2016 Step Into Spring Age Group Results

See you all in the Fall for XC





Step Into Spring 5k


Age Group Results


May 28, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Cara Karmolinski Indianapolis IN 274 13 16 21:37.53 6:52/M  
2 Kelsey Allbright Fishers IN 302 26 17 21:38.59 6:52/M  
3 Abigail Fessler Brownsburg IN 270 15 30 25:21.97 8:03/M  
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Sheila Zoto Indianapolis IN 244 12 37 27:22.48 8:41/M  
2 Savannah Wallace Indianapolis IN 251 12 43 28:49.66 9:09/M  
3 Eyerusalem Haile Indianapolis IN 257 12 52 34:16.08 10:53/M  
4 Lizzet Ochoa Indianapolis IN 252 12 53 34:16.27 10:53/M  
5 Madison Summers Indianapolis IN 247 12 56 35:34.77 11:17/M  
6 Makenzee Rutledge Indianapolis IN 248 12 57 35:35.81 11:18/M  
7 Hayden O’Connor Indianapolis IN 309 7 63 36:44.43 11:40/M  
8 Sarifatou China Indianapolis IN 245 12 66 37:44.81 11:59/M  
9 Brenda De Los Santos Indianapolis IN 253 11 68 38:04.61 12:05/M  
10 Ellie Underwood Indianapolis IN 246 11 70 39:24.44 12:30/M  
11 Annabelle Brown Indianapolis IN 242 12 71 39:24.53 12:30/M  
12 Leah Overpeck Indianapolis IN 231 9 79 47:03.19 14:56/M  
13 Kate Baldwin Indianapolis IN 304 10 80 47:08.35 14:58/M  
14 Taylor Bradley Indianapolis IN 241 12 83 48:33.46 15:25/M  
15 Leslie Hernandez Indianapolis IN 240 12 87 51:36.31 16:23/M 30:00
16 Dominique Sweatt Indianapolis IN 243 12 88 55:22.75 17:35/M 30:00
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Sarah Rogers Indianapolis IN 267 15 46 30:23.92 9:39/M  
2 Megan Hernly Indianapolis IN 260 15 73 40:01.93 12:42/M  
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Elizabeth Maurath Indianapolis IN 289 29 32 25:43.51 8:10/M  
2 Clara Doti 318 26 47 30:33.08 9:42/M  
3 Jacquelyn Stewart Plainfield IN 306 29 54 34:34.47 10:58/M  
4 Jessica Stuart 320 23 76 41:31.52 13:11/M  
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Marcy Schuck Brownsburg IN 288 36 38 27:22.78 8:41/M  
2 Jacqueline Novinger McCordsville IN 239 31 55 35:34.77 11:17/M  
3 Tabatha Wallace Coatesville IN 263 31 61 36:26.17 11:34/M  
4 Erika Wells Indianapolis IN 298 37 69 38:04.90 12:05/M  
5 Ivonne Torres Indianapolis IN 281 35 72 39:30.58 12:32/M  
6 Kristin Price Indianapolis IN 237 38 84 48:45.52 15:29/M  
7 Crystal Murphy Indianapolis IN 230 32 85 50:02.46 15:53/M  
8 Cassandra Patrick Indianapolis IN 229 31 86 50:04.50 15:54/M  
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Joann Chambers Indianapolis IN 300 47 35 26:54.80 8:32/M  
2 Lesley Kashi Plainfield IN 249 45 44 28:49.91 9:09/M  
3 Theresa Johnson Salem MA 294 45 48 31:50.38 10:06/M  
4 Dana Molskness Brownsburg IN 296 48 67 37:50.00 12:01/M  
5 Darlene Rogers Indianapolis IN 266 40 74 40:48.91 12:57/M  
6 Laurel Leslie Indianapolis IN 269 44 75 41:17.55 13:06/M  
7 Michele Hernly Indianapolis IN 259 46 78 41:51.37 13:17/M  
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Jenny Isenbarger Zionsville IN 301 56 31 25:28.61 8:05/M  
2 Angela Cole Indianapolis IN 287 50 45 29:51.68 9:29/M  
3 Kolesa Lashley Indianapolis IN 290 50 49 34:01.30 10:48/M  
4 Patti Stewart Camby IN 282 52 77 41:34.67 13:12/M  
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Ryan Cash Zionsville IN 307 19 1 16:06.88 5:07/M  
2 Zach Toothman Plainfield IN 234 34 2 17:30.00 5:33/M  
3 Jonas Chimbanda Indianapolis IN 291 16 3 17:45.99 5:38/M  
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Mark Rinehart Brownsburg IN 256 12 9 20:13.13 6:25/M  
2 Isaak Faulk Indianapolis IN 297 14 11 20:33.15 6:31/M  
3 Anthony Rinehart Brownsburg IN 255 10 29 25:07.19 7:58/M  
4 Grant Zellers Indianapolis IN 308 12 33 25:45.63 8:10/M  
5 Owen Baldwin Indianapolis IN 305 12 51 34:13.88 10:52/M  
6 Jaron Kinley 315 10 59 36:10.31 11:29/M  
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Hayden Baldwin Indianapolis IN 303 15 4 17:49.75 5:39/M  
2 Luis Perez Indianapolis IN 235 18 5 17:58.80 5:42/M  
3 Scout Bogan Avon IN 292 15 7 18:44.53 5:57/M  
4 Daniel Graham Indianapolis IN 284 16 15 21:36.18 6:51/M  
5 Robert Lofland Indianapolis IN 276 17 28 24:51.92 7:53/M  
6 Derek Karmolinski Indianapolis IN 273 15 40 27:33.20 8:45/M  
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Shane Monaghan Indianapolis IN 279 28 23 23:22.63 7:25/M  
2 Cody Ray Speedway NY 233 23 64 37:35.16 11:56/M  
3 Aaron Graves Indianapolis IN 238 24 65 37:37.15 11:57/M  
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Robbie Stephens 313 39 10 20:23.97 6:28/M  
2 Patrick Glew 310 39 12 20:46.39 6:36/M  
3 Jayson Rigsby 312 34 18 22:17.97 7:04/M  
4 Brad Bernhardt 322 37 24 23:35.29 7:29/M  
5 Michael Barbato Syracuse NY 232 32 27 24:30.75 7:47/M  
6 Duane Chew Straughn IN 278 30 34 26:15.16 8:20/M  
7 Dustin Stewart Speedway IN 271 31 50 34:11.82 10:51/M  
8 Matthew Kinley 314 32 60 36:16.53 11:31/M  
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Matthew Jourdan Indianapolis IN 299 45 6 18:38.66 5:55/M  
2 Robert Johnson Minneapolis MN 295 40 14 21:34.11 6:51/M  
3 Erin Bennett Salem MA 293 45 25 23:45.18 7:32/M  
4 Jeff Butts Indianapolis IN 227 45 26 24:01.17 7:37/M  
5 Kyle Fessler Brownsburg IN 236 44 42 27:51.46 8:50/M  
6 Eric Rogers Indianapolis IN 268 41 58 35:37.12 11:18/M  
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Dre Watson 319 51 8 19:48.71 6:17/M  
2 Mark Doctor Indianapolis IN 286 52 13 21:18.18 6:46/M  
3 Brett Graham Indianapolis IN 285 51 19 22:41.34 7:12/M  
4 John Watson 316 54 20 22:59.47 7:18/M  
5 Ron Hiestand 317 52 21 23:00.27 7:18/M  
6 Dale Gleitz Fort Worth TX 277 55 22 23:17.35 7:23/M  
7 Randy Karmolinski Indianapolis IN 275 55 36 27:17.97 8:40/M  
8 David Joseph 323 55 41 27:47.31 8:49/M  
9 Dr. John Aaron Graves 321 52 62 36:32.05 11:36/M  
10 Rob Graves Indianapolis IN 262 50 81 48:25.61 15:22/M  
11 Lisa Graves Indianapolis IN 261 50 82 48:25.76 15:22/M  
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Jim Mcbride 311 78 39 27:29.10 8:43/M  

Select Your Race.