RoadRunner Rally in The Valley Age Group Results

2019 Road Runner Rally in the Valley 5k

Age Group Results

June 08, 2019


Results By RaceMaker Productions LLC.


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

5k

Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tara Moorer 2669 13 34 37:03.06 11:57/M
2 Dani Clark 2697 12 59 46:35.49 15:02/M
3 Nora Collins Martinsville IN 2638 11 73 50:35.32 16:19/M
4 Madison Holman 3204 11 84 51:48.80 16:43/M
5 McKenzie Holman 3205 10 114 53:46.61 17:21/M
6 Addy Bailey 2716 2 119 54:03.05 17:26/M
7 Shalena Meade 2722 0 130 54:40.70 17:38/M
8 Brooklyn Popplewell 2657 13 142 57:50.49 18:39/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Davis 3434 17 21 31:28.74 10:09/M
2 Shelby Ballard 2713 19 76 51:34.76 16:38/M
3 Carly Bunch 3161 17 85 51:52.80 16:44/M
4 Cierra Lancaster 3233 18 89 52:13.76 16:51/M
5 Katie Thombleson Martinsville IN 2527 16 134 55:52.83 18:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachael Moore 3214 27 5 23:59.14 7:44/M
2 Justine Jack Martinsville IN 1887 27 15 27:43.40 8:56/M
3 Murielle Bathory 2655 25 32 36:49.02 11:53/M
4 Casey Johnson 2692 28 44 39:33.05 12:45/M
5 Shelby Jackson 3602 23 46 39:42.25 12:48/M
6 Whitney Johnson Martinsville IN 2653 22 53 43:56.88 14:10/M
7 Emmily Johnson Martinsville IN 1267 21 61 46:51.11 15:07/M
8 Bailie White Martinsville IN 378 20 62 46:52.13 15:07/M
9 Allison McKim Paragon IN 197 28 63 46:58.28 15:09/M
10 Erika Bales Martinsville IN 1298 27 64 46:58.62 15:09/M
11 Rebekah Farr Martinsville IN 2642 20 70 50:20.04 16:14/M
12 Lydia Farr Martinsville IN 2570 23 72 50:20.54 16:14/M
13 Megan Shaw 2693 24 74 51:13.27 16:31/M
14 Amy Taubitz 2694 28 75 51:16.00 16:32/M
15 Tracy Wilcher 2690 22 90 52:27.02 16:55/M
16 Casey Ferguson 2680 28 95 52:46.67 17:01/M
17 Kegan West 2718 29 111 53:34.20 17:17/M
18 Amber West 2717 25 112 53:34.45 17:17/M
19 Erica Lundberg 3175 29 115 53:53.75 17:23/M
20 Kaitlyn Weber Indianapolis IN 1952 24 132 55:20.18 17:51/M
21 Sarah Cleveland Martinsville IN 2649 28 139 56:54.44 18:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Bennett Gosport IN 200 32 22 32:08.73 10:22/M
2 Melody Gentry 2702 37 24 33:28.07 10:48/M
3 Alice Moorer 2668 32 39 38:09.79 12:18/M
4 Tayler Maxwell Martinsville IN 2651 30 48 40:28.22 13:03/M
5 Pam Rouille 2949 38 55 44:47.16 14:27/M
6 Casey Shoemaker 3209 36 79 51:38.00 16:39/M
7 Samantha Barber 2665 34 87 51:58.02 16:46/M
8 Danielle Holman 3200 30 118 54:02.74 17:26/M
9 Jessica Bailey 3234 37 120 54:03.83 17:26/M
10 Brooke Record 2659 39 129 54:34.28 17:36/M
11 Katie Glick Columbus IN 2551 32 138 56:49.13 18:20/M
12 Monica Thompson 3226 39 140 57:08.84 18:26/M
13 Melody Zempel 2666 36 141 57:39.59 18:36/M
14 Ashley Galbraith 2719 36 144 58:16.62 18:48/M
15 Stephanie Bennett 3194 39 146 58:16.92 18:48/M
16 Steven Miller 3188 31 147 1:00:04.03 19:23/M
17 Amanda Miller 3191 30 149 1:02:05.23 20:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Minton Martinsville IN 1873 46 11 26:10.41 8:26/M
2 Becky Bowyer Martinsville IN 379 47 50 42:30.60 13:43/M
3 Pat Bunch 3151 47 86 51:53.96 16:44/M
4 Michelle Monroe 2712 42 88 52:06.01 16:48/M
5 Melissa Phillips 2682 42 92 52:36.86 16:58/M
6 Jodi Brown 2676 45 99 52:54.99 17:04/M
7 Kris Gill 2681 48 102 53:03.81 17:07/M
8 Sue Ann Sosbe 2711 45 107 53:09.31 17:09/M
9 Tisha Townsend 3228 40 117 54:02.70 17:26/M
10 Margie Smith 3227 42 122 54:04.76 17:26/M
11 Julie VanWinkle 2661 45 124 54:08.97 17:28/M
12 Julie Bunch 2991 48 128 54:20.18 17:32/M
13 Audrey Collier Martinsville IN 373 47 135 55:53.42 18:02/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dianna Boyer Martinsville IN 1265 59 26 34:35.00 11:09/M
2 Melissa Ice Martinsville IN 2618 50 29 35:15.97 11:22/M
3 Kimberly Craig Martinsville IN 2552 55 30 35:16.77 11:23/M
4 Cathy Lahne Martinsville IN 399 61 31 35:38.65 11:30/M
5 Kara Miner Mooresville IN 1968 53 33 36:51.11 11:53/M
6 Sharon Bathory 2654 54 35 37:33.38 12:07/M
7 Janice McMannis Mooresville IN 1320 63 36 37:36.33 12:08/M
8 Brenda Arthur 2671 54 37 37:37.79 12:08/M
9 Amy Goode 2667 50 38 37:38.48 12:08/M
10 Julie Keister 3243 57 41 38:35.23 12:27/M
11 Beth Hunter Martinsville IN 387 54 56 45:51.06 14:47/M
12 Jeanne Clark 2695 53 57 46:29.75 15:00/M
13 Lisa Hoover 3455 54 58 46:33.58 15:01/M
14 Virginia Walker 2673 54 65 48:24.62 15:37/M
15 Judy Ray 3244 51 66 48:26.51 15:37/M
16 Kim Minor 2672 56 67 48:26.90 15:37/M
17 Karen Luther Morgantown IN 1985 63 68 48:39.71 15:42/M
18 Kathy Haggard 2670 67 69 48:54.11 15:46/M
19 Lisa Vandelaarschot 3171 57 71 50:20.29 16:14/M
20 Deb Kent Martinsville IN 987 62 78 51:36.54 16:39/M
21 Lisa Arnold 2675 52 93 52:44.44 17:01/M
22 Bonnie Arnold 2674 60 94 52:45.05 17:01/M
23 Pam Rodenbeck 2685 71 96 52:49.63 17:02/M
24 Sher Ward-Smith 2689 61 97 52:54.27 17:04/M
25 Jeanne Roberts 2684 64 98 52:54.61 17:04/M
26 Jenny Amberger 2727 54 101 52:58.71 17:05/M
27 Sue Smith 2687 63 104 53:04.44 17:07/M
28 Gloria Costa 2679 62 105 53:04.70 17:07/M
29 Debra Lively 2708 61 109 53:09.91 17:09/M
30 Yvonne Dunno 2729 63 126 54:14.72 17:30/M
31 Deedra Thombleson Martinsville IN 998 51 133 55:52.10 18:01/M
32 Mary Fox Martinsville IN 2598 67 136 56:46.19 18:19/M
33 Dianne Delapp Martinsville IN 1266 75 137 56:49.10 18:20/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Gentry 2703 13 12 26:12.93 8:27/M
2 Braeden Myer 3456 9 18 30:55.01 9:58/M
3 Austin Rawlins 2707 11 23 33:09.52 10:42/M
4 Josiah Stern 2658 8 40 38:27.70 12:24/M
5 Alex Clark 2696 14 60 46:37.11 15:02/M
6 Kobe Smith 3229 10 83 51:47.06 16:42/M
7 Gibson Miller 3182 7 150 1:02:09.09 20:03/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Griffin Schram 3162 18 1 22:18.21 7:12/M
2 Josh Thombleson Martinsville IN 1842 19 2 23:27.37 7:34/M
3 Jonathan Collier 3449 19 9 25:30.11 8:14/M
4 Robbie Gentry 2704 16 82 51:39.47 16:40/M
5 Eli Bunch 3155 19 127 54:18.16 17:31/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Moriarity Martinsville IN 1763 25 3 23:35.70 7:36/M
2 Kyle Moore 3212 27 4 23:58.87 7:44/M
3 Jake Bales Martinsville IN 1301 25 8 25:18.50 8:10/M
4 David Sosbe Jr 2709 25 13 27:09.49 8:45/M
5 Ronald McKim Paragon IN 2647 25 17 30:42.98 9:54/M
6 Jacob Schiefer 3601 24 27 34:58.48 11:17/M
7 Kory Roch 3611 26 28 35:01.26 11:18/M
8 Rick Bailey 3232 21 81 51:39.23 16:40/M
9 Ryan Taylor 2688 29 100 52:57.53 17:05/M
10 Ryan Lundberg 3180 29 116 53:55.03 17:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marc Bennett Gosport IN 2577 34 6 24:02.18 7:45/M
2 Joe Bales Martinsville IN 1734 31 25 34:21.64 11:05/M
3 Charles Maxwell Martinsville IN 400 31 49 41:29.95 13:23/M
4 Ricardo Vasquez 3585 32 52 43:31.51 14:02/M
5 Ricardo Ramirez 2954 38 54 44:45.58 14:26/M
6 Phillip Michael 2714 30 77 51:36.16 16:39/M
7 Holden Paulus 3217 33 80 51:39.01 16:40/M
8 Marcus Carter 2705 35 108 53:09.40 17:09/M
9 William Deaton 3208 33 113 53:45.44 17:20/M
10 Daniel Bailey 2715 34 123 54:04.95 17:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dallas Collins Martinsville IN 402 46 14 27:37.80 8:55/M
2 Adam Rawlins 2706 45 43 39:18.39 12:41/M
3 Mikie Roe 2686 46 91 52:30.88 16:56/M
4 David Sosbe 2710 47 106 53:07.67 17:08/M
5 Chris Stevens 2721 41 143 58:15.50 18:47/M
6 David Stokes 3193 48 145 58:16.87 18:48/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 1299 57 7 24:48.88 8:00/M
2 Brian Shockney Martinsville IN 395 54 10 26:07.13 8:25/M
3 Bill Kent Martinsville IN 394 65 16 29:34.25 9:32/M
4 Patrick Conder 3239 65 19 31:15.27 10:05/M
5 Bill Moore 2701 57 20 31:15.46 10:05/M
6 Gary Vandelaarschot 3163 56 42 39:13.77 12:39/M
7 Tim Cole 2691 52 45 39:34.77 12:46/M
8 Richard Irvin Martinsville IN 2646 54 47 40:18.92 13:00/M
9 David Bowyer Martinsville IN 976 56 51 42:30.61 13:43/M
10 Richard Amberger 2728 54 103 53:03.86 17:07/M
11 Chris Costa 2678 65 110 53:28.93 17:15/M
12 Scott Morgan 3235 57 121 54:04.28 17:26/M
13 Jeff VanWinkle 2660 53 125 54:10.86 17:28/M
14 Paul Weber Martinsville IN 2640 51 131 55:03.33 17:45/M
15 Steve Sonnega 3245 60 148 1:00:46.13 19:36/M

Select Your Race.