Top Sponsor Bike Surgeon Logo

Title Sponsors

2013 Litchfield Route 66 Half Marathon, 5k, and Mile Age Group Results


Litchfield Route 66 Half Marathon 5k and Mile Dash


Age Group Results


November 09, 2013




Results by www.ChampionChip247.com



5K Run / Walk Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K Run / Walk Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Half Marathon Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Half Marathon Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5K Run / Walk

Top

Female Top Finisher Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Heffren Lewistown 55 11 4 23:32.89 7:35/M
2 Kari Hires Litchfield 190 33 5 23:35.93 7:36/M
3 Kimberly Niemann St. Louis 122 24 6 23:51.42 7:42/M
Top

Male Top Finisher Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Smith 329 57 1 20:55.01 6:45/M
2 Brian Friederich Highland 276 45 2 21:28.10 6:55/M
3 Ryan Hicks Highland 269 30 3 21:54.90 7:04/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Gibbel Carlinville 298 9 21 26:12.63 8:27/M
2 Morgan Lemon Litchfield 251 8 65 32:16.48 10:25/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Brown Hillsboro IL 53 8 27 27:13.28 8:47/M
2 Jack Meyer Alhambra 227 7 84 36:34.54 11:48/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reese Markley Havana 83 11 8 24:25.69 7:53/M
2 Kate Heffren Lewistown 57 10 26 27:07.54 8:45/M
3 Carli Heffren Lewistown 56 11 31 27:32.79 8:53/M
4 Trinity Pfalzgraf Collinsville 280 11 41 29:14.99 9:26/M
5 Carson Lemon Litchfield 250 11 44 29:28.11 9:30/M
6 Anna Baugher 321 11 48 30:05.85 9:42/M
7 Grace Meyer Alhambra 226 10 64 32:14.19 10:24/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clayton Markley Havana 82 13 12 25:13.74 8:08/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leann Brown Riverton 308 18 18 25:51.27 8:20/M
2 Taylor Daniels Coffeen 216 17 76 34:56.80 11:16/M
3 Brianne Joiner Bunker Hill 301 19 105 47:08.71 15:12/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brody Snyder Riverton 309 18 17 25:50.68 8:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amelia Bursi Kirkwood 196 22 97 43:01.18 13:53/M
2 Jenn Parish Greenville 182 21 102 46:01.27 14:51/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Burton 325 20 16 25:44.26 8:18/M
2 Patrick Skeens Kirkwood 197 22 96 43:01.16 13:53/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dee Ellinger Litchfield 115 29 86 37:52.55 12:13/M
2 Anna Limbaugh Florissant 105 26 92 39:25.19 12:43/M
3 Meghan Harmon Springfield 160 29 103 46:43.23 15:04/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Rogers Litchfield 6 28 7 24:00.15 7:45/M
2 Brian Limbaugh Florissant 106 26 10 25:00.71 8:04/M
3 Joel Shoemaker 324 29 15 25:44.26 8:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Green San Diego 103 31 11 25:01.48 8:04/M
2 Emily Reed Alhambra 94 30 14 25:34.94 8:15/M
3 Rachael Underhill Glen Carbon 290 30 30 27:29.57 8:52/M
4 Meghan Bilyeu Litchfield 242 31 51 30:17.41 9:46/M
5 Lainey Fenton Hillsboro 275 30 58 31:34.85 10:11/M
6 Kristin Clements Ohlman 257 30 60 31:42.98 10:14/M
7 Jessica Moxey Hillsboro 125 33 80 35:53.73 11:35/M
8 Heather Beckert Greenville 259 34 82 36:04.33 11:38/M
9 Danell Fogle Butler 10 34 88 39:01.34 12:35/M
10 Tiffany Streeval Springfield 202 31 99 45:04.55 14:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Bishop Divernon 161 30 46 29:58.50 9:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mendi Tieman Carlinville 174 38 24 26:53.60 8:40/M
2 Sarah Smith Carlinville 170 38 25 26:53.79 8:40/M
3 Lisa Walden Donnellson 231 37 32 27:33.25 8:53/M
4 Kelly Behle Springfield 292 35 38 27:59.93 9:02/M
5 Angel Hopper Berthlett Maryville 279 39 40 29:06.03 9:23/M
6 Rachel Duncan Litchfield 258 37 42 29:16.78 9:26/M
7 Sheila Budd Litchfield 70 38 50 30:17.21 9:46/M
8 Arrietta Lemon Litchfield 249 38 52 30:21.59 9:47/M
9 Allyson Campbell Alton 278 38 55 31:16.61 10:05/M
10 Teresa Bishop-Komor Litchfield 11 35 56 31:33.82 10:11/M
11 Dacia Brown Hillsboro IL 52 35 68 32:31.20 10:29/M
12 Gina Allen Hillsboro 268 37 71 33:53.11 10:56/M
13 Angie Schuckenbrock Gillespie 66 35 74 34:31.32 11:08/M
14 Cara Dexheimer Mount Olive 78 35 77 35:07.78 11:20/M
15 Jennifer Peterson Hillsboro 120 36 79 35:47.02 11:33/M
16 Amber Brawley Brighton 13 35 101 45:05.66 14:33/M
17 Laura Leanne Kruse Litchfield 28 36 112 54:19.96 17:31/M
18 Amanda Hanley Dittmer 43 37 113 56:49.29 18:20/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Wyatt Troy 88 39 9 24:47.26 8:00/M
2 James Reed Alhambra 95 36 83 36:21.01 11:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phyllis Kunz Moro 316 43 13 25:22.84 8:11/M
2 Beth Hinckley Litchfield 149 42 19 25:53.42 8:21/M
3 Marci Well Lewistown 58 42 33 27:38.62 8:55/M
4 Rosalie Wand Litchfield 141 44 37 27:55.36 9:00/M
5 Susan Corbus Greenville IL 185 43 43 29:23.89 9:29/M
6 Christy Hemken Donnellson 133 40 45 29:42.07 9:35/M
7 Tricia Coke Walshville 145 42 67 32:16.73 10:25/M
8 Tammy Bauman Irving 68 42 73 34:31.22 11:08/M
9 Cindi Rieke Hillsboro 220 42 78 35:33.32 11:28/M
10 Amy Schwab Litchfield 114 41 90 39:17.25 12:40/M
11 Kathy Lutkehus Springfield 143 42 91 39:17.34 12:40/M
12 Suzanne Fleming Litchfield 187 44 93 40:05.62 12:56/M
13 Tracy Sykes Litchfield 304 43 110 51:58.48 16:46/M
14 Pam Burdell Litchfield 303 41 111 51:59.20 16:46/M
15 Angie Carriker Springfield 224 42 115 1:01:46.57 19:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Gibbel Carlinville 297 40 22 26:12.76 8:27/M
2 William Beckert Greenville 260 43 23 26:39.30 8:36/M
3 Michael Buis Jerseyville 47 40 59 31:40.44 10:13/M
4 Clint Lemon Litchfield 252 41 66 32:16.66 10:25/M
5 Donnie Ballowe Litchfield 296 42 70 33:34.18 10:50/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Dewerff Owaneco 51 46 29 27:24.63 8:50/M
2 Rhonda Heinz North Pekin IL 64 48 54 30:51.34 9:57/M
3 Ronda Lawson Litchfield 291 49 69 32:46.71 10:34/M
4 Jackie Rakers Ohlman, 256 48 75 34:55.99 11:16/M
5 Cynthia Sinasky Belleville 262 48 85 37:50.53 12:12/M
6 Leslie Pomatto Mount Olive 162 45 94 40:47.88 13:09/M
7 Linda Jarman Litchfield 207 49 109 51:24.39 16:35/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Autenrieth Bethalto 315 46 53 30:32.62 9:51/M
2 David Housh Pana 254 47 61 31:44.35 10:14/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Vollmar Walshville 23 52 57 31:34.63 10:11/M
2 Karen Smith 328 53 62 31:48.05 10:15/M
3 Annette Blankenship Hillsboro 86 54 87 38:19.56 12:22/M
4 Patti Whitlow Witt 203 53 100 45:04.93 14:32/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Earl Flack Hillsboro 107 52 20 25:59.05 8:23/M
2 David Killebrew Winchester 177 51 47 30:01.59 9:41/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andi Coster St Louis 139 55 81 35:58.00 11:36/M
2 Terri MacKey Hillsboro 228 56 89 39:02.02 12:35/M
3 Beth Harmon Litchfield 180 59 104 46:43.31 15:04/M
4 Sally Mayhew Troy 282 59 106 48:33.67 15:40/M
5 Melody Cunningham Mt Morris 87 58 108 49:01.17 15:49/M
6 Jan Ball Springfield 225 56 114 1:01:45.47 19:55/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Johnson 327 59 35 27:50.40 8:59/M
2 Greg Diecker Florissant 233 56 63 31:51.75 10:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Hubbard Springfield 289 62 39 28:40.19 9:15/M
2 Gail Bennett Peoria 214 61 72 34:22.65 11:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 J.c. Large Owaneco 261 62 34 27:46.35 8:57/M
2 Tom Broaddus 318 62 36 27:53.88 9:00/M
3 Bob Reid 320 64 49 30:06.32 9:43/M
4 Michael Fischer Newton 61 63 98 43:26.92 14:01/M
5 Darryl Mayhew 326 62 107 48:42.21 15:43/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Hawes Lisle 305 66 95 42:57.55 13:51/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Burton Hemken Walshville 286 68 28 27:18.06 8:48/M
 

Half Marathon

Top

Female Top Finisher Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Link Effingham IL 193 37 4 1:26:17.55 6:35/M
2 Michelle Wolfe Glen Carbon 237 25 7 1:29:19.92 6:49/M
3 Jennifer Oyler Edwardsville 209 25 8 1:29:43.07 6:51/M
Top

Male Top Finisher Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Coree Woltering 1 23 1 1:13:05.58 5:35/M
2 Jon Yoch Collinsville 195 25 2 1:21:29.72 6:13/M
3 Andre Miller O’Fallon 194 30 3 1:24:50.42 6:29/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexis Lessman Hillsboro 245 11 153 2:36:07.17 11:55/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Housh Pana 246 13 113 2:08:26.75 9:48/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Beitzel Lindenhurst 137 18 48 1:48:48.35 8:18/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Harling 299 19 98 2:02:09.27 9:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Beckmeyer Hoyleton 232 23 64 1:54:51.77 8:46/M
2 Kimberley Helgen Litchfield 59 24 95 2:01:49.85 9:18/M
3 Amanda Antonacci Hillsboro 240 24 133 2:18:09.63 10:33/M
4 Chelsey Semplowski Litchfield 236 23 145 2:29:14.23 11:24/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Coia Lake Villa 124 21 21 1:38:03.32 7:29/M
2 Will Adkins Nokomis 129 24 25 1:40:04.81 7:38/M
3 Matt Ray Bunker Hill 138 20 49 1:48:48.43 8:18/M
4 Jim Feimster Byron 192 23 58 1:51:16.37 8:30/M
5 Aaron Lewis Edwardsville 210 22 59 1:51:31.35 8:31/M
6 John Antuncica Breese 241 24 155 2:36:31.88 11:57/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Erwin Springfield 69 26 10 1:30:47.77 6:56/M
2 Kristi Pashia Belleville 77 28 52 1:49:21.36 8:21/M
3 Caitlin Magnuson Carlinville 167 25 61 1:52:22.84 8:35/M
4 Megan Glasheen St. Louis 16 26 102 2:03:45.70 9:27/M
5 Alyssa Park Dawson 238 29 147 2:29:53.37 11:26/M
6 Katie Rogers Litchfield 7 27 159 2:38:29.00 12:06/M
7 Amber Connor Hillsboro 4 27 160 2:38:29.01 12:06/M
8 Kristina Thomas Lake St Louis 35 29 168 2:52:02.72 13:08/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grant Bushue Effingham 293 26 13 1:34:34.01 7:13/M
2 Larry Schmidt Belleville 49 29 22 1:38:13.07 7:30/M
3 Dan Kegl Naperville 159 28 24 1:38:51.18 7:33/M
4 Tim Ukena Fairfield 24 26 27 1:40:51.69 7:42/M
5 Ricky Ng St Louis 17 25 45 1:48:11.77 8:15/M
6 Kevin Beehner Bike Surgeon 314 27 56 1:50:37.00 8:27/M
7 Mark Revisky St. Louis 85 29 129 2:17:22.25 10:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Schaefer Springfield 198 31 9 1:30:27.28 6:54/M
2 Jenny Farrell St Louis 117 32 11 1:31:52.27 7:01/M
3 Jen Samson Belleville 132 34 23 1:38:36.50 7:32/M
4 Stephanie Jackson Shiloh 48 34 31 1:43:11.64 7:53/M
5 Jaqueline Sommer 41 30 46 1:48:20.88 8:16/M
6 Lisa Johnson Glen Carbon 157 30 55 1:50:17.92 8:25/M
7 Lindsay Scheinerman St. Louis 63 31 57 1:50:55.76 8:28/M
8 Molly Schaefer Springfield 199 33 62 1:52:51.54 8:37/M
9 Jessica Chappelear Hillsboro 121 34 68 1:55:51.51 8:51/M
10 Nikki Dalton Saint Louis 18 33 71 1:56:14.65 8:52/M
11 Amanda Cunningham Hillsboro 3 33 81 1:58:49.31 9:04/M
12 Jessi Springer Hillsboro 127 33 125 2:16:42.47 10:26/M
13 Nikki Hemken Litchfield 20 33 126 2:16:55.48 10:27/M
14 Beth Landers St. Louis 76 33 130 2:17:22.49 10:29/M
15 Jessica Zetcher University City 113 33 136 2:23:29.84 10:57/M
16 Robyh Schoen Mount Olive 42 32 149 2:32:14.59 11:37/M
17 Laura Lessman Hillsboro IL 244 30 154 2:36:07.50 11:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dustin Fletcher Benld 71 30 14 1:34:42.59 7:14/M
2 Richard Heinke Taylor Springs 188 31 17 1:36:23.56 7:21/M
3 Matt Campbell Edwardsville 22 33 19 1:37:09.08 7:25/M
4 Chris Kennett Litchfield 37 30 32 1:43:21.31 7:53/M
5 Gabriel Sison Saint Louis 204 34 35 1:43:33.95 7:54/M
6 Eric Nielsen Worden 33 33 36 1:43:45.11 7:55/M
7 Matthew Vaughn Litchfield 183 34 39 1:45:21.12 8:03/M
8 Josh Hanley Mexico 39 33 100 2:03:01.82 9:23/M
9 Paul Isaac 319 34 103 2:04:04.85 9:28/M
10 Lucas Miles Bloomington 248 32 111 2:08:02.62 9:46/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teri Markley Havana IL 84 35 15 1:35:21.23 7:17/M
2 Rebecca Goldkamp Creve Coeur 153 36 18 1:36:59.15 7:24/M
3 Amanda Stanec St. Louis 119 37 20 1:37:26.91 7:26/M
4 Danielle Horras Collinsville 32 39 42 1:47:24.80 8:12/M
5 Amelia Steinkamp Quincy 62 39 54 1:49:50.41 8:23/M
6 Emily Hughes Hillsboro 96 37 70 1:56:02.61 8:51/M
7 Lori Gardner Litchfield 168 36 73 1:56:30.63 8:54/M
8 Jennifer Coyne Belleville 272 36 91 2:00:50.87 9:13/M
9 Melanie Suess Collinsville 151 38 106 2:05:58.07 9:37/M
10 Angela Poage Springfield 273 35 142 2:26:00.57 11:09/M
11 Andrea Guerrero Springfield 281 39 143 2:28:12.35 11:19/M
12 Laura Sensel Valmeyer 34 37 148 2:30:53.54 11:31/M
13 Lisa Meyer Newton IL 60 37 167 2:51:44.89 13:07/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Coyne Belleville 270 39 30 1:43:08.81 7:52/M
2 Jeff Heffren Lewistown 54 38 33 1:43:27.83 7:54/M
3 Kevin Miner Troy 118 37 40 1:47:02.62 8:10/M
4 Jake Jelineo O’Fallon 171 38 41 1:47:18.48 8:11/M
5 Stephen Smith Ofallon 165 36 43 1:47:30.34 8:12/M
6 Kelly Owsley O’Fallon 36 38 51 1:49:01.70 8:19/M
7 Jamez Fair III Danville 222 35 79 1:58:31.91 9:03/M
8 Christopher Odden Mascoutah 179 38 121 2:13:28.75 10:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Blaes Belleville 184 44 37 1:44:30.25 7:59/M
2 Debbie Atkins Hillsboro 21 43 69 1:55:53.78 8:51/M
3 Shelly Lane Bartonville 239 40 74 1:56:30.65 8:54/M
4 Liz Tullis Owensboro 108 44 96 2:01:53.22 9:18/M
5 Kathy Farmer O’Fallon 201 42 112 2:08:18.91 9:48/M
6 Amy James Litchfield 50 44 115 2:08:45.44 9:50/M
7 Barbara Vogel Irving 111 41 119 2:12:32.03 10:07/M
8 Mary Hoatlin Fenton 97 44 123 2:16:24.81 10:25/M
9 Dena Ballowe Litchfield 295 41 128 2:17:06.94 10:28/M
10 Thora Buis Jerseyville 46 42 131 2:17:26.91 10:29/M
11 Dawn Blazier St Peters 128 42 139 2:25:13.15 11:05/M
12 Mindy Buske Springfield 79 42 162 2:41:19.90 12:19/M
13 Paula Howard Chatham 155 40 163 2:42:46.37 12:25/M
14 Kelly Duppong Springfield IL 208 43 164 2:42:48.58 12:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Markley Havana IL 81 40 34 1:43:27.88 7:54/M
2 Mike Campbell Maryville MO 310 44 38 1:44:40.67 7:59/M
3 Brian Wagner Madison 163 40 47 1:48:43.63 8:18/M
4 Keith Nessl Walshville 150 44 67 1:55:49.02 8:50/M
5 Scott Gardner Litchfield 169 43 72 1:56:14.84 8:52/M
6 Andrew Allen Belleville 189 40 80 1:58:45.87 9:04/M
7 Jody Dwiggins Godfrey 67 44 83 1:59:03.06 9:05/M
8 Jamie Vieweg Witt 156 41 94 2:01:42.81 9:17/M
9 Terry Campbell Alton 277 44 105 2:04:57.90 9:32/M
10 William Farmer O’Fallon 200 44 110 2:08:00.30 9:46/M
11 Todd Winters Scott Afb 266 44 114 2:08:44.28 9:50/M
12 Troy Hemann Highland 205 41 124 2:16:37.80 10:26/M
13 Thomas Marti Highland 31 43 152 2:35:24.09 11:52/M
14 Brian Ouellette Springfield 131 44 156 2:37:23.75 12:01/M
15 Larry Buske Springfield 80 43 161 2:41:19.27 12:19/M
16 Michael Park Rushville 134 41 166 2:46:40.35 12:43/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stefanie McLaughlin O’Fallon 229 47 65 1:55:36.59 8:49/M
2 Teresa Dolton East Peoria 152 48 78 1:58:29.18 9:03/M
3 Tracy Allard Belleville 92 45 101 2:03:41.73 9:26/M
4 Jeanette Ford Trenton 234 47 108 2:07:19.06 9:43/M
5 Sheila Viar Springfield 181 46 116 2:09:17.37 9:52/M
6 Stephanie Hebenstreit Gillespie 235 47 120 2:12:32.29 10:07/M
7 Robin Megahan St. Louis 25 49 122 2:14:22.70 10:15/M
8 Marcy Ansley Troy MO 15 49 134 2:20:01.35 10:41/M
9 Kimberly Nessl Walshville 147 45 141 2:25:58.25 11:09/M
10 Cyndie Welch Rogersville 26 48 146 2:29:47.49 11:26/M
11 Colleen Mulholland Maplewood 173 46 150 2:33:40.70 11:44/M
12 Laura Schoon Pekin 175 48 165 2:43:36.07 12:29/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roch Hartke Effingham 253 49 5 1:27:31.21 6:41/M
2 Paul McLaughlin O’Fallon 230 46 16 1:36:03.62 7:20/M
3 Jeffrey Sinasky Belleville 142 49 26 1:40:33.31 7:41/M
4 Chris Kornfeld Bloomington 135 47 28 1:42:56.50 7:51/M
5 William Hoffman Springfield 213 49 29 1:42:59.71 7:52/M
6 Ernie Oakley Greenville 136 45 44 1:47:54.26 8:14/M
7 Brian Osborne Arnold 243 45 60 1:51:47.95 8:32/M
8 Bill Fleming Litchfield 12 47 84 1:59:20.85 9:07/M
9 Michael Smock Saint Louis 313 45 85 1:59:21.03 9:07/M
10 Kevin Clark Farmersville 154 45 89 2:00:39.48 9:13/M
11 Michael Kellow Hillsboro 2 45 93 2:01:34.30 9:17/M
12 Jeffery McPherson Webster Groves 166 48 97 2:02:06.48 9:19/M
13 Patrick Hoatlin Saint Louis 223 49 107 2:06:25.56 9:39/M
14 Bob Boles Saint Peters 144 49 140 2:25:13.17 11:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Hoff Wentzville 93 53 82 1:58:59.98 9:05/M
2 Diana Nevitt Rochester 89 53 86 1:59:49.25 9:09/M
3 Marilyn Kirchgesner Springfield 219 54 104 2:04:41.96 9:31/M
4 Mary Schneider Litchfield 164 52 138 2:24:57.65 11:04/M
5 Jan Bolding Swansea 75 54 158 2:38:19.47 12:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John James Troy 158 50 12 1:32:59.81 7:06/M
2 Michael Hein St. Louis 116 54 50 1:48:54.37 8:19/M
3 Randy Wilhelm 317 51 63 1:54:41.71 8:45/M
4 Arn Wil St.louis 104 50 66 1:55:39.99 8:50/M
5 James Pirkle Wentzville 211 50 77 1:58:04.05 9:01/M
6 Randy Rieke Hillsboro 221 50 88 2:00:20.57 9:11/M
7 Phillip Heinz North Pekin IL 65 54 92 2:01:22.44 9:16/M
8 Wade Stewart Edwardsville 38 51 109 2:07:33.27 9:44/M
9 Dave Chady Belleville 178 54 117 2:09:32.61 9:53/M
10 Ronnie Osborn Saint Charles 130 54 127 2:16:56.34 10:27/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Fairclough Springfield 217 57 53 1:49:32.80 8:22/M
2 Eleanor Garvey Springfield 140 57 87 2:00:09.83 9:10/M
3 Donna Brayfield Sherman 73 56 99 2:02:18.97 9:20/M
4 Cathy Frietsch East Peoria 215 55 132 2:17:54.74 10:32/M
5 Julie Timmermann Litchfield 19 56 151 2:34:17.46 11:47/M
6 Judy Davinroy Millstadt 8 57 169 2:57:25.80 13:33/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Price Effingham 267 56 6 1:28:51.03 6:47/M
2 Henry Ellis Mascoutah 247 56 137 2:24:00.41 11:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janine Rudin Springfield 109 63 135 2:21:48.09 10:49/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Loyd Springfield 148 61 75 1:57:25.58 8:58/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Russell Burnett Belleville 110 66 76 1:57:28.11 8:58/M
2 Paul Spinner Paris IL 123 69 90 2:00:44.54 9:13/M
3 Jerry Bauer Tuscola IL 306 69 144 2:28:31.56 11:20/M
4 Thomas Hesdra Swansea 74 69 157 2:38:09.53 12:04/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Throne Litchfield 255 72 118 2:12:28.45 10:07/M