53 2 6:16.49 3:08HM 1:52.31 2 57:46.66 14.7mph 0:29.53 2 34:46.21 11:13/M 1:41:11.20
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Robert Wesley Saint Louis MO 386 28 1 3:41.96 1:51HM 1:31.76 1 41:35.12 20.5mph 1:12.15 1 21:17.86 6:52/M 1:09:18.85
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Matt Feldmann Red Bud IL 387 28 2 5:09.51 2:35HM 1:19.84 1 50:09.83 17.0mph 0:17.89 1 25:14.83 8:08/M 1:22:11.90
2 12 Sean Hall Belleville IL 381 26 1 3:59.92 2:00HM 1:51.60 2 50:23.67 16.9mph 0:52.04 2 27:57.82 9:01/M 1:25:05.05
3 16 Matthew Wilhelm New Baden IL 474 29 3 5:20.67 2:40HM 1:29.00 3 51:33.64 16.5mph 0:26.58 3 30:41.02 9:54/M 1:29:30.91
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Ryan Wojtowicz Ballwin MO 383 30 1 4:08.57 2:04HM 1:35.17 1 48:07.27 17.7mph 1:19.72 1 30:24.46 9:48/M 1:25:35.19
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 23 Aaron Kuhnert 481 35 2 5:57.68 2:59HM 2:31.35 1 56:01.83 15.2mph 1:16.67 1 33:22.47 10:46/M 1:39:10.00
2 27 Adam Weber Belleville IL 376 36 1 3:56.40 1:58HM 1:54.91 2 1:02:04.79 13.7mph 0:39.69 2 36:25.67 11:45/M 1:45:01.46
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Micah Turner O Fallon IL 470 41 1 4:12.98 2:06HM 0:57.15 1 46:11.65 18.4mph 0:34.23 1 28:21.82 9:09/M 1:20:17.83
2 24 Lloyd Turner Troy IL 377 44 2 5:15.40 2:38HM 1:16.47 2 59:00.82 14.4mph 1:11.57 2 32:54.56 10:37/M 1:39:38.82
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Wayne Brown Mount Vernon IL 475 46 2 4:46.20 2:23HM 1:07.30 1 39:44.71 21.4mph 0:24.89 1 23:40.61 7:38/M 1:09:43.71
2 5 Aaron Swallers Carterville IL 477 48 1 3:29.46 1:45HM 0:22.09 2 45:38.05 18.7mph 1:07.75 2 26:49.33 8:39/M 1:17:26.68
3 25 Joey Blanco 482 45 3 6:09.16 3:05HM 1:47.34 3 56:15.87 15.1mph 1:41.80 3 34:43.74 11:12/M 1:40:37.91
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 John Sikes Edwardsville IL 393 57 1 4:46.06 2:23HM 1:07.07 1 46:29.59 18.3mph 1:28.84 1 24:54.55 8:02/M 1:18:46.11
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Wayne Shook Marissa IL 388 62 1 5:24.60 2:42HM 1:21.91 1 38:08.35 22.3mph 1:10.99 1 25:06.02 8:06/M 1:11:11.87
2 21 Gary Payne Roxana IL 390 61 2 6:53.51 3:27HM 2:24.34 2 52:33.95 16.2mph 2:11.63 2 31:10.17 10:03/M 1:35:13.60
 
Top

Male 65 and Over

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 Dave Klingensmith Glen Carbon IL 379 71 1 7:53.04 3:57HM 2:18.68 1 53:44.77 15.9mph 2:17.60 1 39:36.22 12:46/M 1:45:50.31